meta Eurogenetique 2015! :: The Bullvine - The World's Leading Dairy Magazine

Eurogenetique 2015!


Date: April 11, Epinal, France
Judge: Jaume Serrabassa Vila and Quim Serrbassa Villa (Spain)

SENIOR & GRAND CHAMPION: DELICIA EX-91-FR
Owned by 
Gaec Wilt, Earl Wollenburger, Genelot Jb

Champion 1st calvers

Section 1A
1. Coco Chanel (Atwood x Mr Sam) – Earl De La Passion, Toledo S. (45)
2 Mm. Ek Isere (Zelgadis x Survivor) – Earl De Butricourt (54)
3. Nova Hara (Gold Chip x Roumare) – Scl Novalait (52)

Section 1B
1 Mm. Wilt Elia (Alexander x Jasper Wil) – Gaec Wilt (67)
2. Hodaia Du Tombuy (Fever Crac x Laramee) – Gaec Du Tombuy, Gaec Derrière La Tour (55)
3. Hayriver De L Esper. (Dempsey Li x Baxter) – Earl De L’Esperance, Ollinger, Gaec Derriere La Tour, Feys-Cl (55)

Section 1C
1 Mm. Hera De L Esperance (Tailor x Damion) – Earl Elevage De L Esperance, Ollinger Al (55)
2. Coum Hela (Dempsey Li x Laurin) – Gaec De La Coumiere (52)
3. Houf Du Tombuy (Altazico x Goldwyn) – Gaec Du Tombuy (55)

Section 1D
1 Mm. Lux Gambas (Sanchez x Duplex) – Gaec Missouri (55)
2. 317 (Sid Pine x Shottle) – Gaec De Wittelsheim (68)
3. Coum Gipsy (Windbrook x Sanchez) – Gaec De La Coumiere (52)
INTERMEDIATE CLASS

Champion Intermediate Class: Goldblack Du Tombuy
Owned by GAEC Du Tombuy (Will be online on Eurogenes soon)
Section 2A
1 Mm. Goldblack Du Tombuy (Lauthority x Kite) – Gaec Du Tombuy, Gaec Derrière La Tour (55)
2. Coum Gelia (Windbrook x Champion) – Gaec De La Coumiere (52)
3. Nova Gawette (Cypripede x Vodou) – Scl Novalait (52)
Section 2B
1 Mm. Galila (Sanchez x Onward Mty) – Gaec De Grumard (42)
2. Genesis (Sanchez x Goldwyn) – Earl De Saint Balmont (55)
3. Gistel (Destry x Tasman) – Ballan Claude et Sylvie Earl (08)
Section 2C
1 Mm. Pi Coum (Atwood x Roman) – Gaec De La Coumiere, Earl Ferme Picasso (52)
2. Oh Goceane (Damion x Outside) – Gaec Ovis (57)
3. Grece (Bolton x Reclass) – Gaec De Chichery (89)
Senior Champion Championship

Section 3A
1 Mm. Felicitee (Shottle x Nactif) – M. Thiebaut Olivier (57)
2. Flo Du Neuhof (Shottle x Duplex) – Gaec Gutzwiller (68)
3. La Passion Bel Amour (Dusk x Ford) – Earl De La Passion (45)
Section 3B
1 Mm. Delicia (Baxter x Shottle) – Gaec Wilt, Earl Wollenburger, Genelot Jb (67)
2. Jek Farah (Spirte Ced x Mtoto) – Earl Knecht (57)
3. Flo (Sanchez x Roy) – Scl Novalait (52)

Section 4
1 Mm. Eolia (Baxter x Kite) – Earl De La Cerisiere (52)
2. Fradon Jolie (Burns x Encounter) – Earl Elevage De L Esperance, Ollinger Jm (55)
3. Novy Dane (Roumare x Lheros) – Scl Novalait, Rey Holstein (52)
Section 5
1 Mm. Balmane (Talent Lad x Rubens) – Brasseur Damien, Thekes Jb (54)
2. Bergere (Goldwyn x Gearr) – Scl Fanmi Holstein, Toinon B. (42)
3. Chery-Beky (Buckeye x Morty) – Gaec Roffat (42)


Send this to a friend