meta International Brown Swiss Show – World Dairy Expo 2019 :: The Bullvine - The Dairy Information You Want To Know When You Need It

International Brown Swiss Show – World Dairy Expo 2019


Official: Joe Sparrow, Worthville, Kentucky
Associate: Jeff Core, Salvisa, Kentucky

f

Cutting Edge T Delilah
Grand Champion – International Brown Swiss Show – World Dairy Expo 2019
Ken Main and Kenny Jo Manion

f

c

Cutting Edge T Delilah
Senior Champion – International Brown Swiss Show – World Dairy Expo 2019
Ken Main and Kenny Jo Manion

f

Jenlar Carter Waltz-ETV
Grand Champion of the Junior Show – International Brown Swiss Show – World Dairy Expo 2019
Brianna Meyer

d

d

Random Luck L Talula
Senior Champion of the Junior Show – International Brown Swiss Show – World Dairy Expo 2019
Matthew Thompson

 

f

Jenlar Carter Waltz-ETV
Intermediate Champion – International Brown Swiss Show – World Dairy Expo 2019
Brianna Meyer

c

Knapp Jetway Wiggle
Junior Champion
International Brown Swiss Show – World Dairy Expo 2019
Matthew Pacheco

Spring Heifer Calf

Spring-Vale Seaman Snickers
1st place Spring Heifer Calf
International Brown Swiss Show – World Dairy Expo 2019
Jordan G Helsley

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1   1844 Spring-Vale Seaman Snickers Jordan G Helsley Roaring Spring, PA N
2   1 1818 Brook Hollow FF Kanona Delbert & Heather Yoder West Salem, OH Y
3 2   1839 Etgens-Happy Beacon Fiona Keaton & Kinley Topp Botkins, OH N
4     1834 Round Hill Seaman Wonton-ETV Glamourview-Iager & Walton Walkersville, MD N
5     1850 Topp-View FF Africa Madelyn Topp Wapakoneta, OH Y
6     1810 R-Plaine Carter Bella Jon & Curt Retzlaff Shawano, WI Y
7     1824 Rockview Daredevil Fara Matt Opland Mindoro, WI Y
8 3   1814 Blessing Garbro C Phebe-ET Alexis Sherry New Castle, PA N
9 4   1812 Hartmanhills Chasing Dreams Bethany Hartman & Lucie Bitsky Marshfield, WI N
10 5   1836 Bridsallway Famous Nalla Paige Kinnard Sturgeon Bay, WI Y
11 6   1831 Browns Gogirls Gemma Otis, Malcolm & Quincee Johnson Evansville, WI N
12 7   1823 Blue Sky Cashmere Sonic-OCS Noah Spreng Shreve, OH N
13     1849 DeVore Genius Phaith Kayla (Devore) Whipple Wilton, IA Y
14 8   1833 JC Dynamite Sizzle Spencer Clark Lacrosse, WI Y
15     1830 Brown Heaven F&F Sea Dally Brown Heaven Verchères, QC Y
16 9   1841 Iroquois Acres Dy Picture L: Ashlynn Foster, O: Iroquois Acres Bridport, VT Y
17     1813 A Joy T Cabernet Abbie Evans Athens, PA Y
18     1847 Brown Heaven V Jeaverissa Brown Heaven Verchères, QC N
19 10   1846 Topp-View Bosephus Awesome Madelyn Topp Wapakoneta, OH Y
20     1840 Fjel-Mar Lucky Carl Fallyn Mark Fjelstad Zumbro Falls, MN Y
21     1825 VB HP Beacon Wapatulie Voegeli Farm, Inc. and Hillpoint Partners Monticello, WI Y
22     1819 Kruses Woody Jill Rick Kruse Earlville, IA Y
23 11   1808 Top diMark D Wizzie Elisabeth & Elise Regusci Modesto, CA Y
24 12   1842 Little A Dynamite Galaxy Aaliyah Gunn Orfordville, WI Y
25     1835 Thorndale W Super Duper-ET Scott & Donald Partridge Batavia, NY Y
26     1826 Voelkers Star Athena-ETV Grant Voelker Perryville, MO Y
27     1829 R5 VG Hot Tamale H Smith and G, T & C Copeland Collinsville, OK Y
28 13   1827 Wil-San Formula Babs Audrey & Brady Sidle Smithville, OH Y
29     1828 Blessing Dare Sydney Blessing Farms Fort Wayne, IN Y
30     1803 Brown Heaven Apex Queen Ferme Hans Acton Vale, QC N
31     1805 Cutting Edge HP Thnd Sadie-ETV Ken Main and Peter Vail Copake, NY Y
32 14   1816 TSC Star Carter Dixie Trysten Chwala Jefferson, WI Y
33     1821 Cutting Edge D Foxie RK Genetics New Glarus, WI N
34 15   1851 Udderconfusion Dyn Rapunzel Hailey Kinney Durand, IL N
35     1852 Udderconfusion Grdslm Ella Udder Confusion Dairy Farm Durand, IL Y
36 16   1820 V B HP Thunder Zephr-ETV L: Sarah Hagenow, O: Voegeli Farm and Hillpoint Partners Poynette, WI Y
37     1815 Red Brae Spa Carter Miss-ET Steven Armbruster Muscoda, WI Y
38     1806 Fudges Blessing Allison Kendall Willingham Gamaliel, KY N
39     1832 Cliffbrook Bosephus Champ Cliff Brook Farm and Zachary Thompson South Wayne, WI Y
40     1802 Brown Heaven Norwin Cheese Brown Heaven Vercheres, QC Y
41     1837 Cutting Edge W Futurity-ETV Michael M Maloney North Bangor, NY N
42     1848 Cutting Edge W Fortune-ETV Donald Partridge Batavia, NY N

d

Winter Calf

Brook Hollow Whiskey Kokita
1st place Winter Heifer Calf
International Brown Swiss Show – World Dairy Expo 2019
Delbert & Heather Yoder

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1   1 1873 Brook Hollow Whiskey Kokita Delbert & Heather Yoder West Salem, OH Y
2     1864 KADR Candys Chip Kassidy Oliger Hagerstown, IN Y
3     1905 Xtreme Flash Electric-ET Beth Nelson and Aaron Johnson Ettrick, WI Y
4     1875 Logan Valley Cartr Starlite-ET Aaron Johnson Ettrick, WI Y
5     1860 Pit-Crew Wizdom Twyla Pit-Crew Genetics Cambridge, MN Y
6     1880 Top Acres Cadence Wizara-ETV Dr Chris Keim and Rosedale Genetics Ltd Oxford, WI N
7     1899 Banowetz HW Carter Vanilla Leslie & Linda Bruchey Westminster, MD N
8     1856 Brown Heaven Carter Falby Brown Heaven Verchères, QC Y
9     1892 Cedar Way Win For Mckay Justin, Daniel, Neveah, Emmet & Tye Chupp Inola, OK N
10     1887 Banowetz Braiden Fantasia-ET Hayleigh Geurink and Kelvin Webster Zeeland, MI N
11     1869 A Joy C Shameless Michala Kuhlman Athens, PA Y
12 1   1861 Silver Top Tequila Thunder L: Adele Biasini, O: Silver Top Swiss Morrisville, VT Y
13     1898 Schweizer Biver Nanie-ET Ferme Hans Acton Vale, QC Y
14     2650 C Wizzies Rockstar-ETV Matthew S. & Myriah Klug Spring Grove, MN N
15 2   1877 Browns Ladys Lissa-ET Otis, Malcolm & Quincee Johnson Evansville, WI N
16 3   1889 Seths Woody Fireball Paul Grulke Mayville, WI N
17 4   1881 Payacres Carter Sunkist Taylor & Brianna Paye Casco, WI Y
18 5   1882 Blessing Allstar Milania Caylee Nicole James Wolcottville, IN N
19     1883 Kruses GK Joshua Miracle Tammy Voegeli and Becky Allen Arlington, WI N
20 6   1859 Red Brae Cashmere Zoey Elise & Brady Bleck Glenbeulah, WI Y
21     1866 Shanks Being Mischieous 290 Philip Shanks Harvard, IL Y
22     1854 Random Luck Dare to B Rose-ET Allison Thompson Darlington, WI Y
23 7   1893 Four Season Seaman Belle Grant Itle Enon Valley, PA N
24 8   1868 Stef-N Payoff Karma Savanna Riley Kenosha, WI N
25 9   1857 Beu Dell Zodiac Daphne Melody Baxter Brodhead, WI N
26 10   1902 Horseshoe Hill Bumblebee L: Cal & Caroline Anderson; O: Joyce & Nick Uglow Fort Atkinson, WI Y
27     1900 CIE Fjel-Mar Flashy Pearl Fjel-Mar Dairy Zumbro Falls, MN Y
28 11   1884 Round Hill Caden Wildcat-ETV Ellie Albert Keyesport, IL N
29     1885 Blessing Seaman Kirstin Blessing Farms Fort Wayne, IN Y
30     1894 Grand Veue Easton Khloe Lucas Baker Hoosick Falls, NY Y
31     1890 Chwala-T Whiskey Topper Gerald & Emily Chwala Jefferson, WI Y
32 12   1904 VB HP Fortune Paris Jacob Harbaugh Marion, WI N
33 13   1853 Oak Knoll VH Athena Jaynie Rule Dodgeville, WI Y
34 14   1876 Payacres Toro Clarice Taylor & Brianna Paye Casco, WI Y
35     1886 Thorndale Bose Blu Ray Scott C. Partridge Batavia, NY Y
36     1870 Fudges Blessing Elaine Sydney Willingham Gamaliel, KY Y
37 15   1901 CIE TSC Star B Tracy Trysten Chwala Jefferson, WI Y

d

Fall Heifer Calf

Knapp Jetway Wiggle
1st place Fall Heifer Calf
International Brown Swiss Show – World Dairy Expo 2019
Matthew Pacheco

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1     1939 Knapp Jetway Wiggle Matthew Pacheco Kerman, CA N
2     1943 Heiz-Acres Seaman Maine Cynthia Warner, Ron Heffner and Jeff Hubbard Frederick, MD N
3 1   1916 Red Brae Noble Louisiana Wesley Winch Fennimore, WI N
4 2 1 1908 Iroquois Acres C Tearin L: Ashlynn Foster, O: Aaron Ouellette Bridport, VT Y
5 3   1944 Kruses GK Famous Jewell Taylor Paye Casco, WI N
6     1912 Spots Pride Famous Play Emily & Amy Yeiser Arnold, MD Y
7     1947 Pit-Crew Formula Tallie L: Abby Foss O: Pit-Crew Genetics Cambridge, MN Y
8     1929 M & M Seaman Sweetie Jacob & Levi Stuessel Alma Center, WI Y
9     1924 BMG Daredevil Laurel Blue Mountain Genetics Zumbro Falls, MN Y
10 4   1920 Vogrin Fabulous Wicked-ETV Tammy Voegeli Arlington, WI Y
11     1915 Pit-Crew Rich Peaches Twin Pit-Crew Genetics Cambridge, MN Y
12     1907 Top diMark Ferris Anna John Paul Regusci Modesto, CA Y
13 5   1921 Kadr Churros Chocolate Ashlynn Oliger Hagerstown, IN Y
14 6   1928 Horseshoe Hill Tootsieroll L: Cal & Caroline Anderson; O: Joyce Uglow Fort Atkinson, WI Y
15     1926 Vogrin Wizdom Scandalous-ETV Tammy Voegeli Arlington, WI Y
16     1923 Robland Norwin Bahama-ET Robert Landgraf Jackson, MO Y
17     1937 Round Hill Carter Watson-ETV Tammy Voegeli and Louis & Garen Oliveira Arlington, WI N
18     1948 Red Brae Tipup Zipup Armbruster Bros Farms Inc Muscoda, WI Y
19 7   1925 Cutting Edge B Winona-ETV Elisabeth & Elise Regusci Modesto, CA N
20 8   1946 Meadow Hill Winmore Awards Melia Santillanez Clear Spring, MD N
21 9   1938 Blessing Wizdom Andre Caylee Nicole James Wolcottville, IN N
22 10   1936 Little A Dynamite Maples Aaliyah Gunn Orfordville, WI Y
23 11   1931 La-Foster Seaman Mandy Ryan Lawton and Olivia Foster Newark Valley, NY N
24 12   1911 Beu Dell Woody Hailey L: Mariah Eichenberg O: James Beutel Fort Atkinson, WI Y
25     1934 Thorndale Fam Intensity-ETV Donald Partridge Batavia, NY Y
26 13   1933 Blessing Formula Natosha Cassandra Gebert Wawaka, IN N
27     1940 Bradner-4G Carter Win It Golden Gate Farms Abbotsford, BC Y
28     1910 Brown Heaven S Betty-ET Brown Heaven Verchères, QC Y
29     1945 Lowlands HP Kristy-ET Hill Point Partners and Rick Heslinga Stephenville, TX Y
30     1941 Brothers Three HP Waukee-ET Brothers Three Swiss and Hillpoint Partners North Prairie, WI Y
31     1932 Thorndale Fam Ivy-ETV Donald Partridge Batavia, NY Y
32     1930 Cutting Edge D Diana-ETV Rick Heslinga and Payton Erbsen Stephenville, TX N
33 14   1918 Udderconfusion Sly Drizzle Hailey Kinney Durand, IL N
34     1919 4th Generation Sunkist Trygve L. Olson Black Earth, WI N
35 15   1922 Prairie Hill Winmore Rumor Ashlee Garbers Rotunda West, FL Y
36     1917 Dublin-Hills Shondie Darcy Steffes and Austin Ertmer Elizabeth, IL N
 

Send this to a friend