meta Cityview Goldwyn Adeena GRAND CHAMPION in Cremona! :: The Bullvine - The Dairy Information You Want To Know When You Need It

Cityview Goldwyn Adeena GRAND CHAMPION in Cremona!


The 64thedition of the Italian national show in Cremona was held this pas weekend, and once again the Italians proved that they will definitely be a force to watch at the All-European Champions next year. Back again to retain her grand champion crown was last year’s winner, 4-year-old Cityview Goldwyn Adeena, whilst reserve was senior 3-year-old, Wendy by Windbrook. The Italian National Show was judged by Massimo Capra.

Cityview Goldywyn Adeena (Photo by Marco Vanzetti)

Cityview Goldywyn Adeena (Photo by Marco Vanzetti)

Jr. 2yr. Old Class 
1. CHIZZOLA JASPER SPANISH

JASPER  X ATLAS  X PRINCIPAL
BOLLATI ANTONIO E FIGLI SOCIETA’ AGRICOLA – CORTEMAGGIORE
2. GALIVERTA KRUSADER ROANA
KRUSADER  X BUCKEYE  X MTOTO
MOSCHINI FAUSTO – CARPANETOMOSCHINI FAUSTO – CARPANETO
3. BEL GOLDSUN USINA
GOLDSUN  X ASPEN  X CHAMPION
ALL.BELTRAMINO DI BELTRAMINO F.LLI E C. = GALLARDE ALEX

  
Sr. 2yr. Old Class
1. MAGNOLIA ARTES TEQUILA

ARTES  X WAIGOO  X TKO
AZ.AGR.LA MAGNOLIA DI BALMA & C.-VENARIA-TO = AZ. AGR. BERTA
2. BEL SID URSULA ET
SID  X GOLDWYN  X PROGRESS
ALLEVAMENTO BELTRAMINO S.S.AGR.DI BELTRAMINO F.LLI E C.
3. M.E.DAL GOLDWYN VIOLET
GOLDWYN  X DUNDEE  X TRIUMPHANT
M.E.DAL FARM LADINA S.S.-PANDINO-CR = ALL.TO AL.BE.RO.

 

Jr. 3yr. Old Class
1. DEGHI WINDBROOK 832 ET
WINDBROOK  X GOLDWYN  X GIBSON
AZ.AGR. DEGHI ALBERTO – GERA LARIO
2. DEBORAH
DEMPSEY  X LAURIN  X PASSION
SOC.AGR. DOSSO PALLAVICINO S.S. DI ZANETTI FRANCESCO E C.
3. SABBIONA GEVAS
LAVANGUARD  X SHOTTLE  X ROY
SABBIONA AZ.AGR. DI CISERANI IRENEO E FRANCESCO S.S.

 

Sr. 3yr. Old Class
1. WENDY
WINDBROOK  X BERFIS  X DAYTONA
SOC.AGR. DOSSO PALLAVICINO S.S. DI ZANETTI FRANCESCO E C.
2. SABBIONA FUTURA ET
WINDBROOK  X MILLION  X GOLDWYN
SABBIONA AZ.AGR. DI CISERANI IRENEO E FRANCESCO S.S.
3. ALL.NURE GOLDSUN ANNETTA
GOLDSUN  X ZENITH  X CAPRI
SOCIETA’ AGRICOLA AL.BE.RO. S.R.L. – PIACENZA – www.eurogenes.com/albero

 

4yr. Old Class
1. CITYVIEW GOLDWYN ADEENA 1
GOLDWYN  X GIBSON  X RUDOLPH
SOCIETA’ AGRICOLA AL.BE.RO. S.R.L. -PC = SABRINA SCHLEGEL – www.eurogenes.com/albero
2. CHIZZOLA ATWOOD ALOEE
ATWOOD  X ZENITH  X OUTSIDE
BOLLATI ANTONIO E FIGLI SOCIETA’ AGRICOLA – CORTEMAGGIORE
3. SABBIONA FRISIA
ATWOOD  X SABBIONA ATHENA  X SEPTEMBER STORM
SABBIONA AZ.AGR. DI CISERANI IRENEO E FRANCESCO S.S.

 

5yr. Old Class
1. SABBIONA S.GOLDWYN FIABA ET
GOLDWYN  X DERRY  X DUSTERSABBIONA
AZ.AGR. DI CISERANI IRENEO E FRANCESCO S.S.
2. PRADAZZO LAURIN DHALIA ET
LAURIN  X OUTSIDE  X SIKKEMA LEAD
PRADAZZO DI DONINI ETTORE E RICCARDO SOCIETA’AGRICOLA S.S.
3. C.M.E. HAPPY JENNY
HAPPY  X VITUS  X ORANGE
ERRERA HOLSTEINS DI DAVIDE ERRERA – BORGOFORTE

 
6yr. Old & Older Class
1. PESS FARM GOLDWYN NERZ ET TV
GOLDWYN  X GARTER  X MTOTO
ALL.BELTRAMINO DI BELTRAMINO F.LLI E C. = SOC.SEMP. PESSINE
2. ELLE GOLDWYN BLIZAR 
GOLDWYN  X TRIUMPHANT  X STORM
FERRARINI S.P.A. – ALBINEA
3. TWINFELLIE
GOLDWYN  X INTEGRITY  X RUDOLPH
SOCIETA’ AGRICOLA AL.BE.RO. S.R.L. – PIACENZA  – www.eurogenes.com/albero

 

Junior Best Udder: WENDY
Sr. Best Udder: CITYVIEW GOLDWYN ADEENA 1 – www.eurogenes.com/albero

Champion Jr. Cow: WENDY
Res. Champion Jr. Cow: SABBIONA FUTURA ET
HM. Jr. Cow: DEGHI WINDBROOK 832 ET

Champion Sr. Cow: CITYVIEW GOLDWYN ADEENA 1 – www.eurogenes.com/albero
Res. Champion Jr. Cow: PESS FARM GOLDWYN NERZ ET TV
HM. Jr. Cow: ELLE GOLDWYN BLIZAR

Grand Champion: CITYVIEW GOLDWYN ADEENA 1 – www.eurogenes.com/albero
Res. Grand Champion: WENDY
HM Grand Champion: PESS FARM GOLDWYN NERZ ET TV

Class placings and photos by Eurogenes

Learn more about Allevamenti Al.Be.Ro – view their Eurogenes profile
To contact Allevamenti Al.Be.Ro, click here or use the following contact information.

 


Send this to a friend