meta International Milking Shorthorn Show – World Dairy Expo 2021 :: The Bullvine - The Dairy Information You Want To Know When You Need It

International Milking Shorthorn Show – World Dairy Expo 2021


Date: September 28th, 2021 (4pm)
Location: Madison, Wisconsin
Judge: Dean Dohle, MO Associate: Keith Fisher, PA

c

905. Spring Heifer Calf

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1   762 Bluerock TH Luck Ray-EXP-P Jay, Drew, and Sean Stetzer Alma Center, WI N
2     1020 Hard Core L Strike Diamond P Olivia Vanevera Cobleskill, NY N
3 2   763 Old-N-Slow Ecstacy Mckenzie Pedigo Guttenberg, IA N
4     764 Bagley Bog Oceans Jagermister Rosebog Farmington, ME N
5     779 Lazy-M Justice JoJo-EXP Michelle Upchurch and Susan Lee Hebron, IL N
6   1 776 Ourway P Alisha 20th-EXP Dillon Lien Brooklyn, WI Y
7     775 Halpins Triple Crown Dixie Colt or Owen Halpin of Halpin Farms Buckingham, IL Y
8     756 Brand-New CW Fuji-EXP-ET Nicholas Achen Little Falls, MN N
9     765 Green Knoll Pdj Chardonnay Green Knoll Farm and C&C Genetics McGregor, IA Y
10     773 Double Shot Firetruck Ferrari Peter Vail Englewood, FL N
11     770 Lazy M Pirelli Etsy-EXP Lazy M Farm LLC – Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI Y
12 3   777 Hillholm F Ramblin Rose-EXP-ET Madisyn Wright De Kalb Junction, NY Y
13 4   754 Maunesha Creek CW Prestina-ET Jack Paul Achen Of Cherrywood Farm Little Falls, MN N
14     766 Na-Mor-Dale Presto Ishnala-EXP Evelyn Kliebenstein Darlington, WI Y
15     761 Maunesha Creek Princess Opa Mena E. Schmitt Sun Prairie, WI Y
16 5   758 Hasheider Camero Roseann Colby & Elizabeth Hasheider Sauk City, WI N
17     750 Mapleton Vly Rockstar Moxie Mapleton Valley Farms LLC Oconomowoc, WI Y
18     780 Ma-Brown L Strike Joan Jett-P Sean Brown Dodgeville, WI Y
19 6   772 Vallowhill Stamped Em Iliana Brynn Emery and Ben Gates Of Vallowhill Farm Sullivan, WI Y
20 7   757 Maunesha Creek C Reminisce-ET Madison, Mackenzie & Macyn Gudex Of Easter Brook Juneau, WI N
21 8   760 Jer-Shir Kenny Beany Madison, Mackenzie & Macyn Gudex Of Easter Brook Juneau, WI N
22 9   753 Maunesha Creek CW Radiant-ET Joseph Michael Achen Of Cherrywood Farm Little Falls, MN N
23 10   759 JDH Anecdote Firecracker Peyton Hunter and Tanner Offer Auburndale, WI N
24 11   771 Maunesha Creek Miss Monica Bella Kelly and Daniel Swain Deerfield, WI N
25 12   769 Kadapop Catapult Twinkie Madison, Mackenzie & Macyn Gudex Of Easter Brook Juneau, WI N
26 13   767 Rose Lane Cyclone Paisley Wyatt Navis Waupun, WI Y

906. Winter Heifer Calf

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1     793 Weissmann Motown Celebrity Shocking Genetics, Katie Shultz and Jeffrey Mckissick Chambersburg, PA N
2     785 Heavenly Lookin Good-ET Brian & Traci Neely Utica, PA N
3 1   795 Jon-Ann Delux Rosea Bean Kyle Bonavita Meshoppen, PA N
4 2   803 Heavenly Zeeks Sunshine Suton Paulson and Makenna Reed Of Oak Grove Rockford, IL N
5   1 783 Krauses Money Saida 878 Krause Dairy LLC Como, TX Y
6 3   796 Mapleton Vly Sec Daelyn Bryn & Blake Agnew Of Mapleton Valley Farms LLC Oconomowoc, WI Y
7     798 Elron Capella Wintergreen C & C Genetics Lancaster, WI N
8     787 Heavenly Ice Pop Dylan Reed Vandalia, IL N
9     790 Mapleton Vly Rockstar Chesney Mapleton Valley Farms LLC Oconomowoc, WI Y
10     786 Mar-Leigh Presto Cordelia Mary Sweeney Bergen, NY Y
11 4   782 Heavenly Whiskey Emma Young, Tyler Davis, Brett Ritschard Of Heavenly Show Cattle Monroe, WI Y
12     784 Mikes-Dar Rockstar Raven Colton & Danielle Gregory Hebron, IL Y
13     791 S-B Blaze Poppys Petal Dale & Deanna Bendig and Brian Sparling Gettysburg, PA Y
14 5   792 Breezy Ridge Rockstar Money Rachel Hefel Epworth, IA Y
15 6   801 Mountainview Dreamcrusher-EXP Jacob Fisher Warner, NH Y
16     802 Daysland Acres Lecom Delta Katie Albaugh Stevens Frederick, MD Y
17     800 Ledel Zeus Lighteng Struck-EXP Lee Hesler Winchster, OH Y
18     805 Lazy M Gianni Azalea-EXP Lazy M Farm LLC – Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI Y
19 7   797 Pinesedge Macchiato-EXP Austin, Clayton and Colton Kopfer Durand, IL N
20     799 Cost Peri Winning Prospect Martin, Jennifer & Collin Costello Long Grove, IA Y
21 8   804 Storytown Aladdin Bessie-P Randy Winch Fennimore, WI N
22     806 Storytown Camero Ladybrook William J Solberg and Storytown Shorthorns Oregon, WI Y
23     781 Storytown Liriano Rebel-EXP William J Solberg and Storytown Shorthorns Oregon, WI Y

907. Fall Heifer Calf

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1     831 Molehill Mykola Myrtle-EXP Mike Gregory, Michelle Upchurch and Greg Clark Hebron, IL N
2   1 829 Gibbs LC Carson-ET Joe Gibbs Epworth, IA Y
3     838 Elite HP Showtimefireflame-EXP Peter Vail and Dale & Deanna Bendig Englewood, FL Y
4 1   807 Heavenly Lightsout-ET Emma Young, Tyler Davis, Brett Ritschard Of Heavenly Show Cattle Monroe, WI Y
5     836 Lazy M Petrone Equisitely Lazy M Farm LLC – Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI Y
6 2   826 Maunesha Creek Coors On Tap L: Justin Brandel O: Mena E Schmitt Lake Mills, WI N
7     823 Tobin Farms A Lady Liberty Lawrence Tobin Springboro, PA Y
8     830 Gary’s Christopher Saffron Glenn McNeil and Allen Vangorder Manchester, NH N
9     835 Crimson Fever Gigi Crimson Fever Cattle Austin, MN Y
10     824 Halpins Rockstar Mysterious O & C Halpin and I. & C. Mackinson Of Halpin Farms Buckingham, IL Y
11     809 Old-Bankston-AL Gamer-ET Dylan Reed Vandalia, IL N
12     833 Cold Springs Lots Of Biscuits Ann Lerum and Tammy Voegeli Arlington, WI N
13     828 Ourway RRZ LaCresent-2d Corey Lien Brooklyn, WI Y
14     815 Maunsha Creeks Made N Malibu-ET Mary Sweeney Bergen, NY N
15 3   813 Brand-New Ricochet Fallon Colton & Ashley Brandel Lake Mills, WI Y
16     814 Mapleton Vly Zest Ditto Bryn & Blake Agnew Of Mapleton Valley Farms LLC Oconomowoc, WI Y
17     834 Corstar Badger Ladybug-ET Matthew Borchardt Caledonia, IL N
18     822 Lazy M Wildside Liberty-ET Landon Neely Utica, PA N
19 4   808 Easter Brook Bombay London Madison Mae Gudex of Easter Brook Juneau, WI Y
20 5   818 Mega Just Cinnamon Cider-EXP Megan Anderson Shell Lake, WI Y
21     819 Mega Ricochet Affair Amber Anderson Shell Lake, WI Y
22 6   810 W-Pine Grove Camero Ecstasy Randy Winch Fennimore, WI Y
23 7   827 Henkeseen Petrone Shots-EXP-ET L: Caden Fette O: Matt Henkes Luana, IA Y
24     832 Ourway RS Alisha-18th Dillon Lien Brooklyn, WI Y
25 8   817 Kamps-Hollow TC Lollipop Delaney Kamps Belmont, WI Y
26     811 Heavenly Hushpuppy-EXP Eric W Lang Brooklyn, IA N

908. Summer Yearling Heifer

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1     861 Valley View Fires Ash-EXP M & C Gregory, M Upchurch and S Wolf Hebron, IL N
2     858 Bagley Bog TC Miss Merica Misty Meadow Dairy Tillamook, OR N
3     849 Ms Alexas Awesome-ET-P Jeffrey Winton and Merrillea Holsteins Fayette, NY N
4   1 850 Wingert’s Ricochet Adventure Trent Wingert Jr. Kent, IL Y
5     852 Triple S Rockstar Joy Samantha Fairbanks Strawn, IL Y
6     855 Molehill Boj Mykola Lola EXP Taylor Graves Danville, KY Y
7     857 Innisfail-Wo Ricochet Lovely John Stuart Rowe & Katie Bue Alma Center, WI Y
8     848 Elite HP Showtime Berneta Peter Vail Englewood, FL Y
9     860 Elite HP Justice Fire Fly-EXP Jeffrey McKissick Chambersburg, PA N
10     845 RTB Patriot Lily-ET RTB Partnership Long Prairie, MN Y
11     840 Mikes-Dar Trans Rebecca Tristen Upchurch of Dream Chasers Hebron, IL N
12 1   851 Gin-Val Patriot Creampop Johnathon A Clark Cornish, NH Y
13     842 Maunesha Creek Make Me Amimosa L: Katie Brandel O: Mena E Schmitt Lake Mills, WI N
14     1021 Heavenly Zebra Eric W Lang Brooklyn, IA N
15     843 KnH-Endres MD Devil Anse Cece Mike Gregory and Tyler Endres Reedsburg, WI Y
16     859 Na-Mor-Dale Pirelli Ignite-EXP Evelyn Kliebenstein Darlington, WI Y
17     839 Bell-VF Patriot Lovable Landon Neely Utica, PA Y
18 2   854 Cherrywood LS-Pocahontas-P Jack Paul Achen Of Cherrywood Farm Little Falls, MN Y
19     853 Cost Win Addison Zachary, Collin & Madelynn Costello Long Grove, IA Y
20 3   844 Rovin Julius Renegade Matthew, Wesley & Winston Boeder Kewaunee, WI N
21 4   846 Bluerock TH Ricochet Riki-EXP Karlee Wescott Limerick, ME N
22 5   847 Summerwynd Comanch Lucky Lager Marcus Schroepfer Birnamwood, WI Y
23     841 Schwende Svedka Clover Hill Genetics Hartford, WI Y

909. Spring Yearling Heifer

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1     876 Heavenly Liquid Courage-ET Scott Wolf Epworth, IA N
2   1 875 Triple S Transformantion Lexi Samantha Fairbanks Strawn, IL Y
3     868 RTB Presto Laureen-ET Dream Catcher Genetics-Susan Lee & Mike Gregory Hebron, IL N
4     873 NT Patriot Lady Elizabeth Thyen of Nix-Thyen Grove City, MN Y
5 1   867 W-Pine Grove Lucky Aphrodite-P R, W & M Winch of Winch’s Pine Grove Farms Fennimore, WI Y
6     869 RTB Presto Liberty-ET RTB Partnership Long Prairie, MN Y
7     874 Na-Mor-Dale Rockstar Iggy Pop Evelyn Kliebenstein Darlington, WI Y
8     862 Wingert’s Comanche Applepie Jazmin L. Wingert Kent, IL Y
9     866 Lazy M-Jk Lady In-Red-EXP M & H Maier and J Jensen Of Lazy M Farm Stitzer, WI Y
10     877 Valleyview Ricochet Olympia-ET Lawrence Tobin Springboro, PA N
11     871 Big Time Ricochet Macarena Matt Linehan Lena, WI Y
12 2   872 Elm-Roc Lecom Cuteness Tanna Luchterhand Neillsville, WI Y
13 3   864 Cold Springs Ru Zesty-EXP Wyatt Navis Waupun, WI N
14 4   870 RTB Presto Loretta-ET Joseph Michael Achen Of Cherrywood Farm Little Falls, MN N
15     863 Ourway Wild Saucy 3d Corey Lien Brooklyn, WI Y

910. Winter Yearling Heifer (not in milk)

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1   881 Maunesha Creek Easy On The Eyes-EXP Ashley Brandel Lake Mills, WI N
2     879 Lands-Brook Charisa Jeffrey McKissick Chambersburg, PA N
3 2 1 880 Jon-Ann Patriot Rose Real Deal Kyle Bonavita Meshoppen, PA Y
4     883 Triple S Lottery Jamie Samantha Fairbanks Strawn, IL Y
5 3   885 Heavenly Footloose Amarillo Suton Paulson Rockford, IL N
6     887 Millcreek Lottery Apple Colton Gregory Hebron, IL N
7     886 Lazy M Casey Ecstacsy Lazy M Farm LLC – Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI Y
8     884 Heavenly Zeta-ET Ellie Albert Keyesport, IL N
9     878 Quinn’s Rambo’s Excellence Kent Quinn Family Riley, KS Y

911. Fall Yearling Heifer (not in milk)

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1   1 890 Mikes-Dar Zeus Serenity-EXP-ET Danielle Gregory Hebron, IL Y
2 1   888 Lazy M Jekyll Zella-EXP Britton Allen and Cameron Allen Stitzer, WI Y
3 2   891 Horizon Starla-EXP Clayton Wallace Alba, TX Y
4 3   895 Halpins MM Premium Mimosa O & C Halpin and I. & C. Mackinson Of Halpin Farms Buckingham, IL Y
5 4   892 NT Zeus Beautiful Lady-ET Elizabeth Thyen of Nix-Thyen Grove City, MN Y
6     894 Elite HP Fire Spark Peter Vail Englewood, FL Y
7     893 NT Zeus Pretty Lady-ET Elizabeth Thyen of Nix-Thyen Grove City, MN Y

915. Junior Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
881 Maunesha Creek Easy On The Eyes-EXP Ashley Brandel Lake Mills, WI N

916. Reserve Junior Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
888 Lazy M Jekyll Zella-EXP Britton Allen and Cameron Allen Stitzer, WI Y

917. Junior Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
861 Valley View Fires Ash-EXP M & C Gregory, M Upchurch and S Wolf Hebron, IL N

918. Reserve Junior Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
858 Bagley Bog TC Miss Merica Misty Meadow Dairy Tillamook, OR N

919. Junior Best Three Females

Pl Entry Name Location
1 906 Samantha Fairbanks Strawn, IL
2 901 Mena E. Schmitt Sun Prairie, WI
3 897 Heavenly Show Cattle Monroe, WI
4 1023 Peter Vail Englewood, FL
5 902 Mike Gregory Hebron, IL
6 905 RTB Partnership Long Prairie, MN
7 1025 Elizabeth Thyen of Nix-Thyen Grove City, MN

921. Premier Breeder of Heifer Show

Pl Name
1 Heavenly Show Cattle, Monroe WI

922. Premier Exhibitor of Heifer Show

Pl Name
1 Lazy M Farm, Herman & Michael Maier, Stitzer, WI

923. Premier Sire of the Heifer Show

Pl Name
1 Halpin Muddy Rockstar-TW

925. Yearling Heifer in Milk (must have freshened)

Pl Jr B&O Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1   1 911 Pine-Valley Patriot Jaylyn-EXP Estella James Mineral Point, WI N
2       913 Cherrywood Mitzy Elizabeth Byers-Doten, Byersland Farm West Lafayette, IN N
3 2     907 Heavenly Zara-ET Brynn Emery Sullivan, WI N
4   1   909 Elron Presto Winbrook-EXP-ET Elron Farms Lost Nation, IA Y
5 3     908 Cherrywood Presto Kira-EXP Joseph Michael Achen Of Cherrywood Farm Little Falls, MN Y
6 4     912 Heavenly Zero Tolerance-ET Brett Ritschard and Dillon Freeman Of Heavenly Show Cattle Monroe, WI Y

926. National Futurity No. 63 – September 1, 2018 – August 31, 2019

Pl Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1   920 Lazy M Wildside Genette-EXP Peter Vail Englewood, FL N
2 1 915 Henkeseen Royalty Reason-EXP Trent Henkes and Matt Henkes Luana, IA Y
3   914 Summerwynd Taser Hilife-EXP Marcus Schroepfer Birnamwood, WI Y
4   919 Gin-Val Rr Zeus Cremebrulee Johnathon A Clark Cornish, NH Y
5   922 Rose Lane Presto Shazam Wyatt Navis Waupun, WI Y
6   916 Rose Lane B A Saffron Wyatt Navis Waupun, WI Y

928. Junior Two-Year-Old Cow (must have freshened)

Pl Jr B&O Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1   1 1 926 Henkeseen Royalty Reason-EXP Trent Henkes and Matt Henkes Luana, IA Y
2       935 Lazy M Presto Eska-EXP Mike Gregory, Michelle Upchurch and Holbric Holsteins Hebron, IL N
3       934 Honor Roll Ocean Breeze Daniel Bagley and Phil Haulk Farmington, ME N
4       929 Halpins Lapdog Misfit Colt or Owen Halpin of Halpin Farms Buckingham, IL Y
5 1     925 Summerwynd Taser Hilife-EXP Marcus Schroepfer Birnamwood, WI Y
6       931 Elite HP Showtime Bebe Izzy Bohrer Walkersville, MD N
7       930 Lusch Patriot Eileen-P Mitchell & Kaylyn Schleicher Brooklyn, WI Y
8 2     927 Rose Lane B A Saffron Wyatt Navis Waupun, WI Y

929. Senior Two-Year-Old Cow (must have freshened)

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1       1 939 Lazy M Wildside Genette-EXP Peter Vail Englewood, FL N
2         942 Cold Springs Lottery Peri Mikes-Dar Farm and Kingsdale Farm Hebron, IL N
3   1 1   947 Krauses Secretariat Ida 663-P Krause Dairy LLC Delavan, WI Y
4         940 Homestead Pikes Mabel Adam & Kristina Luchterhand Neillsville, WI N
5 1       943 Hard Core Lottery Scratch Jacob Fisher Warner, NH N
6         948 NT Lir Luck Be A Lady-EXP Russell & Heather Thyen Of Empty Pockets Grove City, MN Y
7         936 Gold Mine S Galileo Roslyn 466 Zachary, Collin & Madelynn Costello Long Grove, IA N
8         941 Corstar Royal Miss-ET Matthew Borchardt Caledonia, IL N
9         938 Ourway Angels Lass 17-EXP Dillon Lien Brooklyn, WI Y
10         949 Rose Lane Presto Shazam Wyatt Navis Waupun, WI Y
11 2       946 C Schwende Advent Perkalicious Clayton Schwendimann Hartford, WI Y

932. Junior Three-Year-Old Cow

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1       1 950 Hard Core KY-Blue Abigail-EXP Taylor Graves Danville, KY N
2 1 1     956 Gin-Val Princeton Leanna-EXP Johnathon A Clark Cornish, NH Y
3         964 Lazy M Ironman Lila-ET P Lazy M Farm LLC – Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI Y
4 2   1   954 Heavenly Zora-ET Dillon Freeman Bremen, IN N
5         961 Lands-Brook Christianna-EXP Cory & Kristen Salzl and Anna Euerle Litchfield, MN N
6         957 Ridale Royal Shakedown-ET Peter Vail Englewood, FL N
7         963 Elron Zeus Winstar-EXP-ET Elron Farms Lost Nation, IA N
8         955 Hard Core MD Justice Rozly-EXP Mike Gregory Hebron, IL N
9 3       960 Dnd Pirelli Onsight-EXP Alexis Williams-Down-N-Dirty Cattle Co. Mabel, MN Y
10         953 Ourway King Alisha 16th Dillon Lien Brooklyn, WI Y
11         1022 Briar-Rose R Alibi Kyle Kucas Hatfield, PA N
12         959 Homestead LS Molly-P Josh Bredlau Granton, WI N
13 4       958 Cherrywood Ricochet Nike Joseph Michael Achen & Penny Gavenlock Of Cherrywood Farm Little Falls, MN Y
14         962 Storytown Huckle Zara William J Solberg and Storytown Shorthorns Oregon, WI Y

933. Senior Three-Year-Old Cow

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1 1 1 966 Gin-Val Logic Lauretta-EXP Johnathon A Clark Cornish, NH Y
2       0 967 Heavenly Badgers Lime Mike Gregory Oxford, WI N
3       0 969 Pine-Valley Justice Carlin-EXP Jason M. & Leah James, Pine-Valley Farm Mineral Point, WI Y
4 2     0 965 Weissway Ocean Carmel Coco Rachel Hefel Epworth, IA N
5       0 968 Mapleton Vly RR Memphis-EXP Mapleton Valley Farms LLC Oconomowoc, WI Y
6       0 970 Mapleton Vly Ru Javelin-EXP RTB Partnership Long Prairie, MN N
7       0 973 Ourway DL Alisha 15th-EXP Dillon Lien Brooklyn, WI Y
8 3     0 972 Heavenly Dorito-EXP Brett Ritschard of Heavenly Show Cattle Monroe, WI Y

934. Intermediate Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
966 Gin-Val Logic Lauretta-EXP Johnathon A Clark Cornish, NH Y

935. Reserve Intermediate Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
956 Gin-Val Princeton Leanna-EXP Johnathon A Clark Cornish, NH Y

936. Intermediate Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
966 Gin-Val Logic Lauretta-EXP Johnathon A Clark Cornish, NH Y

937. Reserve Intermediate Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
950 Hard Core KY-Blue Abigail-EXP Taylor Graves Danville, KY N

938. Four-Year-Old Cow

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1       1 980 Molehill Lottery Caliente Mike Gregory and Tyler Endres Oxford, WI N
2   1     985 Triple S Lad Laidbacknlazy-EXP Samantha Fairbanks Strawn, IL Y
3         975 Lazy M Jekyll Arizona Trent Wingert Jr. Kent, IL N
4         984 Triple S Lad Easy Money-EXP Samantha Fairbanks Strawn, IL Y
5 1       978 Heavenly Hominy-EXP Brett Ritschard of Heavenly Show Cattle Monroe, WI Y
6 2       986 Elm-Dell Demi-EXP Noah MacDonald and Brayley Fortin Ellenburg Center, NY N
7         990 Easter Brook C Bianka Easter Brook Juneau, WI Y
8     1   976 Elite HP Firedancer Peter Vail Englewood, FL Y
9         982 Elron Zeus Whitley-EXP-ET Elron Farms, C&C Genetics and Phillip Haulk Lancaster, WI Y
10         988 Lazy M Cyclone Lara-ET Landon Neely Utica, PA N
11 3       977 C-Schwende Wow Pascale Clayton Schwendimann Hartford, WI Y

939. Five-Year-Old Cow

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1     1 1 996 Hard Core Rebel Rhapsody-ET Peter Vail Englewood, FL N
2   1     991 Redwillow Adventure Spice-TW Eric Seifert Long Prairie, MN Y
3         992 Redwillow Presto Mara-EXP Eric Seifert Long Prairie, MN Y
4 1       1000 Lazy M PS Ladylump-EXP-ET Brett Ritschard & Tyler Davis Of Heavenly Show Cattle Monroe, WI N
5         997 All Lynns HP Zip Delicious-ET Megan Lundy Jefferson, WI N
6 2       993 Rose Lane Presto Spice Wyatt Navis Waupun, WI Y
7         995 Pine-Valley Stan Stevie Nicks Sean Brown Dodgeville, WI N

940. Aged Cow

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1   1 1 1 1004 Corstar Presto Lulu-ET Cory & Kristen Salzl Litchfield, MN Y
2         1001 Inn-Effect Rl Duchess 5165-EXP Bethany & Bryant Fortin Ellenburg Center, NY N
3         1007 GMC Ruben Lady 1409-EXP Nathan A Taran Hampton, NY N
4 1       1002 Elite HP Prem Fire Cracker Wyatt Navis Waupun, WI N
5         1006 Storytown Dap Ruben Rampage William J Solberg and Storytown Shorthorns Oregon, WI Y
6         1008 North Stars Jezebelle-ET William J Solberg and Storytown Shorthorns Oregon, WI N

941. Lifetime Merit Cow

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1   1 1 1009 Maple Fudge Of 12 Oaks Colton & Ashley Brandel Lake Mills, WI N
2   1     1010 Lazy M Pirelli Got It-EXP Lazy M Farm LLC – Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI Y

946. Senior Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1009 Maple Fudge Of 12 Oaks Colton & Ashley Brandel Lake Mills, WI N

947. Reserve Senior Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
978 Heavenly Hominy-EXP Brett Ritschard of Heavenly Show Cattle Monroe, WI Y

949. Jim King & Cindy Climer Total Performance Winner of the Junior Show

Pl Name
1 1009 Maple Fudge Of 12 Oaks, Colton & Ashley Brandel, Lake Mills WI

950. Grand Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1009 Maple Fudge Of 12 Oaks Colton & Ashley Brandel Lake Mills, WI N

951. Reserve Grand Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
966 Gin-Val Logic Lauretta-EXP Johnathon A Clark Cornish, NH Y

952. Keith King Showmanship Award

Pl Name
1 Johnathon Clark, Cornish NH

954. Senior Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1009 Maple Fudge Of 12 Oaks Colton & Ashley Brandel Lake Mills, WI N

955. Reserve Senior Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1004 Corstar Presto Lulu-ET Cory & Kristen Salzl Litchfield, MN Y

960. Total Performance Winner

Pl Name
1 1009 Maple Fudge Of 12 Oaks, Colton & Ashley Brandel, Lake Mills WI

961. Nasco International Type & Production Award

Pl Name
1 1009 Maple Fudge Of 12 Oaks, Colton & Ashley Brandel, Lake Mills WI

968. Grand Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1009 Maple Fudge Of 12 Oaks Colton & Ashley Brandel Lake Mills, WI N

969. Reserve Grand Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1004 Corstar Presto Lulu-ET Cory & Kristen Salzl Litchfield, MN Y

970. Best Uddered Cow

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1009 Maple Fudge Of 12 Oaks Colton & Ashley Brandel Lake Mills, WI N

971. Sportsmanship Trophy

Pl Name
1 Tim Foss, Omaha NE

980. Dairy Herd

981. Best Three Females

Pl Entry Name Location
1 1018 Lazy M Farm LLC – Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI
2 1024 Jason M. & Leah James, Pine-Valley Farm Mineral Point, WI
3 1019 Ourway Cattle Co Brooklyn, WI

991. Premier Breeder

Pl Name
1 Lazy M Farm, Herman & Michael Maier, Stitzer, WI

992. Premier Exhibitor

Pl Name
1 Peter Vail, Englewood FL

993. Premier Sire

Pl Name
1 North Stars Presto-ET-EXP

Send this to a friend