Judge Lorne Briscoe Renfrew ON
JUNIOR CHAMPION FEMALE – Benrise Spirte Diamond, Benschop Farms
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION FEMAL – Lorneva Braxton Dolly, Almet Farms – Maifield Hol. and Werry Bros
HONOURABLE MENTION JR CHAMPION CHAMPION FEMALE – Calbrett Goldwyn Lil Z, Willdina Holsteins
GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE – Brosi Ultra Wildman, Willdina Holsteins
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE – Metdale Goldwyn Karissa, Almet Farms – Maifield Hol.
HONOURABLE MENTION GRAND CHAMPION – Sikmadale Jasper Rum, Sikmadale Farms
JUNIOR HEIFER CALF
- Altona Lea Braxton Dandilion, Frank Barkey and Family
- Vanlea Manifold 2145, Vanlea Holsteins Ltd
- Willdina Gold Delight, Willdina Holsteins
INTERMEDIATE CALF
- Metdale Sanchez Vala, Almet Farms – Maifield Hol.
- Kingsway Goldwyn Dallas, Elmbrook, Kingsway
- Ourown Sanchez U2, Maggie Linton
SENIOR CALF
- Lorneva Braxton Dolly, Almet Farms – Maifield Hol. and Werry Bros
- Willdina Gold Ties, Willdina Holsteins
- Ehrhardt Atwood Linea, Fricosons Holsteins
SUMMER YEARLING
- Elmcroft Attic Mavis, Sikmadale Farms
- Benjobrae Angelina J, Benjobrae Holsteins
- Welovale Fever Monarch, Welovale Farms
JUNIOR YEARLING
- Benrise Spirte Diamond, Benschop Farms
- Duckett-Harvue Frostbite, Fricosons Hol & Sikmadale Hol
INTERMEDIATE YEARLING
- Ridge-Field Sanchez Angel, Ridge-Field Holsteins
- Rensiem Sanchez Madison, Willdina Holsteins
- Sharp Acres ST Jackie, Sharp Acres, Elmcroft, Prospect, Dawen
SENIOR YEARLING
- Calbrett Goldwyn Lil Z, Willdina Holsteins
- Metdale Goldwyn Kaley, Almet Farms – Maifield Hol.
- Welovale Denzel Nickers, Welovale Farms
JUNIOR BREEDER’S HERD
- Almet Farms – Maifield Holsteins
- Welovale Farms
- Willdina Holsteins
JUNIOR TWO YEAR OLD
- Willdina Flicker, Willdina Holsteins
- Altona Lea Sanchez Java, Frank Barkey and Family
- Gillette Grace Sanchez, Sikmadale Farms
SENIOR TWO YEAR OLD
- Willdina Taya, Willdina Holsteins
- Altona Lea Denison Jeanette, Frank Barkey and Family
- Barrvalley Denzel Mae, Almet Farms – Maifield Hol., Roselandvale, E. McMorrow
JUNIOR THREE YEAR OLD
- Blondin Shottle Liberty, Willdina Holsteins
- Altona Lea Pagewire Gingersnap, Frank Barkey & Family
- Fricosons Jasper Ozannah, Fricosons Holsteins
SENIOR THREE YEAR OLD
- Sikmadale Jasper Rum, Sikmadale Farms
- Metdale Sovereign Vic, Almet Farms – Maifield Hol
- Altona Lea Fortune Lottery, Frank Barkey and Family
FOUR YEAR OLD
- Pierstein Goldwyn Carrie Ann, Sikmadale Farms
- Altona Lea Lyndon Karey, Frank Barkey & Family
- Welovale Lucky Penny, Welovale Farms
FIVE YEAR OLD
- Brosi Ultra Wildman, Willdina Holsteins
- Altona Lea Fortune Alexis, Frank Barkey and Family
- Altona Lea Bolton Camille, Frank Barkey and Family
MATURE COW
- Metdale Goldwyn Karissa, Almet Farms – Maifield Hol.
- Regwall Lyla Gold, Willdina Holsteins
- Welovale Spirte Nike, Welovale Farms
BREEDER’S HERD
- Willdina Holsteins
- Frank Barkey and Family
- Almet Farms – Maifield Holsteins
BEST UDDER
- Sikmadale Jasper Rum, George Sikma, Sikmadale Farms
- Blondin Shottle Liberty, Willdina Holsteins
- Brosi Ultra Wildman, Willdina Holsteins
PREMIER BREEDER
Winner- Frank Barkey and Family 146 Points
Runner-Up- Welovale Farms 92 points
PREMIER EXHIBITOR
TIE Frank Barkey and Family & Willdina Holsteins