meta Quebec Spring Holstein Show 2018 :: The Bullvine - The #1 Source for Everything Dairy

Quebec Spring Holstein Show 2018


DATE: April 12th, 2018
LOCATION: Victoriaville, QC
JUDGE: Jamie Black, NY

LOYALYN GOLDWYN JUNE
Grand Champion
Quebec Spring Holstein Show
Boulet

Grand Champion: LOYALYN GOLDWYN JUNE, PIERRE BOULET
Reserve Grand Champion: R-M ATWOOD BRENDA, DALTON J. FARIS
HM Reserve Champion: AL-SHAR DEMPSEY ALISON, FERME BLONDIN, FERME YVON SICARD

FLORBILL DOORMAN LILY
Grand Champion Bred and Owned
Quebec Spring Holstein Show
Agriber, Beckridge, Florbill, Dupasquier, Quality Holsteins

f

R-M ATWOOD BRENDA
Intermediate Champion
Quebec Spring Holstein Show
Faris

Intermediate Champion: R-M ATWOOD BRENDA, DALTON J. FARIS
Reserve Intermediate Champion: FLORBIL DOORMAN LILLY AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, FLORBIL FARMS LTD, OSCAR DUPASQUIER, QUALITY HOLSTEINS
HM Champion: RUTI ORLANDO EMPIRE, FERME YVON SICARD, PIERRE BOULET, BARVALLEY HOLSTEIN

GARAY DOORMAN BLIND DATE
Junior Champion
Quebec Spring Holstein Show
JM Valley, Ferme Fortale, JP Proulx

Junior Champion: GARAY DOORMAN BLIND DATE,  JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, FERME FORTALE HOLSTEIN INC, JEAN-PHILIPPE PROULX
Reserve Junior Champion: BRIGEEN BRASH PADDY,  Blair Weeks
HM Junior Champion:  MS MAPLE-DOWNS A S GWEN-ET,  CLARKVALLEY, DALTON J FARIS

Premier Breeder of the Junior Show: FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC (PETITCLERC)

Premier Exhibitor of the Junior Show: VELTHUIS FARMS LTD 

Premier Sire: VAL-BISSON DOORMAN

Premier Breeder: FERME CERPOLAIT S.E.N.C 

Premier Exhibitor: FERME BLONDIN

Intermediate Calf

INTENSE DEVOUR POUTINE
1st place Intermediate Calf
Quebec Spring Holstein Show
Westcoast Holsteins

INTENSE DEVOUR POUTINE , WESTCOAST
LEACHLAND SOLOMON MISS, Propriété élevée, COLIN & KAREN LEACH
VELTHUIS ATWOOD PASSION , VELTHUIS FARMS LTD
BELFAST JACOBY SOLANGE , BELFAST HOLSTEIN ENR
DESPERLE SHANIE GOLD CHIP, JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, FERME BLONDIN, JEAN-PHILIPPE PROULX
SALEM SOVEREIGN LADY, JACOB BUCKLEY, JOHN W. BUCKLEY
WINRIGHT SOLOMON EXOTIC , BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT
WINRIGHT JACOBY REBA , BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, VICKI FLETCHER
10 JM VALLEY GOLD VERO, FERME INTENSE INC, JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, WILLIAM MORILLE
12 BOBASYL EVERLASTING LEGACY , BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT
13 KENNEBEC DOORMAN NICE, FERME SS KENNEBEC
14 ANTELIMARCK LANDY MCCUTCHEN, FERME MIBER S.E.N.C.
15 JOEL SHOPHIA DOUGLAS  MICHEL BEAULIEU
 

GARAY DOORMAN BLIND DATE
1st place Senior Calf
Quebec Spring Holstein Show
JM Valley, Ferme Fortale, JP Proulx

 
GARAY DOORMAN BLIND DATE  JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, FERME FORTALE HOLSTEIN INC, JEAN-PHILIPPE PROULX
BEAUVAIR JOËLLE DOORMAN Propriété élevée FRANCOIS BLANCHETTE
CERPOLAIT PETER SUNDAY  FERME CERPOLAIT S.E.N.C
GOULAIT HIGH OCTANE ELSA LAMBERT, WEAVER, BRENT HOWE, BARCLAY PHOENIX
ASPIRATION SLATER LUX  LYNDON STEWART & ASSOCIATES INC
VALE-O-SKENE GOLDWYN KOPPER  FERME JACOBS INC
IDEE IMAC 645  CHRIS ALLEN, ELMER WEEKS, FRANK A. & DIANE BORBA
WINRIGHT GOLDWYN KARAMEL  BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT
TJR001 LISTERINE BRASH  ANDRÉ DION , FERME CLEMAR SENC
10 DESPERLE BUNNY DOORMAN  FERME LAPERLE ENRG, FERME RALSTON S.E.N.C
11 BOAVIEW LEANN MC BEEMER  GORDON BOA
12 KAROBERT EXPANDER DREAMY  ALAIN ROBERT & CAROLINE BRETON
13 VELTHUIS ATWOOD PRADA  VELTHUIS FARMS LTD
14 JACOBS GOLD CHIP VERSION  FERME JACOBS INC
15 JACOBS DOORMAN BETTER  FERME JACOBS INC
16 MILIBRO CONTROL ROSELEA  FERME MILIBRO INC
17 MAROCH COATICOOK JIVAGO  FERME MAROCH & FILS INC
18 MAROCH EXPANDER BONANZA  FERME MAROCH & FILS INC
19 WINRIGHT ATWOOD KISS  BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT
20 JACOBS GOLD LAYLA  FERME PAT-D’OURS INC, JULIEN CHARLES ROUSSEAU
21 JACOBS GOLD CHIP ALISSA  FERME JACOBS INC
22 JACOBS GOLD CHIP LIZEL  FERME JACOBS INC
23 MAPLEBURN ATWOOD LUSCIOUS  MAPLEBURN FARM REG’D
24 JACOBS SLATER BRITANIA  FERME JACOBS INC
25 FORTALE SOLOMON LELY  FRONT VIEW
26 ROGGUA OCTANE AME  FERME ROGGUA ENR
27 KENNEBEC DOORMAN MADRID  FERME SS KENNEBEC
28 JOEL ELSA CAREY PRICE  MICHEL BEAULIEU

f

KIRKLEA JACOBY BUBBLE GUM
1st place Summer Yearling
Quebec Spring Holstein Show
Macdonald, Weeks, Borba, Heffernan

KIRKLEA JACOBY BUBBLEGUM, Propriété élevée, BETHANY MACDONALD, ELMER WEEKS, FRANK & DIANE BORBA, ROB HEFFERNAN, ROBERT D. MACDONALD
JM VALLEY DEMPSEY LYZARA  FRANK A. & DIANE BORBA, JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, RICHARD W. & SHANNON ALLYN, STEPHANE GENDREAU
PETITCLERC CONTROL ARIANNA  FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC
ELIANE ABYGAEL CONTROL  ANDRE DION, FERME CLEMAR S.E.N.C
MILADY AVALANCHE DOLCE VITA  ANDRE DION, FERME CLEMAR S.E.N.C, ROSALIE VEER
PETITCLERC DOORMAN SOLEIL  FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC
DESPERLE RUDIE DOORMAN  ANDRÉ DION , FERME CLEMAR SENC
MAROCH CONTROL IZZY  FERME MAROCH & FILS INC
FLEURY SOLOMON LYNDSAY  FLEURY HOLSTEIN
10 VALE-O-SKENE DIAMOND GEMMA  GARY TROUP, MATIAS HOLSTEINS, VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS
11 VELTHUIS STAIRWAY TO HEAVEN  VELTHUIS FARMS LTD
12 LYSEM BEEMER BALI  FERME LYSEM S.E.N.C, HV FARM, MATHIEU CHARTRAND & KELLY HARDY
13 WALKERBRAE CALLEN BRIDGET  FERME SEJOUR INC, GLAUSTAR HOLSTEINS, STEPHANE TARDIF
14 VOGUE CLASSIC SUMMER  CRYSTAL BROOK FARM
15 ROTALY TONKA KANE  ROCK HEBERT & NATHALIE DUMAIS
16 WINRIGHT V DOORMAN BUBBLY  BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT
17 VERTDOR FIRE MONTANA  FERME VERT D’OR INC
18 REPA JENNA-MIA ADAGIO MELANIE PARENTEAU, REJEAN PARENTEAU
19 GENDARRA AMARILLO BY MORNING  GENDARRA FARM
20 WINRIGHT JACOBY WEDDING  BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT
21 GARAY DOORMAN BELLEZA  THIERRY HOLSTEIN
22 ASPIRATION JACOBY ALOHA ABEL  LYNDON STEWART & ASSOCIATES INC
23 GERYANE JANIE DOORMAN  FERME GERYANE ENR
24 D-RAY SOLOMON JOUVENCE  D-RAY HOLSTEIN, FERME MILIBRO
25 MAROCH ABBOTT DIVINE  ANDRE DION, FERME CLEMAR S.E.N.C
26 BAYAMAS LAS VEGAS COTTON  NICOLAS CLICHE
27 BAYAMAS KEPT SECRET COTTON  NICOLAS CLICHE

FERME G. BROUILLARD & FILS ENR

g

MS MAPLE DOWNS A S GWEN
1st place Junior Yearling
Quebec Spring Holstein Show
Clarkvalley & Faris

MS MAPLE-DOWNS A S GWEN-ET  CLARKVALLEY, DALTON J FARIS
FLEURY DOUGLAS LISALY  VELTHUIS FARMS LTD
PETITCLERC SOLOMON ANNICE Propriété élevée FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC
CERPOLAIT DOORMAN FANTASTIC  FERME CERPOLAIT S.E.N.C
CLEMAR CONTROL LUSTRE ANDRE DION, FERME CLEMAR S.E.N.C
WINRIGHT BEEMER BABY ENTHEM  BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT
BELFAST DOORMAN POPPY  BELFAST HOLSTEIN ENR
REPA JEN-ROSALIA CONTROL  DONALD ROUX, MELANIE PARENTEAU, REJEAN PARENTEAU
JM VALLEY ATWOOD LYNZA  DAVID R. DYMENT, PIERRE BOULET
10 MILIBRO GOLDCHIP MOUSSELINE  FERME MILIBRO INC
11 LAFORSTAR BETSY SOLOMON  ALEXANDRE BEAUCHEMIN, FERME INTENSE INC, JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, LAFORCE HOLSTEIN INC
12 SAHARA BEEMER RIOT  MAPEL WOOD FARMS, PATIENCE HOLSTEINS LTD, SILVERCAP HOLSTEINS, VOGUE CATTLE CO.
13 MILIBRO DEMPSEY LOUISE  FERME MILIBRO INC, LOUISE BLANCHET, MATHIEU BLANCHET
14 VALE-O-SKENE BRADY LULU  VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS
15 PELRICK ELEKTRA CINDERDOOR  FERME DES SAUGES S.E.N.C, FERME YVON SICARD, SEBASTIEN DALPE
16 KIRKLEA JACOBY JAGUAR  ROB HEFFERNAN, ROBERT D. MACDONALD
17 ALLSTAR YORICK ANABEL  ALLSTAR GEN
18 MASSICO CARMELLO ROSALIE  MASSICOTTE HOLSTEIN INC
19 LEXYA DOORMAN SHOOTING STAR  FERME LEXYA HOLSTEIN SENC, REAL-IT HOLSTEIN
21 HATEE GOLDEN JOEY  FERME HATEE

g

BRIGEEN BRASH PADDY
1st place Intermediate Yearling
Quebec Spring Holstein Show
Weeks

BRIGEEN BRASH PADDY  Blair Weeks
JM VALLEY ATWOOD ALY Propriété élevée FERME RODEMSAY, JEAN-PHILIPPE PROULX, JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, RICHARD W. & SHANNON ALLYN, STEPHANE GENDREAU
KAKOUNA DOORMAN COURAGE  CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, MT. ELGIN DAIRY FARMS, PETER LEACH
PETITCLERC ARMANI SUPERBE  FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC
JM VALLEY AVALANCHE ROXA  CARL DUBOIS & LYSANNE PELLETIER, FERME JENDRO INC., FERME KOSTKA SENC, JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, RICHARD W. & SHANNON ALLYN
BURMANIA DOORMAN JANIKA  VELTHUIS FARMS LTD
WINRIGHT GOLD CHIP EXPLOSION  BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT
FLEURY DOUGLAS LEILA  FLEURY HOLSTEIN
TRESY DOORMAN LINETTA  FERME TRESY INC
10 ERROLEA AVALANCHE BAILEE  ERROLEA HOLSTEINS, TOPLINE AYRSHIRES
11 MACYCOTE CINDERDOOR RUBY  MARIAL COTE
12 HOLSBEC JACOBY PRETTY  FERME ROGGUA ENR
13 JEANRI AVALANCHE LILAS FERME LACNOR INC, ROBIN & DIANE GILBERT
14 BAYAMAS MONTEREY INTIME  NICOLAS CLICHE
15 KENNEBEC DOORMAN MCKENZIE  FERME SS KENNEBEC

g

MAROCH CINDERDOOR COLGATE
1st place Senior Yearling
Quebec Spring Holstein Show
Fortale,Charest, Ramirez Pena, Boulet

MAROCH CINDERDOOR COLGATE  FERME FORTALE HOLSTEIN INC, JEAN-PHILIPPE CHAREST, SR. EDUARDO RAMIREZ PENA, PIERRE BOULET
MAPLE-DOWNS HYPNOTIC ALI-ET  MAPEL WOOD FARMS, SILVERCAP HOLSTEINS, VOGUE CATTLE CO.
SMITHDEN MCCUTCHEN LAINEY  MAPEL WOOD FARMS, SILVERCAP HOLSTEINS, VOGUE CATTLE CO.
MILIBRO BRENDY ROSELENNON Propriété élevée FERME MILIBRO INC
SHEAROAD HIGH OCTANE BECKA VELTHUIS FARMS LTD
ASPIRATION DB ALLIE MAGIE  LYNDON STEWART & ASSOCIATES INC
FLEURY SOLOMON TINA FLEURY HOLSTEIN
BOISBLANC DOORMAN SENSATION  CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, MT. ELGIN DAIRY FARMS, PETER LEACH
FLEURY CINDERDOOR LIME  FLEURY HOLSTEIN
10 GILARO SOLOMON CAMOMILLE  ROBIN & DIANE GILBERT
11 WINRIGHT V DOORMAN BEHATI  BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT
12 KAROBERT RÉGINALD TERESA  ALAIN ROBERT & CAROLINE BRETON
13 SUNNYLODGE GOLDWYN SARAH  BLACKADDAR FARMS, DAVE & BONNIE BERGERON, IAN DINGWALL
14 VERTDOR DOORMAN MOREEN  FERME VERT D’OR INC
15 VERTDOR JACOBY WEEK  FERME VERT D’OR INC

g

Junior Herd

1. JM VALLEY 

PETITCLERC 
VALE-O-SKENE 
FLEURY 
ASPIRATION 
WINRIGHT 

Premier Sire of the Junior Show – VAL-BISSON DOORMAN

CERPOLAIT SEVER AIMA
1st place Junior Two Year Old
Quebec Spring Holstein Show
Cerprolait and Petitclerc

1 CERPOLAIT SEAVER AIMA – meilleur pis Propriété élevée, FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC ET FILS INC., FERME CERPOLAIT S.E.N.C
2 MILIBRO DOORMAN ROSELYS, FERME GODIN ENR.
3 FROHLAND LAUTAKIMBO AIRLIFT, FREILAND HOLSTEIN
4 PIERSTEIN MCCUTCHEN TIBISCOTTI, PIERRE BOULET
5 VALRICK DOORMAN DELIMA, GERALD LAVALLEE & FILS

FLORBILL DOORMAN LILY
Senior Two Year Old
Quebec Spring Holstein Show
Agriber, Beckridge, Florbill, Dupasquier, Quality Holsteins

1 FLORBIL DOORMAN LILLY – meilleur pis Propriété élevée, AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, FLORBIL FARMS LTD, OSCAR DUPASQUIER, QUALITY HOLSTEINS
SCO-LO DOOR ACURA 2218-ET  FERME JACOBS
BASTE AFTERSHOCK MARILOU  FERME BLONDIN
MILKSOURCE LOTUS TILLY-ET  FERME RALSTON S.E.N.C
JACOBS DOORMAN VICTOIRE  FRANCIS MORNEAU
COBEQUID GOLDCHIP ALESSANDRA FERME BOULET INC, JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, KEVEN MOFFET
GLENDALAND GOLD CHIP KAMILLA  FERME YVON SICARD, PIERRE BOULET
JACOBS GOLDWYN LIZONA  FERME JACOBS INC
BLONDIN HIGH OCTANE ARMONY  FERME BLONDIN
10 REDLODGE CHIP ALANI  FERME BERNI (2001 INC), FERME INTENSE INC
11 GEN-COM HEZTRY LYNLEY  CRACKHOLM HOLSTEINS
12 HOWARD-VIEW LAMADONAS LAVISH COMESTAR HOLSTEIN
13 SICY SOLOMON LAETITIA  FERME YVON SICARD, JULIEN SICARD
14 PROSPERE HO DONKA  FERME BLONDIN
15 JACOBS DOORMAN EMERGENCY  FERME CERPOLAIT S.E.N.C
16 PIERSTEIN BRADY MILKSHAKE  PIERRE BOULET
17 CRESTLEA CHIPPY CHIRP ASHLINN  BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, ERICA NEVILLE, JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC ET FILS INC
18 VALRICK DOORMAN MADELINE  GERALD LAVALLEE & FILS
19 ROTALY ARCHRIVAL MOUSSELINE  ROCK HEBERT & NATHALIE DUMAIS
20 PETITCLERC DOORMAN SNAP  FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC
21 JACOBS DOORMAN BRAKE  FERME JACOBS INC
22 TOMSHIPE ATWOOD MATHE  FERME TOMSHIPE SENC
23 BELFAST HIGH OCTANE SOFIA  BELFAST HOLSTEIN ENR

g

R-M ATWOOD BRENDA
1st place Junior Three Year Old
Quebec Spring Holstein Show
Faris

1 R-M ATWOOD BRENDA – meilleur pis, DALTON J. FARIS
LANORMANDE DOORMAN ANNABELLE  FERME JACOBS INC, PAT CONROY
3 MABEL GOLD CHIP TALYNIA Propriété élevée FERME MAGUY NORMANDIN INC
PARKHURST PULSAR NUAGE  FERME PARKHURST INC
CRAILA NC DOORMAN LUXURY  FERME FORTALE HOLSTEIN INC, JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, PIERRE BOULET, STEPHANE GENDREAU
MILIBRO GOLDCHIP ROSELUKARNE  FERME MILIBRO INC

g

RUTI ORLANDO EMPIRE
1st place Senior Three Year Old
Quebec Spring Holstein Show
Sicard, Boulet, Barvalley

1 RUTI ORLANDO EMPIRE – meilleur pis FERME YVON SICARD, PIERRE BOULET, BARVALLEY HOLSTEIN
2 BONACCUEIL LIMET SEAVER Propriété élevée A. & R. BOULET INC
JACOBS DOORMAN LINOS  TY-D HOLSTEIN
BLONDIN SID LAS VEGAS  FERME BLONDIN
ROTALY DOORMAN LYS  PIERRE BOULET
EXTONDALE GOLDWYN LILY  FERME GLAUSER & FILS INC
DESNETTE JAKIE CALIBER  DESNETTE HOLSTEIN
PIERSTEIN WINDBROOK ALACAZAM  FERME BLONDIN
WILLDINA ATWOOD TICKLE  COLIN & KAREN LEACH
10 GHISLAIR DEMPSEY PRALINE  FERME DU HAUROCHER INC

g

CERPROLAT ATWOOD JYLL
1st place Four Year Old
Quebec Spring Holstein Show
Crackholm Holsteins

1 CERPOLAIT ATWOOD JYLL – meilleur pis, CRACKHOLM HOLSTEINS
CHANTAL CECILE ATTORNEY DAN HOVDEN, FERME JACOBS INC
GREENLEA A CARE-RED-ETS PIERRE BOULET
4 SELEXIE ROXIE GOLDCHIP Propriété élevée FERME SELEXIE
FLEURY GEN CASHMONEY LONESTAR  BELFAST HOLSTEIN ENR, FERME BOULET INC
BERGEROY CHELIOS ROBEL  BERGEROY HOLSTEIN INC
ABELAINE CHELIOS DAVID  FERME SEJOUR INC, GLAUSTAR HOLSTEINS, STEPHANE TARDIF
GENDARRA ALAMO TINKY  GENDARRA FARM
PETITCLERC FEVER POISON  FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC
10 BELCHER GOLDCHIP JELLYBEAN  FREILAND HOLSTEIN

g

AL-SHAR DEMPSEY ALISON
1st place Five Year Old
Quebec Spring Holstein Show
Sicard & Blondin

1 AL-SHAR DEMPSEY ALISON– meilleur pis FERME BLONDIN, FERME YVON SICARD
LOYALYN DUPLEX VANESSA  FERME RALSTON SENC
3 COMESTAR LAMADONA DOORMAN Propriété élevée COMESTAR HOLSTEIN
VERTDOR DEMPSEY MINOU  FERME VERT D’OR INC
DYMENTHOLM BRADNICK LOIS  FERME BLONDIN
CERPOLAIT DUDE JUDITH  FERME CERPOLAIT S.E.N.C
MILIBRO SID ROSELIA  FERME MILIBRO INC
RIVER DALE BRADY JINX  PIERRE BOULE

g

VALRICK CHARLIE MELODIE
1st place Mature Cow
Quebec Spring Holstein Show
Gerald Lavallee

1 VALRICK CHARLIE MELODIE – meilleur pis Propriété élevée GERALD LAVALLEE & FILS
MORSAN ALEXANDER G IDEM  FERME BLONDIN
PETITCLERC ALEXANDER AMYCALE  FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC
ELMCROFT ATTIC RETA  SEBASTIEN FONTAINE, FERME BLONDIN
CRATER LIA GOLDWYN  SILVERCREST FARMS, FERME BELGO, FERME BELGARDE
HOMTOSTA ATTIC FEREEDA  FERME RALSTON S.E.N.C
AU SOLEIL DEMPSEY FRAISINA  FERME DU HAUROCHER INC
BERGEROY KILOBYTE SILLYE  BERGEROY HOLSTEIN INC

g

LOYALYN GOLDWYN JUNE
1st place Production Cow
Quebec Spring Holstein Show
Boulet

1 LOYALYN GOLDWYN JUNE – meilleur pis PIERRE BOULET

g