meta British Columbia Holstein Spring Show 2019 :: The Bullvine - The Dairy Information You Want To Know When You Need It

British Columbia Holstein Spring Show 2019


Location: Chilliwack Heritage Park, 44140 Luckakuck Way, Chilliwack
Date: 8am March 22nd 2019
Judge: Mark Rueth, Oxford, WI.

(Pictures are currently being processed and will be posted shortly, so check back soon for more pictures)

d


JACOBS LAUTHORITY LOANNA
Grand Champion
British Columbia Holstein Spring Show 2019
Ferme Jacobs

GRAND CHAMPION: JACOBS LAUTHORITY LOANA (LAUTHORITY), 1ST MATURE COW, FERME JACOBS & PAT CONROY, QC
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: ZIMMER KRUSADER AVA (KRUSADER), 2MD MATURE COW, BENBIE HOLSTEINS LTD., DUANE ZIMMER & ROBELLA HOLSTEINS, SK
HM GRAND CHAMPION: JACOBS BRADY ALIRA (BRADY), 1ST 4YR OLD, STANHOPE WEDGWOOD, BC

WESTCOAST DEFIANT ADDISON
Grand Champion Red & White
British Columbia Holstein Spring Show 2019
QUEBEQUA HOLSTEINS, WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS, VICTORIA, BC

GRAND CHAMPION R&W HOLSTEIN: WESTCOAST DEFIANT ADDISON (DEFIANT), 2ND 4YR OLD, WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS & QUEBEQUA HOLSTEINS, BC
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION R&W HOLSTEIN: MAIZ N BLUE DB SCARLET RED (DIAMONDBACK), 1ST JUNIOR 3YR OLD, WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS, BC
HM GRAND CHAMPION R&W HOLSTEIN: MS APPLE ADRIANNA RED (O KALIF), 1ST SENIOR 3YR OLD, WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS, BC

JACOBS LAUTHORITY LOANNA
Grand Champion Bred & Owned
British Columbia Holstein Spring Show 2019
Ferme Jacobs

BEST BRED & OWNED: JACOBS LAUTHORITY LOANA (LAUTHORITY), 1ST MATURE COW, FERME JACOBS & PAT CONROY, QC
RESERVE BRED & OWNED: WESTCOAST DEFIANT ADDISON (DEFIANT), 2ND 4YR OLD, WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS & QUEBEQUA HOLSTEINS, BC

MAIZ-N-BLU DB SCARLET-RED (Diamondback)
Intermediate Champion
British Columbia Holstein Spring Show 2019
Westcoast Holsteins

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: MAIZ N BLUE DB SCARLET RED (DIAMONDBACK), 1ST JUNIOR 3YR OLD, WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS, BC
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: MS APPLE ADRIANNA RED (O KALIF), 1ST SENIOR 3YR OLD, WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS, BC
HM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: CORLANE GOLDCHIP LEMON (GOLD CHIP), 2ND SENIOR 3YR OLD, T&L CATTLE LTD., BC

RUTI CHIEF EMPRESS
Junior Champion
British Columbia Holstein Spring Show 2019
Barrvalley Holsteins, Robella Holsteins & Benbie Holsteins.

JUNIOR CHAMPION: RUTI CHIEF EMPRESS (CHIEF), BENBIE, 1ST JUNIOR YEARLING, ROBELLA HOLSTEINS, BARRVALLEY HOLSTEINS, ON
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION: MS HOT OFF THE PRESS RED (AVALANCHE), 2ND JUNIOR YEARLING, WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS, BC
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION: WEDGWOOD LARAMIE HOPEFUL (LARAMIE), 1ST SENIOR YEARLING, WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS, BC

MS HOT OFF THE PRESS-RED
Junior Champion Red & White
British Columbia Holstein Spring Show 2019
WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS, CHILLIWACK, BC

RED & WHITE JUNIOR CHAMPION: MS HOT OFF THE PRESS RED (AVALANCHE), 2ND SPRING YEARLING, WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS, BC
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION: WESTCOAST JORDY ASPEN (JORDY), 2ND INTERMEDIATE YEARLING, WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS, BC

BEST BRED & OWNED JUNIOR CHAMPION: ROBELLA SOLOMON MERCY (SOLOMON), 1ST INTERMEDIATE YEARLING, ROBELLA HOLSTEINS, SK
RESERVE BEST BRED & OWNED: WENDON GOLDWYN PRIM (GOLDWYN), 3RD SPRING YEARLING, WENDON HOLSTEINS, AB

Junior Exhibitor Banner

  1. T & L CATTLE LTD
    ROSEDALE, BC
  2. WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS
    VICTORIA, BC
  3. ROBELLA HOLSTEINS
    BALGONIE, SK
  4. HAMMING HOLSTEINS LTD
    VERNON, BC

Junior Breeder Banner

  1. WEDGWOOD
  2. ROBELLA HOLSTEINS (ROBELLA)
    BALGONIE, SK
  3. RIETBEN

Premier Exhibitor Banner

  1. WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS
    CHILLIWACK, BC
  2. T & L CATTLE LTD
    ROSEDALE, BC
  3. BENBIE HOLSTEINS LTD
    CARON, SK

Premier Breeder Banner

  1. WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS (WESTCOAST)
    CHILLIWACK, BC
  2. WEDGWOOD
  3. FERME JACOBS INC (JACOBS)
    CAP SANTE, QC

Fall Heifer Calf

September 1, 2018 – November 30, 2018

Lavender Jordy Razzle Red
1st place Fall Heifer Calf
British Columbia Holstein Spring Show 2019
Lavender Farms

  1. LAVENDER JORDY RAZZLE RED, HOCANF13067554
    LAVENDER FARMS LTD, ABBOTSFORD, BC
  2. ROBELLA SIDEKICK COCOABEAN, HOCANF12965281
    ROBELLA HOLSTEINS, BALGONIE, SK
  3. RIETBEN SANDSTORM SIZZLE, HOCANF12821727
    BUTTE HOLSTEINS, LAKEFIELD FARM, RIETVELD DAIRIES LTD, PICTURE BUTTE, AB
  4. SKYKOMISH GOLDCHIP GRACE, HOUSAF144452967
    T & L CATTLE LTD.
  5. MARTIANN HIGHOCTANE IZZY 613, HOCANF13252274
    MARTIANN HOLSTEINS LTD, DELTA, BC
  6. BENBIE LAMBDA ASHLEY, HOCANF13078327
    BENBIE HOLSTEINS LTD, CARON, SK
  7. LAVENDER FANTASTIC CHIEF, HOCANF13067550
    LAVENDER FARMS LTD, ABBOTSFORD, BC
  8. JACOBS DOORMAN ALASKA, HOCANF110830520
    FERME CERPOLAIT S.E.N.C, FERME JACOBS INC, ST. AIME, QC
  9. WEDGWOOD AVALANCHE LISSY, HOCANF13098436
    STANHOPE DAIRY FARM LTD, WEDGWOOD HOLSTEINS, VICTORIA, BC
  10. HAMMING SIDEKICK DARLENE, HOCANF13110118
    HAMMING HOLSTEINS LTD, VERNON, BC
  11. BENBIE LAMBDA CHOP, HOCANF13078326
    BENBIE HOLSTEINS LTD, CARON, SK
  12. PRINSE DIAMOND DOUBLE TAKE, HOCANF13215325
    HAMMING HOLSTEINS
  13. DICKLANDS ABSOLUTELY UNSTOPABL, HOCANF13193795
    FERME BLONDIN
  14. ROBELLA LB DOUGLAS BUTTERS, HOCANF13078331
    ROSWITHA
  15. NICREST PATRICK ACE TARA, HOCANF12931798
    NICOLE PARKINSON, PETER TUYTEL, JR, CHILLIWACK, BC
  16. WILLSWIKK EMILIO SAUCY, HOCANF12837526
    J. WILLIAM WIKKERINK FARMS LTD, COBBLE HILL, BC
  17. MOSNANG UNIX CRISPY CREME, HOCANF13016633
    MARKUS HEHLI, MOSNANG HOLSTEINS LTD, RIMBEY, AB
  18. WEDGWOOD LAUTRUST LOLO, HOCANF13098425
    STANHOPE DAIRY FARM LTD, WEDGWOOD HOLSTEINS, VICTORIA, BC
  19. WEDGWOOD TATOO PENELOPE, HOCANF13098418
    STANHOPE DAIRY FARM LTD, WEDGWOOD HOLSTEINS, VICTORIA, BC
  20. TOLAMIKA UNSTB DYNAMITE RED, HOCANF13217448
    DANICA RUPARD

Summer Yearling

June 1, 2018 – August 31, 2018

MILLEN SOLOMON ELLIE
1st place Summer Yearling
British Columbia Holstein Spring Show 2019
Hamming Holsteins

  1. MILLEN SOLOMON ELLIE, HOCANF13076647
    HAMMING HOLSTEINS LTD, VERNON, BC
  2. RIETBEN KIPPER FIRECRACKER, HOCANF12821717
    BUTTE HOLSTEINS, RIETVELD DAIRIES LTD, PICTURE BUTTE, AB
  3. WEDGWOOD OVERWING PENELOPE, HOCANF13098401
    STANHOPE DAIRY FARM LTD, WEDGWOOD HOLSTEINS, VICTORIA, BC
  4. TOLAMIKA IMPRESSION LACE, HOCANF12911831
    T & L CATTLE LTD, ROSEDALE, BC
  5. WEDGWOOD AVALANCHE ROSIE, HOCANF13098387
    WEDGWOOD HOLSTEINS, COBBLE HILL, BC
  6. MS ST-JACOB DMNDBACK BEV-ET, USA144551095
    MICHAEL K & JESSICA OLIVER, WA
  7. HAMMING UNDENIED ELLA, HOCANF13110104
    T & L CATTLE LTD
  8. HAMMINGVIEW CONTROL MARTINE, HOCANF12975648
    HAMMINGVIEW FARMS LTD, PITT MEADOWS, BC
  9. WENDON PRIME PRECISE, HOCANF13193854
    WENDON HOLSTEINS, RED DEER COUNTY, AB
  10. HAMMINGVIEW EXPANDER MONTIE, HOCANF12975647
    HAMMINGVIEW FARMS LTD, PITT MEADOWS, BC
  11. ELMBRIDGE JORDY LAVA FLOW RED, HOCANF12931778
    NICOLE PARKINSON, PETER TUYTEL, JR, CHILLIWACK, BC
  12. RIETBEN ARIZONA JACIE, HOCANF12821719
    RIETVELD DAIRIES LTD, FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB
  13. WILLSWIKK EMILIO JADE, HOCANF13203880
    J. WILLIAM WIKKERINK FARMS LTD, COBBLE HILL, BC
  14. ELMBRIDGE BH SOLOMON ENERGIZE, HOCANF12931785
    NICOLE PARKINSON, PETER TUYTEL, JR, CHILLIWACK, BC
  15. ROBELLA SANCHEZ LONDON, HOCANF12965264
    ROBELLA HOLSTEINS, BALGONIE, SK
  16. WIKKSHAVEN DENVER DANA, HOCANF12837459
    WIKKSHAVEN HOLSTEINS, COBBLE HILL, BC
  17. JACOBS APPLE CRISP VERY, HOCANF110828698
    FERME JACOBS INC, CAP SANTE, QC
  18. BENBIE DOORMAN ELISE, HOCANF13078312
    BENBIE HOLSTEINS LTD, CARON, SK
  19. PODCREST UNDENIED NEMO, HOCANF11812747
    PODCREST HOLSTEINS, ARMSTRONG, BC
  20. WESTCOAST DOORMAN PRUDY, HOCANF13108037
    WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS, CHILLIWACK, BC
  21. HAMMINGVIEW LIVING MELON, HOCANF12975649
    HAMMINGVIEW FARMS LTD, PITT MEADOWS, BC
  22. MOSNANG DENVER LARISSA, HOCANF13016615
    NIENHUIS FAMILY FARM INC
  23. ROBELLA DOORMAN HARPER, HOCANF12965262
    ROBELLA HOLSTEINS, BALGONIE, SK
  24. ELMBRIDGE DEVOUR LIMITLESS RED, HOCANF12931788
    NICOLE PARKINSON, PETER TUYTEL, JR, CHILLIWACK, BC
  25. GOLDENSET BABY UNIX, HOCANF12957443
    HAMMING HOLSTEINS
  26. JACOBS HIGH OCTANE SATINY, HOCANF110828725
    BENBIE HOLSTEINS & ROBELLA HOLSTEINS
  27. ELMBRIDGE ACTION PLUM RED, HOCANF12931775
    WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS, CHILLIWACK, BC
  28. VYECROFT IMAX EDEN, HOCANF13111979
    VYECROFT HOLSTEIN FARMS, ROSEDALE, BC

Junior Yearling

March 1, 2018 – May 31, 2018

RUTI CHIEF EMPRESS
1st place Junior Yearling
British Columbia Holstein Spring Show 2019
Barrvalley Holsteins, Benbie Holsteins & Robella Holsteins

  1. RUTI CHIEF EMPRESS, HOCANF13068565
    BARRVALLEY HOLSTEINS, ROBELLA HOLSTEINS & BENBIE HOLSTEINS, DOUGLAS, ON
  2. MS HOT OFF THE PRESS-RED-ET, HO840F3136496592
    WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS, CHILLIWACK, BC
  3. WENDON GOLDWYN PRIM, HOCANF12499711
    WENDON HOLSTEINS, RED DEER COUNTY, AB
  4. CRAILA LIVELY SOL, HOCANF12827934
    WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS
  5. OAKFIELD AVALAN LIBERTY-ET, HO840F3134445231
    WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS
  6. SHADYNOOK PETER TENA, HOCANF12940533
    HAMMING HOLSTEINS LTD, VERNON, BC
  7. KINGSWAY KINGBOY ARYA, HOCANF13078288
    BENBIE HOLSTEINS LTD, CARON, SK
  8. CASH ATWOOD ENVIOUS, HOCANF12577321
    JOHN SUNDER, RAVENDALE HOLSTEINS, DEROCHE, BC
  9. WESTCOAST AVALANCHE LIANN, HOCANF13107977
    WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS, CHILLIWACK, BC
  10. JACOBS BEEMER MIRANDA, HOCANF110828626
    WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS
  11. JACOBS BEEMER BABEL, HOCANF110828667
    WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS
  12. CEDARWAL SOLOMON ROCKSTAR, HOCANF12852792
    CEDARWAL FARMS LTD, ABBOTSFORD, BC
  13. BUDJON-VAIL BUBBLY GIRL-ET, HO840F3147223963
    WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS, CHILLIWACK, BC
  14. ROBELLA AVALANCHE BLOSSOM, HOCANF12965252
    ROBELLA HOLSTEINS, BALGONIE, SK
  15. LAVENDER CHIEF REBECCA, HOCANF13067492
    LAVENDER FARMS LTD, ABBOTSFORD, BC
  16. BLOSSOMDAIRY UNIX REFLECTION, HOCANF12819523
    BLOSSOM DAIRY LTD, CHILLIWACK, BC
  17. WILLSWIKK ARMY DOLLIE, HOCANF12837439
    J. WILLIAM WIKKERINK FARMS LTD, COBBLE HILL, BC
  18. ROBELLA AVALANCHE BARBIE, HOCANF12965249
    NIENHUIS FAMILY FARM INC, SASKATOON, SK
  19. LIZETTES AVALNCH LATTICE-ET, HO840F3147223648
    WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS, CHILLIWACK, BC
  20. WEEKSDALE GOLDILICOUS, HOCANF12855609
    T & L CATTLE LTD, ROSEDALE, BC
  21. OCD JORDY LABAMBA-RED-ET, HO840F3134445260
    J. WILLIAM WIKKERINK FARMS LTD, COBBLE HILL, BC
  22. ROEMERS IMPRESSION GOLDEN, HOCANF13030107
    J. WILLIAM WIKKERINK FARMS LTD, COBBLE HILL, BC
  23. WENDON DEMPSEY STARBURST, HOCANF12499716
    WENDON HOLSTEINS, RED DEER COUNTY, AB
  24. MISS PRETTY PHENOMENAL-ET, 8403136496590
    DANICA ANDREA RUPARD, WA
  25. HAMMING SOLOMON MILA, HOCANF13110088
    HAMMING HOLSTEINS LTD, VERNON, BC
  26. VYECROFT DIXIE SOLOMON, HOCANF13111973
    VYECROFT HOLSTEIN FARMS, ROSEDALE, BC
  27. JACOBS UNIX AS, HOCANF110828620
    WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS
  28. QUEBEQUA ABSOLUTE ROSEY, HOCANF13108014
    J-A-TELFORD

Intermediate Yearling

December 1, 2017 – February 28, 2018

ROBELLA SOLOMAN MERCY
1st place Intermediate Yearling
British Columbia Holstein Spring Show 2019
Robella Holsteins

  1. ROBELLA SOLOMAN MERCY, HOCANF12965231
    ROBELLA HOLSTEINS, BALGONIE, SK
  2. WESTCOAST JORDY ASPEN, HOCANF12853927
    WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS, CHILLIWACK, BC
  3. CASH ATWOOD BRANDY, HOCANF12577318
    JOHN SUNDER, RAVENDALE HOLSTEINS, DEROCHE, BC
  4. MS SKYKOMISH DRMN CLAIRE-ET, USA144377202
    T & L CATTLE LTD.
  5. PRESTIGE-GEN DIAMOND TARA, HO840F3138127411
    T & L CATTLE LTD, ROSEDALE, BC
  6. SKYCREST KING ROYAL SANGRIA, HOCANF12810246
    SKYCREST HOLSTEINS LTD, ATHABASCA, AB
  7. OCD JORDY LOCHNESS-RED-ET, 8403134445122
    T & L CATTLE LTD
  8. MEADOW GREEN JORDY FABIANNA, HOCANF12873298
    WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS
  9. CASH ATWOOD DANAE, HOCANF12577320
    JOHN SUNDER, RAVENDALE HOLSTEINS, DEROCHE, BC
  10. SHADYNOOK OCTANE GLORIA, HOCANF12940524
    T & L CATTLE LTD, ROSEDALE, BC
  11. WESTCOAST AVALANCHE GENEVA, HOCANF12853917
    WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS, CHILLIWACK, BC
  12. BENBIE SOLOMON KADY, HOCANF13078277
    BENBIE HOLSTEINS LTD, CARON, SK
  13. LAVENDER IMPRESSION REJOICE, HOCANF12811507
    LAVENDER FARMS LTD, ABBOTSFORD, BC
  14. Wendon Solomon Precious, HOCANF12853944
    MATTHEW VAANDRAGER, LANGHAM, SK
  15. WEDGWOOD UNIX GEMIMA, HOCANF12782092
    STANHOPE DAIRY FARM LTD, WEDGWOOD HOLSTEINS, VICTORIA, BC
  16. HAMMINGVIEW COMINGO CHARLIE, HOCANF12975602
    HAMMINGVIEW FARMS LTD, PITT MEADOWS, BC
  17. HAMMING IMPRESSION CHIARA, HOCANF12918418
    HAMMING HOLSTEINS LTD, VERNON, BC
  18. NICREST JORDY LOVE AGAIN RED, HOCANF12931743
    NICOLE PARKINSON, PETER TUYTEL, JR, CHILLIWACK, BC
  19. WILLSWIKK SOLOMON LILLY, HOCANF12837488
    J. WILLIAM WIKKERINK FARMS LTD, COBBLE HILL, BC
  20. MEADOW GREEN GOLDCHIP EMILY, HOCANF12873283
    MEADOW GREEN FARMS LTD, DUNCAN, BC
  21. ELMBRIDGE WC JORDY DIAMOND, HOCANF12931740
    PETER TUYTEL, JR, WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS, CHILLIWACK, BC
  22. SPALLVUE SOLOMON GRACIE, HOCANF12737004
    HAMMING HOLSTEINS LTD, LUTTMERDING FARMS, VERNON, BC
  23. WEDGWOOD HI O LUSTROUS, HOCANF12782074
    STANHOPE DAIRY FARM LTD, WEDGWOOD HOLSTEINS, VICTORIA, BC
  24. RUE-LANE CORVETTE CLEO, 8403135525227
    DANICA ANDREA RUPARD, WA

Senior Yearling

September 1, 2017 – November 30, 2017

WEDGEWOOD LARAMIE HOPEFUL
1st place Senior Yearling
British Columbia Holstein Spring Show 2019
Westcoast Holsteins

  1. WEDGWOOD LARAMIE HOPEFUL, HOCANF12782037
    WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS, VICTORIA, BC
  2. BLONDIN CAPTURE LORIANN, HOCANF110317105
    T & L CATTLE LTD, ROSEDALE, BC
  3. ROBELLA JASPER MORGAN, HOCANF12603150
    ROBELLA HOLSTEINS, BALGONIE, SK
  4. APPLE-PTS ASIA-ET, HO840F3132921305
    T & L CATTLE LTD, ROSEDALE, BC
  5. SKYCREST LINEBACKER SNAIL MAIL, HOCANF12810231
    SKYCREST HOLSTEINS LTD, ATHABASCA, AB
  6. BBM ABS WONDER WOMEN-RED-ET, HO840F3142581798
    WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS, CHILLIWACK, BC
  7. KENBERT SOLOMON ALICE, HOCANF12675280
    BENBIE HOLSTEINS LTD, CARON, SK
  8. HERITAGEGRD HIGHOCTANE CABARET, HOCANF12788174
    MOSNANG HOLSTEINS LTD, RIMBEY, AB
  9. WEDGWOOD LAMBTON LORALIE, HOCANF12782032
    STANHOPE DAIRY FARM LTD, WEDGWOOD HOLSTEINS, VICTORIA, BC
  10. HAMMING CONTROL DARILYN, HOCANF12918392
    HAMMING HOLSTEINS LTD, VERNON, BC
  11. SKYCREST GOLDENSET FOXYGIRL, HOCANF12810232
    CHRIS DEWITT, JR, SKYCREST HOLSTEINS LTD, SICAMOUS, BC
  12. SLEDGESTAR JACOBY ALANNA, HOCANF12821673
    RIETVELD DAIRIES LTD, TYSON RIETVELD, FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB
  13. MOSNANG 1ST GRADE CHILLI, HOCANF12788165
    MOSNANG HOLSTEINS LTD, RIMBEY, AB
  14. POELMAN QUEEN OF THE JUNGLE, HOCANF12834798
    PODCREST HOLSTEINS, ARMSTRONG, BC
  15. VYECROFT SLATER GLENNA TWO, HOCANF12519096
    VYECROFT HOLSTEIN FARMS, ROSEDALE, BC
  16. MILKSOURCE-I ANDRES ROSETTE, HOCANF12834796
    WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS, CHILLIWACK, BC
  17. DIAMONDPARK LMFIRE SEXY, HOCANF12791960
    DIAMOND PARK DAIRY LTD, LEIGHTON SLINGERLAND, DIAMOND CITY, AB
  18. RIETBEN D FINEST, HOCANF12821671
    BRIAN GROSS, RIETVELD DAIRIES LTD, LEDUC COUNTY, AB

Junior Group of Three

All THREE same prefix and at least ONE jointly owned by exhibitor

  1. Chris Lindhout, Chilliwack, BC
  2. Kenton Lindenbach, Balgonie, SK
  3. Skycrest Holsteins, Athabasca, AB
  4. Don Chalack, Innisfail, AB
  5. D.R. Vaandrager, Abbotsford, BC
  6. Yvonne Murdoch, Pitt Meadows, BC
  7. Hamming Holsteins, Vernon, BC
  8. Jason Rietveld, Fort Saskatchewan, AB
 

Junior Two Year Old

March 1, 2017 – August 31, 2017

ROBELLA BYWAY WHIPLASH
1st place Junior Two Year Old
British Columbia Holstein Spring Show 2019
Robella Holsteins & Rockymountain Holsteins

  1. ROBELLA BYWAY WHIPLASH, HOCANF12603119
    ROBELLA HOLSTEINS, ROCKYMOUNTAIN HOLSTEINS, BALGONIE, SK
  2. WEDGWOOD JACOBY TAHLIA, HOCANF12513270
    STANHOPE DAIRY FARM LTD, WEDGWOOD HOLSTEINS, VICTORIA, BC
  3. WESTCOAST DANIEL RED ASSET, HOCANF12691574
    WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS, CHILLIWACK, BC
  4. SKYCREST CONTROL SCRUNCHY, HOCANF12541322
    SKYCREST HOLSTEINS LTD, ATHABASCA, AB
  5. BENBIE NOVO ZELDA, HOCANF12585074
    BENBIE HOLSTEINS LTD, CARON, SK
  6. CRASDALE UPPERCUT DANNI, HOCANF12755169
    T & L CATTLE LTD, ROSEDALE, BC
  7. BLONDIN SID EZALEA, HOCANF110317032
    T & L CATTLE LTD, ROSEDALE, BC
  8. DARIDELITE MOGUL DARBY, HOCANF12655547
    WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS
  9. STRANS-BEND BLAKE STYLE, HOUSAF144248445
    SPRINGBEND FARMS, FALKLAND, BC
  10. Wedgwood Expander Brandy, HOCANF12513278
    STANHOPE DAIRY FARM LTD, WEDGWOOD HOLSTEINS, VICTORIA, BC
  11. SHADYNOOK BRADNICK RICOCHET, HOCANF12788124
    MOSNANG HOLSTEINS LTD, RIMBEY, AB
  12. HAMMINGVIEW CAPITAL GAIN SWIRL, HOCANF12598955
    HAMMINGVIEW FARMS LTD, PITT MEADOWS, BC
  13. WEDGWOOD L CLASS TIGRESS, HOCANF12781983
    STANHOPE DAIRY FARM LTD, WEDGWOOD HOLSTEINS, VICTORIA, BC
  14. WEDGWOOD LOTTA HOPE, HOCANF12513283
    STANHOPE DAIRY FARM LTD, WEDGWOOD HOLSTEINS, VICTORIA, BC

Senior Two Year Old

September 1, 2016 – February 28, 2017

WESTCOAST EXPANDER LAURAMIE
1st place Senior Two Year Old
British Columbia Holstein Spring Show 2019
Westcoast Holsteins

  1. WESTCOAST EXPANDER LAURAMIE, HOCANF12691524
    WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS, CHILLIWACK, BC
  2. WESTCOAST DBACK S RAVE, HOCANF12691525
    WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS, CHILLIWACK, BC
  3. LIBERTY-GEN AWESOME AVALANCHE, HOCANF12697380
    BENBIE HOLSTEINS LTD, CARON, SK
  4. PRINSE ABSOLUTE SATIN RED, HOCANF12535099
    WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS, CHILLIWACK, BC
  5. JACOBS KINGBOY BONNY, HOCANF109942201
    FERME JACOBS INC, CAP SANTE, QC
  6. WESTCOAST DIAMONDBACK LOVELY, HOCANF12691521
    WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS, CHILLIWACK, BC
  7. SMITH-OAK AVLNCH ROSETTE, HOUSAF70719515
    WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS, CHILLIWACK, BC
  8. WEDGWOOD HI O TIFFANY, HOCANF12513222
    STANHOPE DAIRY FARM LTD, WEDGWOOD HOLSTEINS, VICTORIA, BC
  9. SKYCREST SOLOMON SALMONELLA, HOCANF12541300
    SKYCREST HOLSTEINS LTD, ATHABASCA, AB
  10. JACOBS SOLOMON DELL, HOCANF109942211
    WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS
  11. RYAN-CREST SID ELOISE-ET, HO840F3140284262
    T & L CATTLE LTD, ROSEDALE, BC
  12. SKYCREST DEMAN NIKNAK, HOCANF12541292
    SKYCREST HOLSTEINS LTD, ATHABASCA, AB
  13. WEDGWOOD AVALANCHE LULU, HOCANF12513209
    STANHOPE DAIRY FARM LTD, WEDGWOOD HOLSTEINS, VICTORIA, BC
  14. HIGH BEAM SASSY’S SUNSHINE, HOCANF12628970
    ROBELLA HOLSTEINS, BALGONIE, SK
  15. MOSNANG SOLOMON VARSITY, HOCANF12572614
    MOSNANG HOLSTEINS LTD, RIMBEY, AB
  16. WEDGWOOD JACOBY TALISSA, HOCANF12513260
    STANHOPE DAIRY FARM LTD, WEDGWOOD HOLSTEINS, VICTORIA, BC
  17. Pierstein Solomon Gaya, HOCANF110311201
    MICHAEL & JESSICA OLIVER, ZILLAH, WA
  18. ALLEY DOORMAN MAPLE, HOCANF12574793
    BLOSSOM DAIRY LTD, CARL G. BARCLAY, HAMMING HOLSTEINS LTD, CHILLIWACK, BC
  19. VYECROFT SOLOMON JOLENE, HOCANF12519082
    VYECROFT HOLSTEIN FARMS, ROSEDALE, BC

Junior Three Year Old

March 1, 2016 – August 31, 2016

MAIZ-N-BLU DB SCARLET-RED (Diamondback)
1st place Junior Three Year Old
British Columbia Holstein Spring Show 2019
Westcoast Holsteins

  1. MAIZ-N-BLU DB SCARLET-RED, HO840F3143322433
    WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS, CHILLIWACK, BC
  2. BROOKVILLA AVALANCHE GLACIER, HOCANF12572323
    T & L CATTLE LTD, ROSEDALE, BC
  3. MOSNANG JACOBY ESCALADE, HOCANF12448101
    MOSNANG HOLSTEINS LTD, RIMBEY, AB
  4. WENDON DOORMAN ALWAYS, HOCANF12499572
    WENDON HOLSTEINS, RED DEER COUNTY, AB
  5. WEDGWOOD KINGBOY DELLA, HOCANF12307301
    STANHOPE DAIRY FARM LTD, WEDGWOOD HOLSTEINS, VICTORIA, BC
  6. WESTCOAST AVLNCH LAURAMIE 4442, HOCANF12461508
    BENBIE HOLSTEINS LTD, CARON, SK
  7. ROBELLA DOORMAN HALF PINT, HOCANF12247213
    ROBELLA HOLSTEINS, BALGONIE, SK
  8. MOSNANG MESDOOR RESILIENT, HOCANF12572579
    T & L CATTLE LTD, ROSEDALE, BC
  9. MOSNANG V HERO WATERFALL, HOCANF12448095
    MOSNANG HOLSTEINS LTD, RIMBEY, AB
  10. HAMMING BLAKE TAMMARA, HOCANF12449651
    HAMMING HOLSTEINS LTD, VERNON, BC
  11. WESTCOAST CROWN AVOCADO, HOCANF12503045
    WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS, CHILLIWACK, BC
  12. TOLAMIKA MISS AMAZED, HOCANF12461121
    SUNNY VALE FARM LTD, T & L CATTLE LTD, COWICHAN BAY, BC
  13. WEDGWOOD AVALANCHE BROOKE, HOCANF12513176
    STANHOPE DAIRY FARM LTD, WEDGWOOD HOLSTEINS, VICTORIA, BC

Senior Three Year Old

September 1, 2015 – February 28, 2016

MS APPLE ADRIANNNA-ED (O’Kalif)
1st place Senior Three Year Old
British Columbia Holstein Spring Show 2019
Westcoast Holsteins

  1. MS APPLE ADRIANNA-RED-ET, HO840F3131999867
    Res Intermediate Champion
    WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS, CHILLIWACK, BC
  2. CORLANE GOLDCHIP LEMON, HOCANF12266635
    T & L CATTLE LTD, ROSEDALE, BC
  3. WEDGWOOD HI O LISSY, HOCANF12089165
    STANHOPE DAIRY FARM LTD, WEDGWOOD HOLSTEINS, VICTORIA, BC
  4. SUNNYHOME INTEGRAL MARCIE, HOCANF12082681
    BENBIE HOLSTEINS LTD, JOHN E. HYLKEMA, NIENHUIS FAMILY FARM INC, CARON, SK
  5. ELMBRIDGE DOORMAN ROLEX, HOCANF12289988
    WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS
  6. OAKFIELD DOORMAN LEXIE-ET, HO840F3127422480
    T & L CATTLE LTD, ROSEDALE, BC
  7. LAKEFIELD GOLDEN STACEY, HOCANF12339911
    BUTTE HOLSTEINS, LAKEFIELD FARM, RIETVELD DAIRIES LTD, PICTURE BUTTE, AB
  8. MOSNANG SNOWY CHRISTMAS, HOCANF12345470
    T & L CATTLE LTD, ROSEDALE, BC
  9. WENDON GOLDDUST DIVIDEND, HOCANF12008703
    WENDON HOLSTEINS, RED DEER COUNTY, AB
  10. UTAG KAGE HOPE, HO840F3133588324
    T & L CATTLE LTD
  11. MOSNANG BANKROLL RISOTTO, HOCANF12345465
    MOSNANG HOLSTEINS LTD, RIMBEY, AB
  12. THORNSPYC BEEMER LUCINDA, HOCANF12374585
    THORNSPYC DAIRY – VAN DE BRAKE FAMILY, LACOMBE, AB
  13. ROBELLA SANCHEZ KAYDEN, HOCANF12247195
    ROBELLA HOLSTEINS, BALGONIE, SK
  14. DEERFIELD MAGIC KALIE, HOCANF12367408
    SKYCREST HOLSTEINS LTD, ATHABASCA, AB
  15. HAMMING DOORMAN CLAIRA, HOCANF12288820
    HAMMING HOLSTEINS LTD, VERNON, BC
  16. WESTCOAST OCTANE ALLIE, HOCANF12253932
    WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS, CHILLIWACK, BC
  17. WESTCOAST DOORS SARA936 3576, HOCANF12371272
    WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS, CHILLIWACK, BC
  18. SKYCREST WINDBROOK FANCYPANTS, HOCANF12223914
    SKYCREST HOLSTEINS LTD, ATHABASCA, AB

Four Year Old

September 1, 2014 – August 31, 2015

JACOBS BRADY ALIRA
1st place Four Year Old
British Columbia Holstein Spring Show 2019
Ferme Jacobs

  1. JACOBS BRADY ALIRA, HOCANF109406283
    STANHOPE-WEDGEWOOD
  2. WESTCOAST DEFIANT ADDISON, HOCANF12083578
    QUEBEQUA HOLSTEINS, WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS, VICTORIA, BC
  3. JACOBS GOLD CHIP ABBIE, HOCANF108824283
    FERME JACOBS INC, CAP SANTE, QC
  4. BENBIE DOORMAN PISCES, HOCANF12075710
    BENBIE HOLSTEINS LTD, CARON, SK
  5. DUHIBOU FEVER PIRANHA, HOCANF109085369
    WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS, CHILLIWACK, BC
  6. BLOSSOMDAIRY MCDOUGAL ROLO, HOCANF12003203
    BLOSSOM DAIRY LTD, CHILLIWACK, BC
  7. ELMBRIDGE ATWOOD ANGELINA, HOCANF11952819
    WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS, CHILLIWACK, BC
  8. CRESTOMERE UNIX LIMO, HOCANF11588916
    T & L CATTLE LTD, ROSEDALE, BC
  9. SKYCREST WINDBROOK SASSYPANTS, HOCANF12223887
    SKYCREST HOLSTEINS LTD, ATHABASCA, AB
  10. SKYCREST WINDBROOK LIQUID LIP, HOCANF12223879
    SKYCREST HOLSTEINS LTD, ATHABASCA, AB
  11. WENDON DOORMAN VIOLA, HOCANF12008630
    WENDON HOLSTEINS, RED DEER COUNTY, AB
  12. WEDGWOOD G C GEMIMA, HOCANF12089157
    STANHOPE DAIRY FARM LTD, WEDGWOOD HOLSTEINS, VICTORIA, BC
  13. BONIVISTA BRISK MOON, HOCANF12313477
    T & L CATTLE LTD, ROSEDALE, BC
  14. WESTCOAST OLYMPIAN LAYLA, HOCANF12083512
    WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS, CHILLIWACK, BC
  15. RIETBEN SLAPSHOT BARBARA, HOCANF11677300
    RIETVELD DAIRIES LTD, FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB
  16. SKYCREST DADDY LONG LEGS, HOCANF12223893
    SKYCREST HOLSTEINS LTD, ATHABASCA, AB
  17. HAMMING AFTERSHOCK CLARA, HOCANF12288808
    HAMMING HOLSTEINS LTD, VERNON, BC
  18. SKYCREST WINDBROOK NIFTY, HOCANF12223878
    SKYCREST HOLSTEINS LTD, ATHABASCA, AB
  19. WENDON TOL KINGPIN YEN, HOCANF12008685
    WENDON HOLSTEINS, RED DEER COUNTY, AB
  20. MOSNANG CAPITAL GAIN MAGNUM, HOCANF12113051
    MOSNANG HOLSTEINS LTD, RIMBEY, AB
  21. HAMMING SID SHEVONNE, HOCANF12158002
    HAMMING HOLSTEINS LTD, VERNON, BC
  22. BOY005 FEVER 447, HOCANF11850998
    T & L CATTLE LTD, ROSEDALE, BC
  23. WEDGWOOD GOLDCHIP LUSTRE, HOCANF12089068
    STANHOPE DAIRY FARM LTD, WEDGWOOD HOLSTEINS, VICTORIA, BC
  24. DIAMONDPARK MCCUTCHEN KARINE, HOCANF12308322
    DIAMOND PARK DAIRY LTD, DIAMOND CITY, AB

Five Year Old

September 1, 2013 – August 31, 2014

SCO-LO-KRUSE D NEMO
1st place Five Year Old
British Columbia Holstein Spring Show 2019
Westcoast

  1. SCO-LO-KRUSE D NEMO-ET, HOUSAF72916658
    WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS, CHILLIWACK, BC
  2. WEBB VIEW BUTTERBALLS MCCUCHEN, HOCANF11921013
    BENBIE HOLSTEINS LTD, LAKEFIELD FARM, ROBELLA HOLSTEINS, CARON, SK
  3. LINDENRIGHT GOLD ANNABEL, HOCANF11762177
    WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS, CHILLIWACK, BC
  4. WESTCOAST ABSOL RINA, HOCANF11768838
    SUNNYHOME FARMS LTD, SALMON ARM, BC
  5. MORSAN MCCUTCHEN BEHAVE 1848, HOCANF11841126
    STANHOPE DAIRY FARM LTD, WEDGWOOD HOLSTEINS, VICTORIA, BC
  6. DONFIELD ROSIE AFTERSHOCK, HOCANF11916476
    BENBIE HOLSTEINS LTD, CARON, SK
  7. LOUISPOINTE AFTERSHOCK LINDOR, HOCANF108520004
    T & L CATTLE LTD, ROSEDALE, BC
  8. SKYCREST ATWOOD SPARKLE, HOCANF11961562
    SKYCREST HOLSTEINS LTD, ATHABASCA, AB
  9. WENDON GCHIP DOTTIE, HOCANF11387571
    WENDON HOLSTEINS, RED DEER COUNTY, AB
  10. MOSNANG CAT SCRATCH FEVER, HOCANF11839457
    MOSNANG HOLSTEINS LTD, RIMBEY, AB
  11. GROSSVILLE AFTERSHOCK FIONA, HOCANF11557003
    BUTTE HOLSTEINS, RIETVELD DAIRIES LTD, PICTURE BUTTE, AB
  12. WEDGWOOD ABSOLUTE TOPSY, HOCANF11723925
    SKYHART FARMS, STANHOPE DAIRY FARM LTD, WEDGWOOD HOLSTEINS, DEER PARK, WA
  13. BENMIT LADD AMBER RED, HOCANF11902577
    FRANK & CAROL BORBA, FRANK & DIANE BORBA

Mature Cow

Born Prior to September 1, 2013

JACOBS LAUTHORITY LOANNA
1st place Mature Cow
British Columbia Holstein Spring Show 2019
Ferme Jacobs

  1. JACOBS LAUTHORITY LOANA, HOCANF107591037
    Senior Best Bred & Owned
    Grand Champion
    FERME JACOBS INC, PAT CONROY, CAP SANTE, QC
  2. ZIMMER KRUSADER AVA, HOCANF11183691
    Res Grand Champion
    BENBIE HOLSTEINS LTD, DUANE G. ZIMMER, ROBELLA HOLSTEINS, CARON, SK
  3. BERNALTA DUDE DRESSY, HOCANF11555243
    WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS, CHILLIWACK, BC
  4. JACOBS GOLD LIANN, HOCANF108133842
    WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS, CHILLIWACK, BC
  5. WEDGWOOD WH CAMOMILE, HOCANF11377648
    WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS, CHILLIWACK, BC
  6. WESTCOAST LADD ASPEN, HOCANF11512756
    WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS, CHILLIWACK, BC
  7. MOSNANG SALOON LIQUOR, HOCANF11839433
    MOSNANG HOLSTEINS LTD, RIMBEY, AB
  8. WENDON GOLDWYN DIODE, HOCANF10954326
    WENDON HOLSTEINS, RED DEER COUNTY, AB
  9. SPRINGBEND WINDHAMMER SLASH, HOCANF11612654
    SPRINGBEND FARMS, FALKLAND, BC
  10. SKYCREST DEFIANT LAST CALL, HOCANF11608934
    SKYCREST HOLSTEINS LTD, ATHABASCA, AB
  11. FAIRISLE WINDBROOK BETH, HOCANF11163045
    T & L CATTLE LTD, ROSEDALE, BC
  12. WENDON DESTRY RAINY, HOCANF11387390
    WENDON HOLSTEINS, RED DEER COUNTY, AB
  13. LOOKOUT ELMBRIDGE LIKELY RED, HOCANF108250995
    PETER TUYTEL, JR, WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS, CHILLIWACK, BC
  14. HAMMING LET IT SNOW SQUIRT, HOCANF11581516
    HAMMING HOLSTEINS LTD, VERNON, BC
  15. MORSAN WINDHAMMER ANGIEL, HOCANF11556666
    WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS, CHILLIWACK, BC

Breeders Herd (6)

1. Ferme Jacobs, QC
2. Skycrest Holsteins LTd., AB
3. Wendon Holsteins Ltd., AB
4. Westcoast Holsteins, BC
5. Stanhope-Wedgwood, BC
6. Mosnang Holsteins Ltd., AB

Junior Premier Breeder
1 – Wedgwood Holsteins, BC
2 – Robella Holsteins, SK
3 – Rietben Holsteins, AB

Junior Premier Exhibitor
TIE
1 – T & L Cattle Ltd, BC
1 – Westcoast Holsteins, BC
3 – Robella Holsteins, SK

Premier Breeder
1 – Westcoast Holsteins, BC
2 – Wedgwood Holsteins, BC
3 – Ferme Jacobs, QC

Premier Exhibitor
1 – Westcoast Holsteins, BC
2 – T & L Cattle Ltd., BC
3 – Benbie Holsteins, SK

Production Award

Zimmer Krusader Ava, 2nd Mature Cow, Benbie Holsteins Ltd., Duane Zimmer & Robella Holsteins, SK
18,303M Kgs 4.7%F 3.5%P
(BCA 342-434-387 – total 1163)

 

Herdsman Award

1 – Skycrest Holsteins, AB
2 – Benbie/Robella, SK
3 – Stanhope-Wedgwood, BC


Send this to a friend