meta Mexican National Holstein Show 2017 :: The Bullvine - The World's Leading Dairy Magazine

Mexican National Holstein Show 2017


DATE: December 1 5pm and December 2, 2017
LOCATION: Querétaro, Mexico
JUDGE: Paul Trapp

Grand Champion: C SUNNYHOME WINDHAMMER GAIL, Santa Maria La Cotera
Reserve Grand Champion: DEWITTS REVLON GOLDCHIP, Santa Maria La Cotera
HM Grand Champion: GEAL AN LOAD EMILIANO EMMA, Santa Maria La Cotera

C SUNNYHOME WINDHAMMER GAIL
Senior Champion
2017 Mexican National Holstein Show
Santa Maria La Cotera

SENIOR CHAMPION: SUNNYHOME WINDHAMMER GAIL (WINDHAMMER), 1ST 4YR OLD SANTA MARIA LA COTERA
RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION: GEAL AN LOED EMILIANO EMMA (EMILIANO), 1ST 5YR OLD, SANTA MARIA LA COTERA
HM SENIOR CHAMPION: C FRAMAN RHYME SHELLEY ET (RHYME), 1ST MATURE COW, JOSE IGNACIO GERARDO CERVANTES GUTIERREZ

DEWITTS REVLON GOLDCHIP
Intermediate Champion
2017 Mexican National Holstein Show
Santa Maria La Cotera

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: DEWITTS REVLON GOLDCHIP (GOLD CHIP), 1ST SENIOR 3YR OLD, SANTA MARIA LA COTERA
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: GAPOR STERLING 7670 (STERLING), 1ST SENIOR 2YR OLD, MANUAL GARCIA EGUNIO
HM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: C JACOBS SID CENTRAL (SID), 1ST JUNIOR 2YR OLD, POSTA EL CUATRO SA DE CV

WINRIGHT MCCUTCHEN SHELBY
Junior Champion
2017 Mexican National Holstein Show
Santa Maria La Cotera

JUNIOR CHAMPION: WINRIGHT MCCUTCHEN SHELBY (MCCUTCHEN), 1ST SUMMER YEARLING, SANTA MARIA LA COTERA
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION: TRI-KOEBEL MANISTEE (GOLDWYN), 1ST JUNIOR YEARLING, SANTA MARIA LA COTERA
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION: SM LA COTERA REGINALD KOKO (REGINALD), 1ST SENIOR YEARLING, SANTA MARIA LA COTERA

NATIONAL BRED & OWNED CHAMPION: SM LA COTERA REGINALD KOKO (REGINALD), 1ST SENIOR YEARLING, SANTA MARIA LA COTERA

REGIONAL JUNIOR CHAMPION: LA VIRGEN 4051, 5TH JUNIOR CALF, RANCHO LA VIRGEN & ARMANDO SCHIEVENINI

Junior Calf

PEC DEMPSEY ADIRA
1st place Junior Calf
2017 Mexican National Holstein Show
Posta El Cuatro

1. PEC DEMPSEY ADIRA TE (DEMPSEY), POSTA EL CUATRO SA DE CV
2. SM LA COTERA AIRLIFT SHEYLA (AIRLIFT), SANTA MARIA LA COTERA
3. SM LA COTERA ARMANI MARU (ARMANI), SANTA MARIA LA COTERA
4. FTEZEUELAS JAZZNIGHT 7637 (JAZZNIGHT), JOSE IGNACIO GERARDO CERVANRTES GUTIERREZ
5. LA VIRGEN 4051, RANCHO LA VIRGEN & ARMANDO SCHIEVENINI

Intermediate Calf

S.M. LA COTERA ARMANI TIERRA
1st place Intermediate Calf
2017 Mexican National Holstein Show
Santa Maria La Cotera

1. SM LA COTERA ARMANI TIERRA (ARMANI), SANTA MARIA LA COTERA
2. EI DOORMAN HOLLY (DOORMAN), POSTA EL CUATRO SA DE CV
3. GPE GENERAL DINA (GENERAAL), JOSE RAMON BARBON SUAREZ
4. SM LA COTERA AIRLIFT AMAYA (AIRLIFT), SANTA MARIA LA COTERA
5. FTEZEULAS JAZZNIGHT 7507 (JAZZNIGHT), JOSE IGNACIO GERARDO

Senior Calf

E I BRADY JULIA
1st place Senior Calf
2017 Mexican National Holstein Show
Posta El Cuatro

1. EI BRADY JUILA (BRADY), POSTA EL CUATRO, SA DE CV
2. A ST JACOB HZ ACRVL HALSEY ET (ARCHRIVAL), SANTA MARIA LA COTERA
3. SAIZ SID MIYANA (SID), MILAGROS SIAZ GUTIERREZ
4. LA VIRGEN 1100, RANCHO LA VIRGEN & ARMANDO SCHIEVENINI
5. GPE BRENDAN 5907 (BRENDAN), JOSE RMAON BARBON SUAREZ

Summer Yearling

WINRIGHT MCCUTCHEN SHELBY
1st place Summer Yearling
2017 Mexican National Holstein Show
Santa Maria La Cotera

1. WINRIGHT MCCUTCHEN SHELBY (MCCUTCHEN), SANTA MARIA LA COTERA
2. TANGAMANGA ALEJO RAMERA (ALEJO), HNOS TORRES BARRERA
3. A ST JACOB GDM HORSEPOWER TE (GOLDEN DREAMS), POSTA EL CUATRO SA DE CV
4. A ST JACOB MCCUTCHEN ANITA TE (MCCUTCHEN), POSTA EL CUATRO SA DE CV
5. A PYRAMID AUDREY ACTION TE (OKALIBER), SANTA MARIA LA COTERA

Junior Yearling

TRI-KOBEL MAISTEE
1st place Junior Yearling
2017 Mexican National Holstein Show
Santa Maria La Cotera

1. TRI-KOEBEL MANISTEE (GOLDWYN), SANTA MARIA LA COTERA
2. A STJ LB BROKAW HOATA ET (BROKAW), POSTA EL CUATRO SA DE CV
3. OAKFIELD DBACK DARE ET (DIAMONDBACK), SANTA MARIA LA COTERA
4. LADY O KALBIER HAVANAH (OKALIBER), SANTA MARIA LA COTERA
5. TOLAMIKA GOLDCHIP KARI (GOLDCHIP), SANTA MARIA LA COTERA

Winter Yearling

A STJ-PV HEZTRY BETH-TE
1st place Winter Yearling
2017 Mexican National Holstein Show
Santa Maria La Cotera

1. A STJ PV HEZTRY BETH TE (HEZTRY), SANTA MARIA LA COTERA
2. LINDEN LOCH SOLOMON JUPITER (SOLOMON), SANTA MARIA LA COTERA
3. GAPOR DEFIANT 8723 (DEFIANT), MANUEL GARCIA EGUNIO
4. HI COLT 3955 X , ARMANDO SCHIEVENINI REYES
5. SAIZ SPIRTE JESSY (SPIRTE), MILAGROS SAIZ GUTIERREZ

Senior Yearling

S.M. LA COTERA REGINALD KOKO
1st place Senior Yearling
2017 Mexican National Holstein Show
Santa Maria La Cotera

1. SM LA COTERA REGINALD KOKO (REGINALD), SANTA MARIA LA COTERA
2. TANGAMANGA GOLD CHIP CACHITO (GOLD CHIP, HNOS TORRES BARRERA
3. SAIZ SPRITE JESSY (SPIRTE), MILAGROS SAIZ GUTIERREZ

Milking Yearlings

A STJ-PV ASHOCK BRAT-TE
1st place Milking Yearlings
2017 Mexican National Holstein Show
Posta El Cuatro

1. A STJ PV ASHOCK BRAT TE (AFTERSHOCK), POSTA EL CUATRO DE CV
2. ONEEDA CORVETTE SAIGE (CORVETTE), SANTA MARIA LA COTERA
3. TANGAMANGA MCUTCH ARANTZA (MCCUTCHEN), HNOS TORRES BARRERA
4. SM LA COTERA GOLD CHIP JUDITH (GOLD CHIP), SANTA MARIA LA COTERA
5. A CLAYTONCREST DOOR ARLENE TE (DOORMAN), SANTA MARIA LA COTERA

Junior Two Year Olds

C JACOBS SID CENTRAL
1st place Junior Two Year Olds
2017 Mexican National Holstein Show
Posta El Cuatro

1. C JACOBS SID CENTRAL (SID), POSTA EL CUATRO SA DE CV
2. WINDY-KNOLL VIEW PANWIND ET (WINDBROOK), SANTA MARIA LA COTERA
3. GAPOR GUTHERIE 8382 (GUTHRIE), MANUEL GARCIA EGUNIO
4. KOZAK REG MACY (REGINALD), SANTA MARIA LA COTERA
5. C BOULET ATWOOD CHASTAWAY TE (ATWOO), POSTA EL CUATRO SA DE CV

Senior Two Year Olds

GAPOR STERLING 7670
1st place Senior Two Year Olds
2017 Mexican National Holstein Show
Manuel Garcia Eguino

1. GAPOR STERLING 7670 (STERLING), MANUAL GARCIA EGUNIO
2. SM LA COTERA REGI LINGERIE (REGINALD), SANTA MARIA LA COTERA
3. ROLYN FRA AUSSIE REYANNE (MR AUSSIE APPLE), SANTA MARIA LA COTERA
4. V V DOORMAN LARIAT (DOORMAN), HNOS TORRES BARRERA
5. C LEROUX THOREAU ECHO (THOREAU), POSTA EL CUATRO SA DE CV

Junior Three Year Olds

ZAHBULLS MONTROSS CREEP
1st place Junior Three Year Olds
2017 Mexican National Holstein Show
Eduardo Garcia Frias

1. ZAHBULLS MONTROSS CREEP ET (MONTROSS), EDUARDO GARCIA FRIAS
2. EI DESTRY ALPHA (DESTRY), POSTA EL CUATRO SA DE CV
3. SM LA COTERA ATWOOD JESSY TE (ATWOOD), SANTA MARIA LA COTERA
4. CLAQUATO REGINALD BONNY (REGINALD), SANTA MARIA LA COTERA

Senior Three Year Olds

DEWITTS REVLON GOLDCHIP
1st place Senior Three Year Olds
2017 Mexican National Holstein Show
Santa Maria La Cotera

1. DEWITTS REVLON GOLDCHIP (GOLD CHIP), SANTA MARIA LA COTERA
2. SM LA COTERA ATWOOD KOR TE (ATWOOD), SANTA MARIA LA COTERA
3. DON-HOPE LATHOR APRIL (LAUTHORITY), SANTA MARIA LA COTERA
4. TANGAMANGA FALCON EMILA (FALCON), HNOS TORRES BARRERA
5. HOLMACRES GOLD CHIP CARLITA (GOLD CHIP), SANTA MARIA LA COTERA

Four Year Olds

C SUNNYHOME WINDHAMMER GAIL
1st place Four Year Old
2017 Mexican National Holstein Show
Santa Maria La Cotera

1. SUNNYHOME WINDHAMMER GAIL (WINDHAMMER), SANTA MARIA LA COTERA
2. FTEZUELAS FEVER 5337 TE (FEVER), JOSE IGNACIO GERARDO CERVANTES GUTIERREZ
3. C SPRINGBEND SEAVER RANSOM (SEAVER), SANTA MARIA LA COTERA
4. A LIDDLEHOLME AFFECTION TE (HEZTRY), SANTA MARIA LA COTERA
5. GPE RAMAS LUCIA (RAMOS), JOSE RAMON BARBON SUAREZ

Five Year Olds

GEAL AN LOAD EMILIANO EMMA
1st place Five Year Old
2017 Mexican National Holstein Show
Santa Maria La Cotera

1. GEAL AN LOED EMILIANO EMMA (EMILIANO), SANTA MARIA LA COTERA
2. H I LEONA X , MARCOS CANALES GOMEZ
3. GAPOR ATWOOD 6275 2F (ATWOOD), MAUEL FARCIA EGUINO
4. KILLCROFT SID LARABELLE (SID), SANTA MARIA LA COTERA
5. A SL ACRES REDLOU FIREFLY RED (REDLOU), SANTA MARIA LA COTERA

Six+ Year olds

C FRAMAN RHYME SHELLEY-Y
1st place Mature Cow
2017 Mexican National Holstein Show
Jose Ignacio Gerardo Cervantes

1. C FRAMAN RHYME SHELLEY ET (RHYME), JOSE IGNACIO GERARDO CERVANTES GUTIERREZ
2. SM LA COTERA LHEROS BRIGIDA (LHEROS), SANTA MARIA LA COTERA
3.GAPOR SPIRTE 5532 (SPIRTE), MANUEL GARCIA EGUINO
4. OAKFIELD BRO JASPER FANTON ET (JASPER), MANUEL GARCIA EGUINO
5. LA VIRGEN 1491, RANCHO LA VIRGEN & ARMANDO SCHIEVENINI

GRAND CHAMPION BULL: SAIZ JASPER HORACIO (JASPER), 1ST BULL BORN SEPT 1, 2015 TO FEB 28, 2016, MILAGROS SAIZ GUTIERREZ: RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION BULL
PROVIDENCIA DOORMAN GERRY (DOORMAN), 1ST BULL BORN LATER THEN NOV 2016, J DE JESUS GARCIA PLASCENCIA
HM GRAND CHAMPION BULL: TANGAMANGA JOURNEY LUCERITA (JOURNEY, 1ST BULL BORN MAR 1, 2016 TO AUG 31, 2016 HNOS TORRES BARRERA

BULL BORN BEFORE NOV 30, 2016 (1)


1. PROVIDENCIA DOORMAN GERRY (DOORMAN), J DE JESUS GARCIA PLASCENCIA

BULL BORN SEPT 1, 2016 – NOV 31, 2016 (1)


1. SAIZ SANCHEZ TALAVERA (SANCHEZ), MILAGROS SAIZ GUTIERREZ

BULL BORN MAR 1, 2016 – AUG 31, 2016 (2)


1. TANGAMANGA JOURNEY LUCERITA (JOURNEY, HNOS TORRES BARRERA
2. SAIZ SANTANDER CAYETANO (SANTANDER), MILAGROS SAIZ GUTIERREZ

BULL BORN SEPT 1, 2015 TO FEB 28, 2016 (1)


1. SAIZ JASPER HORACIO (JASPER), MILAGROS SAIZ GUTIERREZ

 


Send this to a friend