meta Expo International Holstein Quebec – Heifers :: The Bullvine - The Dairy Information You Want To Know When You Need It

Expo International Holstein Quebec – Heifers


Junior Champion: Jacobs Jordan Babe (Gillette Jordan x Jacobs Laurin Belga), Ferme Jacobs Inc.

Junior Champion: Jacobs Jordan Babe (Gillette Jordan x Jacobs Laurin Belga), Ferme Jacobs Inc.

Junior Champion: Jacobs Jordan Babe (Gillette Jordan x Jacobs Laurin Belga), Ferme Jacobs Inc.
Reserve Junior Champion:Co-Vale Fever Camila-ET (Crackholm Fever x Duckett Carisma Eva), Jenny Henchoz and Maxime Petitclerc, Co-Vale, Eaton Holsteins
HM Junior Champion:Kingsway Sanchez Magician (Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez x Kingsway Roy Madge), JM Valley Holstein, Ferme Jendro, Cormdale Holstein, Donald Dubois

Premier Breeder & Exhibitor: Petitclerc
Premier Sire: Braedale Goldwyn

Summer Calf (15)
1. Benrise Dude Bonita (Gibbs-I Claynook Dude x Marbri Baxter Brandy), JPB Holsteins (now owned by Purple Fever & Pierre Boulet)
2. Belfontaine Attic Celya (Allyndale-I Attic), Belfontaine Genetics
3. Milibro Braxton Roselimon (Regancrest S Braxton), Ferme Milibro
4. Cobequid Brett Whisper (Schilldale Shottle Brett), Cobequid Holsteins
5. Pierstein Shock My Libido (Ms Atlees Sht Aftershock), Ardross Holsteins, Velthuis Farms, Sjendi Farms

Junior Calf (23)
1. Kostka Dempsey Roxette (Lirr Drew Dempsey x Rubis Champion Roxine), Ferme Kostka
2. Beaver-Flats Extrme Chloe (Mr Andis AltaExtreme), Ferme J.P. Petitclerc et Fils Inc.
3. Camphols Braxton Margarita (Regancrest S Braxton), Ferme L. Campbell et Fils Inc.
4. Gilperro Amli Fever (Crackholm Fever), Realt-It Holstein, Gilles Perreault
5. Rotaly Windbrook Hilda (Gillette Windbrook), Rock Hebert et Nathalie Dumais

Intermediate Calf (32)
1. Petitclerc Goldwyn Sidney (Braedale Goldwyn x Brabantdale Jasper Spades), Ferme J.P. Petitclerc et Fils Inc.
2. Massico Winbrook Charly (Gillette Windbrook), Ferme J.P. Petitclerc et Fils and Kingsway Farms
3. Jacobs Goldwyn Bordeau (Braedale Goldwyn), Ferme Jacobs Inc.
4. Aquarel Outbound Obe Tention (Schilldale Outbound), Ferme Pierre Boulet Inc., Isabelle Morin, Rosalie Veer
5. Liberty Damion Lazychew (Erbacres Damion), Ferme Ricagri, Y Chabot, I Houle, F Bilodeau, D Dubois, F Lemieux

Fall Calf (29)
1. Jacobs Jordan Babe (Gillette Jordan x Jacobs Laurin Belga), Ferme Jacobs Inc.
2. Fusion Passions Poison (Lirr Drew Dempsey), Ferme J.P. Petitclerc et Fils Inc.
3. Petitclerc Goldwyn Anouk (Braedale Goldwyn), Ferme J.P. Petitclerc et Fils Inc.
4. Velthuis Jasper Janice (Wilcoxview Jasper), Velthuis Farms Ltd.
5. Comestar Model Larrica Goldwyn (Braedale Goldwyn), Ferme Norchette & Christian Vincent

Summer Yearling (17)
1. Co-Vale Fever Camila-ET (Crackholm Fever x Duckett Carisma Eva), Jenny Henchoz and Maxime Petitclerc, Co-Vale, Eaton Holsteins
2. Brismer Damion Jasmine (Erbacres Damion), Jean-Guy Brisson and Betty Mercier
3. Belfast Goldwyn Lasenza (Braedale Goldwyn), Belfast Holstein, Mary Inn Holstein
4. Petitclerc Sid Sunkiss (Pine-Tree Sid), Ferme J.P. Petitclerc et Fils Inc.
5. Red Oak Sanchez Odyssey (Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez), Lookout Holsteins, F&D Borba, G Halbach, Blair Weeks

Junior Yearling (13)
1. BVK Atwood Ana-ET (Maple-Downs-I GW Atwood x Ms Kingstead Chief Adeen), Ferme J.P. Petitclerc et Fils Inc. and Parker Greg Hardy
2. Milibro Magnetism Rosemacy (Mister Magnetism), Ferme Milibro
3. Jacobs Atwood Lilly Boy (Maple-Downs-I GW Atwood), Ferme Jacobs Inc.
4. Craigcrest Rubies Gold Ribbon (Braedale Goldwyn), Comestar Holstein, Nelson Eduardo Ziehlsdorff
5. Jaslyn Aftershock Avila (Ms Atlees Sht Aftershock), Groupe Belfontaine, Groupe Giasop

Intermediate Yearling (11)
1. Valleyville Braxton Stella (Regancrest S Braxton x Valleyville Storm Liane), JM Valley Holstein & Ferme Jendro
2. Petitclerc Alexander Amycale (Golden-Oaks St Alexander), Ferme J.P. Petitclerc et Fils Inc.
3. Milibro Roy Roselay (Roylane Jordan), Ferme Milibro, Ferme Dubiron, Maxime Montplaisir
4. Devans Denzel Angela (La Presentation Denzel), Lookout Holsteins, F&D Borba, Blair Weeks, G Halbach
5. Beldavid Dundee Rye (Regancrest Dundee), Ferme MCF Inc.

Senior Yearling (6)
1. Kingsway Sanchez Magician (Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez x Kingsway Roy Madge), JM Valley Holstein, Ferme Jendro, Cormdale Holstein, Donald Dubois
2. Bullsbrown Chapter Katie (Calbrett Chapter), Brian Connor, R Antworth, G.L. Briggs
3. Petitclerc Goldwyn Spady (Braedale Goldwyn), Ferme J.P. Petitclerc et Fils Inc.
4. Comestar Jasper Alanys (Wilcoxview Jasper), Comestar Holstein
5. Selexie Bozy Jasper (Wilcoxview Jasper), Michel Larrivee
Junior Breeder Herd
1. Petitclerc
2. Jacobs

 


Send this to a friend