DATE: July 6, 2014
JUDGE: Joël Lepage, Amqui,QC
Grand Champion – Cobequid Goldwyn Leno(Goldwyn), Butz-Hill Holstein, Ferme Yyvon Sicard, Ghyslain Demers & Pierre Boulet
Reserve Grand Champion – Jacobs Atwood Melody(Atwood), Ferme Jacobs Inc.
Honorable Mention Grand Champion – Petitclerc Goldwyn Anouk(Goldwyn), Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc
Intermediate Champion – Petitclerc Goldwyn Anouk(Goldwyn), Ferme Jean Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc.
Reserve Intermediate Champion – Hodglynn Dynasty Licorice(Dynasty), Gen-Com Holstein LTEE
Honorable Mention Intermediate Champion – Jacobs Goldwyn Lisamaree(Goldwyn), Ferme Jacobs Inc
Honorable Mention Intermediate Champion – Jacobs Goldwyn Lisamaree(Goldwyn), Ferme Jacobs Inc
Junior Champion – Sicy Ballet Atwood(Atwood), Ferme Yvon Sicard & Ghyslain Demers
Reserve Junior Champion – Sicy Aftershock Lemone(Aftershock), Ferme Yvon Sicard & Julien Sicard
Honorable Mention Junior Champion – Lingle Goldchip Feline-ET(Goldchip), Ferme Jean Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc.
Junior Calf
- PETITCLERC ATWOOD ATLAS, (B&O) FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC
- JACOBS REGINALD MELO, FERME JACOBS INC
- LACHANCIA ELABORATE TITANE, FERME KAMLAKE+STEPHANE TARDIF
Intermediate Calf
- SICY AFTERSHOCK LEMONE , B&O FERME YVON SICARD+JULIEN SICARD
- PETITCLERC GOLDSUN SALSA, FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC
- MONYKA AFTERSHOCK OASIS, YVES MONTPLAISIR
Senior Calf
- LINGLE GOLDCHIP FELINE-ET, FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC
- KAROLSTEIN BISCOTTI GOLDWYN ,B&O FERME KAVEN GRANDMONT INC+FERME ROUVAL INC
- JACOBS ALEXANDER GOOD, FERME JACOBS INC
Summer Yearling
- PETITCLERC MISS FEVER, B&O FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC
- JACOBS ATWOOD BIANNA, FERME JACOBS INC
- JACOBS GOLD CHIP BIO, FERME JACOBS INC
Junior Yearling
- SICY BALLET ATWOOD, B&O FERME YVON SICARD+GHYSLAIN DEMERS
- JACOBS GOLDWYN ALIZA, FERME JACOBS INC
- DENISTIER MAGIC DAY, DENISTIER 24113185 QUEBEC INC
Intermediate Yearling
- NICETPIC ARMADA CONTRAST, FERME BEAUSOLEIL
- JACOBS ALEXANDER EDDY, (B&O) FERME JACOBS INC
- JACOBS GOLD CHIP IDEE, FERME JACOBS INC
Senior Yearling
- SICY ALISSON GOLDWYN, (B&O) FERME YVON SICARD
Junior Breeder
- FERME JACOBS INC (JACOBS)
- FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC (PETITCLERC)
- FERME YVON SICARD (SICY)
Junior Exhibitor
- FERME JACOBS INC
- FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC
- YVES MONTPLAISIR
Premier Sire
- MR CHASSITY GOLD CHIP-ET
BRAEDALE GOLDWYN - MAPLE-DOWNS-I G W ATWOOD
REGANCREST REGINALD-ET - GOLDEN-OAKS ST ALEXANDER-ET
Junior 2 year old
- DESARTISANS LAUTHORITY MELIA, (B&O) JEAN-CLAUDE LAFORTUNE & FILS
- PETITCLERC AMAZING SID (Best Udder), FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC
- JACOBS GOLDWYN ALEAH, FERME JACOBS INC
Senior 2 year old
- PETITCLERC GOLDWYN ANOUK (Best Udder and B&O), FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC
- MASSICO WINBROOK CHARLY, FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC
- JACOBS GOLDWYN BAHIA, FERME JACOBS INC
Junior 3 year old
- JACOBS ATWOOD VEDETTE, (Best Udder and B&O), FERME JACOBS INC
- PETITCLERC SEAVER DELIMA, FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC
Senior 3 year old
- HODGLYNN DYNASTY LICORICE (Best Udder), GEN-COM HOLSTEIN LTEE
- JACOBS GOLDWYN LISAMAREE (B&O), FERME JACOBS INC
- PETITCLERC ALEXANDER AMYCALE, FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC
4 year old
- JACOBS ATWOOD MELODY, (Best Udder & B&O), FERME JACOBS INC
- PETITCLERC GOLDWYN FLAMIGO, FERME YVON SICARD
- VALLEYVILLE GOLDWYN RENA, TY-D HOLSTEINS
5 year old
- COBEQUID GOLDWYN LENO (Best Udder), BUTZ-HILL HOLSTEIN+FERME YVON SICARD+GHYSLAIN DEMERS+PIERRE BOULET
- PETITCLERC GOLDWYN FUMBLE , (B&O) FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC
- JACOBS MINISTER AIMA, FERME JACOBS INC
Mature Cow
- ROGGUA DUNDEE EVELYNE (Best Udder), FERME YVON SICARD+GHYSLAIN DEMERS
- ARETHUSA-I GOLD MARCHE, CRASDALE FARMS+T & L CATTLE LTD+TY-D HOLSTEINS
Progeny of Dam
- BRABANTDALE JASPER SPADES
- JACOBS JASPER ABELLA
Premier Breeder
- FERME JACOBS INC (JACOBS)
FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC (PETITCLERC) - FERME YVON SICARD (SICY)
- YVES MONTPLAISIR (MONYKA)
Premier Exhibitor
- FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC
- FERME JACOBS INC
- GEN-COM HOLSTEIN LTEE
Premier Sire
- BRAEDALE GOLDWYN
- MAPLE-DOWNS-I G W ATWOOD
- GOLDEN-OAKS ST ALEXANDER-ET