meta Autumn Opportunity Show 2023 :: The Bullvine - The Dairy Information You Want To Know When You Need It

Autumn Opportunity Show 2023



Date: October 18th, 2023
Judge:  Mike Ducket, WI

c

GLEN ISLAY SENNET TORANCE
Grand Champion
Ontario Autumn Opportunity Show 2023
ADAM CLARKE, CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON

c

c

 

BIRKENTREE SIDEKICK ELLISSIA
Intermediate Champion
Ontario Autumn Opportunity Show 2023
HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, LITTLE STAR HOLSTEINS, KINCARDINE, ON

c

c

JM VALLEY LAMBDA CELINE
Junior Champion
Ontario Autumn Opportunity Show 2023
CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, DALTON J. FARIS, WOODVILLE, ON

c

 

c

 

MS TANG ALLIGATR A TRICK-ET
CHAMPION 4-H CALF
Ontario Autumn Opportunity Show 2023

BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, QUALITY HOLSTEINS, VELTHUIS FARMS LTD, KESWICK, ON

SUMMER HEIFER CALF

Born between June 1st, 2023 and August 31st, 2023

MILE VIEW G W ARTICLE
1st place Summer Calf
Ontario Autumn Opportunity Show 2023
BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, JOHN E. SMITH, WINCHESTER, ON

  1. MILE VIEW G W ARTICLE, HOCANF13855753
    BEST BRED AND OWNED
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, JOHN E. SMITH, WINCHESTER, ON
  2. KENTVILLE CRUSHABULL CHAMP, HOCANF14541745
    BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, BREAMONT HOLSTEINS, QUALITY HOLSTEINS, KESWICK, ON
  3. WINRIGHT JAGGER ERA, HOCANF14564899
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, DIAMOND HILL FARMS, WOODVILLE, ON
  4. GLENVUE TATTOO CLOVER, HOCANF13915889
    GLENVUE HOLSTEINS, MALDEN VALLEY FARMS LTD, ROB EBY, ROCKWOOD, ON
  5. KARNVIEW ALLIGATOR ABLURR, HOCANF14510151
    RONALD GRANDY, OSHAWA, ON
  6. KAROLSTEIN CERVEZA CRUSHABULL, HOCANF120452652
    FERME KAVEN GRANDMONT INC, NICOLET, QC
  7. LONDON-DF CHIEF MONEYMAKER, HOCANF14748426
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  8. GENDARRA MILLY HARP, HOCANF14532905
    GENDARRA FARM, KEATON PHOENIX, PROSPECT HOLSTEINS, BAILIEBORO, ON
  9. HANALEE ACTIONMAN DONUT, HOCANF14583971
    HANK & NANCY-LEE HAZELEGER, KARNVIEW FARMS INC, EMBRO, ON
  10. HARVESTACRE RED RIDING HOOD, HOCANF121420098
    ANDREW & JOEL MCOUAT, KEATON PHOENIX, ST. ANDRE D’ARGENTEUIL, QC
  11. WINDKNOLL LAMBDA BLUSH, HOCANF14563092
    DAVID MARTIN, WINDKNOLL HOLSTEINS, ARTHUR, ON
  12. LONDON-DF CAMARO LIFTOFF, HOCANF14526086
    LONDON DAIRY FARMS, LONDON, ON
  13. POTLUCK DIAMONDBACk Abby, HOCANF14668993
    POTLUCK HOLSTEINS, CHATSWORTH, ON
  14. RADOMERE SUMMERFEST TIPPY, HOCANF14759826
    RAYMOND KLEIN GEBBINCK, ELMVALE, ON
  15. FARAWAY I WANA BE SIZZLING HOT, HOCANF14550771
    ANGELA MARCHIONE-FARAGHER, DAVID J. FARAGHER, GUELPH, ON

SPRING HEIFER CALF

Born March 1st, 2023 to May 31st, 2023

VALE-O-SKENE CRUSHABUL GLIMMER
1st place Spring Calf
Ontario Autumn Opportunity Show 2023

BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, BREAMONT HOLSTEINS, QUALITY HOLSTEINS, KESWICK, ON

  1. VALE-O-SKENE CRUSHABUL GLIMMER, HOCANF14414421
    BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, BREAMONT HOLSTEINS, QUALITY HOLSTEINS, KESWICK, ON
  2. LOA-DE-MEDE CRUSHTIME POISED, HOCANF14573853
    BEST BRED AND OWNED
    LOA-DE-MEDE FARMS LTD, OSHAWA, ON
  3. WINRIGHT BELIEVE TALLAHASSEE, HOCANF14564878
    MATT LINTVEDT, SHORE, VERTHERN, GRIFFITH
  4. KARNVIEW CHIEF ABBRA, HOCANF14510136
    1st 4-H
    KARNVIEW FARMS INC, WOODSTOCK, ON
  5. PETITCLERC LAMBDA ATLAS, HOCANF121302959
    2nd 4-H
    LOA-DE-MEDE FARMS LTD, WERRHURST HOLSTEINS, OSHAWA, ON
  6. HARVESTACRE EYE OF THE TIGER, HOCANF121420093
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, RONALD GRANDY, WOODVILLE, ON
  7. RADOMERE THUNDERSTORM CAYUGA, HOCANF14759819
    LANGELANDS FARMS, RAYMOND KLEIN GEBBINCK, UTOPIA, ON
  8. HARMALY HVF UNIX REESE, HOCANF120834818
    HOLYWELL HOLSTEINS, LANGELANDS FARMS, GRAND VALLEY, ON
  9. HOWES HEAVENLY ALT PRISCILLA, HOCANF14596255
    HOWE HOLSTEINS INC, WALKER DAIRY INC, AYLMER, ON
  10. SIKMADALE FRICOSONS LAM BO, HOCANF14765876
    FRICOSONS HOLSTEINS, SIKMADALE HOLSTEINS, NEWCASTLE, ON
  11. WINRIGHT JAGGER HOT AFFAIR, HOCANF14564873
    AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, DANDYLAND FARM, QUALITY HOLSTEINS
  12. HARVDALE UNIX BLAIRE, HOCANF14691893
    HARVDALE HOLSTEINS, STAYNER, ON
  13. KENTVILLE UNIX ELYSE, HOCANF14541735
    3rd 4-H
    KENTVILLE HOLSTEINS, MELANCTHON, ON
  14. HIDDENVIEW UNSTOPABUL BONNIE, HOCANF14124063
    DONOVAN MARTIN, ELMIRA, ON
  15. VINTAGE A2P2 ALEXIS, HOCANF14447904
    4th 4-H
    BARCLAY PHOENIX, VINTAGE LAND AND CATTLE LTD, UXBRIDGE, ON
  16. ROBINS SIDEKICK KISS, HOCANF14567860
    ROBINS HOLSTEINS LIMITED, MIDLAND, ON
  17. ARDROSS A HAPPY DANCE, HOCANF14719342
    ARDROSS HOLSTEINS, ELIZABETH SULLIVAN, CALEDONIA, ON
  18. BECKRIDGE MASTER LUCY, HOCANF13888702
    BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, KESWICK, ON
  19. KAROLSTEIN RYTHMIK DESTINATION, HOCANF120452644
    LORMARR LEA HOLSTEINS, STORY BOOK HOLSTEINS, OWEN SOUND, ON
  20. WALKHAVERN LAMBDA DREAM, HOCANF14522237
    5th 4-H
    WALKHAVERN FARMS LIMITED, STAYNER, ON
  21. CNOSSOME MASTER AQUA, HOCANF14683914
    6th 4-H
    CNOSSOME HOLSTEINS, BRUNNER, ON
  22. STANHOW TSTRUCK GEORGETTE, HOCANF14314749
    CARL PHOENIX & FAMILY, STANHOW HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  23. EBYBROOK SNOWMAN LEM LEM, HOCANF13780206
    7th 4-H
    EBYBROOK HOLSTEINS, LISTOWEL, ON
  24. NK-STEF A-SENORITA-RED-ET, HO840F3225617791
    GERALD W. HILL, ILDERTON, ON
  25. HODGLYNN ALPHA FIONA, HOCANF14476569
    BORTHWELL FARMS INC, HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, MILDMAY, ON

WINTER HEIFER CALF

Born December 2022, January or February 2023

GILDALE BEST HERITAGE
1st place Winter Calf
Ontario Autumn Opportunity Show 2023

ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS INC, CAYUGA, ON

  1. GILDALE BEST HERITAGE, HO840F3258823849
    ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS INC, CAYUGA, ON
  2. MS TANG ALLIGATR A TRICK-ET, HO840F3261586634
    1st 4-H
    CHAMPION 4-H CALF
    BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, QUALITY HOLSTEINS, VELTHUIS FARMS LTD, KESWICK, ON
  3. KENTVILLE RESPECT ROWBOW, HOCANF14541728
    BEST BRED AND OWNED
    BARCLAY PHOENIX, JAELYNN PHOENIX, KENTVILLE HOLSTEINS, UXBRIDGE, ON
  4. KARNVIEW ATHOLME MASTER DENALI, HOCANF14510119
    2nd 4-H
    RESERVE CHAMPION 4-H CALF
    KARNVIEW FARMS INC, MEGAN ATKINSON, WOODSTOCK, ON
  5. KARNVIEW MASTER MIND, HOCANF14510123
    KARNVIEW FARMS INC, WOODSTOCK, ON
  6. SIKMADALE LAMBDA GOOCH, HOCANF14572752
    FRICOSONS HOLSTEINS, SIKMADALE HOLSTEINS, NEWCASTLE, ON
  7. DELCREEK FATAL DESTRUCTION, HOCANF14580302
    3rd 4-H
    HOLYWELL HOLSTEINS, GRAND VALLEY, ON
  8. HARVESTACRE KISS IT BETTER, HOCANF121123875
    4th 4-H
    MORNINGSKY HOLSTEINS, MILBANK, ON
  9. HARMALY CRUSHABULL ARIAT, HOCANF120834806
    CADEN FINLEY, FAR-ROW HOLSTEINS, J DOWSWELL FARMS LTD, JOEL PHOENIX, WOODVILLE, ON
  10. CANHOPE MASTER BRIDGETTE, HOCANF14622915
    CANHOPE HOLSTEINS, PALMERSTON, ON
  11. SIGNATURE AMAZON WARRIOR, HOCANF14439831
    FUTURECREST HOLSTEINS, HOWE HOLSTEINS INC, VALLEYBURN FARMS, AYLMER, ON
  12. NEW GALMA SIDEKICK ASHLEA 1966, HOCANF14317019
    NEW GALMA DAIRY, MT. ELGIN, ON
  13. Lebold Lambda Stormy, HOCANF14599187
    5th 4-H
    LEBOLD FARMS INC, WELLESLEY, ON
  14. MAPLEKEYS UNSTOPABULL LIBERTY, HOCANF14632276
    MAPLEKEYS FARMS, AYLMER, ON
  15. GLEN ISLAY WV BAMBOOZLE, HOCANF14486066
    6th 4-H
    ANDREW DEN HAAN, LESTER & SHIRLEY GINGRICH, FERGUS, ON
  16. KINGSWAY MASTER REVEAL, HOCANF14262481
    7th 4-H
    UP-RIDGE HOLSTEINS, EMBRO, ON
  17. GLEN ISLAY WV BAMBOO, HOCANF14486065
    8th 4-H
    ANDREW DEN HAAN, LESTER & SHIRLEY GINGRICH, FERGUS, ON
  18. SAGERBRAE ALTITUDE ANIKA, HOCANF14515092
    9th 4-H
    WALKHAVERN FARMS LIMITED, STAYNER, ON
  19. MELL-VIEW UNSTOP STACEY-RED, HO840F3247835348
    10th 4-H
    ANGELA FAIRFIELD, EMILY VAUGHAN, HARVDALE HOLSTEINS, BLACKSTOCK, ON
  20. LOA-DE-MEDE CRUSHABULL BETA, HOCANF14573841
    LOA-DE-MEDE FARMS LTD, OSHAWA, ON
  21. DONELEA LAMBDA SMARTIES, HOCANF14522222
    DONELEA HOLSTEINS, BRANTFORD, ON
  22. ROYAL LYNN CORALS LUCKY SEVEN, HOCANF14455237
    GRACEHAVEN HOLSTEINS, ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS, DUNDAS, ON
  23. GOLDSTAR LAMBDA CRISSY, HOCANF14368913
    GOLDSTAR GENETICS, GRAND VALLEY, ON
  24. GORE LANE VICTOR FRANKENSTEIN, HOCANF14336497
    GRAHAM A. JOHNSTON, PLUM VALLEY HOLSTEINS, NEW DUNDEE, ON
  25. 3RIDGE ANALYST-R CAROLIN, HOCANF14415464
    3RIDGE FARMS, OWEN SOUND, ON
  26. GLEN ISLAY WV BAMBOOSA, HOCANF14486067
    ANDREW DEN HAAN, LESTER & SHIRLEY GINGRICH, FERGUS, ON
  27. DUCKETT JAGGER CARMEN-ET, HO840F3260843028
    JIM PHOENIX, KEATON PHOENIX, MCCALLUM FARMS LTD, CANNINGTON, ON

FALL HEIFER CALF

Born September, October or November 2022

LOA-DE-MEDE MASTER BELL
1st place Senior Calf
Ontario Autumn Opportunity Show 2023

JIM BUTLER, CHEBANSE, IL

  1. LOA-DE-MEDE MASTER BELL, HOCANF14573820
    JIM BUTLER, CHEBANSE, IL
  2. RALANES SAGER ALTITUDE ALASKA, HOCANF14434156
    BARCLAY PHOENIX, KEATON PHOENIX, TY FINLEY, UXBRIDGE, ON
  3. LOA-DE-MEDE WH MASTER BLISS, HOCANF14573821
    BEST BRED AND OWNED
    LOA-DE-MEDE FARMS LTD, WERRHURST HOLSTEINS, OSHAWA, ON
  4. KARNVIEW ALLIGATOR ABUZZ, HOCANF14510103
    KARNVIEW FARMS INC, WOODSTOCK, ON
  5. WCG CHIEF BLISS, HOCANF13930720
    WILLOWCREEK GENETICS, HAGERSVILLE, ON
  6. KNONAUDALE BUGATTI, HOCANF14593930
    FUTURECREST HOLSTEINS, HOWE HOLSTEINS INC, VALLEYBURN FARMS, AYLMER, ON
  7. RANHAVEN ALLIE AMBER, HOCANF14198346
    BREAMONT HOLSTEINS, CRAIG RANTER, TAVISTOCK, ON
  8. DANDYLAND UNIX LEILANI, HOCANF14437804
    1st 4-H
    HM CHAMPION 4-H CALF
    BARCLAY PHOENIX, DANDYLAND FARM, KEATON PHOENIX, SEAGRAVE, ON
  9. BELMORAL CONTROL JIGGLE, HOCANF14305201
    BELMORAL FARMS LTD, TEESWATER, ON
  10. BECKRIDGE LASVEGAS BRADY, HOCANF13888686
    BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, PEGG INVESTMENTS LTD, KESWICK, ON
  11. FRICOSONS CRUSHABULL ADORA, HOCANF14497896
    2nd 4-H
    FRICOSONS HOLSTEINS, ROBINS HOLSTEINS LIMITED, NEWCASTLE, ON
  12. PHOENIXHOLM LIMITED MACEY, HOCANF14314740
    3rd 4-H
    CARL PHOENIX & FAMILY, SUNDERLAND, ON
  13. CANHOPE MASTER ADELE, HOCANF14296745
    CANHOPE HOLSTEINS, PALMERSTON, ON
  14. LONDON-DF SIDEKICK MONIQUE, HOCANF14341986
    4th 4-H
    ANDREW DEN HAAN, DONOVAN MARTIN, PLUM VALLEY HOLSTEINS, FERGUS, ON
  15. CANHOPE MASTER DARCEY, HOCANF14622902
    CANHOPE HOLSTEINS, GOLDLINE GENETICS, PALMERSTON, ON
  16. EXTRAMILE CP A WEDDING DANCE, HOCANF14439716
    5th 4-H
    ROVELON FARM, SUNNY TERRACE HOLSTEINS, SYDNEY CAIN, PARIS, ON
  17. PETITCLERC LAMBDA ANDINE, HOCANF121062009
    KILLCROFT HOLSTEINS, TAVISTOCK, ON
  18. FRICOSONS LAMBDA ANAKIN, HOCANF14497899
    FRICOSONS HOLSTEINS, NEWCASTLE, ON
  19. K S F OREO MCFLURRY, HOCANF121123867
    K S F HOLSTEINS, OTTAWA, ON
  20. WCG CHIEF CONNECTED, HOCANF13930721
    WILLOWCREEK GENETICS, HAGERSVILLE, ON
  21. VALE-O-SKENE UNIX SENSATION, HOCANF14414415
    NORTH POLLED GENETICS, PLUM VALLEY HOLSTEINS, FERGUS, ON
  22. MILLEN LAMBDA ALLIE, HOCANF14515075
    6th 4-H
    KENTVILLE HOLSTEINS, MELANCTHON, ON

SUMMER YEARLING

Born June, July or August 2022

JM VALLEY LAMBDA CELINE
1st place Summer Yearling
Ontario Autumn Opportunity Show 2023

CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, DALTON J. FARIS, WOODVILLE, ON

  1. JM VALLEY LAMBDA CELINE, HOCANF120951806
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, DALTON J. FARIS, WOODVILLE, ON
  2. KNONAUDALE COCONUTPIE, HOCANF13943529
    HOLYWELL HOLSTEINS, LANGELANDS FARMS, GRAND VALLEY, ON
  3. GRANDPOINTE BRAYDEN BRETZEL P, HOCANF120523132
    K S F HOLSTEINS, OTTAWA, ON
  4. CLAIRCREST VICTOR TATTLETAIL, HOCANF14101270
    BEST BRED AND OWNED
    CLAIR E. PETHERICK, CAMPBELLFORD, ON
  5. KARNVIEW DENVER ASPEN, HOCANF14306287
    KARNVIEW FARMS INC, WOODSTOCK, ON
  6. KARNVIEW WARRIOR LASSI-RED, HOCANF14510098
    KARNVIEW FARMS INC, WOODSTOCK, ON
  7. KARNVIEW WARRIOR SNAPPY-RED, HOCANF14510095
    1st 4-H
    CADEN FINLEY, J DOWSWELL FARMS LTD, WOODVILLE, ON
  8. WCG MASTER LILLY, HOCANF13930715
    WILLOWCREEK GENETICS, HAGERSVILLE, ON
  9. QUALITY CRUSHABULL LYLIE, HOCANF14199105
    AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, FLORBIL FARMS LTD, OSCAR & ERIC DUPASQUIER, QUALITY HOLSTEINS
  10. HARVESTACRE UNSTOPABULL LETHAL, HOCANF121123862
    ANDREW & JOEL MCOUAT, KEATON PHOENIX, ST. ANDRE D’ARGENTEUIL, QC
  11. DAPPLEVIEW DOC ALABAMA, HOCANF14541711
    LOKA HOLSTEINS, MANILLA, ON
  12. UP-RIDGE REVERE DEE DEE, HOCANF14420994
    2nd 4-H
    UP-RIDGE HOLSTEINS, EMBRO, ON
  13. KARNVIEW WARRIOR LATINA, HOCANF14306284
    KARNVIEW FARMS INC, WOODSTOCK, ON
  14. KARNVIEW LAMBDA AUBURN, HOCANF14306279
    3rd 4-H
    FRANK MEISNER, JOREN HOLSTEINS, KILLCROFT HOLSTEINS, WILMONT, ON
  15. BLONDIN ENERGY SIMS, HOCANF121174704
    MAPLEKEYS FARMS, AYLMER, ON
  16. Orangeview Relevanc Sueju, HOCANF14107474
    ORANGEVIEW HOLSTEINS, MONO, ON

SPRING YEARLING

Born March, April or May 2022

QUALITY MASTER MACY
1st place Spring Yearling
Ontario Autumn Opportunity Show 2023
AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, QUALITY HOLSTEINS

  1. QUALITY MASTER MACY, HOCANF14041373
    BEST BRED AND OWNED
    AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, QUALITY HOLSTEINS
  2. KARNVIEW DC UNSTOP ARIZONA, HOCANF14306257
    RONALD GRANDY, OSHAWA, ON
  3. DREAMWAY-GENX MASTER ABBY, HOCANF14425929
    KEATON PHOENIX, STANHOW HOLSTEINS, UXBRIDGE, ON
  4. LOA-DE-MEDE LAMBDA DIXIE, HOCANF14134342
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, EDDIE & MANDI BUE, WINCHESTER, ON
  5. HODGLYNN ALLIGATOR HONEYPOT, HOCANF14156526
    AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, OSCAR & ERIC DUPASQUIER, QUALITY HOLSTEINS
  6. NEW GALMA SIDEKICK EDAIR 1878, HOCANF14316931
    NEW GALMA DAIRY, MT. ELGIN, ON
  7. KENTVILLE MASTER ACORN, HOCANF14293972
    KENTVILLE HOLSTEINS, MELANCTHON, ON
  8. UP-RIDGE ANALYST MAGNIFICENT, HOCANF14145233
    1st 4-H
    UP-RIDGE HOLSTEINS, EMBRO, ON
  9. SUNNYBLOOM ILLUSTRATOR DONNA, HOCANF14353285
    BLOOMFIELD FARMS LTD, ETHAN BLOOMFIELD, ILDERTON, ON
  10. Orangeview BraydenP Krop, HOCANF14107464
    2nd 4-H
    ORANGEVIEW HOLSTEINS, MONO, ON
  11. CO-VISTA DOORMAN LAYLA 3369, HO840F3244148342
    3rd 4-H
    LORMARR LEA HOLSTEINS, STORY BOOK HOLSTEINS, OWEN SOUND, ON
  12. UNIQUE MASTER CHEF, HOCANF13813125
    BREAMONT HOLSTEINS, TAVISTOCK, ON
  13. VOGUE SIDEKICK LOVE BUG, HOCANF14198343
    IMPACT FARMS, KILLCROFT HOLSTEINS, STRATFORD, ON

WINTER YEARLING

Born December 2021, January or February 2022

LOA-DE-MEDE BAROLO JOAN
1st place Winter Yearling
Ontario Autumn Opportunity Show 2023

LOA-DE-MEDE FARMS LTD, OSHAWA, ON

  1. LOA-DE-MEDE BAROLO JOAN, HOCANF14134334
    BEST BRED AND OWNED
    RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION
    LOA-DE-MEDE FARMS LTD, OSHAWA, ON
  2. QUALITY SIDEKICK LILYPAD, HOCANF14041352
    AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, FLORBIL FARMS LTD, OSCAR & ERIC DUPASQUIER, QUALITY HOLSTEINS
  3. BECKRIDGE LASVEGAS MONOPOLY, HOCANF13888654
    BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, KESWICK, ON
  4. GRO209 LATE NITE SNACK-P, HOCANF13694512
    LONDON DAIRY FARMS, LONDON, ON
  5. DOWNIEBROOK LORETTA CHIP, HOCANF13944228
    DOWNIEBROOK FARMS LTD, ST. PAULS, ON

JUNIOR HERD

Three animals carrying the same prefix.

  1. John Werry, Oshawa, ON
  2. Ari Ekstein, Vaughan, ON
  3. John Werry, Oshawa, ON
  4. Dean Karn, Woodstock, ON
  5. Kevin & Becky McGriskin, Melancthon, ON
  6. Glenn Beckett, Keswick, ON
  7. Richard and Teresa Osborne, Hagersville, ON
  8. Andrew Den Haan, Fergus, Ontartio, ON

WINTER & FALL YEARLING IN MILK

Born September, October or November, December, January or February 2022 – IN MILK.

MAPLEKEYS MASTER CHERISH
1st place Yearling in Milk
Ontario Autumn Opportunity Show 2023

MAPLEKEYS FARMS, AYLMER, ON

  1. MAPLEKEYS MASTER CHERISH, HOCANF14065241
    BEST BRED AND OWNED
    MAPLEKEYS FARMS, AYLMER, ON
  2. TRENT VALLEY LAMMDA ARMIGEDIN, HOCANF13847177
    BEST UDDER IN CLASS
    JASON DAVID MELL, TRENT VALLEY HOLSTEINS, MERRILL, WI
  3. QUALITY SIDEKICK FLORETA, HOCANF14041338
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS, VAUGHAN, ON
  4. FIREBURGER UNIX VENEZUELA, HOCANF120807522
    BREAMONT HOLSTEINS, CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, FERME KAVEN GRANDMONT INC, TAVISTOCK, ON
  5. MY-PRIDE LUXOR ANNIE, HOCANF13004392
    NORTH POLLED GENETICS, PLUM VALLEY HOLSTEINS, FERGUS, ON
  6. BOSDALE LAMBDA LIESEL, HOCANF14146318
    BOSDALE FARMS INC, CAMBRIDGE, ON
  7. SUNSPARK DOORMAN LOVELY, HOCANF14200256
    BREAMONT HOLSTEINS, TAVISTOCK, ON
  8. KARNVIEW RED ROCKET P, HOCANF14306234
    UP-RIDGE HOLSTEINS, EMBRO, ON
  9. EMBRDALE LAUREN CHIEF, HOCANF14177471
    EMBRDALE FARM, ASPHODEL-NORWOOD, ON
  10. FRAELAND ALONGSIDE LULU, HOCANF13757847
    LONDON DAIRY FARMS, LONDON, ON
  11. BELMORAL DOC NIGHTFALL, HOCANF14115950
    FRANK MEISNER, JOREN HOLSTEINS, TARTEN INN HOLSTEINS, WILMONT, ON
  12. WATDALE TONKA MERRYWEATHER, HOCANF14171492
    JASON WATKE, HANOVER, ON

SUMMER JUNIOR 2 YEAR OLD

Born between June 1st, 2021 and August 31st, 2021

QUALITY LAS VEGAS GYPSY
1st place Summer Two Year Old
Ontario Autumn Opportunity Show 2023
QUALITY HOLSTEINS, VAUGHAN, ON

  1. QUALITY LAS VEGAS GYPSY, HOCANF14041315
    BEST BRED AND OWNED
    BEST UDDER IN CLASS
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS, VAUGHAN, ON
  2. WALNUTLAWN CHIEF AUBREY, HOCANF13908605
    KARNVIEW FARMS INC, WOODSTOCK, ON
  3. DAIRY-DOC ALLIGATOR RHONDA, HOCANF14175092
    DAIRY-DOC HOLSTEINS, WOODSTOCK, ON
  4. MILLEN ALEAH LAMBDA AMARETTO, HOCANF14005024
    ALEAH FARMS LTD, MILLEN FARMS, BEAVERTON, ON
  5. LINDENOORD DOC SPICY 794, HOCANF14129875
    K S F HOLSTEINS, PARALLEL GENETICS, OTTAWA, ON
  6. BOSDALE LAMBDA K PORTRAIT, HOCANF14146253
    BOSDALE FARMS INC, CAMBRIDGE, ON
  7. KILLCROFT MIRAND RAVE P, HOCANF13734757
    KILLCROFT HOLSTEINS, TAVISTOCK, ON
  8. SUNSPARK WARRIOR ARTEMIS, HOCANF13722883
    POTLUCK HOLSTEINS, SELECT FARM & EXPORT SERVICES INC, CHATSWORTH, ON
  9. QUALITY SIDEKICK LATIFAH, HOCANF14041330
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS, R-E-W FARM, VAUGHAN, ON
  10. HARVDALE MIRAND PAULA, HOCANF14053761
    HARVDALE HOLSTEINS, JANEFIELD HOLSTEIN, STAYNER, ON
  11. ERROLEA KING DOC TILLY, HOCANF14116603
    ANGELA MARCHIONE-FARAGHER, D. BRIAN BRADLEY, DAVID J. FARAGHER, GUELPH, ON

SPRING 2 YEAR OLD

Born between March 1st, 2021 and May 31st, 2021

BRIDGEVIEW ALLEYOOP KOE
1st place Junior Two Year Old
Ontario Autumn Opportunity Show 2023

BRIDGEVIEW FARMS, BRANTFORD, ON

  1. BRIDGEVIEW ALLEYOOP KOE, HOCANF14064815
    BEST BRED AND OWNED
    BEST UDDER IN CLASS
    BRIDGEVIEW FARMS, BRANTFORD, ON
  2. QUALITY DOORMAN GIPPY, HOCANF14041293
    CAMERON HICKLING, QUALITY HOLSTEINS, HANOVER, ON
  3. RONBETH LAMBDA LILLIAN, HOCANF14001696
    DONELEA HOLSTEINS, BRANTFORD, ON
  4. MAPLEKEYS MASTER MARIGOLD, HOCANF13791812
    MAPLEKEYS FARMS, AYLMER, ON
  5. BELMORAL KAMASUTRA MASTER, HOCANF13876613
    AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, MARCELLO LADINA, QUALITY HOLSTEINS
  6. QUALITY LAMDA LUCY, HOCANF14041304
    AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, QUALITY HOLSTEINS
  7. RYLA IMPRESSION CAILEIGH, HOCANF13563147
    BREAMONT HOLSTEINS, JIM PHOENIX, TAVISTOCK, ON
  8. MARKHOEVE WANNA BE RED, HOCANF14031934
    ANGELA MARCHIONE-FARAGHER, DAVID J. FARAGHER, GUELPH, ON

WINTER 2 YEAR OLD

Born between December 1st, 2020 and February 28th, 2021

UP-RIDGE ALLEYOOP FREEZIE
1st place Winter Two Year Old
Ontario Autumn Opportunity Show 2023

UP-RIDGE HOLSTEINS, EMBRO, ON

  1. UP-RIDGE ALLEYOOP FREEZIE, HOCANF13908811
    BEST BRED AND OWNED
    BEST UDDER IN CLASS
    UP-RIDGE HOLSTEINS, EMBRO, ON
  2. SHADYWILLO RANDALL CAJUN, HOCANF13660347
    ANDREW DEN HAAN, MATTHEW FORESTELL, FERGUS, ON
  3. CORRCROFT JORDY RED AERO, HOCANF111128061
    HEIBEIN HOLSTEINS, POTLUCK HOLSTEINS, LISTOWEL, ON
  4. UP-RIDGE ALLEYOOP LIMELIGHT, HOCANF13908816
    UP-RIDGE HOLSTEINS, EMBRO, ON

FALL 2 YEAR OLD

Born between September 1st, 2020 and November 30th, 2020

SUNSPARK CHIEF SNUGGLES
1st place Senior Two Year Old
Ontario Autumn Opportunity Show 2023
BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON

  1. SUNSPARK CHIEF SNUGGLES, HOCANF13722862
    BEST UDDER IN CLASS
    RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  2. DANDYLAND ATEAM LALA, HOCANF13842245
    BEST BRED AND OWNED
    DANDYLAND FARM, SCHOMBERG, ON
  3. QUALITY CHIEF LILA, HOCANF13765089
    AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, FLORBIL FARMS LTD, OSCAR & ERIC DUPASQUIER, QUALITY HOLSTEINS

JUNIOR 3 YEAR OLD

Born between March 1st, 2020 and August 31st, 2020

BIRKENTREE SIDEKICK ELLISSIA
1st place Junior Three Year Old
Ontario Autumn Opportunity Show 2023
HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, LITTLE STAR HOLSTEINS, KINCARDINE, ON

  1. BIRKENTREE SIDEKICK ELLISSIA, HOCANF13668020
    BEST UDDER IN CLASS
    INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION
    HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, LITTLE STAR HOLSTEINS, KINCARDINE, ON
  2. RADOMERE SIDEKICK JOYFUL, HOCANF13618508
    BEST BRED AND OWNED
    RAYMOND KLEIN GEBBINCK, ELMVALE, ON
  3. WELANE FUEL CARROT, HOCANF13885716
    3RIDGE FARMS, HEIBEIN HOLSTEINS, OWEN SOUND, ON
  4. QUALITY MASTER RUTH, HOCANF13765051
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS, VAUGHAN, ON
  5. QUALITY TATOO GYPSY, HOCANF13765072
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS, VAUGHAN, ON
  6. RADOMERE LAUTRUST CAPRICE, HOCANF13618509
    RAYMOND KLEIN GEBBINCK, ELMVALE, ON
  7. LOOKOUT I AM LIKEABLE, HOCANF120067017
    UP-RIDGE HOLSTEINS, EMBRO, ON
  8. WATDALE ASHBY BRIDGESTONE LOU, HOCANF13265376
    DALE WATKE, HANOVER, ON
  9. PETITCLERC SIDEKICK SHOTGUN, HOCANF120422683
    KEATON PHOENIX, STANHOW HOLSTEINS, UXBRIDGE, ON
  10. DENHOLME SIDEKICK FRISKY, HOCANF13616737
    BREAMONT HOLSTEINS, MARTHAVEN HOLSTEINS, TAVISTOCK, ON
  11. TEM-NORTH APPL CRSP TAMMY RED, HOCANF13364410
    ANGELA MARCHIONE-FARAGHER, D. BRIAN BRADLEY, DAVID J. FARAGHER, GUELPH, ON

SENIOR 3 YEAR OLD

Born between September 1st, 2019 and February 29th, 2020

SHARMAPLE UNIX SPLASH
1st place Senior Three Year Old
Ontario Autumn Opportunity Show 2023
BREAMONT HOLSTEINS, MARTHAVEN HOLSTEINS, TAVISTOCK, ON

  1. SHARMAPLE UNIX SPLASH, HOCANF13528205
    BEST UDDER IN CLASS
    BREAMONT HOLSTEINS, MARTHAVEN HOLSTEINS, TAVISTOCK, ON
  2. RAYPIEN UNIX ADELE, HOCANF120191551
    AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, QUALITY HOLSTEINS
  3. BOSDALE ARTIST PORTRAIT, HOCANF13654849
    BEST BRED AND OWNED
    BOSDALE FARMS INC, CAMBRIDGE, ON
  4. DELCREEK BOOM BOOM POW, HOCANF13705888
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  5. BLAYJOY DOUGLAS AMINA, HOCANF13474045
    RONALD GRANDY, OSHAWA, ON
  6. HULSDALE B MIRAND MAKALA PP, HOCANF13480923
    BROWNDALE FARM, PARIS, ON

4 YEAR OLD COW

Born between September 1st, 2018 and August 31st, 2019

ERBCREST DOC MARILOU
1st place Four Year Old
Ontario Autumn Opportunity Show 2023
ERBCREST FARM, QUALITY HOLSTEINS, MILVERTON, ON

  1. ERBCREST DOC MARILOU, HOCANF13054438
    BEST UDDER IN CLASS
    BEST BRED AND OWNED
    ERBCREST FARM, QUALITY HOLSTEINS, MILVERTON, ON
  2. EXTRAMILE INTENSE DOORMAN, HOCANF13240907
    LONDON DAIRY FARMS, LONDON, ON
  3. BOSDALE KINGBOY BARBRA 1024, HOCANF13113020
    BOSDALE FARMS INC, CAMBRIDGE, ON
  4. BRENTRIDGE LAMBDA DIXIE, HOCANF13059737
    BRENTRIDGE HOLSTEINS LTD, MARTHAVEN HOLSTEINS, INGERSOLL, ON
  5. ECHO GLEN DOORMAN ALOUETTE, HOCANF13131294
    ANDREW DEN HAAN, ECHO GLEN FARM, FERGUS, ON
  6. UP-RIDGE CRUSHTIME REJOICE, HOCANF13425116
    UP-RIDGE HOLSTEINS, EMBRO, ON
  7. GARAY APPLE-CRISP DANIA, HOCANF120117641
    UP-RIDGE HOLSTEINS, EMBRO, ON
  8. MAPLEKEYS DOORMAN CHARITY, HOCANF13018944
    MAPLEKEYS FARMS, AYLMER, ON
  9. KNONAUDALE TIFFANEY, HOCANF13005117
    BREAMONT HOLSTEINS, TAVISTOCK, ON
  10. RADOMERE ROBLE JAYNE, HOCANF13217761
    RAYMOND KLEIN GEBBINCK, ELMVALE, ON
  11. UP-RIDGE IMPRESSION LAVA, HOCANF13164648
    UP-RIDGE HOLSTEINS, EMBRO, ON

5 YEAR OLD COW

Born between September 1st, 2017 and August 31st, 2018

AIJA AVALANCHE KALA
1st place Five Year Old
Ontario Autumn Opportunity Show 2023
AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, QUALITY HOLSTEINS

  1. AIJA AVALANCHE KALA, HOCANF13188626
    BEST UDDER IN CLASS
    AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, QUALITY HOLSTEINS
  2. QUALITY SOLOMON FROTASTIC, HOCANF13015850
    BEST BRED AND OWNED
    AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, QUALITY HOLSTEINS
  3. GENDARRA JACOBY HALO, HOCANF13262086
    GENDARRA FARM, PROSPECT HOLSTEINS, BAILIEBORO, ON
  4. COMRIE UNIX MANDY, HOCANF12644441
    COMRIE FARMS LTD, ECHO GLEN FARM, LONDON, ON
  5. HI-CALIBRE DB TARA, HOCANF13042146
    JASON DAVID MELL, JIM PHOENIX, JOEL PHOENIX, SCOTT WERRY, TRENT VALLEY HOLSTEINS, MERRILL, WI
  6. LOYALYN DOORMAN JOLENE, HOCANF12945845
    ROB & ALICE BUMSTEAD, OWEN SOUND, ON
  7. BOSDALE KINGBOY TOOTSIE, HOCANF13112967
    BOSDALE FARMS INC, CAMBRIDGE, ON

MATURE COW

Born before September 1st, 2017

GLEN ISLAY SENNET TORANCE
1st place Mature Cow
Ontario Autumn Opportunity Show 2023
ADAM CLARKE, CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON

  1. GLEN ISLAY SENNET TORANCE, HOCANF12031432
    BEST UDDER IN CLASS
    ADAM CLARKE, CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  2. GLENBERT DUALANE DOORMN SKYLAR, HOCANF12225767
    BEST BRED AND OWNED
    GLENBERT HOLSTEINS, EMBRO, ON
  3. SWEETVIEW AVALANCHE MITSOU, HOCANF109837943
    UP-RIDGE HOLSTEINS, EMBRO, ON
  4. SIKMADALE FRICOSONS D FREEZIE, HOCANF12124467
    DAVID WIDEMAN, MARTHAVEN HOLSTEINS, LISTOWEL, ON
  5. UP-RIDGE CINDERDOOR LADYBUG, HOCANF12608118
    UP-RIDGE HOLSTEINS, EMBRO, ON

Premier Exhibitor

  1. UP-RIDGE HOLSTEINS
    EMBRO, ON
  2. AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, QUALITY HOLSTEINS
  3. QUALITY HOLSTEINS
    VAUGHAN, ON

Premier Breeder

  1. QUALITY HOLSTEINS (QUALITY)
    VAUGHAN, ON
  2. KARNVIEW FARMS INC (KARNVIEW)
    WOODSTOCK, ON
  3. BOSDALE FARMS INC (BOSDALE)
    CAMBRIDGE, ON

Premier Sire

  1. FARNEAR DELTA-LAMBDA-ET
  2. GOLDEN-OAKS MASTER-ET
  3. VAL-BISSON DOORMAN

Send this to a friend