DATE: September 19th, 2017
LOCATION: Harrisburg, PA
JUDGE: CALLUM MCKINVEN

GRAND CHAMPION OPEN SHOW: PENNWOOD BROKAW TIANA (BROKAW), 1ST 4 YEAR OLD, ELIZABETH STOLTZFUS, PENNWOOD FARM, PA
RES. GRAND CHAMPION OPEN SHOW: MS KEN-AM BUTZ DMAN ALEYNA (DOORMAN), 1ST JR. 3 YEAR OLD, ALEX CLAYPOOL, PA

SENIOR CHAMPION OPEN SHOW: PENNWOOD BROKAW TIANA (BROKAW), 1ST 4 YEAR OLD, ELIZABETH STOLTZFUS, PENNWOOD FARM, PA
RES. SENIOR CHAMPION OPEN SHOW: BROOKVIEW WINDBROOK LADY A (WINDBROOK), 1ST 5 YEAR OLD, PENNWOOD FARMS, PA

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION OPEN SHOW: MS KEN-AM BUTZ DMAN ALEYNA (DOORMAN), 1ST JR. 3 YEAR OLD, ALEX CLAYPOOL, PA
RES. INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION OPEN SHOW: WINDY-KNOLL-VIEW PROCESS-ET (CONTENDER), 1ST 3 YEAR OLD FUTURITY, JAMES & NINA BURDETTE, PA

CAMPBELL-RUN GCHIP GOLDSUN KITTY
1st place Spring Yearling
Pennsylvania State Show 2017
Campbell

JUNIOR CHAMPION OPEN SHOW: CAMPBELL-RUN GCHIP AMELIA (GOLD CHIP), 1ST SPRING YEARLING, SARAH CAMPBELL, PA
RES. JUNIOR CHAMPION OPEN SHOW: PLUM-LINE ATTIC ATLEE (ATTIC), 1ST FALL YEARLING, BROOKE & JOHN CAREY, PA
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION OPEN SHOW: SCHAUFINE CVETTE MASQUERADE (CORVETTE), 1ST WINTER YEARLING, BRAD & AMY HOOVER, PA

GRAND CHAMPION JUNIOR SHOW: PENNWOOD BROKAW TIANA (BROKAW), 1ST 4 YEAR OLD, ELIZABETH STOLTZFUS, MANOR MEADOWS FARM, PA
RES. GRAND CHAMPION JUNIOR SHOW: MS KEN-AM BUTZ DMAN ALEYNA (DOORMAN), 1ST JR. 3 YEAR OLD, AUSTIN CLAYPOOL, PA

SENIOR CHAMPION JUNIOR SHOW: PENNWOOD BROKAW TIANA (BROKAW), 1ST 4 YEAR OLD, ELIZABETH STOLTZFUS, MANOR MEADOWS FARM, PA
RES. SENIOR CHAMPION JUNIOR SHOW: WINDY-KNOLL-VIEW PALLET (STANLEYCUP), 5TH 5 YEAR OLD, QUINN DUM, PA

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION JUNIOR SHOW: PENN GRA FEVER DUBLIN (FEVER), 2ND SR. 2 YEAR OLD, COY CAMPBELL, PA
RES. INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION JUNIOR SHOW: KNOB-HILL AFTERSHOCK BOBBIE (AFTERSHOCK), 4TH SR. 3 YEAR OLD, JORDAN ZIMMERMAN, PA

JUNIOR CHAMPION JUNIOR SHOW: PLUM-LINE ATTIC ATLEE (ATTIC), 1ST FALL YEARLING, BROOKE & JOHN CAREY, PA
RES. JUNIOR CHAMPION JUNIOR SHOW: JOSAN HY-CLAASS PANTHER (HY-CLASS), 1ST SPRING CALF, IAN BRIECHLE, PA
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION JUNIOR SHOW: PA-A-PLUS DOORMAN LUXURY-ET (DOORMAN), 2ND FALL YEARLING, LILY MAE ANSELL, PA

SPRING CALF (24)

JOSAN HY-CLASS PANTHER (Hy-Class)
1st place Spring Heifer Calf
Pennsylvania State Show 2017
Ian Briechle

1. JOSAN HY-CLAASS ANTHER (HY-CLASS), IAN BRIECHLE, PA
2. RAN-CAN ALANZO CLICHE-ET (ALANZO), GRACE NELL, PA
3. HEART & SOUL JK SOLMN GLITTER (SOLOMON), DOUGLAS R BOOP, PA
4. SWEET-PEAS GCHIP ALEX-ET (GOLD CHIP), DENISE PEASE, PA
5. SHEDD-C SID BABY BEL (SID), ANNA KENNEDY, PA
6. UBERCRESTLAKEVUE B LIZARAE (BEEMER), J. TRAVIS COUCH & THOMAS & ERIN UBER, PA
7. BROOK-CORNER AIRLIFT JAZZ (AIRLIFT), ELLA HLAVATY, PA
8. SWEET-PEAS DEFIANT EVA (DEFIANT), DENISE PEASE, PA
9. KEYSTONE DOORMAN JEALOUSY (DOORMAN), TIM SEIPT, PA
10. ENDVICK DIAMONDBACK MIDORI (DIAMONDBACK), MCKENZIE & RYLEIGH ENDVICK, PA

WINTER CALF (33)

OAKLAND-VIEW LAMANA RED
1st place Winter Heifer Calf
Pennsylvania State Show 2017
Taylor

1. OAKLAND-VIEW LARMANA-RED-ET (O’KALIF), KATELYN TAYLOR, PA
2. HILROSE SOLOMON PINEAPPLE (SOLOMON), CALEB MCGEE, PA
3. RAN-CAN CORVETTE CHEVY-ET (CORVETTE), GRACE NELL, PA
4. J&K-VUE GOLDEN GLISTEN-ET (GOLDDUST), DANIEL KITCHEN, PA
5. ENDVICK SKYLER MELINDA-RED (SKYLER), MCKENZIE & RYLEIGH ENDVICK
6. SWEET-PEAS GCHIP ALIBI-ET (GOLD CHIP), DENISE PEASE, PA
7. SWEET-PEAS DEF KRYSTAL-ET (DEFIANT), LLOYD & DENISE PEASE, PA
8. HIGHLAND-H DOORMAN CHIMP-ET (DOORMAN), CHRISTY HINDMAN LYLE, PA
9. S-PINE LAWN DMNDBK WINDSOR (DIAMONDBACK), SCHULER FARMS, LLC, PA
10. MS KLINEDELL SLM MOZELLE-ET (SOLOMON), JESSE KLINE, PA

FALL CALF (19)

SWEET-PEAS GOLD CHIP LAYLA
1st place Fall Heifer Calf
Pennsylvania State Show 2017
L & D Pease

1. SWEET-PEAS GOLD CHIP LAYLA (GOLD CHIP), DENISE PEASE, PA
2. SELDOM REST-F A TRAVELLER (ATTIC), ELIZABETH ACEL, PA
3. WALK-LE JACOBY JUSTINE (JACOBY), CONNOR WALKER, PA
4. JOSAN GOLDCHIP MNC (GOLD CHIP), EMORY BEWLEY, PA
5. BROOKVIEW CHAIN CONCOTION (GOLD CHAIN), EDWARD SEKERAK & DIANE BORBA, PA
6. OAKFIELD ARCHRIVAL DINA-ET (ARCHRIVAL), JEFF & GAYLE BENEDICKT, PA
7. SCO-LO MARIO RENATE 2244-ET (MARIO), DALE & BONNIE BALMER, PA
8. MS ANDIS REGINLD ANALISE-ET (REGINALD), KATIE BEDNARSKI, PA
9. MISTY-Z RECHARGE BUTTON (RECHARGE), DALE ZIMMERMAN, PA
10. S-PINE-LAWN DIAMDBK LARAMIE (DIAMONDBACK), SCHULER FARMS, LLC, PA

SUMMER YEARLING (22)

UBER-HOLME MO MONEY
1st place Summer Yearling
Pennsylvania State Show 2017
Uber

1. UBER-HOLME ME MONEY (DOORMAN), MICHEAL VANESSA & TOM & ERIN UBER, PA
2. KLINEDELL HYCLASS AMP-RED-ET (HYCLASS), CADEN HUDSON, PA
3. MS BELLES CORVETTE BLAST (CROVETTE), DANIEL KITCHE, PA
4. BROOK-CORNER CRUSH MEGAN (CRUSH), BROOK-CORNER HOLSTEINS, PA
5. CAMPBELL-RUN ATTIC EMBER (ATTIC), CAMPBELL RUN FARMS, PA
6. CF ATWOOD JAELYN (ATWOOD), CARLISLE FARMS, PA
7. S-PINE-LAWN ATWOOD NORFOLT (ATWOOD), SCHULAR FARMS, INC., PA
8. HEART&SOUL DIAMONDBACK RACER (DIAMONDBACK), MATTHEW BOOP, PA
9. J&K VUE GOLDDUST GAZELLE-ET (GOLDDUST), MADISON WEAVER, PA
10. PLUM-LINE ACME ARIANNA (ACME), BROOKE CAREY, PA

SPRING YEARLING (17)

CAMPBELL-RUN GCHIP GOLDSUN KITTY
1st place Spring Yearling
Pennsylvania State Show 2017
Campbell

1. CAMPBELL-RUN GCHIP AMELIA (GOLD CHIP), SARAH CAMPBELL, PA
2. SWEET-PEAS GC AVA-ET (GOLD CHIP), LLOYD, DENISE & MATTHEW PEASE, PA
3. OAKFIELD MA SEASHELL-RED-ET (MALONE), KEVIN & JANNA MILLER, PA
4. SCHAUFINE CHROME MILAN (CHROME), BRAD & AMY HOOVER, PA
5. ALL-GLO DOORMAN MARVEL-ET (DOORMAN), FAITH BRUMBAUGH, PA
6. KUL-WAVE DEFIANT FINLEY (DEFIANT), ANALISE STOVER, PA
7. WELK-ACRES ARMNI CAMMIE-RED (ARMANI), JARRETT WELK, PA
8. MCWILLIAMS DEFIANT JOSIE (DEFIANT), SAM MCWILLIAMS, PA
9. HEART&SOUL JK DEMPSEY GLITZ (DEMPSEY), DOUGLAS BOOP, PA
10. ALL-GLO DOORMAN KLONDIKE-ET (DOORMAN), JUSTIN & ASHLEY KAUFMAN, PA

WINTER YEARLING (12)

SCHAUFINE CVETTE MASQUERADE (Corvette)
1st place Winter Yearling
Pennsylvania State Show 2017
B&A Hoover

1. SCHAUFINE CVETTE MASQUERADE (CORVETTE), BRAD & AMY HOOVER, PA
2. ALL-GLO GOLD C KAPPUNCCINO-ET (GOLD CHIP), JUSTIN & ASHLEY KAUFMAN, PA
3. MS BITTERSWEETS BEARCAT-ET (SOLOON), LKAVATY, HOOVER & HEIM, PA
4. SMITH-HLLOW S SHOWGIRL-RED (O’KALIF), TAYLOR WOLFE, PA
5. MS DOORMAN EAGLE EYE-ET (DOORMAN), MAXWELL KNAPP, PA
6. MS ELLEE LOTUS ERAY-ET (LOTUS), DANIEL KITCHEN, PA
7. PLUM-LINE AFTERSHOCK AQUAKE (AFTERSHOCK), PATRICK CAREY, PA
8. KING-LANE DOORMAN RHYTHM-ET (DOORMAN), ANDREW J. BLAUSER, PA
9. MARFADY DOORMAN TALLY-ET (DOORMAN), ANNA RUFFANER, PA
10. LONG-HAVEN BEEMER REESE (BEEMER), STUART HOLLENSHEAD, PA

FALL YEARLING (6)

PLUM-LINE ATTIC ATLEE (Attic)
1st place Fall Yearling
Pennsylvania State Show 2017
Carey

1. PLUM-LINE ATTIC ATLEE (ATTIC), BROOKE & JOHN CAREY, PA
2. PA-A-PLUS DOORMAN LUXURY-ET (DOORMAN), LILY MAE ANSELL, PA
3. HEART&SOUL JK BRADY GEORGIA (BRADY), DOUGLAS BOOP, PA
4. PERFECTOUCH CORVETTE THUNDER (CORVETTE), KAYLEE RICHARD, PA
5. CRIMSONPRIDE JORJU ADORE-ET (BOZEMAN), QUINN DUNN, PA
6. SUE-BETS BOZEMAN ABIELA-P (BOZEMAN), JOESPH STITT, PA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3 YEAR OLD FUTURITY (2)

WINDY-KNOLL-VIEW PROCESS-ET (CONTENDER)
1st place 3yr Old Futurity
Pennsylvania State Show 2017
JAMES & NINA BURDETTE, PA

1. WINDY-KNOLL-VIEW PROCESS-ET (CONTENDER), JAMES & NINA BURDETTE, PA
2. SMITH-OAK ATTIC NICE (ATTIC), HLAVATY, WOLFE & HOOVER, PA

MILKING FALL YEARLING (8)

SWEET-PEAS ATW CAREFUL-ET (ATWOOD)
1st place Milking Yearling
Pennsylvania State Show 2017
LLOYD & DENISE PEASE, PA

1. SWEET-PEAS ATW CAREFUL-ET (ATWOOD), LLOYD & DENISE PEASE, PA
2. STARMARK HP RUBY-RED-ET (ARMANI), GAVIN BEWLEY, PA
3. MCWILLIAMS FRIZZ SULLY (FRIZZ), CLYDE & CHARLENE MCWILLIAMS, PA
4. MD-DUN-LOAFIN COVETE MIMOSA (CORVETTE), JORDAN ZIMMERMAN, PA
5. WELK-LE DOORMAN BRIGHT (DOORMAN), LEROY, BRENDA, BRAD, CHARLENE WALKER, PA
6. MS SMITH-OAK PW DMN MACY-ET (DOORMAN), BROOK-CORNER HOLSTEINS, PA
7. MOONSHINE BRADY SKYE (BRADY), SHAY MILLER, PA
8. C-COVE EQUATION LEXI (EQUATION), CESSNA BROTHERS, PA

JUNIOR 2 YEAR OLD (12)

LAKEVUE ARMANI BABY-ET (ARMANI)
1st place Junior Two Year Old
Pennsylvania State Show 2017
KATIE & ANDREA BEDNARSKI, PA

1. LAKEVUE ARMANI BABY-ET (ARMANI), KATIE & ANDREA BEDNARSKI, PA
2. LIDDLEHOLME ALL ABOUT IT (MCGUCCI), DUNNS-PRIDE HOLSTEINS, PA
3. BUTLERVIEW ATW CHERISH-ET (ATWOOD), JEFFERY & KRISTY MORSE, PA
4. MS UBERCRESTLAKEVUE LEXIRAE (ATWOOD), J. TRAVIS COUCH & TOM & ERIN UBER, PA
5. C-COVE SID LEONA (SID), CESSNA BROTHERS, PA
6. MISTY-VALLEY GW ATWD ESTHER (ATWOOD), JEREMY ZIMMERMAN, PA
7. MS CAMP-RUN BMER HIRSTY-ET (BEEMER), WADE STURGEON & JERRY WILSON, PA
8. CLOVERHILL ARMANI ASHA (ARMANI), JONATHAN BEILER, PA
9. JOY-WIL ARMANI MARCY-ET (ARMANI), F HAYDEN WEAVER, PA
10. MS LIVAS ABSOLUTE LILAC (ABSOLUTE), JULIE SHULTZ, PA

SENIOR 2 YEAR OLD (8)

SAVAGE-LEIGH ABSL LEONA-ET (ABSOLUTE)
1st place Senior Two-Year-Old
Pennsylvania State Show 2017
KEN & RHODA REIST, PA

1. SAVAGE-LEIGH ABSL LEONA-ET (ABSOLUTE), KEN & RHODA REIST, PA
2. PENN GRA FEVER DUBLIN (FEVER), COY CAMPBELL, PA
3. CO-COVE STANLEYCUP LAKESHA (STANLEYCUP), MOLLY CESSNA, PA
4. FOXMONT-J AFTERSHOCK DEDE-ET (AFTERSHOCK), CLAIRE STOLTZFUS, PA
5. FROLIC-MEDOW ATWOOD FRECKLE (ATWOOD), TIA & DAVID STEINFELT, PA
6. MS LADY ANTEBELLUM-ET (GOLDWYN), JAMES & JANELLE HOFFMAN, PA
7. MOONSHINE FREEZE STARDOM (FREEZE), SETH MILLER, PA
8. WINDSOR-MANOR ZBRENDEL (BRAZZLE), DORIS SHARER, PA

JUNIOR 3 YEAR OLD (6)

MS KEN-AM BUTZ DMAN ALEYNA (DOORMAN)
1st place Junior Three Year Old
Pennsylvania State Show 2017
ALEXIS CLAYPOOL, PA

1. MS KEN-AM BUTZ DMAN ALEYNA (DOORMAN), 1ST JR. 3 YEAR OLD, ALEX CLAYPOOL, PA
2. COCALICO SID BLAIR (SID), LANDIS, CLAYPOOLE & ZIMMERMAN
3. SCHAUFINE ATWD MYSTIQUE-ET (ATWOOD), BRAD & AMY HOOVER, PA
4. OWNER: JOE WIVELL
5. SCHAUFINE ATWD MYSTERY-ET (ATWOOD), BRAD & AMY HOOVER, PA
6. WALK-LE GOLD CHIP BUNNY (GOLD CHIP), BRIANNA WALKER, PA

SENIOR 3 YEAR OLD (6)

1. KEYSTONE ATWOOD ASHLEY (ATWOOD), KEYSTONE FARM & TIM SEIPT, PA
2. DOUBLE-EAGLE MAXIMUS Q-TIP (MAXIMUS), JOE & AMY LESLIE, PA
3. LAKEVUE AIRLIFT DESIRE-ET (AIRLIFT), J. TRAVIS COUCH, PA
4. KNOB-HILL AFTERSHOCK BOBBIE (AFTERSHOCK), JORDAN ZIMMERMAN, PA
5. LINDEN LOCH SD PANDORA (DESTRY), TYLER SHAW, PA
6. LOST-HOLLOW BW TOPAZ-RED (BARBWIRE), MATTHEW MUSSER, PA

4 YEAR OLD (6)

1. PENNWOOD BROKAW TIANA (BROKAW), PENNWOOD FARM, PA
2. MS DAISYS GOLD DREAMER-ET (GOLDWYN), HLAVATY, HOOVER & SEIPT, PA
3. BROOK-CORNER AMAZIN WELSLEY (ALTAAMAZING), REID HOOVER, PA
4. MY-STYLE BRADY ELF (BRADY), TOM UBER, PA
5. WINDY-KNOLL-VIEW PALLET (STANLEYCUP), QUINN DUM, PA
6. WALK-LE BROKAW JASMINE (BROKAW), BRAD WALKER, PA

5 YEAR OLD (4)

BROOKVIEW WINDBROOK LADY A (WINDBROOK)
1st place Five Year Old
Pennsylvania State Show 2017
PENNWOOD FARMS, PA

1. BROOKVIEW WINDBROOK LADY A (WINDBROOK), PENNWOOD FARMS, PA
2. RISER-4 C WILLOW-6010 (CONTENDER), JOCELYN RISER, PA
3. SHOW-MAR SCRAMBLED 1308 (FINAL CUT), DYLAN BRANTNER, PA
4. LOST-HOLLOW DESTRY RICHES (DESTRY), MITCHELL MUSSER, PA

AGED COW (3)

 

1. BROOK-CORNER ATWOOD WOOZY (ATWOOD), REID HOOVER, PA
2. C-COVE NV FEVER LEXNDRA-ET (FEVER), CESSNA BROTHERS, PA
3. JOY-WIL DUNDEE MILLIE-ET (DUNDEE), J. KLINE & B&C MURPHY, PA

125,000LB. COW (2)

1. C-COVE PHOENIX LULU (PHOENIX), CESSNA BROTHERS, PA
2. WALK-LE COLD QUEENBERRY (KENYON 9118), LEROY & BRENDA WALKER, PA

BEST 3 FEMALES (2)

BEST 3 FEMALES (2)
1. CESSNA BROTHERS
2. WALK-LE HOLSTEINS

PRODUCE OF DAM (1)

1. SHAY MILLER

DAM & DAUGHTER (5)

1. CESSNA BROTHERS
2. WALK-LE HOLSTEINS
3. ABRAM STEINFELT
4. JESSE KLINE
5. SETH MILLER