meta Le Supreme Laitier – Holstein 2019 :: The Bullvine - The Dairy Information You Want To Know When You Need It

Le Supreme Laitier – Holstein 2019


Date: August 22nd, 2019
Location: Saint Hyacinth, QC
Judge: Mike West
 cc

Grand Champion & Champion Bred & Owned: Mynavia Reginald Alex (Reginald), 1st mature cow, Ferme Maguy Normandin and Ferme Mynavia
Reserve Grand Champion: Valrick Charlie Melodie (Charlie), 2nd mature cow, Gerald Lavallee & Fils
HM Grand Champion: Eastriver Windhammer Ruth 405 (Windhammer), 1st senior 2-year-old, Ferme Glauser & Fils

Intermediate Champion: Eastriver Windhammer Ruth 405 (Windhammer), 1st senior 2-year-old, Ferme Glauser & Fils
Reserve Intermediate Champion: Jacobs Diamondback Lisan (Diamondback), 1st junior 2-year-old, Ferme Jacobs
HM Intermediate Champion: Tolamika Armani Will (Armani), 1st junior 3-year-old, Ferme Glauser & Fils

REYNCREST AVALNCHE LUSHA
Junior Champion – Le Supreme Laitier Holstein 2019
Velthuis Farms

Junior Champion: Reyncrest Avalanche Lusha-ET (Avalanche), 1st junior yearling, Velthuis Farms
Reserve Junior Champion: Ms Borderview Crush Sue-ET (Crush), 1st senior calf, Ferme Cerpolait
HM Junior Champion: Petitclerc Impression Caria (Impression), 1st intermediate calf, Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils

Junior Calf

Born between March 1st, 2019 and May 31st, 2019

KAROLSTEIN FUNNY IMPRESSION
1st place Junior Calf
Le Supreme Laitier Holstein 2019
Ferme Kaven Grandmont

  1. KAROLSTEIN FUNNY IMPRESSION, HOCANF110498805
    Bred & Owned
    FERME KAVEN GRANDMONT INC, NICOLET, QC
  2. ELIANE UNIX LUSH, HOCANF109307695
    ANDRE DION, FERME CLEMAR S.E.N.C, LÉVIS, QC
  3. DUHIBOU UNIX PIXEL, HOCANF111445439
    FERME DUHIBOU INC, ST. LAMBERT DE LAUZON, QC
  4. PETITCLERC UNIX SABRE, HOCANF111421787
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC
  5. MONYKA UNDENIED LIV, HOCANF111428100
    FERME MONYKA INC, TROIS-RIVIERES, QC
  6. GAELANDE UNSTOPABULL JAZZY, HOCANF111544360
    GAETAN GOSSELIN, PLESSISVILLE, QC
  7. HILLRISE ATMOSPHERE HYPNOTIC, HOCANF13089872
    FERME DES SAUGES S.E.N.C, FARNHAM, QC
  8. KAROBERT UNIX ADELAIDE, HOCANF110870256
    ALAIN ROBERT & CAROLINE BRETON, ST. ANSELME, QC
  9. KAKOUNA DENVER MANANA, HOCANF111602975
    FERME SAINDON & FILS INC, SAINT-ALEXANDRE-DE-KAMOURASKA, QC
  10. PETITCLERC DOC ALVIE, HOCANF111421793
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC
  11. ZAMIL KINGPIN KARINA, HOCANF111417659
    FERME HOLSTEIN J-C-BACHAND, ST. DOMINIQUE, QC
  12. KENNEBEC MCCUTCHEN SALLY, HOCANF111256437
    FERME SS KENNEBEC, ST. THEOPHILE, QC
  13. GODIN NAT LAUTRUST, HOCANF110901724
    FERME GODIN ENR, SAINT-AIME, QC
  14. LEOCEL LAUTRUST ALINE, HOCANF111285606
    FERME LEO BRETON, ST. BERNARD DE DORCHESTER, QC
  15. CERPOLAIT LANDSLIDE ROSELINETT, HOCANF111536831
    FERME CERPOLAIT S.E.N.C, ST. AIME, QC
  16. MONYKA KING DOC GLOSSY, HOCANF111428099
    FERME MONYKA INC, TROIS-RIVIERES, QC
  17. KENNEBEC UNSTOPABULL SUNSET, HOCANF111256448
    FERME SS KENNEBEC, ST. THEOPHILE, QC
  18. JACOBS BACKFLIP AXONE, HOCANF111575913
    TY-D HOLSTEINS, CAP SANTE, QC
  19. AROLENE APPLECRISP ELENA, HOCANF111652219
    FERME LYSEM S.E.N.C, ST. SEVERE, QC
  20. CLEMAR UNIX LUCK, HOCANF109307694
    ANDRE DION, FERME CLEMAR S.E.N.C, LÉVIS, QC
  21. JACOBS UNIX DARCY, HOCANF111575906
    ERIC JELMINI, ROBERTO PONZIO, EDY GIANNINI, FERME JACOBS INC, CAP SANTE, QC

Intermediate Calf

Born between December 1st, 2018 and February 28th, 2019

PETITCLERC IMPRESSION CARIA
1st place Intermediate Calf
Le Supreme Laitier Holstein 2019
Ferme Petitclerc

  1. PETITCLERC IMPRESSION CARIA, HOCANF111421780
    Bred & Owned
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC
  2. JACOBS UNIX ATTACK, HOCANF110828780
    FERME JACOBS INC, ALLEVAMENTO BELTRAMINO, CAP SANTE, QC
  3. WINRIGHT GOLDCHIP EMOJI, HOCANF13188650
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, FRANK & DIANNE BORBA, MODESTA, CA
  4. MICHERET BEAUTY APPLECRISP RED, HOCANF111398499
    FERME MICHERET INC, ST. ZEPHIRIN, QC
  5. GENO BEEMER MAXI, HOCANF111524282
    FERME GENO INC, ST. MARC DES CARRIERES, QC
  6. WINRIGHT UNIX VERSACE, HOCANF13341830
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  7. COTOPIERRE IMPRESSION FARREL, HOCANF111334229
    FERME ST. PIERRE & FILS ENR, RIMOUSKI, QC
  8. ELIANE UNIX LOOK AT ME, HOCANF109307691
    ANDRE DION, FERME CLEMAR S.E.N.C, LÉVIS, QC
  9. JACOBS UNIX BRILLANT, HOCANF110828778
    CHARLY JACOBS, CAP SANTE, QC
  10. OAKFIELD DEMPSEY FROSTY-ET, HO840F3134445368
    SAVANNAH & KOLTON CRACK, RICHMOND, QC
  11. CERPOLAIT CHIEF ROCKSTAR, HOCANF111536821
    FERME CERPOLAIT S.E.N.C, ST. AIME, QC
  12. PETITCLERC UNIX SHEIK, HOCANF111421783
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC
  13. BELFAST SIDEKICK FLAVIE, HOCANF111244128
    BELFAST HOLSTEIN ENR, MARY INN HOLSTEIN, ST. PATRICE, QC
  14. GRANDPOINTE ACROBAT FANTASTIC, HOCANF111175085
    FERME G. BROUILLARD & FILS ENR, ST. AIME, QC
  15. GAELANDE KINGPIN SORRY, HOCANF111544336
    GAETAN GOSSELIN, PLESSISVILLE, QC
  16. LYSEM UNSTOPABULL DESTINÉE, HOCANF111107632
    FERME LYSEM S.E.N.C, ST. SEVERE, QC
  17. JACOBS APPLE CRISP COLORADO, HOCANF111342306
    B. LEHOUX & FILS INC, ST. ELZEAR, QC
  18. DAMESTAR UNIX MIAMI, HOCANF111421894
    DAMESTAR HOLSTEIN, STE. CECILE DE LEVRARD, QC
  19. BLONDIN DENVER COSMIC, HOCANF111263200
    ARMCREST, HOLSTEINS & JERSEYS, PIKE RIVER, QC
  20. GOULAIT CARMELLO ELSA, HOCANF110103193
    FERME GOULAIT GINO INC, STE. MARGUERITE, QC
  21. DUHIBOU SIDEKICK FORTUNE, HOCANF111445423
    FERME DUHIBOU INC, ST. LAMBERT DE LAUZON, QC
  22. MYSTIQUE SIDEKICK ALLELE, HOCANF111482556
    FERME MYSTIQUE S.E.N.C, MIRABEL, QC
  23. PIERRICHE BEEMER ELYSÉE, HOCANF111473550
    FERME PIERRICHE INC, ST. APOLLINAIRE, QC
  24. MERCURY MARYLYN UNDENIED, HOCANF111399173
    FERME MERCURY INC, ANGE-GARDIEN, QC
  25. KENNEBEC JACOBY NETFLIX, HOCANF111256432
    FERME SS KENNEBEC, ST. THEOPHILE, QC
  26. CERPOLAIT DOUGLAS ROCKNROLL, HOCANF110830531
    FERME CERPOLAIT S.E.N.C, ST. AIME, QC
  27. FLUET JORDY PALMBAY, HOCANF111115111
    ANTHONY FLUET, FERME AL FLUET INC, ST THEODORE, QC
  28. LYSEM DUTY FREE DESCOTO, HOCANF111107631
    FERME LYSEM S.E.N.C, ST. SEVERE, QC

Senior calf

Born between September 1st, 2018 and November 30th, 2018

MS BORDERVIEW CRUSH SUE
1st place Senior Calf
Le Supreme Laitier Holstein 2019
Ferme Cerpolait

  1. MS BORDERVIEW CRUSH SUE-ET, HO840F3143640519
    FERME CERPOLAIT S.E.N.C, ST. AIME, QC
  2. COTOPIERRE SIDEKICK ESTELISE, HOCANF111334211
    FERME ST. PIERRE & FILS ENR, RIMOUSKI, QC
  3. OCD FLASHY ZIPPY, HO840F3134445178
    SAVANNAH & KOLTON CRACK, RICHMOND, QC
  4. WINRIGHT JACOBY ESCAPADE, HOCANF13188636
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  5. WINTERBAY SIDEKICK DEACON, HOCANF13065076
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  6. RAYON D’OR DENVER OPALE, HOCANF111428885
    FERME LAITIERE RAYON D’OR INC, LEMIEUX, QC
  7. CLEMAR CHIEF COOL BABY, HOCANF109307690
    ANDRE DION, FERME CLEMAR S.E.N.C, LÉVIS, QC
  8. BLONDIN UNDENIED SHIRAZ, HOCANF111263157
    GEORGES BERTRAND, ST. POLYCARPE, QC
  9. VELTHUIS DENVER MY GOSH, HOCANF110891332
    VELTHUIS FARMS LTD, OSGOODE, ON
  10. BRIGEEN CRUSH PADDY, HO840F3200009801
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC
  11. MERCURY EBONY HIGH OCTANE, HOCANF111399169
    FERME MERCURY INC, ANGE-GARDIEN, QC
  12. DUHIBOU DENVER RIKA, HOCANF111340834
    FERME DUHIBOU INC, ST. LAMBERT DE LAUZON, QC
  13. SEJANE AVALANCHE VANËLIA, HOCANF110314846
    FERME SEJANE HOLSTEIN, HAM NORD, QC
  14. DEPRESVERTS APPLE CRISP ELZA, HOCANF111246590
    FERME PRES VERTS INC, FJC INC, ST. GABRIEL, QC
  15. DESNETTE DIAMANT DOC, HOCANF111027130
    FERME ROCHELET INC, WARWICK, QC
  16. RAYPIEN UNIX GINA, HOCANF111153830
    FERME R. THERRIEN & FILS INC, ST. SYLVESTRE, QC
  17. DESPOINTES APPLE CRISP SALENA, HOCANF111380501
    COLIN HAMEL, HAMRI HOLSTEIN INC, SAINT-ÉDOUARD-DE-LOTBINIÈRE, QC
  18. MONYKA EMILIO TESLA, HOCANF111055161
    FERME MONYKA INC, TROIS-RIVIERES, QC
  19. DUHIBOU GOLD CHIP ANGEL, HOCANF111445419
    FERME DUHIBOU INC, ST. LAMBERT DE LAUZON, QC
  20. BECQUETOISE DOORMAN JACKIE, HOCANF110382447
    CATHERINE LAUZON, PATRICE LAUZON, ST. PIERRE LES BECQUETS, QC

Female Summer Yearling

Born between June 1st, 2018 and August 31st, 2018

INTENSE MERRICK BREEZE
1st place Summer Yearling
Le Supreme Laitier Holstein  2019
Daniel Lussier, Ferme Tomshipe

  1. INTENSE MERRICK BREEZE, HOCANF111226752
    DANIEL LUSSIER, FERME TOMSHIPE SENC, VICTORIAVILLE, QC
  2. FRONTIERES TAMARA KING DOC, HOCANF111291395
    Bred & Owned
    FRONTIERES HOLSTEINS SENC, DAVELUYVILLE, QC
  3. BELFAST DENVER BENAT, HOCANF111243957
    FERME SAINDON & FILS INC, LA FERME HECTOR CLAVEAU & FILS INC, SAINT-ALEXANDRE-DE-KAMOURASKA, QC
  4. PETITCLERC GOLD CHIP SENSAS, HOCANF111039131
    DAN HOVDEN, FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, DECORAH, IA
  5. LESBERTRAND DOORMAN FOLLIE, HOCANF111346805
    GEORGES BERTRAND, ST. POLYCARPE, QC
  6. DURHAM DENVER TEQUILA, HOCANF110308905
    VELTHUIS FARMS LTD, OSGOODE, ON
  7. BELFAST DENVER FINGER, HOCANF111243979
    ANDRE DION, LÉVIS, QC
  8. DUHIBOU UNIX PACANE, HOCANF111114327
    FERME DUHIBOU INC, ST. LAMBERT DE LAUZON, QC
  9. JACOBS APPLE CRISP VERY, HOCANF110828698
    ALICIA VERONNEAU, MYRIC HOLSTEIN, SAINT-CHRISTOPHE-D’ARTHABASKA, QC
  10. ROTALY ALLELUIA AVALANCHE, HOCANF111307018
    FERME AUGURE, LECLERCVILLE, QC
  11. KAROBERT JACOBY ALEXA, HOCANF110870230
    ALAIN ROBERT & CAROLINE BRETON, ST. ANSELME, QC
  12. AUGURE KENNY BRASH, HOCANF111307024
    FERME AUGURE, LECLERCVILLE, QC
  13. MS BORDERVIEW DRMN SINDY-ET, HO840F3146121764
    FERME MIBELSON INC, LA PRESENTATION, QC

Female Junior Yearling

Born between March 1st, 2018 and May 31st, 2018

REYNCREST AVALNCHE LUSHA
1st place Junior Yearling
Le Supreme Laitier Holstein 2019
Velthuis Farms

  1. REYNCREST AVALNCHE LUSHA-ET, HO840F3144128727
    VELTHUIS FARMS LTD, OSGOODE, ON
  2. JACOBS UNIX ASTRAL, HOCANF110828645
    WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS, CAP SANTE, QC
  3. PETITCLERC AVALANCHE SMILE, HOCANF111039113
    FERME GENO INC, ST. MARC DES CARRIERES, QC
  4. CERPOLAIT CHIEF JAYNISSE, HOCANF110830501
    Bred & Owned
    FERME CERPOLAIT S.E.N.C, ST. AIME, QC
  5. DUHIBOU CHIEF PROUD, HOCANF110814432
    FERME DUHIBOU INC, ST. LAMBERT DE LAUZON, QC
  6. RIGHTSTAR MERRICK MITCHELLI, HOCANF110851677
    FERME DAVE TOURIGNY INC, ST. GERMAIN DE GRANTHAM, QC
  7. LYSEM SOLOMON DACIA, HOCANF111107619
    FERME LYSEM S.E.N.C, ST. SEVERE, QC

Female Intermediate Yearling

Born between December 1st, 2017 and February 28th, 2018

MABEL GOLD CHIP LIETTE
1st place Intermediate Yearling
Le Supreme Laitier Holstein 2019
Ferme Maguy Normandin

  1. MABEL GOLD CHIP LIETTE, HOCANF110989795
    Bred & Owned
    FERME MAGUY NORMANDIN INC, NORMANDIN, QC
  2. HARMALY DOORMAN RILEY, HOCANF110754643
    ANDREE MENARD, HV FARM, MATHIEU CHARTRAND & KELLY HARDY, LOCHABER OUEST, QC
  3. PETITCLERC DIAMONDBACK SHOGIRL, HOCANF110786393
    ANDRE DION, LÉVIS, QC
  4. TREFLE TOMSHIPE EXPANDER PAIGE, HOCANF110953915
    FERME DES TREFLES INC, FERME TOMSHIPE SENC, STE. VICTOIRE DE SOREL, QC

Female Senior Yearling

Born between September 1st, 2017 and November 30th, 2017

KAROVERT DOORMAN ROSETTE
1st place Senior Yearling
Le Supreme Laitier Holstein 2019
Ferme Tomshipe, HV Farm, Chartrand & Hardy

  1. KAROBERT DOORMAN ROSETTE, HOCANF110870209
    ALAIN ROBERT & CAROLINE BRETON, ST. ANSELME, QC
  2. HARMALY DOORMAN AMBER, HOCANF110754631
    FERME TOMSHIPE SENC, HV FARM, MATHIEU CHARTRAND & KELLY HARDY, ST. SYLVERE, QC

Junior Exhibitor Banner

  1. FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC
    ST. BASILE, QC
  2. BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS
    WINCHESTER, ON
  3. FERME DUHIBOU INC
    ST. LAMBERT DE LAUZON, QC
  4. VELTHUIS FARMS LTD
    OSGOODE, ON
  5. FERME CERPOLAIT S.E.N.C
    ST. AIME, QC

Junior Breeder Banner

  1. FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC (PETITCLERC)
    ST. BASILE, QC
  2. FERME JACOBS INC (JACOBS)
    CAP SANTE, QC
  3. WINRIGHT HOLSTEINS / BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT (WINRIGHT)
    WINCHESTER, ON
  1. GARAY DOORMAN BLIND DATE, HOCANF110751002
    Best Udder
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, WINCHESTER, ON
  2. BEST NORD BEEMER ADELLE, HOCANF110722647
    FERME GODIN ENR, LANDRIENNE, QC
  3. PIERSTEIN EXPANDER ROYSE, HOCANF110766254
    Bred & Owned
    PIERRE BOULET, ST. CHARLES, QC
  4. BONACCUEIL MIRIAM HIGH OCTANE, HOCANF110284534
    A. & R. BOULET INC, ST. FRANCOIS, QC
  5. SICY APPLICABLE JEN, HOCANF110773389
    FERME YVON SICARD, PIERRE BOULET, ST. JUSTIN, QC
  6. RIGHTSTAR ACAPULCO TAMBOUR, HOCANF110299333
    FERME DAVE TOURIGNY INC, ST. GERMAIN DE GRANTHAM, QC
  7. ANTELIMARCK LYS WINDBROOK, HOCANF110478014
    FERME ANTELIMARCK 2001 INC, NICOLET, QC
  8. PIGNONS-BLEUS ALICIA EXPANDER, HOCANF110664088
    FERME DES PIGNONS BLEUS INC, ISSOUDUN, QC
  9. BOAVIEW LEANN MC BEEMER, HOCANF110619777
    GORDON BOA, MIRABEL, QC

Female Junior 2-Year-Old

Born between March 1st, 2017 and August 31st, 2017

JACOBS DIAMONDBACK LISAN
1st place Junior Two Year Old
Le Supreme Laitier Holstein 2019
Ferme Jacobs

  1. JACOBS DIAMONDBACK LISAN, HOCANF110481489
    Bred & Owned
    Best Udder
    FERME JACOBS INC, CAP SANTE, QC
  2. PIERSTEIN DEVOUR ROULA, HOCANF110362121
    FERME JACOBS INC, PIERRE BOULET, CAP SANTE, QC
  3. JACOBS CAPITAL GAIN BRILLO, HOCANF110481456
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, CAP SANTE, QC
  4. BERGEROY DOORMAN RIA, HOCANF109894735
    FERME GLAUSER & FILS INC, PIKE RIVER, QC
  5. COLGANADOS SID LILYS LATINA, HOCANF110074805
    FERME LAFONTAINE, CHESTERVILLE, QC
  6. MABEL DOUGLAS TALYSSI, HOCANF110430468
    FERME MAGUY NORMANDIN INC, NORMANDIN, QC
  7. PETITCLERC SID SUZIE, HOCANF110284729
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC
  8. REMROSE SLMN FIRECRACKER-ET, HO840F3131421076
    FERME GODIN ENR, SAINT-AIME, QC
  9. PELRICK CHANEL DEMPSEY, HOCANF110384957
    FERME PELRICK S.E.N.C, NOTRE DAME DE STANBRIDGE, QC
  10. VALRICK AVALANCHE RED ROSELINE, HOCANF110156169
    GERALD LAVALLEE & FILS, ST. LOUIS, QC

Female Senior 2-Year-Old

Born between September 1st, 2016 and February 28th, 2017

EASTRIVER WINDHAMMER RUTH 405
1st place Senior Two Year Old
Le Supreme Laitier Holstein 2019
Ferme Glauser

  1. EASTRIVER WINDHAMMER RUTH 405, HOCANF12595035
    Best Udder
    FERME GLAUSER & FILS INC, PIKE RIVER, QC
  2. WINRIGHT GOLD CHIP EXPLOSION, HOCANF12620125
    Bred & Owned
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, WINCHESTER, ON
  3. GENO NOVO CANDELA, HOCANF110247282
    FERME GENO INC, ST. MARC DES CARRIERES, QC
  4. ALLWICK CONTROL MARIE LOUVE, HOCANF110306939
    ALAIN ROBERGE HOLSTEIN, FERME LAFONTAINE, TINGWICK, QC
  5. OAKFIELD DMAN SENSATION-ET, HO840F3134444733
    CRACKHOLM HOLSTEINS, OAKFIELD, NY
  6. BONACCUEIL LINDA DEMPSEY, HOCANF110284458
    A. & R. BOULET INC, ST. FRANCOIS, QC

Female Junior 3-Year-Old

Born between March 1st, 2016 and August 31st, 2016

TOLAMIKA ARMANI WILL
1st place Junior Three Year Old
Le Supreme Laitier Holstein 2019
Ferme Glauser

  1. TOLAMIKA ARMANI WILL, HOCANF109939777
    Best Udder
    FERME GLAUSER & FILS INC, PIKE RIVER, QC
  2. VINBERT DURBIN ARMY, HOCANF108686654
    FERME JACOBS INC, T & L CATTLE LTD, CAP SANTE, QC
  3. DUHIBOU DOORMAN PRINCESS, HOCANF109942730
    Bred & Owned
    FERME DUHIBOU INC, ST. LAMBERT DE LAUZON, QC
  4. BEST NORD ATWOOD LOLLY, HOCANF109799594
    FERME YVON SICARD, MATHIEU CHARTRAND & KELLY HARDY, PIERRE BOULET, ST. JUSTIN, QC
  5. JACOBS ENDURE BIG STAR, HOCANF109942167
    FERME JACOBS INC, CAP SANTE, QC
  6. PETITCLERC SID SHANIA, HOCANF109720098
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC
  7. PETITCLERC LOTUS SPYRO, HOCANF109720080
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC
  8. SICY DOORMAN BOZIE, HOCANF110022131
    FERME YVON SICARD, ST. JUSTIN, QC
  9. CERPOLAIT SEAVER AIMA, HOCANF109404432
    FERME CERPOLAIT S.E.N.C, FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. AIME, QC
  10. VALRICK DOORMAN DELIMA, HOCANF109869030
    GERALD LAVALLEE & FILS, ST. LOUIS, QC
  11. VALRICK HIGH OCTANE MONACO, HOCANF110156128
    GERALD LAVALLEE & FILS, ST. LOUIS, QC

Female Senior 3-Year-Old

Born between September 1st, 2015 and February 29th, 2016

  1. JACOBS DOORMAN BOMBA, HOCANF109406314
    Best Udder
    FERME LOLISEE, CAP SANTE, QC
  2. VALRICK DOOMAN MYRTILLE, HOCANF109641418
    GERALD LAVALLEE & FILS, ST. LOUIS, QC
  3. SCO-LO DOOR ACURA 2218-ET, HOUSAF74579248
    WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS, CAP SANTE, QC
  4. PETITCLERC DOORMAN SNAP, HOCANF109571242
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC
  5. TOMSHIPE ATWOOD MATHE, HOCANF109547245
    FERME TOMSHIPE SENC, ST. SYLVERE, QC
  6. VALRICK DOORMAN MORGANE, HOCANF109641421
    Bred & Owned
    GERALD LAVALLEE & FILS, ST. LOUIS, QC
  7. VALRICK SEAVER ARUBICA, HOCANF109641426
    GERALD LAVALLEE & FILS, ST. LOUIS, QC

Female 4-Year-Old

Born between September 1st, 2014 and August 31st, 2015

LUCK-E OLYMPIAN ACTION
1st place Four Year Old
Le Supreme Laitier Holstein 2019
Ferme Laitiere Rayon D’or

  1. LUCK-E OLYMPIAN ACTION-ET, HOUSAF73278346
    Best Udder
    FERME LAITIERE RAYON D’OR INC, LEMIEUX, QC
  2. DUHIBOU DOORMAN FLAKY, HOCANF109508966
    Bred & Owned
    FERME DUHIBOU INC, ST. LAMBERT DE LAUZON, QC
  3. SAGAMIE JETT AIR NAZ, HOCANF108496225
    FERME C.P.R. GRENON INC, LATERRIERE, QC
  4. KENNEBEC FEVER SPLASH, HOCANF108695091
    FERME SS KENNEBEC, ST. THEOPHILE, QC
  5. BERGEROY WINBROOK LORIK, HOCANF108551872
    PIERRE BOULET, MONTMAGNY, QC
  6. MAROCH DOORMAN INDOU, HOCANF109501899
    FRANKSTYLE HOLSTEIN INC, SAINT-ÉDOUARD-DE-LOTBINIÈRE, QC

Female 5-Year-Old

Born between September 1st, 2013 and August 31st, 2014

SHADOWAVE GOLD SAKE 1st place Five Year Old Le Supreme Laitier Holstein 2019 Ferme des Trefles

  1. SHADOWAVE GOLD SAKE, HOCANF11649183
    Best Udder
    FERME DES TREFLES INC, STE. VICTOIRE DE SOREL, QC
  2. GREENLEA A CARE-RED-ETS, HOUSAF70257513
    PIERRE BOULET
  3. HENKES-BROOK GOLD BIKINI-ET, HOUSAF56653240
    FERME J.P. POULIN & FILS, ST. GEORGES OUEST, QC
  4. GIARD GOLDWYN MISS, HOCANF108868437
    Bred & Owned
    FERME GIARD ENR, ST. SIMON DE BAGOT, QC
  5. TOMSHIPE FEVER RUSSIE, HOCANF108363319
    FERME TOMSHIPE SENC, ST. SYLVERE, QC

Mature Cow

Born before September 1st, 2013

  1. MYNAVIA REGINALD ALEX, HOCANF108326186
    Best Udder
    Bred & Owned
    FERME MAGUY NORMANDIN INC, FERME MYNAVIA, NORMANDIN, QC
  2. VALRICK CHARLIE MELODIE, HOCANF107083413
    GERALD LAVALLEE & FILS, ST. LOUIS, QC
  3. GENO STANLEYCUP MIMI, HOCANF108029022
    FERME GENO INC, ST. MARC DES CARRIERES, QC
  4. PIERSTEIN CHELLA WINDBROOK, HOCANF108520591
    A. & R. BOULET INC, ST. FRANCOIS, QC
  5. JEANLU WINDHAMMER ELECTRA, HOCANF108228061
    FERME J.P. POULIN & FILS, ST. GEORGES OUEST, QC
  6. VALRICK LADNER QUEEN, HOCANF107083407
    GERALD LAVALLEE & FILS, ST. LOUIS, QC
  7. PIERSTEIN GOLDWYN GAETANE, HOCANF107969031
    PIERRE BOULET, MONTMAGNY, QC

Progeny of dam

  1. PETITCLERC GOLD SALTALAMACCHIA, HOCANF107753455
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC
  2. VALRICK SID MIRONDE, HOCANF105068714
    GERALD LAVALLEE & FILS, ST. LOUIS, QC

Breeder’s Herd (3 subjects)

  1. Ferme Jacobs, Cap-Santé, QC
  2. Ferme Valrick, QC
  3. Réjean Petitclerc, QC

Premier Exhibitor Banner

  1. FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC
    CAP SANTE, QC
  2. GERALD LAVALLEE & FILS
    ST. LOUIS, QC
  3. PIERRE BOULET
  4. FERME GLAUSER & FILS INC
    PIKE RIVER, QC

Premier Breeder Banner

  1. FERME JACOBS INC (JACOBS)
    CAP SANTE, QC
  2. FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC (PETITCLERC)
    ST. BASILE, QC
  3. GERALD LAVALLEE & FILS (VALRICK)
    ST. LOUIS, QC

Send this to a friend