Judge Justin Burdette from the US.
Photo’s, Video and Show Results from Expo Bulle.
Grand Champion – Ptit Coeur Affirmed MEDECINA, Junker Marc & Erhard, Mattenhof 59, 3305 Iffwil
Reserve Grand – DELICIEUSE, Gobeli Alex, Gstaadstrasse 79, 3792 Saanen
Honorable Mention Grand – Mattenhof Goldwyn RONJA, Gobeli Alex, Gstaadstrasse 79, 3792 Saanen
Best Udder – 239 Ptit Coeur Affirmed MEDECINA, Junker Marc & Erhard, Mattenhof 59, 3305 Iffwil
Reserve Best Udder – DELICIEUSE, Gobeli Alex, Gstaadstrasse 79, 3792 Saanen
Reserve Junior Champion – Holst.Papaux Fever NOELLA, Comex Currat-Papaux-Piller, Rte d’Oron 120, 1697 Les Ecasseys
Class 1 – Junior 2 Year Old
- Holst.Papaux Sid NARNIA, Comex Currat-Papaux-Piller, Rte d’Oron 120, 1697 Les Ecasseys
- Cuquerens Emex ANANAS, Romanens Benoît, Eric & Michel, Ch. de Cuquerens 100, 1630 Bulle
- PraderGrens Sid JORDANA, Pradervand-Rey Monique + Cédric, Chemin de Borex 2, 1274 Grens
- Kolly-Jl Seaver LISABEL, Kolly Jean-Louis & Lionel, Rte de la Pra 31, 1649 Pont-la-Ville
- Desgranges Windbrook ASTRE, Rey Melissa, Rte des Granges 18, 1468 Cheyres
Class 2 – Intermediate 2 Year Old
- Holst.Papaux Atwood NEPTUNE, Comex Currat-Papaux-Piller, Rte d’Oron 120, 1697 Les Ecasseys
- Morandale Sid LOVELY, Morand François, Rte du Briez 70, 1628 Vuadens
- Gs Alliance Fever JINGLE, GS Alliance, Riedisfeld 3, 6463 Bürglen UR
- Les Chaux Sid NIRVANNA, Pharisa-Jaquet, Route de la Poya 4, 1665 Estavannens
- Oberson Fever GALAPAGOS, Oberson F.&F. & Progin J.-Fr., Rte de l’Eglise 64, 1721 Courtion
Class 3 – Senior 2 Year Olds
- Holst.Papaux Fever NOELLA, Comex Currat-Papaux-Piller, Rte d’Oron 120, 1697 Les Ecasseys
- Hellender Goldwyn GRIFFEN, Ender Anton, Höllstr. 5a, 5625 Kallern
- Dupasquier Goldwyn PATRICIA, Morand François, Rte du Briez 70, 1628 Vuadens
- Ruegruet Seaver ISA, Rüttimann André & Patrick, Grüt, 6276 Hohenrain
- Les Chaux Seaver TZIGANNE. Pharisa-Jaquet, Route de la Poya 4, 1665 Estavannens
Class 4 – Junior 3 Year Old
- Gs Alliance Goldwyn EMILY, GS Alliance, Riedisfeld 3, 6463 Bürglen UR
- Illens Atwood AUSTRALIA, Rouiller Jacques, Rte d’Illens 190, 1728 Rossens FR
- La Biolleyre Shottle JAWA, Cardinaux Benoît, Ch. de la Bioleire 1, 1699 Bouloz
- Les Ponts Bolton FANIA, Dumas Claude, Les Ponts, 1627 Vaulruz
- HLM PINJA, Ferme Cherlyne, Rue de la Léchère 70, 1630 Bulle
Class 5 – Senior 3 Year Old
- Chollet-Star Goldwyn LOUNA, Frossard Roger, Bas du Village 3, 2353 Les Pommerats
- Haenni Shottle CANARIE, Bürkli Ueli, Langmatt, 6105 Schachen LU
- HELVETIA, Aegerter Hansueli, Ried, 3765 Oberwil i. S.
- Holst.Papaux Denzel MADISON, Comex Currat-Papaux-Piller, Rte d’Oron 120, 1697 Les Ecasseys
- La Waebera Mr Sam PASTIS, Charrière Claude & Clément Michel
Class 6
- Bel Goldwyn GOLDRIANA, Gobeli Alex / Bach Lorenz, Gstaadstrasse 79, 3792 Saanen
- Gs Alliance Goldwyn FROSTY, GS Alliance, Riedisfeld 3, 6463 Bürglen UR
- Bopi Frontrunner LALYE, Oberson & Pasquier, Imp. du Dévin 3, 1625 Maules
- PraderGrens Goldwyn IMOLA, Pradervand-Rey Monique + Cédric, Chemin de Borex 2, 1274 Grens
- Gs Alliance Teatro OCEANA, GS Alliance, Riedisfeld 3, 6463 Bürglen UR
Class 7
- Mattenhof Goldwyn RONJA, Gobeli Alex, Gstaadstrasse 79, 3792 Saanen
- Clos Du Praz Goldwyn PRUDENCE, Fragnière Jean-Louis, Route de Russille 29, 1644 Avry-devant-Pont
- Patalours Roy MARIBEL, Haldimann Sébastien, Le Patalours, 2353 Les Pommerats
- Muller Lou WONDA, Müller Hélène & Jean-Bernard, Route d’Avry 7, 1643 Gumefens
- Everdes Sanchez IMOLA, Everdes Holstein, Champotey-Dessus, 1646 Echarlens
Class 8
- Dupasquier Dundee CASSY, Romanens Benoît, Eric & Michel, Ch. de Cuquerens 100, 1630 Bulle
- Piller Roy DOUCINE, Comex Currat-Papaux-Piller, Rte d’Oron 120, 1697 Les Ecasseys
- ALISSONE, Barbey Pascal, Les Roches 46, 1563 Dompierre FR
- Les Chaux Mr Sam TUNDRA, Pharisa-Jaquet, Route de la Poya 4, 1665 Estavannens
- Holst.Papaux Goldwyn EMIRA, Comex Currat-Papaux-Piller & Meylan
Class 9
- Ptit Coeur Affirmed MEDECINA, Junker Marc & Erhard, Mattenhof 59, 3305 Iffwil
- DELICIEUSE, Gobeli Alex, Gstaadstrasse 79, 3792 Saanen
- DEBALACEE L Herbagere, GS Alliance, Riedisfeld 3, 6463 Bürglen UR
- PASDANOISE, Gobeli Alex, Gstaadstrasse 79, 3792 Saanen
- Holst.Papaux Manhattan GAULOISE, Comex Currat-Papaux-Piller, Rte d’Oron 120, 1697 Les Ecasseys
Class 10
- Wilt VELLA, Uldry Nicolas, Route des Grangettes 14, 1689 Châtelard-p-Romont
- Hellender Champion CORINA, Ender Anton, Höllstr. 5a, 5625 Kallern
- Sunny House Faneur GOLDSTAR, Poffet Gérald, Chäli 21, 1715 Alterswil FR
- Morandale Absolute FANTAISIE, Morand François, Rte du Briez 70, 1628 Vuadens