meta New York Spring Brown Swiss Show 2018 :: The Bullvine - The #1 Source for Everything Dairy

New York Spring Brown Swiss Show 2018


DATE: April 8th, 2018 
LOCATION: Syracuse, NY
JUDGE: Jack Lomeo Jr


f

GRAND CHAMPION OPEN SHOW: RAD-ICAL SHOWRING READY-IVF (GARBRO GIB), INT. CHAMPION & 1ST SENIOR 3 YEAR OLD, LINDSEY RUCKS, FL
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION OPEN SHOW: CUTTING EDGE FAWN (NEMO), SR. CHAMPION & 1ST 4 YEAR OLD, KEN MAIN & PETER VAIL, NY
HM GRAND CHAMPION OPEN SHOW: PEACH KIST TOTAL TANGO-ET (TOTAL), 2ND 4 YEAR OLD, LINDSEY RUCKS, FL

GRAND CHAMPION JUNIOR SHOW: ON-A-WHIM RICHARD PORSCHE (RICHARD), 2ND SENIOR YEAR OLD, KATIE LARMON, NY
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION JUNIOR SHOW: TOP ACRES PEPPY SONGBIRD-ET (CHILLI PEPPER),5TH 4 YEAR OLD, NOAH SPARLING, PA

SENIOR CHAMPION OPEN SHOW: CUTTING EDGE FAWN (NEMO), 1ST 4 YEAR OLD, KEN MAIN & PETER VAIL, NY
RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION OPEN SHOW: PEACH KIST TOTAL TANGO-ET (TOTAL), 2ND 4 YEAR OLD, LINDSEY RUCKS, FL
HM SENIOR CHAMPION OPEN SHOW: BEU DELL BONANZA SADIE (BONANZA), KEN MAIN & PETER VAIL, NY

SENIOR CHAMPION JUNIOR SHOW: TOP ACRES PEPPY SONGBIRD-ET (CHILLI PEPPER),5TH 4 YEAR OLD, NOAH SPARLING, PA
RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION JUNIOR SHOW: GIESY HAVEN TEMT TEDDI (TEMTATION), 10TH 4 YEAR OLD, DILLAN GIESY, NY

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION OPEN SHOW: RAD-ICAL SHOWRING READY-IVF (GARBRO GIB), 1ST SENIOR 3 YEAR OLD, LINDSEY RUCKS, FL
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION OPEN SHOW: A JOY THUNDER NOVA (THUNDER), 1ST JUNIOR 3 YEAR OLD, ABBIE EVANS, PA
HM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION OPEN SHOW: RAD-ICAL GOLIATH GOOD LUCK (GOLIATH), 1ST SENIOR 2 YEAR OLD, WARNER, PACKARD & TRAPP, MD

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION JUNIOR SHOW: ON-A-WHIM RICHARD PORSCHE (RICHARD), 2ND SENIOR YEAR OLD, KATIE LARMON, NY
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION JUNIOR SHOW: TRUELEA BRAIDEN FLYFAR (BRAIDEN), EFRAN DEJESUS & TARYN TRUE, NY

JUNIOR CHAMPION OPEN SHOW: WIND MILL CARTER SNOW ANGEL (CARTER), 1ST WINTER YEARLING, KUEFFNER, PACKARD, HELLENBRAND, MD
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION OPEN SHOW: FAIRDALE HILL BRAIDEN SHEY-ET (BRAIDEN), 1ST FALL YEARLING, LESLIE & LINDA BRUCHEY, MD
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION OPEN SHOW: ARETHUSA NORTHERN LIGHTS (KINGPIN), 1ST SPRING YEARLING, ARETHUSA FARM, CT

JUNIOR CHAMPION JUNIOR SHOW: WSC NKC SPICE-TW (CREEK), 2ND SUMMER YEARLING, HAYDEN WEAVER, PA
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION JUNIOR SHOW: IROQUOIS ACRES KINGS GOLD (KINGSMAN), 3RD SUMMER YEARLING, IROQUOIS ACRES & ASHLYNN FOSTER, VT
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION JUNIOR SHOW: NORTHKILL CREEK GHOST (BOSEPHUS), 4TH FALL YEARLING, HANNAH BALTHASER, PA

WINTER HEIFER CALF (2)


1. VINE VALLEY THUNDER FAYE (THUNDER), LEON BUTTON, NY
2. STONE HILL CARTER BRYNN (CARTER), BROOKE SOFFER, NY

FALL HEIFER CALF (9)


1. RAD-ICAL G FLY TO ALABAMA (GOLIATH), LINDSEY RUCKS, FL
2. ALL-GLO CARTER POPSICLE (CARTER), JUSTIN & ASHLEY KAUFMAN, PA
3. GMC TRAY RUTH (TRAY), MEGAN HILL, VT
4. CUTTING EDGE D TRAVA-ETV (DURANGO), KEN MAIN & PETER VAIL, NY
5. CUTTING EDGE D REMY-ETV (DURANGO), KEN MAIN & PETER VAIL, NY

SUMMER YEARLING HEIFER (21)


1. BROWN HEAVEN CARTER TUTTI (CARTER), MATTHEW PACHECO, CA
2. WSC NKC SPICE-TW (CREEK), HAYDEN WEAVER, PA
3. IROQUOIS ACRES KINGS GOLD (KINGSMAN), IROQUOIS ACRES & ASHLYNN FOSTER, VT
4. CUTTING EDGE D TRISH-ETV (DEVIL), KEN MAIN & PETER VAIL, NY
5. DOCHAVEN BOSEPHUS ADDIE (BOSEPHUS), JEFF MCKISSICK, PA

SPRING YEARLING HEIFER (9)


1. ARETHUSA NORTHERN LIGHTS (KINGPIN), ARETHUSA FARM, CT
2. LAFOSTER CHILI PEPPERSKY LAR (CHILLI PEPPER), OLIVIA FOSTER, NC
3. CUTTING EDGE DELIA-ETV (THUNDER), KYLE BARTON, NY
4. HILLS VALLEY TOTAL KABOOYA (TOTAL), TONI ANN JACQUE, MA
5. WENDELBEL LE TEQUILA MUDSLIDE (TEQUILA), LUCAS BAKER, NY

WINTER YEARLING (9)

1. WIND MILL CARTER SNOW ANGEL (CARTER), KUEFFNER, PACKARD, HELLENBRAND, MD
2. CUTTING EDGE D NIBBLES (DURANGO), KEN MAIN & PETER VAIL, NY
3. TOP ACRES C WIZZIE GO-ET (CARTER), BROOKE FOOTE, NY
4. KUHLKOWS T SNOWFLURRY (THUNDER), MICHALA KUHLMAN, PA
5. RAD-ICAL B SHOWBIZ-ETV OCS (BIVER), KEN MAIN & PETER VAIL, NY

FALL YEARLING HEIFER (6)


1. FAIRDALE HILL BRAIDEN SHEY-ET (BRAIDEN), LESLIE & LINDA BRUCHEY, MD
2. ROUND HILL TALENT WILONA-ET (TALLANT), EMILY HEFFNER & NATHAN GOLDENBERG, MD
3. RAD-ICAL CARRIER PEEP SHOW (CARRIER), LINDSEY, RUCKS, FL
4. NORTHKILL CREEK GHOST (BOSEPHUS), HANNAH BALTHASER, PA
5. CUTTING EDGE C RUFFLES (CHILLI PEPPER), KEN MAIN & PETER VAIL, NY

JUNIOR 2 YEAR OLD (2)

1. RAD-ICAL CP GOTTA GO-ET (CHILLI PEPPER), SPINNAKER SWISS, MA
2. BUTTONS RICHARD STORM (RICHARD), LEON BUTTON, NY

SENIOR 2 YEAR OLD (9)


1. RAD-ICAL GOLIATH GOOD LUCK (GOLIATH), WARNER, PACKARD & TRAPP, MD
2. ON-A-WHIM RICHARD PORSCHE (RICHARD), KATIE LARMON, NY
3. ELOC BIVER KUNO (BIVER), DEAN COLE, NS
4. BLESSING GARBO B WINDY-ET (BRAIDEN), KEN MAIN & PETER VAIL, NY
5. LAKELANE PG VIVA (PARTY GOLD), DONALD PARTRIDGE, NY

JUNIOR 3 YEAR OLD (7)


1. A JOY THUNDER NOVA (THUNDER), ABBIE EVANS, PA
2. BIRCH MILL JACKSON FAYE (JACKSON), KAITLYN KINSELLA, CT
3. THORNDAL E W PILOT BLUEYES (PILOT), SCOTT PARTRIDGE, NY
4. CUTTING EDGE K DARBY TWIN (KINGSMAN), KYLE BARTON, NY
5. EMPIRE T VICTOR LYLA (VICTOR), LINDSEY RUCKS, FL

SENIOR 3 YEAR OLD (4)


1. RAD-ICAL SHOWRING READY-IVF (GARBRO GIB), LINDSEY RUCKS, FL
2. HEIZ ACRES CARTER JIBOUTI (CARTER), KEN MAIN & PETER VAIL, NY
3. CUTTING EDGE CP MARGO-ET (CHILLI PEPPER), ALLAN BRISSON, VT
4. TRULEA SHARK 9702-ET (SHARK), TUCKER TRUE, NY

4 YEAR OLD (12)


1. CUTTING EDGE FAWN (NEMO), KEN MAIN & PETER VAIL, NY
2. PEACH KIST TOTAL TANGO-ET (TOTAL), LINDSEY RUCKS, FL
3. ARETHUSA BRAIDEN SHANTE-ET (BRAIDEN), SARA PULVER, NY
4. ARETHUSA WHISKEY NORDICA-ET (WHISKEY), KEN MAIN & PETER VAIL, NY
5. TOP ACRES PEPPY SONGBIRD-ET (CHILLI PEPPER), NOAH SPARLING, PA

5 YEAR OLD (2)


1. CUTTING EDGE STELLA, KEN MAIN & PETER VAIL, NY
2. CIE MAPLE SUGAR AUSTIN TAMERA (AUSTIN), BROOKE SOFFER, NY

AGED COW (2)


1. BEU DELL BONANZA SADIE (BONANZA), KEN MAIN & PETER VAIL, NY
2. BUTTONS VIGOR PAULE (VIGOR), LEON BUTTON, NY

BEST 3 FEMALES (1)
KEN MAIN & PETER VAIL, NY


Send this to a friend