Judge Molly Sloan Photos by Red & White Cattle Association
Grand Champion, BO: Jen-D Devil Tiffany-Red Exhibited by: Reid Stransky & Jennifer Dingbaum, MN
Res. Grand Champion: Ms Stranshome Alltheway-Red (Redliner) Exhibited by: Stranshome, MN
HM Grand Champion, BU: Dupasquier Contender WH-Red-ET (Contender) Exhibited by: Heatherstone Enterprises, WI
Premier Breeder: Rosedale Genetics, WI
Premier Exhibitor: Milksource Genetics, WI
Premier Sire: KHW Kite Advent-Red-ET
Senior Champion: Jen-D Devil Tiffany-Red Exhibited by: Reid Stransky & Jennifer Dingbaum, MN
Res. Senior Champion: Dupasquier Contender WH-Red Exhibited by: Heatherstone Enterprises, WI
Best Bred and Owned Junior Show: Krull Larson Dirty Girl-Red Exhibited by: Cassy, Bryce, Carley Krull, WI
Senior Champion/Grand Champion of Junior Show: Rosedale Eye Candy-Red (Absolute) Exhibited by: Jenna Langer, WI
Res Senior Champion/Res. Grand Champion of Junior Show: Bossir Absolute Star-Red-ET (Absolute) Exhibited by: Jordyn Kamps, WI
HM: Lyons-DL Secure Ginseng-Red (Secure) Exhibited by: Michael Lyons, IA
Intermediate Champion: Ms Stranshome Alltheway-Red (Redliner) Exhibited by: Stranshome, MN Reserve Intermediate Champion: Reyncrest Real Laredo-Red (Reality) Exhibited by: Milksource, WI HM Intermediate Champion: Rosedale Lucky Rose-Red (Perseus) Exhibited by: Rosedale Genetics, WI
Winter Heifer Calf (11)
1st Winter Calf, 1st Jr. 1st BO: Forest-Ridge Madge-Red-ET (Absolute) Exhibited by: Bella-View Holsteins, WI 2nd Winter Calf, 2nd Jr: Willow-Marsh Macey-Red (Attitude) Exhibited by: Booth-Haven Holsteins, Wi
Fall Heifer Calf
1st Fall Calf: Pamprd Ab Ivy-Red-ET (Absolute) Exhibited by: Crestbrooke, WI 2nd Fall Calf: Miss Hot Mama-Red-ET (Armani) Exhibited by: Smith, Majestic, Hueffner & Vail, WI
Summer Yearling
1st Summer Yearling: Tower-Ridge GC Mimi-Red-ET (Gold Chris) Exhibited by: Pfaffsway & High-Life, WI 2nd Summer Yearling, 1st JR: Oakfield-Bro Firebal-Red-ET (Action) Exhibited by: Booth-Haven Holsteins, WI
Spring Yearling
1st Spring Yearling, 1st BO: Rosedale The Rose-Red-ET (Destry) Exhibited by: Rosedale Genetics, WI 2nd Spring Yearling: Morrill Heztry Clover-Red (Heztry) Exhibited by: Allyndale, Conroy, Hammertime, & Kimball, WI
Winter Yearling
1st Winter Yearling: Schluter Sandy Lee-Red (Barbwire) Exhibited by: Woker & Featherstone, IL 2nd Winter Yearling, 1st BO: Lyn-Vale Cherrypepper-Red (Barbwire) Exhibited by: William A. Schultz III, WI
Fall Yearling
1st Fall Yearling: Bohnview Barb Ling Ling-Red (Barbwire) Exhibited by: Chris & Jen Hill, MD 2nd Fall Yearling: Ovaltop Rlty Ronnie-Red-ET (Reality) Exhibited by: Milksource Genetics, WI
Junior Champion Junior Show
Junior Champion Junior Show: V-View Destry Merlot-Red-ET Exhibited by: Grady & Lane Wendorf, WI Res. Junior Champion Junior Show: Inspired Doncha Miss Me-Red Exhibited by: Paige & Hannah Nelson, WI
Junior Champion
Junior Champion: Bohnview Barb Ling Ling-Red (Barbwire) Exhibited by: Chris & Jen Hill, MD Reserve Junior Champion: Ovaltop Rlty Ronnie-Red-ET (Reality) Exhibited by: Milksource Genetics, WI Honorable Mention: Schluter Sandy Lee-Red (Barbwire) Exhibited by: Woker & Featherstone, IL
Junior Herd
Junior Best Three: Rosedale Genetics, WI
Unfresh Jr 2yr Old
1st Unfresh 2-Yr-Old, 1st Jr: Lonely-Mile BW Antique-Red (Barbwire) Exhibited by: Jade Pinter, WI 2nd Unfrest 2-Yr-Old, 2nd Jr: HoneyView Sechl Fawn-Red (Satchel) Exhibited by: Sam Minch, WI
Junior 2 Year Old
1st Jr-2-Yr-Old, 1st JR, BU: Rosedale Eye Candy-Red (Absolute) Exhibited by: Jenna Langer, WI 2nd Jr-2-Yr-Old, 1st BO: Nodolfland Chr Money-Red (Charger) Exhibited by: Shane Nodolf, WI
Senior 2 Year Olds
1st Sr-2-Yr-Old: Reyncrest Real Laredo-Red (Reality) Exhibited by: Milksource, WI
2nd Sr-2-Yr-Old, BU: Milksource DTY Tammy-Red-ET (Destry) Exhibited by: G& L Wendorf, D&K Nickels, WI
Junior 3 Year Old
1st Jr-3-Yr-Old, BO, BU: Rosedale Lucky Rose-Red (Perseus) Exhibited by: Rosedale Genetics, WI 2nd Jr-3-Yr-Old, 1st Jr, 2nd BO: Lyons-DL Secure Ginseng-Red (Secure) Exhibited by: Michael Lyons, IA
Senior 3 Year Old
1st Sr-3-Yr-Old, BO, BU: Ms Stranshome Alltheway-Red (Redliner) Exhibited by: Stranshome, MN 2nd Sr-3-Yr-Old: Burwall Lnr Awesome-Red-ET (Redliner) Exhibited by: Wallace A. Behnke, WI
4 Year Old
1st 4 Year Old: Scha-Kett Dusk Glamour-Red (Dusk) Exhibited by Dellka Farms, MN 2nd 4 Year Old, BO, BU: Cleland Absolute Coleen-Red (Absolute) Exhibited by: Jim & Vicky Cleland, WI
5 Year Old
1st 5 Year Old, BU: Dupasquier Contender WH-Red-ET (Contender) Exhibited by: Heatherstone Enterprises, WI 2nd 5 Year Old: Valleyriver Jup Rudy-Red (Jupiter) Exhibited by: Milksource Genetics, WI
Aged Cow
1st Aged Cow, BO: Jen-D Devil Tiffany-Red (Red Devil) Exhibited by: Reid Stransky and Jennifer Dingbaum, MN 2nd Aged Cow: Oakvale Advent Cinnabar-Red (Advent) Exhibited by: Olivia Finke, OH
125,000 lbs Cow
1st 125,000lb Cow, BU: Bri-Mel-Acres Advent Arika-Red (Advent) Exhibited by: Heatherstone Enterprises, WI