DATE: April 26 & 27, 2013
LOCATION: Viroqua, WI
JUDGE: Robert Yeoman, OK
Junior Champion in the Junior Show – Gil-Bar Louie Sadi (Louis), 1st fall calf), Janell Renee Remington
Reserve Junior Champion of the Junior Show – Schulte Bros Giller Glory-ET (Giller), 1st spring yearling, Volker, Steinlage & Kruse
Junior Champion of the Open Show -Woodmohr Verbatim Fame (Verbatim), 1st winter yearling,Woodmohr Jerseys
Reserve Junior Champion of the Open Show –Gil-Bar Louie Sadi (Lousi), 1st fall calf, Janell Renee Remington
Intermediate Champion – Woodmohr Mini Aspen (Minister), 1st Senior 3 year old, Ron & Christy Ratliff
Reserve Intermediate Champion – Ratliff Remake Morgan-ET (REmake), 2nd Senior 3 year old, Budjon Farms & Peter Vail
Grand Champion of the Junior Show – LC Miss America, 1st 4 year old, Taylor Leach
Reserve Senior Champion – Elliots Valiant Raquel (Valiant), 1st 5 year old, Hope, Tanner, Peyton Morrison
Grand Champion of the Open Show – K&M Comerica Ginny-ET (Comerica), 1st 4 year old, Budjon Farms & Peter Vail
Reserve Grand Champion of the Open Show – Woodmohr Mini Aspen (Minister), 1st Senior 3 year old, Ron & Christy Ratliff
Winter Calf
1. Tequila Georgia (Tequila), Mindy Haberer
2. Demmers Tequila Tinkerbell (Tequila), Amy Demmer
3. Edgebrook Velocity Carolina (Velocity), SteinRidge & Edgebrook
4. Avon Road HG Spree-ET (Hired Gun), Iris Quinlan & Sklyar Strandberg
5. Swenwood Rendition Vanity (Rendition) Steve Swenson
Fall Calves
1. Gil-Bar Louie Sadi (Louie), Janell Renee Reminton
2. SSF Tequila Fantasia (Tequila), Jordan & Whitney Ebert
3. Avon Road Tequila Vicky (Tequila), Tommy & Sammy Allen
4. Added entry
5. Riley Austin Abigail, Miranda Randall
Summer Yearling
1. Gil-Bar RM Jessie, Gil-Bar Farm
2. Discoverys Minister Bella Vista (Minister), Kevin Krejci & Lisa Demmer
3. Random Luck G Ray Absolute, Lisa Caya
4. Earhard-Lager Iatola Sunset-ET (Iatola), Brianna, Krista, Matthew & Austin Hall
5. Big Time Governor Devine Lady (Governor), Matt Linehan
Spring Yearling
1. Schulte Bros Giller Glory-ET (Giller), Volker, Steinlage & Kruse
2. GR Kyles RM Dutchess, Kyle Barlass
3. Pfaffsway Tequila Lizzie-ET (Tequila), Larissa Pfaff
4. Big Time Fire Sizzler, Matt Linehan
5. Brinks-Acres Shyster Eva (Shyster), Evan Brinkmeier
Winter Yearling
1. Woodmohr Verbatim Fame (Verbatim),Woodmohr Jerseys
2. Woodohr Fever Dearm Me-ET, Woodmohr Jerseys
3. Avon Road Comerica Gena (Comerica), Iris Quinlan & Skylar Strandberg
4. Demmers Furor Magical (Furor), Amy Demmer & Rick Demmer
5. Smokin Hot Rendition Letitia (Rendition), Austin Nauman
Fall Yearling
1. Woodmohr Jack Licorice (Jackknife), Woodmohr Jerseys
2. Pfaffs Prairie Tequila Gracious =(Tequila), Jamie Pfaff
3. Underground Jan-Mamie Indiana-ET, Budjon Farms & Peter Vail
4. Underground Jan-Mamie Irene-ET, Budjon Farms & Peter Vail
5. Ratliff Tequila Salt-ET (Tequila), Olivia Brandenburg
Unfresh 2 Year Olds
1. Stars Big Time Impressive Girl (Impression), Jerry Weiss & Matt, Phil & Hannah Linehan
2. Added Entry
3. Woodmohr Another Suspect (Suspect), Woodmohr Jerseys
4. Discoverys Tequila Epic Night (Tequila), Kevin Krejci & Lisa Demmer
5. Budjon-Vail Jade Daisy Duke (Jade), Olivia Brandenburg
Junior 2 Year Olds
1. Ratliff Action Addie-ET (Action), Ron & Christy Ratliff
2. Duckett Action Sequioa (Action) Budjon Farms & Peter Vail
3. Esperanza Tequila Rachel (Tequila) Hope, Tanner & Peyton Morrison
4. Ratliff Action Margarita-ET (Action) Christy Ratliff
5. Random Luck R Ray Ariel, Lisa A Caya
Senior 2 Year Old
1. Townside Fever Natalie, Townside Jerseys
2. Ratliff Amedeo Marmie-ET (Amedeo), Christy Ratliff
3. Covington Leader Debra, Ski-Pal, Steinridge & Kaylee Koss
4. Bridon Grand Prize-ET (Grand Prix), Woodmohr Jerseys
5. Random Luck K Halo, Lisa A Caya
Junior 3 Year Old
1. Schlecht Iatola Suzie (Iatola), Kim & Kari Schlecht & Jason Steinlage
2. BU Added Entry
3. Arethusa Socrates Vibe-ET (Socrates), Woodohr & Townside Jerseys
4. Added Entry
5. Shea-Rock Minister Maui (Minister), Adam & Abby Field
Senior 3 Year Old
1. Woodmohr Mini Aspen (Minister), Ron & Christy Ratliff
2. Ratliff Remake Morgan-ET (Remake), Budjon Farms & Peter Vail
3. Budjon-Vail Jade Gianna-ET (Jade)
4. Xcaret Minister Norique (Minister), Budjon Farms & Peter Vail
5. Ratliff Minister Krystal-ET (Minister), Sawyer & Olivia Brandenburg
4 Year Olds
1. K&M Comerica Ginny-ET (Comeria), Budjon Farms & Peter Vail
2. LC Miss America, Taylor Leach
3. Storas Sultan Sultry (Sultan), Budjon Farms & Peter Vail
4. Ratliff Minister Porsha-ET (Minister), Christy Ratliff
5. Ratliff Jade Chelsea-ET (Jade), Ron & Christy Ratliff
5 Year Olds
1. Elliotts Valiant Raquel (Valiant), Hope, Tanner, & Peyton Morrison
2. Kyles Nitro Marsha, Gil-Bar Farm
3. Random Luck T Felicia, Lisa A Caya
4. BU Tierneys Barbaro Lucine (Barbaro), Austin Nauman
Aged Cows
1. PJF Jamaica Briella (Jamacia), Dean A Peterson
2. BU Random Luck K Honesty, Allison L Thompson
3. Vindication Britany of Last Chance (Vindication), Townside Jerseys
4. Added Entry
5. Covington Rebel Babybell, Covington Jerseys & Hannah & Titus Covington