meta Swiss Expo Red & White Show 2019 :: The Bullvine - The Dairy Information You Want To Know When You Need It

Swiss Expo Red & White Show 2019


Location: Lausanne, Switzerland
Judge: Marc-Henri Guillaume, CH

d

PASTEQUE
Grand Champion – 2019 Swiss Expo Red & White Show
Roger Frossard

Grand Champion: PASTEQUE à Frossard Roger, 2353 Les Pommerats
Réserve: Suard-Red Jordan IRENE à Schrago Frères, 1749 Mid
HM:Plattery Absolute AMANDA à Menoud Christian, 1626 Romanens
 

Champion Udder: Suard-Red Jordan IRENE à Schrago Frères, 1749 Middes

Reserve: Plattery Armani BROOK à Menoud Christian, 1626 Romanens
 

All-Star Agent Elegance
Intermediate Champion
2019 Swiss Expo Red & White Show
Gobeli Holstein / gasser /Räz

Intermediate Champion:  All-Star Agent ELEGANCE à Gobeli Holstein/Gasser Ruedi/Räz Hansjörg, 3792 Saanen
Reserve: Gastlosen Integral LAYLANI à Schuwey Christian, 1656 Jaun
HM: Schrago Apoll ARCTIQUE à Schrago Frères, 1749 Middes

Rebin Jordy Extra
Junior Champion
2019 Swiss Expo Red & White Show
Reber

Junior Champion: Rebin Jordy EXTRA à Reber Fritz & Christian & Hansrudolf Egli, 6197 Schangnau
Reserve: Scentic’Way Jordy O’LALA à Gremaud Loic & Patrice /Olivier Dumas, 1667 Enney
HM:La Waebera Devour TURBINE à Majoric Holstein Maxime Gapany, 1626 Rueyres-Treyfayes
 

Class 1, Heifers born 1st May – 30th June 2018

Scientific Way Jordy O’lala
1st place Class 1
2019 Swiss Expo Red & White Show
Gremaud & Dumas

1. Scentic’Way Jordy O’LALA (Cycle Mcgucci JORDY x Khw Elm-Park ACME) à Gremaud Loic & Patrice / Olivier Dumas, 1667 Enney
2. Mollanges Power STARLETTE (Swissbec POWER x Mr Apples ARMANI) à Henchoz Pascal, 1417 ESSERTINES
3. MAGNOLIA (Schopfred Citation JOY x TEXAS) à Monney Christian & Hervé, 1080 Les cullayes
4. Venturo Jordy OSCAR ROJA ET (JORDY RED x LADD P-RED) à Casa Venturo, 33891 Salas (España)
5. Petit Suisse Galba QUEEN-LYN (Moulinets Talent GALBA x BIG APPLE ) à Salzmann Franz, 3212 Gurmels
6. Rey Absolute JAHINA-FLO (Apples ABSOLUTE x TEXAS) à Rey Holsteins, 2126 Les Verrières
7. Le Sommartel Oracle BICHOUNETTE (CE Brot-Som Addiction ORACLE x SS DEUCE) à Perrin et Fils Maxime,2316 Les Ponts-de-martel
 

Class 2, Heifers born 1st March – 30th April 2018

Despeuliers Jordy Armada
1st place Class 2
2019 Swiss Expo Red & White Show
Laurent & Benjamin Borioli

1. Despeupliers Jordy ARMADA (Cycle Mcgucci JORDY x BAILEYS Red Rock) à Borioli Laurent & Benjamin, 2022 Bevaix
2. LB ALLIE (JORDY RED x Atwood ) à Earl P’Tites Normandes / Gaec La Neretz / H. Fernandez / Felix Potier de Courcy (France)
3. Vanhatalon Attico SUNSET (ATTICO x INFRAROUGE) à Vanhatalo Holsteins, 29860 Otamo (Finland)
4. Bühler’s Diamondback DIABLA (Mr D Apple DIAMONDBACK x MR SAVAGE) à Schäli Josef, 6074 giswil
5. Sibéria Jacot PIN-UP (FG JACOT x Rosedale TOUCHDOWN) à Huguenin Denis & Jérémy, 2406 la Brévine
6. Redspy Ashton ANTALYA (Redspy Addiction ASHTON x Schuwey NESTOR) à Spycher Mathurin, 2615 Sonvilier
7. Zahler’s Defiant KALINKA (Scientific B DEFIANT x Mr Apples ARMANI) à Zahler William & Roland, 3780 Gstaad
8. Jaqmiéville Devour BAIKA (Mr Danielle DEVOUR x Tiger-Lily Dtry LADD) à Jaquet Pascal & Nicolas, 2314 La Sagne Palmarès
9. En Soussat Bombastic EBLI (Kasernhofs Addiction BOMBASTIC x Plattery Joyboy MARCO) à Suchet Pierre-Alain, 1726 Farvagny
10. Oberson Apple Flo NIAGARA (Blondin APPLE FLO x Khw Elm-Park ACME) à Oberson Florian, 1721 Courtion

Class 3, Heifers born 1st January 2018 – 28th February 2018

Rebin Jordy Extra
1st place Class 3
2019 Swiss Expo Red & White Show
Reber

1. Rebin Jordy EXTRA (Cycle Mcgucci JORDY x Flury’s Brad FIGARO) à Reber Fritz & Christian & Hansrudolf Egli, 6197 Schangnau
2. PraderGrens Power RED LINE (Swissbec POWER x Hylite BARBWIRE) à Pradervand-Rey Cédric & Monique, 1274 Grens
3. Majoric Ammo TEKILA (Mr Leaninghouse AMMO x Tastum TEXAS) à Majoric Holstein, 1626 Rueyres-Treyfayes
4. Grands-Bois Diamondback TOLERANCE (Mr D Apple DIAMONDBACK x DARIO) à Kolly-Pharisa Ferme des Grands Bois, 1663 Epagny
5. Plattery Axel ELISA (Kulp-Dale Ag Dr AXEL x Mr Regelcreek Shot AL) à Menoud Christian, 1626 Romanens
6. Terreaux Artiste JAMAIQUE (Farnear Doorman ARTISTE x Terreaux Brad ROMEO) à Terreaux Roland & Matthieu, 2944 Bonfol
7. Bürkli-Holst Absolute ATLANTA (Apples ABSOLUTE x West Port SS MARINE) à Bürkli Ueli, 5630 Muri AG
8. Golden-Oaks Diamondback IMOLA (Mr D Apple DIAMONDBACK x Apples ABSOLUTE) à Delay Sébastien, 1354 Montcherand
9. Les Gérys Bigstar JIPSY (Kcck BIGSTAR x Plattery Talent LEONARD) à Gex-Fabry Julien, 1893 Muraz
10. Les Pfeut Atomar CACAHUETE (Vinksland ATOMAR x All. Gaspari RALSTORM) à Pfeuti Jenny, 1041 Bottens

Class 4, Heifers born 1st November – 31st December 2017 (15)

La Waebera Devour Turbine
1st place Class 4
2019 Swiss Expo Red & White Show
Majoric Holstein

1. La Waebera Devour TURBINE (Mr Danielle DEVOUR x Gen-I-Beq ATTICO) à Majoric Holstein Maxime Gapany, 1626 Rueyres-Treyfayes
2. S Bro Lotus MARYLIN-RED (Blondin LOTUS x Brunner MR TOP) à Steiner Edwin, 8832 Wilen
3. PraderGrens Incredibull PAROLA (Riverdown INCREDIBULL x PraderGrens LOTUS) à Pradervand-Rey Cédric & Monique, 1274 Grens
4. Vialperrey Axel RIHANNA (Kulp-Dale Ag Dr AXEL x Charpentier Lfg SPECTRUM) à Vial Jean-Daniel & David, 1624 Grattavache
5. Les Tilleuls Merlo COCO (Morningview Malone MERLO x Flury’s ANDRIN) à Delay Sébastien, 1354 Montcherand
6. Les Gérys Power JAZZ (Swissbec POWER x Tiger-Lily Dtry LADD RED) à Gex-Fabry Julien, 1893 Muraz
7. Amh ALDESI (GOLDWIYN RED x ABEL) à Antimonium Holsteins, 9653 Goesdorf (Luxembourg)
8. Tower Jacot MEDEA (FG JACOT x FG MAD MAX RED) à Zürcher Jonas, 3714 Frutigen
9. Argomota Am Jacot ROXY ROJA ET (FG JACOT RED x MR APPLES ARMANI ET) à Alberto Medina, 33394 Gijon (España)
10. Mapleyard Armani DANIELLE RAE (Mr Apples ARMANI x Stantons HIGH OCTANE) à Mapleyard Holstein & Z Holsteins, 3045 Meikirch
11. Llera Jordy Oscar ROJA ET (JORDY RED x LADD P-RED) à Llera Her, 39593 Valdaliga (España)
12. Pilloud Laptop DAMINA (LAPTOP x Ernest-Anthony JONAH) à Pilloud Nathalie, 1675 Mossel
13. Redspy Airship AVENIR (Ihg AIRSHIP x Moulinets Talent GALBA) à Spycher Mathurin, 2615 Sonvilier
14. Oberlistar Atomar GIRONDE (Vinksland ATOMAR x Kolly-JL CREATEUR) à Mühlheim Florian & Gigandet Lucien, 2615 Sonvilier
15. Stauffred Diamondback FIDJY (Mr D Apple DIAMONDBACK x Les Asses Jet JOCKER) à Stauffred Holstein , 2300 La chaux de fonds

Class 5, Heifers born 1st September – 31st October 2017

Monny Power Shyme
1st place Class 5
2019 Swiss Expo Red & White Show
Monny

1. Monny Power SHYME (Swissbec POWER x TEXAS) à Monney Christian & Hervé, 1080 Les cullayes
2. Bopi Power LOWER (Swissbec POWER x Ocd Destry BAMA) à Oberson-Pasquier Association, 1625 Maules
3. Germain Power MADDY (Swissbec POWER x Go-Farm PITBULL) à Germain Ferme, 1188 St-George
4. Rebin Daniel LIANN (She-Ken Uno DANIEL x DOORMAN) à Felder Anton & Koni Pfulg,Pascal & Roman Felder, 6196 Marbach
5. Fankis Incredibull TABEA (Riverdown INCREDIBULL x Sir Ridgedal RUSTLER) à Fankhauser Martin, 3664 Burgistein
6. Hokovit Sagard REDSTREAM (Parkhurst SAGARD x Willsbro ATWORK) à Seydoux Raymond Dougoud Aurélie, 1611 le cret
7. Morel NIKY RED (ATTICO x ALCHEMY) à Ferme Morel, 1380 St Cyr Sur Menthon (France)
8. Vialperrey Alacazam RENITA (Bossir Symp ALACAZAM x Ver-Hages Tnt SONIC) à Vial Jean-Daniel & David, 1624 Grattavache
9. Riedill NOLWEN RED (EMS x ADVENTURE) à Earl Wollenburger et Faure Maeva (France)
10. BICHETTE (A-L-H Inseme DAMWALD x Zumsteg’s Royalist RIFURO) à Vonlaufen André, 1337 Vallorbe

Class 6, Heifers born 1st April – 31st August 2017 

Bopi Alaccazam Lacazam
1st place Class 6
2019 Swiss Expo Red & White Show
Oberson-Pasquier Ass.

1. Bopi Alacazam LACAZAM (Bossir Symp ALACAZAM x Mr Apples ARMANI) à Oberson-Pasquier Association, 1625 Maules
2. LBB ZOUMAX (MAD MAX x MR BURNS) à Elevage Le Bois Brillant, 49123 St Sigismond (France)
3. Plattery Alacazam DORIANE (Bossir Symp ALACAZAM x Scientific DESTRY) à Menoud Christian, 1626 Romanens
4. La Coutaz Diamondback SANGRIA (Mr D Apple DIAMONDBACK x Morsan FRONTRUNNER) à Conus Raphaël & Fabien, 1670 Bionnens
5. Enkis Artemis UNIT (Ballycrochan ARTEMIS x Tastum TEXAS) à Martin Blaise, 1432 Belmont-sur-Yverdon
6. Sibéria Elliott THETIS (Sibéria Barbwire ELLIOTT x Gen-I-Beq ATTICO) à Huguenin Denis & Jérémy, 2406 la Brévine
7. Bürkli-Holst Defiant DESIREE (Scientific B DEFIANT x Khw Elm-Park ACME) à Bürkli Ueli, 5630 Muri AG
8. Les Pfeut Bigstar COLOMBE (Kcck BIGSTAR x Les Pfeut Caterpila PACHA) à Pfeuti Michel & Lisa Pittet, 1041 Bottens

Class 7, Heifers born 1st September 2016 – 31st March 2017

Rey Mad Max Helga-Flo
1st place Class 7
2019 Swiss Expo Red & White Show
Rey Holsteins

1. Rey Mad Max HELGA-FLO (MAD MAX x Stbvq RUBENS) à Rey Holsteins, 2126 Les Verrires
2. Plattery Diamondback DIANE (Mr D Apple DIAMONDBACK x Gillette WINDBROOK) à Menoud Christian, 1626 Romanens
3. Louberwil Redstream ADRIA (Arethusa Redburst REDSTREAM x Hauve Talent DAGGER) à Berthoud William, 1623 Semsales
4. Farnear TBR ARGOVIA (ARVIS x MCCUTCHEN) à Gaec Wilt / Earl Schwartz, 67124 Dachstein (France)
5. Rey Mad Max HELENA-FLO (MAD MAX x Marbri APPLEKACK) à Rey Holsteins, 2126 Les Verrires
6. Adjosch Jotan BERESINA (KHW JOTAN x NATAN) à Schmutz Adrian & Jonas, 3043 Uettligen
7. Stauffred CN Diamondback EMBLÉMATIQUE (Mr D Apple DIAMONDBACK x REDBURST) à Stauffred Holstein , 2300 La chaux de fonds
8. Bimouna Basist MERVEILLE (TGD-Holstein Delect BASIST x BIG APPLE) à Bifrare Caroline, 1687 Vuisternens-devant-Romont
9. PISTACHE (POLUX x Carol Mtoto JAZZMAN) à Dubois Michel, 2116 Mont-de-Buttes

Class 8, Cows born 1st October 2016 – 30th January 2017

All-Star agent Elegance
1st place Class 8
2019 Swiss Expo Red & White Show
Gobeli Holstein / gasser /Räz

1. All-Star Agent ELEGANCE (Siemers AGENT x West Port SS MARINE) à Gobeli Holstein/Gasser Ruedi/Räz Hansjörg, 3792 Saanen
2. Bürkli-Holst Armani ATHENA (Mr Apples ARMANI x West Port SS MARINE) à Bürkli Ueli, 5630 Muri AG
3. Krebu’s Awesome JESSLYN (Luck-E Absolute AWESOME x Riverdane ADVENTURE) à Krebs Niklaus, 3664 Burgistein
4. Beauregard Addiction DYNASTY (Mr Ansly ADDICTION x Apples ABSOLUTE) à Mauron Claude, 1679 Villaraboud
5. Guigoz Lacoste LALITA (LACOSTE x Tastum TEXAS) à Guigoz Francis, 1945 Dranse
6. Mapleyard Awesome MARLA (Luck-E Absolute AWESOME x JOTAN) à Mapleyard Holstein, 3045 Meikirch
7. Oldseed Farm Addiction NORTHROSE (Mr Ansly ADDICTION x Apples ABSOLUTE) à Zürcher Jonas, 3714 Frutigen
8. Grasser’s Awesome JENNY (Luck-E Absolute AWESOME x Damartini ATTITUDE) à Sandra Grasser, 8732 Neuhaus

Class 9, Cows born 1st July – 31st September 2016

Gudel’s Artemis Sydney
1st place Class 9
2019 Swiss Expo Red & White Show
Jean Marc Moenaat

1. Güdel’s Artemis SYDNEY (Ballycrochan ARTEMIS x SAVARD) à Güdel Holstein Beat, 3413 Kaltacker
2. von Chastels Artemis NASTASIA (Ballycrochan ARTEMIS x Flury’s Savard RYLEY) à Pittet Jocelyne & Gallus Schafer, 3186 Düdingen
3. Ruchti’s O Kalif FLORENCE (Gs Alliance O’KALIF x Marbri APPLEJACK) à Ruchti Martin & Maree, 3087 Niedermuhlern
4. Amh ADELE (ATTICO RED x ABEL) à Antimonium Holsteins, 9653 Goesdorf (Luxembourg)
5. Guigoz Texas LINA (Tastum TEXAS x Carrousel REGIMENT) à Guigoz Francis, 1945 Dranse
6. DC MAMAMIA (RAGER RED x MOSES RED) à Gaec La Meuraz et Dream & Cows, 74140 Massongy (France)
7. MITNEY (MATISSERED x DESTRY) à Gaec du Giroux, 1800 Rignieux Le Franc (France)

Class 10, Cows born 1st January – 30th June 2016

Schrago Apoll Arctique
1st place Class 10
2019 Swiss Expo Red & White Show
Schrago Frères

1. Schrago Apoll ARCTIQUE (A-L-H Aikman APOLL x Curr-Vale DELECT) à Schrago Frères, 1749 Middes
2. Schrago Apoll INGRID (A-L-H Aikman APOLL x WestPort BUTLER) à Schrago Frères, 1749 Middes
3. Weierboden Alacazam LUDMILLA (Bossir Symp ALACAZAM x All. Gaspari RALSTORM) à Leuenberger Thomas, 3664 Burgistein
4. Schrago Apoll ARIZONA (A-L-H Aikman APOLL x Curr-Vale DELECT) à Schrago Frères, 1749 Middes
5. Thomi’s Awesome FROSTY (Luck-E Absolute AWESOME x Sir Ridgedal RUSTLER) à Thomi Res & Pascal, 3537 Eggiwil

Class 11, Cows born 1st July – 31st December 2015

Gastlosen Integral Laylani1st place Class 11
2019 Swiss Expo Red & White Show
Christian Schuwey

1. Gastlosen Integral LAYLANI (Blondin INTEGRAL x BRADSON) à Schuwey Christian, 1656 Jaun
2. GS Alliance Absolute MILEY-RED (Apples ABSOLUTE x Scientific DESTRY) à Steiner Edwin, 8832 Wilen
3. Germain Attico MAKITA (Gen-I-Beq ATTICO x ANJOU) à Germain Ferme, 1188 St-George
4. Scentic’Way Addiction KELYA (Mr Ansly ADDICTION x Orbe-View S Strm HVEZDA) à Schopfer Eric & Ender Thomas, 2112 Môtiers
5. Ptit Coeur Citation ISLAMA (Kenmore CITATION x Buckhorn-Acres Advent RIBERA) à Frossard Roger, 2353 Les Pommerats
6. Sunibelle Attico MABELLE (Gen-I-Beq ATTICO x Khw Elm-Park ACME) à Junker Marc & Erhard & Mathias Vitali, 3305 Iffwill
7. Schrago Attract ATTACAMA (Morningview ATTRACT x Dudoc MR BURNS) à Schrago Frères, 1749 Middes
8. Güdel’s Lotus LICORICE (Blondin LOTUS x Gen-Mark Stmatic SANCHEZ) à Güdel Holstein Beat, 3413 Kaltacker
9. Schrago Attract BAVONA (Morningview ATTRACT x Schrago Jordan BLITZ) à Schrago Frères, 1749 Middes
10. Valeba Addiction AMIRA (Mr Ansly ADDICTION x SAVARD) à Franz Salzmann & Adrian Bertschy, 3212 Gurmels
11. FG Addiction MARBELLA (Mr Ansly ADDICTION x Scientific DESTRY) à Sieber Dominic, 4515 Oberdorf
12. Rey Citation GILLY-FLO (Kenmore Citation P-Red-ET x Marbri APPLEJACK) à Rey Holsteins, 2126 Les Verrieres

Class 12, Cows born 1st January – 30th June2015

Mattenhof Addiction Sublime
1st place Class 12
2019 Swiss Expo Red & White Show
Marc and Erhard Junker

1. Mattenhof Addiction SUBLIME (Mr Ansly ADDICTION x Scientific DIRECTOR) à Junker Marc & Erhard, 3305 Iffwil
2. Suard-Red Maikoenig VOISINE (MAIKOENIG x Moulinets Talent GALBA) à Junker Marc & Erhard, 3305 Iffwil
3. Kolly-JL Applejack COSTY (Marbri APPLEJACK x Kolly-Jl CREATEUR) à Ferme Kolly-Jl, 1649 Pont-la-ville
4. Menoud Red Rosy-Nino RIWANON (Menoud Red ROSY-NINO x Potters-Field AltaSENTRY) à Menoud Red Fabrice, 2112 Môtiers
5. La-Préla Acme JASSIE (Khw Elm-Park ACME x Vande Advent VINCENT) à Demierre Paul-Henri & Lucien, 1609 St Martin
6. Zingre-Thomi Absolute FLOWER (Apples ABSOLUTE x Plattery Sam INCAS) à Gobeli Holstein/Zingre Erich/Rubin Hannes, 3792 Saanen
7. Mattenhof Addiction SHELBY (Mr Ansly ADDICTION x Scientific DIRECTOR) à Schrago Frères, 1749 Middes
8. HARMONIE (Ja-Bob HOLIDAY x Plattery Sam INCAS) à Junker Marc & Erhard, 3305 Iffwil
9. Schopfred Atomium LOUNA-FLO (Gen-I-Beq ATOMIUM x Khw Elm-Park ACME) à Schopfer Eric, 2112 Môtiers
10. Schuwey Perry ENYA (Golden-Oaks PERRY x Damartini ATTITUDE) à Schuwey Beat & Tobias, 1656 Jaun
11. En Soussat Hvezda BABYBEL (Orbe-View S Strm HVEZDA x Flury’s Goldwyn BALZAC) à Suchet Pierre-Alain, 1726 Farvagny
12. Rebin Victorio VISECA (Plattery VICTORIO x Stockhorn’s Jotan KAYAN) à Reber Fritz & Christian, 6197 Schangnau
13. Güdel’s Defiant DAKOTA (Scientific B DEFIANT x Apples ABSOLUTE) à Güdel Holstein Beat, 3413 Kaltacker

Class 13, Cows born 1st January 2014 – 31st December 2014

Plattery Armani Brook
1st place Class 13
2019 Swiss Expo Red & White Show
Christian Menoud

1. Plattery Armani BROOK (Mr Apples ARMANI x Stollberg STADEL) à Menoud Christian, 1626 Romanens
2. C P P Armani REXANA (Mr Apples ARMANI x All. Gaspari RALSTORM) à Piller Holstein , 1634 La Roche
3. Germain Pitbull MILKYWAY (Go-Farm PITBULL x Taillemau September ROBIN) à Germain Ferme, 1188 St-George
4. Flu Farm Lst Atshott MACY IN LOVE (Alexas ATSHOTT x Valleyriver JOYBOY ) à R. Flury, L. Steffen, 4916 Untersteckholz
5. Oldseed Farm Absolute OTTAWA (Apples ABSOLUTE x SAVARD) à Zürcher Jonas & William Zahler, 3714 Frutigen
6. JULIANNA du Petit Rocher (SPCTRUM x DESTRY) à Gaec Pom Holstein / Gaec du Petit Rocher (France)
7. LAUDU RED HOT (ARMANI RF x DEBONAIRE-RED) à Gaec Dupuy & Thierry Gauthier, 15250 Marmanhac (France)
8. ODESSA (König’s Talent BENTAL x Plattery Talent LEONARD) à Menoud Red Fabrice, 2112 Môtiers
9. Wahlen Jonathan SIERRA (Crackholm JONATHAN x Plattery Sam INCAS) à Global View Genetics , 9313 Muolen
10. PraderGrens Barbwire MOUSSELINE (Hylite BARBWIRE x Scientific Advent DIPLOMA) à Pradervand-Rey Cédric & Monique, 1274 Grens
11. Wilcor MAGIC RED (Scientific B DEFIANT – ET x Ladino Park TALENT – IMP – ET) à Gaec Gutzwiller / Alexandre Wintzenrieth (France)
12. OLIVIA (Moulinets Talent GALBA x Oberstähli Gajou MANITOU) à Menoud Red Fabrice, 2112 Môtiers
13. Rothenbühler Twix KIWI (Plattery Lucas TWIX x Germain Julius MADOC) à Künzi Rolf, 3618 Süderen
14. Flu Farm Lst Adonis MARLETTA (Luck-E ADONIS x Valleyriver JOYBOY ) à R. Flury/L. Steffen, 4556 Aeschi
15. La Waebera Moses SALSA (Milk&Honey Destry MOSES x Valleyriver JOYBOY) à Gigandet David & Lucien, 2714 Les Genevez
16. Bimouna Twix IDOLE (Plattery Lucas TWIX x Valleyriver JOYBOY) à Bifrare Caroline, 1687 Vuisternens-devant-Romont
17. GINA-LISA (Apples ABSOLUTE x Sir Ridgedal RUSTLER) à Schwarz Andrea & Daniel, 3361 Uetendorf

Class 14, Cows born 1st February – 31st December 2013

Plattery Absolute Amanda
1st place Class 14
2019 Swiss Expo Red & White Show
Christian Menoud

1, Plattery Absolute Amanda (Absolute), Christian Menoud, CH
2, Mattenhof Absolute Sidney (Absolute),
3, Majoric Absolute Armenya (Absolute), Majoric Holstein, CH
4,Thomi Absolute Troika (Absolute)
5, La-Prela Absolute Fibie (Absolute), Paul-Henri & Lucien Demierre, CH
6, Majoric Texas Tamara (Texas), Majoric Holstein, CH
7, RS Andressa (Armani), Kurt Willmann, WTS-Genetics, CH
8, Vial-Red Crapitou Randoline (Crapitou), Eric Vial, CH
9, Bopi Absolute Lotane (Absolute), Oberson-Pasquier Association, CH
10, Dolly (Medford), Colin Descloux, CH

Class 15, Cows born 1st December 2009 – 31st December 2012

PASTEQUE
1st place Class 15
2019 Swiss Expo Red & White Show
Roger Frossard

1, Pasteque (Savage), Roger Frossard, CH
2, Hani’s Futur Absolute Redlife (Absolute), Ueli Burkli, CH
3, Ptit Coeur Amor Miamore (Amor), Roger Frossard, CH
4, Du Louvion Hawai Red (Ladd-P Red), Earl Lepoint & Francois Vehille, FR
5, Klara (Savard), Jean & Steven Siegenthaler, CH
6, Grands-Bois Vincent Heureuse (Vincent), Claude & Mathias Bieri, CH
7, Schrago Barbwire Billie (Barbwire), Denis & Jeremy Huguenin, CH
8, Schopfred Destry Jazlyn (Destry), Ferme Germain, CH

Class 16, Cows born 1st October 2007 – 31st October 2010

Schuwey Joyboy Rihanna
1st place Class 16
2019 Swiss Expo Red & White Show
Beat and Tobias Schuwey

1, Schuwey Joyboy Rihanna (Joyboy), Beat & Tobias Schuwey, CH
2, Les Gerys Savard Alaska (Savard), Julien Gex-Fabry, CH

Class 17, Production Cow

Suard-Red Jordon Irene
1st place Class 17
2019 Swiss Expo Red & White Show
Schrago Freres

1, Suard-Red Jordan Irene (Jordan), Freres Schrago, CH
2, Bonbon1 Joyboy Joy (Joyboy), Mathurin Spycher, CH

 


Send this to a friend