meta International Milking Shorthorn Show 2022 :: The Bullvine - The Dairy Information You Want To Know When You Need It

International Milking Shorthorn Show 2022


v


c

Date: October 3, 2022
Location: Madison, WI

Judge: Joe Sparrow, KY

Joe Sparrow works as a dairy nutritionist for CPC Commodities and owns Fairdale Farms LLC with his father, Richard, and brothers Ben and Kirby. Sparrow was an assistant judge at the International Brown Swiss Show in 2013 and will be an official judge at the International Brown Swiss Show in 2019. Sparrow lives with his wife, Angela, and their two children, Archie and Wylie, in Worthville, Kentucky.
Associate: Matt Fry, MD

Associate Judge: Matt Fry – Chestertown, Md.

Matt Fry, his wife Megan, and Matt’s parents, Ed and Marian, own and run Fair Hill Farm in Chestertown, Maryland. Fair Hill Farm is a Certified Organic Holstein dairy with 800 cows. Fry has judged a number of shows, including the Delaware State Fair, the Maryland State Fair, and the Maryland State Ayrshire and Brown Swiss shows. Fry and his wife have two kids together. Their names are Reid and Owen.

Lazy M Wildside Genette
Grand Champion
International Milking Shorthorn Show 2022
Peter Vail

Grand Champion: Lazy M Wildside Genette (Wildside), 1st Senior 3-Year-old, Peter Vail, Englewood, FL
Reserve Grand Champion: Pine-Valley-P Junebug-EXP (Presto), 1st Aged Cow, Corstar Farm-C & K Salzl and L, J & J James, Litchfield, MN
HM Grand Champion: Molehill Lottery Caliente (Lottery), 1st 5-Year-Old, Mike Gregory & Tyler Endres, Oxford, WI

Senior Champion: Pine-Valley-P Junebug-EXP (Presto), 1st Aged Cow, Corstar Farm-C & K Salzl and L, J & J James, Litchfield, MN
Reserve Senior Champion: Molehill Lottery Caliente (Lottery), 1st 5-Year-Old, Mike Gregory & Tyler Endres, Oxford, WI
HM Senior Champion: Corstar-Presto Lulu-ET (Presto), 1st Lifetime Production Cow, Cory & Kristen Salzl, Litchfield, MN

Senior & Grand Champion of the Junior Show: Heavenly Zora-ET (Patrio), 2nd 4-year-Old, Dillon Freeman, Bremen, IN
Reserve Senior & Grand Champion of the Junior Show: DND-Pirelli Onsight-EXP (Pirelli), 3rd 4-Year-Old, Jaxon Burris, Mabel, MN

Lazy M Wildside Genette-EXP
1st place Senior Three Year Old
International Milking Shorthorn Show 2022
Peter Vail

Intermediate Champion: Lazy M Wildside Genette (Wildside), 1st Senior 3-Year-old, Peter Vail, Englewood, FL
Reserve Intermediate Champion: Henkeseen Royalty Reason-EXP (Royalty), 1st Junior 3-Year-Old, Trent and Matt Henkes, Luana, IA
HM Intermediate Champion: Lazy M-Presto Eska-EXP (Red Ruben), 2nd Junior 3-Year-Old, Mike Gregory, Michelle Upchurch and Holbric, Hebron, IL

Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show: Jomill Mr Right Aloha (Mr Right), 6th Junior 2-Year-Old, Aubree, Aiden & Alaina Topp, Botkins, OH
Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show: Brand-New Z Fall in Love-ET (Zeus), 5th Junior 3-Year-Old, Colton & Ashley Brandel, Lake Mills, WI
HM Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show: Halpins Lapdog Misfit (Lapdog), 7th Junior 3-Year-Old, Colt and Owen Halpin of Halpin Farms, Buckingham, IL

Lands-Brook Knh Chilli-Pepper
Junior Champion
International Milking Shorthorn Show 2022
Peter Vail

Junior Champion of the Junior Show: Woodsey-Dell Lran Chopper-EXP, Alora Sprout
Reserve Junior Champion of the Junior Show – Halpins Rockstar Dixie Colt or Owen Halpin of Halpin Farms

905. Spring Heifer Calf

Old-N-Slow Lapdance-EXP
1st place Spring Calf
International Milking Shorthorn Show 2022
Mckenzie Pedigo

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1 506 Old-N-Slow Lapdance-EXP-ET Mckenzie Pedigo Guttenberg, IA Y
2     527 Lazy M DeuceFancylike-EXP-ET-P Lazy M Farm LLC – Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI Y
3 2   515 Maunesha Creek Odessa L: Ashley Brandel O: Mena Schmitt Lake Mills, WI N
4     503 KnH Endres Comanche La-Di-Da Tyler Endres Reedsburg, WI Y
5     528 Lazy M Jericho Liza-EXP Lazy M Farm LLC – Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI Y
6     520 Lazy M Going On A Bender-EXP Landon Neely Utica, PA N
7     512 Na-Mor-Dale Rockstar Ixy-TW Evelyn Kliebenstein Darlington, WI Y
8     501 Maunesha Creek Hey Its Maisy Mena E. Schmitt Sun Prairie, WI Y
9     504 Mar-Leigh Antoinette Mary Sweeney Bergen, NY Y
10     522 Wingerts Richochet Vivian Dylan Reed and Sarah Hill Bristol, VT N
11 3   523 Hillholm F Wildflower-EXP-ET L: Grace Strite O: Ellie Fleming and Allen Hess Hagerstown, MD N
12 4   508 Henkeseen Jr Cy Shocking-ET Drew Stetzer of The WMSB Alma Center, WI N
13 5   525 Heavenly Impulse Sugar Tamra, Elaina & Parker Ihm Barneveld, WI N
14     511 Na-Mor-Dale Rockstar Itty-TW Evelyn Kliebenstein Darlington, WI Y
15 6   529 Rose Lane Lad Sundance-EXP Wyatt Navis, Skylar Case and Trista Barry Waupun, WI N
16 7   526 KY-Blue WH Adele-EXP Kadyn Gibson, Tre Wright and Dakota Thompson Eminence, KY Y
17 8   521 Mapleton Vly-Pompeii Carsen Bryn & Blake Agnew of Mapleton Valley Farms LLC Oconomowoc, WI Y
18     517 Heavenly LP Sage Matt & Abbey Opland Mindoro, WI N
19 9   519 Heavenly Tik-Tok Ian Rocholtz Walcott, IA N
20     516 Crimson Fever Sassafrass-EXP Brent Young Austin, MN Y
21 10   514 Wright Way C Starz-P Madisyn Wright Dekalb Jct., NY Y
22 11   505 Heavenly Zazie Kendalyn Waddell Waterloo, WI N
23     509 Heavenly Justic Zipline-EXP-ET Michael Waddell Waterloo, WI N
24 12   510 Wingerts Ricochet Applebee Madison, Mackenzie & Macyn Gudex and Ian Emery Sullivan, WI N

 

906. Winter Heifer Calf

Woodsey-Dell Lran Chopper-EXP
1st place Winter Calf
International Milking Shorthorn Show 2022
Alora Sprout

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1   551 Woodsey-Dell Lran Chopper-EXP Alora Sprout Springville, PA N
2 2   534 Lazy M Lars Gametime-EXP Randy & Matthew Winch Fennimore, WI N
3   1 538 Circle B Rockstar Get Lit Matthew Borchardt Caledonia, IL Y
4     535 Lazy M Wild Ginger-ET Joe Gibbs Epworth, IA N
5 3   547 Vallowhill I Won The Lottery Kenzie Emery Sullivan, WI Y
6     555 Topp-View Mykola Apple-EXP Jacob Fisher Warner, NH N
7     549 Millcreek Fire Truck Awesome M & C Gregory, M Upchurch, S Wolf and TJ & J Wingert Hebron, IL N
8     545 Nevr Idle Fairys Cocktail Triple S Genetics and Fairholm Anamosa, IA N
9     550 Ourway Abner Allure 22 Dillon Lein of Ourway Cattle Co. Brooklyn, WI Y
10 4   553 Heavenly Justice ZZ Top-EXP-ET S Paulson, S Dornan and M Reed of Oak Grove Farm Rockford, IL N
11 5   539 Henkeseen W Reflection-EXP-ET L: Allison Foss O: RTB Partners Cambridge, MN N
12 6   557 Buckeye Knoll Clancy-Piston Sarah Rhoades Greenville, OH N
13 7   542 All-In Deuce Liza-EXP-ET-P L: Grace Strite O: Ellie Fleming and Allen Hess Hagerstown, MD N
14 8   533 Heavenly Badger Zz-ET E Young, T Davis and B Ritschard of Heavenly Show Cattle Monroe, WI Y
15 9   536 Lazy M Ironman Livia-ET Payton Van Schyndle and Lauren Kishman Cuba City, WI N
16 10   559 Maunesha Creek Easy Cool Whip L: Katie Brandel O: Mena E Schmitt Lake Mills, WI N
17 11   558 Crimson Fever Laffy Taffy-EXP L: Karlie Degrood O: Crimson Fever Cattle Austin, MN Y
18     556 Buckeye Knoll Bentley-Presley Sarah Rhoades Greenville, OH Y
19     554 Millcreek Knh Money Let It Go L, B, I & A Clark of GMC Farm Cornish Flat, NH N
20 12   560 Star Bucks Rr Zeus-Pepper L: Carrie Rhoades O: S Rhoades and C Pederson Greenville, OH Y
21 13   548 Maunesha Creek Marshmallow-ET Bella Kelly Deerfield, WI N
22     540 Big Guns Lr Aim Steady-EXP-ET Jeffrey Winton of Wall Street Dairy LLC Fayette, NY N
23 14   530 Heavenly LP Popsickle-EXP Tamra, Elaina & Parker Ihm Barneveld, WI N
24 15   532 Hasheiders Cyride Evelyn Colby & Elizabeth Hasheider Sauk City, WI Y
25     546 Top Shelf Just Theodora-EXP-ET Nate Catlett of Helion Genetics Knoxville, MD N
26 16   543 Mapleton Vly Sean Cyprus-P Bryn & Blake Agnew of Mapleton Valley Farms LLC Oconomowoc, WI Y
27 17   544 Geske-Grove Sectrit Molly Jacey Larson Euclid, MN Y

907. Fall Heifer Calf

Lands-Brook Knh Chilli-Pepper
1st place Fall Calf
International Milking Shorthorn Show 2022
Peter Vail

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1     567 Lands-Brook Knh Chilli-Pepper Peter Vail Englewood, FL N
2 1   584 BDF-PV Rockstar Marsha-ET Suton Paulson and Sage Dornan Rockford, IL N
3     578 Molehill Lars Marln Monroe-EXP M Gregory, M Upchurch and B & S Ferry Hebron, IL N
4   1 568 Lazy M Bender Back-EXP Lazy M Farm LLC – Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI Y
5 2   589 Henkeseen Cyr Rebellion-EXP-ET L: Caden Fette O: Matt & Trent Henkes Luana, IA Y
6 3   577 BDF-PV Rockstar Margarita-ET Suton Paulson Rockford, IL N
7     574 Top Shelf Bentley Lydia-ET D Upchurch, Rock Pit and Pacific Edge Ashville, OH N
8     596 Ridale Tcrown Stiletto-ET Triple S Genetics and Fairholm Anamosa, IA N
9 4   592 Halpins-Petrone Ellena Owen Halpin of Halpin Farms Kempton, IL Y
10 5   575 Top Shelf Just Lavish-EXP-ET-TC L: Avery Fette O: Hot Mess, M Henkes, S Lee and E Fleming Luana, IA Y
11 6   594 Rose Lane Rock N Sweet N Salty Wyatt Navis and Skyler Case Waupun, WI Y
12     590 Daysland Acres En Fuego-EXP Katie Albaugh Stevens Frederick, MD Y
13 7   591 Halpins Gravity Emerly Colt or Owen Halpin of Halpin Farms Buckingham, IL Y
14     566 Cherrywood Karma Khameleon Nicholas John Achen of Cherrywood Farm Little Falls, MN Y
15     564 Ourway Wildside Roxy 2d Jordin Rekowski Wittenberg, WI Y
16 8   582 Frosted-Gibbs Winston Brooke Matthew Winch Fennimore, WI N
17     593 Knh Endres Badger Riggins-EXP Matt & Abbey Opland Mindoro, WI N
18     585 Hard Core Cyride Raylee Chriselle Fisher of Hard Core Farm New Enterprise, PA Y
19     563 RTB Wild Knight N London-ET RTB Partners Long Prairie, MN Y
20     588 Hard Core Cyride Firestar Carolyn Lawrence Nottingham, PA N
21     595 Buckeye Knoll-Patriot-Praise Sarah Rhoades Greenville, OH Y
22     561 Heavenly Let Me Shine-ET Ellie Albert Vandalia, IL N
23     570 A&A Thompson Gossip Amanda Thompson Janesville, WI N
24     580 Wingerts Comanche Vera Jazmin L. Wingert Kent, IL Y
25     581 Easter Brook Bombay Blayke Madison, Mackenzie & Macyn Gudex of Easter Brook Juneau, WI Y
26 9   579 Weissway Ocean Lagoon-P Abigail Borchardt Edgar, WI N
27 10   587 Garys Triple Crown Saratoga Sarah Hill Bristol, VT N
28 11   572 Leopolds Comanche Amy-EXP Blake Retzlaff La Valle, WI N
29 12   586 Wright Way Gettin Jiggy Wit It Madisyn Wright Dekalb Jct., NY Y
30 13   576 Easter Brook Lotto Liberty Madison Mae Gudex of Easter Brook Juneau, WI Y

908. Summer Yearling Heifer

Top Shelf-Presto Laney
1st place Summer Yearling
International Milking Shorthorn Show 2022
Tristen & Willow Upchurch and Susan Lee

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1   1 611 Top Shelf-Presto Laney Tristen & Willow Upchurch and Susan Lee Hebron, IL Y
2     605 Old-Bankston Badgerluna-EXP-ET Peter Vail Englewood, FL N
3 1   606 Hazelbrush Comanche Ammo Adhyn Schell and Jamie Gibbs Lewiston, MN N
4     602 Corstar Rw Lovelli-EXP-ET Eric Seifert Long Prairie, MN N
5     609 KnH Endres Zeus Good As Gold Mikayla Endres Lone Rock, WI Y
6     613 Wingerts Triple Crown All In Ann Lerum and Tammy Voegeli Arlington, WI N
7     616 Idalee Zeus Thunder-ET Tristen Upchurch Hebron, IL N
8     598 Lazy M Lars Gretchyn-EXP Lazy M Farm LLC – Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI Y
9     614 Buckeye Knoll Ocean Alli Sarah, Samuel & Carrie Rhoades Of Buckeye Knoll Greenville, OH Y
10 2   610 Myline Rockstar Adios Austin Kopfer Durand, IL Y
11 3   607 Pine-Valley Rockst Love You-ET Wyatt Navis and Skyler Case Waupun, WI N
12     601 Mapleton Vly Lottery Capri-P Mapleton Valley Farms LLC Oconomowoc, WI Y
13     604 Green Knoll-Pdj Liberty C & C Genetics and Green Knoll Farms Lancaster, WI Y
14     608 Pine Valley Love Token-ET William J Solberg of Storytown Shorthorns Oregon, WI N
15 4   615 Homestead Conan Mabeline Tanna Luchterhand Neillsville, WI N
16 5   597 Classy Creek Dsny Snoop Dogg-P Caroline Allen Vergennes, VT N
17     600 Ma-Brown Lucky Strike Lady-EP Sean Brown Dodgeville, WI Y

 

909. Spring Yearling Heifer

Halpins Rockstar Dixie
1st place Spring Yearling
International Milking Shorthorn Show 2022
Colt or Owen Halpin of Halpin Farms

 

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1 632 Halpins Rockstar Dixie Colt or Owen Halpin of Halpin Farms Buckingham, IL Y
2     633 Cold Springs St Em Jaguar Peter Vail Englewood, FL N
3     625 Maunesha Creek-Princess Opa Ron & Christy Ratliff Trustees Garnett, KS N
4     619 Mapleton Vly Rockstar Moxie Mapleton Valley Farms LLC Oconomowoc, WI Y
5 2   624 Hasheiders Camero Roseann Elizabeth Hasheider and Bryn & Blake Agnew Sauk City, WI N
6 3   620 Maunesha Creek Cw Radiant-ET Joseph Michael Achen of Cherrywood Farm Little Falls, MN N
7     623 Brand-New Cw Fuji-EXP-ET Discovery Genetics Ellsworth, WI N
8     627 Na-Mor-Dale-Presto Ishnala-EXP Evelyn Kliebenstein Darlington, WI Y
9     626 Bagley Bog Ocean J√§germister Jason Bagley and Cody Mills Farmington, ME N
10 4   629 Hillholm Fstr BriarRose-EXP-ET Kenneth Trumble Jr and Madisyn Wright De Kalb Junction, NY Y
11 5   628 Rose Lane Cyclone-Paisley Wyatt Navis and Trista Barry Waupun, WI Y
12 6   621 Maunesha Creek Cw-Prestina-ET Jack Paul Achen of Cherrywood Farm Little Falls, MN N
13     618 Storytown Blaine Zeldonna-EXP William J Solberg of Storytown Shorthorns Oregon, WI Y
14 7   630 Maunesha Creek Miss Monica Bella Kelly and Daniel Swain Deerfield, WI N
15     635 Ma-Brown L Strike Joan Jett-P Sean Brown Dodgeville, WI Y

 

910. Winter Yearling Heifer

Heavenly Lookin Good-ET
1st place Winter Yearling
International Milking Shorthorn Show 2022
Brian & Traci Neely

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1     638 Heavenly Lookin Good-ET Brian & Traci Neely Utica, PA N
2 1   639 Heavenly Ice-Pop Sarah Hill Bristol, VT N
3 2   637 Krauses Money Saida 878 Rick Heslinga of Krause Dairy Como, TX N
4     643 Weissmann Motown Celebrity Shocking Genetics, Katie Shultz and Jeffrey McKissick Chambersburg, PA N
5     644 Jon-Ann Delux Rosea Bean Kyle Bonavita Meshoppen, PA N
6   1 642 Breezy Ridge Rockstar Money Rachel Hefel Epworth, IA Y
7 3   648 Heavenly Fire Sunshine Suton Paulson and Makenna Reed of Oak Grove Rockford, IL N
8 4   640 Halpins Trip Crown Roulett-ET Colt Or Owen Halpin Or Bailey Broers Of Halpin Farms Buckingham, IL Y
9     647 Fisher-Haven-Pt-Poppey-EXP Haley Fisher and Charles Thomas Branstetter Cave City, KY Y
10     641 Mapleton Vly Rockstar Chesney Mapleton Valley Farms LLC Oconomowoc, WI Y
11     645 Mapleton Vly Sec Daelyn Bryn & Blake Agnew of Mapleton Valley Farms LLC Oconomowoc, WI Y
12 5   636 Cherrywood-TWisted Orchid-EXP Joseph Michael Achen of Cherrywood Farm Little Falls, MN Y

 

911. Fall Yearling Heifer

Elite HP ShowtimeFireflame
1st place Fall Yearling
International Milking Shorthorn Show 2022
Peter Vail

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1   1 661 Elite HP ShowtimeFireflame-EXP Peter Vail Englewood, FL Y
2 1   654 Halpins Rockstar Mysterious Owen & Colt Halpin and I. or C. Mackinson Of Halpin Farms Buckingham, IL Y
3     659 Lazy M-Petrone Equisitely Lazy M Farm LLC – Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI Y
4     660 Cold Springs Lottery Lullaby Matt Henkes Luana, IA N
5 2   655 Maunesha Creek Coors On Tap L: Justin Brandel O: Mena E Schmitt Lake Mills, WI N
6 3   651 Heavenly Lightsout-ET E Young, T Davis and B Ritschard of Heavenly Show Cattle Monroe, WI Y
7     653 Hard Core Lottery Firepower Bryn & Reed Grantham New Enterprise, PA Y
8     649 Riverdel Anecdote Cadberry-P Peter Vail Englewood, FL N
9     657 Gibbs Lc Carson-ET Joe Gibbs Epworth, IA Y
10     652 Old-Bankston Al Gamer-ET Dylan Reed Vandalia, IL N
11     658 Ourway Rs Alisha 18th Dillon Lein of Ourway Cattle Co. Brooklyn, WI Y
12     656 Ourway RRZ Lacresent 2nd Corey Lien of Ourway Cattle Co Brooklyn, WI Y

 

925. Yearling Heifer in Milk

Heavenly Hushpuppy-EXP
1st place Milking Yearling
International Milking Shorthorn Show 2022
Tyler Endres

Pl Jr B&O Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1     1 677 Heavenly Hushpuppy-EXP Tyler Endres Reedsburg, WI N
2       682 Garys Christos Saffron Glenn McNeil, Allen Vangorder and Graham Rozler Manchester, NH N
3       683 Molehill Mykola Myrtle-EXP Mike Gregory, Michelle Upchurch and Greg Clark Hebron, IL N
4       680 Rough Road Adventure Lily-EXP Mccoy Kinslow and Gracie Logsdon Smiths Grove, KY N
5   1   687 GMC Rockstar Dairyzone Brooke M Clark of GMC Farm Cornish Flat, NH Y
6       684 Corstar Badger Ladybug-ET Matthew Borchardt Caledonia, IL N
7       688 Lazy M Wild Jump Lazy M Farm LLC – Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI Y
8       679 Corstar Delux Gogo Peter Vail Englewood, FL N
9       678 MauneshaCreeksMadeNMalibu-ET Mary Sweeney Bergen, NY N
10 1     686 Garys Liriano Sparkle-EXP Madelyn Steffes Mineral Point, WI N
11       685 Eichlers Bee Brave-EXP Jill & Michael Eichler Oak Park, MN Y

926. National Futurity No. 65 – September 1, 2019 – August 31, 2020

Mikes-Dar Trans Rebecca
1st place National Futurity
International Milking Shorthorn Show 2022
Tristen Upchurch of Dream Chasers

Pl Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1   689 Mikes-Dar Trans Rebecca Tristen Upchurch of Dream Chasers Hebron, IL N
2   699 GMC Robin Desire-ET-EXP Brooke M Clark of GMC Farm Cornish Flat, NH Y
3   692 Mapleton Vly RR Tierney-EXP Thomas & Keely Agnew of Mapleton Valley Farms Oconomowoc, WI Y
4   698 Lazy M Jekyll Zella-EXP Britton Allen Belmont, WI Y
5   691 Swag Ocean Fever Wyatt Chambers Tunbridge, VT N
6   693 RTB-Presto Liberty-ET RTB Partners Long Prairie, MN Y
7   694 Rtb-Presto Loretta-ET Joseph Michael Achen of Cherrywood Farm Little Falls, MN N
8   701 Heavenly Zero Tolerance-ET B Ritschard and D Freeman of Heavenly Show Cattle Monroe, WI Y
9   696 Honor Roll Bentleys Igloo Wyatt Chambers Tunbridge, VT N

928. Junior Two-Year-Old Cow

Mikes-Dar Trans Rebecca
1st place Junior Two Year Old
International Milking Shorthorn Show 2022
Tristen Upchurch of Dream Chasers

Pl Jr B&O Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1     1 702 Mikes-Dar Trans Rebecca Tristen Upchurch of Dream Chasers Hebron, IL N
2       710 Heavenly Zebra Tyler Endres Reedsburg, WI N
3   1   703 Knh Endres Md Devil Anse Cece Mike Gregory and Tyler Endres Reedsburg, WI Y
4       720 Big Time Ricochet Macarena Matt Linehan Lena, WI Y
5       721 Na-Mor-Dale Rockstar Iggy-Pop Evelyn Kliebenstein Darlington, WI Y
6 1     707 Jomill Mr Right Aloha Aubree, Aiden & Alaina Topp Botkins, OH N
7       722 Heavenly Liquid Courage-ET Scott Wolf Epworth, IA N
8       717 Mapleton Vly RR Tierney-EXP Thomas & Keely Agnew of Mapleton Valley Farms Oconomowoc, WI Y
9 2     704 Pine-Valley Lovey Dovey-P Estella James Mineral Point, WI Y
10       706 Ms Alexas Awesome-ET-P Jeffrey Winton and Merrillea Holsteins Fayette, NY N
11 3     712 Millcreek Lottery Lollipop Wyatt Navis, Skylar Case and Trista Barry Waupun, WI N
12       708 Cost Win Addison Zachary, Collin & Madelynn Costello Long Grove, IA Y
13 4     709 Swag Ocean Fever Wyatt Chambers Tunbridge, VT N
14       718 RTB-Presto Liberty-ET RTB Partners Long Prairie, MN Y
15 5     715 Lazy-M-JK Lady In Red-EXP Aubree, Aiden & Alaina Topp Botkins, OH N
16       705 Summerwynd Comanch Lucky Lager Marcus, Mitch & Tyler Schroepfer Birnamwood, WI N
17       724 Crimson Fever Giggles Crimson Fever Cattle Austin, MN Y
18 6     716 W-Pine Grove Lucky Aphrodite-P R, W & M Winch Of Winch’s Pine Grove Farms Fennimore, WI Y
19 7     719 Rtb-Presto Loretta-ET Joseph Michael Achen of Cherrywood Farm Little Falls, MN N
20 8     714 Cold Springs Ru Zesty-EXP Wyatt Navis and Skyler Case Waupun, WI N
21       713 Ourway Wild Saucy 3d Corey Lien of Ourway Cattle Co Brooklyn, WI Y
22       723 Honor Roll Bentleys Igloo Wyatt Chambers Tunbridge, VT N

929. Senior Two-Year-Old Cow

Elite HP Fire Spark
1st place Senior Two Year Old
International Milking Shorthorn Show 2022
Peter Vail

 
Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1   1   1 734 Elite HP Fire Spark Peter Vail Englewood, FL Y
2         729 GMC Robin Desire-ET-EXP Brooke M Clark of GMC Farm Cornish Flat, NH Y
3 1       726 Elm-Roc Lecom Stella 426 Tanna Luchterhand Neillsville, WI N
4 2   1   730 Buckeye Knoll-Presto-Piper Madelyn, Mackenzie & Grant Topp Wapakoneta, OH N
5 3       732 Pine-Valley-Patriot Jaylyn-EXP Estella James Mineral Point, WI Y
6 4       728 Lazy M Jekyll Zella-EXP Britton Allen Belmont, WI Y
7 5       733 Heavenly Zero Tolerance-ET B Ritschard and D Freeman of Heavenly Show Cattle Monroe, WI Y
8 6       727 C Schwende DG-Pointsettia Clayton Schwendimann Hartford, WI Y

932. Junior Three-Year-Old Cow

Henkeseen Royalty Reason-EXP
1st place Junior Three Year Old
International Milking Shorthorn Show 2022
Trent Henkes and Matt Henkes

 
Pl Jr B&O Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1   1 1 735 Henkeseen Royalty Reason-EXP Trent Henkes and Matt Henkes Luana, IA Y
2       742 Lazy M-Presto Eska-EXP Mike Gregory, Michelle Upchurch and Holbric Holsteins Hebron, IL N
3       738 Millcreek Blaine Sophia Glamourview-Iager & Walton Walkersville, MD N
4       744 Lazy M Lethal Justice-EXP-ET Scott Wolf Epworth, IA N
5 1     739 Brand-New Z Fall In Love-ET Colton & Ashley Brandel Lake Mills, WI Y
6       741 Honor Roll Ocean Breeze Daniel Bagley and Phillip Haulk Farmington, ME N
7 2     736 Halpins Lapdog Misfit Colt or Owen Halpin of Halpin Farms Buckingham, IL Y
8       743 Easter Brook RR Britta-EXP Madison Mae Gudex of Easter Brook Juneau, WI Y
9       740 Gin-Val Rr Zues Cremebrulee Corey Lien of Ourway Cattle Co Brooklyn, WI N

933. Senior Three-Year-Old Cow

Lazy M Wildside Genette-EXP
1st place Senior Three Year Old
International Milking Shorthorn Show 2022
Peter Vail

 
Pl Jr B&O Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1     1 749 Lazy M Wildside Genette-EXP Peter Vail Englewood, FL N
2       753 Cold Springs Lottery-Peri Mikes-Dar Farm and Kingsdale Farm Hebron, IL N
3   1   754 GMC Jeff Reese-Puffs-EXP Brooke & Lindsey Clark of GMC Farm Cornish Flat, NH Y
4       745 Heavenly Juice Box Matt & Abbey Opland Mindoro, WI N
5       747 Ourway Angels Lass 17th-EXP Dillon Lein of Ourway Cattle Co. Brooklyn, WI Y
6 1     751 Hard Core Lottery Fireworks Payton Towe New Enterprise, PA N
7       755 MV-EP Patriot Poppy Nicole Anderson Glencoe, MN N
8 2     756 C Schwende Advent-Perkalicious Clayton Schwendimann Hartford, WI Y

938. Four-Year-Old Cow

Hard Core C-Tie Sundance-ET
1st place Four Year Old
International Milking Shorthorn Show 2022
Keith & Donnette Fisher of Hard Core Farm

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1   1 1 0 775 Hard Core C-Tie Sundance-ET Keith & Donnette Fisher of Hard Core Farm New Enterprise, PA Y
2 1     1 764 Heavenly Zora-ET Dillon Freeman Bremen, IN N
3 2       765 DND-Pirelli Onsight-EXP Jaxon Burris Mabel, MN N
4         766 Lands-Brook Christianna-EXP Cory & Kristen Salzl and Anna Euerle Litchfield, MN N
5         777 Ourway DL Alisha 15th-EXP Dillon Lein of Ourway Cattle Co. Brooklyn, WI Y
6         768 Heavenly Badgers Lime Mike Gregory Hebron, IL N
7         771 Lazy M Cyclone Lolly-ET Lazy M Farm LLC – Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI Y
8 3       776 Heavenly Dorito-EXP E Young, T Davis and B Ritschard of Heavenly Show Cattle Monroe, WI Y
9         767 Weissway Ocean Carmel Coco Rachel Hefel Epworth, IA N
10         825 Elron Zeus Winstar Exp Et Halie Gruenwald Lost Nation, IA Y
11         760 Weissmann Gianni Cher-EXP Shocking Genetics, Katie Shultz and Jeffrey McKissick Chambersburg, PA N
12         763 Hard Core MD Justice Dinah-EXP Keith & Donnette Fisher of Hard Core Farm New Enterprise, PA Y
13         762 Ourway King Alisha 16th Dillon Lein of Ourway Cattle Co. Brooklyn, WI Y
14         773 Pine-Valley Justice Carlin-EXP Jason & Leah James Mineral Point, WI Y
15         761 Elm-Dell Emoji Bethany & Bryant Fortin Ellenburg Center, NY N
16         772 Mapleton Vly RR Memphis-EXP Mapleton Valley Farms LLC Oconomowoc, WI Y
17         774 Ma-Brown Bj Lady B-EXP Sean Brown Dodgeville, WI Y

 

939. Five-Year-Old Cow

Molehill Lottery Caliente
1st place Five Year Old
International Milking Shorthorn Show 2022
Mike Gregory and Tyler Endres

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1       1 781 Molehill Lottery Caliente Mike Gregory and Tyler Endres Oxford, WI N
2   1 1 0 783 Triple S Lad Laidbacknlazy-EXP Triple S Genetics Strawn, IL Y
3         779 Lazy M Jekyll Arizona Tyler Endres and Tj Wingert Kent, IL N
4         778 Circle B Limarita-EXP-P *TC Matthew Borchardt Caledonia, IL Y
5 1       780 Heavenly Hominy-EXP E Young, T Davis and B Ritschard of Heavenly Show Cattle Monroe, WI Y
6 2       784 Elm-Dell Demi-EXP Brayley Fortin and Sadie Thume Ellenburg Center, NY N
7 3       782 Triple S Lad Easy Money-EXP Wyatt Navis and Trista Barry Waupun, WI N
8 4       785 Lazy M Cyclone Lilly-ET Wyatt Navis and Skyler Case Waupun, WI N

940. Aged Cow

Pine-Valley-P Junebug-EXP
1st place Aged Cow
International Milking Shorthorn Show 2022
Corstar Farm-C & K Salzl and L, J & J James

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1   1 1 1 790 Pine-Valley-P Junebug-EXP Corstar Farm-C & K Salzl and L, J & J James Litchfield, MN Y
2 1       793 Lazy M-Ps Ladylump-EXP-ET E Young, T Davis and B Ritschard of Heavenly Show Cattle Monroe, WI N
3         789 Millcreek Lottery Ladyluck Taylor Graves Danville, KY N
4         826 Taylor Farm Rubens Spitfire Greg, Marcia & Brooke Clark Of Gmc Farm Cornish Flat, NH N
5         787 Redwillow-Presto Mara-EXP Eric Seifert Long Prairie, MN Y
6 2       794 Weissmann Belero Bonnie Nathan Rumovicz New Berlin, NY N
7         791 Lazy M Lothario Livin It Up-ET Lazy M Farm LLC – Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI Y
8         795 Inn-Effect Rl Duchess 5165-EXP Bethany & Bryant Fortin Ellenburg Center, NY N
9 3       788 Rose Lane-Presto Spice Wyatt Navis and Skyler Case Waupun, WI Y

941. Lifetime Merit Cow

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1   1   1 798 Corstar-Presto Lulu-ET Cory & Kristen Salzl Litchfield, MN Y
2 1   1 0 800 Maple Fudge Of 12 Oaks Colton & Ashley Brandel Lake Mills, WI N
3 2       802 B-D-F-Polaris Abbi Kadyn Gibson, Tre Wright and Dakota Thompson Eminence, KY N
4         797 Lazy M Clancy Georgia Lazy M Farm LLC – Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI Y
5         799 Storytown Dap Ruben Rampage William J Solberg of Storytown Shorthorns Oregon, WI Y

Send this to a friend