meta Royal Holstein Show 2018 :: The Bullvine - The Dairy Information You Want To Know When You Need It

Royal Holstein Show 2018


Judge: Jamie Black


 

JACOBS WINDBROOK AIMO
Grand Champion – Royal Winter Fair Holstein Show 2018
Ferme Jacobs

Grand Champion: Jacobs Windbrook Aimo (Windbrook), 1st 4yr Old, Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC
Reserve Grand Champion: Jacobs Lauthority Loana (Lauthority), 1st Mature Cow, Ferme Jacobs & Pat Conroy, QC
Honourable Mentioned Grand Champion: Liddleholme Resur Lu (Ressurect), 1st Production Cow, Anthony Liddle, NY

Champion Bred & Owned: Jacobs Windbrook Aimo (Windbrook), 1st 4yr Old, Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC
Reserve Champion Bred & Owned: Jacobs Lauthority Loana (Lauthority), 1st Mature Cow, Ferme Jacobs & Pat Conroy, QC

 

MAPLELEY GOLDWYN JULIA
Intermediate Champion – Royal Winter Fair Holstein Show 2018
Elitehaven, Borba, Todd, Lookout

Intermediate Champion: Mapleley Goldwyn Julia (Goldwyn), 1st Senior 3yr Old, Elitehaven Genetics, Frank & Diane Borba, Gerald Todd & Lookout Holsteins, QC
Reserve Intermediate Champion: Florbil Doorman Lilly (Doorman), 1st Senior 2yr Old, Quality Holsteins, Oscar Dupasquier, Florbil Farms, Beckridge Holsteins & Agriber Societa Agricola SRL, ON
Honourable Mention Intermediate Champion: Ms Smith-Oak PW D Maggie (Doorman), 2nd Senior 2yr Old, London Dairy & Clarkvalley Holsteins, ON

MISS OCD DOORMAN GEORGETTE
Junior Champion – Royal Winter Fair Holstein Show 2018
Brian Joseph Enright

Junior Champion: Miss OCD Doorm Georgett (Doorman), 1st Intermediate Calf, Brian Joseph Enright, ON
Reserve Junior Champion: JM Valley Dempsey Lyzara (Dempsey), 1st Summer Yearling, JM Valley Holstein, F&D Borba, R&S Allyn & Stephane Gendreau, QC
Honourable Mention Junior Champion Glennholm Mario Merciless (Mario), 1st Junior Yearling, Glenholme Holsteins, Kingsway Farms & Millen Farms, ON

Production Winner: Florbil Doorman Lilly (Doorman), Quality Holsteins, Oscar Dupasquier, Florbil Farms, Beckridge Holsteins & Agriber Societa Agricola SRL, ON

 

Premier Exhibitor Banner

  1. FERME JACOBS INC
    CAP SANTE, QC
  2. WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS
    CHILLIWACK, BC
  3. LONDON DAIRY FARMS, CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS
    WOODVILLE, ON

Premier Breeder Banner

  1. FERME JACOBS INC (JACOBS)
    CAP SANTE, QC
  2. KINGSWAY FARMS (KINGSWAY)
    HASTINGS, ON
  3. MIDAS-TOUCH

 

Female Summer Calf

Born on or after June 1st, 2018

LEACHFIELD ATWOOD DAZZLE
1st place Summer Calf
Royal Winter Fair Holstein Show 2018
Peter Leach

  1. LEACHFIELD ATWOOD DAZZLE, HOCANF11189148
    Bred and Owned 
    PETER LEACH, WOODVILLE, ON
  2. JM VALLEY HO MAGESTIC, HOCANF111039838
    JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, AMQUI, QC
  3. LIDDLEHOLME SLMN CRYSTAL-ET, HO840F3144128910
    EATON HOLSTIENS, TIM AND SHARON ABBOTT, SYRACUSE, NY
  4. ASPIRATION LY-GC ALLIE MAGICAE, HOCANF12431135
    LYNDON STEWART & ASSOCIATES INC, GUELPH, ON
  5. LILYKING L’ANGEL, HOCANF12135605
    LILYKING FARM, TREKILI HOLSTEINS, ELGINBURG, ON
  6. MILLEN SOLOMON ELLIE, HOCANF13076647
    MILLEN FARMS, HAMMING HOLSTEINS LTD, OMEMEE, ON
  7. DELCREEK NOTHING BUT TROUBLE, HOCANF12957782
    PETER RYLAARSDAM, WINCHESTER, ON
  8. SIDBEAUTY BLAKE BREA-ET, HO840F3200362910
    FERME DU PETIT CHENE, QUEBEC
  9. MALIC LOTUS ELVNIA, HOCANF110871132
    FERME MALIC, LEVIS, QC
  10. CROVALLEY SOLOMON APPLESEED, HOCANF12986041
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  11. HODGLYNN UNIX LASTCHANCE, HOCANF12800023
    HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, STARBRITE HOLSTEINS, KINCARDINE, ON
  12. JM VALLEY UNIX SALSA, HOCANF111039836
    FERME FORTALE HOLSTEIN INC, JEAN-PHILIPPE PROULX, JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, PAT CONROY, RICHARD W. & SHANNON ALLYN, STEPHANE GENDREAU, ST. CHRISTOPHE D’ARTHABASKA, QC
  13. LOOKOUT MARIO VINTAGE, HOCANF111267628
    CRACKHOLM HOLSTEINS, LOOKOUT HOLSTEINS, RICHMOND, QC
  14. AROLENE EMILIO EUREKA, HOCANF111039135
    DAN HOVDEN, FERME CERPOLAIT S.E.N.C, FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, DECORAH, IA
  15. BLONDIN UNSTOPABULL CHEERS, HOCANF110740631
    FERME BLONDIN, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  16. EXCEL CALLEN ROZ, HOCANF13186036
    FERME BLONDIN, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  17. CROVALLEY CINDERDOOR ARRIVAL, HOCANF12986043
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  18. DELCREEK SO DRAMATIC, HOCANF12957783
    PETER RYLAARSDAM, WINCHESTER, ON
  19. KINGSWAY UNIX LEDGER, HOCANF12867525
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  20. SUNNYLODGE SOLOMON AMNESIA, HOCANF13093154
    ERICA ENRIGHT, SUNNYLODGE FARMS INC, WINCHESTER, ON
  21. TRENT VALLEY DOORMAN BALDY, HOCANF12717637
    TRENT VALLEY HOLSTEINS, PETERBOROUGH, ON
  22. PETITCLERC SOLOMON SELSIE, HOCANF111039130
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC
  23. FRAELAND ARMY SPARKLE RED, HOCANF13114440
    SILVERCAP HOLSTEINS, VOGUE CATTLE CO., PUSLINCH, ON
  24. CROVALLEY SOLOMON ARISSA, HOCANF12986042
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  25. ASPIRATION LY-DB ALLIE MAGIO, HOCANF12431134
    LYNDON STEWART & ASSOCIATES INC, GUELPH, ON

Female Junior Calf

Born between March 1st, 2018 and May 31st, 2018

REYNCREST AVALNCHE LUSHA
1st place Junior Calf
Royal Winter Fair Holstein Show 2018
London Dairy & Clarkvalley

  1. REYNCREST AVALNCHE LUSHA-ET, 8403144128727
    VELTHUIS FARMS LTD, ON
  2. MAPEL WOOD DOORMAN DANCER, HOCANF12900970
    HOWARD-VIEW, HOWARD-HAVEN, WOODVILLE, ON
  3. OAKFIELD AVALAN LIBERTY-ET, HO840F3134445231
    WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS, OAKFIELD, NY
  4. BLONDIN T&L AVALANCHE ANGELINA, HOCANF110740584
    GLAMOURVIEW HOLSTEIN, WALKERSVILLE, MD
  5. KINGSWAY DEMPSEY ALOHA, HOCANF12867489
    Bred and Owned 
    KINGSWAY FARMS, MEAGHAN HERRINGTON, HASTINGS, ON
  6. SIDBEAUTY AVALNCH BAILEY-ET, HO840F3142292503
    B&C MURPHY, CO-VALE HOLSTEINS, EATON HOLSTEINS
  7. GLEANN GRACIE A, HOCANF13117495
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  8. KINGSWAY CRUSH A TYCOON, HOCANF12867471
    KINGSWAY FARMS, MEAGHAN HERRINGTON, HASTINGS, ON
  9. WEEKSDALE GOLDILICOUS, HOCANF12855609
    ELMER WEEKS, LETARTE HOLSTEIN, BREADALBANE, PE
  10. DUHIBOU CHIEF PROUD, HOCANF110814432
    FERME DUHIBOU INC, ST. LAMBERT DE LAUZON, QC
  11. BLONDIN T&L AVALANCHE ANGELA, HOCANF110740586
    FERME BLONDIN, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  12. ROCKABERRY ROYAL RIOT, HOCANF12815378
    BEEBROOK FARMS, CASSON HOLSTEINS, SEELEYS BAY, ON
  13. FIREBURGER LOTUS MAGALIE, HOCANF111111462
    FERME MILIBRO INC, FERME MYNAVIA, FREDERIC DUBOIS, TINGWICK, QC
  14. DUBOSQUET LIVING ALEXA, HOCANF111076683
    ANDRE DION, NICOLAS LAFLAMME, LÉVIS, QC
  15. KENNEBEC SOLOMON MARSHALL, HOCANF110757601
    FERME SS KENNEBEC, ST. THEOPHILE, QC
  16. RIVERDOWN ATWOOD JIGGAJOYRIDE, HOCANF13104174
    RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, METCALFE, ON
  17. BLONDIN JORDY DALLAS, HOCANF110740585
    FERME BLONDIN, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  18. CROVALLEY UNIX A LA MODE, HOCANF12986027
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  19. MOUNT ELM DOORMAN ERUPSHUN, HOCANF12752999
    NEIL & BRYAN ANDERSON, VANKLEEK HILL, ON
  20. PETITCLERC SOLOMON STAMPKOS, HOCANF111039119
    SALE OF STARS, ST. BASILE, QC
  21. BLONDIN JORDY DAKOTA, HOCANF110740582
    FERME BLONDIN, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  22. BRIDON DOORMAN SISAL, HOCANF12615537
    BRENT SAYLES, BRIDON FARMS INC, PARIS, ON
  23. PETITCLERC AVALANCHE SMILE, HOCANF111039113
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC
  24. MALIC LOTUS ELYDIA, HOCANF110871130
    FERME MALIC, LEVIS, QC

Female, Intermediate Calf

Born between December 1st, 2017 and February 28th, 2018

MISS OCD DOORMAN GEORGETTE
1st place Intermediate Calf
Royal Winter Fair Holstein Show 2018
Oakfield Corners Dairy

  1. MISS OCD DOORM GEORGETTE-ET, HO840F3134445096
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, OAKFIELD, NY
  2. GENO DOORMAN TESLA, HOCANF110879618
    FERME CERPOLAIT S.E.N.C, ST. AIME, QC
  3. SUN-MADE CRAVE DRN DIANE-ET, HO840F3145375495
    JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, JR MCDONALD, RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  4. MS LUNCREST ALI-1949-RED-ET, HO840F3143957794
    MATT HAWBAKER, F&D BORBA, PARRABEL GENETICS
  5. MESSIDOR EXPANDER BRIANNA, HOCANF109854326
    ALEXANDRE GAUTHIER, FERME CHAREST 2001 INC, FERME KAMLAKE, HÉBERTVILLE-STATION, QC
  6. ALL-GLO BYWAY MONTRAL-ET, HO840F3146450509
    LONDON DAIRY FARMS, CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  7. WEEKSDALE JANTUNEN CHEROKEE, HOCANF12855599
    Bred and Owned 
    ELMER WEEKS, BREADALBANE, PE
  8. OCONCREST DEMPSEY SENORITA, HOCANF12743142
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  9. MILLEN SOLOMON DINA, HOCANF12771382
    MILLEN FARMS, OMEMEE, ON
  10. MILIBRO DEMPSEY ROSELATINE, HOCANF110665438
    FERME MILIBRO INC, TINGWICK, QC
  11. VELTHUIS ATWOOD PASSION, HOCANF12857445
    VELTHUIS FARMS LTD, OSGOODE, ON
  12. FAIRMONT AVALNCHE AMELIA-ET, HO840F3146184638
    SKIPWELL FARMS INC, WINDHAM, ME
  13. BLONDIN DOORMAN SKYE, HOCANF110740539
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, SUNNYLODGE FARMS INC, WINCHESTER, ON
  14. PETITCLERC IMPRESSION AURALIE, HOCANF110786392
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC
  15. PETITCLERC DIAMONDBACK SHOGIRL, HOCANF110786393
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC
  16. WALNUTLAWN DOC BRILLIANCE, HOCANF12508190
    LOA-DE-MEDE FARMS LTD, WERRHURST HOLSTEINS, OSHAWA, ON
  17. FAIRMONT OCTANE LUSTER-ET, HO840F3146184639
    SAVANNAH & KOLTON CRACK, RICHMOND, QC
  18. KINGSWAY SOLOMON ATTRACTIVE, HOCANF12867452
    BENSONCREST FARMS, KINGSWAY FARMS, CAMPBELLFORD, ON
  19. INTENSE DEVOUR POMLILI, HOCANF110767943
    EVAN STANLEY, PRETTY RIVER HOLSTEINS, NORWOOD, ON
  20. MALIC LOTUS EVREST, HOCANF110871102
    FERME MALIC, LEVIS, QC
  21. GOLDENFLO JACOBY RICKSHAW, HOCANF12980876
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, ELMER WEEKS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  22. KENNEBEC DOORMAN NICE, HOCANF110757592
    FERME SS KENNEBEC, ST. THEOPHILE, QC
  23. VALE-O-SKENE DOORMAN BELLE, HOCANF12960410
    VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  24. DUHIBOU JACOBY PROUDNESS, HOCANF110814415
    FERME DUHIBOU INC, ST. LAMBERT DE LAUZON, QC
  25. CROVALLEY AVALANCHE RADIANT, HOCANF12986017
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON

Female, Senior Calf

Born between September 1st, 2017 and November 30th, 2017

GARAY DOORMAN BLIND DATE
1st place Senior Calf
Royal Winter Fair Holstein Show 2018
Brian Joseph Enright

  1. GARAY DOORMAN BLIND DATE, HOCANF110751002
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, WINCHESTER, ON
  2. LUNCREST AMBISSION-1924-ET, HO840F3143957769
    FERME GLAUSER & FILS INC, ARMCREST, HOLSTEINS & JERSEYS, PIKE RIVER, QC
  3. KNONAUDALE SUNNYLODGE JASMINE, HOCANF12695825
    VELTHUIS FARMS LTD, OSGOODE, ON
  4. ALL-GLO O KOOL TULLY, HO840F3145860669
    LONDON DAIRY FARMS, CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  5. MILEY AVALANCHE GENESSEE-ET, 8403146027524
    Bred and Owned
    DOEBERIENER, BOWEN, CONROY & MILEY HOLS FMS, OH
  6. WINRIGHT GOLDWYN KARAMEL, HOCANF12765568
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, MARY INN HOLSTEIN, WINCHESTER, ON
  7. BLONDIN AVALANCHE DARLEEN, HOCANF110740511
    FERME BLONDIN, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  8. MILKSOURCE DEMPSEY AMOUR, 8403132912576
    MILK SOURCE LLC
  9. IDEE IMAC 645, HOCANF12666402
    ELMER WEEKS, FRANK A. & DIANE BORBA, GERARDO & JOSE GONZALEZ, HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, SELECT FARM & EXPORT SERVICES INC, BREADALBANE, PE
  10. CROVALLEY SOLOMON SPARKLE, HOCANF12762892
    ALEAH FARMS LTD, AVA DONER, GERARDO & JOSE GONZALEZ, HOWARD W. DONER, SELECT FARM & EXPORT SERVICES INC, BEAVERTON, ON
  11. MARSFIELD SOLOMON RAVEN, HOCANF12864703
    PATIENCE HOLSTEINS LTD, SILVERCAP HOLSTEINS, TRISTAN RAE, VOGUE CATTLE CO., MILDMAY, ON
  12. KAMPY CORVETTE GRETCHEN, HO840F3143974785
    GERARDO & JOSE GONZALEZ, SELECT FARM & EXPORT SERVICES INC, BEAVERTON, ON
  13. CERPOLAIT PETER SUNDAY, HOCANF110830488
    FERME CERPOLAIT S.E.N.C, ST. AIME, QC
  14. VELTHUIS ATWOOD PRADA, HOCANF12773279
    VELTHUIS FARMS LTD, OSGOODE, ON
  15. KINGSWAY DOORMAN TINGLE, HOCANF12867420
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  16. OAKFIELD CINDER ROSLYN-ET, HO840F3134445012
    FRANK MEISNER, KILLCROFT HOLSTEINS, TAVISTOCK, ON
  17. PETITCLERC DEPMPSEY SNOOZE, HOCANF110786367
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC
  18. GOULAIT HIGH OCTANE ELSA, HOCANF110103174
    FERME MARLAU, HOWES HOLSTEINS INC, WEAVERCROFT FARMS LTD, PLAISANCE, QC
  19. DESPERLE BUNNY DOORMAN, HOCANF110627540
    LONDON DAIRY FARMS, CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  20. WINRIGHT ATWOOD KISS, HOCANF12906506
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, WINCHESTER, ON
  21. BUDJON-VAIL DRMN ANYWAYS-ET, HO840F3133191511
    MILLEN FARMS, KINGSWAY FARMS
  22. FAUCHONOISE MERIDIAN ROYAM, HOCANF110670636
    ANDRE DION, FERME CLEMAR S.E.N.C, LÉVIS, QC
  23. HENDERCROFT SNEAKY, HOCANF12824903
    HERBERT HENDERSON, ASHTON, ON
  24. SHADOWAVE COTTON VISA, HOCANF12883553
    ANDRE DION, FERME CLEMAR S.E.N.C, LÉVIS, QC
  25. BESLEA SOLOMON GONNA GETCHA, HOCANF12417701
    BESLEA FARMS LTD, YARKER, ON

Female, Summer Yearling

Born between June 1st, 2017 and August 31st, 2017

JM VALLEY DEMPSEY LYZARA
1st place Summer Yearling
Royal Winter Fair Holstein Show 2018
Borba, JM Valley, Allyn, Gendreau

  1. JM VALLEY DEMPSEY LYZARA, HOCANF110683183
    Bred and Owned
    FRANK A. & DIANE BORBA, JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, RICHARD W. & SHANNON ALLYN, STEPHANE GENDREAU, MODESTO, CA
  2. KIRKLEA JACOBY BUBBLEGUM, HOCANF12671046
    BETHANY MACDONALD, ROB HEFFERNAN, ROBERT D. MACDONALD, DALKEITH, ON
  3. ULMAR CONTROL ETERNITY, HOCANF12160152
    PFISTER DAIRY, MITCHELL, ON
  4. KINGSWAY DOORMAN AMUSE, HOCANF12392549
    KINGSWAY FARMS, STRAITSIDE HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  5. PETITCLERC CONTROL ARIANNA, HOCANF110284735
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC
  6. OAKFIELD BLAKE LUXURIANT-ET, 8403134444960
    W SCHILLING, K DOEBERIENER & L BOWEN, MI
  7. ROSEDALE AVALA LOLLIPOP-RED, 8403134445009
    LONDON DAIRY FARMS & CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, ON
  8. ROTALY TONKA KANE, HOCANF110722930
    ELMER WEEKS, BREADALBANE, PE
  9. VALE-O-SKENE DIAMOND GEMMA, HOCANF12640596
    VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  10. BELFAST CARMELLO JANICK, HOCANF110305641
    FERME LANORMANDE INC, YVON CHABOT, VICTORIAVILLE, QC
  11. WINRIGHT V DOORMAN BUBBLY, HOCANF12765551
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, DIAMOND HILL FARMS, WINCHESTER, ON
  12. MILLBROOKE DOORMAN COPY, HOCANF12370110
    ED MEULENDYK, KINGSWAY FARMS, MILLEN FARMS, BADJEROS, ON
  13. SELEXIE MIAMORE GOLDCHIP, HOCANF110721864
    FERME KAMLAKE, FERME ROUVAL INC, WARWICK, QC
  14. D-RAY SOLOMON JOUVENCE, HOCANF110052179
    D-RAY HOLSTEIN, FERME MILIBRO INC, MATHIEU BLANCHET, VICTORIAVILLE, QC
  15. KNONAUDALE OLIVE, HOCANF12456760
    KNONAUDALE FARMS INC, SUNNYLODGE FARMS INC, CRYSLER, ON
  16. CLAIRCREST SOLOMON CHIPOTLE, HOCANF12679598
    CLAIR E. PETHERICK, CAMPBELLFORD, ON
  17. LANORMANDE ATWOOD ADELLE, HOCANF110544276
    FERME LANORMANDE INC, VICTORIAVILLE, QC
  18. GARAY DIAMONDBACK BELLA, HOCANF110302329
    MICHAEL PARIS, MARIETTA, NY
  19. CORRCROFT DOORMAN KRISTIE, HOCANF110431156
    COLIN & KAREN LEACH, DAVID LEACH, LINDSAY, ON
  20. KAROLSTEIN LILASTRUCK 1STGRADE, HOCANF110498760
    WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS, CHILLIWACK, BC
  21. ELIANE ABYGAEL CONTROL, HOCANF109307681
    ANDRE DION, FERME CLEMAR S.E.N.C, LÉVIS, QC
  22. VOGUE CLASSIC SUMMER, HOCANF40012053
    CHAKELBURG HOLSTEINS, PATIENCE HOLSTEINS LTD, MILDMAY, ON
  23. DUHIBOU EXPANDER FOLLY, HOCANF110524377
    FERME DUHIBOU INC, ST. LAMBERT DE LAUZON, QC
  24. VALE-O-SKENE BRADY ROSIE, HOCANF12640595
    VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  25. LIBERTY-GEN FLASH FREEZE, HOCANF12868903
    NORTH STAR HOLSTEINS, LYN, ON

Female Junior Yearling

Born between March 1st, 2017 and May 31st, 2017

GLENNHOLME MARIO MERCILESS
1st place Junior Yearling
Royal Winter Fair Holstein Show 2018
Glennholme, Kingsway, Millen

  1. GLENNHOLME MARIO MERCILESS, HOCANF12532346
    Bred and Owned
    GLENNHOLME HOLSTEINS, KINGSWAY FARMS, MILLEN FARMS, CARP, ON
  2. MS MAPLE-DOWNS A S GWEN-ET, HO840F3136717967
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, DALTON J. FARIS, WOODVILLE, ON
  3. RYAN-VU GOLDWYN RAVISH-ET, 8403142482744
    K DOEBERIENER, L BOWEN, C&A RYAN & W SCHILLING, OH
  4. WINRIGHT BEEMER BABY ENTHEM, HOCANF12765539
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, WINCHESTER, ON
  5. FLEURY DOUGLAS LISALY, HOCANF110151088
    VELTHUIS FARMS LTD, OSGOODE, ON
  6. GARAY SOLOMON ALIX, HOCANF110302323
    FRANK & DIANE BORBA, LOOKOUT HOLSTEINS, MICHAEL HEATH, TRIPLE-T HOLSTEINS, GASPAR FILLION, MODESTO, CA
  7. CRAIGCREST REJOICE BLACKBEAUTY, HOCANF12117978
    CHESLEY STEPHENS, JEFF STEPHENS, TROY, ON
  8. CERPOLAIT DOORMAN FANTASTIC, HOCANF110192307
    FERME CERPOLAIT S.E.N.C, ST. AIME, QC
  9. BLONDIN JACOBY TANYA, HOCANF110317050
    FERME BLONDIN, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  10. BLONDIN AVALANCHE SASHA, HOCANF110538608
    DIAMOND HILL FARMS, ELMER WEEKS, CORNWALL, PE
  11. PETITCLERC SOLOMON ANNICE, HOCANF110284713
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC
  12. KENTVILLE ATWOOD DUBLIN, HOCANF12743368
    GRAND SLAM HOLSTEINS, SIERRA EMPEY, WOODSTOCK, ON
  13. GLENNHOLME DOORMAN ECSTASY, HOCANF12532351
    GLENNHOLME HOLSTEINS, CARP, ON
  14. RONBETH SOLOMON SUNSET, HOCANF12659036
    GRAND SLAM HOLSTEINS, RONBETH HOLSTEINS, SHOWSTYLE GENETICS, WOODSTOCK, ON
  15. CENTURY STAR DOORMAN ANTIGUA, HOCANF12199164
    CENTURY STAR HOLSTEINS, HAROLD & LOIS WRIGHT, COBDEN, ON
  16. PETITCLERC DOORMAN SAPPHIRE, HOCANF110495362
    GRANT VOSTERS, KAUKAUNA, WI
  17. ROTALY CONTROL HURRICANE, HOCANF110280268
    ROCK HEBERT & NATHALIE DUMAIS, STE. HELENE DE KAMOURASKA, QC
  18. WALKHAVERN DOORMAN ZADIE, HOCANF12446751
    WALKHAVERN FARMS LIMITED, STAYNER, ON
  19. CLEMAR CONTROL LUSTRE, HOCANF109307677
    ANDRE DION, FERME CLEMAR S.E.N.C, LÉVIS, QC
  20. TY-D DOORMAN MAXIM, HOCANF110577211
    LONDON DAIRY FARMS, CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  21. GLAUSTAR JACOT MAJESTY RED, HOCANF12852924
    ADAM FRALEY, FRANK & DIANE BORBA, GLAUSTAR HOLSTEINS, LOOKOUT HOLSTEINS, MUNCY, PA
  22. GOULDHAVEN SOLOMON ELLEN, HOCANF12594148
    FERME BLONDIN, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  23. MILIBRO GOLDCHIP MOUSSELINE, HOCANF110180601
    FERME MILIBRO INC, TINGWICK, QC
  24. COBEQUID SOLOMON ADINA, HOCANF12674528
    COBEQUID HOLSTEINS, DIAMOND HILL FARMS, LOWER DEBERT, NS
  25. CORRCROFT CINCO DE MAIO, HOCANF12451250
    JEAN-PHILIPPE PROULX, JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, STEPHANE GENDREAU, ST. ANACLET, QC

Female, Intermediate Yearling

Born between December 1st, 2016 and February 28th, 2017

WINRIGHT GOLD CHIP EXPLOSION
1st place Winter Yearling
Royal Winter Fair Holstein Show 2018
Brian Joseph Enright

  1. WINRIGHT GOLD CHIP EXPLOSION, HOCANF12620125
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, WINCHESTER, ON
  2. JM VALLEY ATWOOD ALY, HOCANF110124013
    FERME RODEMSAY, JEAN-PHILIPPE PROULX, JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, RICHARD W. & SHANNON ALLYN, STEPHANE GENDREAU, SAYABEC, QC
  3. COCALICO GOLDWYN MORGAN-ET, 8403140499422
    K DOEBERIENER, L BOWEN & M HEATH, OH
  4. CRAIGCREST RUBIES SMARTY PANTS, HOCANF12117975
    WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS, GUELPH, ON
  5. BONNIE BRAE APE QUINN, HOCANF12662630
    ROBERT, DALE & WENDY CRAWFORD, CAMPBELL’S BAY, QC
  6. CLAIRCREST ATWOOD MARMELADE, HOCANF12679582
    CLAIR E. PETHERICK, CAMPBELLFORD, ON
  7. RONBETH DOORMAN SULTANA, HOCANF12659024
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, KEATON PHOENIX, MT. ELGIN DAIRY FARMS, PETER LEACH, WOODVILLE, ON
  8. KINGSWAY DOORMAN ROWDY, HOCANF12392514
    CAMFLAT HOLSTEINS, KINGSWAY FARMS, WOODVILLE, ON
  9. UNIQUE SOLOMON LOVELY, HOCANF12354982
    GERARDO & JOSE GONZALEZ, SELECT FARM & EXPORT SERVICES INC
  10. PETITCLERC ARMANI SUPERBE, HOCANF110284711
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC

Junior Breeder’s Herd

Group of three animals (same prefix)