DATE: September 18th, 2017, 8am
LOCATION: Harrisburg, PA
JUDGE: Aaron Eaton, NY

 

GRAND CHAMPION: REDTAG DESTRY SNEEZY-RED-ET (DESTRY), 1ST 4 YEAR OLD, CHASE SAVAGE, MD
RES. GRAND CHAMPION: BUDJON-VAIL HZ LACEY-RED-ET (HEZTRY), 1ST SR. 2 YEAR OLD, COOPER GALTON, NY
HM GRAND CHAMPION: SOLID-GOLD DE C LENI-RED-ET (CLASSIC), 2ND 4 YEAR OLD, EMILY MIKEL, NY

SENIOR CHAMPION: REDTAG DESTRY SNEEZY-RED-ET (DESTRY), 1ST 4 YEAR OLD, CHASE SAVAGE, MD
RES. SENIOR CHAMPION: SOLID-GOLD DE C LENI-RED-ET (CLASSIC), 2ND 4 YEAR OLD, EMILY MIKEL, NY
HM SENIOR CHAMPION: A SURE BET DEB DAISY-RED (DEBONAIR), 1ST 125,000LB. COW, KENNEDY & BLAKE CROTHERS, NY

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: BUDJON-VAIL HZ LACEY-RED-ET (HEZTRY), 1ST SR. 2 YEAR OLD, COOPER GALTON, NY
RES. INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: CHERRY LOR ABS LILLY-RED-ET (ABSOLUTE), 2ND SR. 2 YEAR OLD, CAEL HEMBURY, PA
HM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: LIDDLEHOLME-BRT DEES-RED-ET (CONTENDER), 1ST SR. 3 YEAR OLD, JD BROWN, II, VA

JUNIOR CHAMPION: FAIR-MEADOW DE CHAMPANE-RED (DEFIANT), 1ST WINTER CALF, LOREN PUTMAN, PA
RES. JUNIOR CHAMPION: OAKLAND-VIEW LARMANA-RED-ET (O’KALIF), 2ND WINTER CALF, KATELYN RENEE TAYLOR, PA
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION: LUCK-E DIAMOND AKIKO-RED-ET (DIAMONDBACK), 1ST FALL CALF, SARA HAAG, PA

SPRING CALF (20)

1. JUSTA-BEAUTY INTGRL GIN-RED (INTEGRAL), DANIEL KITCHEN, PA
2. HEART&SOUL ALLSTAR-RED-ET (AWESOME), DOUGLAS BOOP, PA
3. LAKE EFFECT JUST RIGHT-RED (DEFIANT), DANIEL JAMES BENEDICT, PA
4. BRATTONVIEW CMN ANNABEL-RED (CASHMAN), JAY BRATTON, PA
5. GYPSY HILL TAZ BILTZ-RED (TAZ), AARON SPRALING, PA

WINTER CALF (22)

1. FAIR-MEADOW DE CHAMPANE-RED (DEFIANT), LOREN PUTMAN, PA
2. OAKLAND-VIEW LARMANA-RED-ET (O’KALIF), KATELYN RENEE TAYLOR, PA
3. SMITH OAK AVLNCH LUVSICK (AVALANCHE), WESTON SMITH, PA
4. TWINCOUNTY ROSETTA-RED-ET (AWESOME), DAKOTA FRALEY, PA
5. EMPET DIAMOND TAMALE-RED (DIAMONBACK), ALEX EMPET, PA

FALL CALF (17)

1. LUCK-E DIAMOND AKIKO-RED-ET (DIAMONDBACK), SARA HAAG, PA
2. BERVALON MALONE BEAUTY-RED (MALONE), MEGAN SMILEY, PA
3. SHORESBROOK P-BUTTER-RED (ADDICTION-P), ALEXIS REAM, PA
4.FEARNLEY ARMANI PARRA-RED (ARMANI), RIERDAN REYAN, PA
5. COUNTRY-PATH HARAH-RED-ET (ABSOLUTE), JESSICA NOLT, PA

SUMMER YEARLING (12)

1. FEVERS DIAMOND FRENZY-RED (DIAMONDBACK), DAKOTA FRALEY, PA
2. KLINEDELL HYCLSS AMP-RED-ET (HY-CLASS), CADEN HUDSON, PA
3. PHEASANT ECHOS DB MOXIE-RED (DIAMONDBACK), JAYCEY MILLER, PA
4. RAW APPLE RASPBERRY-RED (JACK), KELLI WYLES, PA
5. SAVAGE-LEIGH CLASSY-RED-ET (DIAMONDBACK), CONNOR SAVAGE, MD

SPRING YEARLING (14)

1. COUNTRY-PATH ABLT HAPPY-RED (ABSOLUTE), KATELYN NOLT, PA
2. MONANFRAN HEYGOODLOOKIN-RED (ARCHIVE), BAILEE KELSEY & LILLY & LOGAN MILLS, NY
3. CHERRY-LOR AWE RIPPY-RED-ET (ABSOLUTE), KATELYN NOLT, PA
4. OAKLAND-VIEW DAYTONA-ET (JACK), SARAH CRAUN, VA
5. MM-T POCKETS ZIVA-RED-ET (AWESOME), KOLBY SAMPLE, NY

WINTER YEARLING (8)

1. SMITH-HOLLOW O SHOWGIRL-RED (O’KALIF), TAYLOR WOLFE, PA
2. DEL-FRIE ACRES AD RUTHY-RED (ADDICTION -P)
3. LONDONDALE APJACK SALLY-RED

FALL YEARLING (4)

1. GLENMILD MALONE MISSY-RED (MALONE), CADEN HUDSON, PA
2. POWERLINE MALONE DAWN-RED (MALONE), CODY COMP, PA
3. GREENLEA OKALIF CAR-RED-ET (O’KALIF), CASSANDRA PLUMMER, MD

DRY COW (3)

1. CURLY HILL BARBWIRE DOT-RED (BARBWIRE), AARON WORTHINGTON, PA
2. HUNTSHAVEN DEB NAROBI-RED-ET (DEBONAIR), AUSTIN FAIRMAN, PA
3. GLAD-RUN LADD RACHAEL-RED (LADD P), TRAVIS FOGLEMAN, PA

MILKING FALL YEARLING (5)

1. GREENLEA ADD SADIE-RED-ET (ADDICTION P), BRECKIN WELSH, MD
2. STARMARK HP RUBY-RED-ET (ARMANI), GAVIN BEWLEY, PA
3. ROLL-N-VIEW CAMILLA-RED-ET (DEFIANT), COOPER GALTON, NY

JUNIOR 2 YEAR OLD (10)

1. HILL-A-WAY ABSOL AVELYN-RED (ABSOLUTE), BREIGH ANN HILLEGASS, PA
2. MS ADDICTION SOPHIE-RED (ADDICTION-P), ALLISON GALTON, NY
3. MIDAS TOUCH ANGEL-RED (ARMANI), EMMA BRENENGEN, MD

SENIOR 2 YEAR OLD (5)

1. BUDJON-VAIL HZ LACEY-RED-ET (HEZTRY), COOPER GALTON, NY
2. CHERRY LOR ABS LILLY-RED-ET (ABSOLUTE), CAEL HEMBURY, PA
3. SAVAGE-LEIGH TM BRITA-RED-ET (LADD P), KENDALL WELSH, MD

JUNIOR 3 YEAR OLD (4)

1. JERALD SH GLADIOLUS-RED-ET (ARMANI), ELLIE FEAGA, MD
2. CHERRY-LOR LADD RIPPLE-RED (LADD-P), DOUGLAS BOOP & CAEL HEMBURY, PA
3. SMITH-HOLLOW DURHAM NORA-RED (DURHAM-RED), MORGAN ESLARY, PA

SENIOR 3 YEAR OLD (5)

1. LIDDLEHOLME-BRT DEES-RED-ET (CONTENDER), JD BROWN, II, VA
2. PHEASANT-ECHOS DIEON-RED-ET (ABSOLUTE), TRINITY MILLER, MD
3. LAKEVUE ABSOLUTE JULIET-RED (ABSOLUTE), KYLE BONAVITA, PA

4 YEAR OLD (5)

1. REDTAG DESTRY SNEEZY-RED-ET (DESTRY), CHASE SAVAGE, MD
2. SOLID-GOLD DE C LENI-RED-ET (CLASSIC), EMILY MIKEL, NY
3. L-WAY SOLUT PERSISTENCE-RED (ABSOLUTE), SABRINA LONG, PA

5 YEAR OLD (4)

1. JERLAND SH GODIVA-RED-ET (PERSEUS), JACOB KLINE, PA
2. WHITE SWITCH LBOY SUSIE Q RED (LAWNBOY), HAYLEY ANN DAUBERT, VA
3. A-K-MOHR R U JOYFUL-RED (RUBENS), CALEB MCGEE, PA

125,000LB. COW (1)

1. A SURE BET DEB DAISY-RED (DEBONAIR), KENNEDY & BLAKE CROTHERS, NY