JUNIOR CHAMPION – Bluechip Finalcut Marion – Bluechip Genetics, P Hurley & D Palmer
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION – Bluechip Windbrook Noni – Bluechip Genetics
JUNIOR CHAMPION RED SHOW – Murribrook Acme Starlet-Red – MJ Sowter Murribrook Holsteins
JUNIOR CHAMPION RED SHOW – Bluechip MrApple Pala-Red – Bluechip Holsteins
Class 1: Junior Handlers Under 12 years of age
1st: April Wishart
2nd: Jed Young
3rd: Lachie Malcolm
Class 2: Intermediate Handlers, 12-15 years of age
1st: Georgia Sieben
2nd: Emily Robins
3rd: Jason Gillam
Class 3: Senior Handlers, Over 16 years of age
1st: Brady Hore
2nd: Katie Anderson
3rd: Leah Orton
Class 4: Autumn calf born after 1/4/15
1st: Gowerville Shadow Dorothy – Neil Goodfellow
2nd: Keilaglen Sid Clarissa – Anthony Glennen
3rd: Sun Vale Armani Wonka-Red – Sun Vale Holsteins
Class 5: Maxum Animal Nutrition Summer calf born 1/1/15-31/3/15
1st: Bluechip MH Hero Marion – Bluechip Genetics and Miss Holsteins
2nd: Bluechip Nonis Atwood – Bluechip Genetics, Fairvale Holsteins and Eclipse Holsteins
3rd: Horizon Bradnick Alexandra – Darren Crawford
Red show
1st: Sun Vale Aladdin Jodie-Red – Sun Vale Holsteins
2nd: Sun Vale Ninja Lady-Red – Sun Vale Holsteins
Class 6: Spring calf born 1/10/14-31/12/14
1st: Hillview Park Windhammer Pansy – GG & JD McPhee
2nd: Coomboona Elijah Maudie-ET – AA Arena Coomboona Holsteins
3rd: Clydevale Razor Ponderosa – Clydevale Holsteins
Red Show
1st: Pardee Redrazzle Perfect 87-Red – S & R Joyce
Class 7: Winter calf born 1/7/14-30/9/14
1st: Bluechip Golddust Marion – Bluechip Genetics
2nd: Bluechip Braxton Whynot-ET – Bluechip Genetics
3rd: Gorbro Goldendreams Shimmer-ET – Gorbro Holsteins
Red Show
1st: Fountaindale Park Colt45 Sallee-Red – M, C & BE Winzer
2nd: Lochgelly Park Benjamin Bronte-Red – Finley High School
Class 8: All Australian Calf Class, heifer born after 2/7/14 handler under 17 years of age
1st: Bluechip Golddust Marion -Bluechip Genetics
2nd: Bluechip Braxton Whynot-ET – Bluechip Genetics
3rd: Gorbro Goldendreams Shimmer-ET – Gorbro Holsteins
Class 9: Autumn yearling born 1/4/14-30/6/14
1st: Bluechip Goldchip Beciee – Bluechip Genetics
2nd: Coomboona Elijah Mavis – AA Arena Coomboona Holsteins
3rd: Coomboona Fever Pauline-ET – AA Arena Coomboona Holsteins
Red Show
1st: Wonearro Alchemy Gibbon-Red – Charlie Lloyd
Class 10: Summer yearling born 1/1/14-31/3/14
1st: Coomboona Goldchip Lacey – AA Arena Coomboona Holsteins
2nd: Bluechip WH Dundee Susa – Bluechip Genetics
3rd: Horizon GC Barbilicious
Red Show
1st: Murribrook Acme Starlet-Red – MJ Sowter Murribrook Holsteins
2nd: Eastview Barbwire Bonnie-Red – RJ’S Holsteins
Class 11: Spring Yearling born 1/10/13-31/12/13
1st: Bluechip MrApple Pala-Red – Bluechip Genetics
2nd: HBH Attitude Pala-Red – Hayes Family
3rd: Hullabaloo Atwood Lucky – Hullabaloo Holsteins
Red Show
1st: Bluechip MrApple Pala-Red – Bluechip Genetics
2nd: HBH Attitude Pala-Red – Hayes Family
Class 12: Winter yearling born 1/7/13-30/9/13
1st: Bluechip Finalcut Marion – Bluechip Genetics, P Hurley & D Palmer
2nd: Murribrook Sanchez Pancake – MJ Sowter Murribrook Holsteins
3rd: Bluechip Alexander Gypsy – A Peatling & M Gretgrix
Class 13: 2 years old heifer dry born 1/1/13-30/6/13
1st: Bluechip Windbrook Noni- Bluechip Genetics
2nd: Bluechip Goldchip Bonnie – Bluechip Genetics & Fairvale Holsteins
3rd: Gatcombe PD Treasure – BF, GP & J Hand