meta Canadian National Holstein Show 2019 :: The Bullvine - The Dairy Information You Want To Know When You Need It

Canadian National Holstein Show 2019


Thursday, November 7th & 8th
Judge: Carl Phoenix, ON

 

d

IDEE WINDBROOK LYNZI
Grand Champion – Canadian National Holstein Show 2019
FRANK A. & DIANE BORBA, JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, RICHARD W. & SHANNON ALLYN, STEPHANE GENDREAU, MODESTO, CA

Grand Champion: Idee Windbrook Lynzi (Windbrook), 1st 5-Year-Old, Frank & Diane Borba, JM Valley Holstein, Richard & Shannon Allyn, and Stephane Gendreau, QC
Reserve Grand Champion: Oakfield GC Darby-ET (Gold Chip), 2nd 5-Year-Old, Frank & Carol Borba, Frank & Diane Borba, Jason Mell, T & L Cattle Ltd, and Trent Valley Holsteins, ON
HM Grand Champion: Jacobs Doorman Victoire (Doorman), 1st senior 3-year-old, Milksource, WI

JACOBS DOORMAN VICTOIRE
Intermediate Champion
Canadian National Holstein Show 2019
Milksource

Intermediate Champion: Jacobs Doorman Victoire (Doorman), 1st senior 3-year-old, Milksource, WI
Reserve Intermediate Champion: Ms Beautys Black Velvet-ET (Goldwyn), 2nd senior 3-year-old, Michael & Julie Duckett, WI
HM Intermediate Champion: Floydholme Mc Emoji-ET (McCutchen), 1st junior 3-year-old, La Femme Fatale Syndicate, Shawn & Seth Nehls, Milksource, and Crescentmead, WI

MISS OCD DOORM GEORGETTE
Junior Champion
Canadian National Holstein Show 2019
K. DOEBERIENER, L BOWEN & W SCHILLING

Junior Champion: Miss OCD Doorm Georgette-ET (Doorman), 1st intermediate yearling, Kevin Doebereiner, Lindsay Bowen, and William Schilling, OH
Reserve Junior Champion: Knonaudale Ohyah (Jacoby), 1st junior yearling, Jean-Philippe Proulx, JM Valley Holstein, and Stephane Gendreau, QC
HM Junior Champion: Windcroft Drman Irreplaceable (Doorman), 1st summer yearling, Westcoast Holsteins, BC

Female Summer Calf

Born on or after June 1st, 2019

HOWARD-VIEW UNIX LYNN
1st place Summer Calf
Canadian National Holstein Show 2019
Howardview Holsteins

  1. HOWARD-VIEW UNIX LYNN, HOCANF13286157
    Bred and Owned
    HOWARD-VIEW HOLSTEINS, BURGESSVILLE, ON
  2. CAMFLAT DIAMONDBACK AMAZE, HOCANF13205491
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  3. MALIC PONDE DEBORAH, HOCANF111624728
    FERME MALIC, PONDEROSA HOLSTEINS, LEVIS, QC
  4. MALIC PONDE DEBORA, HOCANF111624729
    FERME MALIC, PONDEROSA HOLSTEINS, LEVIS, QC
  5. CAMFLAT CHIEF CHIQUITA, HOCANF13205492
    BENBIE HOLSTEINS LTD, WOODVILLE, ON
  6. JM VALLEY CRUSHTIME JAZZY, HOCANF120025703
    JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, AMQUI, QC
  7. CHERRY CREST BIGGIO, HOCANF13286675
    CHERRY CREST HOLSTEINS, MARTINTOWN, ON
  8. SMITHDEN TREVOR PUMPKIN, HOCANF13415705
    SMITHDEN HOLSTEINS INC, WOODSTOCK, ON
  9. KENTVILLE CRUSHABUL LAVERN, HOCANF13502686
    KENTVILLE HOLSTEINS, MELANCTHON, ON
  10. KAROLSTEIN BALSAMIC SIDEKICK, HOCANF110498814
    FERME KAVEN GRANDMONT INC, FERME YVON SICARD, PIERRE BOULET, NICOLET, QC
  11. SOLID-GOLD TATOO APOLLO, HO840F3199694616
    ALLARWAY HOLSTEINS, RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, BRANTFORD, ON
  12. VELTHUIS CRUSHABULL PAMOLIVE, HOCANF13358432
    VELTHUIS FARMS LTD, OSGOODE, ON
  13. BLONDIN CRUSHTIME ROSE, HOCANF111671303
    BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC
  14. FLEURY CROSS BAILEYS, HOCANF111603475
    FLEURY HOLSTEIN, VICTORIAVILLE, QC
  15. PETITCLERC UNIX SPLENDIDE, HOCANF120058838
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC
  16. MS OPPORTUNITY PRISTINE, HO840F3208432586
    T & L CATTLE LTD, FORT COVINGTON, NY
  17. BELFAST DENVER FALBALA, HOCANF111244069
    BELFAST HOLSTEIN ENR, ST. PATRICE, QC
  18. PETITCLERC UNIX SNOOKY, HOCANF111421800
    ANDREW & JOEL MCOUAT, HILLRISE HOLSTEINS, ST. ANDRE D’ARGENTEUIL, QC
  19. GENO DOORMAN CHEETOS, HOCANF120050375
    FERME GENO INC, ST. MARC DES CARRIERES, QC
  20. KENNEBEC UNIX SPOTIFY, HOCANF111256454
    FERME SS KENNEBEC, ST. THEOPHILE, QC
  21. WINRIGHT DOORMAN BERETTA, HOCANF13451850
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  22. ERROLEA SOLOMON BELCALIS, HOCANF13179493
    REYNCREST FARMS INC, CORFU, NY
  23. GARAY DENVER FARAH, HOCANF120117639
    WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS, CHILLIWACK, BC
  24. DELCREEK KNOCKIN’ BOOTS, HOCANF13414616
    PETER RYLAARSDAM, WINCHESTER, ON
  25. OAKFIELD SARA SASS-ET, HO840F3134445465
    STANHOW HOLSTEINS, OAKFIELD, NY
  26. TREFLE SEATTLE SIDEKICK, HOCANF120030934
    FERME DES TREFLES INC, FERME TOMSHIPE SENC, STE. VICTOIRE DE SOREL, QC
  27. DUBOSQUET IMPRESSION MONZA, HOCANF111600935
    ANDRE DION, FERME CLEMAR S.E.N.C, NICOLAS LAFLAMME, LÉVIS, QC
  28. FRICOSONS DEMPSEY ALCATRAZ, HOCANF13541305
    FRICOSONS HOLSTEINS, GOLDDREAM GENETICS, NEWCASTLE, ON
  29. ASPIRATION GC-DB ALLIE MONARCH, HOCANF13396660
    LYNDON STEWART & ASSOCIATES INC, GUELPH, ON

Female Junior Calf

Born between March 1st, 2019 and May 31st, 2019

WINRIGHT SOLOMON EXPRESSO
1st place Junior Calf
Canadian National Holstein Show 2019
Ferme Blondin, Blondin Sires

  1. WINRIGHT SOLOMON ESPRESSO, HOCANF13277927
    BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC
  2. CLAIRCREST SIDEKICK BELLINI, HOCANF13287358
    SCOTT WERRY, TRENT VALLEY HOLSTEINS, WERRHURST HOLSTEINS , JASON DAVID MELL, MARTINTOWN, ON
  3. JM VALLEY DOORMAN GALLY, HOCANF111355034
    JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, AMQUI, QC
  4. MS MCWILLIAM DEMP LADY LUCK, 840003202765564
    TRIPLE-T HOLSTEINS, MIKE HEATH & SAM MCWILLIAMS
  5. GODIN NAT LAUTRUST, HOCANF110901724
    FERME GODIN ENR, JÉROME LAROCHELLE, SAINT-AIME, QC
  6. LIMBRA ATMOSPHERE ALEXIA, HOCANF13143814
    HUYBREGTS FARMS LTD, KNONAUDALE FARMS INC, MONTDALE HOLSTEINS, CRYSLER, ON
  7. MOUNT ELM ATMOSPHERE PUDDLE, HOCANF13284388
    NEIL & BRYAN ANDERSON, VANKLEEK HILL, ON
  8. BLONDIN DENVER CARESS, HOCANF111263267
    BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC
  9. JOEL BUCKLEY DENVER, HOCANF13265730
    MICHEL BEAULIEU, STE. ANNE DE PRESCOTT, ON
  10. HARVESTACRE RUNWAY MODEL, HOCANF111553305
    ANDREW & JOEL MCOUAT, FERME BLONDIN, JEAN-PHILIPPE PROULX, JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, ST. ANDRE D’ARGENTEUIL, QC
  11. BESLEA DOORMAN CAMARO, HOCANF13452082
    BESLEA FARMS LTD, RICK ALLYN, YARKER, ON
  12. OCONNORS LUSTER LOVE, HOCANF40012241
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  13. EMBRDALE JUNIE CRUSHTIME, HOCANF13223105
    EMBRDALE FARM, ASPHODEL-NORWOOD, ON
  14. OAKLAND-VIEW JOR LEGEND-RED, 840003139657790
    Triple T, Mike Heath JKamie & Petra Black, North Lewisburg, OH
  15. ALEAH MILLEN NAUGHTY REDROOM, HOCANF13427132
    ALEAH FARMS LTD, MATTHEW & TYLER YATES, MILLEN FARMS, BEAVERTON, ON
  16. PETITCLERC DOC ALVIE, HOCANF111421793
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC
  17. CERPOLAIT LANDSLIDE ROSELINETT, HOCANF111536831
    FERME CERPOLAIT S.E.N.C, ST. AIME, QC
  18. BLANHAVEN DENVER ATLANTA, HOCANF13186873
    BLANHAVEN FARMS LTD, DURHAM, ON
  19. WALNUTLAWN BLAKE ALEX, HOCANF13304061
    WALNUTLAWN FARMS LIMITED, TAVISTOCK, ON
  20. RIVERDOWN ATWOOD ABRIDGET, HOCANF13104257
    RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, METCALFE, ON
  21. DUHIBOU UNIX PIXEL, HOCANF111445439
    FERME DUHIBOU INC, ST. LAMBERT DE LAUZON, QC
  22. WINDY-KNOLL-VIEW CAT, HO840F3149944457
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  23. KAROBERT UNIX ADELAIDE, HOCANF110870256
    ALAIN ROBERT & CAROLINE BRETON, ST. ANSELME, QC
  24. REYNCREST LEGENDARY, 840003204382196
    REYNCREST FARMS INC
  25. RIVERDOWN AV THATS SNAZZY, HOCANF13104256
    RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, METCALFE, ON
  26. MALIC PONDE ALLYE, HOCANF110871154
    FERME MALIC, PONDEROSA HOLSTEINS, LEVIS, QC
  27. PREMIUM DEMPSEY VIOLET, HOCANF111440427
    WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS, CHILLIWACK, BC
  28. MOUNT ELM DOORMAN ZUMBA DANCE, HOCANF13284387
    DAPPLEDALE HOLSTEINS, NEIL & BRYAN ANDERSON, GREENBANK, ON
  29. MAPLEKEYS KINGPIN O’SHEA, HOCANF13286020
    MAPLEKEYS FARMS, AYLMER, ON
  30. SMITHDEN LAUTRUST EXCLUSIVE, HOCANF13415688
    ASHLEY SMITH, SMITHDEN HOLSTEINS INC, WOODSTOCK, ON
  31. MOUNT ELM BLAKE RAIN BOOTS, HOCANF13284389
    CERTIFIED HOLSTEINS, STRATHROY, ON
  32. CROVALLEY SOLOMON ALLSET, HOCANF13386898
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  33. PETITCLERC UNIX SABRE, HOCANF111421787
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC
  34. MALIC PONDE ALLIE, HOCANF110871155
    FERME MALIC, PONDEROSA HOLSTEINS, LEVIS, QC
  35. ELIANE UNIX LUSH, HOCANF109307695
    ANDRE DION, FERME CLEMAR S.E.N.C, LÉVIS, QC
  36. MARTIN-PLACE JORDY TAE, HO840F3207145102
    STARRISE HOLSTEINS, NAPANEE, ON
  37. ASPIRATION KING ROYAL LORDE, HOCANF12431126
    LYNDON STEWART & ASSOCIATES INC, GUELPH, ON
  38. FRICOSONS DEMPSEY LABLANCHE, HOCANF12930763
    FRICOSONS HOLSTEINS, NEWCASTLE, ON
  39. ASPIRATION GC-DB ALLIE MIA, HOCANF13396647
    LYNDON STEWART & ASSOCIATES INC, GUELPH, ON

Female, Intermediate Calf

Born between December 1st, 2018 and February 28th, 2019

SF-SHADYLANE ADRAN
1st place Intermediate Calf
Canadian National Holstein Show 2019
Chip Savage

  1. SF-SHADYLANE ADRAN-ET, HO840F3148033771
    CHRISTOPHER SAVAGE & TOM DEGROOT
  2. OCD DOORMAN MAGIC-ET, HO840F3134445194
    WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS, OAKFIELD, NY
  3. HS-HOTSTUFF AN SPICY-RED-ET, HO840F3150997501
    REYNCREST FARMS INC, CORFU, NY
  4. CASHELLS DEFIANT LOUIS V, HO840F3148513344
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT & JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS
  5. KNONAUDALE DOOR AGGIE, HOCANF13005106
    DIAMOND HILL FARMS, ELMER WEEKS, CORNWALL, PE
  6. CROVALLEY ACROBAT ALLSTAR, HOCANF13386878
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  7. CEDARHOLME CORONADO VIOLET, HOCANF13230600
    CEDARHOLME HOLSTEINS, MOUNT FOREST, ON
  8. MISS OCD UNDENY GEORGIE-ET, HO840F3134445371
    BABYDOLL HOLSTEINS, OAKFIELD CORNERS DAIRY, KINCARDINE, ON
  9. DUCKETT SIDEKICK OLLIE-ET, HO840F3204333347
    VELTHUIS FARMS LTD, OSGOODE, ON
  10. VANDOSKES DENVER CAMI, 3151234197
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, QUALITY HOLSTEINS, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS & AGRIBER
  11. BLONDIN AVALANCHE LYNLEY, HOCANF111263192
    FERME BLONDIN, HULLCREST HOLSTEINS, JEAN-PHILIPPE PROULX, JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, STEPHANE GENDREAU, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  12. BLONDIN DENVER CACAO, HOCANF111263198
    SILLSWAY FARMS, ROSLIN, ON
  13. WINRIGHT GOLDCHIP EMOJI, HOCANF13188650
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, FRANK & DIANNE BORBA, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  14. FRADON DOUGLAS LACEY, HOCANF13089608
    JEFF STEPHENS, MCKENNA STEPHENS, TROY, ON
  15. BLONDIN DENVER COSMIC, HOCANF111263200
    ARMCREST, HOLSTEINS & JERSEYS, PIKE RIVER, QC
  16. MILLEN DOORMAN RANITA, HOCANF13076682
    MILLEN FARMS, OMEMEE, ON
  17. SMITHDEN CAPITAL GAIN ELLIE, HOCANF13234839
    ASHLEY SMITH, SMITHDEN HOLSTEINS INC, WOODSTOCK, ON
  18. RI-JUL TATOO MAGIC-ET, HO840F3143278378
    KARNVIEW FARMS INC, WOODSTOCK, ON
  19. FRICOSONS AVALANCHE ADORE, HOCANF12930753
    FRICOSONS HOLSTEINS, SIKMADALE HOLSTEINS, NEWCASTLE, ON
  20. REYNCREST DOORMAN CARMEN-ET, 840003150997497
    REYNCREST FARMS INC
  21. HARVDALE JACOBY BRIGHT, HOCANF13100114
    ASHLEY HARVEY, HARVDALE HOLSTEINS, STAYNER, ON
  22. PETITCLERC IMPRESSION CARIA, HOCANF111421780
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC
  23. CEDARPATCH DOORMAN CHICK, HOCANF13272685
    CEDARPATCH HOLSTEINS, MILDMAY, ON
  24. RIVERDOWN ATWOOD ABENTLY, HOCANF13104237
    RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, METCALFE, ON
  25. ELIANE UNIX LOOK AT ME, HOCANF109307691
    ANDRE DION, FERME CLEMAR S.E.N.C, LÉVIS, QC
  26. VALE-O-SKENE BEEMER JAY, HOCANF13132105
    GARY TROUP, VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  27. DUHIBOU SIDEKICK FORTUNE, HOCANF111445423
    FERME DUHIBOU INC, ST. LAMBERT DE LAUZON, QC
  28. WINRIGHT UNIX VERSACE, HOCANF13341830
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  29. REYNCREST SAVANNAH-RED-ET, HOUSAF3150997488
    DAKOTA J FRALEY, PA
  30. MISS OCD UNDENY GOOGLE-ET, HOUSAF3134445217
    SELECT FARM & EXPORT, GERARDO & JOSE GONZALEZ
  31. CARLDOT SIDEKICK SYDNEY, HOCANF13232738
    CARLDOT FARMS, STRATFORD, ON
  32. KENNEBEC JACOBY NETFLIX, HOCANF111256432
    FERME SS KENNEBEC, ST. THEOPHILE, QC
  33. BELFAST SOLOMON DANDY, HOCANF111244006
    BELFAST HOLSTEIN ENR, FERME BOULET INC, ST. PATRICE, QC
  34. DELCREEK APPLE OF MY EYE, HOCANF13414606
    PETER RYLAARSDAM, WINCHESTER, ON
  35. CERPOLAIT DOUGLAS ROCKNROLL, HOCANF110830531
    FERME CERPOLAIT S.E.N.C, ST. AIME, QC
  36. WILLOWLANE BENEFIT KAWHI, HOCANF13231076
    BRIAN SLAUGHTER, WARWICK TWP, ON
  37. FRICOSONS AVALANCHE ADORN, HOCANF12930754
    FRICOSONS HOLSTEINS, GOLDDREAM GENETICS, NEWCASTLE, ON
  38. RONBETH DOORMAN SULTINA, HOCANF13173861
    KEAGAN PRINS, BRIGHTON, ON
  39. HANALEE UNIX MARCELLA, HOCANF13335948
    HANK & NANCY-LEE HAZELEGER, EMBRO, ON
  40. BORDERVIEW CRUSH LENNI-ET, HO840F3200927500
    SAVANNAH & KOLTON CRACK, RICHMOND, QC
  41. COBEQUID DEMPSEY LASS, HOCANF13238500
    COBEQUID HOLSTEINS, LOWER DEBERT, NS
  42. BLAYJOY DEVOUR CAJUN, HOCANF13230183
    PRETTY RIVER HOLSTEINS, THORNBURY, ON
  43. LANORMANDE HIGHOCTANE LINDY, HOCANF111286551
    FERME LANORMANDE INC, VICTORIAVILLE, QC
  44. CROVALLEY CALLEN RIVER, HOCANF13258841
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  45. COBEQUID RADIANT REAL DEAL, HOCANF13238512
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, BREADALBANE, PE
  46. GENO BEEMER MAXI, HOCANF111524282
    FERME GENO INC, ST. MARC DES CARRIERES, QC
  47. LANGELANDS SOLOMON PHOEBE, HOCANF13313904
    ROSS H. LANGE & FAMILY, UTOPIA, ON
  48. LESBERTRAND GOLDWYN AMIRAL, HOCANF111346827
    ARMCREST, HOLSTEINS & JERSEYS, PIKE RIVER, QC
  49. MERRY MEADOWS BMASTER CARAMILK, HOCANF11819634
    DRENNAN FARMS LTD, DUNGANNON, ON

Female, Senior Calf

Born between September 1st, 2018 and November 30th, 2018

MS CAUGHT A GLIMPSE (AVALANCHE)
1st place Senior Calf
Canadian National Holstein Show 2019
Adam Clark

  1. MS CAUGHT A GLIMPSE-ET, HO840F3200362911
    CLARKVALLEY, Woodville, ON
  2. REYNCREST DRM LOVEBUG-ET, 840003150997330
    SELECT FARM & EXPORT SERVICE INC, GERARDO & JOSE GONZALEZ
  3. COMBHAVEN DOORMAN ELISE, HOCANF12679635
    BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, KESWICK, ON
  4. RI-JUL DRMAN MAGNIFICENT-ET, HO840F3143278371
    LIBERTY GENETICS, MONTDALE HOLSTEINS, MICHAEL & MONIQUE BOLS, KEMPTVILLE, ON
  5. CANHOPE BEEMER BRECKETT, HOCANF13120514
    Bred and Owned
    RON CANNING, TYLER CANNING, PALMERSTON, ON
  6. MS SOLOMON SKITTLES-ET, HO840F3147703308
    SILLSWAY FARMS, ROSLIN, ON
  7. BUDJON-VAIL AVA ELLUSIVE-ET, HO840F3143525486
    WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS
  8. MS BORDERVIEW CRUSH SUE-ET, HO840F3143640519
    FERME CERPOLAIT S.E.N.C, ST. AIME, QC
  9. BLONDIN SIDEKICK CHARABIA, HOCANF111263137
    AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, QUALITY HOLSTEINS
  10. WINTERBAY SIDEKICK DEACON, HOCANF13065076
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  11. PETITCLERC EMILIO ADENE, HOCANF111421748
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  12. COBEQUID ALLY OPP, HOCANF13238477
    MATTHEW PACHECO, KERMAN, CA
  13. KAROLSTEIN LACTOSE BEEMER, HOCANF110498792
    DANDYLAND FARM, PATIENCE HOLSTEINS LTD, SILVERCAP HOLSTEINS, SCHOMBERG, ON
  14. CAMPHOLS DIAMONDBACK ELYANE, HOCANF111365608
    FERME L. CAMPBELL & FILS INC, STE. SABINE, QC
  15. MILE VIEW DOORMAN AQUA, HOCANF13005083
    JOHN E. SMITH, KNONAUDALE FARMS INC, ROB HEFFERNAN, MOUNTAIN, ON
  16. BLONDIN UNDENIED TIA MARIA, HOCANF111263161
    BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC
  17. MILK&HONEY DM MADISON, HO840F3147986838
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HULLCREST HOLSTEINS, LONDON DAIRY FARMS, PAT CONROY, WOODVILLE, ON
  18. MILLEN ALEAH NAUGHTY DIAMOND, HOCANF13076665
    ALEAH FARMS LTD, MATTHEW & TYLER YATES, MILLEN FARMS, BEAVERTON, ON
  19. CRAGGAN PRESSURE CORA, HOCANF13179062
    JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, T & L CATTLE LTD, AMQUI, QC
  20. SUNNYLODGE SOLOMON SOFIA, HOCANF12695833
    SUNNYLODGE FARMS INC, CHESTERVILLE, ON
  21. JM VALLEY CHIEF VENISE, HOCANF111355007
    JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, AMQUI, QC
  22. WINRIGHT JACOBY ESCAPADE, HOCANF13188636
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  23. KINGSWAY GOLDWYN A TWINKLE, HOCANF12867542
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  24. SMITHDEN CINDERDOOR AABRIELLA, HOCANF13234826
    ASHLEY SMITH, SMITHDEN HOLSTEINS INC, WOODSTOCK, ON
  25. CLEMAR CHIEF COOL BABY, HOCANF109307690
    ANDRE DION, FERME CLEMAR S.E.N.C, LÉVIS, QC
  26. OCD FLASHY ZIPPY, HO840F3134445178
    SAVANNAH & KOLTON CRACK, RICHMOND, QC
  27. WINRIGHT JACOBY ERUPTION, HOCANF13188638
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  28. HEART&SOUL JK DBACK GOLD-ET, HO840F3146853319
    ELMER WEEKS, FRANK D., CAROL, FRANK A. & DIANE BORBA, BREADALBANE, PE
  29. KENTVILLE D GLITTER GIRL, HOCANF12743410
    GRAND SLAM HOLSTEINS, KENTVILLE HOLSTEINS, SIERRA EMPEY, WOODSTOCK, ON
  30. HI-CALIBRE GOLDCHIP ARIEL, HOCANF13170277
    T & L CATTLE LTD, ROSEDALE, BC
  31. FLEURY TATOO LIZ, HOCANF110828170
    FLEURY HOLSTEIN, VICTORIAVILLE, QC
  32. RAYON D’OR DENVER OPALE, HOCANF111428885
    FERME LAITIERE RAYON D’OR INC, LEMIEUX, QC
  33. WEEKSDALE DUNDEE DIODE, HOCANF13283555
    BECKHOLME HOLSTEINS, BREADALBANE, PE
  34. DELCREEK SPLIT MY BANANA, HOCANF13414599
    PETER RYLAARSDAM, WINCHESTER, ON
  35. BELFAST SIDEKICK LABEL, HOCANF111243996
    BELFAST HOLSTEIN ENR, MARY INN HOLSTEIN, ST. PATRICE, QC
  36. HANALEE D CHERRY CARBON, HOCANF13335931
    HANK & NANCY-LEE HAZELEGER, EMBRO, ON
  37. DUHIBOU DENVER RIKA, HOCANF111340834
    FERME DUHIBOU INC, ST. LAMBERT DE LAUZON, QC
  38. NEW GALMA UNDENIED HOPE, HOCANF13241845
    NEW GALMA DAIRY, MT. ELGIN, ON
  39. GENDARRA WINDBROOK PUMPKIN, HOCANF13262090
    GENDARRA FARM, PROSPECT HOLSTEINS, BAILIEBORO, ON
  40. EARINCLIFFE EPIC SHANDY, HOCANF12716260
    GORE RIDGE FARM, SCHOMBERG, ON
  41. HICKORYACRES METALLICA, HOCANF13087994
    HICKORYACRES FARMS, GANANOQUE, ON
  42. EXTRAMILE INTENSE DOORMAN, HOCANF13240907
    EXTRAMILE FARM, KEENE, ON
  43. CROVALLEY SOLOMON AMAZON, HOCANF13258829
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  44. CROVALLEY UNIX ADELINE, HOCANF13258839
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  45. PROVETAZ SIDEKICK GABY, HOCANF111260581
    FERME JATON & GREMION ENRG, COMPTON, QC
  46. BROOKTURN JACOBY SHAMROCK, HOCANF12941521
    BROOKTURN HOLSTEINS, ST. ANNS, ON
  47. MERRY MEADOWS LAMBDA COKANEE, HOCANF11819633
    DRENNAN FARMS LTD, DUNGANNON, ON
  48. COBEQUID ALISTER LYSINE, HOCANF13238480
    COBEQUID HOLSTEINS, LOWER DEBERT, NS
  49. BLONDIN SIDEKICK HOOLA, HOCANF13132101
    VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  50. NEW GALMA UNDENIED CRYSTAL, HOCANF13241839
    NEW GALMA DAIRY, MT. ELGIN, ON
  51. ASPIRATION SK-GC ALLIE MISSION, HOCANF12431129
    LYNDON STEWART & ASSOCIATES INC, GUELPH, ON
  52. ASPIRATION SK-GC ALLIE MERLOT, HOCANF12431130
    LYNDON STEWART & ASSOCIATES INC, GUELPH, ON
  53. GREATLAND WICKHAM 1956, HOCANF13279277
    GREAT LAND FARMS LTD, WINGHAM, ON

Female, Summer Yearling

Born between June 1st, 2018 and August 31st, 2018

WINDCROFT DRMAN IRREPLACEABLR
1st place Sumer Yearling
Canadian National Holstein Show 2019
Westcoast Holsteins

  1. WINDCROFT DRMAN IRREPLACEABLE, HOCANF12887378
    WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS
  2. HAMMERTIME DOORMAN NOVA-ET, HO840F3149892844
    ELMER WEEKS, FRANK D., CAROL, FRANK A. & DIANE BORBA, BREADALBANE, PE
  3. BELFAST DENVER FINGER, HOCANF111243979
    ANDRE DION, LÉVIS, QC
  4. BLONDIN KING DOC CHEWY, HOCANF110740645
    Bred and Owned
    BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC
  5. MS TRIPLE-T ON THE PROWL-ET, HO840F3136496600
    FERME GLAUSER & FILS INC, PIKE RIVER, QC
  6. SCENIC-EDGE JORDAN-RED, HOUSAF3134706675
    TY, JACEY & HADLEY ROSS, AZ
  7. KINGSWAY JACOBY A TEAGUON, HOCANF12867506
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  8. REYNCREST GOLD DIGGA-ET, 840003144128935
    REYNCREST FARMS INC
  9. BRABANTDALE SIDEKICK AMAZON, HOCANF42002417
    ELMER WEEKS, ROCKY ALLEN, BREADALBANE, PE
  10. AROLENE GOLD CHIP LORNA, HOCANF111116602
    MILLEN FARMS, OMEMEE, ON
  11. PIERSTEIN AVALANCHE GIPSY, HOCANF110980282
    PIERRE BOULET, VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, MONTMAGNY, QC
  12. PETITCLERC GOLD CHIP SENSAS, HOCANF111039131
    DAN HOVDEN, FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, DECORAH, IA
  13. INTENSE MERRICK BREEZE, HOCANF111226752
    DANIEL LUSSIER, FERME TOMSHIPE SENC, VICTORIAVILLE, QC
  14. GARDEN-STATE AIRLIFT EXPOSE, HO840F3146773571
    T & L CATTLE LTD, ROSEDALE, BC
  15. JM VALLEY UNIX SALSA, HOCANF111039836
    JEAN-PHILIPPE PROULX, JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, PAT CONROY, RICHARD W. & SHANNON ALLYN, ST. ANACLET, QC
  16. VOGUE LMF SUNBURST, HOCANF13097889
    CHAKELBURG HOLSTEINS, PARALLEL GENETICS, PATIENCE HOLSTEINS LTD, MILDMAY, ON
  17. LEGEND-MAKER EMILIO CELINE, HOCANF12985434
    GORE RIDGE FARM, SCHOMBERG, ON
  18. HENDERCROFT DOORMAN DOTS, HOCANF12824933
    HERBERT HENDERSON, ASHTON, ON
  19. CHERRY CREST BRINGER OF RAIN, HOCANF12918678
    CHERRY CREST HOLSTEINS, MARTINTOWN, ON
  20. SMITHDEN CG GUINEVERE, HOCANF13123905
    SMITHDEN HOLSTEINS INC, WOODSTOCK, ON
  21. KINGSWAY AVALANCHE LEGACY, HOCANF12867509
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  22. LESBERTRAND DOORMAN FOLLIE, HOCANF111346805
    FERME BLONDIN, GEORGES BERTRAND, JEAN-PHILIPPE PROULX, JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, STEPHANE GENDREAU, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  23. VC-LANGELANDS JACOBY MOJITO, HOCANF12564126
    MARKAY HOLSTEINS, EAST GARAFRAXA, ON
  24. MALIC PONDE INDO, HOCANF110871133
    FERME MALIC, PONDEROSA HOLSTEINS, LEVIS, QC
  25. KENNEBEC WINDBROOK MISSOURI, HOCANF111256412
    FERME SS KENNEBEC, ST. THEOPHILE, QC
  26. LANORMANDE AVALANCHE AXELLE, HOCANF110823518
    FERME LANORMANDE INC, VICTORIAVILLE, QC
  27. DURHAM DENVER TEQUILA, HOCANF110308905
    VELTHUIS FARMS LTD, OSGOODE, ON
  28. FRONTIERES TAMARA KING DOC, HOCANF111291395
    FRONTIERES HOLSTEINS SENC, DAVELUYVILLE, QC
  29. LANORMANDE AVALANCHE ANNAELLE, HOCANF110823519
    FERME LANORMANDE INC, VICTORIAVILLE, QC
  30. MONTDALE DENVER DAISYDUKES, HOCANF12944021
    MONTDALE HOLSTEINS, RUSSELL, ON
  31. KAROBERT JACOBY ALEXA, HOCANF110870230
    ALAIN ROBERT & CAROLINE BRETON, GASPAR FILLION, ST. ANSELME, QC
  32. CROVALLEY SOLOMON ARISSA, HOCANF12986042
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  33. WOODMANSEES CRUSH CALM, HO840F3200927454
    FERME RALSTON S.E.N.C, COMPTON, QC
  34. DUHIBOU UNIX PACANE, HOCANF111114327
    FERME DUHIBOU INC, ST. LAMBERT DE LAUZON, QC
  35. SMITHDEN SLATER AMETHYST, HOCANF13123906
    ASHLEY SMITH, SMITHDEN HOLSTEINS INC, WOODSTOCK, ON
  36. JM VALLEY HO MAGESTIC, HOCANF111039838
    JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, LA FERME HECTOR CLAVEAU & FILS INC, AMQUI, QC
  37. TRINAL UNDENIED LEXIS, HOCANF13192710
    ARROWHEAD DAIRY, TRINAL HOLSTEINS, TEESWATER, ON
  38. ASPIRATION UNDENIED ALLIE MAGI, HOCANF12431132
    LYNDON STEWART & ASSOCIATES INC, GUELPH, ON
  39. ASPIRATION LY-GC ALLIE MAGICAE, HOCANF12431135
    LYNDON STEWART & ASSOCIATES INC, MAPLEVUE FARMS, SAM JOHNSTON, SETH JOHNSTON, GUELPH, ON
  40. AYRPORTE SOLOMON SELENA, HOCANF12761921
    AYRPORTE FARMS, WINCHESTER, ON

Female Junior Yearling

Born between March 1st, 2018 and May 31st, 2018

KNONAUDALE OHYAH (Jacoby)
1st place Junior Yearling
Canadian National Holstein Show 2019
JP Proulx, JM Valley, Stephane Gendreau

  1. KNONAUDALE OHYAH, HOCANF13005062
    JEAN-PHILIPPE PROULX, JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, STEPHANE GENDREAU, VICTORIAVILLE, QC
  2. REYNCREST AVALNCHE LUSHA-ET, HO840F3144128727
    VELTHUIS FARMS LTD, OSGOODE, ON
  3. MAPEL WOOD DOORMAN DANCER, HOCANF12900970
    HOWARD-HAVEN HOLSTEINS, HOWARD-VIEW HOLSTEINS, BURGESSVILLE, ON
  4. SUN-MADE LARIONS CRAYON, HO840F3130101480
    BRANDON ALMEIDA, BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, FRANK & DIANE BORBA, LIBERTY GENETICS, HILMAR, CA
  5. WEEBERLAC JACOBY PANDORA, HOCANF12820530
    CHESTICO HOLSTEINS, PORT HOOD, NS
  6. COMESTAR LAMAGOLDY GOLDWYN, HOCANF110840255
    HOWARD-HAVEN HOLSTEINS, HOWARD-VIEW HOLSTEINS, BURGESSVILLE, ON
  7. KAMPS-RX APPLES ATBEST-ET, HO840F3147705274
    ALEAH FARMS LTD, GERARDO & JOSE GONZALEZ, SELECT FARM & EXPORT SERVICES INC, BEAVERTON, ON
  8. RIVERDOWN ATWOOD JIGGAJOYRIDE, HOCANF13104174
    Bred and Owned
    RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, METCALFE, ON
  9. SCO-LO-COONS ALISON 2306, 3137167610
    KEVIN DOEBERIENER, LINDSAY BOWEN & JOHN CANNON
  10. HANALEE CINDER HOPE, HOCANF13067710
    HANK & NANCY-LEE HAZELEGER, EMBRO, ON
  11. BLONDIN T&L AVALANCHE ANGELA, HOCANF110740586
    BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC
  12. PETITCLERC AVALANCHE SMILE, HOCANF111039113
    FERME GENO INC, ST. MARC DES CARRIERES, QC
  13. REYNCREST SOLOMN LUCILLE-ET, 840003144128757
    REYNCREST FARMS INC
  14. CHERRY CREST RHOMBUS, HOCANF12918652
    CHERRY CREST HOLSTEINS, MARTINTOWN, ON
  15. MS GOLDENOAKS AV CAMEELA-ET, HO840F3147994215
    R. & S. ALLYN, D. GIBBS, JM VALLEY & BESLEA FARMS, CANAAN, CT
  16. POPLARVALE EXPANDER MARIA, HOCANF12819146
    DAVID R. DYMENT, SEBASTIEN DION, DUNDAS, ON
  17. MALIC PONDE INDONESIA, HOCANF110871111
    FERME MALIC, PONDEROSA HOLSTEINS, LEVIS, QC
  18. RUTI CHIEF EMPRESS, HOCANF13068565
    WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS, CHILLIWACK, BC
  19. KINGSWAY CRUSH A TYCOON, HOCANF12867471
    KINGSWAY FARMS, MEAGHAN HERRINGTON, HASTINGS, ON
  20. CROVALLEY DOORMAN AUTRUDY, HOCANF12986033
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, QUALITY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  21. HEATHERICK LAUTRUST NINJA, HOCANF12964695
    CLAREMOUNT HOLSTEINS, HOWES HOLSTEINS INC, MURRAY MCGONIGLE, STRATFORD, ON
  22. CRACKHOLM DOORMAN WINNER, HOCANF110597839
    SAVANNAH & KOLTON CRACK, RICHMOND, QC
  23. SANDY CREST GOLDBAR, HOCANF12778793
    SANDY CREST HOLSTEINS, ARNPRIOR, ON
  24. HARVESTACRE BREAKING NEWS, HOCANF110891042
    WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS, CHILLIWACK, BC
  25. SILLSWAY CONTROL RAZER, HOCANF13076925
    SILLSWAY FARMS, ROSLIN, ON
  26. LANORMANDE CINDERDOOR CHANDLER, HOCANF110823485
    FERME LANORMANDE INC, VICTORIAVILLE, QC
  27. PAULROE JACOBY GOLD, HOCANF12350986
    ASHLEY SMITH, SMITHDEN HOLSTEINS INC, WOODSTOCK, ON
  28. ALLSTAR DOORMAN AMADEENA, HOCANF110283111
    ALLSTAR GEN, PRINCEVILLE, QC
  29. ROCKABERRY ROYAL RIOT, HOCANF12815378
    BEEBROOK FARMS, CASSON HOLSTEINS, SEELEYS BAY, ON
  30. ASPIRATION CHIEF LUSTROUS, HOCANF12431139
    LYNDON STEWART & ASSOCIATES INC, GUELPH, ON
  31. ASPIRATION JORDY LUMINOUS, HOCANF12431137
    LYNDON STEWART & ASSOCIATES INC, GUELPH, ON
  32. APPLE-PTS BMR ATTRACTION-ET, HO840F3147207053
    DALTON J. FARIS, EAST GWILLIMBURY, ON

Female, Intermediate Yearling

Born between December 1st, 2017 and February 28th, 2018

MISS OCD DOORM GEORGETTE
1st place Intermediate  Yearling
Canadian National Holstein Show 2019
K. DOEBERIENER, L BOWEN & W SCHILLING

  1. MISS OCD DOORM GEORGETTE-ET, HO840F3134445096
    K. DOEBERIENER, L BOWEN & W SCHILLING
  2. OCONCREST DEMPSEY SENORITA, HOCANF12743142
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  3. ALL-GLO BYWAY MONTRAL-ET, HO840F3146450509
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, LONDON DAIRY FARMS, WOODVILLE, ON
  4. SAVAGE-LEIGH SELSER-RED-ET, HO840F3140280253
    WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS, CHILLIWACK, BC
  5. SUN-MADE CRAVE DRN DIANE-ET, HO840F3145375495
    JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, JR MCDONALD, RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  6. SAVAGEDALE DRMN WILLIE, HOCANF12238043
    ECHO GLEN FARM, ROBERT WILMOT, SAVAGEDALE FARM, DORCHESTER, ON
  7. MILKSOURCE ZEST, 840003132912613
    REYNCREST FARMS INC
  8. MISS OCD CALLEN GEORGIA-ET, HO840F3134445098
    WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS, CHILLIWACK, BC
  9. CHERRY CREST FROSTED FLAKES, HOCANF12918641
    Bred and Owned
    CHERRY CREST HOLSTEINS, MARTINTOWN, ON
  10. OAKFIELD GOLD DUCKY-ET, HO840F3134445090
    ALEAH FARMS LTD, KINGSWAY FARMS, BEAVERTON, ON
  11. BRISMER CINDERDOOR ALABAMA, HOCANF110729333
    FERME BRI-MER INC, STE. BARBE, QC
  12. SANDY CREST WILD RICE, HOCANF12778789
    SANDY CREST HOLSTEINS, ARNPRIOR, ON
  13. KNONAUDALE LULULEMON, HOCANF13005048
    AVA DONER, GERARDO & JOSE GONZALEZ, KNONAUDALE FARMS INC, SELECT FARM & EXPORT SERVICES INC, COURTICE, ON
  14. CHERRY CREST KENNETCOOK, HOCANF12918645
    CHERRY CREST HOLSTEINS, MARTINTOWN, ON
  15. INTENSE DEVOUR POMLILI, HOCANF110767943
    EVAN STANLEY, PRETTY RIVER HOLSTEINS, NORWOOD, ON
  16. CROVALLEY CALLEN REEKO, HOCANF12986018
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  17. MALIC LOTUS ELEGANCE, HOCANF110871103
    FERME MALIC, PONDEROSA HOLSTEINS, LEVIS, QC
  18. JM VALLEY S STELLA LYNZI, HOCANF110683215
    JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, STEPHANE GENDREAU, AMQUI, QC
  19. CROVALLEY AVALANCHE RADIANT, HOCANF12986017
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  20. TREFLE TOMSHIPE EXPANDER PAIGE, HOCANF110953915
    FERME DES TREFLES INC, FERME TOMSHIPE SENC, STE. VICTOIRE DE SOREL, QC

Junior Breeder’s Herd

Group of three animals (same prefix)

  1. Ferme Blondin, Saint-Placide, QC
  2. Reyncrest Farm, Corfu, NY
  3. Winright Holsteins, Winchester, ON
  4. Kingsway, Hastings, ON
  5. Crovalley Holsteins, Hastings, ON
  6. JM Valley Holstein, Amqui, QC
  7. Ferme J-P Petitclerc et Fils, St-Basile, QC
  8. SMITHDEN HOLSTEINS INC, Woodstock, ON
  9. Riverdown Holsteins, Metcalfe, ON
  10. Knonaudale Farms Inc., Crysler, ON
  11. Cherry Crest Holsteins, Martintown, ON

Junior Exhibitor Banner

  1. WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS
  2. BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN
    SAINT-PLACIDE, QC
  3. BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS
    WOODVILLE, ON

Junior Breeder Banner

  1. REYNCREST FARM / KELLY REYNOLDS (REYNCREST)
    CORFU, NY
  2. KNONAUDALE
  3. MISS
  4. CAMFLAT HOLSTEINS (CAMFLAT)
    WOODVILLE, ON
  5. FERME MALIC S.E.N.C / MARC DRAPEAU (MALIC)
    LÉVIS, QC

Female Milking Yearling

Born on or after September 1st, 2017

IDEE IMAC 645
1st place Milking Yearling
Canadian National Holstein Show 2019
ELMER WEEKS, FRANK A. & DIANE BORBA, HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, BREADALBANE, PEI