DATE: 9am September 14th 2018
LOCATION: West Springfield, MA
Judge: Nathan Thomas
e
Senior and Grand Champion: BELLA-ROSA GW SARA, Oakfield Corners Dairy
Reserve Senior and Grand Champion: HOMTOSTA ATTIC FEREEDA (ATTIC), FERME RALSTON, QC
HM Senior and Grand Champion: LIDDLEHOLME RESUR LU-ET (RESURRECT), ANTHONY LIDDLE, NY
INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: BUTLERVIEW BRAZ CAMILLE-ET (BRAZZLE), 1ST JUNIOR 3YR OLD, TIM & SHARYN ABBOTT, VT
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: OAKFIELD WB TIFFANY-ET (WINDBROOK), 2ND JUNIOR 3YR OLD, OAKFIELD CORNERS, NY
HM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: VALE-O-SKENE GOLD KARMILLA-ET (GOLDWYN), 1ST SENIOR 3YR OLD, OAKFIELD CORNERS, NY
JUNIOR CHAMPION: MISS OCD DOORM GEORGETTE-ET (DOORMAN), 1ST WINTER CALF, OAKFIELD CORNERS, NY
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION: MAPLE-DOWNS-PV DRMAN GAVINA (DOORMAN), 1ST SUMMER YEARLING, MAPLE-DOWNS FARMS II & PETER VAIL, NY
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION: ROSEDALE AVALA LOLLIPOP-RED (AVALANCHE), 2ND SUMMER YEARLING, LANDON DAIRY, CLARKVALLEY & EATON HOLSTEINS, NY
Premier Exhibitor – Oakfield Corners Dairy
Premier Breeder – Reinserts
SENIOR & GRAND CHAMPION – JR SHOW: HEZ GOLDSUN HOLLIS (GOLDSUN), 5YR OLD, KYLE BARTON, NY
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION – JR SHOW: BUTLERVIEW DOOR ANIKA (DOORMAN), SENIOR 2YR OLD, NICK BELLEFLEUR, ME
HM GRAND CHAMPION & BEST BRED & OWNED – JUNIOR SHOW: PENN-BREEZE BRADY MARSHA (BRADY), JUNIOR 2YR OLD, AMANDA WENGRYN, NJ
INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION – JUNIOR SHOW: BUTLERVIEW DOOR ANIKA (DOORMAN), SENIOR 2YR OLD, NICK BELLEFLEUR, ME
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION – JUNIOR SHOW: PENN-BREEZE BRADY MARSHA (BRADY), JUNIOR 2YR OLD, AMANDA WENGRYN, NJ
JUNIOR CHAMPION – JR SHOW: MISS SOLOMON HORIZON (SOLOMON), 3RD SUMMER YEARLING, KYLE BARTON, NY
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION – JR SHOW: BHL-HA FAITHS FAME (CORVETTE), 3RD WINTER CALF, KENNEDY KIMBALL & NOAH REID, ME
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION – JR SHOW: R-E-W SO LOIS (SOLOMON), 3RD FALL CALF, MICHAEL WOLF, CT
SUMMER CALF (2)
1. LIDDLEHOLME SLMN CRYSTAL-ET (SOLOMON), TYLER & KELLY REYNOLDS, D SCHIRM, T & S ABBOTT, NY
2. CHESTNUT-HYLL GREAT BEAUTY (JACOBY), KURT NIEMINEN, CT
SPRING CALF (34)
1. REYNCREST AVALNCHE LUSHA-ET (AVALANCHE), REYNCREST FARM, NY
2. MS SOLOMON KARROTS (SOLOMON), MADELINE DECKER, MATT FARBER, SHANE & JASON SWARTS, NJ
3. ARETHUSA C TEMPERATURE (CAPTURE), ARETHUSA FARM, CT
4. LIDDLEHOLME DORMN AMELIA-ET (DOORMAN), HAILEE LIDDLE, NY
5. CARPSVIEW CRUSH PRINCESS (CRUSH), MCKENZIE CARPENTER, VT
WINTER CALF (27)
1. MISS OCD DOORM GEORGETTE-ET (DOORMAN), OAKFIELD CORNERS, NY
2. BESLEA DOORMAN LATITUDE (DOORMAN), RICK & SHANNON ALLYN & JEREMIAH LUNGWITZ, CT
3. BHL-HA FAITHS FAME (CORVETTE), KENNEDY KIMBALL & NOAH REID, ME
4. FAIRMONT AVALNCHE AMELIA-ET (AVALANCHE), JADYN KIMBALL & NOAH REID, ME
5. BRIGEEN 1ST GRADE OF ROLENE (1ST GRADE), MASON TWITCHELL & BRIGEEN FARMS, ME
FALL CALF (25)
1. REYNCREST BYWAY LETTY-ET (BYWAY), REYNCREST FARM, NY
2. OCD DEFIANT LETHAL-ET (DEFIANT), OAKFIELD CORNERS, NY
3. R-E-W SO LOIS (SOLOMON), MICHAEL WOLF, CT
4. DESPERLE BUNNY DOORMAN (DOORMAN), CLARKVALLEY, PIERRE BOULET & EATON HOLSTEINS, NY
5. MAPLE-DOWNS IMMUNITY JILL (IMMUNITY), KELSEY CAMPBELL, NY
SUMMER YEARLING (19)
1. MAPLE-DOWNS-PV DRMAN GAVINA (DOORMAN), MAPLE-DOWNS FARMS II & PETER VAIL, NY
2. ROSEDALE AVALA LOLLIPOP-RED (AVALANCHE), LANDON DAIRY, CLARKVALLEY & EATON HOLSTEINS, NY
3. MISS SOLOMON HORIZON (SOLOMON), KYLE BARTON, NY
4. JM VALLEY DOORMAN LYZARA (DOORMAN), RICK & SHANNON ALLYN, CT
5. OAKFIELD BYWAY MS TABOO-ET (BYWAY), HAILEE LIDDLE, NY
SPRING YEARLING (14)
1. OAKFIELD SOLOMON DANDY-ET (SOLOMON), OAKFIELD DAIRY, NY
2. LIDDLEHOLM ANTICE-RED (BARBWIRE), RICK & SHANNON ALLYN, MATT HAWBAKER, KURT WOLF, DUSTY & NICOLE SCHIRM, CT
3. FAIRMONT DOORMAN LEXIE-ET (DOORMAN), NICK DEPEW & JOSH BOYDEN, NY
4. BUDJON-ABBOTT ANASTASIA-ET (GOLDWYN), TIM & SHARYN ABBOTT, CLARK & LOIS WOODMANSEE, CT
5. G-M-C DIAMONDBACK AVERY (DIAMONDBACK), BROOKE CLARK, NH
WINTER YEARLING (10)
1. ROBJO DOORMAN EMBRACE (DOORMAN), RICK & SHANNON ALLYN, CT
2. EARINCLIFFE SID ADDISON (SID), KYLE BARTON, NY
3. FAIRMONT DOORMAN LINDIE-ET (DOORMAN), HIGHER PLAIN GENETICS, NY
4. DALA-STAR SID DILLYBEAN (SID), DAN & LINDSEY LACOSS & ROBETH HOLSTEINS, VT
5. SKYRDG-BZ-CR CORVETTE ROSEY (CORVETTE), BARRY NADON III, MA
FALL YEARLING (2)
1. WATCH-HYLL ARMANI SALMA-ET (ARMANI), SCOTT DAVENPORT, CT
2. HOOSKIP REDBURST CHAMP (REDBURST), CHANTZ BOLESKI, NY
MILKING YEARLING (12)
1 & BU. LOUBEL RALSTON GOLD (ELUDE), FERME RALSTON, QC
2. MS-AOL DBACK RAELYNN-RED (DIAMONDBACK), ANTHONY LIDDLE, KARA WHITE & MERCURO FARMS, NY
3. POLY-KOW SOLOMON ACTRESS (SOLOMON), TIM & SHARYN ABBOTT, VT
4. MILK&HONEY SADIE (DUNDEE), CLF LLC, NJ
5. MM-T POCKETS LORELEIE-ET (GOLDEN DREAMS), RICK & HSANNON ALLYN & AJL GENETICS, CT
FUTURITY (5)
1. JUNIPER SID CHARDONNAY-ET (SID), JUNIPER HOLSTEINS, ME
2. JUNIPER WISH COME TRUE-ET (DOORMAN), BRIGEEN FARM, ME
3. HO-CRAWF PRETTY IN PLAID (AIRLIFT), SHELBY CRAWFORD, ME
4. MS BIANCA DIAMOND BLING-ET (DIAMONDBACK), BROOKE CLARK, NH
5. WATCH-HILL GOLDCHIP ELSA-ET (GOLD CHIP), SCOTT DAVENPORT & PERRY BROOK DAIRY, CT
JUNIOR 2YR OLD (16)
1. JUNIPER SID CHARDONNAY-ET (SID), JUNIPER HOLSTEINS, TIM & SHARYN ABBOTT, ME
2. KEN-AM GC SNOWBEL (GOLD CHIP), TIM & SHARYN ABBOTT, VT
3. ARETHUSA AWESOME ASTRID (AWESOME), ARETHUSA FARM, CT
4. REYNCREST CORVETTE GRACIE (CORVETTE), REYNCREST FARM, NY
5. REYNCREST CRVTE LAURALYNN-ET (CORVETTE), REYNCREST FARM, NY
SENIOR 2YR OLD (12)
1. ROCKLAN-ZBW DEFNT PAIGE-ET (DEFIANT), OAKFIELD CORNERS, NY
2. PLEASANT NOOK DOORMAN MADISON-ET (DOORMAN), ADAM LIDDLE & JAMIE BLACK, NY
3. REYNCREST LIMITED FUNDS-ET (GOLD CHIP), REYNCREST FARM, NY
4. VT-POND-VIEW ATWOOD LIME (ATWOOD), FERME RALSTON, QC
5. VALE-O-SKENE DREAMS KIARA (GOLDEN DREAMS), CLARK WOODMANSEE, TIM & ELIZABETH COON, CT
JUNIOR 3YR OLD (13)
1. BUTLERVIEW BRAZ CAMILLE-ET (BRAZZLE), TIM & SHARYN ABBOTT, VT
2. OAKFIELD WB TIFFANY-ET (WINDBROOK), OAKFIELD CORNERS, NY
3. MS ELMVUE DOORMAN SASHA (DOORMAN), ELMVUE FARM, BRADLEY & CINDY MURPHY, NY
4. LUNCREST GCHIP MULA-1717-ET (GOLD CHIP), LUNCREST FARM, NY
5. ELMVUE MCCUTCHEN CHASE (MCCUTCHEN), ELMVUE FARM, NY
SENIOR 3YR OLD (12)
1. VALE-O-SKENE GOLD KARMILLA-ET (GOLDWYN), OAKFIELD CORNERS, NY
2. GEG SID MADONNA (SID), FERME RALTON, QC
3. REYNCREST WB GOLD RING-ET (WINDBROOK), REYNCREST FARM, NY
4. DESPERLE REGINA AFTERSHOCK (AFTERSHOCK), CHET & RENEE BAKER, VT
5. LUNCREST-WR AUGUST-1662-ET (CHOPS), LUNCREST FARM, NY
4YR OLD (10)
1. MS ELMVUE NOVELTY KEELEY (NOVELTY), ELMVUE FARM & WILLIAM SCHILLING, NY
2. WILLOW-TERRACE AIR GARLAND (AIRLIFT), KENNETH BENEKE, NY
3. ALLYNDALE SHOCKING LILAC (AFTERSHOCK), FAIRMONT LLC, VT
4. REYNCREST RB LOCA-RED (REDBURST), REYNCREST FARM, NY
5. WOODMANSEE WDBRK HAUTE-ET (WINDBROOK), CLARK WOODMANSEE, CT
5YR OLD (7)
1. WALKERBRAE DOORMAN LOCKET (DOORMAN), TIM & SHARYN ABBOTT & FERME BLONDIN, VT
2. LOYALYN DUPLEX VANESSA (DUPLEX), FERME RALSTON, QC
3. COLGANADOS D AVIANCA-RED (DESTRY), OAKFIELD DAIRY, NY
4. LINDALE SID BONNET (SID), TIM & SHARYN ABBOTT, VT
5. HEZ GOLDSUN HOLLIS (GOLDSUN), KYLE BARTON, NY
AGED COW (7)
1. BELLA-ROSA GW SARA-ET (GOLDWYN), OAKFIELD CORNERS, NY
2. HOMTOSTA ATTIC FEREEDA (ATTIC), FERME RALSTON, QC
3. ERNEST-ANTHONY TARRA-ET (WINDBROOK), BILL TAYLOR & BETH ROBERTS, NJ
4. LUCREST GOLD CHIP CAM-1462 (GOLD CHIP), LUNCREST FARM, NY
5. VALLEYVILLE GOLDWYN TASHA-ET (GOLDWYN), LINDSEY CLARK, NH
PRODUCTION COW (3)
1. LIDDLEHOLME RESUR LU-ET (RESURRECT), ANTHONY LIDDLE, NY
2. LYLEHAVEN ATWOOD LYLLY-ET (ATWOOD), BROOKE CLARK, NH
3. MS ROCKLAN SHOTTLE TIPPY-ET (SHOTTLE), JUNIPER FARM, ME
Groups