meta Swiss Expo Red & White Holstein Show 2020 :: The Bullvine - The Dairy Information You Want To Know When You Need It

Swiss Expo Red & White Holstein Show 2020


January 17, 2020 @ Geneva, Switzerland
Judge; Brian Carscadden

x

ZAIA (Absolute)
Grand Champion – 2020 Swiss Expo Red & White Show

Genoud Etienne et Anthony

GRAND CHAMPION: ZAIA (ABSOLUTE), 1ST CLASS 16, ETIENNE ET ANTHONY GENOUD
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: C P P ARMANI REXANA (ARMANI), 1ST CLASS 15, PILLER HOLSTEIN
HM GRAND CHAMPION: MAJORIC ABSOLUTE ARMENYA (ABSOLUTE), 2ND CLASS 16, MAJORIC HOLSTEIN

CHAMPION UDDER: MATTENHOF ABSOLUTE SIDNEY (ABSOLUTE), 3RD CLASS 16, JUNKER MARC ET ERHARD / STAMPFLI FREDY
RESERVE CHAMPION UDDER: MOLLANGES DIRECTOR SABRINA (DIRECTOR), 1ST CLASS 17A, JUNKER MARC ET ERHARD / STAMPFLI FREDY
HM CHAMPION UDDER: C P P ARMANI REXANA (ARMANI), 1ST CLASS 15, PILLER HOLSTEIN

Ruchti’s O Kalif FLORENCE
Intermediate Champion
2020 Swiss Expo Red & White Show

Ruchti Martin

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: RUCHTI’S O KALIF FLORENCE (O’KALIF), 1ST CLASS 12, RUCHTI MARTIN
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: LA WAEBERA AGENT LEGACY (AGENT), 1ST CLASS 11, CLÉMENT MICHEL
HM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: MORANDALE ABSOLUTE QUASPARINE (ABSOLUTE), 1ST CLASS 10, MORAND FRANÇOIS

Les Adoux Absolute CHALOU
Junior Champion – 2020 Swiss Expo Red & White Show

Charrière Claude

JUNIOR CHAMPION: LES ADOUX ABSOLUTE CHALOU (ABSOLUTE), 1ST CLASS 7, PEREIRA PATRIK
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION:PRADERGRENS ARMY RAE LYNN (ARMY), 1ST CLASS 4, PRADERVAND CÉDRIC & MONIQUE
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION: RIEDILL OSMOSE RED (AMMO P), 1ST CLASS 5, EARL WOLLENBURGER

CLASS 1 (7)

Magnolia Jordy DAKOTA RED
1st place Category 1
2020 Swiss Expo Red & White Show

Az. Ag. La Magnolia Di Balma – Baruffini Massimo

1. MAGNOLIA JORDY DAKOTA RED (JORDY), AZ. AG. LA MAGNOLIA DI BALMA
2. HFP GISMA RED (CRUSHTIME), PERLE GENETICS ET ILY GENETICS
3. LOUBERWIL REDSTREAM CLEMENTIME (REDSTREAM), BERTHOUD WILLIAM
4. ALADDIN FANDA (ALADDIN), PEREIRA PATRICK
5. TJR ALTITUDE HONEY-SG (ALTITUDE), SCHMIDIG ALFRED UND CHRISTIAN

CLASS 2 (10)

Mattenhof Jacot SANYA
1st place Category 2
2020 Swiss Expo Red & White Show

Schopfer Kevin & Guillet Elsa

1. MATTENHOF JACOT SANYA (JACOT), SCHOPFER KEVIN
2. PICK RED DU NEUHOF (AMMO P), ELEVAGE DU NEUHOF – MAXIME PIERRE
3. SCHOPFRED-ME BAD REGINA (BAD), MARCEL EGLI, KEVIN SCHOPFER, ELSA GUILLET
4. ALPVIEW ALH JORDY ADRIA(JORDY), SCHMID BEAT / ALH GENETICS
5. PLATTERY POWER FLOWER (POWER), TORNARE NICOLAS & BRAND ERIC

CLASS 3 (13)

Drognens Ammo Melody

1st place Category 3
2020 Swiss Expo Red & White Show

Suard Frédéric

1. DROGNENS AMMO MELODY (AMMO), SUARD FRÉDÉRIC
2. BÜRKLI-HOLST ATOMAR DOMINO (ATOMAR), CHASSOT CHRISTIAN, ELODIE ET LOUIS
3. ASIA (ARMY), REBER CHRISTIAN
4. DESPEUPLIERS JACOT BELINDA (JACOT), BORIOLI LAURENT & BENJAMIN
5. CHAMP-LABISE DICE RED DOLLAR (DICE), CHOLLET GAÉTAN ET JEAN-PAUL

CLASS 4 (10)

PraderGrens Army RAE LYNN
1st place Category 4
2020 Swiss Expo Red & White Show

Pradervand Cédric & Monique

1. PRADERGRENS ARMY RAE LYNN (ARMY), PRADERVAND CÉDRIC & MONIQUE
2. NOLH DEEKA (JORDY), ENKERLI PATRIK
3. WTS JORDY AYLA-ET (JORDY), WTS-GENETICS
4. BHA AMORE (JORDY), GRASSER SANDRA
5. ALL-CAST JORDY ECLISSERED (JORDY), IL CASTAGNO

CLASS 5 (9)

Riedill OSMOSE Ree
1st place Category 5
2020 Swiss Expo Red & White Show

Earl Wollenburger

1. RIEDILL OSMOSE RED (AMMO P), EARL WOLLENBURGER
2. LES GÉRYS ATOMIUM KARENE (ATOMIUM),GEX-FABRY JULIEN
3. MARCY DREAM JORDY AMINA (JORDY), SALZGEBER TOM ET NOE
4. LES GÉRYS JORDY KEILA (JORDY), GEX-FABRY JULIEN
5. GLORIA JORDY DESIRE ROJA-ET (JORDY), GLORIA HOLSTEIN

CLASS 6 (12)

MAGNOLIA (Joy)
1st place Category 6
2020 Swiss Expo Red & White Show

Monney Christian et Hervé

1. MAGNOLIA (JOY), MONNEY CHRISTIAN ET HERVE
2. PRADERGENS BAD ROSARIA (BAD), PRADERVAND CÉDRIC
3. SCENTIC’WAY JORDY O’LALA (JORDY), GREMAUD LOIC ET PATRICE / OLIVIER DUMAS, ANTHONY GENOUD
4. SIBERIA BRETAGNE INES-ET (BRETAGNE), SCHALI FLORIAN
5. MOLLANGES POWER STARLETTE-RED (POWER), HENCHOZ PASCAL ET LAURIANE

CLASS 7 (7)

Les Adoux Absolute CHALOU
1st place Category 7
2020 Swiss Expo Red & White Show

Charrière Claude

1. LES ADOUX ABSOLUTE CHALOU (ABSOLUTE), CHARRIÈRE CLAUDE
2. AVALANCHEMILL ARTISTE PAINT (ARTISTE), FELDER ANTON
3. BOPI DEVOUR LORENA (DEVOUR), OBERSON-PASQUIER ASSOCIATION
4. ARGOMOYA AM JACOT ROXY ROJA (JACOT), ALBERTO MEDINA
5. LES VERDAUX PRESTON PAPILLON (PRESTON), UELI BÜRKLI ET MARCO PORTMANN

CLASS 8 (11)

Mapleyard Armani DANIELLE RAE
1st place Category 8
2020 Swiss Expo Red & White Show

Mapleyard Holstein / Z Holsteins

1. MAPLEYARD ARMANI DANIELLE RAE (ARMANI), MAPLEYARD HOLSTEIN / Z HOLSTEINS
2. CHAMP-LABISE JACOT COCO CALINE (JACOT), CHOLLET GAÉTAN ET JEAN-PAUL
3. KREBU’S AWESOME JAMAICA (AWESOME), KREBS NIKLAUS
4. GRATGERBER’S DEVOUR MACY IN LOVE (DEVOUR), GERBER WALTER
5. GARAY LB BIM RED (AWESOME), CHASSOT CHRISTIAN / SUCHET PIERRE-ALAIN & NICOLAS TIRILLY

CLASS 9 (7)

Chanterelles NEW YORK FM
1st place Category 9
2020 Swiss Expo Red & White Show

Gaec Les Chanterelles

1. CHANTERELLES NEW YORK (ARMANI), GAEC LES CHANTERELLES
2. GERMAIN POWER MADDY (POWER), GERMAIN PHILIPPE
3. HEKALU REDSTREAM RED-ROSE (REDSTREAM), HERREN KRAMER
4. WOODHOUSE POWER MOVIE (POWER), SCHOPFER ERIC / FAMILLE EGLI
5. PTIT COEUR LIMIT IRAKIA (LIMIT), FROSSARD ROGER

CLASS 10 (13)

Morandale Absolute QUASPARINE
1st place Category 10
2020 Swiss Expo Red & White Show

Morand François

1. MORANDALE ABSOLUTE QUASPARINE (ABSOLUTE), MORAND FRANÇOIS
2. STAUFFRED CN DIAMONDBACK EMBLÉMATIQUE-ET (DIAMONDBACK), STAUFFRED HOLSTEIN
3. VALEBA REDSTREAM CARINA (REDSTREAM), BG BERTSCHY + EGGE
4. GERMAIN REDSTREAM KIWI (REDSTREAM), GERMAIN PHILIPPE
5. MAJORIC ABSOLUTE ENYA (ABSOLUTE), MAJORIC HOLSTEIN

CLASS 11 (7)

LA WAEBERA Agent LEGCY
1st place Category 11
2020 Swiss Expo​ Red & White Show

Michel Clément

1. LA WAEBERA AGENT LEGACY (AGENT), CLÉMENT MICHEL
2. SURPRISE-ET (DESTRY), FERME KOLLY-JL / MARTIN DOUCEUR SAMY
3. ALPENSTERN (REDSTREAM), GRATWOHL FAVRE FLORENCE SÉBASTIEN
4.KREBU’S AWESOME JESSLYN (AWESOME), KREBS NIKLAUS
5. ALL-STAR AGENT ELEGANCE (AGENT), GOBELI HOLSTEIN/ GASSER/ RÄZ

CLASS 12 (11)

Ruchti’s O Kalif FLORENCE
1st place Category 12
2020 Swiss Expo Red & White Show

Ruchti Martin

1. RUCHTI’S O KALIF FLORENCE (O’KALIF), RUCHTI MARTIN
2. DC MAMAMIA (RAGER), GPM: MOSES
3. GÜDEL’S ARTEMIS SYBILLE-ET (ARTEMIS), GÜDEL HOLSTEIN FRITZ
4. GÜDEL’S ARTEMIS SIDNEY (ARTEMIS), GÜDEL HOLSTEIN FRITZ
5. LA MATENNE ATTICO SEGOVIA (ATTICO), LIECHTI ETIENNE ET ANTONY

CLASS 13 (8)

Thomi’s Awesome FROSTY
1st place Category 13
2020 Swiss Expo Red & White Show

Thomi Res et Pascal

1. THOMI’S AWESOME FROSTY (AWESOME), THOMI RES ET PASCAL
2. ALBULA (ACTORIS), MENOUDRED FABRICE
3. GARAY AWESOME BARBARA (AWESOME), SCHATT ARMIN / JOSEF RÜTTIMANN
4. PTIT COEUR ASTERIX MASTERA (ASTERIX) FROSSARD ROGER
5. SCHRAGO APOLL INGRID (APOLL), SCHRAGO FRÈRES

CLASS 14 (10)

Schrago Attract ATTACAMA
1st place Category 14
2020 Swiss Expo Red & White Show

Schrago Frères

1. SCHRAGO ATTRACT ATTACAMA-ET (ATTRACT), SCHRAGO FRÈRES
2. PTIT COEUR CITATION ISLANA (CITATION), FROSSARD ROGER
3. GASTLOSEN INTEGRAL LAYLANI (INTERGAL), SCHUWEY CHRISTIAN
4. MS AYSHA ATTICO AGILITY (ATTICO), SCHOPFER ERIC / THOMAS ENDE
5. GERMAIN ATTICO BABYWHITE (ATTICO), GERMAIN PHILIPPE

CLASS 15 (9)

C P P Armani REXANA
1st place Category 15
2020 Swiss Expo Red & White Show

Piller Holstein

1. C P P ARMANI REXANA (ARMANI), PILLER HOLSTEIN
2. ZINGRE-THOMI ABSOLUTE FLOWER-ET (ABSOLUTE), ZINGRE-THOMI ET RUBIN ERICH ET HANNES
3. SUARD-RED MAIKOENIG VOISINE (MAIKOENIG), JUNKER MARC ET ERHARD
4. SCHRAGO ATOMIUM CLIO-ET (ATOMIUM), SCHRAGO FRÈRES
5. LA WAEBERA TORONTO JOYCE (TORONTO), CLÉMENT MICHEL

CLASS 16 (7)

ZAIA (Absolute)
1st place Category 16
2020 Swiss Expo Red & White Show

Genoud Etienne et Anthony

1. ZAIA (ABSOLUTE), GENOUD ETIENNE ET ANTHONY
2. MAJORIC ABSOLUTE ARMENYA (ABSOLUTE), MAJORIC HOLSTEIN
3. MATTENHOF ABSOLUTE SIDNEY (ABSOLUTE), JUNKER MARC ET ERHARD / STAMPFLI FREDY
4. GRANDS-BOIS VINCENT HEUREUSE (VINCENT), BIERI MATHIAS ET CLAUDE
5. TGD-HOLSTEIN MR SAVAGE BOMBAY (SAVAGE), SIEGENTHALER JEAN ET STEVEN

CLASS 17 A (2)

Mollanges director SABRINA
1st place Category 17
2020 Swiss Expo Red & White Show

Junker Marc et Erhard / Stampfli Fredy

1. MOLLANGES DIRECTOR SABRINA (DIRECTOR), JUNKER MARC ET ERHARD / STAMPFLI FREDY
2. GUILLET GLACIER MONZA (GLACIER), GUILLET ELSA

CLASS 17 B (3)

Mox Talent MANDY-Red
1st place Category 18
2020 Swiss Expo Red & White Show

Steiner Edwin

1. MOX TALENT MANDY-RED ((TALENT), STEINER EDWIN
2. CHANTERELLES DALIDA (ADVENT), GAEC LES CHANTERELLES
3. GERMAIN SAM KIFANI (SAM), GERMAIN PHILIPPE


Send this to a friend