meta Autumn Opportunity Holstein Show Results :: The Bullvine - The #1 Source for Everything Dairy

Autumn Opportunity Holstein Show Results


Autumn Opportunity Holstein Show

Quality Goldwyn Flansco - Grand Champion

Quality Goldwyn Flansco – Grand Champion

DATE Wednesday, October 17th, 2012
211 Head
LOCATION Orangeville, ON
JUDGE Pierre Boulet, Montmagny QC

Junior Champion: Crovalley Knowledge Akika (Knowledge), Senior Yearling, Covalley Holsteins, ON
Res. Junior Champion: High Point Rox Delight (Windbrook), Intermediate Calf, High Point Farms, ON
HM Junior Champion: Elmcroft Attic Mavis (Attic), Summer Yearling, George Sikma, ON
Intermediate Champion: Quality Gold Danzi (Goldwyn), Sr. 3 Year Old, Quality Holsteins, ON
Res. Intermediate Champion: Mapel Wood Atwood Barbara (Atwood), Jr. 2 Year Old, Mapel Wood Farms, ON
HM Intermediate Champion: Eastside Gold Offering (Goldwyn), Jr. 3 Year Old, Maplekeys Farms, ON
Grand Champion: Quality Goldwyn Flansco (Goldwyn), 5 Year Old, Quality Holsteins, ON
Res. Grand Champion & Intermediate Champion: Quality Gold Danzi (Goldwyn), Sr. 3 Year Old, Quality Holsteins, ON
HM Champion & Res. Intermediate Champion: Mapel Wood Atwood Barbara (Atwood), Jr. 2 Year Old, Mapel Wood Farms, ON

Quality Goldwyn Flansco - Grand Champion

Quality Goldwyn Flansco – Grand Champion

Junior Calf (30)

  1. Crovalley Fever Accent (Fever), Crovalley Holsteins, ON
  2. Crovalley Sid Achiever (Sid), Crovalley Holsteins, ON
  3. Hanalee G Busty Babe (Glacier), Hanalee Holsteins & Marty Hazeleger, ON
  4. Delcreek Back In Time (Dusk), Peter Rylaarsdam, ON
  5. Hillmark Sid Diana (Sid), Hillmark Holsteins, ON
  6. Ulmar Windbrook Elmo (Windbrook), Hans Pfister, ON
  7. Harvdale Sid Barbados (Sid), Harvdale Holsteins, ON
  8. Dreamcrest Sanchez Elita (Sanchez), Pegg Inv. & Ian Vandenberg
  9. Mell-Wood-I Dempsy Ariszona (Dempsy), Elmcroft , B Phoenix, P Baird, ON
  10. Harvdale Sid Savannah (Sid), Harvdale Holsteins, ON
Quality Gold Danzi - 1st Sr. 3yr - Int. Champion - Res. Grand Champion

Quality Gold Danzi – 1st Sr. 3yr – Int. Champion – Res. Grand Champion

Intermediate Calf (24)

  1. High Point Rox Delight (Windbrook), High Point Farms, ON
  2. Sunspark Windbrook Extra (Windbrook), Gracehaven, Clarkvalley, & Clarkview, ON
  3. Crovalley Fever Aurora (Fever), Crovalley Holsteins, ON
  4. Elizadon Sanchez Remix (Sanchez), Elizadon Holsteins, ON
  5. Kingsway Goldwyn Dallas (Goldwyn), Kingsway Holsteins, ON
  6. Hodglynn Sid Taylor (Sid), Hodglynn & Starbrite
  7. Terrylea Fever Foxy (Fever), Terrylea Holsteins, ON
  8. Goldstar Phieniz Missy (Phoenix), Kenroe, Dappleview & Goldstar, ON
  9. Beckridge Attic Loveable (Attic) Beckridge Holsteins, ON
  10. Cranholme Windbrook Frolic (Windbrook), Holywell & Dutchline, ON
Quality Gold Danzi - 1st Sr. 3yr - Int. Champion - Res. Grand Champion

Quality Gold Danzi – 1st Sr. 3yr – Int. Champion – Res. Grand Champion

Senior Calf (33)

  1. Kaymore Jersey Devil (Dundee), Peter Leach, ON
  2. Combhaven Sid Monica (Sid), Clarkvalley & Haygreg Holsteins, ON
  3. Duckett SA Jordan Fargo (Jordan), Emlan, Vale-O-Skene, Risk n Roll, Pegg Investments & Gary Troup, ON
  4. Phoenix GR Gloria (Gilbraltar), B Phoenix & High Point, ON
  5. Mount Elm Destry Snakebite (Destry), High Point Farms & Neil & Bryan Anderson, ON
  6. Grillsdale Tenacious Rascal (Tenacious), Salem Holsteins, ON
  7. Crovalley Sid A La Creme (Sid), Crovalley Holsteins, ON
  8. Ivdale Steady Vienna (Steady), Ivdale Holsteins, ON
  9. Futurecrest Tenacious Maple, (Tenacious), Futurecrest Holsteins, ON
  10. Sildajak Dundee Paradise (Dundee), Harvdale Holsteins
1st Jr. 2yr and HM Grand Champion Mapel Wood Atwood Barbara

1st Jr. 2yr and HM Grand Champion Mapel Wood Atwood Barbara

Summer Yearling (29)

  1. Elmcroft Attic Mavis (Attic), George Sikma, ON
  2. Devans SS Sasha (Steady), Devans Holsteins, ON
  3. Springbend Kalee Atwood (Atwood), Cormdale Genetics, ON
  4. Bosdale Fever Laura (Fever), Bosdale Holsteins, ON
  5. Hazbro Sanchez All Spark (Sanchez), Walkerbrae Farms, ON
  6. Binalee Final Shock (Final Cut), Century Star & Binalee Holsteins, ON
  7. Haelzle Sid Lane (Sid), Kenroe & Daplleview, ON
  8. Hi-Hope Starspark GSS Beyonce (Sanchez), Marbrae, Jamie Farrell & Grant Martin, ON
  9. Valleyville Sanchez Tracy (Sanchez), Quality Holsteins, ON
  10. Howard-View I Rosalee (Alexander), Howard-View Holsteins, ON
Crovalley Knowledge Akika - Jr Champion

Crovalley Knowledge Akika – Jr Champion

Junior Yearling (18)

  1. Benrise Spirte Diamond (Spirte), Benschop Farms, ON
  2. Royalwater Atticus Loonie (Atticus), Mapelwood, Gracehaven, ON
  3. Donelea Alex Ballerina (Alexander), Donelea, Martincro
  4. Morsan Atwood Burka (Sanchez), Marbrae, Mosnang, Jamie Farrell, ON
  5. Sharp Acres ST Jessy (Showtime), Clarkvelley, Werrcroft, Casscrest, ON
  6. Farrow Arrow Nisha (Farrow Arrow), Far-Row Holsteins, ON
  7. Scosim Sterling Penelopy (Sterling), Fradon Holsteins, ON
  8. Valevue Duplex Sirius (Duplex), Century Star & Valevue, ON
  9. Kingsway Goldwyn Advertise (Goldwyn) Hanalee, Hazbro, Kingsway & C. Meulendyk, ON
  10. Jeffshaven Goldwyn Bambi (Goldwyn), Jeffshaven Farms, ON

Intermediate Yearling (6)

  1. Kingsway Sanchez Almanac (Sanchez), Royal Lynn Holsteins, ON
  2. Harphill Dawn Clover Red (Red Clover), S. Bethet, Harphill Holsteins & Mt. Elgin Dairy, ON
  3. Kenarbara O`Neills McKechnie (Final Cut), Ken Barfoot, Beckridge & Brian & Shelley O`Neill, ON
  4. Cranholme Goldwyn Tanner (Goldwyn), John Cation, ON
  5. Kingsway Sanchez Alpaca (Sanchez), Derek Lee, Rony Werry & Cassandra Werry, ON
  6. Delcreek Lil Miss Muffett (Sanchez), Peter Rylaarsdam, ON

Senior Yearling (5)

  1. Crovalley Knowledge Akika (Knowledge), Covalley Holsteins, ON
  2. Birkentree Goldwyn Cadee (Goldwyn), Old Acres Farm, Clarkvalley Holsteins, ON
  3. Langelands Teeoff Matilda (Tee Off), Langelands Farms, ON
  4. Sharp Acres Damion Relax (Damion), Hazbro Holsteins, ON
  5. Maplekeys Aftershock Blush (Aftershock), Clintdale Farms, ON

Milking Yearling (6)

  1. Greenlark Roses Wanda (Windhammer), Genervations, Mapelwood & O`Connor, ON
  2. Liberty Damion Lazygirl (Damion), Barr Valley Holsteins, ON
  3. Clarkridge Picolo Pam (Piccolo), Clarkridge & Clarkview Holsteins, ON
  4. Leachfield Lady Rose (Dundee), Peter Leach, ON
  5. Fraeland 2nd Raindrop (Garrett), Fraeland Farms, ON
  6. Trekili WA Gold Lingerie (Goldwyn), Waltz Acre Farms & Trekili Holsteins, ON

Junior 2 Year Old (15)

  1. Mapel Wood Atwood Barbara (Atwood), Mapel Wood Farms, ON
  2. Benrise Goldwyn Barbie (Goldwyn), Vale-O-Skene, G Troup, Denis O`Neill, ON
  3. Crackholm Sterling Darleen (Sterling), A DenHaan & Carldot Farms, ON
  4. Mapel Wood Sterling Rae (Sterling), Mapel Wood Farms, ON
  5. Valleyville Sanchez Sassy (Sanchez), Erinbrett, Salem & Southrise, ON
  6. Walkerbrae Sanchez Dannie (Sanchez), Walkerbrae Holsteins, ON
  7. Comestar Lisani Sanchez (Sanchez), Cavanleck, Weavercroft, & Jamie Marina, ON
  8. Crasdale Atwood Lora (Atwood), Tom Featherstone & Sons, ON
  9. Mount Elm Lheros Nostalgia (Lheros), High Point Farms, ON

Senior 2 Year Old (10)

  1. Kingsway Goldwyn Dandy (Goldwyn), Kingsway Holsteins, ON
  2. Maple Wood Shottle Lil (Shottle), Hanalee, Hazbro, Darcroft, ON
  3. Quality Champ Folicen (Champion) Quality Holsteins, ON
  4. Showline Royce Bonnie (Rose Royce), Glenvue, Woodfield, & Larry Bennet, ON
  5. Pencroft Jasper Nisha (Jasper),Hodglynn, Blondin, B Phoenix, Gary Jones, ON, Ireland
  6. Jacobs Laurin Justine (Laurin), High Point Farms, ON
  7. Crovalley Sanchez Mickey (Sanchez), Crovalley Holsteins, ON
  8. Kingsmill Ashlyns Aviva (Atwood), Whiskey River & Pleasant Nook, ON
  9. TTM Alexander Edie (Alexander), Clarkvalley Holsteins, ON
  10. Frankhaven Dunner Paris (Dunner), Franhaven & Martincroft, ON

Junior 3 Year Old (9)

  1. Eastside Gold Offering (Goldwyn), Maplekeys Farms, ON
  2. Butz-Hill Durham Ilese (Durham), Mapel Wood Farms, ON
  3. Rockynountain Golden Winnie (Goldwyn), Beckholm, ON
  4. Hazelcrest Bolton Carla (Bolton), Hazelcrest Holsteins & Mark Hazeleger, ON
  5. Killcroft Denison Leala (Denison), Killcroft, ON
  6. Our River Goldwyn Blitz (Goldwyn), Jim & Joel Phoenix & Kacquelyn Morry, ON
  7. Sapa-Ska Debonair Crayola (Debonair), Up Ridge Holsteins, ON
  8. Kentville Marino Pepper (Marino), Kentville Holsteins, ON
  9. Jacobs Shottle Brice (Shottle), Whiskey River Holsteins, ON

Senior 3 Year Old (6)

  1. Quality Gold Danzi (Goldwyn), Quality Holsteins, ON
  2. Maplekay Miami Jewellry (Miami), Maplekay Farms, ON
  3. Cavanaleck Maple WJ Trix (Jasper), Maplekeys, ON
  4. Waltz Acre Shikira Goldwyn (Goldwyn), B Phoenix, Dusty Bros, O Schmidt & H. L. & T. Wright, ON
  5. Bridgeview Gibson Devona (Gibson), Bridgeview Holsteins, ON
  6. Hautpre Tralale Dusk (Dusk), Old Acres Farm & Clarkvalley, ON

4 Year Old (10)

  1. Gerann Roy Grendel (Jordan), Quality Holsteins, ON
  2. Eby016 PSS Trinity (Sept Storm), Pleasant Nook Farm, ON
  3. Blondin Jasper Golden (Jasper), A. DenHaan & Mark Hazeleger, ON
  4. Melorry Talent Lannee (Talent), Marthaven, F Doan, Cityview & W Bertrand, ON
  5. Webb View Bambi Goldwyn (Goldwyn), Webbview Farms & Trent Valley Holsteins, ON
  6. Quality Ma Finie ( Final Cut), Quality Holsteins, ON
  7. Harvdale Goldwyn Brittany (Goldwyn), Harvdale Holsteins, ON
  8. Cavanaleck Dundee Olivia (Dundee), Cavanaleck Farms, ON
  9. Salem Sovereign Dale (Sovereign), Salem Holsteins, ON
  10. Doral Goldwyn Genius (Goldwyn), Kentville, Wendon & Hi Hope Holsteins, AB & ON

5 Year Old (5)

  1. Quality Goldwyn Flansco (Goldwyn), Quality Holsteins, ON
  2. Fraeland Goldwyn Bonnie (Goldwyn), Fraeland Farms, ON
  3. Lorneva Spirte Petels (Spirte), Werry Bros & Maifield Holsteins, ON
  4. MS Greenlea Kite Pom (Kite), Marthaven, Faroway & Hennessee, ON
  5. Trent Valley Bernice (Eastwood), Trent Valley Holsteins, ON

Mature Cow (8)

  1. Cityview Metro Lucy (Hi Metro), Martincroft & Cityview, ON
  2. Lorshire Talent Davi (Talent), Mapel Wood Farms, ON
  3. Kawartha Goldwyn Divine (Goldwyn), Karwartha Holsteins, ON
  4. Cavanaleck Gibson Pretty (Gibson), Cavanaleck Farms, ON
  5. Penlow Geography Goldwyn (Goldwyn), High Point Farms, ON
  6. Kooptcrest Jasper Vivian (Jasper), Trent Valley Holsteins, ON
  7. Merlholme Champion Fancy (Champion), Up-Ridge Holsteins, ON
  8. Harvdale Dundee Karma (Dundee), Harvdale Holsteins, ON

Senior Breeders Herd

  1. Quality Holsteins, ON
  2. Mapel Wood Holsteins, ON
  3. Cavanaleck Holsteins, ON

Premier Breeder – Quality Holsteins

Premier Exhibitor – Mapel Wood Holsteins, ON

Junior Breeders Herd

  1. Crovalley Holsteins, ON
  2. Delcreek Holsteins, ON
  3. Condon Holsteins, ON

Send this to a friend