Date: April 13th, 9am
Location: Victoriaville Fairgrounds, Victoriaville, Que.
Judge: Joël Lepage, Amqui, Que.
Reserve Grand Champion: Musthavem Goldwyn Jaelyn P (Goldwyn), 1st Senior 3yr Old, Ferme Blondin, Ferme Glauser & Fils Inc, Ferme Villyvon, William & Pierre
HM Grand Champion: Holsbec Goldwyn Paula (Goldwyn), 2nd Mature Cow, Ferme Laitiere Rayon D’Or Inc, Ferme Maryclerc Inc Intermediate Champion: Musthavem Goldwyn Jaelyn P (Goldwyn), 1st Senior 3yr Old, Ferme Blondin, Ferme Glauser & Fils Inc, Ferme Villyvon, William & Pierre
Reserve Intermediate Champion: Jacquard Sid Baya (Sid), 2nd Senior 3yr Old, Ferme Fortale Holstein Inc, Ferme Intense Inc
HM Intermediate Champion: Allstar LM Durbin Angel (Durbin), 1st Senior 2yr Old, Ferme Blondin, Richard Villeneuve Junior Champion: T-Triple-T-Ent Paparazzi-ET (Doorman), 1st Senior Yearling, Velthuis Farms Ltd
Reserve Junior Champion: Mapel Wood Doorman Stella (Doorman), 2nd Senior Yearling, Mapel Wood Farms
HM Junior Champion: Oakfield Solomon Loco-ET (Solomon), 1st Intermediate Yearling, Savannah & Kolton Crack
Intermediate Calf
- WINRIGHT GOLD CHIP EXPLOSION , Propriété élevée, BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT
- BLONDIN BEEMER BRANDY, FERME BLONDIN, PETITCLERC ARMANI SUPERBE
- FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC
- VELTHUIS ATWOOD BROOKLYN, VELTHUIS FARMS LTD
- BAYAMAS MONTEREY INTIME, NICOLAS CLICHE
Senior Calf
- WEEBERLAC DOORMAN SUMMIT, BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, MAXIME PETITCLERC
- FLEURY SOLOMON TINA, Propriété élevée, FLEURY HOLSTEIN
- CERPOLAIT DOORMAN TWITTER, FERME CERPOLAIT S.E.N.C
- SJENDI GOLD ELYANNA, VELTHUIS FARMS LTD
- COMESTAR HORIKA DOORMAN, COMESTAR HOLSTEIN
Summer Yearling
- MAPEL WOOD DOORMAN BARBARA, VOGUE CATTLE CO., SILVERCAP HOLSTEINS
- FARAWAY DOORMAN MISSY, CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, NEIL & BRYAN ANDERSON, PETER LEACH
- PETITCLERC SID SHANIA, Propriété élevée, FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC
- MAROCH DUDE COLORI, FERME MAROCH & FILS INC
- PINERIVER DOORMAN HAYLEY , FRANK A. & DIANE BORBA, ELMER WEEKS, FERME INTENSE INC., WILLIAM MORILLE
Junior Yearling
- UNIQUE GOLDEN RING, CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, DALTON J. FARIS, PETER LEACH
- PETITCLERC LOTUS SPYRO, Propriété élevée, FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC
- MILIBRO DOORMAN ROSELAKEL, FERME MILIBRO INC
- BELDAVID DOORMAN INTEGRA, FERME MALIC, PONDEROSA HOLSTEINS
- VOGUE KINGBOY FLIRTATIOUS, BLACKROCK LIVESTOCK COMPANY, SILVERCAP HOLSTEINS, VOGUE CATTLE CO.
Intermediate Yearling
- OAKFIELD SOLOMON LOCO-ET, SAVANNAH & KOLTON CRACK
- JACOBS DOORMAN EMERGENCY, FERME CERPOLAIT S.E.N.C
- BELFAST HIGH OCTANE SOFIA , Propriété élevée, BELFAST HOLSTEIN ENR
- HARMALY GLD DREAMS MANIAK, FERME FORTALE HOLSTEIN INC.
- KARLINROCK BREWMASTER GLENNA, VOGUE CATTLE CO.
Senior Yearling
- T-TRIPLE-T-ENT PAPARAZZI-ET, VELTHUIS FARMS LTD
- MAPEL WOOD DOORMAN STELLA, Propriété élevée, MAPEL WOOD FARMS
- KAY-BEN-I CG CHEEZIE , VELTHUIS FARMS LTD
- VOGUE KINGBOY MOONSTRUCK, BLACKROCK LIVESTOCK COMPANY, SILVERCAP HOLSTEINS, VOGUE CATTLE CO., YVON CHABOT
- MOUNT ELM DEMPSEY ABERDEEN, MAPEL WOOD FARMS, PATIENCE HOLSTEINS LTD, SILVERCAP HOLSTEINS, VOGUE CATTLE CO.
Junior Two Year Olds
- JENDRO IMPRESSION MADRA, FERME HATEE
- MABEL GOLD CHIP TALYNIA, FERME MAGUY NORMANDIN INC
- PIERSTEIN MILLENNIUM ELEANOR – meilleur pis Propriété élevée, PIERRE BOULET
- BLONDIN DOORMAN BELIEVE, FERME BLONDIN
- KAY-BEN BROKAW DOE-ET, FERME YVON SICARD, PIERRE BOULET
Senior Two Year Olds
- ALLSTAR LM DURBIN ANGEL – meilleur pis, FERME BLONDIN, RICHARD VILLENEUVE
- CERPOLAIT DOORMAN ROSELYNE, VELTHUIS FARMS LTD
- COMESTAR LARI DREAM GOLDWYN , Propriété élevée, COMESTAR HOLSTEIN, DIAMOND HILL FARMS
- MS GOLDWYN SATURDAY-ET, FERME JACOBS INC, FERME INTENSE INC, WILLIAM MORILLE
- WEEKSDALE SID HEART BREAKER, FERME GLAUSER & FILS INC
Junior Three Year Old
- JACOBS WINDBROOK DAYLIGHT – meilleur pis, FERME JACOBS INC
- CAMPHOLS GOLDSUN THRISHA, FERME PAQUETIERE INC.
- CRACKHOLM MCCUTCHEN GRIFFEN, CRACKHOLM HOLSTEINS
- RAYON D’OR BROKAW ABYGAELLE, FERME LAITIERE RAYON D’OR INC
SENIOR THREE YEAR OLD
- MUSTHAVEN GOLDWYN JAELYN P – meilleur pis, FERME BLONDIN, FERME GLAUSER & FILS INC, FERME VILLYVON, WILLIAM & PIERRE MORILLE
- JACQUARD SID BAYA, FERME FORTALE HOLSTEIN INC, FERME INTENSE INC
- BERGEROY REGINALD RIAMAI, Propriété élevée, BERGEROY HOLSTEIN INC
- ROYALWATER SHADOW LORELEI , FERME CERPOLAIT S.E.N.C
- ROTALY GOLDWYN ALLEGRIA, ROCK HEBERT & NATHALIE DUMAIS
Four Year Old
- MILIBRO DEMPSEY PRISKA – meilleur pis Propriété élevée, FERME MILIBRO INC
- VELTHUIS GOLDEN ANNABELLE, FERME BLONDIN
- JACOBS REGINALD RORY, FERME JACOBS INC
- CERPOLAIT DUDE JUDITH, FERME CERPOLAIT S.E.N.C
- PETITCLERC GOLD SALTALAMACCHIA, FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC
Five Year Old
- JACOBS LAUTHORITY LOANA – meilleur pis Propriété élevée, FERME JACOBS INC
- MORSAN SID LOVELY 3, TY-D HOLSTEINS,
- PETITCLERC WINDBROOK ALIBABA, FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC
- ROBELLA GOLDWYN EDGELEY, FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC
- BLONDIN WINDBROOK CHANG, FERME BLONDIN
Mature Cows
- BERGEROY SEAVER CARTER – meilleur pis Propriété élevée, BERGEROY HOLSTEIN INC
- HOLSBEC GOLDWYN PAULA, FERME LAITIERE RAYON D’OR INC, FERME MARYCLERC INC
- JACOBS SANCHEZ JOLIANNE, FERME FORTALE HOLSTEIN INC, PIERRE BOULET, FERME INTENSE INC
- PETITCLERC ALEXANDER AMYCALE, FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC
- TODDSDALE SAN REESE-ET, FERME MALIC, PONDEROSA HOLSTEINS
Production Cow
1.JACOBS MINISTER AIMA (MINISTER), FERME JACOBS INC2. FLECHEFOR ROSS ZOLIATA (ROSS), ANNIE LECOURS & LUC BOISVERT
3. LAFONTAINE GOLDWYN MERVEILLE (GOLDWYN), FERME FREILAND S.E.N.C.
4. GARONDALE GOLDWYN CONNY (GOLDWYN), FERME GARONDALE
5. MOUNT ELM GARNETS GOLD (GARNET), BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT
BREEDER HERD
1. FERME JACOBS INC
2. FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC.
Leave a Reply
You must be logged in to post a comment.