DATE:: September 19th – 20th, 2017
LOCATION: Harrisburg, PA
JUDGE: Mike Creek, MD

GRAND CHAMPION: KUSZMAR ARKANSAS MUD (ARKANSAS), 1ST 100,000LB COW, STEVEN W KUSZLYK, NY
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: HARD CORE PREMUIM FIREMAID EXP (PREMIUM), 1ST SR 3YR OLD, PETER VAIL, MIKE & LINDA HELLENBRAND, DIANE BORBA, PA
HM GRAND CHAMPION: EICHLERS MD BLANCHE ET (), 1ST JR 3YR OLD, PETER VAIL & HILLPOINT PARTNERS, PA

SENIOR CHAMPION: KUSZMAR ARKANSAS MUD (ARKANSAS), 1ST 100,000LB COW, STEVEN W KUSZLYK, NY
RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION: HARD CORE O’RAELY-ET (OTHELLO) 1ST 5YR OLD, CHRISELLE FISHER, PA
HM SENIOR CHAMPION: HARD CORE SNOOPY FIREBUG-EXP (SNOOPY), 1ST 6YR OLD, KEITH & DONNETTE FISHER, PA

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: HARD CORE PREMUIM FIREMAID EXP (PREMIUM), 1ST SR 3YR OLD, PETER VAIL, MIKE & LINDA HELLENBRAND, DIANE BORBA, NY
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: EICHLERS MD BLANCHE ET (MEGADEATH), 1ST JR 3YR OLD, PETER VAIL & HILLPOINT PARTNERS, PA
HM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: KUSZMAR MEGA LELY-62 (MEGADEATH), 2ND JR 3YR OLD, JOHN P & MARJORIE A KUSZLYK, NY

JUNIOR CHAMPION: S-B PREMIUM PARADISE (PREMIUM), 1ST SUMMER YEARLING, BENDIG, VAIL, HELLENBRAND, PA
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION: KNH ENDRES ZEUS LEGENDARY (ZEUS), 1ST FALL CALF, TYLER ENDRES, WI
HONORABLE MENTION: HEAVENLY FRISBEE EXP (ROYALTY), 1ST WINTER CALF, VOEGELI & LERUM, WI

SPRING CALVES (6)

1. TRIPLE T COPPER (JUSTMONEY), KENNETH TRUMBLE, NY
2. MILLCREEK LOTTERY LADY 310 (LOTTERY), JAYDEN ANDREWS, PA

WINTER CALVES (9)

1. HEAVENLY FRISBEE EXP (ROYALTY), VOEGELI/LERUM, WI
2. HALPINS MM MISCHIEVIOUS EXP ET (LIRIANO), MICHAEL HALPIN, IL

FALL CALVES (7)

1. KNH ENDRES ZEUS LEGENDARY (ZEUS), TYLER ENDRES, WI
2. LAZY M CYCLONE LILLY-ET (CYCLONE), PETER VAIL AND HILLPOINT PARTNERS, PA

SUMMER YEARLINGS (4)

1. S-B PREMIUM PARADISE (PREMIUM), BENDIG, VAIL, HELLENBRAND, PA
2. HARD CORE SNOOPY FIREBRICK-EXP (SNOOPY), KEITH & DONNETTE FISHER, PA

SPRING YEARLINGS (5)

1. HARD CORE LAD SURVIVIOR-EXP-ET (LAD), KEITH & DONNETTE FISHER, PA
2. HALPINS DISNEY MACY (DISNEY), HALPIN FARMS, IL

WINTER YEARLINGS (4)

1. VALLEY VIEW OAKLEIGH 2390-EXP (BLAINE), JESSICA CRAWLEY, AR
2. GLEN-V-DF PRINCE RAZZAL (PRINCE), EDDIE SEKERAK, PA

FALL YEARLINGS (2)

1. SOLID-GOLD PATRIOT POPCORN (PATRIOT), SPENCER WEIMER, PA 
2. GREEN ACRES LINEDRIVE SOPRANO (LINE DRIVE), ZOIE SKINNER, NY

JUNIOR BEST THREE FEMALES

JUNIOR BEST THREE FEMALES
1. HARD CORE FARM, PA
2. HALPIN FARMS, IL

MILKING YEARLING


1. KUSZMAR SR PRIMROSE SIGGY 96 (RAIDER), PETER VAIL & HILLPOINT PARTNERS, PA
2. DESIGNER GENE’S SPAIDS (PETER PAN), KARA YANESSE, PA

JUNIOR 2 YEAR OLD


1. HARD CORE PREMIUM STAR (PREMIUM), JAYDEN ANDREWS, PA
2. WINDSWEPT FARM DUTCH ADALAIDE (MONEYS DUTCH), JODI HOLT & HARD CORE FARM, PA
3. HALPINS CLANCY ELIZA (CLANCY), HALPIN FARMS, IL
4. CHERRYWOOD ZIPPO KATRINA (ZIPPO), ERIC LANG, IA
5. R-GENERATION LUKE LAYLA (LUKE), LYDIA KENNEDY, PA

SENIOR 2 YEAR OLD


1. MILLCREEK ROYALTY LONA-TW (ROYALTY), JAYDEN ANDREWS, PA
2. HALPINS CLANCY MAGGIE MAE (CLANCY), HALPIN FARMS, IL
3. MILLCREEK ZEUS MILKSHAKE (ZEUS) PETER VAIL & HILLPOINT PARTNERS, PA
4. HALPINS MM MUDDY MONIQUE ET (MUDSLINGER), HALPIN FARMS, IL
5. SUNRISE RIDGE L EXTRVGNT EXP (LIRANO), DANTE FRESCURA, PA

JUNIOR 3 YEAR OLD


1. EICHLERS MD BLANCHE ET (MEGADEATH), PETER VAIL & HILLPOINT PARTNERS, PA
2. KUSZMAR MEGA LELY-62 (MEGADEATH), JOHN P & MARJORIE A KUSZLYK, NY
3. DESIGNER GENE’S PF CONNIE (GENES ROX), CALLIE WHITING, PA
4. R-GENERATION PRESTO LULIBY EXP (PRESTO), GRASIER, THOMAS & JAMES FRENTZ, NY
5. HALPINS CLANCY MARDI GRAS (CLANCY), HALPIN FARMS, IL

SENIOR 3 YEAR OLD


1. HARD CORE PREMIUM FIREMAID EXP (PREMIUM), PETER VAIL, MIKE & LINDA HELLENBRAND, DIANE BUR, PA
2. WILDHOLM SUNFLOWER GOLD EXP (LIRANO), MADISYN WRIGHT, NY
3. HALPINS RUDY (MUDSLINGER), HALPIN FARMS, IL
4. SUNRISE RIDGE PRINCES MARILYN (PRINCE OF PA), DANTE FRESCURA, PA

4 YEAR OLD
1. R-GENERATION ZUMBA CRYSTAL (ZUMBA), OLIVIA F KENNEDY, PA
2. KUSZMAR MUDDY LAKE EXP (MUDSLINGER), JOHN P & MARJORIE KUSZLYK, PA
3. HC-HP FROLIC DIXIE-ET (FROLIC), KEITH & DONNETTE FISHER, PA
4. HARD CORE PERFECT SUNRISE-EXP (PERFECT STORM), KEITH & DONNETTE FISHER, PA
5. ARB-FLO-SPR PRINC COTNCANDY ET (PRINCE OF PA), JAMIE ARBAUGH, MD

5 YEAR OLD
1. HARD CORE O’RAELY-ET (OTHELLO), CHRISELLE FISHER, PA
2. HC-HP RED ROBIN FLARE-EXP-ET (RED ROBIN), KEITH & DONNETTE FISHER, PA
3. SOLID-GOLD MEGA PRICELESS ET (MEGADEATH), EMILY MIKEL, NY
4. GMC KAISER LADY 1203 (KAISER), JAYDEN ANDREWS, PA

6 YEAR OLD
1. HARD CORE SNOOPY FIREBUG-EXP EXHIBITED BY KEITH & DONNETTE FISHER, PA
2. DESIGNER GENE’S BUTLER EXHIBITED BY LANE & MIKE DESS, PA
3.HALPINS RUTHANNE EXHIBITED BY HALPIN FARMS, IL

100,000 LB COW
1. KUSZMAR ARKANSAS MUD EXHIBITED BY STEVEN W KUSZLYK, NY
2. R-GENERATION OTHELLO’S LUST EXP EXHIBITED BY JASON & JESSICA KENNEDY, PA
3. HARD CORE ACE ROXY-EXP EXHIBITED BY KEITH & DONNETTE FISHER, PA