Archive for July 2022

Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2022

Date: 3:30 EST, July 21, 2022
Location:  Lindsay, ON
Judge: Matt Templeton, Victoria, Australia

v

WINRIGHT SOLOMON ESPRESSO
GRAND CHAMPION
Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2022
BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC

WINRIGHT SOLOMON ESPRESSO
GRAND CHAMPION
Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2022
BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC

Grand Champion: Winright Solomon Espresso (Solomon), 1st junior 3-year-old, Ferme Blondin / Blondin Sires, St. Placide, QC
Reserve Grand Champion: Fraeland Unix Buttertart (Unix), 1st senior 3-year-old, Fraeland Farms & Beckridge Holsteins, Fergus, ON
HM Grand Champion: Errolea Avalanche Brazil (Avalanche), 1st mature cow, Errolea Holsteins & Hodglynn Holsteins, Camlachie, ON

FRAELAND UNIX BUTTERTART
Champion Bred and Owned
Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2022
BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, FRAELAND FARMS, KESWICK, ON

Champion Bred and Owned: Fraeland Unix Buttertart (Unix), 1st senior 3-year-old, Fraeland Farms & Beckridge Holsteins, Fergus, ON

AIJA AVALANCHE KALA
Grand Champion Red & White
Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2022
AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, QUALITY HOLSTEINS

Grand Champion R&W: Aija Avalanche Kala (Avalanche), 5th 4-year-old, Quality Holsteins, Agriber Societa Agricola & Beckridge Holsteins, Vaughan, ON
Reserve Grand Champion R&W : Valleyriver Incred Eagle Red (Incredibull), 3rd junior 3-year-old, Bill Gibson, Potluck Holsteins, Brock Gilles, Bognor, ON
HM Grand Champion R&W : Vale-O-Skene Unstopabul Sadie (Unstopabull), 5th spring 2-year-old, Vale-O-Skene Holsteins & Cedarshade Holsteins, Sunderland, ON

WINRIGHT SOLOMON ESPRESSO
INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION
Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2022
BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC

Intermediate Champion: Winright Solomon Espresso (Solomon), 1st junior 3-year-old, Ferme Blondin / Blondin Sires, St. Placide, QC
Reserve Intermediate Champion: Fraeland Unix Buttertart (Unix), 1st senior 3-year-old, Fraeland Farms & Beckridge Holsteins, Fergus, ON
HM Intermediate Champion: Altona Lea Unix Herminie (Unix), 2nd senior 3-year-old, Dalton Faris, East Gwillimbury, ON

 

CLARKVALLEY ANALYST CHACHA
Junior Champion
Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2022
CLARKVALLEY FARMS

Junior Champion : Clarkvalley Analyst Chacha (Analyst), 1st junior yearling, Clarkvalley Holsteins, Woodville, ON
Reserve Junior Champion: Beckridge Lasvegas Mirage (Lasvegas), 1st intermediate yearling, Quality Holsteins, Beckridge Holsteins & Agriber Societa Agricola, Vaughan, ON
HM Junior Champion: Karnview Genie Rozella (Genie), 1st summer yearling, Ronald Grandy, Oshawa, ON

BLONDIN STARS ALLIE-RED
Junior Champion – Red & White
Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2022
FERME BLONDIN, LAURENT LAMBERT, WEAVERCROFT INTERNATIONAL, ST. PLACIDE, QC

Junior Champion – R&W : Blondin Stars Allie-Red (Stars), 5th senior calf, Ferme Blondin, Laurent Lambert & Weavercroft International, St. Placide, QC
Reserve Junior Champion – R&W: Malic Altitude Elza (Altitude), 4th junior calf, Ferme Malic & Ponderosa Holsteins, Levis, QC

WATDALE ASHBY BOOM LOU
Champion 4-H Calf
Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2022
JASON WATKE, HANOVER, ON

4-H Champion: Watdale Ashby Boom Lou (Ashby), 1st senior calf, Jason Watke, Hanover, ON
Reserve 4-H Champion: Canhope Master Brianna (Master), 2nd senior calf, Tyler Canning, Palmerston, ON
HM Reserve 4-H Champion: Kentville Chief Bodacious (Chief), 7th junior yearling, Keaton Phoenix 4-H, Melancthon, ON

WATDALE ASHBY BOOM LOU

Junior Calf Champion
Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2022
JASON WATKE, HANOVER, ON

Junior Champion Calf: Watdale Ashby Boom Lou (Ashby), 1st senior calf, Jason Watke, Hanover, ON
Reserve Junior Champion Calf: Blondin Chief Jenny (Chief), 1st intermediate calf, Ferme Blondin, St. Placide, QC
HM Junior Champion Calf: Karnview Haniko Juliet (Haniko), 2nd intermediate calf, Clarkvalley Holsteins, Woodville, ON

Spring Heifer

HODGLYNN ALLIGATOR HONEYPOT
1st place Spring Calf
Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2022
QUALITY , BECKRIDGE , DUPASQUIR , AGRIBER, KINCARDINE, ON

Born March 1st, 2022 – May 31st, 2022

  1. HODGLYNN ALLIGATOR HONEYPOT, HOCANF14156526
    QUALITY , BECKRIDGE , DUPASQUIR , AGRIBER, KINCARDINE, ON
  2. CLARKVALLEY CERTIFIED WARRIOR, HOCANF14420283
    CERTIFIED HOLSTEINS, CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, STRATHROY, ON
  3. DAPPLEVIEW STORM ARABELLA ET, HOCANF13978922
    JOEL PHOENIX, KAMINK FARMS LIMITED, MATTHEW FORESTELL, WERRHURST HOLSTEINS, CANNINGTON, ON
  4. MALIC ALTITUDE ELZA, HOCANF120819121
    FERME MALIC, PONDEROSA HOLSTEINS, LEVIS, QC
  5. FARROW LUSTER-P ALLY, HOCANF14125299
    FAR-ROW HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  6. FARROW AIRONE GAME FACE, HOCANF14125298
    FAR-ROW HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  7. FRAELAND BAROLO ROSETTA, HOCANF13757858
    FRAELAND FARMS, FERGUS, ON
  8. KAROLSTEIN RÉGLISSE BAROLO, HOCANF120452618
    FERME KAVEN GRANDMONT INC, NICOLET, QC
  9. WINRIGHT LAMDA ASPEN, HOCANF14341948
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  10. DAPPLEVIEW STORM ANGIE ET, HOCANF13978921
    LONDON DAIRY FARMS, MATTHEW FORESTELL, LONDON, ON
  11. MALIC ALTITUDE ALLY, HOCANF120819120
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, WINCHESTER, ON
  12. SR DOC MAPLE, HOCANF13234218
    HOWE HOLSTEINS INC, ALYMER, ON
  13. CLARKVALLEY JORDY APPLE, HOCANF14028713
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  14. SALEM MIRAND THERESA, HOCANF13908186
    JOHN W. BUCKLEY, MASON BUCKLEY, LINDSAY, ON
  15. PHOENIXHOLM DENVER ELIA, HOCANF14094146
    CARL PHOENIX & FAMILY, SUNDERLAND, ON
  16. DREAMWAY-GENX MASTER ABBY, HOCANF14425929
    BRANDON ELLIOTT, WALKERTON, ON
  17. KARNVIEW DC UNSTOP ARIZONA, HOCANF14306257
    KARNVIEW FARMS INC, WOODSTOCK, ON
  18. CASSON BEEBROOK SWIPE RIGHT, HOCANF12848564
    BEEBROOK FARMS, CASSON HOLSTEINS, SEELEYS BAY, ON
  19. CHAKELBURG MASTER SAWEETIE, HOCANF14425924
    CHAKELBURG HOLSTEINS, JEFF & CHELSEY STEPHENS, MILDMAY, ON
  20. KINGSWAY AVALANCHE DIJON, HOCANF14262367
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  21. QUALITY UNIX RUPUNZEL, HOCANF14041369
    AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, QUALITY HOLSTEINS
  22. EBYBROOK ALLDAY LEMMY, HOCANF13780211
    EBYBROOK HOLSTEINS, LISTOWEL, ON
  23. HOWARD-VIEW SIDEKICK GWENEVERE, HOCANF14303474
    HOWARD-HAVEN HOLSTEINS, HOWARD-VIEW HOLSTEINS, BURGESSVILLE, ON
  24. FRICOSONS JORDY LUNATIC, HOCANF14497877
    FRICOSONS HOLSTEINS, NEWCASTLE, ON
  25. DAPPLEDALE LEGAND ARLENE, HOCANF14291982
    DAPPLEDALE HOLSTEINS, JOEL PHOENIX, GREENBANK, ON
  26. BLONDIN DESTINY REBELLE, HOCANF120941867
    FERME BLONDIN, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  27. JACOBS LAMBDA LET ‘ER RIP, HOCANF14169822
    RONALD GRANDY, OSHAWA, ON
  28. CLAIRCREST BAROLO SHIVER, HOCANF14101268
    CLAIRCREST FARMS, CAMPBELLFORD, ON
  29. WINRIGHT DIAMONDBACK SNICKERS, HOCANF14366191
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS , LUKE MCLELLAN, WINCHESTER, ON
  30. ALTONA LEA ALLIGATOR HUFFLEPUF, HOCANF14374347
    FRANK BARKEY & FAMILY, BLACKSTOCK, ON
  31. SCHAICREST VICTOR FLIP, HOCANF14321597
    ROBERT VAN SCHAIK, WOODVILLE, ON

Winter Heifer

Born December 1st, 2021 – February 28th, 2022

  1. BLONDIN CHIEF JENNY, HOCANF120941802
    BEST BRED & OWNED
    FERME BLONDIN, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  2. KARNVIEW HANIKO JULIET, HOCANF14306236
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  3. SMYGWATYS SIDEKICK RIBBON RAE, HOCANF14249496
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, WINCHESTER, ON
  4. TINBER LAMBDA LITCHI, HOCANF120618030
    PRIMETIME HOLSTEINS, DEROCHE, BC
  5. BLONDIN LAMBDA ALYS, HOCANF120941798
    BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC
  6. QUALITY SIDEKICK LILYPAD, HOCANF14041352
    AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, FLORBIL FARMS LTD, OSCAR & ERIC DUPASQUIER, QUALITY HOLSTEINS
  7. KENTVILLE DOC VANCOUVER, HOCANF14293962
    BARCLAY PHOENIX, HOWE HOLSTEINS INC, KEATON PHOENIX, STANHOW HOLSTEINS, UXBRIDGE, ON
  8. EXTRAMILE LOOPHOLE SIDEKICK, HOCANF14084897
    EXTRAMILE FARM, KEENE, ON
  9. FARROW DENVER J LO, HOCANF14125290
    FAR-ROW HOLSTEINS, PLATINUM HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  10. RIVERDOWN DROPKICK ADECADENT, HOCANF14089493
    PETDALE FARM, SELECT FARM & EXPORT SERVICES INC, DURHAM, ON
  11. LEACHLAND LMF KRISSY, HOCANF13975184
    COLIN & KAREN LEACH, DAVID LEACH, LINDSAY, ON
  12. CANHOPE UNSTOPABULL AFFECTION, HOCANF14296720
    CANHOPE HOLSTEINS, PALMERSTON, ON
  13. LOKA DELTA ALLIE, HOCANF14232546
    EMILANE HOLSTEINS, LOKA HOLSTEINS, OROMOCTO, NB
  14. KARNVIEW ALLIGATOR AMPLIFY, HOCANF14306241
    KARNVIEW FARMS INC, WOODSTOCK, ON
  15. ELMCROFT MOMENT ZENDAYA, HOCANF14209602
    ELMCROFT HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  16. SUGAR-C LN ELUDE-RED, HO840F3239496809
    PATIENCE & BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS
  17. VALE-O-SKENE PARADISE HAWAII, HOCANF13867403
    VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  18. LOA-DE-MEDE BAROLO JOAN, HOCANF14134334
    LOA-DE-MEDE FARMS LTD, OSHAWA, ON
  19. BLONDIN LEGEND LAURENCE, HOCANF120941820
    FERME BLONDIN, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  20. ALTONA LEA LAMBDA GISELLE, HOCANF13911081
    FRANK BARKEY & FAMILY, BLACKSTOCK, ON
  21. EXTRAMILE LAS VEGAS TATOO, HOCANF14084895
    EXTRAMILE FARM, KEENE, ON
  22. MALIC PONDE DOLY-RED, HOCANF120819111
    FERME MALIC, PONDEROSA HOLSTEINS, LEVIS, QC
  23. KARNVIEW DOORMAN AMAZON, HOCANF14306239
    KARNVIEW FARMS INC, WOODSTOCK, ON
  24. QUALITY DB MARMALADE, HOCANF14041353
    ROY BROAD, SCHOMBERG, ON
  25. FRICOSONS S AVALANCHE BORAT, HOCANF13963742
    FRICOSONS HOLSTEINS, SIKMADALE HOLSTEINS, NEWCASTLE, ON
  26. RIVERDOWN MIRAND THATS SNAPPY, HOCANF14089494
    WHITE OAKS CATTLE CO. LLC, HARVARD, IL
  27. BEAVERBROCK VICTOR ESTELLE, HOCANF13586031
    BEAVERBROCK FARMS, CANNINGTON, ON
  28. DAPPLEDALE KING DOC JENNA, HOCANF14291979
    DAPPLEDALE HOLSTEINS, GREENBANK, ON
  29. MAIFIELD LAMBDA KOODOO, HOCANF13934896
    ALMET FARMS LTD, HAYDON, ON
  30. RALANES S DOORMAN ALBUQUERQUE, HOCANF13963740
    FRICOSONS HOLSTEINS, NEWCASTLE, ON
  31. STONEHAVEN BELIEVE JASPER, HOCANF14330423
    CEDARHOLME HOLSTEINS, PAUL HARRIS, MOUNT FOREST, ON
  32. ARWAY SIDEKICK LEIGHTON, HOCANF14248558
    ARWAY FARMS, ELMVALE, ON
  33. DAPPLEVIEW LEGEND LIMITLESS, HOCANF14094145
    CARL PHOENIX & FAMILY, JOEL PHOENIX, SUNDERLAND, ON
  34. ELMCROFT MOMENT ZOE, HOCANF14209606
    ELMCROFT HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  35. WENDON ANALYST RAINBOW-RED, HOCANF13911973
    ELIZABETH SULLIVAN, SIMCOE, ON
  36. NEW ELM VOUGE LAKELYNN-PP, HOCANF13926384
    LAUCHLAN FARMS, BAILIEBORO, ON
  37. LAUCHURST DEXTER HAVEN, HOCANF13926385
    LAUCHLAN FARMS, BAILIEBORO, ON
  38. BRISMER ALTITUDE JOJO, HOCANF120791871
    FERME BRI-MER INC, STE. BARBE, QC
  39. LAUCHURST DEXTER BANDIT, HOCANF13926386
    LAUCHLAN FARMS, BAILIEBORO, ON

Fall Heifer

WATDALE ASHBY BOOM LOU

1st place Senior Calf
Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2022
JASON WATKE, HANOVER, ON

Born September 1st, 2021 – November 30th, 2021

  1. WATDALE ASHBY BOOM LOU, HOCANF14171491
    1st 4-H
    JASON WATKE, HANOVER, ON
  2. CANHOPE MASTER BRIANNA, HOCANF14112669
    2nd 4-H
    BEST BRED & OWNED
    CANHOPE HOLSTEINS, PALMERSTON, ON
  3. BLONDIN MASTER CHELSEA, HOCANF120689357
    FERME BLONDIN, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  4. PLEASANTVIEW MASTER DANELLE, HOCANF13027910
    ADAM CLARK, CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, COLIN & KAREN LEACH, BEAVERTON, ON
  5. BLONDIN STARS ALLIE-RED, HOCANF120689342
    FERME BLONDIN, LAURENT LAMBERT, WEAVERCROFT INTERNATIONAL, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  6. TRENT VALLEY CHRUSHABULL TOPSY, HOCANF13847172
    KINGSWAY FARMS, TRENT VALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  7. KAROLSTEIN CAMERISE CHIEF, HOCANF120452606
    FERME KAVEN GRANDMONT INC, NICOLET, QC
  8. CANHOPE MASTER LYRIC, HOCANF14112668
    CANHOPE HOLSTEINS, PALMERSTON, ON
  9. COTI MASTER CLOVER, HOCANF120689340
    FERME BLONDIN, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  10. KINGSWAY CRUSHABULL LOLA, HOCANF13694491
    3AMIGOS HOLSTEINS, AYTON, ON
  11. HODGLYNN SIDEKICK HOLLYWOOD, HOCANF14156506
    ELITESTREET GENETICS LTD, HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, LITTLE STAR HOLSTEINS, KINCARDINE, ON
  12. BLONDIN STARS ALICE, HOCANF120689343
    LITTLE STAR HOLSTEINS, WATFORD, ON
  13. RIVERDOWN MARLON AVEENO, HOCANF14089472
    CEDARHOLME HOLSTEINS, PETDALE FARM, SELECT FARM & EXPORT SERVICES INC, WAYNE & KAREN MARTIN, MOUNT FOREST, ON
  14. HANALEE RANDALL DECLAN, HOCANF14096102
    JIM PHOENIX, JOEL PHOENIX, KEATON PHOENIX, CANNINGTON, ON
  15. KNONAUDALE ONE NIGHT STAND, HOCANF13943484
    RONALD GRANDY, OSHAWA, ON
  16. BUDJON-VAIL DL ACAPULCO, 84000320578066
    Cole Hollands, Hanover, ON
  17. KARNVIEW MIRAND FATALITY, HOCANF14020154
    KARNVIEW FARMS INC, WOODSTOCK, ON
  18. WAYBRU MASTER SWEET MISSUS, HOCANF13883934
    SCOTT BRETHET, ELMIRA, ON
  19. KAROLSTEIN LUCKYCHARM GOLDWYN, HOCANF120452604
    FERME KAVEN GRANDMONT INC, NICOLET, QC
  20. VALE-O-SKENE AFLAME ELENA, HOCANF13867400
    VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  21. WESTCOAST UNSTOP GINGER, HOCANF14041350
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS, VAUGHAN, ON
  22. MALIC PONDE DOROTHY, HOCANF120819108
    FERME MALIC, PONDEROSA HOLSTEINS, LEVIS, QC
  23. APPLEVUE DOORMAN MICKEY, HOCANF13964612
    PONDBANK FARMS LTD, MARKDALE, ON
  24. BEAVERBROCK SOLOMON ROSITA, HOCANF13586027
    BEAVERBROCK FARMS, CANNINGTON, ON
  25. BEAVERBROCK UNSTOPABULL KITKAT, HOCANF13586029
    BEAVERBROCK FARMS, CANNINGTON, ON
  26. CLAIRCREST ALLEYOOP CINAPLEX, HOCANF14101267
    CLAIRCREST FARMS, CAMPBELLFORD, ON
  27. KARNVIEW LAMBDA AMBUSH, HOCANF14020160
    ALMET FARMS LTD, FRICOSONS HOLSTEINS, HAYDON, ON
  28. ALTONA LEA JEFFERSON GAYLEA, HOCANF13911071
    FRANK BARKEY & FAMILY, BLACKSTOCK, ON

Summer Yearling

KARNVIEW GENIE ROZELLA
1st place Summer Yearling
Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2022
RONALD GRANDY, OSHAWA, ON

Born June 1st, 2021 – August 31st, 2021

  1. KARNVIEW GENIE ROZELLA, HOCANF14020129
    RONALD GRANDY, OSHAWA, ON
  2. MILKSOURCE TSTRM TANBARK-ET, HO840F3203772835
    RIVERDOWN , BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, METCALFE, ON
  3. BLONDIN STARS ANGELIKA, HOCANF120689327
    BEST BRED & OWNED
    BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC
  4. T-TRIPLE-T PRODIGY-ET, HO840F3208432642
    FRANK MEISNER, JOREN HOLSTEINS, WILMONT, ON
  5. JACOBS DENVER DANY, HOCANF120600910
    SCOTT BRETHET, TOTTENHAM, ON
  6. KINGSWAY ALLIGATOR APPETIZER, HOCANF13694472
    KINGSWAY FARMS, TRENT VALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  7. QUALITY DB LADY IN RED, HOCANF14041327
    RONALD GRANDY, OSHAWA, ON
  8. VALE-O-SKENE DIAMONDBACK JAYLA, HOCANF13867398
    CLAREMOUNT HOLSTEINS, GARY TROUP, VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, STRATFORD, ON
  9. SEELBY BENEFIT LAMADONA, HOCANF13989320
    SEELBY HOLSTEINS LTD, SEELEYS BAY, ON
  10. CAMFLAT SIDEKICK TRINA, HOCANF13884089
    CAMFLAT HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  11. VALE-O-SKENE SCOT SHOWGIRL, HOCANF13867395
    VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  12. FRICOSONS UNSTOPABULL ADALINE, HOCANF13963726
    FRICOSONS HOLSTEINS, NEWCASTLE, ON
  13. BROWNSONLEA A BUTTERMILK, HOCANF14103331
    CODY ARMSTRONG, MILLBROOK, ON

Spring Yearling

CLARKVALLEY ANALYST CHACHA
1st place Junior Yearling
Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2022
CLARKVALLEY FARMS

Born March 1st, 2021 – May 31st, 2021

  1. CLARKVALLEY ANALYST CHACHA, HOCANF14028693
    CLARKVALLEY FARMS
  2. BELMORAL KAMASUTRA MASTER, HOCANF13876613
    AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, LADINA ERCOLE E MARCELLO, QUALITY HOLSTEINS
  3. LEACHFIELD DIAMOND DEVIL, HOCANF11189152
    RONALD GRANDY, OSHAWA, ON
  4. HOWARD-VIEW SIDEKICK LAVENDER, HOCANF13286169
    HOWARD-HAVEN HOLSTEINS, HOWARD-VIEW HOLSTEINS, BURGESSVILLE, ON
  5. VALE-O-SKENE WARRIOR ILLUSION, HOCANF13867388
    PROSPECT HOLSTEINS, VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, PORT PERRY, ON
  6. BENRISE MASTER TRACY, HOCANF14007752
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, JERSEYVILLE, ON
  7. KENTVILLE CHIEF BODACIOUS, HOCANF13865408
    KENTVILLE HOLSTEINS, MELANCTHON, ON
  8. BLONDIN MASTER EXPRESS, HOCANF120567576
    BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC
  9. KIRKLEA MASTER BUTTERCUP, HOCANF13910172
    CANHOPE HOLSTEINS, PALMERSTON, ON
  10. BLONDIN LUXOR TWINKLE-RED, HOCANF120567588
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, WINCHESTER, ON
  11. BLONDIN BOOM CUPCAKE, HOCANF120689269
    BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC
  12. FRICOSONS UNIX ATHENA, HOCANF13963712
    FRICOSONS HOLSTEINS, NEWCASTLE, ON
  13. PETITCLERC ALLIGATOR BULLE, HOCANF120647833
    ARMCREST, HOLSTEINS & JERSEYS, BRIAN ARMSTRONG, SELECT FARM & EXPORT SERVICES INC, MILLBROOK, ON
  14. FRICOSONS UNSTOP ADVERSARY, HOCANF13963715
    FRICOSONS HOLSTEINS, NEWCASTLE, ON
  15. ALEAH MILLEN NAUGHTY ROLLING, HOCANF13954696
    ALEAH FARMS LTD, MATTHEW & TYLER YATES, MILLEN FARMS, BEAVERTON, ON
  16. UTAG MASTER RAFFLE, HOUSAF3149240116
    LORMARR LEA HOLSTEINS, STORY BOOK HOLSTEINS, OWEN SOUND, ON
  17. LOKA SIDEKICK MINTCHIP, HOCANF13925665
    LOKA HOLSTEINS, MANILLA, ON
  18. DUCKETT ALLEYOOP LOVE-ET, HO840F3219089106
    MILLEN FARMS, OMEMEE, ON
  19. FARROW ROYAL CRUSH MALIBU, HOCANF13717788
    FAR-ROW HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  20. LOA-DE-MEDE WH DIAMOND BILLIE, HOCANF13823831
    LOA-DE-MEDE FARMS LTD, WERRHURST HOLSTEINS, OSHAWA, ON
  21. BLONDIN MASTER TRIXIE, HOCANF120567583
    MAPLEVUE FARMS, SAM JOHNSTON, SETH JOHNSTON, LISTOWEL, ON
  22. MAIFIELD CHIEF KABERRA, HOCANF13934807
    ALMET FARMS LTD, HAYDON, ON

 

Winter Yearling

BECKRIDGE LASVEGAS MIRAGE
1st place Winter Yearling
Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2022
AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, QUALITY HOLSTEINS

Born December 1st, 2020 – February 28th, 2021

  1. BECKRIDGE LASVEGAS MIRAGE, HOCANF13888611
    BEST BRED & OWNED
    AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, QUALITY HOLSTEINS
  2. RIVERDOWN KINGDOC ASHLEY, HOCANF13422862
    3AMIGOS HOLSTEINS, AYTON, ON
  3. KARNVIEW DENVER APRICOT, HOCANF13716084
    KARNVIEW FARMS INC, WOODSTOCK, ON
  4. SALEM DENVER FRANGELICA, HOCANF13908141
    JOHN W. BUCKLEY, LOUBEL HOLSTEINS INC, LINDSAY, ON
  5. BLONDIN THUNDER STORM LAVANDE, HOCANF120567556
    RONALD GRANDY, OSHAWA, ON
  6. WAYBRU ANALYST’S ALLURE-RED, HOCANF13883911
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, PETER LEACH, WOODVILLE, ON
  7. MAPLE GROVE MIRANDOR P-RED, HOCANF13851417
    DAVID J. FARAGHER, STANHOW HOLSTEINS, GUELPH, ON
  8. LOA-DE-MEDE WH CRUSHTIME BRYNN, HOCANF13823818
    LOA-DE-MEDE FARMS LTD, WERRHURST HOLSTEINS, OSHAWA, ON

2ND-LOOK MASTER BLASTER
1st place Fall Yearling
Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2022
Ronald Grandy

Fall Yearling

Born September 1st, 2020 – November 30th, 2020

  1. 2ND-LOOK MASTER BLASTER, HO840F3220231917
    RONALD GRANDY, OSHAWA, ON
  2. KNONAUDALE IM ON FIRE, HOCANF13943428
    JOEL PHOENIX , T & L CATTLE, CANNINGTON, ON
  3. SILVERMAPLE BARDO FIGGY, HOCANF13912682
    MORSTAR HOLSTEINS, BRANTFORD, ON

Junior Herd

 

3 animals all bred by the exhibitor, at least one owned by the exhibitor

  1. Dean Karn, Woodstock, ON
  2. Clarkvalley Holsteins, Woodville, ON
  3. Ferme Blondin, Saint-Placide, QC
  4. Ron Canning, Palmerston, ON
  5. Ari Ekstein, Vaughan, ON
  6. Finley Bros. Finley, Woodville, ON

Summer 2 year old

ZBW M STOP LA QUARANTINA
1st place Summer Junior Two Year Olds
Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2022
Ferme Blondin and Ferme YVON SICARD

Born June 1st, 2020 – August 31st, 2020

  1. ZBW M STOP LA QUARANTINA-ET, HO840F3141544456
    FERME BLONDIN, FERME YVON SICARD, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  2. ELEGANCE MIRAND AMAZON, HOCANF120328024
    BEST UDDER
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  3. PETITCLERC SIDEKICK ARSENIC, HOCANF120422700
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, FRANK A. & DIANE BORBA, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  4. LEHOUX ALLIGATOR MARISOL, HOCANF120139525
    FERME BLONDIN, JEAN-PHILIPPE PROULX, YVON CHABOT, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  5. HILLMARK KING DOC HARPER, HOCANF13300440
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  6. QUALITY MASTER RUTH, HOCANF13765051
    BEST BRED & OWNED
    AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, QUALITY HOLSTEINS
  7. VALE-O-SKENE AWESOME KYLIE, HOCANF13566640
    VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  8. SALEM BJ ABBY, HOCANF13300438
    JOHN W. BUCKLEY, ORVILLE O. SCHMIDT, ROBERT CROWE, LINDSAY, ON
  9. WATDALE CHIEF BROOKSTONE LOU, HOCANF13265377
    WALKERBRAE FARMS, GUELPH, ON
  10. BELMORAL MASTER TASSEL, HOCANF13698284
    BELMORAL FARMS LTD, TEESWATER, ON

Spring 2 year old

SANDYRAE SIDEKICK INTRIGUE
1st place Spring Junior Two Year Olds
Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2022
FERME YVON SICARD, PIERRE BOULET, SAINT-JUSTIN, QC

Born March 1st, 2020 – May 31st, 2020

  1. SANDYRAE SIDEKICK INTRIGUE, HOCANF13581801
    BEST UDDER
    FERME YVON SICARD, PIERRE BOULET, SAINT-JUSTIN, QC
  2. RED OAK SWIFT JACKIE, HOCANF13673189
    BRIAN CARSCADDEN, MATTHEW FORESTELL, TRENTWARD FARMS , FERME BLONDIN, MOFFAT, ON
  3. TOLAMIKA DIAMONDBACK BLAINE, HOCANF13580857
    BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC
  4. MD-WEST-VIEW BRANDY U BRASS, HO840F3215759661
    BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC
  5. VALE-O-SKENE UNSTOPABUL SADIE, HOCANF13566628
    BEST BRED & OWNED
    CEDARSHADE HOLSTEINS, VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  6. ALLSTAR LAMBDA ANGELIKA, HOCANF120343158
    ALLSTAR GEN, PRINCEVILLE, QC
  7. VALE-O-SKENE ADICTION LUCYLOU, HOCANF13566629
    PROSPECT HOLSTEINS, VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, PORT PERRY, ON
  8. CLEMAR ARMY RED VELVET, HOCANF120119607
    GERARDO & JOSE GONZALEZ, HEAVENLY GENETICS, MB LUCKYLADY FARM, SELECT FARM & EXPORT SERVICES INC

Senior 2 year old

WINRIGHT UNIX TRIXIE
1st place Senior Two Year Olds
Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2022
KINGSWAY FARMS, RAYMOND J. SMYGWATY, HASTINGS, ON

Born September 1st, 2019 – February 29th, 2020

  1. WINRIGHT UNIX TRIXIE, HOCANF13541368
    BEST UDDER
    KINGSWAY FARMS, RAYMOND J. SMYGWATY, HASTINGS, ON
  2. MODO ALLIGATOR LILO, HOCANF111456211
    BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC
  3. WINRIGHT UNIX GUCCI, HOCANF13575193
    HOWARD-HAVEN HOLSTEINS, HOWARD-VIEW HOLSTEINS, BURGESSVILLE, ON
  4. KIRKLEA SIDEKICK SUNBEAM, HOCANF13422066
    BEST BRED & OWNED
    ROBERT D. MACDONALD, TRENT VALLEY HOLSTEINS, DALKEITH, ON
  5. BLAYJOY DOUGLAS AMINA, HOCANF13474045
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, DUNDALK, ON
  6. INTENSE SIDEKICK AVONLIE, HOCANF111666917
    BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, FRAELAND FARMS, PIERRE BOULET, KESWICK, ON
  7. ALTONA LEA CRUSHABULL AGGIE, HOCANF13404008
    FRANK BARKEY & FAMILY, BLACKSTOCK, ON
  8. ALTONA LEA SIDEKICK GETRDONE, HOCANF13404012
    FRANK BARKEY & FAMILY, BLACKSTOCK, ON
  9. BLONDIN DENVER SVALANTINI, HOCANF111671380
    AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, QUALITY HOLSTEINS
  10. LUNCREST DMPSY APRI-2167-ET, HO840F3206593806
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  11. VOGUE M LOVESTRUCKS LEGACY-P, HOCANF13576077
    BILL GIBSON, PATIENCE HOLSTEINS LTD, STAYNER, ON
  12. PLOEGSWAY TATOO DARLA, HOCANF13472968
    1st Junior All-Ontario
    MAPLEVUE FARMS, SAM JOHNSTON, SETH JOHNSTON, LISTOWEL, ON
  13. Crestlea Doorman Karen 137, HOCANF12952229
    RICK SHAW, METCALFE, ON

Junior 3 year old

WINRIGHT SOLOMON ESPRESSO
1st place Junior Three Year Olds
Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2022
BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC

Born March 1st, 2019 – August 31st, 2019

  1. WINRIGHT SOLOMON ESPRESSO, HOCANF13277927
    BEST UDDER
    BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC
  2. OCD DOC MISCHIEVOUS-ET, HO840F3134445449
    VELTHUIS FARMS LTD, OSGOODE, ON
  3. VALLEYRIVER INCRED EAGLE RED, HOCANF12995113
    BEST BRED & OWNED
    BILL GIBSON, BROCK GILLIES, POTLUCK HOLSTEINS, STAYNER, ON
  4. BRIDGEVIEW SIDEKICK ISLAND, HOCANF13336513
    BRIDGEVIEW FARMS, BRANTFORD, ON
  5. BUDJON-VAIL RAPTOR SONYA-ET, HO840F3143525531
    BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC
  6. ROSEVINE UNSTOPABULL MARIA, HOCANF13426642
    FERME BLONDIN, HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  7. PIERSTEIN DOUGLAS EVENING, HOCANF111576883
    RONALD GRANDY, OSHAWA, ON
  8. QUALITY TATOO FLICKY, HOCANF13278115
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS, VAUGHAN, ON
  9. ELMCROFT SIDEKICK KELLY, HOCANF13320412
    ELMCROFT HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON

Senior 3 year old

FRAELAND UNIX BUTTERTART
1st place Senior Three Year Olds
Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2022
BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, FRAELAND FARMS, KESWICK, ON

Born September 1st, 2018 – February 28th, 2019

  1. FRAELAND UNIX BUTTERTART, HOCANF13114491
    BEST BRED & OWNED
    BEST UDDER
    INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION – Reserve
    BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, FRAELAND FARMS, KESWICK, ON
  2. ALTONA LEA UNIX HERMINIE, HOCANF12904005
    INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION – Honourable Mention
    DALTON J. FARIS, EAST GWILLIMBURY, ON
  3. GARAY UNIX ADELINA, HOCANF111695479
    FERME YVON SICARD, SAINT-JUSTIN, QC
  4. TRENT VALLEY DUNDEE L SEVEN, HOCANF12717646
    JASON DAVID MELL, TRENT VALLEY HOLSTEINS, MERRILL, WI
  5. CHRISLEACRES UNDENIED POISE, HO840F3201860830
    FRAELAND FARMS, FERGUS, ON
  6. BLONDIN HISTORY BETSY, HOCANF111263162
    BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC
  7. BIRKENTREE DOORMAN BRITTA, HOCANF13282368
    RONALD GRANDY, OSHAWA, ON
  8. BLONDIN AVALANCHE LYNDSEY, HOCANF111263190
    BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC
  9. VALE-O-SKENE BEEMER JAY, HOCANF13132105
    GARY TROUP, VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  10. RAIVUE UNIX PRUDE, HOCANF13163240
    LOKA HOLSTEINS, MANILLA, ON
  11. VELTHUIS JACOBY FASHION, HOCANF13153855
    VELTHUIS FARMS LTD, OSGOODE, ON
  12. PLOEGSWAY DOORMAN NUTTY, HOCANF13076140
    MAPLEVUE FARMS, SAM JOHNSTON, SETH JOHNSTON, LISTOWEL, ON

4 year old

MELL-WOODTV DBACK 2171-AF
1st place Four Year Old
Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2022
Gerald Coughlin, Peterborough, ON

Born September 1st, 2017 – August 31st, 2018

  1. MELL-WOODTV DBACK 2171-AF, HO840F3143702986
    BEST BRED & OWNED
    Gerald Coughlin, Peterborough, ON
  2. QUALITY SOLOMON FROTASTIC, HOCANF13015850
    BEST UDDER
    AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, QUALITY HOLSTEINS
  3. LOVHILL LOTTIES LASTKICK, HOCANF13215147
    RONALD GRANDY, OSHAWA, ON
  4. BLONDIN CAPTURE LORIANN, HOCANF110317105
    BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC
  5. AIJA AVALANCHE KALA, HOCANF13188626
    AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, QUALITY HOLSTEINS
  6. MELL-WOODTV CONTROL ANNE, HO840F3143702968
    Gerald Coughlin, Peterborough, ON
  7. MELL-WOOD DOORMAN 2139-AL, HO840F3143702954
    Gerald Coughlin, Peterborough, ON
  8. MAIFIELD DENVER KOZY, HOCANF12967992
    ALMET FARMS LTD, HAYDON, ON

5 year old

BERNADALE DOORMAN GHOST
1st place Five Year Old
Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2022
FERME YVON SICARD, PIERRE BOULET, SAINT-JUSTIN, QC

Born September 1st, 2016 – August 31st, 2017

  1. BERNADALE DOORMAN GHOST, HOCANF12684853
    FERME YVON SICARD, PIERRE BOULET, SAINT-JUSTIN, QC
  2. GLEN ISLAY SENNET TORANCE, HOCANF12031432
    ADAM CLARKE, CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  3. COTI RAMBO CASSIE, HOCANF121105862
    BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC
  4. AIJA BEEMER LALA, HOCANF12708886
    BEST BRED & OWNED
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, DANDYLAND FARM, FRANK A. & DIANE BORBA, LUKE MCLELLAN, WINCHESTER, ON

Mature Cow

ERROLEA AVALANCHE BRAZIL
1st place Mature Cow
Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2022
ERROLEA HOLSTEINS, HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, CAMLACHIE, ON

Born before September 1st, 2016

  1. ERROLEA AVALANCHE BRAZIL, HOCANF12273014
    BEST BRED & OWNED
    BEST UDDER
    ERROLEA HOLSTEINS, HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, CAMLACHIE, ON
  2. QUINNDALE SOLOMON BLACK LIST, HOCANF12303166
    BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC
  3. HENDERCROFT ATWOOD HARMONY, HOCANF12080473
    AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, QUALITY HOLSTEINS
  4. PIERSTEIN DOORMAN ALANIS, HOCANF109731319
    ALMET FARMS LTD, HAYDON, ON
  5. WEBB VIEW LICORICE DOORMAN, HOCANF12288864
    TRENT VALLEY HOLSTEINS, WEBB VIEW FARMS, PETERBOROUGH, ON
  6. MILLEN SOLOMON MOONSHINE, HOCANF12456581
    LOA-DE-MEDE FARMS LTD, LOKA HOLSTEINS, OSHAWA, ON
  7. BLONDIN DOORMAN LIVIA, HOCANF109951691
    BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC

Breeder’s Herd

3 animals from the same breeding unit.; exhibitor must own at least 1.

  1. Brian Joseph Enright, Winchester, ON
  2. Ferme Blondin, Saint-Placide, QC
  3. Mell-Wood Holsteins, ON
  4. Ari Ekstein, Vaughan, ON
  5. Frank Barkey & Family, Blackstock, ON
  6. Bill Troup, Little Britain, ON

Premier Exhibitor

  1. BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN
    SAINT-PLACIDE, QC
  2. RONALD GRANDY
    OSHAWA, ON
  3. AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, QUALITY HOLSTEINS
  4. CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS
    WOODVILLE, ON

Premier Breeder

  1. FERME BLONDIN (BLONDIN)
    ST. PLACIDE, QC
  2. BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT (WINRIGHT)
    WINCHESTER, ON
  3. QUALITY HOLSTEINS (QUALITY)
    VAUGHAN, ON

Premier Sire

  1. WALNUTLAWN SIDEKICK
  2. CROTEAU LESPERRON UNIX
  3. GOLDEN-OAKS MASTER-ET

Ontario Summer Jersey Show 2022

Date: 9am EST, July 21, 2022
Location:  Lindsay, ON
Judge: Matt Templeton, Victoria, Australia

 

v

GLENHOLME ANDREAS VELOUR
Grand Champion
Ontario Summer Jersey Show 2022
GLENHOLME JERSEYS INC, ON

Grand Champion: Glenholme Andreas Velour (Andreas), 1st junior 3-year-old, Glenholme Jerseys, Caledon, ON
Reserve Grand Champion: Riview Joel Sinatra (Joel), 1st 4-year-old, Riview Jerseys, Carp, ON
HM Grand Champion: Earls Girls Gangster Crayon (Gangster), 1st milking yearling, Joel Phoenix, Rory Timlin and Trent Valley Holsteins, Peterborough, ON

GLENHOLME ANDREAS VELOUR
Intermediate Champion
Ontario Summer Jersey Show 2022
GLENHOLME JERSEYS INC, ON

Intermediate Champion: Glenholme Andreas Velour (Andreas), 1st junior 3-year-old, Glenholme Jerseys, Caledon, ON
Reserve Intermediate Champion: Earls Girls Gangster Crayon (Gangster), 1st milking yearling, Joel Phoenix, Rory Timlin and Trent Valley Holsteins, Peterborough, ON
HM Intermediate Champion: Avonlea Ajack Curly Fry (Apple Jack), 1st junior 2-year-old, Avonlea Genetics, Brighton, ON

GLENHOLME RIVER ECSTASY
Junior Champion
Ontario Summer Jersey Show 2022
GLENHOLME JERSEYS INC, ON

Junior Champion: Glenholme River Ecstasy (Reviresco), 1st junior yearling, Glenholme Jerseys / Emma Finch 4-H, Caledon, ON
Reserve Junior Champion: Rapid Bay Tequila In The Dark (Tequila ), 1st summer yearling, Velthuis Farms Ltd & Nadia Uhr / Nadia Urh 4-H, Ogoode, ON
HM Junior Champion: Drentex Blackapple Gloria (Black Apple), 1st intermediate calf, Michael & Monique Bols, Russell, ON

4-H Grand Champion: Glenholme River Ecstasy (Reviresco), 1st junior yearling, Glenholme Jerseys / Emma Finch 4-H, Caledon, ON
4-H Reserve Grand Champion: Rapid Bay Tequila In The Dark (Tequila ), 1st summer yearling, Velthuis Farms Ltd & Nadia Uhr / Nadia Urh 4-H, Ogoode, ON
4-H HM Grand Champion: Beslea Kingsdale Venus Dauphine (Venus), 3rd senior calf, Beslea Farms / Rachel Tamlin 4-H, Yarker, ON

Female Junior Calf

VERONA MALIC PRINCESS SOFIA ET
1st place junior calf
Ontario Summer Jersey Show 2022
PETER LEACH, CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS & HEAVENLY GENETICS

Born on or after March 1st, 2022

  1. VERONA MALIC PRINCESS SOFIA ET, JECANF120819125
    PETER LEACH, CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS & HEAVENLY GENETICS
  2. Beslea Strathburn Gunman Envy, JECANF13942057
    Best Bred and Owned
    Brianne Brown, Yarker, ON
  3. LEACHLAND MINI EGG K, JECANF14378034
    COLIN & KAREN LEACH, LINDSAY, ON
  4. Armcrest Andreas Glitter, JECANF14084912
    Kyle Stockdale, Keene, ON
  5. BEEBROOK VICTORIOUS LYCHEE, JECANF12848565
    BEEBROOK FARMS, SLEELEYS BAY, ON
  6. MAKER CHOCOCHIP PLUM, JECANF14478243
    MAKER FARMS INC, ROCKWOOD, ON
  7. AVONLEA SILVER CF AGGIE, JECANF14402299
    CYBIL FISHER, PATTY JONES & AVONLEA GENETICS, ON
  8. CHARLYN CERTIFIED VIA ROCKELLA, JECANF14376030
    LORNE ELLA/S MACGILLIVARY/J&S KINGDON/CHARLYN, ON
  9. EMERHILL PV FRANK VIXEN, JECANF13805548
    EMERHILL JERSEYS & PROSPECT VALLEY, ON
  10. GLENHOLME TRADITION EMPRESS, JECANF13991138
    GLENHOLME JERSEYS INC, ON

Female Intermediate Calf

DRENTEX BLACKAPPLE GLORIA
1st place Senior calf
Ontario Summer Jersey Show 2022
MICHAEL & MONIQUE BOLS, RUSSELL, ON

Born December 1st, 2021 to February 28th, 2022

  1. DRENTEX BLACKAPPLE GLORIA, JECANF14234105
    Best Bred and Owned
    MICHAEL & MONIQUE BOLS, RUSSELL, ON
  2. PAULLOR VIP ANNABEL, JECANF13785436
    PAUL & LORRAINE FRANKEN, CLINTON, ON
  3. BESLEA KINGSDALE SCOUT TIP TOE, JECANF13942031
    BESLEA FARMS LTD & KINGSDALE JERSEY FARM, ON
  4. WILLOW CREEK RVV RUSH, JECANF13930700
    HOWE’S HOLSTEINS INC/JOHN WEAVER/CLARK VALLEY, ON
  5. GOLDEN HB LYNZI, JECANF14197813
    GLEN & SHEILA BURGESS, MILDMAY, ON
  6. GOLDEN VIRAL EXPLOSION, JECANF14197809
    GLEN & SHEILA BURGESS, MILDMAY, ON
  7. BESLEA KINGSDALEKORONA SLUSHIOUS, JECANF13942041
    BESLEA FARMS LTD & KINGSDALE JERSEY FARM, ON
  8. MAKER SMOKESHOW DANDELION, JECANF14143455
    MAKER FARMS INC, ROCKWOOD, ON
  9. L’ORMIERE GENTRY LEANE, JECANF120886319
    CHRISTINE DESROSIERS, JULIEN & C A SICARD, ST JUSTINE, QC
  10. EMERHILL PV VIP VERSACE ET, JECANF13805541
    WILL VANDER MEULEN & MATT SENECAL, ON

Female Senior Calf

CHARLYN CERTIFIED VIP VELVET
1st place Senior Calf
Ontario Summer Jersey Show 2022
CLARK VALLEY HOLSTEINS, ON

Born September 1st, 2021 to November 30th, 2021

  1. CHARLYN CERTIFIED VIP VELVET, JECANF14152655
    CLARK VALLEY HOLSTEINS, ON
  2. CERPOLAIT VIDEO I’M SO FAMOUS, JECANF120441987
    VELTHUIS FARMS LTD, ON
  3. BESLEA KINGSDALE VENUS DAUPHINE, JECANF13942012
    1st 4H Heifer
    RACHEL TAMLIN, WOODVILLE, ON
  4. EMERHILL JARVIS DRACULA, JECANF13805538
    2nd 4H Heifer
    CAMERON & EMILY STOCKDALE, NORWOOD, ON
  5. ROGGUA ANDREAS JAYNA, JECANF120845341
    HEAVENLY GENETICS, JOHN WEAVER & LAURENT LAMBERT, ON
  6. GLENHOLME EDGELEA BABY FRANK, JECANF13991118
    JAYCEE, LIBBY, ALLY CARPENTER, TX, USA
  7. PAYNESIDE PS PRIZE, JECANF14162286
    PAYNESIDE FARMS INC, FINCH, ON
  8. HOLLYLANE VIVA LOS VEGAS ET, JECANF13728022
    P.G. SYNDICATE & HOLLYLANE JERSEYS, ON
  9. GLENHOLME J GINRICKEY, JECANF13991119
    GLENHOLME JERSEYS INC, ON
  10. ALEXVALE RIDE GETCHA GOOD, JECANF14045850
    PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS AND JAMES ALEXANDER, ON

Female Summer Yearling

RAPID BAY TEQUILA IN THE DARK
1st place Summer Yearling
Ontario Summer Jersey Show 2022
VELTHUIS FARMS LTD & NADIA UHR, ON

Born June 1st, 2021 to August 31st, 2021

  1. RAPID BAY TEQUILA IN THE DARK, JECANF120694927
    1st 4H Heifer
    VELTHUIS FARMS LTD & NADIA UHR, ON
  2. EDGELEA REVIRESCO BABY BOS, JECANF12916458
    JOEL BAGG, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  3. MAKER METALLICA GRITS, JECANF14143446
    2nd 4H Heifer
    MAKER JERSEYS & LORNE ELLA, ON
  4. GLENHOLME TRADITIONAL CONFIDENCE, JECANF13991112
    GLENHOLME JERSEYS INC, ON
  5. GLENHOLME GENTRY AUDACIOUS, JECANF13991110
    GLENHOLME JERSEYS INC, ON
  6. VERONA CHATEAU DE CHAMBORD ET, JECANF120766511
    MARYSE, MARIE-EVE & MARTIN VERONNEAU, QC
  7. VERONA FRANK SINATRA, JECANF120040010
    MARYSE, MARIE-EVE & MARTIN VERONNEAU, QC
  8. HOWARD-HAVEN COLTON SQUEAKY CURDS, JECANF13286174
    3rd 4H Heifer
    MADISON DYMENT, ON
  9. HOLLYLANE JOYRIDE HANKY PANKY ET, JECANF13728019
    4th 4H Heifer
    BESLEA, KIERSTYN HOGAN & DIANE BORBA, ON
  10. BESLEA VIP FLICKA, JECANF13942003
    5th 4H Heifer
    PAYTON BROWN, YARKER, ON

Female Junior Yearling

 

 

GLENHOLME RIVER EXTASY
1st place Junior Yearling
Ontario Summer Jersey Show 2022
GLENHOLME JERSEYS INC, ON

Born March 1st, 2021 to May 31st, 2021

  1. GLENHOLME RIVER ECSTASY, JECANF13991098
    Best Bred and Owned
    GLENHOLME JERSEYS INC, ON
  2. ROBELLA ZIMMER VICTORIOUS NEVADA ET, JECANF13860126
    SHEILA SUNDBORG & PARALLEL GENETICS, ON
  3. ROGGUA ANDREAS EMBRACE, JECANF120625615
    HEAVENLY GENETICS, JOHN WEAVER & LAURENT LAMBERT, ON
  4. BRENBE ANDREAS ABBA, JECANF13751335
    AVONLEA GENETICS & PROSPECT HOLSTEINS, ON
  5. MAKER SMOKESHOW GRIN, JECANF13921852
    MAKER FARMS INC, ROCKWOOD, ON
  6. MAKER NUANCE PEACH, JECANF13921849
    MAKER FARMS INC, ROCKWOOD, ON
  7. SPRING VIEW JORDAN GADGET, JECANF13999981
    JEFF STEPHENS, CHESLEY & MCKENNA STEPHENS, ON
  8. ENNISKILLEN REVIRESCO SUZY 641, JECANF13723569
    ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS, ENNISKILLEN, ON
  9. LUGINIERE BLACK APPLE VISTA, JECANF120658339
    MARYSE, MARIE-EVE & MARTIN VERONNEAU, QC
  10. PAYNESIDE RUFUS GOLDWYN, JECANF13457165
    PAYNESIDE FARMS INC, FINCH, ON

Female Winter Yearling

SCOTTIERE VANESSA JORDAN\
1st place Winter Yearling
Ontario Summer Jersey Show 2022
EVAN STANLEY & GEOFF CARBERRY, ON

Born December 1st, 2020 to February 28th, 2021

  1. SCOTTIERE VANESSA JORDAN, JECANF120365162
    EVAN STANLEY & GEOFF CARBERRY, ON
  2. GALAXY TEQUILA EXUBERANCE, JECANF14047775
    VELTHUIS FARMS LTD & DAN HOVDEN, ON
  3. PAYNESIDE DBR PETTIE, JECANF13457150
    WALKERBRAE FARMS, GUELPH, ON
  4. VERONA J GLOSS, JECANF120211513
    Best Bred and Owned
    MARYSE, MARIE-EVE & MARTIN VERONNEAU, QC
  5. VERONA CHATEAU DE VERSAILLES ET, JECANF120211514
    MARYSE, MARIE-EVE & MARTIN VERONNEAU, QC
  6. AVONLEA CF BANSHEE, JECANF13839070
    AVONLEA GENETICS & CYBIL FISHER, ON
  7. WEEKSDALE THREE WISHES, JECANF13842547
    FORESTELL/SELECT FARM/EXPORT SERVICES & 3RIDGE, ON
  8. RJF VIDEO MILADY, JECANF40010944
    RACHEL TAMLIN, WOODVILLE, ON
  9. VERONA VIDEO SANTANA, JECANF120211512
    MARYSE, MARIE-EVE & MARTIN VERONNEAU, QC

Female Senior Yearling

EDGELEA GENTRY POSTAL EXPRESS
1st place Fall Yearling
Ontario Summer Jersey Show 2022
JOEL BAGG, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON

Born September 1st, 2020 to November 30th, 2020

  1. EDGELEA GENTRY POSTAL EXPRESS, JECANF12916455
    Best Bred and Owned
    JOEL BAGG, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  2. BESLEA STRATHBURN GEN EXHALE ET, JECANF13941979
    BESLEA AND STRATHBURN, ON
  3. AVONLEA VENOM KAVIAR ET, JECANF13359081
    MAKER FARMS INC, ROCKWOOD, ON
  4. MAKER SMOKIN GUNS, JECANF13921828
    MAKER FARMS INC, ROCKWOOD, ON
  5. ALEXVALE CHROME GOLLY GEEE, JECANF14045849
    PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS AND JAMES ALEXANDER, ON

Junior Exhibitor

  1. MAKER FARMS INC
    ROCKWOOD, ON
  2. MARYSE, MARIE-EVE & MARTIN VERONNEAU
    QC
  3. GLENHOLME JERSEYS INC
    ON
  4. JOEL BAGG
    LITTLE BRITAIN, ON

Junior Breeder

  1. BESLEA FARMS LTD (BESLEA)
    YARKER, ON
  2. ALICIA & JUSTIN VERONNEAU & MARYSE GOUDREAU (VERONA)
    QC
  3. MAKER FARMS INC (MAKER)
    ROCKWOOD, ON
  4. GLENHOLME JERSEYS INC (GLENHOLME)
    ON

Premier Sire (junior)

  1. RIVER VALLEY VICTORIOUS-ET -JE840M 3126479524-
  2. AUDIBEL JORDAN ET
  3. SUNSET CANYON ANDREAS

Milking Senior Yearling

EARLS’ GIRLS GANGSTER CRAYON
1st place Milking Yearling
Ontario Summer Jersey Show 2022
MAKER FARMS, LORNE ELLA & SHARON VANDER MEULEN, ON

Born September 1, 2020 to November 30, 2020

  1. EARLS’ GIRLS GANGSTER CRAYON, JECANF13668390
    MAKER FARMS, LORNE ELLA & SHARON VANDER MEULEN, ON
  2. AVONLEA CF SUBLIME, JECANF13839066
    Best Bred and Owned
    AVONLEA GENETICS & CYBIL FISHER, ON
  3. BESLEA KINGSDALE VIP DUCATI ET, JECANF13452129
    HOLLYLANE/BOER/BLOOMSDAY/VASCONCELLOS/LIMA/JUNQEIR, ON

Female Summer 2 Year Old

Born June 1st, 2020 to August 31st, 2020 . In milk or dry.

KAYMANOR VIDEO BACARDI
1st place Summer Junior Two
Ontario Summer Jersey Show 2022
BLUCRIK JERSEYS, WALLENSTEIN, ON

  1. KAYMANOR VIDEO BACARDI, JECANF13575915
    BLUCRIK JERSEYS, WALLENSTEIN, ON
  2. GLENHOLME CASINO CASH, JECANF13527656
    GLENHOLME JERSEYS INC, ON
  3. EDGELEA VIRAL PETITE, JECANF12916452
    Best Bred and Owned
    JOEL BAGG, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  4. BROWNSONLEA JORDAN ELVIRA, JECANF13846923
    BROWNSONLEA FARMS, ON
  5. GOLDEN JOYRIDE DESIGN, JECANF13838007
    GLEN & SHEILA BURGESS, MILDMAY, ON
  6. SPRUCE LAY JOYRIDE LUCY, JECANF13766075
    CALIBER JERSEYS AND GOLDEN JERSEYS, ON

Female Junior 2 Year Old

AVONLEA AJACK CURLY FRY
1st place Junior Two
Ontario Summer Jersey Show 2022
AVONLEA GENETICS INC, BRIGHTON, ON

Born March 1st, 2020 to May 31st, 2020 . In milk or dry.

  1. AVONLEA AJACK CURLY FRY, JECANF13638969
    Best Bred and Owned
    AVONLEA GENETICS INC, BRIGHTON, ON
  2. KENTVILLE IMP CHOCOLATE CHIP, JECANF13502699
    JEFF STEPHENS, ON
  3. DRENTEX APPLEJACK KEIRA, JECANF13609601
    MICHAEL & MONIQUE BOLS, RUSSELL, ON
  4. PAULLYN VIP VERBYN, JECANF13633379
    FERME JACOBS, QC
  5. AVONLEA CHIP’S CHIQUITA ET, JECANF13638971
    AVONLEA GENETICS INC, BRIGHTON, ON
  6. MAKER GENTRY SASSALICIOUS, JECANF13668372
    MAKER FARMS INC, ROCKWOOD, ON
  7. RIVIEW GLO LONG ET, JECANF13359055
    HOLLYLANE/VASCONCELLOS/BLOOMSDAY/AZZA BERRY JERSEY, ON
  8. PAULLOR APPLEJACK JAYNE, JECANF13160611
    PAUL & LORRAINE FRANKEN, MIKE SLEEGERS, ON
  9. ENNISKILLEN SWAGGER GROVE 598, JECANF13723526
    ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS, ENNISKILLEN, ON
  10. GOLDEN VICTORIOUS KISSER, JECANF13838004
    GLEN & SHEILA BURGESS, MILDMAY, ON

 

Female Senior 2 Year Old

ENNISKILLEN AJ SUZY 576
1st place Senior Junior Two
Ontario Summer Jersey Show 2022
ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS, ENNISKILLEN, ON

Born September 1st, 2019 to February 29th, 2020 . In milk or dry.

  1. ENNISKILLEN AJ SUZY 576, JECANF13283693
    Best Bred and Owned
    ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS, ENNISKILLEN, ON

Female Junior 3 Year Old

GLENHOLME ANDREAS VELOUR
1st place Junior Three Year Old
Ontario Summer Jersey Show 2022
GLENHOLME JERSEYS INC, ON

Born March 1st, 2019 to August 31st, 2019 . In milk or dry.

  1. GLENHOLME ANDREAS VELOUR, JECANF12667173
    Best Bred and Owned
    GLENHOLME JERSEYS INC, ON
  2. AVONLEA SILVER CF VERONA, JECANF13478472
    OWEN ELGERSMA, CALEDONIA, ON
  3. MUSQIE JOEL GRACE, JECANF13327721
    CYBIL FISHER, PATTY JONES & AVONLEA GENETICS, ON
  4. DRENTEX GETAWAY BRAN, JECANF12944044
    MICHAEL & MONIQUE BOLS, RUSSELL, ON
  5. GOLDEN DRAGON EIEIO ET, JECANF13272690
    GLEN & SHEILA BURGESS, MILDMAY, ON
  6. HODGLYNN VIRAL JEWEL, JECANF13273833
    PAUL & LORRAINE FRANKEN, CLINTON, ON
  7. HOLLYLANE VIP TWIRL, JECANF13184053
    HOLLYLANE JERSEYS, CORBYVILLE, ON

Female Senior 3 Year Old

L’ORMIERE TEQUILA HANNY ET
1st place Senior Three Year Olds
Ontario Summer Jersey Show 2022
C DESROSIERS, J & C SICARD, P BOULET, QC