meta Summer Invitational 2020 :: The Bullvine - The Dairy Information You Want To Know When You Need It

Summer Invitational 2020


Date: August 21st 2020
Location: Lindsey Ontario
Judge: Brent Walker



Grand Champion: Erbacres: Snapple Shakira-ET (Snapple), 1st 5-year-old, C & F Jacobs, Ferme Antelimarck 2001 Inc., Ferme Jacobs Inc., Kilian Theraulaz, Ty-D Holsteins, QC
Reserve Grand Champion: Loyalyn Goldwyn June (Goldwyn), 1st Production Cow, Pierre Boulet, QC
HM Grand Champion: Jacobs High Octane Babe (High Octane), 1st Senior 3-year-old, Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC
Senior Champion: Erbacres Snapple Shakira-ET (Snapple), 1st 5-year-old, C & F Jacobs, Ferme Antelimarck 2001 Inc., Ferme Jacobs Inc., Kilian Theraulaz, Ty-D Holsteins, QC
Reserve Senior Champion: Loyalyn Goldwyn June (Goldwyn), 1st Production Cow, Pierre Boulet, QC
HM Senior Champion: Harthaven K B Niche Stanleycup (Stanleycup), 2nd Production Cow, Harthaven Farms Inc., ONR&W Senior Champion: Weeberlac Tickle Me Red (Avalanche), 3rd Junior 3-year-old, Alyson Philips, Ferme Blondin & Kurt Wolf, ON
Reserve R&W Senior Champion: Apple-PTS Aysha-Red-ET (Redburst), 3rd Senior 3-year-old, Kingsway Farms, ON
HM R&W Senior Champion: Cyrmo Mr Burns Rainbow (Mr Burns), 3rd Production Cow, Pierre Boulet, QC

Intermediate Champion: Jacobs High Octane Babe (High Octane), 1st Senior 3-year-old, Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC
Reserve Intermediate Champion: Vogue LMF Love Actually (Light My Fire),1st Junior 3-year-old, David R. Dyment, Justin Hogge & Wadeland Dairy, ON
HM Intermediate Champion: Blondin T&L Avalanche Angela (Avalanche), 1st Spring Junior 2-year-old, Blondin Sires & Ferme Blondin, QC
Junior Champion: JM Valley Crushabul Hot Date (Crushabull), 1st Summer Yearling, Brian Joseph Enright, ON
Reserve Junior Champion: SF-Shadylane Adran-ET (Monterey), 1st Intermediate Yearling, Kingsway Farms & Millen Farms, ON
HM Junior Champion: Winright Solomon Espresso (Solomon), 1st Junior Yearling, Blondin Sires & Ferme Blondin, QCR&W Junior Champion: Duckett Warrior Jig-Red (Warrior), Claire Swale & Diane Borba, ON
R&W Reserve Junior Champion: Luck-E-I Dice Autumn Red (Dice), Waybru Holsteins, ON
HM R&W Junior Champion: Kingsway Jordy Apricot-P (Jordy), Kingsway Farms, ON 

Junior Calf

Born on or after March 1st, 2020

  1. BLONDIN SIDEKICK ALYSSA, HOCANF120302955
    Best Bred and Owned
    FERME BLONDIN , BLONDIN SIRES, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  2. KINGSWAY DENVER MAEVE, HOCANF13694317
    GLENNHOLME HOLSTEINS, KINGSWAY FARMS, MILLEN FARMS, CARP, ON
  3. BLONDIN THUNDER STORM ALACAZAM, HOCANF120302959
    FERME BLONDIN , BLONDIN SIRES, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  4. WINRIGHT UNIX CRAYOLA, HOCANF13733055
    BRANDON ALMEIDA, BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, FRANK A. & DIANE BORBA, HILMAR, CA
  5. ALEAH SK LOVE IN AN ELEVATOR, HOCANF13427149
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS
  6. KAROLSTEIN COCKTAIL SIDEKICK, HOCANF110498829
    FERME KAVEN GRANDMONT INC, NICOLET, QC
  7. WINRIGHT DOORMAN EMERSON, HOCANF13733047
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, WINCHESTER, ON
  8. CREST-LEIGH ALICIA P-RED-ET, HO840F3150219770
    First Red & White
    Jess Wales Keesje Poldervaart, Lansdowne, ON
  9. WINRIGHT DOORMAN BIKINI, HOCANF13575198
    CLAIRCREST FARMS, CAMPBELLFORD, ON
  10. DRENTEX JORDY RED BLUSH, HOCANF13609602
    ASHBURN HOLSTEINS, BERWICK, ON
  11. RIVERDOWN UNIX HORIZON, HOCANF13422798
    RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, METCALFE, ON
  12. AVANT-GARDE DIAMOND SHEEN, HOCANF13760040
    ROBERT GOODWILL, DUNDAS, ON
  13. SPERO VALIANT DRMN HITTHELOTTO, HOCANF13427055
    ARMCREST HOLSTEINS & JERSEYS, EMBRO, ON
  14. BOBASYL ACE OF DIAMONDS, HOCANF13757640
    BOBASYL FARM, WINCHESTER, ON

Intermediate Calf

Born December 1st, 2019 to February 29th, 2020

  1. BLONDIN SIDEKICK DIVA, HOCANF111671382
    Best Bred and Owned
    FERME BLONDIN , BLONDIN SIRES, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  2. BLONDIN KEEP IT UP WISDOM, HOCANF111671399
    FERME BLONDIN , BLONDIN SIRES, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  3. HARMALY CRUSHABULL LIANA, HOCANF120190298
    FERME ROULEAU FARM ENR, ST. CHRYSOSTOME, QC
  4. RIVERDOWN PRINCESS DI, HOCANF13422774
    JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, JR MCDONALD, RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  5. BLONDIN DENVER SVALANTINI, HOCANF111671380
    FERME BLONDIN , BLONDIN SIRES, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  6. BVA TANGO TAINTED APPLE, HOCANF13447399
    JAQUEMET
  7. DOLAFTON MIAMI DAYTONA, HOCANF13651386
    DAVID J. FARAGHER, STANHOW HOLSTEINS, GUELPH, ON
  8. BARRVALLEY DIAMONBACK MACAROON, HOCANF13342053
    BARRVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HOWES HOLSTEINS INC, KEATON PHOENIX, DOUGLAS, ON
  9. HODGLYNN LAUTRUST BELLE, HOCANF13273835
    HODGLYNN, FRANK & DIANE BORBA & LITTLE STAR, KINCARDINE, ON
  10. RALANES SAGERBRAE AVAL ATTACK, HOCANF13543818
    BARCLAY PHOENIX, HOWES HOLSTEINS INC, KEATON PHOENIX, UXBRIDGE, ON
  11. JAYLIN HOLME CRUSHABUL REJOICE, HOCANF12875913
    DONOVAN MARTIN, JASON MARTIN, ELMIRA, ON
  12. Duckett Gold Sammie-TW-ET, HO840F3209843180
    BRIAN ARMSTRONG, MILLBROOK, ON
  13. CLAIRCREST EXPANDER ROLO, HOCANF13287381
    CLAIRCREST FARMS, CAMPBELLFORD, ON
  14. KINGSWAY AVALANCHE JESS, HOCANF13279794
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS
  15. AVANT-GARDE LAUTRUST SAFFRON, HOCANF13684554
    STEVE SOMMERS, DUNDAS, ON
  16. WINRIGHT UNIX GENESIS, HOCANF13575185
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, WINCHESTER, ON
  17. KENTVILLE DOORMAN LUSCIOUS, HOCANF13502696
    KENTVILLE HOLSTEINS, VERN LANGE & BILL GIBSON, MELANCTHON, ON
  18. LIBERTY-GEN JORDY CINDERELLA, HOCANF13569495
    LIBERTY GENETICS, MICHAEL & MONIQUE BOLS, MONTDALE HOLSTEINS, KEMPTVILLE, ON

Senior Calf

Born September 1st, 2019 to November 30th, 2019

  1. WEEBERLAC MIRAND PRETZEL P, HOCANF13399674
    Best Bred and Owned
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, TIM & DIANE GRONIGER, WINCHESTER, ON
  2. DUCKETT WARRIOR JIG-RED, 840003209843134
    First Red & White
    CLAIRE SWALE & DIANE BORBA
  3. HODGLYNN CRUSHABLE LUSH, HOCANF13273826
    HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, STARBRITE HOLSTEINS, KINCARDINE, ON
  4. LUCK-E-I DICE AUTUMN RED, HOCANF13101285
    WAYBRU HOLSTEINS, ELMIRA, ON
  5. VOGUE M LOVESTRUCKS LEGACY-P, HOCANF13576077
    BILL GIBSON, PATIENCE HOLSTEINS LTD, STAYNER, ON
  6. DOLAFTON MISS AMERICA RED, HOCANF13651383
    DAVID J. FARAGHER, STANHOW HOLSTEINS, GUELPH, ON
  7. BLONDIN THUNDER STORM SUNSET, HOCANF111671343
    FERME BLONDIN , BLONDIN SIRES, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  8. POLESTAR DOORMAN LOLITA, HOCANF13091153
    POLESTAR FARM, LANSDOWNE, ON
  9. SANDY CREST ROADWAY, HOCANF12778809
    SANDY CREST HOLSTEINS, ARNPRIOR, ON
  10. KAYMANOR DUNDEE DARCY, HOCANF13575893
    DAVID J. FARAGHER, MARTHAVEN HOLSTEINS, STANHOW HOLSTEINS, GUELPH, ON
  11. VOGUE MIRAND SUNNY SIDE UP-P, HOCANF13576073
    SILVERCAP HOLSTEINS, VOGUE CATTLE CO., PUSLINCH, ON
  12. KIMBALL-WAY DOORMN SARAH-ET, HO840F3204329069
    POLESTAR FARM, LANSDOWNE, ON

Summer Yearling

Born June 1st, 2019 to August 31st, 2019

  1. JM VALLEY CRUSHABUL HOT DATE, HOCANF13541364
    Junior Champion
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, QUALITY HOLSTEINS, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  2. BARRVALLEY SIDEKICK LILAC, HOCANF13342034
    Best Bred and Owned
    BARRVALLEY HOLSTEINS, DOUGLAS, ON
  3. BLONDIN BEEMER ALEXIA, HOCANF111671302
    FERME BLONDIN , BLONDIN SIRES, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  4. KINGSWAY JORDY APRICOT-P, HOCANF13279729
    First Red & White
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  5. SOLID-GOLD TATOO APOLLO, HO840F3199694616
    ALLARWAY HOLSTEINS, RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, BRANTFORD, ON
  6. OCD BENEFIT ZIRCON_ET, 320803428
    Barrvalley, Nathan & Alyssa Vandekemp, ON
  7. CAMFLAT DIAMONDBACK AMAZE, HOCANF13205491
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  8. MISS OCD DOC GHOSTBUSTER-ET, HO840F3208034315
    BARRVALLEY HOLSTEINS, DOUGLAS, ON
  9. OAKFIELD SARA SASS-ET, HO840F3134445465
    STANHOW HOLSTEINS, SHAWVILLE, QC
  10. SANDY CREST JUST ANOTHER DRINK, HOCANF12778805
    BONNECHERE HOLSTEINS, SANDY CREST HOLSTEINS, RENFREW, ON
  11. KINGSWAY DOORMAN WYNNIE, HOCANF13279727
    PROSPECT VALLEY & BROWNSONLEA FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  12. CORRCROFT DOORMAN CERBEZA, HOCANF13166069
    ARMCREST, HOLSTEINS & JERSEYS, PROSPECT HOLSTEINS, PIKE RIVER, QC
  13. NORWIND REX BARBIE, HOCANF13324302
    DAVID J. FARAGHER, STANHOW HOLSTEINS, GUELPH, ON

Junior Yearling

Born March 1st, 2019 to May 31st, 2019

 

  1. WINRIGHT SOLOMON ESPRESSO, HOCANF13277927
    HM Junior Champion
    FERME BLONDIN , BLONDIN SIRES, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC
  2. R-E-W LIFE OF THE PARTY-ET, HOUSAF144765003
    GERARDO & JOSE GONZALEZ & SELECT FARM & EXPORT SERVICES, HEAVENLY GENETICS, HOWES HOLSTEINS INC, SELECT FARM & EXPORT SERVICES INC
  3. OCD SOLOMON CALYPSO-ET, HO840F3134445381
    JAELYNN PHOENIX, SIERRA EMPEY, UXBRIDGE, ON
  4. BARRVALLEY TATOO SASSY, HOCANF13342028
    Best Bred and Owned
    BARRVALLEY HOLSTEINS, DOUGLAS, ON
  5. BLONDIN DENVER CARESS, HOCANF111263267
    BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC
  6. AVANT-GARDE SWINGMAN LOTTO-RED, HOCANF13446600
    First Red & White
    AVANT-GARDE GROUP, DUNDAS, ON
  7. POLESTAR JACOBY NITRO, HOCANF13091150
    POLESTAR FARM, LANSDOWNE, ON
  8. RIVERDOWN DENVER THATS KOOL, HOCANF13104258
    RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, METCALFE, ON

Intermediate Yearling

Born December 1st, 2018 to February 28th, 2019

  1. SF-SHADYLANE ADRAN-ET, HO840F3148033771
    Reserve Junior Champion
    KINGSWAY FARMS, MILLEN FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  2. WINRIGHT UNIX VERSACE, HOCANF13341830
    Best Bred and Owned
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  3. BLONDIN DENVER COSMIC, HOCANF111263200
    ARMCREST, HOLSTEINS & JERSEYS, PIKE RIVER, QC
  4. VANDOSKES DENVER CAMI-ET, HO840F3151234197
    AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, QUALITY HOLSTEINS
  5. INTENSE DEVOUR POMLADY, HOCANF111226806
    First Red & White
    EVAN STANLEY, FERME INTENSE INC, PRETTY RIVER HOLSTEINS, NORWOOD, ON
  6. CASHELLS DEFIANT LOUIS V, HO840F3148513344
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, DIAMOND HILL FARMS, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  7. DUCKETT CALLEN BREE, HO840F3204333336
    JOEL PHOENIX, KENTVILLE HOLSTEINS, WERRHURST HOLSTEINS, CANNINGTON, ON

Junior Breeder’s Herd

3 Heifers from the same breeder; breeder must own at least one animal solely or in partnership.

  1. Ferme Blondin, Saint-Placide, QC
  2. Brian Joseph Enright, Winchester, ON
  3. Scott Vandekemp, Douglas, ON
  4. KINGSWAY HOLSTEINS, ON

Senior Yearling (Not in Milk)

Born September 1st, 2018 to November 30th, 2018

  1. BARRVALLEY APPLE MISSY, HOCANF13101221
    Best Bred and Owned
    BARRVALLEY HOLSTEINS, DOUGLAS, ON

Milking Yearling

Born September 1st, 2018 to November 30th, 2018

  1. KAROLSTEIN LACTOSE BEEMER, HOCANF110498792
    Best Udder
    PATIENCE HOLSTEINS LTD, SILVERCAP HOLSTEINS, SCHOMBERG, ON
  2. BLONDIN UNSTOPABULL MAPLE, HOCANF13273809
    First Red & White
    LITTLE STAR, GERARDO & JOSE GONZALEZ, HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, SELECT FARM & EXPORT SERVICES INC, RICHMOND, QC

Summer Junior 2 Year Old (Milking)

Born June 1st, 2018 to August 31st, 2018

  1. BLONDIN KING DOC CHEWY, HOCANF110740645
    Best Bred and Owned
    Best Udder
    FERME BLONDIN , BLONDIN SIRES, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC
  2. DYMENTHOLM JORDY APPLE SAUCE, HOCANF13089601
    First Red & White
    DAVID J. FARAGHER, STANHOW HOLSTEINS, GUELPH, ON
  3. MIDAS-TOUCH AWE CAN-DO-ET, HO840F3147987781
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, JAQUEMET, WINCHESTER, ON

Spring Junior 2 Year Old

Born March 1st, 2018 to May 31st, 2018

  1. BLONDIN T&L AVALANCHE ANGELA, HOCANF110740586
    Best Bred and Owned
    Best Udder
    HM Intermediate Champion
    FERME BLONDIN , BLONDIN SIRES, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC
  2. JACOBS HIGH OCTANE DIA, HOCANF110828624
    FERME JACOBS INC, CAP SANTE, QC
  3. SICY IMPRESSION GABE, HOCANF110897892
    FERME YVON SICARD, SAINT-JUSTIN, QC
  4. RED OAK SOLOMON JACKIE, HOCANF13057695
    FERME BLONDIN , BLONDIN SIRES, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  5. RUTI CHIEF EMPRESS, HOCANF13068565
    WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS, CHILLIWACK, BC

Senior 2 Year Old

Born September 1st, 2017 to February 28th, 2018

  1. TERRYLEA GOLDWYN BOMBSHELL, HOCANF12848800
    Best Bred and Owned
    Best Udder
    HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, HOWES HOLSTEINS INC, TERRYLEA HOLSTEINS, TREVOR J WILLOWS, WEAVERCROFT FARMS LTD, KINCARDINE, ON
  2. BELCHER DOORMAN JUJUBE, HOCANF110773390
    FERME YVON SICARD, PIERRE BOULET, SAINT-JUSTIN, QC
  3. KNONAUDALE SUNNYLODGE JAZMINE, HOCANF12695831
    WINWRIGHT, PETITCLERC, SUNNYLODGE FARMS INC, RUSSELL, ON
  4. EASTRIVER H O TINA 534, HOCANF12790458
    FELIX BERGERON & KETSIA CROTEAU, FERME YVON SICARD, VARS, ON
  5. CAMFLAT DOORMAN ANNABELLE, HOCANF12848189
    PIERRE BOULET, MONTMAGNY, QC
  6. JACOBS UNIX ASKA, HOCANF110828604
    FERME JACOBS INC, CAP SANTE, QC
  7. MD-WEST-VIEW DRMAN HELEN-ET, HO840F3145376863
    POLESTAR FARM, LANSDOWNE, ON
  8. BECKHOLM JORDY LYSETTE, HOCANF13038360
    First Red & White
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  9. FAMIPAGE REBOUND MAYFLOWER, HOCANF110471584
    ARMCREST, HOLSTEINS & JERSEYS, FERME GLAUSER & FILS INC, PIKE RIVER, QC

Junior 3 Year Old

Born March 1st, 2017 to August 31st, 2017

  1. VOGUE LMF LOVE ACTUALLY, HOCANF12687191
    Best Udder
    Reserve Intermediate Champion
    DAVID R. DYMENT, JUSTIN HOGGE, WADELAND DAIRY, DUNDAS, ON
  2. AIJA BEEMER LALA, HOCANF12708886
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, FRANK A. & DIANE BORBA, LUKE MCLELLAN, WINCHESTER, ON
  3. WEEBERLAC TICKLE ME RED, HOCANF12296713
    First Red & White
    Red and White Grand Champion
    FERME BLONDIN, KURT WOLF, LINGLEVILLE, TX
  4. BLONDIN AVALANCHE DARCY, HOCANF110317082
    FERME JACOBS INC, CAP SANTE, QC
  5. CRAIGCREST REJOICE BLACKBEAUTY, HOCANF12117978
    CHESLEY STEPHENS, JEFF STEPHENS, TROY, ON
  6. BELMORAL CONTROL JEZEBEL, HOCANF12743227
    FERMEJACOBS, T&L CATTLE CO., TEESWATER, ON
  7. JACOBS CAPITAL GAIN BRILLO, HOCANF110481456
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC
  8. KINGSWAY SID JACK KNIFE, HOCANF12392533
    Best Bred and Owned
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON

Senior 3 Year Old

Born September 1st, 2016 to February 28th, 2017

  1. JACOBS HIGH OCTANE BABE, HOCANF110481411
    Best Udder
    Best Bred and Owned
    Intermediate Champion
    HM Grand Champion
    FERME JACOBS INC, CAP SANTE, QC
  2. MS ANGEL DEJA-ET, HO840F3132921266
    FERME BLONDIN , BLONDIN SIRES, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  3. APPLE-PTS AYSHA-RED-ET, HO840F3135361142
    First Red & White
    Red and White Reserve Grand Champion
    KINGSWAY FARMS, LEGEND-DAIRY, HASTINGS, ON
  4. JACOBS DAY LUFTY, HOCANF110481410
    FERME JACOBS INC, CAP SANTE, QC
  5. HAELZLE DENIM LAVA, HOCANF12584705
    HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS , FARAWAY , LEE STANLEY , DONNY ROGERS, KINCARDINE, ON
  6. GILLY DOORMAN MYSTIQUE, HOCANF110495353
    FERME GILLY, FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, NEUVILLE, QC
  7. ARCADIA GOLDWYN SHELL, HOCANF12583263
    HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, LITTLE STAR HOLSTEINS, MATT FORESTELL, KINCARDINE, ON
  8. MS REYNCREST CRSH CHARLOTTE, HO840F3132717161
    LIBERTY GENETICS, MICHAEL & MONIQUE BOLS, MONTDALE HOLSTEINS, KEMPTVILLE, ON
  9. FLEURY DELTA ELODIE, HOCANF110151024
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  10. MS PG PV DOORMAN ADELE-ET, HOUSAF144046557
    BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC
  11. HODGLYNN SOLOMON HAZELL, HOCANF12343453
    HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, LITTLE STAR HOLSTEINS, KINCARDINE, ON

4 Year Old

Born September 1st, 2015 to August 31st, 2016

 

  1. QUINNDALE SOLOMON BLACK LIST, HOCANF12303166
    Best Udder
    BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC
  2. FERRON DOORMAN ANAELLE, HOCANF109249750
    FERME YVON SICARD, PIERRE BOULET, SAINT-JUSTIN, QC
  3. FRAELAND BLACK BEAUTY, HOCANF12326664
    BOND VALE FARM, HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, LITTLE STAR HOLSTEINS, ATWOOD, ON
  4. MS EATON CONROY SOLO RIVAL, HO840F3136617925
    FERME BLONDIN, FERME FORTALE HOLSTEIN INC, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  5. KINGSWAY DOORMAN ANAHIEM, HOCANF12392455
    Best Bred and Owned
    KINGSWAY FARMS, MICHAEL BARNUM, WILLIAM A. BARNUM, HASTINGS, ON
  6. JOLIBOIS FLORIANE DIAMONDBACK, HOCANF110157230
    FERME GLAUSER & FILS INC, PIKE RIVER, QC
  7. JACOBS GOLD CHIP ATTORNEY, HOCANF109406294
    A. & R. BOULET INC, FERME JACOBS INC, ST. FRANCOIS, QC

5 Year Old

Born September 1st, 2014 to August 31st, 2015

  1. ERBACRES SNAPPLE SHAKIRA-ET, HO840F3126918505
    Best Udder
    Senior Champion Female
    Grand Champion Female
    C & F JACOBS, FERME ANTELIMARCK 2001 INC, FERME JACOBS INC, KILIAN THERAULAZ, TY-D HOLSTEINS, CAP-SANTÉ, QC
  2. SICY GOLDWYN ARMANIE, HOCANF109383845
    Best Bred and Owned
    FERME YVON SICARD, GHYSLAIN DEMERS, SAINT-JUSTIN, QC
  3. HENDERCROFT WINBROK GUMMYBEAR, HOCANF12080448
    KINGSWAY FARMS, MATT FORESTELL, TRENTWARD FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  4. PETITCLERC WINDBROOK FLIPPER, HOCANF109571216
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC

Mature Cow

Born before September 1st, 2014

  1. WALNUTLAWN MCCUTCHEN SUMMER, HOCANF11120480
    Best Udder
    ST JOHN RIVER, LLC, CARMEL, CA
  2. WALKERBRAE UNO CANDY, HOCANF108535161
    PIERRE BOULET, MONTMAGNY, QC
  3. LEXIS SHOTTLE SOFIA, HOCANF10951862
    PIERRE BOULET, MONTMAGNY, QC
  4. KINGSWAY WINDBROOK JAZZ, HOCANF11432199
    Best Bred and Owned
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON

Production Class +50,000 kgs milk

Cows that have produced more than 50,000kg of milk lifetime (certificate of production must be provided at check-in.

  1. LOYALYN GOLDWYN JUNE, HOCANF7789060
    Best Udder
    Reserve Senior Champion
    Reserve Grand Champion
    PIERRE BOULET, MONTMAGNY, QC
  2. HARTHAVEN K B NICHE STANLEYCUP, HOCANF11436325
    Best Bred and Owned
    HM Senior Champion
    HARTHAVEN FARMS INC, MORRISBURG, ON
  3. CYRMO MR BURNS RAINBOW, HOCANF104673274
    First Red & White
    Red and White HM Grand Champion
    PIERRE BOULET, MONTMAGNY, QC

Breeder’s Herd

3 females from the same breeder; breeder must own at least one animal solely or in partnership.

  1. Ferme Jacobs, Cap-Santé, QC
  2. Gordon Mcmillan Mcmillan, HASTINGS, ON

Junior Exhibitor Banner

  1. FERME BLONDIN , BLONDIN SIRES
    SAINT-PLACIDE, QC
  2. BARRVALLEY HOLSTEINS
    DOUGLAS, ON
  3. BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS
  4. KINGSWAY FARMS, MILLEN FARMS
    HASTINGS, ON
  5. BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, QUALITY HOLSTEINS , BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS
    WINCHESTER, ON
  6. BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, TIM & DIANE GRONIGER
    WINCHESTER, ON

Junior Breeder Banner

  1. FERME BLONDIN (BLONDIN)
    ST. PLACIDE, QC
  2. WINRIGHT HOLSTEINS / BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT (WINRIGHT)
    WINCHESTER, ON
  3. BARRVALLEY HOLSTEINS (BARRVALLEY)
    DOUGLAS, ON

Premier Exhibitor Banner

  1. FERME BLONDIN , BLONDIN SIRES
    SAINT-PLACIDE, QC
  2. PIERRE BOULET
    MONTMAGNY, QC
  3. FERME JACOBS INC
    CAP SANTE, QC

Premier Breeder Banner

  1. FERME BLONDIN & KURT WOLF / FERME BLONDIN (BLONDIN)
    SAINT-PLACIDE, QC
  2. FERME JACOBS INC (JACOBS)
    CAP SANTE, QC
  3. KINGSWAY

Send this to a friend