meta Eastern ON Western QC Championship Show 2017 :: The Bullvine - The World's Leading Dairy Magazine

Eastern ON Western QC Championship Show 2017


DATE: Oct 12, 2017
LOCATION: Metcalfe, ON
JUDGE: Carl Phoenix, ON

HENDERCROFT FEVER BAZOOKA
Grand Champion
Eastern ON Western QC Championship Show 2017
Herbert Henderson

Grand Champion: Hendercroft Fever Bazooka (Fever), 1st 5yr Old, Herbert Henderson, ON
Reserve Grand Champion: Ms Dana Epic Dot-ET (Epic), 1st 4yr Old, Breeze Hill Holsteins, Raymond J. Smygwaty, ON
HM Grand Champion: Windcroft Goldchip Indigo (Gold Chip), 2nd 5yr Old, Cory Dickson, Eaton Holsteins, Jamie & Petra Black, ON

 

Pierstein Ladd Madie
Intermediate Champion
Eastern ON Western QC Championship Show 2017
Wenallt Holsteins

Intermediate Champion: Windcroft Brokaw Eclipse (Brokaw), 1st Sr. 3yr Old, Bryan & Cheryl Dickson, ON
Reserve Intermediate Champion: Hendercroft Atwood Harmony (Atwood), 1st Jr 2yr Old, Herbert Henderson, ON
HM Intermediate Champion: Jobo Amber (Air), 1st Jr 3yr Old, Jobo Farms Inc, ON

 

Bonnie Brae Ape Quinn
Junior Champion
Eastern ON Western QC Championship Show 2017
Bruce and Susan Mode

Junior Champion: Bonnie Brae Ape Quinn, Bruce and Susan Mode
Reserve Junior Champion: Riverdown Doorman Abrooklyn, Riverdown Holsteins
HM Junior Champion: Lilyking Ahead By A Century, Bonnechere, Lilyking and Trekili

ABBEDALE AZALEA (Sagard)
1st place Summer Calf
Eastern ON Western QC Championship Show 2017
Lilyking Farm & Trekili Holsteins

Baby June Calf

Born after June 1st, 2017

  1. ABBEDALE AZALEA, HOCANF12135580
    LILYKING FARM, TREKILI HOLSTEINS, ELGINBURG, ON
  2. RIVERDOWN ATWOOD JIGGARRIFIC, HOCANF12716512
    Bred & owned 
    RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, METCALFE, ON
  3. DELCREEK DONT WASH YOUR HANDS, HOCANF12741557
    PETER RYLAARSDAM, WINCHESTER, ON
  4. WINRIGHT V DOORMAN BUBBLY, HOCANF12765551
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, WINCHESTER, ON
  5. CHERRY CREST SNOWBALL FIGHT, HOCANF12918598
    CHERRY CREST HOLSTEINS, MARTINTOWN, ON
  6. BESLEA DOORMAN DEMOLITION, HOCANF12417691
    BESLEA FARMS LTD, YARKER, ON
  7. SANDY CREST BACK PACKER, HOCANF11818010
    SANDY CREST HOLSTEINS, ARNPRIOR, ON
  8. HENDERCROFT DOORMAN BAZINGA, HOCANF12824884
    HERBERT HENDERSON, ASHTON, ON
  9. DELCREEK DO OVER, HOCANF12741554
    PETER RYLAARSDAM, WINCHESTER, ON
  10. WINRIGHT GOLDWYN ELEXIS, HOCANF12765559
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, WINCHESTER, ON
  11. WINRIGHT JACOBY WEDDING, HOCANF12765556
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON

 

Riverdown Doorman Abrooklyn
1st place Junior Calf
Eastern ON Western QC Championship Show 2017
Riverdown Holsteins

Junior Calf

Born between March 1st, 2017 and May 31st, 2017

  1. RIVERDOWN DOORMAN ABROOKLYN, HOCANF12716494
    Bred & owned 
    RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, METCALFE, ON
  2. WINRIGHT BEEMER BABY ENTHEM, HOCANF12765539
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, WINCHESTER, ON
  3. GLENNHOLME MARIO MERCILESS, HOCANF12532346
    GLENNHOLME HOLSTEINS, KINGSWAY FARMS, CARP, ON
  4. VINBERT BEEMER ARMY, HOCANF108686687
    FERME VINBERT INC, MARY INN HOLSTEIN, ACTON VALE, QC
  5. SIGNATURE AT GUCCI, HOCANF12420450
    SIGNATURE HOLSTEINS, MORRISBURG, ON
  6. KNONAUDALE PRETTY MUD, HOCANF12456743
    KNONAUDALE FARMS INC, CRYSLER, ON
  7. DELCREEK I WONT PAY YA, HOCANF12741551
    PETER RYLAARSDAM, WINCHESTER, ON
  8. MOUNT ELM G DREAMS LUXE, HOCANF12752945
    NEIL & BRYAN ANDERSON, VANKLEEK HILL, ON
  9. BESLEA AIRLIFT SHAZAAM, HOCANF12417683
    BESLEA FARMS LTD, YARKER, ON
  10. GLENNHOLME DOORMAN ECSTASY, HOCANF12532351
    GLENNHOLME HOLSTEINS, CARP, ON
  11. KNOLLRAY DOORMAN LUSTRE, HOCANF12774456
    KNOLLRAY HOLSTEINS, CORBYVILLE, ON
  12. VELTHUIS W DOORMAN BURBERRY, HOCANF12629753
    VELTHUIS FARMS LTD, OSGOODE, ON
  13. MODO 1STCLASS TWILIGHT, HOCANF108206153
    FERME DROUIN & FILS, RICHARD CADIEUX & JOHANNE MALLETTE, STE. SCHOLASTIQUE MIRABEL, QC
  14. WINRIGHT BEEMER LAINEY, HOCANF12765543
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, WINCHESTER, ON
  15. SMYGWATYS DOORMAN APRIL, HOCANF12685039
    RAYMOND J. SMYGWATY, THUNDER OAK FARM, RUSSELL, ON
  16. HENDERCROFT SOLOMON SNAZZY, HOCANF12436977
    HERBERT HENDERSON, ASHTON, ON
  17. MAGICMEADOW NATIAN ARCH BREE, HOCANF11764901
    BRITTANY MACINTOSH, NORTH STAR HOLSTEINS
  18. CHERRY CREST CAPTURE THE FLAG, HOCANF12063248
    CHERRY CREST HOLSTEINS, MARTINTOWN, ON
  19. WINRIGHT GOLDWYN EQUINOX, HOCANF12765548
    ANDREW HICKEY, QUYON, QC

Bonnie Brae Ape Quinn
1st place Winter Calf
Eastern ON Western QC Championship Show 2017
Bruce and Susan Mode

Intermediate Calf

Born between December 1st, 2016 and February 28th, 2017

  1. BONNIE BRAE APE QUINN, HOCANF12662630
    Bred & owned 
    BRUCE & SUSAN MODE, VANKLEEK HILL, ON
  2. WINRIGHT GOLD CHIP EXPLOSION, HOCANF12620125
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, WINCHESTER, ON
  3. BURMANIA DOORMAN JANIKA, HOCANF12355774
    VELTHUIS FARMS LTD, OSGOODE, ON
  4. BONNIE BRAE MARIO EMERY, HOCANF12662633
    BRUCE & SUSAN MODE, VANKLEEK HILL, ON
  5. LILYKING DOORMAN ANAIS, HOCANF12135578
    BONNECHERE HOLSTEINS, LILYKING FARM, TREKILI HOLSTEINS, RENFREW, ON
  6. DELCREEK CASH ME OUTSIDE, HOCANF12741543
    PETER RYLAARSDAM, WINCHESTER, ON
  7. VELTHUIS ATWOOD DEMI, HOCANF12629670
    VELTHUIS FARMS LTD, OSGOODE, ON
  8. MURRAYHOLM DOORMAN LADONNA, HOCANF12743252
    CHERRY CREST HOLSTEINS, MURRAYHOLM FARMS INC, MARTINTOWN, ON
  9. CHERRY CREST SOLOMON BESSIE, HOCANF12063233
    CHERRY CREST HOLSTEINS, MARTINTOWN, ON
  10. VELTHUIS ATWOOD BROOKLYN, HOCANF12629671
    VELTHUIS FARMS LTD, OSGOODE, ON
  11. RIVERDOWN JACOBY JIGGABOO, HOCANF12716474
    RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, METCALFE, ON
  12. MOUNTAINBLU GOLD LIPSTICK, HOCANF109755852
    ROBERT, DALE & WENDY CRAWFORD, CAMPBELL’S BAY, QC
  13. SYMCROFT ENVIOUS NILLY, HOCANF12597826
    GLEN M. SYME, ALMONTE, ON
  14. BESLEA MCCUTCHEN PATENTIAL, HOCANF12417676
    BESLEA FARMS LTD, YARKER, ON
  15. LILYKING DOORMAN ABRI, HOCANF12135579
    RIPPLEBROOK FARM, NAPANEE, ON
  16. BENTENS PEARLY BAILYCHEN, HOCANF110236008
    FERME BENTENS S.E.N.C., VAL D’OR, QC
  17. BESLEA AIRLIFT DUBAI, HOCANF12417678
    BESLEA FARMS LTD, YARKER, ON
  18. RIVERDOWN BEEMER ADIOLA, HOCANF11801479
    RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, METCALFE, ON
  19. DELCREEK HOW BOW DAHH, HOCANF12741544
    PETER RYLAARSDAM, WINCHESTER, ON

Lilyking Ahead By A Century (Doorman)
1st place Fall Calf
Eastern ON Western QC Championship Show 2017
Bonnechere, Lilyking and Trekili

Senior Calf

Born between September 1st, 2016 and November 30th, 2016

  1. LILYKING AHEAD BY A CENTURY, HOCANF12135573
    Bred & owned 
    BONNECHERE HOLSTEINS, LILYKING FARM, TREKILI HOLSTEINS, RENFREW, ON
  2. SHEAROAD HIGH OCTANE BECKA, HOCANF12643580
    VELTHUIS FARMS LTD, OSGOODE, ON
  3. WINRIGHT V DOORMAN BEHATI, HOCANF12620112
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, WINCHESTER, ON
  4. DELCREEK BACARDI AND BOTOX, HOCANF12741536
    PETER RYLAARSDAM, WINCHESTER, ON
  5. GLENNHOLME JACOBY JAZZ, HOCANF12532335
    GLENNHOLME HOLSTEINS, CARP, ON
  6. SYMCROFT TONKA HOT DAM, HOCANF12597822
    GLEN M. SYME, ALMONTE, ON
  7. ROCKABERRY SOLOMON A ZOO, HOCANF12318412
    ROCK-A-BERRY HOLSTEINS, SEELEYS BAY, ON
  8. RAEBURN MERIDIAN DEMONE, HOCANF110220490
    EVERGROW HOLSTEINS, PAKENHAM, ON
  9. RIVERDOWN DOORMAN ANNIKA, HOCANF11801467
    RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, METCALFE, ON
  10. BARTONLEIGH GD ALBANY, HOCANF7442029
    HERBERT HENDERSON, ASHTON, ON
  11. BROWNSONLEA DOORMAN ARIEL, HOCANF12332772
    BROWNSONLEA FARM, MARMORA, ON
  12. DONNAVILLE AVALANCHE MIRACLE, HOCANF12605173
    DONNAVILLE HOLSTEINS, NORTH STAR HOLSTEINS, LYN, ON
  13. BESLEA GOLDCHIP CHARACTER, HOCANF12417669
    BESLEA FARMS LTD, YARKER, ON
  14. HENDERCROFT SOLOMON SPLENDA, HOCANF12436962
    HERBERT HENDERSON, ASHTON, ON
  15. LOLISEE DOORMAN JACKIE, HOCANF110222837
    FERME LOLISEE, CHATHAM, QC
  16. WINRIGHT GOLD ELECTRA, HOCANF12620119
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, WINCHESTER, ON
  17. QUINNDALE JACKPOT BUDGIE, HOCANF12518221
    QUINNDALE HOLSTEINS, GREELY, ON
  18. SUNNYLODGE GOLDWYN SARAH, HOCANF12201505
    BLACKADDAR FARMS, DAVE & BONNIE BERGERON, IAN DINGWALL, CHARLOTTETOWN, PE
  19. BOBASYL ARMANI SWEET DREAMS, HOCANF12697381
    BOBASYL FARM, WINCHESTER, ON
  20. DELCREEK PURPLE DRAAANK, HOCANF12475212
    PETER RYLAARSDAM, WINCHESTER, ON

Vertdor Jacoby Altitude
1st place Summer Yearling
Eastern ON Western QC Championship Show 2017
Velthuis Farms

Summer Yearling Heifer

Born between June 1st, 2016 and August 31st, 2016

  1. VERTDOR JACOBY ALTITUDE, HOCANF109687822
    VELTHUIS FARMS LTD, OSGOODE, ON
  2. CHERRY CREST DONALDSON, HOCANF12063210
    Bred & owned 
    CHERRY CREST HOLSTEINS, MARTINTOWN, ON
  3. LEWISDALE BYWAY AMAZE, HOCANF12333488
    ERICA NEVILLE, SUNNYLODGE FARMS INC, WINCHESTER, ON
  4. WINRIGHT DOORMAN RECKLESS, HOCANF12433367
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, SUNNYLODGE FARMS INC, VICKI FLETCHER PHOTOGRAPHY, WINCHESTER, ON
  5. BENTENS AURABEL LENNON, HOCANF109543807
    FERME BENTENS S.E.N.C., VAL D’OR, QC
  6. DELCREEK YELLOW JELLO, HOCANF12475205
    PETER RYLAARSDAM, WINCHESTER, ON
  7. SYMCROFT SAMMY CRUISE, HOCANF12597815
    GLEN M. SYME, ALMONTE, ON

Glennholme Doorman Reggae
1st place Junior Yearling
Eastern ON Western QC Championship Show 2017
Farlinger, Glennholme, Signature and Edwards

Junior Yearling Heifer

Born between March 1st, 2016 and May 31st, 2016

  1. GLENNHOLME DOORMAN REGGAE, HOCANF12060494
    Bred & owned 
    EMMA FARLINGER, GLENNHOLME HOLSTEINS, SIGNATURE HOLSTEINS, TODD EDWARDS, MORRISBURG, ON
  2. HARMONY VIEW ELISHA, HOCANF12192208
    BREEZE HILL HOLSTEINS, HARMONY VIEW FARMS, RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  3. WINRIGHT V WINDBROOK BAZINGA, HOCANF12433351
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, WINCHESTER, ON
  4. GLENNHOLME EXTREME LASSO, HOCANF12060499
    GLENNHOLME HOLSTEINS, CARP, ON
  5. BOAVIEW MCCUTCHEN LAYLA, HOCANF109841225
    GORDON BOA, MIRABEL, QC
  6. MOUNTAIN RIDGE TINKERBELL, HOCANF12451125
    CONNOR HALPENNY, MERRICKVILLE, ON
  7. RIVERDOWN ATWOOD JIGGALU, HOCANF11801439
    RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, METCALFE, ON
  8. DELCREEK RECORD YEAR, HOCANF12475202
    PETER RYLAARSDAM, WINCHESTER, ON
  9. DON-HOPE AIR SHERRY, HOCANF12063260
    ANDREW HICKEY, QUYON, QC
  10. PINEHAVEN ROX CARISSA, HOCANF12326227
    PRIMROSE HOLSTEINS, ROSEVINE FARMS, BERWICK, ON

Hendercroft Gold Chip Gooey
1st place Intermediate Yearling
Eastern ON Western QC Championship Show 2017
Herbert Henderson

Intermediate Yearling Heifer

Born between December 1st, 2015 and February 29th, 2016

  1. HENDERCROFT GOLD CHIP GOOEY, HOCANF12436925
    Bred & owned 
    HERBERT HENDERSON, ASHTON, ON
  2. RIVERDOWN DOORMAN ADELIGHT, HOCANF11801423
    RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, METCALFE, ON
  3. SIGNATURE B SPECTRA, HOCANF12420423
    EMMA FARLINGER, ROB HEFFERNAN, SIGNATURE HOLSTEINS, MORRISBURG, ON
  4. RIVERDOWN DOORMAN ADARLING, HOCANF11801425
    RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, METCALFE, ON
  5. DELCREEK RECHARGE MY IPHONE, HOCANF12475192
    PETER RYLAARSDAM, WINCHESTER, ON
  6. SPRUCECHO FEVER GOLDENROD, HOCANF12329939
    STARRISE HOLSTEINS, NAPANEE, ON
  7. DELCREEK JUST GOT ZIPPED, HOCANF12475199
    PETER RYLAARSDAM, WINCHESTER, ON

Crestlea Chippy Chirp Ashlinn (Gold Chip)
1st place Senior Yearling
Eastern ON Western QC Championship Show 2017
Enright & Neville

Senior Yearling Heifer

Born September 1st, 2015 to November 30th, 2015

  1. CRESTLEA CHIPPY CHIRP ASHLINN, HOCANF10893032
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, WINCHESTER, ON
  2. DELCREEK KAMOURASKA KISSES, HOCANF12243351
    Bred & owned 
    PETER RYLAARSDAM, WINCHESTER, ON
  3. DELCREEK SHAKE SENORITA, HOCANF12243347
    PETER RYLAARSDAM, WINCHESTER, ON
  4. WINRIGHT BROKAW SLAMDUNK, HOCANF12337243
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, WINCHESTER, ON
  5. RIVERDOWN KINGPIN PASTEL LYNN, HOCANF11801419
    RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, METCALFE, ON

Junior Exhibitor Banner

  1. BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT
    WINCHESTER, ON
  2. PETER RYLAARSDAM
    WINCHESTER, ON
  3. RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS
    METCALFE, ON
  4. VELTHUIS FARMS LTD
    OSGOODE, ON

Junior Breeder Banner

  1. PETER RYLAARSDAM (DELCREEK)
    WINCHESTER, ON
  2. BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT (WINRIGHT)
    WINCHESTER, ON
  3. RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS (RIVERDOWN)
    METCALFE, ON

Cherry Crest Doorman Uranium
1st place Milking Yearling
Eastern ON Western QC Championship Show 2017
Cherry Crest, Crackholm, Lookout

Milking Senior Yearling

Born September 1st, 2015 to February 29th, 2016

  1. CHERRY CREST DOORMAN URANIUM, HOCANF12063170
    Bred & owned
    Best udder in class
    CHERRY CREST HOLSTEINS, CRACKHOLM HOLSTEINS, LOOKOUT HOLSTEINS, MARTINTOWN, ON
  2. KAY-BEN-I CG CHEEZIE, HOCANF12393165
    VELTHUIS FARMS LTD, OSGOODE, ON
  3. HENDERCROFT DOORMAN KIARA, HOCANF12080489
    HERBERT HENDERSON, ASHTON, ON
  4. WINRIGHT BROKAW ESTRADA, HOCANF12337245
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, WINCHESTER, ON
  5. T-TRIPLE-T-ENT PAPARAZZI-ET, HO840F3127699379
    VELTHUIS FARMS LTD, OSGOODE, ON
  6. SIGNATURE KATALOU, HOCANF12420411
    FELIX BERGERON, WILLIAM BAUMGARTNER, VARS, ON
  7. INGHOLM ATWOOD GRETCHEN, HOCANF12148822
    KENNY MCRAE, VANKLEEK HILL, ON
  8. BREEZE HILL SID GINGER, HOCANF12148482
    RAYMOND J. SMYGWATY, RUSSELL, ON
  9. LOLISEE GOLDROY SILVER, HOCANF109602328
    FERME LOLISEE, CHATHAM, QC

Hendercroft Atwood Harmony
1st place Junior Two Year Old
Eastern ON Western QC Championship Show 2017
Herbert Henderson

Junior 2 Year Old

Born between March 1st, 2015 and August 31st, 2015

  1. HENDERCROFT ATWOOD HARMONY, HOCANF12080473
    Bred & owned
    Best udder in class
    HERBERT HENDERSON, ASHTON, ON
  2. GREENLARK DOORMAN SPARK, HOCANF12249814
    BRYAN & CHERYL DICKSON, JAMIE & PETRA BLACK
  3. CREBROEK GOLDCHIP BIRTHDAY, HOCANF12118140
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, SUNNYLODGE FARMS INC, WINCHESTER, ON
  4. BLONDIN SID BRITTANY, HOCANF109462294
    ROCK-A-BERRY HOLSTEINS, SIGNATURE HOLSTEINS, SEELEYS BAY, ON
  5. POLESTAR MCCUTHEN ROBIN, HOCANF12058052
    POLESTAR FARM, LANSDOWNE, ON
  6. HENDERCROFT GOLD CHIP GUMDROP, HOCANF12080482
    HERBERT HENDERSON, ASHTON, ON
  7. LOLISEE ATWOOD MARIE, HOCANF109507877
    FERME LOLISEE, CHATHAM, QC
  8. DELCREEK SCREENSHOT, HOCANF12243343
    PETER RYLAARSDAM, WINCHESTER, ON
  9. CURR-VALE ABSOLUTE PASTRY, HOUSAF3126010857
    Brian Joseph Enright, Winchester, ON

Trent Valley Goldchip Abra 6
1st place Senior Two Year Old
Eastern ON Western QC Championship Show 2017
Bonnechere, Lilyking, Trekili

Senior 2 Year Old

Born between September 1st, 2014 and February 28th, 2015

  1. TRENT VALLEY GOLDCHIP ABRA 6, HOCANF11954891
    BONNECHERE HOLSTEINS, LILYKING FARM, TREKILI HOLSTEINS, RENFREW, ON
  2. PARAMOUNT-MB CRVT ASHTABULA, HOUSAF143148452
    Best udder in class
    WENALLT HOLSTEINS, CRYSLER, ON
  3. SIGNATURE GOLDCHIP KATALINA, HOCANF12165081
    Bred & owned
    GLENNHOLME HOLSTEINS, SIGNATURE HOLSTEINS, TODD EDWARDS, CARP, ON
  4. WINDCROFT BK KOURAGE, HOCANF12004346
    BRYAN & CHERYL DICKSON, JOYCEVILLE, ON
  5. AIJA ATWOOD JACK, HOCANF12144633
    JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  6. WEEBERLAC DOORMAN PREMIUM, HOCANF12024928
    GOLDFIELD HOLSTEINS, PRIMROSE HOLSTEINS, ROSEVINE FARMS, BERWICK, ON
  7. CHERRY CREST DARTMOUTH, HOCANF12063129
    CHERRY CREST HOLSTEINS, MARTINTOWN, ON

JOBO AMBER (Jett-Air)
1st place Junior Three Year Old
Eastern ON Western QC Championship Show 2017
Jobo Farms

Junior 3 Year Old

Born between March 1st, 2014 and August 31st, 2014

  1. JOBO AMBER, HOCANF11898635
    Bred & owned
    Best udder in class
    JOBO FARMS INC, NORTH AUGUSTA, ON
  2. WINRIGHT BROKAW SELENA, HOCANF11870548
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, WINCHESTER, ON
  3. SIGNATURE AFTER KAT, HOCANF11845329
    GLENNHOLME HOLSTEINS, SIGNATURE HOLSTEINS, TODD EDWARDS, CARP, ON
  4. LOLISEE LINJET BOOT MOLLY, HOCANF108756898
    FERME LOLISEE, CHATHAM, QC
  5. HARDY AFTERSHOCK MIANA, HOCANF108625060
    FERME LOLISEE, CHATHAM, QC
  6. AIJA ATWOOD VELVET, HOCANF11950259
    JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  7. LOLISEE BARBWIRE SILVER, HOCANF108756890
    FERME LOLISEE, CHATHAM, QC
  8. SEAVALLEY A MARILYNS AFFAIR, HOCANF11431796
    BROWNSONLEA FARM, COURTNEY RAY, SEAVALLEY HOLSTEINS, MARMORA, ON
  9. SANDY CREST BACKCOUNTRY, HOCANF11817967
    SANDY CREST HOLSTEINS, ARNPRIOR, ON
  10. HENDERCROFT S P BIGBUBBLE, HOCANF11805578
    HERBERT HENDERSON, ASHTON, ON

Windcroft Brokaw Eclipse
1st place Senior Three Year Old
Eastern ON Western QC Championship Show 2017
BRYAN & CHERYL DICKSON

Senior 3 Year Old

Born between September 1st, 2013 and February 28th, 2014

  1. WINDCROFT BROKAW ECLIPSE, HOCANF11543060
    Best udder in class
    Bred & owned
    BRYAN & CHERYL DICKSON, JOYCEVILLE, ON
  2. GLENNHOLME GOLDCHIP BELLAGIO, HOCANF11620501
    GLENNHOLME HOLSTEINS, CARP, ON
  3. AIJA ATWOOD SASSY, HOCANF11950257
    JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON

MS DANA EPIC DOT
1st place Four Year Old
Eastern ON Western QC Championship Show 2017
Breeze Hill, Smygwaty

4 Year Old

Born between September 1st, 2012 and August 31st, 2013

  1. MS DANA EPIC DOT-ET, HOUSAF71887105
    Best udder in class 
    BREEZE HILL HOLSTEINS, RAYMOND J. SMYGWATY, WINCHESTER, ON
  2. HENDERCROFT SID PEANUT, HOCANF11525835
    Bred & owned 
    HERBERT HENDERSON, ASHTON, ON
  3. LOCHDALE ZELGADIS STORMY, HOCANF11468093
    LOCHDALE HOLSTEINS, ALEXANDRIA, ON
  4. SAUDER HOLME LAUTHORITY DAFFY, HOCANF11674451
    ROBERT, DALE & WENDY CRAWFORD, CAMPBELL’S BAY, QC
  5. LOLISEE SID MARIE, HOCANF107997418
    FERME LOLISEE, CHATHAM, QC
  6. BLAYJOY GOLDWYN PATRICIA, HOCANF11402169
    POLESTAR FARM, LANSDOWNE, ON
  7. HENDERCROFT BRADNICK SHOCK, HOCANF11805535
    HERBERT HENDERSON, ASHTON, ON
  8. DEVANS FEVER ROSEY, HOCANF11537657
    WENALLT HOLSTEINS, CRYSLER, ON
  9. MAPLE-AIN STANLEYCUP LOCKOUT, HOCANF11449620
    MAPLE-AIN HOLSTEINS, SMITHS FALLS, ON
  10. LOLISEE ACME SALSA, HOCANF108323937
    FERME LOLISEE, CHATHAM, QC
  11. WILLSWIKK SID BOMBSHELL, HOCANF11650860
    HIDDEN CREEK FARMS, STIRLING, ON

HENDERCROFT FEVER BAZOOKA
1st place Five Year Old
Eastern ON Western QC Championship Show 2017
Herbert Henderson

5 Year Old

Born between September 1st, 2011 and August 31st, 2012

  1. HENDERCROFT FEVER BAZOOKA, HOCANF11126384
    Bred & owned 
    Best udder in class 
    HERBERT HENDERSON, ASHTON, ON
  2. WINDCROFT GOLDCHIP INDIGO, HOCANF11543033
    CORY DICKSON, EATON HOLSTEINS, JAMIE & PETRA BLACK, JOYCEVILLE, ON
  3. QUINNDALE LAUTHORITY MANDY, HOCANF11528983
    QUINNDALE HOLSTEINS, GREELY, ON
  4. LOLISEE AFTERSHOCK DEBRA, HOCANF107520825
    FERME LOLISEE, CHATHAM, QC
  5. LOLISEE GOLDWYN MARIE, HOCANF107824500
    FERME LOLISEE, CHATHAM, QC
  6. HENDERCROFT FEVER DENTYNE, HOCANF11525786
    HERBERT HENDERSON, ASHTON, ON
  7. LOLISEE GOLDWYN RAVIOLI, HOCANF107824492
    FERME LOLISEE, CHATHAM, QC
  8. TIMCON MAKITA FEVER, HOCANF11525787
    TIMCON HOLSTEINS, CARLETON PLACE, ON

BONNIESPRING GOLDWYN LYNN
1st place Mature Cow
Eastern ON Western QC Championship Show 2017
Ferme Lolisee

Mature Cow

Born before September 1st, 2011

  1. BONNIESPRING GOLDWYN LYNN, HOCANF10848553
    Best udder in class 
    FERME LOLISEE, CHATHAM, QC
  2. LOLISEE GOLDWYN MIX UP, HOCANF107043850
    Bred & owned 
    FERME LOLISEE, CHATHAM, QC
  3. LOLISEE DRAKE LILLY SAM, HOCANF106382682
    FERME LOLISEE, CHATHAM, QC
  4. HENDERCROFT OUTBOUND CELEBRATE, HOCANF11126354
    HERBERT HENDERSON, ASHTON, ON
  5. HENDERCROFT JASPER JAWBREAKER, HOCANF10942495
    HERBERT HENDERSON, ASHTON, ON
  6. LOLISEE HAWK DALIDA, HOCANF107043871
    FERME LOLISEE, CHATHAM, QC

ALTONA LEA GOLDWYN AINSLEY
1st place Production Cow
Eastern ON Western QC Championship Show 2017
FERME LOLISEE, CHATHAM, QC

60,000 Kg production class

  1. ALTONA LEA GOLDWYN AINSLEY, HOCANF9777594
    FERME LOLISEE, CHATHAM, QC
  2. QUINNDALE TALENT JETSKI, HOCANF9620289
    Bred & owned 
    QUINNDALE HOLSTEINS, GREELY, ON
  3. KLAGVALE GOLDWYN JACKIE, HOCANF9563246
    Best udder in class 
    FERME LOLISEE, CHATHAM, QC

Premier Exhibitor Banner

  1. FERME LOLISEE
    CHATHAM, QC
  2. HERBERT HENDERSON
    ASHTON, ON
  3. BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT
    WINCHESTER, ON

Premier Breeder Banner

  1. HERBERT HENDERSON (HENDERCROFT)
    ASHTON, ON
  2. FERME LOLISEE (LOLISEE)
    CHATHAM, QC
  3. BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT (WINRIGHT)
    WINCHESTER, ON

Send this to a friend