meta International Brown Swiss Show 2022 :: The Bullvine - The Dairy Information You Want To Know When You Need It

International Brown Swiss Show 2022

v

c

Date: October 4, 2022
Location: Madison, WI

Official Judge: Gerrit DeBruin – Lake Mills, Wis.

Hailing from Lake Mills, Wis., Gerrit and his wife, Lorrie, own and operate Prescription Premix, an independent nutrition consulting business. DeBruin also owns a small elite herd of Brown Swiss under the Just So prefix. The farm is home to heifers and donor cows. DeBruin has extensive judging experience serving as an official at the Southwest National Brown Swiss Show, and multiple state Brown Swiss shows throughout the Midwest and serving as the associate judge of the 2007 Central National Brown Swiss Show.  DeBruin and his wife have three adult children and five grandchildren.

Associate Judge: Hayden Hauschildt – Ellsworth, Wis.

Hayden Hauschildt owns and operates a Registered Holstein and Brown Swiss dairy in conjunction with his parents, Jim and Diane, in Ellsworth, Wis. Under the Jaden prefix, Hauschildt has bred over 40 Excellent Brown Swiss. He has owned 14 All-American nominees, 12 of which were homebred, and exhibited several champions at state and national Brown Swiss shows. Hauschildt has judged numerous county and canton Brown Swiss shows and recently served as associate judge of the 2020 Illinois State Brown Swiss Show. Hauschildt currently serves as vice president of the Wisconsin Brown Swiss Association.

SENIOR & GRAND CHAMPION: CUTTING EDGE THUNDER FAYE (THUNDER), 1ST AGED COW, KEN MAIN AND KENNY JOE MANION, COPAKE, NY

SENIOR & GRAND CHAMPION: CUTTING EDGE THUNDER FAYE (THUNDER), 1ST AGED COW, KEN MAIN AND KENNY JOE MANION, COPAKE, NY
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: ROBLAND NORWIN BERMUDA-ET (NORWIN), 1ST SENIOR 3-YEAR-OLD, TONY KOHLS AND GOLDFAWN FARM, MCGREGOR, TX
HM GRAND & RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION: NORTHKILL CREEK GROOVY (THUNDER), 1ST 5-YEAR-OLD, HANNAH & MARK BALTHASER, BERNVILLE, PA
HM SENIOR CHAMPION: RANDOM LUCK B TEA ROSE (BONANZA), 1ST COMPONENT MERIT, MATTHEW & ALLISON THOMPSON, DARLINGTON, WI

SENIOR AND GRAND CHAMPION OF THE JUNIOR SHOW: NORTHKILL CREEK GROOVY (THUNDER), 1ST 5-YEAR-OLD, HANNAH & MARK BALTHASER, BERNVILLE, PA

SENIOR AND GRAND CHAMPION OF THE JUNIOR SHOW: NORTHKILL CREEK GROOVY (THUNDER), 1ST 5-YEAR-OLD, HANNAH & MARK BALTHASER, BERNVILLE, PA
RESERVE SENIOR AND GRAND CHAMPION OF THE JUNIOR SHOW: RANDOM LUCK B TEA ROSE (BONANZA),1ST COMPONENT, MATTHEW & ALLISON THOMPSON, DARLINGTON, WI
HM SENIOR AND GRAND CHAMPION OF THE JUNIOR SHOW: JOHANN CARTER DARTMOOUTH (CARTER), 1ST 4-YEAR-OLD, BRAYTON, RYLAND, & CAMDYN NIERMAN, BROWNSTOWN, IN

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: ROBLAND NORWIN BERMUDA-ET (NORWIN), 1ST SENIOR 3-YEAR-OLD, TONY KOHLS AND GOLDFAWN FARM, MCGREGOR, TX

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: ROBLAND NORWIN BERMUDA-ET (NORWIN), 1ST SENIOR 3-YEAR-OLD, TONY KOHLS AND GOLDFAWN FARM, MCGREGOR, TX
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: RITCHI VIEW NUCK HUM DINGER (KNUCKLEHEAD), 2ND SENIOR 3-YEAR-OLD, MOUNTAIN VIEW MEADOWS BROWN SWISS, WINLOCK, WA
HM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: FAIRHOLM NORWIN KENZEE (NORWIN), JOSH & SAMANTHA FAIRBANKS, ANAMOSA, IA

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION OF THE JUNIOR SHOW: KRUSES LJ FAB SKYLAR-ET (FABULOUS), 3RD JUNIOR 3-YEAR-OLD, COLE & CARTER KRUSE, DYERSVILLE, IA
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION OF THE JUNIOR SHOW: TERRA ROSE CLIFF SHASTA (CLIFF) 4TH SENIOR 2-YEAR-OLD, ADELE BIASINI, MORRISVILLE, VT
HM OF THE JUNIOR SHOW: EMPIRE FAMOUS LUCY (FAMOUS), 7TH SENIOR 3-YEAR-OLD, BRAYTON, RYLAND, & CAMDYN NIERMAN, BROWNSTOWN, IN

JUNIOR CHAMPION: RANDOM LUCK TOTAL PERFECTION (TOTAL), 1ST SUMMER YEARLING, JACOB HARBAUGH AND MATTHEW THOMPSON, MARION, WI
RESERVE CHAMPION: PIT-CREW DAREDEVIL KYLA-ET (DAREDEVIL), 1ST SPRING YEARLING, L: ALLISON FOSS O: PIT-CREW GENETICS, CAMBRIDGE, MN
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION: SPOTS PRIDE PLAY IT AGAIN (FAMOUS), 2ND SPRING YEARLING, TRISTEN HANS OSTROM, KAUKAUNA, WI

JUNIOR CHAMPION OF JUNIOR SHOW: RANDOM LUCK TOTAL PERFECTION (TOTAL), 1ST SUMMER YEARLING, JACOB HARBAUGH AND MATTHEW THOMPSON, MARION, WI
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION OF JUNIOR SHOW: SPOTS PRIDE PLAY IT AGAIN (FAMOUS), 2ND SPRING YEARLING, TRISTEN HANS OSTROM, KAUKAUNA, WI
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION OF JUNIOR SHOW: PIT CREW DIEGO KASHMERE-ET (DIEGO), 1ST FALL YEARLING, L: ABBY FOSS O: PIT-CREW GENETICS, CAMBRIDGE, MN

305. Spring Heifer Calf

Pit-Crew Rasta Tricky

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1   1 2491 Pit-Crew Rasta Tricky L: Beau Trapp O: Pit-Crew Genetics Cambridge, MN Y
2     2496 Breeze Ridge FP Sindylou Zoe Lasley Woodsboro, MD N
3     2495 Black Ridge R Look My Way Hayleigh Geurink and Kelvin Webster Blue Mounds, WI Y
4 1   2501 Pit-Crew Phantom Nikita L: Allison Foss O: Pit-Crew Genetics Cambridge, MN Y
5 2   2474 Silver Royal J Favorite Eli Staudinger Reedsville, WI Y
6     2479 Birdsallway Famous Nell-ET Cole & Carter Kruse Dyersville, IA N
7     2471 Hilltop Acres PH Kia Dennis Mashek Calmar, IA Y
8     2504 Willowbranch Rasta Freedom Elisabeth & Elise Regusci Modesto, CA N
9 3   2466 Jenlar Famous Winslet-ETV Brianna, Austin & Abby Meyer Chilton, WI Y
10     2480 Birdsallway Thunder Kerry Paige, Josie & Camden Kinnard Sturgeon Bay, WI Y
11 4   2459 Jenlar FC Whitley-ETV Brianna, Austin & Abby Meyer Chilton, WI Y
12     2500 Perry Brook Pact Lulu-ETV Kylie Chittenden Whiting, VT Y
13 5   2453 EIEIO Dynamite Daffodil Eli & Isaac Horswill Middlebury, IN Y
14 6   2456 Jenlar Carter Whimsical-ETV Brianna, Austin & Abby Meyer Chilton, WI Y
15     2460 Blessing Phantom Vail Blessing Farms Fort Wayne, IN Y
16 7   2469 Topp-View Kingsley Fiona Madelyn Topp Wapakoneta, OH Y
17     2476 Oak Knoll SBR Original Melinda Waddell and Jessica Whitaker Dodgeville, WI Y
18 8   2472 Mases Manor Lethal Weapon Makenna F. Mase Cochranton, PA Y
19 9   2470 E-G Rampage VIP Edwyn Gonzalez Grove City, MN Y
20 10   2494 Beu Dell Stretch Harley L: Mariah Eichenberg, O: James E. Beutel Fort Atkinson, WI Y
21 11   2498 Fairdale Daredevil Jumanji-ETV Kaylee & Jacelyn Cherry Wooster, OH N
22 12   2488 Dublin-Hills Tricks-ETV Jacob & Joseph Johns Chapel Hill, TN N
23 13   2497 Buckmeadow Rampage Wonder M, J & S Saltzman and C & L Buckley Lawrenceburg, KY Y
24     2475 Happy-Hour D Fancy Pants-ETV A, A & L Baumer and B & B Cole Anna, OH Y
25     2485 Robland Bay Salted Carmel-Twin Robert Landgraf Arlington, WI Y
26     2492 VoGrin Rampage Wildheart-ETV Tammy Voegeli Arlington, WI Y
27     2482 Lazy M Rasta Out N About-ETV Michael Maier Stitzer, WI Y
28 14   2484 R-Plaine SW Lady In Red Jionna Holewinski Pulaski, WI N
29 15   2465 Edge View R Sally-ETV L: Kelly Jo Manion, O: Ken Main and Kenny Joe Manion Copake, NY Y
30     2490 Oak Knoll Footprint OCS Melinda Waddell & Joseph Rule Dodgeville, WI Y
31 16   2493 WF Formula Sheree Jacob & Jescey Thompson Ettrick, WI N
32 17   2450 ABS Rampage Sunset Alexis Blankenberg Platteville, WI Y
33 18   2483 Myline DW Gold In Tulsa Riley Walden Mode, IL N
34     2489 Miami Hills Daredevil Delix Miami Hills Swiss LLC Logansport, IN Y
35     2499 JC Formula Sangria Spencer Clark La Crosse, WI Y
36     2473 Rockview DD Fireball Matt Opland Mindoro, WI Y
37     2487 CIE Leecher Skyhigh Piper Alysha M Bauer Marshfield, WI Y
38 19   3000 Ke Beenie Lucky Carl Baby Np Kiele Eberling Postville, IA Y
39 20   2451 KE Strudel Spark Stitch-NP Kiele Eberling Postville, IA Y

306. Winter Heifer Calf

Brown Heaven Ant Sister Dally

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1   1 2549 Brown Heaven Ant Sister Dally Brown Heaven Vercheres, QC Y
2 1   2553 Hills Valley Pball Whopper Blake Hill Cattaraugus, NY Y
3     2547 Opsal-J Pop A Bottle Peter Vail and Joseph Opsal Englewood, FL Y
4     2514 Edge View R Windsor-ETV Leslie Bruchey Westminster, MD N
5     2558 Twinkle-Hill T Amberlei-ETV Jeannie M. Winkelman Watertown, WI Y
6     3001 Meadow Hill Famous Bourbon Gary Lee Mase Carlton, PA Y
7     2523 Pit-Crew Daredevil Khloe Pit-Crew Genetics Cambridge, MN Y
8     2527 Spots Pride SW Pearl Emily & Amy Yeiser Arnold, MD Y
9     2548 Steins-Happy Martini Adore A, A & L Baumer and B & B Cole Anna, OH Y
10     2534 Red Brae Powerball Zoie Marlin Gaff and Blessing Farm Wawaka, IN N
11     2535 Clover Lane Zoe Brad Kishman & Family Monona, IA Y
12 2   2543 J-G Springs DD Courage-ETV Emily Goode Liberty, KY Y
13 3   2555 R Hart RNR Powerball Lotto Kinley Topp Botkins, OH N
14 4   2544 Just So T Wonder-ET Frederick Ullom and Elsie Berlin Bloomer, WI N
15 5   2537 Pit-Crew Devils Rhythm L: Allison Foss O: Pit-Crew Genetics Cambridge, MN Y
16     2526 Shelburne BR Dells Designer-NP Hayleigh Geurink and Kelvin Webster Blue Mounds, WI N
17 6   2516 Jenlar Rasta Tannenbaum-ETV Brianna, Austin & Abby Meyer Chilton, WI Y
18     2556 ST Famous Wanda Antonio Moreno Navasota, TX Y
19 7   2524 Blessing CNJ Famous Neva-ETV Caylee Nicole James Wolcottville, IN Y
20     2518 Jennings Gap Win Surprise Billie Jo Rhodes Churchville, VA Y
21 8   2515 KADR Kingsley Daisy Kassidy, Ashlynn, Delaney & Ryleigh Oliger Hagerstown, IN Y
22 9   2530 Browns Lady Lyza Quincee Johnson Evansville, WI N
23 10   2512 Lazy M Dynamite Watch It Cole, Carter & Mason Kruse Dyersville, IA N
24     2511 Topdimark Richard Beth Elise Regusci Modesto, CA Y
25     2554 Merringdale T Jamaican Mehappy A. Justin Mehring Big Bend, WI Y
26     2531 Edge View S Measure Landen Knapp Epworth, IA N
27 11   2506 Lehearth Famous Someday Nolan Kummer Evans City, PA Y
28     2545 Miami Hills S Dixielynn-ETV Miami Hills Swiss LLC Logansport, IN Y
29     2528 La Rainbow Sweet Cheerful ETV Brian Lammers New Knoxville, OH Y
30     2552 Hemsteads Victorious Vera Lillian Hempfling Delphos, OH Y
31     2550 Cliff-Brook Dynamite Jolene Cliff Brook Farm South Wayne, WI Y
32 12   2540 Groves View Ramp Too Face-ETV Bailey Groves Billings, MO Y
33     2536 Myline DW Martinis Inxs Jill Kopfer, Brad Kinney and Double W Farm Dairy Durand, IL Y
34 13   2532 Knapp Woody Motion Kassidy, Ashlynn, Delaney & Ryleigh Oliger Hagerstown, IN N
35 14   2533 Laurlind Skyhigh Showdown Lauren D L’amoreaux Louisville, OH Y
36     2522 Blessing Osborn R Breia-ETV Uluru Swiss Acres Clermont, IA N
37 15   2508 Albe-Jen Rampage Vegas Bomb Jenna Achterhof Baldwin, WI Y
38 16   2513 Top Line Doboy Frenzy Alex Roe Monticello, WI Y
39 17   2525 Blessing Garbro F Patricia Brooke & Braxton Foote Dolgeville, NY N
40 18   2529 KE Posey Lucky Carl Polka Kiele Eberling Postville, IA Y
41 19   2509 ABS Lucky Jana Evelyn Wyse Blanchardville, WI N

307. Fall Heifer Calf

Opsal-J Fuel My Fire-ET

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1   1 2563 Opsal-J Fuel My Fire-ET Joseph Opsal Blue Mounds, WI Y
2     2569 Stef-N Famous Kelsi-ETV Niki & Kelsi Steffenhagen Kenosha, WI Y
3     2612 Xtreme Norwin Teardrop-ETV Beth Nelson and Aaron Johnson Ettrick, WI Y
4 1   2587 Jenlar Rasta Wissota-ETV Brianna Meyer Chilton, WI Y
5 2   2595 Random Luck Seaman Toppit Kassidy, Ashlynn, Delaney & Ryleigh Oliger Hagerstown, IN N
6 3   2577 Red Brae Richard Fabulous Elise & Brady Bleck Muscoda, WI Y
7     2575 Edge View F Destinee-ETV Peter Vail and Clark Woodmansee Englewood, FL N
8     2574 Jenlar Rasta Wyoming-ETV Billie Jo Rhodes Churchville, VA N
9     2578 Brook Hollow Caramel Apple Delbert & Heather Yoder and Deb & Dan Mckenzie West Salem, OH Y
10     2608 C & A Doboy Razzle-ET Ashley Swenson Nicollet, MN Y
11     2604 Fairdale Daredevil Talia-ETV Richard Sparrow Owenton, KY Y
12     2582 Jennings Gap W Snapple-ET 7 C Cattle Company Geneseo, NY N
13     2576 A Joy Sea Salt Michala Kuhlman Little Meadows, PA Y
14     2603 Bell-Manor Paulo Pint Jill Kopfer and Brad Kinney Durand, IL N
15     2610 Roeen Speed Trixie-NP Ty Anderson and Krista Styer Menomonie, WI N
16 4   2561 Happy-Hour D Fancy Like-ETV A, A & L Baumer and B & B Cole Anna, OH Y
17     2593 Silvervue Winning Champange Megan Mccoy Bloomville, OH Y
18     2602 Top Acres Diego Wizer-ETV Cripple Creek Farm Schuylerville, NY N
19     2609 Edge View D Sawyer-ETV Jesse Lee & Kiley Muse Glasgow, KY N
20     2605 Grand Veue Kickstart Onida Lucas Baker Hoosick Falls, NY Y
21 5   2588 ABS Rampage Flora Alexis Blankenberg Platteville, WI Y
22     2581 Blessing Garbro F Pruty-ETV Blessing Farms and Garrison Bros. Fort Wayne, IN Y
23     2567 Lazy M Rampage Jordyn David Koss Epworth, IA N
24 6   2601 M & M Victor Showstopper Jacob & Levi Stuessel Alma Center, WI Y
25 7   2571 Pit-Crew Secret Kroix-ETV L: Abby Foss O: Pit-Crew Genetics Cambridge, MN Y
26 8   2606 Knapps DD Challenge Daleyn Gehrig Jerusalem, OH N
27     2570 Blessingmortgarbrookingtrop Brooke M Clark Cornish Flat, NH N
28 9   2585 Browns Galenas Gee Quincee Johnson Evansville, WI N
29 10   2568 Silver Leaf Rampage Pippa Morgan, Amelia, Taylor & William Stone Greenfield, IN Y
30     2596 Rockview Richard Faith Matt Opland Mindoro, WI Y
31     2599 Kruses ACC S Jiggle-ETV Acclaimed Swiss Epworth, IA N
32     2590 Kruses ACC C Just Dance-ETV Glamourview Walkersville, MD N
33 11   2592 Oak Knoll Rasta Time Saver Kendalyn Waddell Waterloo, WI N
34 12   2572 Aha Seaman Thunder Allison, Hayden & Abby Adrian Platteville, WI Y
35 13   2598 Edge View D Rylee-ETV Kylie & Kiara Konyn Madison, WI N
36     3003 Mil-K Glenwood Voodoo Kaylen Miller Orangeville, IL Y
37 14   2565 Glamour-Ridge V Wildthing-ETV Brooke Foote Dolgeville, NY Y
38 15   2611 Twinkle-Hill SS Starlove 1562 Baclya Jones and Tavin Hagen Viroqua, WI N
39 16   2597 Edge View D Rowan-ETV Addison & Theo Goldenberg and Emma Allen Mcgregor, TX N
40     2562 JC Famous Bazinga Spencer Clark La Crosse, WI Y
41 17   2586 JC Famous Delta V Spencer Clark La Crosse, WI Y
42 18   2591 Little A Rampage Jersey Aaliyah Gunn Beloit, WI Y
43 19   2579 Edge View C Dallas-ETV Sydney Bullard and Addison & Theo Goldenburg Turner, ME N
44 20   2607 4th Generation J Annie 349 Chase Krass Brodhead, WI N

308. Summer Yearling Heifer

Random Luck Total Perfection

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1 2638 Random Luck Total Perfection Jacob Harbaugh and Matthew Thompson Marion, WI Y
2 2   2646 Pit-Crew Phantom Kristine L: Abby Foss O: Pit-Crew Genetics Cambridge, MN Y
3     2624 Knapp Woody Pamela Peter Vail Englewood, FL N
4     2613 Mil Neu Can Due Goliath Grayson & Lane Gahring Homestead, IA N
5 3   2653 Hi-View Rampag Pixiestix Dylan & Cameron Ryan Fond Du Lac, WI N
6     2634 Brook Hollow Total Hottie-ET Delbert & Heather Yoder West Salem, OH Y
7 4   2636 Red Brae Phantom Lefty C Calli Storms Muscoda, WI Y
8     2643 Double J Famous Sniper Jordan Helsley Roaring Spring, PA Y
9     2630 Meadow Hill Famous Blitz Gary Lee Mase Carlton, PA Y
10     2649 Top Acres Rampage Wizo Lauren Almasy Sun Prairie, WI N
11     2625 Silver Top Phantom Tropic Shelby Biasini Morrisville, VT Y
12     2652 Encore-Gen DD Pamn-NP Bridget R Achterberg Fennimore, WI Y
13 5   2644 Lazy M Tequila Wring Payton Calvert and Alek & Brooke Krueger Benton, WI N
14     2615 Hilltop Acres Em Kindle-ETV Dennis Mashek Calmar, IA Y
15     2623 Jenlar Rast Windependence-ETV Brooke M Clark Cornish Flat, NH N
16 6   2639 Iroquois Acres R Party Girl L: Ashlynn Foster, O: Iroquois Acres Bridport, VT Y
17 7   2641 Gebert Famous Priscilla Cassandra Gebert Wawaka, IN Y
18     2650 Xtreme FF Envy Henry Johnson Parker, SD N
19     2627 Brown Heaven Dreamer Bella Beslea Farms Ltd Yarker, ON N
20 8   2647 S-B-S Rasta Bessie Shelby Knoble Fennimore, WI Y
21 9   2633 A Joy W Nike Abbie Evans Little Meadows, PA N
22 10   2640 Power Line SW Spank Me L: Mariah Eichenberg, O: Ronald R. Kelm Fort Atkinson, WI Y
23 11   2632 AM Acres Martini Ellie Wesley Winch Fennimore, WI N
24     2642 Bittersweet Cayenne Rosa Sara Price Montfort, WI N
25 12   2635 Red Brae Deegan Julia C Calli Storms Muscoda, WI Y
26     2621 Brown Heaven Elmstar Blue Beslea Farms Ltd Yarker, ON N
27     2629 Eloc Elisium Kodak Kortney Smithling Stanley, NY N
28 13   2619 Aha Kade Sunami Allison, Hayden & Abby Adrian Platteville, WI Y
29     2654 Top Acres Famous Wrazor-ETV Caylee Nicole James Wolcottville, IN N
30 14   2620 Brooke Haven Fam Payton-ETV Brooke E. Cornell Berlin, PA Y
31 15   2614 ABS Famous Moose Alexis Blankenberg Platteville, WI Y
32 16   2628 HF O Summer Dream Briley Lenkaitis Eldorado, IL N
33     2616 Brown Heaven Elisim Fame Brown Heaven Beloit, WI Y

309. Spring Yearling Heifer

Pit-Crew Daredevil Kyla-ET

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1   1 2659 Pit-Crew Daredevil Kyla-ET L: Allison Foss O: Pit-Crew Genetics Cambridge, MN Y
2 1   2668 Spots Pride Play It Again Tristen Hans Ostrom Kaukauna, WI N
3     2683 Acclaimed Rasta Incense-ETV Daniel, Nevaeh, Emmet & Tye Chupp Inola, OK N
4     2678 Blessing Garbro Famous Fire Blessing Garrison and L & D Fraley Fort Wayne, IN Y
5     2677 Prairie Haven Marigold Nathan Johnson Parker, SD N
6     2669 Brook Hollow Total Please Me Delbert & Heather Yoder West Salem, OH Y
7     2689 GM2 Diego Silverado Louis & Garen Oliveira Hanford, CA N
8     2660 Jenlar Diego Waterfall-ETV Sunshine Associates, LLC Whitewater, WI N
9     2671 Acclaimed Secret Dreams-ETV Hayleigh Geurink and Kelvin Webster Blue Mounds, WI N
10 2   2682 Top Acres Lega Wizee Bailey Groves Billings, MO N
11     2681 Edge View F Siesta-ETV Brian Pacheco Kerman, CA N
12     3012 Edge View N Dagmar Ken Main and Kenny Joe Manion Copake, NY Y
13 3   2680 Payacres Diego Smirnoff Brianna Paye Casco, WI Y
14 4   2684 Brook Hollow Dynamite Peepers L: Carissa Pittman O: Delbert & Heather Yoder West Salem, OH Y
15 5   2661 Hell Hollow Carter Flutter Chase Burkhart Mount Vision, NY N
16     2667 Mayers Bank It Natalia Mayer Farm, Kayla Teske and Devin Mayer Slinger, WI Y
17 6   2666 Zumbach Bosephus Danella Nathen Zumbach Springville, IA Y
18     2662 Moorclose Weapon Jinx Peter Vail Englewood, FL N
19 7   2664 R Hart Lightning Strike Kinley Topp Botkins, OH N
20 8   2686 Hills Valley SS Jupiter Tatum, Gunner & Canse Copeland Inola, OK N
21     2672 Red Brae SPA Phan Nutmeg-ET Steven Armbruster Muscoda, WI Y
22 9   2657 Ar-Line Doboy Lilac L: Dana Johnson O: Ranea Herman Tomah, WI N
23 10   2663 W-Pine Grove Car Lucky-ETV Wesley Winch Fennimore, WI Y
24     2655 A Joy W Chichi Abbie Evans Little Meadows, PA Y
25 11   2656 ABS Rampage Sol Alexis Blankenberg Platteville, WI Y
26     2685 Empire Winrite Lotus Dylan Fry Robbinsville, NJ N
27     2675 Cali 100 Carters Jackie Alexis Oliveira Jones Arlington, WI Y
28 12   2665 Udderconfusion KNR Camille Hailey Kinney Durand, IL N
29     2676 Kar-Walden Beacon Mabel Alex Walden Mode, IL Y
30     2670 Mayers Bankit Mavis Marisa Hawley and Skyla King Edgerton, WI N
31     2674 Blessing Garbro D Petra-ETV Kently Thompson Viroqua, WI N

310. Winter Yearling Heifer

Blessing Garbro F Patrice-ETV

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1   1 2714 Blessing Garbro F Patrice-ETV Blessing Farms and Garrison Bros. Fort Wayne, IN Y
2 1   2696 Vir Kar J Tequila Topeka Preston Welling Paynesville, MN Y
3     2721 R Hart All-Star 249 Ritzy Wyatt Schirm and Kinley Topp Ashville, OH N
4     2698 RMD-Dotterer W Taylor-ET Main, Manion and D & B Thompson Copake, NY N
5     2717 Opsal-J Dynamite Paparazzi Peter Vail Englewood, FL N
6 2   2695 Jenlar Carter Wildfire-ETV Brianna, Austin & Abby Meyer Chilton, WI Y
7     2692 Jenlar MKE Wins In Six-ETV Joshua & Casey Hushon North Prairie, WI N
8     2703 Jennings Gap WF Harmonie Billie Jo Rhodes Churchville, VA Y
9     2705 V B Can-Due Magneto Voegeli Farm Inc. Monticello, WI Y
10     2702 Spots Pride Present Emily & Amy Yeiser Arnold, MD Y
11 3   2699 Shadow Valley Foremst Tally Amelia Somers Walton, NY Y
12     2701 Cedar Way Win For Michelle Alexis Sherry Chambersburg, PA N
13 4   2697 Riddle Me This GA Lavender F Hayden Weaver Ephrata, PA N
14     2716 Brook Holiow C Pertee Delbert & Heather Yoder West Salem, OH Y
15 5   2710 Edge View D Wrigley-ETV C & L Buckley and M, J, S, L & M Saltzman Lawrenceburg, KY N
16 6   2706 Random Luck ACC Paticake-ETV Paige Douglas Darlington, WI N
17 7   2711 Jenlar Famous Waffles Brianna, Austin & Abby Meyer Chilton, WI Y
18 8   2707 Random Luck ACC Playdoh-ETV Tavin Hagen Viroqua, WI N
19 9   2713 Topp-View Kinglsey Jasmine Madelyn Topp Wapakoneta, OH Y
20     2718 Trails West Doboy Seiler Brian Steidinger Arlington, WI N
21 10   2719 Power Line Woody Tickle ETV L: Mariah Eichenberg, O: Ronald R. Kelm Fort Atkinson, WI Y
22 11   2712 Udderconfusion KNR Delites Hailey Kinney Durand, IL N
23 12   2700 Twinkle-Hill MS Thelma 1517 Ashley, Katie & Justin Brandel Watertown, WI N
24 13   2715 Evergreen Bosephus Medusa Parker & Taylor Schwarze Litchfield, MN Y
25     2693 Bwingz B Bacardi Lily Newman Fond Du Lac, WI Y
26 14   2694 S-B-S Dynamite Twilight Shelby Knoble Fennimore, WI Y
27 15   2704 Nan Way May Bud Ivy Wyatt Clason Albany, WI N
NP     2709 Edge View D Delaney-ETV Colt & Luke Buckley, Andrew Carrier and Trey Bratcher Lawrenceburg, KY N

311. Fall Yearling Heifer

it-Crew Diego Kashmere-ET

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1 2728 Pit-Crew Diego Kashmere-ET L: Abby Foss O: Pit-Crew Genetics Cambridge, MN Y
2 2   2730 Wright-Way Famous Tik Tok-ET Landree & Dakota Fraley Muncy, PA N
3     2742 VB HJ CV Can-Due Barbie Christopher Voegeli and Hilary Voegeli Monticello, WI Y
4     2737 Kruses Carter Jive-ETV Peter Vail Englewood, FL N
5     2722 Rager Bros Dynamite Nugget Kinley Topp Botkins, OH N
6     2732 Brook Hollow Norwin Mischief Delbert & Heather Yoder West Salem, OH Y
7 3   2731 Clover Lane Karly OCS L: Lauren Kishman O: Brad Kishman & Family Monona, IA Y
8 4   2738 Acclaimed C Daenerys-ETV Kassidy, Ashlynn, Delaney & Ryleigh Oliger Hagerstown, IN N
9 5   2733 Blessing Garbro Diego Paula Caylee Nicole James Wolcottville, IN N
10 6   2741 Random Luck Carter Present-ET L: Kelsey Erf O: Fjel-Mar Dairy Zumbro Falls, MN N
11 7   2739 Hartmanhills D Dreamboat Lucie Bitsky Marshfield, WI N
12 8   2734 Rich-Gen Carter Rosetta Lauren D L’amoreaux Louisville, OH N
13     2735 Kruses Krunch Apricot Rick Kruse Earlville, IA Y
14     2729 R-Plaine Rampage Pentagon Jon & Curtis Retzlaff Shawano, WI Y
15     2736 Knapp Woody Gorgeous Kent Thompson Viroqua, WI N
16 9   2725 Twinkle-Hill CD Optima 1489 Grace and Elliott Cull Georgetown, KY N
17 10   2723 Gibralter Hampton Vannas L: Victoria Nodolf O: Jenell Bindl Dodgeville, WI N
18     2724 Mayers Cole Alicia Marisa Hawley and Skyla King Edgerton, WI N

 

319. Junior Best Three Females

Pl Entry Name Location
1 2757 Pit-Crew Genetics Cambridge, MN
2 2755 Joseph Opsal Blue Mounds, WI
3 2754 Emily & Amy Yeiser Arnold, MD
4 2752 Delbert & Heather Yoder West Salem, OH
5 2745 Armbruster Bros Farms Inc Muscoda, WI
6 2748 Blessing Farms and Garrison Bros. Fort Wayne, IN
7 2758 Random Luck-Richard Thompson Darlington, WI
8 2749 Brianna, Austin & Abby Meyer Chilton, WI
9 2746 Billie Jo Rhodes Churchville, VA
10 2753 Derik Baumer Anna, OH
11 2759 Rick Kruse Earlville, IA
12 2744 Andrew & Abbie Evans Little Meadows, PA

320. Genomic Merit of the Heifer Show

Pl Name
1 2500 Perry Brook Pact Lulu-ETV, Kylie Chittenden, Whiting, VT

321. Premier Breeder of Heifer Show

Pl Name
1 Pit-Crew Genetics, Cambridge, MN
2 Jenlar Holsteins & Brown Swiss, Chilton,WI

322. Premier Exhibitor of Heifer Show

Pl Name
1 Pit-Crew Genetics, Cambridge, MN
2 Jenlar Holsteins & Brown Swiss, Chilton, WI

323. Premier Sire of the Heifer Show

Pl Name
1 Brown Heaven R Famous-ET
2 Jo-Dee Royal Hill Rasta-ET

325. Yearling Heifer in Milk

Edge View D Waverly-ETV

Pl Jr B&O Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1       2763 Edge View D Waverly-ETV Don Graft & Family Oxford, WI N
2   1 1 2761 Ritchie View Dare Bel Jingles Mountain View Meadows Brown Swiss Winlock, WA Y
3       2768 Daveco Richard Florence Jillian & Taylor Bonow Lewiston, MN Y
4       2762 Top Acres Carter Worthy-ETV Elizabeth Byers-Doten West Lafayette, IN N

327. Summer Junior Two-Year-Old Cow

8th Day Ryanns GW Rhyme

Pl Jr B&O Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1     1 2788 8th Day Ryanns GW Rhyme Aaron Olson Racine, MN N
2   1   2780 V B Bank It Zest Voegeli Farm Inc. Monticello, WI Y
3       2787 Hills Valley LT Wdy Darling Hills Valley Farm and Lynn Telaak Cattaraugus, NY Y
4       2783 DJ Norwin Cheyenne Cal-Ticino Brown Swiss and S & B Maddox Riverdale, CA N
5       2774 Hilltop Acres R Willa-ETV Ken Main and Kenny Joe Manion Copake, NY N
6       2773 Fosters Patrick Bambi Randy Knapp Epworth, IA N
7       2785 Bo Shona Doboy Hermione Ken Main and Amelia Somers Copake, NY N
8 1     2784 Summerwynd Flash JE Taime Tyler Schroepfer Birnamwood, WI Y
9       2771 R N R Nello Jen-Twin Blessing Farms and Garrison Bros. Fort Wayne, IN N
10       2775 Double W Martini Renie Goldfawn Farm Mcgregor, TX N
11       2778 Oak Knoll Riot Joseph Rule Dodgeville, WI Y
12 2     2781 Pit-Crew Rasta Panama-ET L: Abby Foss O: Pit-Crew Genetics Cambridge, MN Y
13       2777 Shanks Kade Malarkey 322 Philip Shanks Harvard, IL Y

328. Junior Two-Year-Old Cow

Fairholm Norwin Kenzee

Pl Jr B&O Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1   1 1 2809 Fairholm Norwin Kenzee Josh & Samantha Fairbanks Anamosa, IA Y
2       2813 Brown Heaven Genox Jeaverissa Brown Heaven Vercheres, QC Y
3       2789 Twinkle-Hill Dyn Dippy 1458 Ron & Nicolle Wussow Cecil, WI N
4       2814 Hills Valley Carter Viola Ken Main and Kenny Joe Manion Copake, NY N
5       2812 A Joy CP Snow White Michala Kuhlman Little Meadows, PA Y
6       2810 Meadow Hill Betty Jo Theo Goldenberg Mcgregor, TX N
7       2790 Twinkle-Hill Dyn Oasis 1453 John & Dee Winkelman Watertown, WI Y
8       3005 Pit-Crew Toby Tora Pit-Crew Genetics Cambridge, MN Y
9       2800 Iroquois Acres Cliff Dreamer Iroquois Acres Bridport, VT Y
10       2795 Arethusa Phantom Axel Lindsay Rucks and Peter Vail Englewood, FL N
11 1     2798 Cutting Edge RL B Fergie-ETV Micah & Kylie Paige Sparrow Worthville, KY N
12       2801 Blessing Norwin Venus Blessing Farms Fort Wayne, IN Y
13 2     2805 OFC-Amacres Moonlight Amber L: Carmen Parish, O: Tom & Angie Hermsen Fennimore, WI Y
14 3     2796 Cutting Edge Thun Fury-ETV Hadleigh, Ezra & Kenna Jones and Kelly Jo Manion Edmonton, KY N
15       2793 Twinkle-Hill D Sundial 1450 Garrett Bishop Watertown, WI N
16 4     3004 R Hart Fancy Brenda Elijah Warner Granville, OH Y
17 5     2817 Topp-View Glnwood Fantastic Madelyn Topp Wapakoneta, OH Y
18       2808 CIE Roeen Seaman Apocalypse Jaynie Rule Dodgeville, WI N
19       2811 Oak Knoll Top Pick Joseph Rule Dodgeville, WI Y
20       2799 Brook Hollow C Priistine Peter Vail Englewood, FL N
21 6     2806 Twin County Famous Margarita Landree & Dakota Fraley Muncy, PA Y
22 7     2791 ABS Woody Skyla Alexis Blankenberg Platteville, WI Y

329. Senior Two-Year Old Cow

Cutting Edge N Shrill-ETV

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1   1     2833 Cutting Edge N Shrill-ETV Ken Main Copake, NY Y
2       1 3013 Twin Hollow Daredevil Blue Ken Main Copake, NY N
3         2840 Hills Valley Carter Flirty ET Peter Vail Englewood, FL N
4 1   1   2821 Terra Rose Cliff Shasta Adele Biasini Morrisville,, VT N
5 2       2829 Hilltop Acres DD Jade Brayton, Ryland & Camdyn Nierman Brownstown, IN N
6 3       2823 Meier Meadows Norw Felicity Magen Busker Ridott, IL Y
7         2824 Knapp Woody Guns N Roses Brian Pacheco Kerman, CA N
8         3006 Brook Hollow Christmas Present Delbert & Heather Yoder West Salem, OH Y
9         2835 Fairdale Carter Cameo-ETV Fairdale Farm LLC Worthville, KY Y
10         2841 Red Brae Thunder Shimmer-ET Elise Bleck Muscoda, WI Y
11         2822 CIE Double W Kickstart Winsome Ken Main, Kenny Manion and Double W Dairy Copake, NY Y
12 4       2842 Red Brae Thunder Shine-ET Elise Bleck Muscoda, WI Y
13 5       2834 Brook Hollow Handiwork-ET Lauren D L’amoreaux Louisville, OH N
14         2818 Double W FF Tootise Jill Kopfer, Brad Kinney and Double W Farm Dairy Durand, IL Y
15         2838 Knapp Woody Look At Me Hayleigh Geurink and Kelvin Webster Blue Mounds, WI N
16 6       2820 P Hill Martini On The Rocks Ashlee Garbers Mindoro, WI Y
17         2827 Hills Valley Carter Fizz Hill’s Valley Farm, LLC Cattaraugus, NY Y
18         2819 Blessing Daredevil Kacy Blessing Farms Fort Wayne, IN Y
19         2839 Cookie Cutter Bos Josephine Ideal Dairy LLC Hudson Falls, NY Y
20 7       2832 Blessing Garbro C Penny-ETV Caylee Nicole James and Katelyn Lexus Wolcottville, IN N

332. Junior Three-Year-Old Cow

Hilltop Acres Dynmt Daphne-ET

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1       1 2853 Hilltop Acres Dynmt Daphne-ET Fairdale Farm LLC Worthville, KY N
2         2863 RNR Durham Ally Kaylee Cherry Wooster, OH N
3 1       2861 Kruses LJ Fab Skylar-ET Cole & Carter Kruse Dyersville, IA N
4   1     2846 Random Luck Victory Rose Allison Thompson Darlington, WI Y
5     1   2859 Arthurst Kade Panda P Bridget R Achterberg Fennimore, WI N
6         2844 Brown Heaven Sal Fallen-ET Brown Heaven Vercheres, QC Y
7         2862 VB HP Beacon Wapatulie Voegeli Farm Inc. Monticello, WI Y
8         2850 Top Acres Dyna Wino Blessing Farms and Garrison Bros. Fort Wayne, IN N
9         2855 New View Sm Tickle Ken Main and Kenny Joe Manion Copake, NY N
10         2864 Brown Heaven F & F Sea Dally Brown Heaven Vercheres, QC Y
11         3007 V B TP Toby Wren Voegeli Farm Inc. Monticello, WI Y
12         2845 Jer-Lene Toot My Horn Brian Pacheco Kerman, CA Y
13         2856 Triangle Acres Pixiestick Rebecca Korth Freeport, IL Y
14 2       2866 Cutting Edge W Famous-ETV Emmett Smithling Stanley, NY N
15         2852 Eachibon Junket D Tulip Jason & Shelby Weihrouch Melrose, WI Y
16         2847 Top Acres Cade Whiffle-ETV Dylan Fry Robbinsville, NJ N
NP         2860 CIE Double W Daredevil Prosper Landen Knapp Epworth, IA N

333. Senior Three-Year-Old Cow

Robland Norwin Bermuda-ET

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1       1 2880 Robland Norwin Bermuda-ET Tony Kohls and Goldfawn Farm Mcgregor, TX N
2   1     2879 Ritchi View Nuck Hum Dinger Mountain View Meadows Brown Swiss Winlock, WA Y
3         2871 Buschs Famous Jenna Peter Vail Englewood, FL N
4         2867 Brown Heaven Carter Falby-ET Milk Source and Brown Heaven Kaukauna, WI Y
5         2884 Voelkers Bush Aggie-ETV Grant Voelker Perryville, MO Y
6         2876 Seths Carter Petra-ET Seth Nehls Hustisford, WI Y
7 1       2883 Empire Famous Lucy Brayton, Ryland & Camdyn Nierman Brownstown, IN N
8         2881 Pit-Crew Rich Peaches-Twin Pit-Crew Genetics Cambridge, MN Y
9         2874 Red Brae Biver Leah C Calli Storms Muscoda, WI Y
10         3008 Kruses GK Thunder Jacyln Fairdale Farm LLC Worthville, KY N
11 2   1   2870 Twinkle Hill All Spiri 1363 Cole & Carter Kruse Dyersville, IA N
12         2875 IE Double W JP Lee-NP Ken Main and Kenny Joe Manion Copake, NY N
13         2869 Shanks Being Mischeious 290 Philip Shanks Harvard, IL Y
14         2882 Jenlar Carter Whiplash-ETV Hill’s Valley Farm, LLC Cattaraugus, NY N
15 3       2868 Topp-View Jongleur Angel Madelyn Topp Wapakoneta, OH Y
16 4       2873 Cedar Way Win For Mckay Lauren D L’amoreaux Louisville, OH N
17 5       2877 Perry Brook Tequila Denali Alissa Hill Underhill, VT N

338. Four-Year-Old Cow

Johann Carter Dartmouth

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1     1 2897 Johann Carter Dartmouth Brayton, Ryland & Camdyn Nierman Brownstown, IN N
2   1   0 2910 Cutting Edge F Faroh-ETV Ken Main and Kenny Joe Manion Copake, NY Y
3       0 2894 Double Star DD Clare Double W Farm, Knapp Genetics and John Billings Epworth, IA Y
4       0 2891 Brown Heaven Biver Frenchkiss Brown Heaven Vercheres, QC Y
5       0 2913 WF Biver Northernlights-ET Woodwind Farm Independence, WI Y
6       0 2907 Siegerts Damian Pinapple Leslie & Linda Bruchey Westminster, MD N
7       0 2909 Double W Lam Estera OCS Jill Kopfer and Brad Kinney Durand, IL N
8     1 0 2914 Double W Richard Baltimore Fairdale Farm LLC Worthville, KY N
9       0 2908 Gibralter Liberate Taylor Melinda Waddell and Jessica Whitaker Dodgeville, WI N
10       0 2899 Pit-Crew Formula Tricks Pit-Crew Genetics Cambridge, MN Y
11       0 2900 Stein-Way Dynamite 1019 Damon Bertke Maria Stein, OH Y
12       0 2896 Random Luck See The Truth Richard J Thompson Darlington, WI Y
13       0 2906 A Joy T Snowfall Peter Vail Englewood, FL N
14       0 2905 Pit-Crew Daredevil Noelle Pit-Crew Genetics Cambridge, MN Y
15       0 2911 Robland Flash Brownie 87 Robert Landgraf Jackson, MO Y
16       0 2912 Cutting Edge B Daybreak-ETV Ken Main and Peter Vail Copake, NY N
17       0 2915 La Rainbow Sweet Vanna-ET Voegeli Farms, Inc., C Voegeli and H Voegeli Monticello, WI N
18 2     0 2916 All-Glo Carter Popsicle Abigail R. Stoltzfus Berlin, PA N
19       0 2904 Red Brae EJ Allstar Bertha Eric Armbruster Muscoda, WI Y
20 3     0 2902 Nor-Bert Carter Lexus-ETV Dalton, Dillon & Breanne Freeman Bremen, IN Y
21 4     0 2898 Cutting Edge D Twitter-ETV Kelly Jo Manion Copake, NY N
22 5     0 2895 Summerwynd Jane Doe Tyler Schroepfer Birnamwood, WI Y
23 6     0 2889 Way Lyn Seaman Havanna Dylan Duncan Meadville, PA Y
24       0 2887 Velvet-View Seaman Passion Megan Mccoy Bloomville, OH N
25       0 2893 Double W DD Delana Ken Main and Kenny Joe Manion Copake, NY N
26 7     0 2885 KE Danielle Tip Up Dice Kiele Eberling Postville, IA Y

339. Five-Year-Old Cow

Northkill Creek Groovy

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1   1 2929 Northkill Creek Groovy Hannah & Mark Balthaser Bernville, PA Y
2       0 2932 Pit-Crew WF Twilite-ET Beth Nelson and Aaron Johnson Ettrick, WI N
3       0 2920 Iroquois Acres Total Candy Brian Pacheco Kerman, CA N
4       0 2924 Brown Heaven Carter Tutti Brian Pacheco Kerman, CA N
5       0 2927 Arethusa Northern Lights Peter Vail Englewood, FL N
6       0 2938 Jo-Dee Kingpin Ramrod Glenn & Jean Laird Ferndale, WA N
7     1 0 2936 Beu Dell Thunder Jemma Fairdale Farm LLC Worthville, KY N
8       0 2919 Double W Allstar Breelyn Knapp Genetics Epworth, IA N
9       0 2925 Shelburne Deegan Dell Hayleigh Geurink and Kelvin Webster Blue Mounds, WI N
10       0 2930 Pit-Crew Durham Tuscany Pit-Crew Genetics Cambridge, MN Y
11       0 2940 Cutting Edge H Snap-ETV OCS Caleb Heck Freeport, IL N
12 2     0 2931 Shadow Valley Bos Tilly Amelia Somers Walton, NY Y
13       0 2937 Fosters Dot Landen Knapp Epworth, IA N
14       0 2942 Rad-Ical Carrier Peep Show Lindsey Rucks Okeechobee, FL Y
15 3     0 2926 Niermans Formula Lacey Brayton, Ryland & Camdyn Nierman Brownstown, IN Y
16 4     0 2923 Nise-N-Fancy Braiden Poppy Oliver, Owen & Addison Nisen Leesburg, IN Y
17 5     0 2934 Jenlar Seaman Tinsel Brianna, Austin & Abby Meyer Chilton, WI Y
18 6     0 2941 Johann Jongleur Amaze Madelyn Topp Wapakoneta, OH N
19 7     0 2921 Cutting Edge S Nikita Kelly Jo Manion Copake, NY N
20       0 2933 WF Richard Chit Chat Uluru Swiss Acres Clermont, IA N
21 8     0 2922 Jenlar Davnpt Turtle Sundae Austin & Brianna Meyer Chilton, WI Y

340. Aged Cow, Six-Year-Old & Over Cow

Cutting Edge Thunder Faye

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1   1   1 2955 Cutting Edge Thunder Faye Ken Main and Kenny Joe Manion Copake, NY Y
2         2949 Iroquois Acres Jong Cali Brian Pacheco Kerman, CA N
3     1   2950 SS Debs 929 Landen Knapp Epworth, IA N
4         2947 Triangle Acres Pandora-ET Rebecca Korth Freeport, IL Y
5 1       2951 Random Luck B Talented Matthew Thompson and Payton Van Schyndle Darlington, WI N
6         2954 Random Luck Oh-Mhy Tipsy-ET Richard J Thompson Darlington, WI Y
7         2943 Latimore Braiden Twinkie Lindsey Rucks Okeechobee, FL N
8 2       2944 KE Starburst E Strudel Kiele Eberling Postville, IA Y
9         2948 Oak Knoll Rosebud Jaynie Rule Dodgeville, WI Y
10         2953 Whitland BB Pepsi Justin Whitney Fort Ann, NY Y

341. Component Merit Cow

Random Luck B Tea Rose

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1   1 2968 Random Luck B Tea Rose Matthew & Allison Thompson Darlington, WI Y
2 2     0 2966 Fairdale Total Cali-ET Emily Goode Liberty, KY N
3     1 0 2967 Cutting Edge Stratus Sue Ronald R Kelm Markesan, WI N
4       0 2961 Cutting Edge CP Margo-ET Allan Brisson Copake, NY N
5       0 2960 Bless-Caff Cadenc Snowflake Brent Caffee Decatur, IN Y
6       0 2963 Peach Kist Total Tango-ET Lindsey Rucks Okeechobee, FL N
7       0 2964 A Joy Braid Neon Abbie Evans Little Meadows, PA Y
8       0 2962 Cutting Edge B Sonny Ken Main and Kenny Joe Manion Copake, NY Y

 

342. Best Three Females

Pl Entry Name Location
1 2974 Brown Heaven Vercheres, QC
2 2980 Ken Main and Peter Vail Copake, NY
3 2977 Iroquois Acres Bridport, VT
4 2983 Random Luck-Richard Thompson Darlington, WI
5 2982 Pit-Crew Genetics Cambridge, MN
6 2970 Andrew & Abbie Evans Little Meadows, PA
7 2971 Armbruster Bros Farms Inc Muscoda, WI
8 3009 Hill’s Valley Farm, LLC Cattaraugus, NY

343. Produce of Dam

Pl Entry Name Location
1 3010 Ken Main and Emmett Smithling Copake, NY
2 2986 Armbruster Bros Farms Inc Muscoda, WI
3 2996 Pit-Crew Genetics Cambridge, MN

344. Total Performance Winner

Pl Name
1 2967 Cutting Edge Stratus Sue, Ronald R Kelm, Markesan WI

345. International Type & Production Award

Pl Name
1 2967 Cutting Edge Stratus Sue, Ronald R Kelm, Markesan WI

348. Senior Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2929 Northkill Creek Groovy Hannah & Mark Balthaser Bernville, PA Y

349. Reserve Senior Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2968 Random Luck B Tea Rose Matthew & Allison Thompson Darlington, WI Y

350. Grand Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2929 Northkill Creek Groovy Hannah & Mark Balthaser Bernville, PA Y

351. Reserve Grand Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2968 Random Luck B Tea Rose Matthew & Allison Thompson Darlington, WI Y

366. Senior Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2955 Cutting Edge Thunder Faye Ken Main and Kenny Joe Manion Copake, NY Y

367. Reserve Senior Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2929 Northkill Creek Groovy Hannah & Mark Balthaser Bernville, PA Y

368. Grand Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2955 Cutting Edge Thunder Faye Ken Main and Kenny Joe Manion Copake, NY Y

369. Reserve Grand Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2880 Robland Norwin Bermuda-ET Tony Kohls and Goldfawn Farm Mcgregor, TX N

391. Premier Breeder

Pl Name
1 Elite Dairy – Ken Main and Peter Vail, Copake, NY
2 Brown Heaven, Vercheres, QC

392. Premier Exhibitor

Pl Name
1 Ken Main and Kenny Joe Manion, Copake, NY
2 Brian Pacheco, Kerman, CA

393. Premier Sire

Pl Name
1 Voelkers TD Carter
2 Hilltop Acres B Daredevil-ET

 

Send this to a friend