meta Ohio State Fair Red & White Show 2019 :: The Bullvine - The Dairy Information You Want To Know When You Need It

Ohio State Fair Red & White Show 2019


Date: July 28, 2019
Location: Columbus, OH
Judge: Chip Savage

v

WEEBERLAC TICKLE ME-RED (AVALANCHE)
Grand Champion
Ohio State Fair Red & White Show 2019
ALYSON & KENLEE PHILIPS, LINGLEVILLE, TX

GRAND CHAMPION: WEEBERLAC TICKLE ME-RED (AVALANCHE), 1ST JUNIOR 2-YEAR-OLD, ALYSON & KENLEE PHILIPS, LINGLEVILLE, TX
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: MS AWESOME ATOMIC-RED-ET (AWESOME-RED), 1ST SENIOR 2-YEAR-OLD, SCHILLING, DOEBEREINER & BOWEN, WEST SALEM, OH
HM GRAND CHAMPION: MACS-ACRES DY 523-RED (DESTRY), 1ST 125,000 LB COW, YODER & MCMAHAN, WEST SALEM, OH

SENIOR CHAMPION: MACS-ACRES DY 523-RED (DESTRY), 1ST 125,000 LB COW, YODER & MCMAHAN, WEST SALEM, OH
RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION: EXPRESS-SMD MYSTIQUE-RED (APOLLO), 1ST 4-YEAR-OLD, STAN MAR DALE/ EXPRESS HOLSTEINS, URBANA, OH

 

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: WEEBERLAC TICKLE ME-RED (AVALANCHE), 1ST JUNIOR 2-YEAR-OLD, ALYSON & KENLEE PHILIPS, LINGLEVILLE, TX
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: MS AWESOME ATOMIC-RED-ET (AWESOME-RED), 1ST SENIOR 2-YEAR-OLD, SCHILLING, DOEBEREINER & BOWEN, WEST SALEM, OH

Silver Mist Miley Red
Junior Champion
Ohio State Fair Red &White Show 2019
Lily Elsass

JUNIOR CHAMPION: SILVER-MIST MY LADY-RED-ET (AVALANCHE), QUIETCOVE FARMS, WAPAKONETA, OH
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION: JACHER REDHOT ROSE-RED (REDHOT-RED), KOREY OESCSLE, VAN WERT, OH
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION: MS MACS-BHF DIAMOND-RED (DIAMONDBACK), YODER & MCMAHAN, WEST SALEM, OH

PREMIER BREEDER & EXHIBITOR
YODER & MCMAHAN, WEST SALEM, OH

SPRING CALF (6)

TAG AWESOME JOANIE-RED
1st place Spring Heifer Calf
Ohio State Fair Red &White Show 2019
Tim Gunkelman

1. TAG AWESOME JOANIE-RED (AWESOME-RED), TIM GUNKELMAN, BURBANK, OH
2. SHADE LINE AN HYP LYDIA-RED (HYPNOTIC), CHARLES GLEISNER, GREENWICH, OH
3. MACS-BHF DISORDERLY-RED (AWESOME-RED), YODER & MCMAHAN, WEST SALEM, OH
4. JACHER ROSEDALE-J LOVIE-RED (JACOT-RED), KOREY OECHSLE, VAN WERT, OH
5.TOPP-VIEW OW ANNABELL-RED (OVERWING), TOPP-VIEW, WAPAKONETA, OH

WINTER CALF (7)

BUCKS-PRIDE DEFIANT SUZ-R
1st place Winter Heifer Calf
Ohio State Fair Red &White Show 2019
Bucks Prides

1. BUCKS-PRIDE DEFIANT SUZ-RED (DEFIANT) BUCKS-PRIDE, BLOOMVILLE, OH
2. MILEY UNSTOPABULL GRADEN-RED (UNSTOPABULL), ADAM NEIDER, CARROLLTON, OH
3. CALL-DEL BORIS ROBIN-RED (BORIS-RED), CALL-DEL FARMS, SOUTH CHARLESTON, OH
4. TOPP-VIEW AWESOME FIRE-RED (AWESOME-RED), LILLIAN FINKE, LONDON, OH
5. LAH-DALE AC SCARLET-RED (APPLE-CRISP), CHRIS & ELIZABETH LAHMERS, MARYSVILLE, OH

FALL CALF (7)

Silver Mist Miley Red
1st place Fall Heifer Calf
Ohio State Fair Red &White Show 2019
Lily Elsass

1. SILVER-MIST MY LADY-RED-ET (AVALANCHE), QUIETCOVE FARMS, WAPAKONETA, OH
2. JACHER REDHOT ROSE-RED (REDHOT-RED), KOREY OESCSLE, VAN WERT, OH
3. MS HOTSTUFF HELEN-RED(JORDY-RED), NOAH SPRENG, SHREVE, OH
4. RICHMAN CA MAEMA TY (CALIFORNIA-RED), GAGE WORKMAN, BELMONT, OH
5. RICHLIN-J DBACK CLUE-RED (DIAMONDBACK), ALLY CUPPS, DAYTON, OH

SUMMER YEARLING (2)

Bucks Pride Diamondback Boo
1st place Summer Yearling
Ohio State Fair Red &White Show 2019
Bucks Pride

1. BUCKS-PRIDE DBACK BOO-RED (DIAMONDBACK), BUCKS PRIDE, BLOOMVILLE, OH
2. FUTURE MANOR HURRICANE-RED (ADDICTION-P-RED), COLE HEGER, CAMDEN, OH

SPRING YEARLING (4)

Ms Macs BHF Diamond Red
1st place Spring Yearling
Ohio State Fair Red &White Show 2019
Yoder & McMahan, West Salem, OH

1. MS MACS-BHF DIAMOND-RED (DIAMONDBACK), YODER & MCMAHAN, WEST SALEM, OH
2. TOPP-VIEW ADDICTION ARIEL-RED (ADDICTION-P-RED), TOPP-VIEW, WAPAKONETA, OH
3. MS WABASHWAY DBCK MAE (DIAMONDBACK), CHRIS & ELIZABETH LAHMERS, MARYSVILLE, OH
4. MARS-RUST AD STRAWBERRY-RED (ADDICTION-P-RED), ALLY CUPPS, DAYTON, OH

WINTER YEARLING (7)

RICHLIN-J JORDY STELLA-RED
1st place Winter Yearling
Ohio State Fair Red &White Show 2019
ALLY CUPPS, DAYTON, OH

1. RICHLIN-J JORDY STELLA-RED (JORDY-RED), ALLY CUPPS, DAYTON, OH
2. BLONDIN JORDY DORAL-RED (JORDY-RED), CLAY, CORA & CURTIS GUNKELMAN, MEDINA, OH
3. WABASH-WAY DBACK TREVA-RED (DIAMONDBACK), WABASH-WAY, NEW WESTON, OH
4. BEARDSLEY DB GINGER-RED (DIAMONDBACK), JIM BEARDSLEY, SALEM, OH
5. INTENSE DEVOUR POMLISA-RED (DEVOUR), ALYSON & KENLEE PHILIPS, LINGLEVILLE, TX

FALL YEARLING (1)
1. IRON-GATE TEMPE 3372-RED (DIAMONDBACK), LINDSAY LAMOREAUX, LOUISVILLE, OH

JUNIOR BEST THREE (1)
1. TOPP-VIEW, WAPAKONETA, OH

DRY COW (3)
1. MS MORSAN PICOL TSUNAMI-RED (PICOLO), COLE HAGER, CAMDEN, OH
2. MISS REVENGE TIANA-RED (REVENGE-RED), TOPP-VIEW, WAPAKONTEA, OH

JUNIOR 2-YEAR-OLD (2)

WEEBERLAC TICKLE ME-RED (AVALANCHE)
1st Place Junior Two Year Old
Ohio State Fair Red & White Show 2019
ALYSON & KENLEE PHILIPS, LINGLEVILLE, TX

1. WEEBERLAC TICKLE ME-RED (AVALANCHE), ALYSON & KENLEE PHILIPS, LINGLEVILLE, TX
2. CALL-DEL AWESOME GAMEDAY (AWESOME-RED), CALL-DEL FARMS, SOUTH CHARLESTON, OH

SENIOR 2-YEAR-OLD (4)

MS AWESOME ATOMIC-RED-ET (AWESOME-RED)
1st Place Senior Two Year Old
Ohio State Fair Red & White Show 2019
SCHILLING, DOEBEREINER & BOWEN, WEST SALEM, OH

1. MS AWESOME ATOMIC-RED-ET (AWESOME-RED), SCHILLING, DOEBEREINER & BOWEN, WEST SALEM, OH
2. SHORESBROOK P-BUTTER-RED (ADDICTION-P-RED), CATES, ZEH, MORRILL, LOMEO & SCHIRM, ASHVILLE, OH
3. VELVET-VIEW DEF REPEAT-RED (DEFIANT), WYATT SCHLAUCH, BIG PRAIRIE, OH
4. GAR-LYN CAPT R BRANDY-P-RED (CAPTAIN-RED), SARAH QUALLEN, WILMINGTON, OH

JUNIOR 3-YEAR-OLD (3)

MILEY LIGHTENING R GIN-RED (LIGHTENING-RED)
1st Place Junior Three Year Old
Ohio State Fair Red & White Show 2019
CURTIS BICKEL, WILMINGTON, OH

1. MILEY LIGHTENING R GIN-RED (LIGHTENING-RED), CURTIS BICKEL, WILMINGTON, OH
2. MACS-BHF CT DIANNA-RED (CONTENDER-RED), YODER & MCMAHAN, WEST SALEM, OH
3. G-LANE CARSON TIA-RED (CARSON-RED), MARIAH TROUTWINE, GREENVILLE, OH

SENIOR 3-YEAR-OLD (2)

VELVET-VIEW RETURN-RED (AWESOME-RED)
1st Place Senior Three Year Old
Ohio State Fair Red & White Show 2019
TRIPLE-T, T&L CATTLE, AND GARY JONES, NORTH LEWISBURG, OH

1. VELVET-VIEW RETURN-RED (AWESOME-RED), TRIPLE-T, T&L CATTLE, AND GARY JONES, NORTH LEWISBURG, OH
2. C-SKIDMORE ABS RENEGADE (ABSOLUTE-RED), CHELSEA SKIDMORE, UNION CITY, OH

4-YEAR-OLD (2)

EXPRESS-SMD MYSTIQUE-RED (APOLLO)
1st Place Four Year Old
Ohio State Fair Red & White Show 2019
STAN MAR DALE/ EXPRESS HOLSTEINS, URBANA, OH

1. EXPRESS-SMD MYSTIQUE-RED (APOLLO), STAN MAR DALE/ EXPRESS HOLSTEINS, URBANA, OH
2. BLONDIN SEISME A-RED (REDMAN-RED), MARIAH TROUTWINE, GREENVILLE, OH

5-YEAR-OLD (1)

FUTURE MANOR CINNAMEN-RED (DEFRONT)
1st Place Five Year Old
Ohio State Fair Red & White Show 2019
COLE HEGER, CAMDEN, OH

1. FUTURE MANOR CINNAMEN-RED (DEFRONT), COLE HEGER, CAMDEN, OH

125,000 LB COW (1)

MACS-ACRES DY 523-RED (DESTRY)
1st Place 125,000 lbs cow
Ohio State Fair Red & White Show 2019
YODER & MCMAHAN, WEST SALEM, OH

1. MACS-ACRES DY 523-RED (DESTRY), YODER & MCMAHAN, WEST SALEM, OH

PRODUCE OF DAM (1)
1. ALLY CUPPS, DAYTON, OH


Send this to a friend