August 16, 2012

Judge: Dean Dohle

Springfield, IL

 

Spring Calf

1. Triple S Top Gun Florida, Samantha Ropp

2. Ventures Sweet Dream, Kary Spesard

3. River Valley Encore Gin, Blessing Sauder

Winter Calf

1. River Valley Fire Elisha, Andy Sauder

2. Edgebrook Tequila Wright, Edgebrook Jerseys

3. Destinys Child Tequila Beyonce, Katy Spesard

Fall Calf

1. South Mountain Verbatim Splendid, Ben Sauder

2. Precious She’s So Fine, Precious Jerseys

3. Dements Twilight Natalie, Dements Jerseys

Summer Yearling

1. Edgebrook Jade Alyssa, Edgebrook Jerseys

2. River Valley Secret Response II, Ben Sauder

3. Kilgus Palin Royal, Trent Kilgus

 

Spring Yearling

1. Edgebrook Giller Natalie, Mike & Brenda Dilley and Mike & Julie Hemp

2. Blackstone Jem of Century Acres, Christopher Vaughn

3. Graybill Action Renae, Trent Kilgus

 

Winter Yearling

1. Kilgus Iatola Roweena, Trent Kilgus

2. Century Acres Victors Annalee, Christopher Vaughn

3. High Knoll Darcy Dynamite, Katy Spesard

Fall Yearling

1. Flat-Haven Saturn May, Steve Boldt

2. Dements Indiana Emma, Dements Jerseys

3. Kilgus Tequila Maud, Trent Kilgus

 

Junior Champion

Edgebrook Jade Alyssa (Summer Yearling), Edgebrook Jerseys

Reserve Junior Champion

Edgebrook Giller Natalie (Spring Yearling), Mike & Brenda Dilley and Mike & Julie Hemp

 

Junior 2 Year Old

1. Avonlea Iatola Victoria, Nic, Jeni, Ben and Andy Sauder

2. Payneside GG Got Milk, Nic, Jeni, Ben and Andy Sauder

3. Vindication Susan of Kilgus, Trent Kilgus

Senior 2 Year Old

1. Kilgus Design Bertha, Trent Kilgus

2. Edgebrook Jacknife London, Edgebrook Jerseys

3. Kilgus Iatola Genae, Trent Kilgus

Junior 3 Year Old

1. Dements Country Miles Roxanne, Cheryl Dement

2. Edgebrook Jacknife Nora, Edgebrook Jerseys

3. Dements Action Circus Clown, Dements Jerseys

 

Senior 3 Year Old

1. Ratliff Sultan Velvet, River Valley Jerseys

2. K&M Comerica Ginny, Trent Kilgus

3. BW Venerable Korina, Ben and Andy Sauder

 

Intermediate Champion

Ratliff Sultan Velvet (1st Senior 3 Year Old), River Valley Jerseys

Reserve Intermediate Champion

K&M Comerica Ginny (2nd Senior 3 Year Old), Trent Kilgus

 

4 Year Old

1. South Mountain Voltage Spice, Ben Sauder

2. Shellys Minister Shelby, River Valley Jerseys

3. RRF Elite Mercy, Trent Kilgus

5 Year Old

1. Bridon Grand Regency Valeska, River Valley Jerseys

2. Heather Ridge Lady Di, Nic, Jeni, Ben & Andy Sauder

3. Dements Jade Rocky Bell, Rachel Baum

 

Aged Cow

1. Xanadu Champion Kandy Kiss, Ben Sauder

2. Dement Socrates Pearl, Nic, Jeni, Ben and Andy Sauder

3. KJ Flacys Cent Lira, Edgebrook Jerseys

 

Senior and Grand Champion

South Mountain Voltage Spice (4 Year Old), Ben Sauder

Reserve Senior and Reserve Grand Champion

Bridon Grand Regency Valeska (5 Year Old), River Valley Jerseys

 

Premier Breeder

Dements Jerseys

Premeier Exhibitor

Nic, Jeni, Andy and Ben Sauder