DATE: August 30, 2017
LOCATION: St. Paul, MN
JUDGE: Roger Turner, WI

Photo by Holstein Association USA

SENIOR & GRAND CHAMPION – OPEN SHOW: MAHONEY SID PORSHA, 1ST 4-YEAR-OLD, KEITH & KAY MAHONEY, MN
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION – OPEN SHOW: EASTRIVER GOLDWYN DEB 176, 1ST SENIOR 3-YEAR-OLD, ANDY STUEWE & COREY FELTMANN, MN
HM GRAND CHAMPION – OPEN SHOW: SPRINGBEND WINDHAMMER SLASH, 2ND 4-YEAR-OLD, REID STRANSKY & SPRINGBEND FARMS, MN

SENIOR CHAMPION – OPEN SHOW: MAHONEY SID PORSHA, 1ST 4-YEAR-OLD, KEITH & KAY MAHONEY, MN
RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION – OPEN SHOW: SPRINGBEND WINDHAMMER SLASH, 2ND 4-YEAR-OLD, REID STRANSKY & SPRINGBEND FARMS, MN
HM SENIOR CHAMPION – OPEN SHOW: DONFIELD GOLDWYN ADMIRE, 1ST AGED COW, TROY & DARIN ZOELLNER AND DONFIELD FARM, SD

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION – OPEN SHOW: EASTRIVER GOLDWYN DEB 176, 1ST SENIOR 3-YEAR-OLD, ANDY STUEWE & COREY FELTMANN, MN
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION – OPEN SHOW: CYCLE DOORMAN JOZEY-ET, 1ST JUNIOR 3-YEAR-OLD, TONY BREY, WI
HM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION – OPEN SHOW: SCO-LO-KRUSE D NEMO-ET, 2ND SENIOR YEAR-OLD, CAEL, CHASE & CADEN CANNON, IA

JUNIOR CHAMPION – OPEN SHOW: DEMMERS GOLDWYN PAISLEY-ET, 1ST FALL CALF, DEMMER FARMS, MN
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION – OPEN SHOW: PFAFFSWAY DM LITLE LEEZA-ET, 1ST SPRING YEARLING, KOLE & BEAU TRAPP AND OLIVIA PFAFF, WI
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION – OPEN SHOW: BUDJON-VAIL HP AT SENSHI-ET, 1ST WINTER YEARLING, TREVOR TUMAN & CHANDLER BENING, MN

SENIOR & GRAND CHAMPION – JUNIOR SHOW: COWPENS ESPERANZA ESTEL, 2ND 5-YEAR-OLD, HOPE & TANNER MORRISON, MN
RESERVE SENIOR & RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION – JUNIOR SHOW: MS STADVIEW ATWOOD FELICIA, 8TH 4-YEAR-OLD, DILLON GRATZ, MN
HM SENIOR CHAMPION – JUNIOR SHOW: C-HILL JENESSA, 7TH 5-YEAR-OLD, TRISTIAN & WHITNEY LANG, MN

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION & HM GRAND CHAMPION – JUNIOR SHOW: BIERCREST CHELIOS TONYSHA, 1ST JUNIOR 2-YEAR-OLD, ZACHARY & ALLY BIERSCHENK, IA
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION – JUNIOR SHOW: COWPENS WB LILAC-ET, 4TH SENIOR 3-YEAR-OLD, HOPE, TANNER & PEYTON MORRISON, MN
HM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION – JUNIOR SHOW: SUNNYHOME MCCUTCHEN MILDRED, 5TH SENIOR 3-YEAR-OLD, CONNOR ERBSEN, IL

JUNIOR CHAMPION – JUNIOR SHOW: BUDJON-VAIL HP AT SENSHI-ET, 1ST WINTER YEARLING, TREVOR TUMAN & CHANDLER BENING, MN
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION – JUNIOR SHOW: PETITCLERC DOORMAN SATINA-ET, 2ND WINTER YEARLING, JACOB HORNBERG, MN
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION – JUNIOR SHOW: INTRIGUE RAINEY ECLIPSE, 1ST SUMMER YEARLING, CORY SCHMIDT, MN

CHAMPION JUNIOR BRED & OWNED COW: C-HILL JENESSA, TRISTIAN & WHITNEY LANG, MN

ELGIN AWARD WINNER – JON & WENDY SCHMIDT, WOODMOHR JERSEYS, BLOOMER, WI

SPRING HEIFER CALF (19)

1. SMITH-CREST DANIEL IRIS (DANIEL), MATT & TRAVIS SMITH, WI
2. MS PFAFFSWAY BM GETYOURGOAT (BEEMER), KOLE & BEAU TRAPP & OLIVIA PFAFF, WI
3. MACLAND SOLOMON CIN WAGON (SOLOMON), ANNA CULBERTSON, MN
4. TRIPLE-HH DOOR BREATHLESS (DOORMAN), BROOKE & SUMMER HAMMANN, WI
5. SHERONA-HILL RAVISH (SANCHEZ), JOHN MARCHAND, SD

WINTER HEIFER CALF (26)

1. LIDDLEHOLME LICORICE-ET (AVALANCHE), KEVIN WINTER & SCOTT CULBERTSON, KS
2. JK-STRANSHOME DMN SAKARI-ET (DOORMAN), JEREMIAH LUNGWITZ, CO
3. SCO-LO-COONS DOORM 2247-ET (DOORRMAN), CAEL, CHASE & CADEN CANNON, IA
4. HEATHERSTONE GOODASGOLD-ET (AVALANCHE), HEATHERSTONE ENTERPRISES, WI
5. DEMMERS WINDHAMMER TWISTER (WINDHAMMER), DEMMER FARMS, MN

FALL HEIFER CALF (21)

1. DEMMERS GOLDWYN PAISLEY-ET (GOLDWYN), DEMMER FARMS, MN
2. XCARET GOLD CHIP ARIA (GOLD CHIP), TIM HOESE, MN
3. WILLOWS-EDGE GD MARYLEE (GOLDEN DREAMS), BONNIE VANDYK, WI
4. MAHONEY CINDERDOOR LEANDREA (CINDERDOOR), KEITH & KAY MAHONEY, MN
5. T&S-HILLTOP AIRLIFT 968 (AIRLIFT), TODD & SUE HENDRICKSON, MN

SUMMER YEARLING HEIFER (12)

1. INTRIGUE RAINEY ECLIPSE (RAINY), CORY SCHMIDT, MN
2. OAKFIELD DBACK LOLITA-ET (DIAMONDBACK), TOMKINS FARM, WI
3. MAT-AR-DOR BROKAW GWYNETH (BROKAW), JACOB & AIDEN TIMMER AND ANDREW ZYLSTRA, MN
4. ESPERANZA-CC SID LIBERTY (SID), HOPE, TANNER & PEYTON MORRISON, MN
5. HOLMGREN MARIO MONTANA (MARIO), JOHN & RACHAEL HOLMGREN, MN

SPRING YEARLING HEIFER (20)

1. PFAFFSWAY DM LITLE LEEZA-ET (DOORMAN), KOLE & BEAU TRAPP AND OLIVIA PFAFF, WI
2. ROYAL LYNN GH CHASE FOR GOLD (GOLD CHIP), SCOTT CULBERTSON AND T&L CATTLE CO., MN
3. MS SMITH-CREST DRMN LENNOX (DOORMAN), MATT & TRAVIS SMITH AND SETH NEHLS, WI
4. SHIR-MAN EMBASSY ICICLE (EMBASSY), TODD & STACY LEIDING, MN
5. TRIPLE-HH HEZTRY ELLA (HEZTRY), SUMMER HAMMAN, WI

WINTER YEARLING HEIFER (12)

1. BUDJON-VAIL HP AT SENSHI-ET (ATWOOD), TREVOR TUMAN & CHANDLER BENING, MN
2. PETITCLERC DOORMAN SATINA-ET (DOORMAN), JACOB HORNBERG, MN
3. TOMKINS TAFF ELEGANT (STEVEN), TOMKINS FARM, WI
4. TREE-HAYVEN AWESOME MAE (AWESOME-RED), TAYLOR REIDEL & MIRANDA RANDALL, WI
5. NEWALTA WICKHAM 7831 (WICKHAM), AMY JO & IAN VANDERWAL, MN

FALL YEARLING HEIFER (7)

1. STRANSHOME BARBWIRE EMMY (BARBWIRE), BRADLEY & ELLA MILLER, MN
2. DEMMERS GOLD CHIP FAWN-ET (GOLD CHIP), DEMMER FARMS, MN
3. HOLMGREN GLD DREAMS CHICAGO (GOLDEN DREAMS), JOHN & RACHAEL HOLMGREN, MN
4. LINDALE DOORMAN KAROLYN (DOORMAN), NATHAN JOHNSON, GRAISSON SCHMIDT & MANDY BRAZIL, SD
5. LONE-OAK-ACRES B ELBERTA-ET (BALTIMOR), JOHN SAUBER, MN

JUNIOR BEST THREE FEMALES (3)

1. HEATHERSTONE ENTERPRISES, WI
2. DEMMER FARMS, MN
3. BONNIE VANDYK, WI

MILKING YEARLING (2)

1. & BU MACLAND TS JULIET A-RED-ET (ARMANI), SCOTT CULBERTSON, JAMES MCFARLAND AND T-SPRUCE, MN
2. PETITCLERC MCCUTCHEN SKY (MCCUTCHEN), NORMAN NABHOLZ, IA

JUNIOR 2-YEAR-OLD (19)

1. & BU BIERCREST CHELIOS TONYSHA (CHELIOS), ZACHARY & ALLY BIERSCHENK, IA
2. SMITH-CREST ARMNI VIVIAN-ET (ARMANI), MATT & TRAVIS SMITH, WI
3. HEATHERSTONE BOREALIS (MALICIOUS), HEATHERSTONE ENTERPRISES, WI
4. J-W-B SPUR TIMOTHY (SPUR), HOPE, TANNER & PAYTON MORRISON, MN
5. SHEEKNOLL BEEMER 2577-ET (BEEMER), SHEEKNOLL FARMS, MN

SENIOR 2-YEAR-OLD (8)

1. & BU CORLANE SEAVER MISTY (SEAVER), T&L CATTLE LTD., BC
2. HEATHERSTONE CANTINA (GOLD CHIP), HEATHERSTONE ENTERPRISES, WI
3. KIKO MOGUL MARA 1095 (MOGUL), NORMAN NABHOLZ AND GARRETT SCHMIDT, IA
4. HOESE WINDBROOK RACHEL (WINDBROOK), DAVID HOESE, MN
5. QUAD-R DOORMAN MARCELINE-ET (DOORMAN), JACOB SCHAEFER & QUENTIN SCOTT, MN

JUNIOR 3-YEAR-OLD (8)

1. & BU CYCLE DOORMAN JOZEY-ET (DOORMAN), TONY BREY, WI
2. MDF ATWOOD BREE-ET (ATWOOD), KAYLIE ZAPALAC, WI
3. WILLOWS-EDGE ATWOD FAITH-ET (ATWOOD), HENDRIK VANDYK, WI
4. LACFRASER G W ATWOOD SILVER (ATWOOD), DAVID & CINDY HOESE, MN
5. ROLLINGRIVER SILK (HEZTRY), MIKEL & DANIEL BRASCH, MN

SENIOR 3-YEAR-OLD (14)

1. & BU EASTRIVER GOLDWYN DEB 176 (GOLDWYN), ANDY STUEWE & COREY FELTMANN, MN
2. SCO-LO-KRUSE D NEMO-ET (DEFIANT), CAEL, CHASE & CADEN CANNON, IA
3. STRANSHOME HEZTRY NALI-RED (HEZTRY), JOSEPH, ZACH, JEROME & DARIAN STRANSKY, MN
4. COWPENS WB LILAC-ET (WINDBROOK), HOPE, TANNER & PEYTON MORRISON, MN
5. SUNNYHOME MCCUTCHEN MILDRED (MCCUTCHEN), CONNOR ERBSEN, IL

4-YEAR-OLD (19)

1. & BU MAHONEY SID PORSHA (SID), KEITH & KAY MAHONEY, MN
2. SPRINGBEND WINDHAMMER SLASH (WINDHAMMER), REID STRANSKY & SPRINGBEND FARMS, MN
3. MT-ARARAT GOLDWYN EBRILL-ET (GOLDWYN), JOSEPH, ZACH, JEROME & DARIAN STRANSKY, MN
4. WINTERBAY DUDE GUINNESS (DUDE), DAVID & CINDY HOESE, MN
5. WOODCREST ATWOOD RUBBER-ET (ATWOOD), MASON DAIRY FARM, OK

5-YEAR-OLD (7)

1. & BU OEH-MY ATWOOD ENSO (ATWOOD), DAVID & CINDY HOESE, MN
2. COWPENS ESPERANZA ESTEL (LAVANGUARD), HOPE & TANNER MORRISON, MN
3. ARETHUSA WIND AVOCADO-ET (WINDBROOK), HEATHERSTONE ENTERPRISES, WI
4. MACLAND CINNAMON (DEMPSEY), ANNA CULBERTSON, MN
5. PDF DENZEL REBA (DENZEL), FRED FORNWALD & SONS FARMS, SK

AGED COW (9)

1. & BU DONFIELD GOLDWYN ADMIRE (GOLDWYN), TROY & DARIN ZOELLNER AND DONFIELD FARM, SD
2. OAKFIELD-BRO JASP FANTOM-ET (JASPER),
TODD SEARLES AND EDUARDO GARCIA, MN
3. BAJEMA ANGELINA (GEN-I-BEQ SHOTGUN), FRED FORNWALD & SONS AND BAUMANN, SK
4. LIDA-ACRES DAMION ALLIE (DAMION), DANA & MARIA JOHNSON, MN
5. LIDDLEHOLME-Y H G RAE-ET (GOLDWYN), JOSEPH, ZACH, JEROME & DARIAN STRANSKY, MN

150,000 LB COW (4)

1. & BU PINE-SHELTER CARLIA WOOD-ET (ATWOOD), MOLLY ALBERTS, MN
2. PINEYLAWN JASPER BETHANY (JASPER), HEATHERSTONE ENTERPRISES, WI
3. DUPASQUIER CONTENDER WH-RED-ET (CONTENDER-RED), HEATHERSTONE ENTERPRISES, WI
4. SHADOW-W ASTRO BIANCA (ASTRONOMICAL), DAVID & JEREMY HOESE, MN

 

SENIOR BEST THREE FEMALES (3)

1. HEATHERSTONE ENTERPRISES, WI
2. LIDA-ACRES, MN
3. WILLOWS-EDGE, WI

PRODUCE OF DAM (2)

1. RAYLORE FARM, MN
2. WILLOWS-EDGE, WI