meta Semex All New Zealand Youth Show 2023 :: The Bullvine - The Dairy Information You Want To Know When You Need It

Semex All New Zealand Youth Show 2023


YOUTH HANDLERS’ COMPETITION

Judges: Ben Govett (Australia) and Daniel Bacon (Australia)
 
CLASS 1310 – JUNIOR HANDLERS, FIVE YEARS AND OVER
1st – Sienna Bourke, Opunake
2nd – Maddison Ferguson, Otorohanga
3rd – Charlie James, Palmerston North
4th – Connor Buehlor, Rotorua
5th – Jake Leech, Walton
6th – Katie Starr, Opunake
 
CLASS 1311 – JUNIOR HANDLERS, 11 YEARS AND OVER
1st – Gabrielle Scherer, Hamilton
2nd – Ella Wallace, North Waikato
3rd – Paddy Aitken, Canterbury
4th – Holly Williams Feilding
5th – Regan Kelly Pukekohe
6th – Lachlan Wood, Taupo
 
CLASS 1312 – JUNIOR HANDLERS, 16 YEARS AND OVER
1st – Hilary Vanner, Kakaramea
2nd – Thomas Jayes, Te Kuiti
3rd – Odyssey Travers, Kaitaia
4th – Riley Taylor, Taranaki
5th – Jacoba Gread, Tahuna
6th – Zara Williams, Feilding
 
CLASS 1313 – JUNIOR HANDLERS, 18 YEARS AND OVER
1st – Annie Gill, Otorohanga
2nd – Zoe Botha, Tirau
3rd – Kimberley Simmons, Gore
4th – Joanna Fowlie, Matamata
5th – Megan Thomas, Gore
6th – Anna Ireland, Feilding
 
GRAND CHAMPION – Annie Gill, Otorohanga
RESERVE – Zoe Botha, Tirau
HONOURABLE MENTION – Hilary Vanner, Kakaramea
 
JUNIOR CHAMPION – Hukaview Moov Rosetta-Red (Lindenright Moovin-ET) Hannah Lawson, Woodville
RESERVE – Lawall Moovn Alexa, Lachlan Wood, Feilding
HONOURABLE MENTION – Radly SW Chiquita ( Triple-T-CF MR Swagger), Holly Powell, Rongotea
 
FUTURITY CLASSES
Judge: Gordon Fullerton, Hamilton
CLASS 1015 – FUTURITY YEARLING – 1 ENTRY
Ferdon Venus Fashion (Ferdon Applejack), Annie Gill, Otorohanga
 
CLSS 1016 – FUTURITY CALF – 9 ENTRIES
1st – Larkspur Cadillac Whip (Kings-Ransom D Cadillac), Lara Honeyfield, Stratford
2nd – Waipiri Lambda Soul (Farnear Delta-Lambda-ET), Larissa Vanner, Stratford.
3rd – Raetea Barolo Elle (Clyanook Barlolo SG), Crystal Scown, Maramarua
4th – Aotearoa Walls Blossum (Kieteroa Where’s Wally), Zoe Botha, Tirau
5th – Carse-O-Fern Unix Portia (Croteau Lesperron Unix), Annie Gill, Otorohanga
6th – Dungannon Flair Midge, Jake Leech, Matamata
 
CLASS 1191 – JUNIOR HEIFER CALF BORN AFTER AUGUST 1, 2022 – 30 ENTRIES
 
1st – Kailey Showtime Zendaya (ABS Jacobs Showtime), Zoe Thurston, Eketahuna
2nd – Manor Chocochip Alaska (Avonlea Chocochip), Annabel Jeys, Te Kuiti
3rd – Radly SW Chiquita Crunch (Triple-T-CF MR Swagger) Holly Powell, Rongotea
4th – Larkspur Cadillac Whip (Kings0Ransome D Cadilac), Lara Honeyfield, Stratford
5th – Aspire Bigtime Blitta (Marbrae Bigtime) Zoe Botha, Tirau
6th – Charbelle Cad Paislee (Kings0Rangsome D Cadillac), Gabrielle Scherer, Hamilton

CLASS 1192 – INTERMEDIATE HEIFER CALF BORN JULY 13, 2022 to AUGUST 1, 2022 – 26 ENTRIES


1st – Ataahua Apple Crush (Rapid Bay Black Apple), Joanna Fowlie, Matamata
2nd – Simplee Smashin Flame 31 (River Valley Cece Chrome), Anna Ireland, Feilding
3rd – Fynreath LM Georgia (Lencrest Moonlight), Lily Fowlie, Matamata
4th – Just Moo’s Lambda Bridget (Farnear Delta-Lambda) Crystal Scown, Maramarua
5th – Sherborne Chrome Pip (River Valley CeCe Chrome), Charlie Scherer, Hamilton
6th – Westall Rager Spirit (RI-Val-Re Ranger-Red), Brad Seager, Te Awamutu

CLASS 1194 – AUTUMN BORN HEIFER CALF BORN JANUARY 1, 2022 TO MAY 31 2022 – 7 ENTRIES
1st – Lawall Moovn Alexa, Lachlan Wood, Feilding
2nd – Premier Big S Frost (Kamouraska Bigstar), Max Hayward, Cambridge
3rd – Premier Bigstar Burleigh (Kamouraska Bigstar), Jake Hayward, Cambridge
4th – Findowrie Range Alma (Ri-Val-Re Rager-Red), George Cuncliffe, Bulls
5th – Aspire Bigtime Goldrush (Marbrae Bigtime), Zoe Botha, Tirau
6th – Brookview Askn Starmaid (Brookbora Valentino Askn) Gabby Steiner, Tokoroa
 
CLASS 1201 – JUNIOR YEARLING HEIFER BORN AUGUST 2021 – MAY 21, 2021 – 7 ENTRIES
1st – Hukaview Moov Rosetta-Red (Lindenright Moovin-ET) Hannah Lawson, Woodville
2nd – Sherborne Rebel Poppy (OF Mannix), Gabrielle Scherer, Hamilton
3rd – Ferdon Ribbon Flow (Ferdon Black Ribbon) Thomas Jeyes, Te Kuiti
4th – Leithlea Viral Dancer (Bushlea PN Viral), Riley Taylor, Taranaki
5th – Heavenly Princess Dora (Atlantic Real Prince), Jacoba Gread, Tahuna
6th – Aislin Chrome Emily (River Valley Cece Chrome) Zara Williams, Feilding
 
CLASS 1203 – SENIOR YEARLING HEIFER BORN JUNE 1, 2021 to JULY 31, 2021 – 10 ENTRIES
1st – Westell Scheif Carla (Stantons Chief, Brad Seager)
2nd – Glenalla Solomon Silla (Walnutlawn Solomon) Zoe Botha, Tirau
3rd – Charbelle Doc Pixie (Woodcrest King Doc) Gabrielle Scherer, Hamilton
4th – Ferdon Centurion Connie (Centurion), Toia Ferguson, Otorohanga
5th – Leithlea Viral Libby (Bushlea PN Viral), Monique Radford, Taranaki
6th – Laurendale Arlo Francie (Westell Carbo Arlo) Ella Pirie, Ngatea
 
 
 

Send this to a friend