Archive for November 2019

Does Your Sire Selection Need an Overhaul?

When was the last time you changed the traits on which you base your sire selection?  Was it this year or a decade ago?  Today’s dairy cattle are much different than what they were even three generations ago. Today there are many new genetic indexes that could be well worth your investigation.

Be Progressive – Identify Your Herd’s Limitations

Recently when speaking with two production focused herds, I heard the following on their genetic improvement needs.  Here is what they told me.

Herd #1

This Holstein and crossbred herd and is housed in two groups (mature and 1st/early 2nd lactation cows) and are milked by two robot stall milkers. The owner focuses his time on TMR preparation and feeding and caring for the 100-110 milking cows, dry cows, heifers and calves. Cows average 86 lbs. (39 kgs) of 4.2%F and 3.3%P with SCC 105,000 and pregnancy rate is 40%. The annual replacement rate is 28%. Heifers calve at 22-23 months, and cows are not rebred until they are 100 days in milk or are past their peak and are gaining back weight. All field and cropping work is hired out. The owner is considering purchasing an automated calf feeder. He gives credit to the data from his robot milker system for helping him to be a much better dairy farmer. His sire selection has been primarily based on the LPI sire index and calving ease (CA) for heifers. He uses 20% (sexed) proven, 40% genomic, 10% Brown Swiss and 30% beef sires. He still uses DHI but is contemplating not classifying as, as he says, “I do not sell breeding stock, classifiers do not do a good job of evaluating my feet and locomotion issues in my herd and, with robotic milking, udders are not a stressed”.

The owner manages the herd by himself with some relief help for times he needs to be away especially for family events, but he says he is continually tired from having to deal with herd health issues, equipment maintenance and heat checking. He stated that he does not have enough time to manage and plan. He feels that the sires that he has been using are not leaving what he calls trouble-free long-lived tough cows and his calves require too much attention, due to illness. He reached out to me to discuss sire indexes for functional traits including Immunity+.  “I feel that I need to improve the genetics in my herd for fitness and health traits.” He wants to be ready for when his son comes home from college, at which time they will add a third robot.

Herd #2

This 1000 milking cow (2x) Holstein herd is going through an ownership transition from parents to agricultural college-educated children – daughter (the next farm business manager) and son-in-law (manager for the herd and the cropping). The daughter contacted me via The Milk House to discuss sires they should be using and on-farm data systems that will provide them with the information they need to manage. They are planning to install a new milking parlor in about three years. An automated calf feeding system was installed six months ago, and they are very pleased with the reduction in calf diseases and excellent calf growth to weaning. This new calf program pleases the daughter a great deal as calves are her speciality and she wants to start her own family soon. Her parents are supportive and happy to have the farm continue in the family.

The daughter reported that “Dad always said he bred for high PTAT (show type) and fed for production”. In her words “that philosophy just won’t work for us in the future”. First calvers too often have at least some calving difficulty, resulting in both dam and calf getting off to a poor start. The herd is 70% first and second lactation cows, average production is 73 lbs. (33 kgs) 3.6%F and 2.9%P, SCC 200,000 and pregnancy rate 18%. Sires used have been 80% proven (PTAT >2.75) from popular cow families and 20% genomic from show cow families. The annual replacement rate is over 40% – it takes all the heifers born to replace the culls.

Her thoughts on the herd’s past genetic selection program included: 1) no selection for female fertility; 2) cows are large requiring more maintenance and are not mobile enough; 3) little attention has been paid to fat and protein yield, SCC and persistency of production; 4) too many animals are being culled at a young age; and 5) heifers first calving at 25-26 months is adding $300 per heifer in rearing costs.

“Yep, Dad liked a ‘good-looking cow’ so he could sell purebred breeding stock – but – that’s not happening any longer. Dad is not opposed to change and says it’s in my hands now”. Her husband calculates that it takes one extra staff member just to trim feet, care for metabolic / production limiting diseases problems, assisting with problem calvings and to medicate sick animals. In summary, this wife-husband team are planning for changes including a significant change in the breeding program.

Opportunity Exists to Select Sires Differently

It was great being able to address sire selection for these two progressive thinking dairy farms knowing over 90% of the genetic progress that can be made in a herd comes from the sires used.

With about 85-88% of the on-farm cost being associated with feeding (50-58%), replacements (14-17%), labor (14-17%) and veterinary/medications (2-6%) it comes down to selecting sires that can assist in reducing the costs for these four areas. There are function-fertility-fitness-health trait genetic indexes that can be selected for, and that will assist with helping to reduce on-farm costs and thereby to increase profit.

Herd #2 needs to give attention to revenue generation by selecting for fat and protein yields and component percentage.

 Traits Milk Producers Should Consider Beyond Production and Type

The following six groupings are ranked by this author’s order of importance for tomorrow’s North American dairy cattle populations. The function-fertility-fitness-health genetic indexes that apply to each category are listed. There are both public indexes and company proprietary indexes.

  1. Longevity – Cows that remain in the herd for five or more lactations are the most profitable. Sires PL Productive Life indexes should be >5.0 and HL – Herd Life should be >105 to genetically add to a herd’s longevity. In 2019 CDCB produced a new sire indexes Early First Calving (EFC) which breeders will be able to use to shorten the time to first calving.
  2. Animal Health – Many health genetic indexes currently exist, and more will be added in the future for breeders to use to change away from no genetic attention on health. It started with SCS, which is now being called Mastitis Resistance, others include Immunity+, (Cow) Wellness Traits$, Calf Wellness$, Wellness Pro, Hoof Health, Metabolic Disease Resistance, …etc. All helpful genetic tools to help breeders identify sires that should not be used.
  3. Fertility – Much attention has been and continues to be focused on genetically improving fertility. If possible, breeders should not use sires that are below average for fertility traits. Indexes include: DPR (select >2.0), DF (select >103), FI (select >0.0), CCR, HCR, BCS, Fertility Pro, Superior Settlers, …etc. Progress has been made in the population average genetic merit for fertility, but the selection of superior sires must be continued.
  4. Efficiencies – Presently, the attention is on feed conversion efficiency. Currently available are a direct measure index EcoFeed and indirectly calculated indexes FE and Feed Pro. CDCB and CDN/Lactanet are concluding their research so they can publish feed efficiency indexes in 2020. Although not being used at the genetic level producers and their feed advisors are making much use of Income Over Feed C … Expect to see genetic efficiency indexes in other areas – labor (animals not requiring human attention).
  5. Calving – Genetic indexes relating to calving time were started over forty years ago, and the genetic progress has been significant. Ratings include CA$ (CE + MCE), CA, DCA, Stillbirths, Gestation Length, identification of lethal recessives (Haploids), …etc. It is important to note that any matters negatively impacting calving can result in poor subsequent performance for both dam and calf and calf morbidity.
  6. Milking – Milking occurs 2 to 4 times per day, so anything affecting milking is important. Genetic indexes exist for Milking Speed, Milking Temperament (aka inter-action with the parlor environment), Robot Ready, Robot Pro, …etc.

Genomic evaluations have greatly assisted with increasing the accuracy of the indexes for these traits. The Canadian indexes are published on the 100 scale and a standard deviation of 5. US indexes are published on numerous scales and average is not always 0.00. Breeders using US indexes can look up details on the CDCB site for index averages and ranges.

It is essential for breeders to be aware that the heritability’s for these traits are low and accuracies for the indexes are lower than for production and some type traits. To make genetic improvement in a function-fertility-fitness-health trait, it must be selected for on a continual basis.

How to Select Sires

Just as there are no perfect sires, there is no perfect index that will place the correct emphasis on functions, fertility, fitness and health for an individual farm’s breeding program.

Table 1 shows the trait emphasis for North American Holsteins in the major total merit indexes. The variation is considerable, which provides the answer as to why sires rank differently from index to index. The trait emphasis is not published for Pro$ as it is based on an outcome-based cow profit approach.

Table 1 Trait Emphasis for North American Total Merit Indexes

           TPI          NM$       DWP$           LPI
Production 46% 45% 34% Production 40%
Conformation 26% 15% 10% Durability* 40%
Function/Fertility/ 28% 40% 56% Health / Fertility 20%

* The Durability portion of the LPI index contains both function and conformation traits

Relying solely on any one of the total merit indexes to rank the sires according to an individual breeder’s needs for function-fertility-fitness-health trait improvement is not a wise decision.

The Bullvine recommends that a breeder select the total merit index that suits their needs. Then eliminate the sires from the list that are not above average for the 3 or 4 function-fertility-fitness-health traits most in need of improvement in the herd. This will result in a list of sires best suited for the herd.

Note: 1) This list will vary from herd to herd depending herd genetic needs and plans; 2) Likely 70% of the top 100 sires on the total merit index will be eliminated; and 3) In developing the herd needs remember to account for weaknesses of sires used in the past – i.e. DPR (<0.00), PL (>2.0), CW$(<-10).

Star Function, Fitness, Fertility and Health Sires

A list of top sires (based on Aug 2019 indexes) follows:

  • Frazzled (7HO12788)            #1 DWP$, #4 TPI, #5 NM$ and high for F+P, PL, SCS/MS, LIV, MET, GL & EFC
  • Rubicon (151HO00681)          #3 TPI, #7 NM$ and high for F+P, PL, LIV, SCS, FLC, DCE, DSB
  • Rowdy (29HO17947)             #1 NM$, #5 TPI and high for F+P (200 lbs.), PL, LIV, DCE, DSB
  • Enzo (29HO18016)                 #12 TPI, top 50 NM$ and high for PL, SCS, DPR, LIV, UDC
  • Rio (7HO13866)                      A2A2, 2673 TPI, 799 NM$ and high for PL, SCS, DPR, LIV, UDC, DCE, DSB (Genomic)
  • Porter (200HO10532)            #2 LPI, #12Pro$ and high for F+P (yield & %), HL, HH, DF, DCA, Mammary, F&L
  • Detour (513HO03091)           #2 Pro$, #3 LPI and high for F+P, HL, HH, Milking Speed, DCA
  • Brewmaster (250HO01009)  A2A2, #11 LPI, #13 Pro$, #1 F% and high for F, HL, Persistency, DCA, R, F&L
  • AltaGlow (11HO15023)        A2A2, 3123 Pro$, 3639 LPI and high for F+P, HL, HH, Persistency, DF, CA, DCA (Genomic)
  • Almamater (200HO11665)   A2A2, 3629 LPI, 2744 Pro$ and F+P, HL, MasRes, MET, HH, DF, M Speed, DCA (Genomic)

The Bullvine Bottom Line

Total Merit Indexes do a very good job of ranking sires for overall genetic merit. However, breeders need to search deeper when it comes to finding sires that stand out from the pack for function-fertility- fitness-health traits.

Progressive breeders need to determine where their herd needs improvement for traits beyond production and type. Then they should use the best sires for improving function-fertility-fitness-health traits in order to have the genetics in their herds that will assist in reducing their farm’s cost of production.

 

 

 

Get original “Bullvine” content sent straight to your email inbox for free.

 

 

 

 

Select Sires Sire Tour 2019

In a Bullvine video exclusive join Select Sires Sire Analyst Rick VerBeek, as he tours us through some of the top proven sires at Select Sires. Including JEDI, RAGER-RED, GOLD CHIP, CHROME and VALENTINO. See these amazing bulls as the parade around the Kellgren Center.

 

 

 

Get original “Bullvine” content sent straight to your email inbox for free.

 

 

 

 

Canadian National Jersey Show 2019

Judge: Pierre Boulet, QC

 

d

Showdown Justine
Grand Champion
Canadian National Jersey Show 2019
VIERRA DAIRY FARMS, HILMAR, CA

x

PLEASANT NOOK APPLE DUMPLING
Intermediate Champion – Canadian National Jersey Show 2019
PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, AYR, ON

d

GOLDEN JOYRIDE LOUISA
Junior Champion
Canadian National Jersey Show 2019
GLEN & SHEILA BURGESS, MILDMAY, ON

Female Junior Calf

Born after March 1st, 2019

ROGGUA ROBINDALE JUST TAKE VIRALOOK ET
1st place Junior Calf
Canadian National Jersey Show 2019
FERME ROGGUA ENR & JEFFREY H. ROSS, STANSTEAD, QC

  1. ROGGUA ROBINDALE JUST TAKE VIRALOOK ET, JECANF111573522
    Best Bred & Owned
    FERME ROGGUA ENR & JEFFREY H. ROSS, STANSTEAD, QC
  2. CHARLYN GETAWAY VACAY, JECANF13427631
    CHARLYN JERSEYS & LEE SIMANTON, WARWICK TWP, ON
  3. CHARLYN CERTIFIED JOEL VILLA, JECANF13427634
    SANDY MACGILLIVARY/J & S KINGDON/CHARLYN JERSEYS, WARWICK TWP, ON
  4. DRENTEX COLTON MAMIEC, JECANF12944039
    MICHAEL & MONIQUE BOLS, RUSSELL, ON
  5. MORNINGMIST BLACKAPPLE LOVEBUG, JECANF13386941
    JAMES & CATHY MASON, WOODSTOCK, ON
  6. VERONA JOYRIDE MERRY SOPHIA, JECANF111135775
    ALICIA & JUSTIN & MARIE-EVE VERONNEAU, VICTORIAVILLE, QC
  7. ALEXVALE VIRAL GEEDAZZLE, JECANF13022466
    MARK MCPHEDRAN/JAMES ALEXANDER/PLEASANT NOOK, ROCKWOOD, ON
  8. MCINTOSH ANDREAS SILKY, JECANF13454900
    FERME GODSTAR JERSEY, SAINT-AIMÉ, QC
  9. MAKER TEQUILA SHOTS, JECANF13425831
    FERME GREJEC
  10. ALEAH TEQUILA DRAMA CLASS, JECANF13427119
    ALEAH FARMS LTD, CALEDON, ON
  11. HOLLYLANE VIP CHIFFON, JECANF13184049
    HOLLYLANE JERSEYS, CORBYVILLE, ON
  12. RIVENDALE VIP PIPER, JE840F3206094674
    BEASLEA, KINGSDALE & CARPVIEW GENETICS, YARKER, ON
  13. PRYME HERE KITTY KITTY, JECANF13155718
    PRYME FARM INC, BRIGHTON, ON
  14. RIVIEW TEQUILA SOUR, JECANF13359006
    RIVIEW JERSEYS, CARP, ON
  15. DRENTEX COLTON CHERIE, JECANF12944041
    MICHAEL & MONIQUE BOLS, RUSSELL, ON
  16. JELAU BARCELONA DORIANNE, JECANF111667223
    FERME JELAU INC, YAMASKA, QC
  17. MAPLEVALE ENGINEER DEVILLE, JECANF13507456
    TERRY AND TARA CREIGHTON, BATH, ON
  18. ARETHUSA ROCKSTAR KISS, JECANF13343045
    DIVINA GENETICS & EMMA CALDWELL, BRIGHTON, ON
  19. EDGELEA TEQUILA PRETTY, JECANF12916444
    JOEL BAGG, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  20. TANBARK ANDREAS RAGGEDY ANN-P, JECANF12992599
    JENNY BUTCHER, MOUNT PLEASANT, ON
  21. MAPLEVALE REVIRESCO DONNA, JECANF13507459
    TERRY AND TARA CREIGHTON, BATH, ON

Female, Intermediate Calf

Born between December 1st, 2018 and February 28th, 2019

Arethusa Fizz Cabernet-ET
1st place Intermediate Calf
Canadian National Jersey Show 2019
Vierra Dairy

  1. Arethusa Fizz Cabernet-ET, JEUSA84F3200653187
    Vierra Dairy
  2. MARLAU FIZZ MARGUERITA ET, JECANF110152412
    Best Bred & Owned
    LAURENT LAMBERT & JOHN WEAVER, LOUISEVILLE, QC
  3. SPATZ JOEL LILY, JE840F3150999283
    RUSSELL PRINS, BRIGHTON, ON
  4. STEE-LA VELOCITY ADELE-ET, JECANF111005866
    ALICIA & JUSTIN & MARIE-EVE VERONNEAU, VICTORIAVILLE, QC
  5. BRANDERVALE NAUGHTY NICKERS, JECANF12463187
    JAMES ALEXANDER & TYLER & DEBBIE BRANDER, ROCKWOOD, ON
  6. DRENTEX GENTRY GAZOO ET, JECANF12944035
    MICHAEL & MONIQUE BOLS, RUSSELL, ON
  7. PAULLOR RE-ACTION JENTREE, JECANF13160555
    Paul-Lor Jerseys, Clinton, ON
  8. MAKER CHRISTMAS CRACK, JECANF13169531
    MAKER FARMS INC, ROCKWOOD, ON
  9. ARETHUSA FIZZ CHATEAU ET, JE840F3200653192
    ALICIA, JUSTIN ET MARIE-EVE VERONNEAU, VICTORIAVILLE, QC
  10. ELEGANCE JOEL PEANUT ET, JECANF111511946
    D. FOSSAERT/MARIE-CLAIRE GIROD/FERME ELEGANCE, SAINT-GERVAIS, QC
  11. RIVIEW VIP GLO PARTY ET, JECANF13358992
    RIVIEW JERSEYS, CARP, ON
  12. ELEGANCE VIRAL PINKIE ET, JECANF111511947
    D. FOSSAERT/MARIE-CLAIRE GIROD/FERME ELEGANCE, SAINT-GERVAIS, QC
  13. STEE-LA ANDREAS MADDY, JECANF111005869
    STÉPHANIE LAMBERT & FERME LANORMANDE, SAINTE-ELISABETH, QC
  14. RIVENDALE VIP FIONA ET, JE840F3202046169
    LORNE ELLA, MILTON, ON
  15. RJF PREMIER CINDERELLA, JECANF40000818
    ROBERT JARRELL, CORBYVILLE, ON
  16. LORIVALE TEQUILA HYDRO, JECANF13260151
    MICHAEL & TESSA & ADDISON DWYRE, ELGIN, ON
  17. FAIRVISTA JOEL TOAST, JECANF12958929
    RACHEL TAMLIN, WOODVILLE, ON
  18. MARLAU FIZZ TIA MARIA, JECANF110152413
    LAURENT LAMBERT & JOHN WEAVER, LOUISEVILLE, QC
  19. DRENTEX COLTON CHARLENE, JECANF12944036
    KIM GRENIER, WARWICK, QC
  20. BRIDON COALTRAIN ROXIE, JECANF13088606
    BRIDON FARMS INC, PARIS, ON
  21. VERJATIN CASINO LOVE ET, JECANF111315927
    DANYGERMAIN,FERME LP GERMAIN&FERME GILLES LAPOINTE, UPTON, QC
  22. ROGGUA COLTON JENNA, JECANF111276494
    FERME ROGGUA ENR, STANSTEAD, QC
  23. GENESIS BLACK VALENTINA, JECANF13160551
    PAUL & LORRAINE FRANKEN, CLINTON, ON
  24. MARLAU JOEL MABABE, JECANF110152414
    LAURENT LAMBERT & JOHN WEAVER, LOUISEVILLE, QC
  25. SPRUCE BRIAR COLTON FAME, JECANF12760580
    ANDREW & ANNE BROMLEY, WESTMEATH, ON
  26. MAPLEVALE COLTON TONIC, JECANF13507453
    TERRY AND TARA CREIGHTON, BATH, ON

Female, Senior Calf

Born between September 1st, 2018 and November 30th, 2018

GOLDEN JOYRIDE LOUISA
1st place Senior Calf
Canadian National Jersey Show 2019
GLEN & SHEILA BURGESS, MILDMAY, ON

  1. GOLDEN JOYRIDE LOUISA, JECANF13272682
    GLEN & SHEILA BURGESS, MILDMAY, ON
  2. PAYNESIDE 2ND’S OF MAC N CHEESE ET, JECANF12939659
    DANI KARN, WOODSTOCK, ON
  3. MORNINGMIST JOEL GRACIE, JECANF12438910
    JAMES & CATHY MASON, WOODSTOCK, ON
  4. PERENNIAL TEQUILA FORTUNE ET, JECANF13265510
    FERME CERPOLAIT SENC, SAINT-AIME, QC
  5. SOUTH MOUNTAIN VIRAL RESPECT ET, JE840F3150322420
    LORNE ELLA, MILTON, ON
  6. AVONLEA V KEEP YOUR DISTANCE, JECANF13208812
    AVONLEA GENETICS INC & TAYLOR VANDER MEULEN, BRIGHTON, ON
  7. CHARLYN VITALITY ROCCO, JECANF13427628
    CHARLYN JERSEYS, WARWICK TWP, ON
  8. EDGELEA TEQUILA POSTSCRIPT, JECANF12916441
    JOEL BAGG, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  9. BESLEA AN EVENING SKY ET, JECANF12417756
    BESLEA FARMS LTD, YARKER, ON
  10. DRENTEX REQUEST TANISHA, JECANF12944023
    MICHAEL & MONIQUE BOLS, RUSSELL, ON
  11. RIVIEW COLTON KRUSTY, JECANF12532420
    RIVIEW JERSEYS, CARP, ON
  12. INTENSE JOEL DESIRE, JECANF111226770
    JOSIANE CHABOT, KNONAUDALE FARMS, ALEX CHABOT, ST-FRANCOIS DE LA RIVIERE DU SUD, QC
  13. EDGELEA GLENHOLME G VICTORY, JECANF12916442
    CAROL RUTA & JOEL BAGG, CALEDON, ON
  14. PIERSTEIN MATT TATIANA, JECANF111306521
    FERME GODSTAR JERSEY, SAINT-AIMÉ, QC
  15. MONHAVE BELLOULA TEQUILA, JECANF111411195
    CHRISTOFFER TEN HAVE, ST-CHARLES-DE-BELLECHASSE, QC
  16. GLENHOLME TEQUILA CHASE, JECANF12667144
    ROBERT & BRUCE MELLOW, CALEDON, ON
  17. MARLAU ANDREAS RACHEL, JECANF110152411
    LAURENT LAMBERT & JOHN WEAVER, LOUISEVILLE, QC
  18. BESLEA TEQUILA & HIGH HEELS, JECANF12417764
    BESLEA FARMS LTD, YARKER, ON
  19. HOLLYLANE RENAISSANCE NIKITA, JECANF13184042
    HOLLYLANE JERSEYS, CORBYVILLE, ON
  20. RJF PREMIER GLOW, JECANF40000815
    ROBERT JARRELL, CORBYVILLE, ON
  21. ENNISKILLEN ANDREAS DAISY 524, JECANF12853757
    ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS, ENNISKILLEN, ON
  22. ROGGUA V I P ANAELLE, JECANF111276485
    FERME ROGGUA ENR, STANSTEAD, QC
  23. PAULLOR BLACK NADINE, JECANF13160543
    PAUL & LORRAINE FRANKEN, CLINTON, ON
  24. RJF VICTORIOUS MIST, JECANF40000813
    SHELDON SHANE & VANESSA BIRT, LYN, ON
  25. MUSQIE TEQUILA VOS, JECANF13095972
    MUSQIE VALLEY FARMS LTD, MIDDLE MUSQUODOBOIT, NS
  26. VCF KASHMERES KRYSTAL, JECANF12564001
    JOREN JERSEYS & GEOFFREY INNES, WOODSTOCK, ON
  27. HOLLYLANE JUNO CHARITY ET, JECANF13184043
    HOLLYLANE JERSEYS, CORBYVILLE, ON
  28. RIVIEW WATCH ME GLO ET, JECANF12532424
    RIVIEW JERSEYS & VERNA HOLMES, CARP, ON
  29. PAYNESIDE DBR EARL AND PINE, JECANF12939663
    PAYNESIDE FARMS INC, FINCH, ON

Female, Summer Yearling

Born between June 1st, 2018 and August 31st, 2018

GLENHOLME VIRAL ATTACK
1st place Summer Yearling
Canadian National Jersey Show 2019
ROBERT & BRUCE MELLOW, CALEDON, ON

  1. GLENHOLME VIRAL ATTACK, JECANF12667137
    Best Bred & Owned
    ROBERT & BRUCE MELLOW, CALEDON, ON
  2. BRIDON B APPLE SCREAM, JECANF13088562
    BRIDON FARMS INC, PARIS, ON
  3. DULET VICTORIOUS BAGEL ET, JECANF110932356
    FERME DULET INC, ST. PASCAL, QC
  4. PAYNESIDE TEQUILA GREYBIRD, JECANF12939637
    PAYNESIDE FARMS INC, FINCH, ON
  5. CHARLYN VENUE BLING, JECANF12977874
    CHARLYN JERSEYS, WARWICK TWP, ON
  6. HOLLYLANE RENAISSANCE CIARA ET, JECANF13184040
    HOLLYLANE JERSEYS, CORBYVILLE, ON
  7. STEE-LA VELOCITY AMY ET, JECANF111005832
    ALICIA & JUSTIN & MARIE-EVE VERONNEAU, VICTORIAVILLE, QC
  8. PAULLYN BLACK APPLE ALETA, JECANF12987287
    PAULLYN FARMS, AYTON, ON
  9. GOLDEN BLACK APPLE MADDOX, JECANF12968231
    GLEN BURGESS & JOEL BAGG, MILDMAY, ON
  10. PLEASANT NOOK TEQUILA MELLOW, JECANF13000168
    PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, AYR, ON
  11. DRENTEX PGC GLADYS, JECANF12944020
    MICHAEL & MONIQUE BOLS, RUSSELL, ON
  12. MOUNT ELM TEQUILA BUTTER BABES, JECANF12753010
    MOUNT ELM FARMS & STEPHANIE ANDERSON, WOODVILLE, ON
  13. GLENHOLME BLACK APPLE CANDY, JECANF12667136
    ROBERT & BRUCE MELLOW, CALEDON, ON
  14. SPRUCE BRIAR VIRAL TIFFY, JECANF12760568
    TANNER BROMLEY, WESTMEATH, ON
  15. MISS SHOWDOWN HONEY, JEUSAF173436976
    SHELDON SHANE, LYN, ON
  16. RJF VIRAL LICORICE, JECANF40000785
    ROBERT JARRELL, CORBYVILLE, ON
  17. RJF VIRAL LOLLIPOP, JECANF40000784
    ROBERT JARRELL, CORBYVILLE, ON
  18. GLENHOLME GUN EXPIRY, JECANF12667140
    WALKERBRAE FARMS, GUELPH, ON
  19. ALLYKAT HG ALCHEMY, JECANF13070026
    ALAN & JULIE CUNNINGTON & JOEL BAGG, CALEDON, ON
  20. AYRPORTE GP WAVERUNNER, JECANF12761920
    FELICITY PORTEOUS, WINCHESTER, ON

Female Junior Yearling

Born between March 1st, 2018 and May 31st, 2018

MORNINGMIST PREMIER IZABELLE
1st place Junior Yearling
Canadian National Jersey Show 2019
JAMES & CATHY MASON, WOODSTOCK, ON

  1. MORNINGMIST PREMIER IZABELLE, JECANF12438889
    Best Bred & Owned
    JAMES & CATHY MASON, WOODSTOCK, ON
  2. WILDWEED ANDREAS MANTIS, JE840F3133009558
    FERME DU SILLON II,FERME CHAREST&EDOUARDO RAMIREZ, ST-ALEXANDRE-DE-KAMOURASKA, QC
  3. AIR AMERICA LOLLIPOPS LUCINDA ET, JE840F3138127308(JEC
    LAURA DEKLEIN AND GEOFF INNES, MOSSLEY, ON
  4. AVONLEA KEEPER AT BURNTWOOD, JECANF12983174
    AVONLEA GENETICS INC & EDWARD FACER, BRIGHTON, ON
  5. HURONIA GENTRY MARISSA 6F, JECANF13057562
    JEFF & CHELSEY STEPHENS, TROY, ON
  6. CHARLYN TEQUILA SCHNAPPS, JECANF12977867
    CHARLYN JERSEYS, WARWICK TWP, ON
  7. Milk & Honey Vaden Fern-ET, JE84F3147223874
    TRIPLE-T, MIKE HEATH & KELLY BARBBE, CONCORD, NY
  8. DRENTEX GENTRY BABYG, JECANF12944014
    MAURANNE HEBERT, STE-HELENE-DE-KAMOURASKA, QC
  9. STARCREST A LIL NOOKIE, JECANF12770454
    STARCREST & OASIS JERSEYS, HICKSON, ON
  10. UNDERGROUND NATASHA MAMIE NAUGHTY, JE840F3136680444
    CLARK VALLEY HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  11. AVONLEA A CHOCOLATE CHIPIT, JECANF12983175
    LORNE ELLA, MILTON, ON
  12. MAKER BLACK APPLE GREENBEAN, JECANF13169508
    MAKER JERSEYS & LORNE ELLA, ROCKWOOD, ON
  13. RIVIEW DOMINATE SOPHIE LYNN, JECANF12532395
    RIVIEW JERSEYS, CARP, ON
  14. AYRPORTE GETAWAY CLEMINTINE, JECANF12761917
    CASSIDY PORTEOUS, WINCHESTER, ON
  15. DRENTEX GENTRY JOELENE ET, JECANF12944015
    KENNY MCRAE & DRENTEX JERSEYS, ON
  16. PARKVIEW VAUAN SOMETHING HONEST, JEUSAF173355194
    COLIN ALLARDYCE, COLTON OUGHTRED & JUSTIN VELTHUIS, BRANTFORD, ON
  17. PAULLYN TEQUILA RAISA, JECANF12987276
    PAULLYN FARMS, AYTON, ON
  18. DRENTEX GENTRY BABYBO, JECANF12944017
    MICHAEL & MONIQUE BOLS, RUSSELL, ON
  19. AVONLEA KYLIE’S HAVANA ET, JECANF12983173
    AVONLEA GENETICS INC, BRIGHTON, ON
  20. GOLDEN VIC DORA, JECANF12968223
    GLEN & SHEILA BURGESS, MILDMAY, ON
  21. CALIBER VIP RAZED ON STAGE, JECANF12767660
    LILLY BULLOCK & CALIBER JERSEYS, LAKEFIELD, ON
  22. MAKER BLACK APPLE SPLISH SPLASH, JECANF13169506
    MAKER FARMS INC, ROCKWOOD, ON
  23. BRIDON SS BOO BOO, JECANF13088554
    BRENT SAYLES, PARIS, ON

Female Milking Intermediate Yearling

Born December 1st, 2017 to February 28th, 2018

BRIDON COLTON TRAMPLE
1st place Intermediate Milking Yearling
Canadian National Jersey Show 2019
BRIDON FARMS INC, PARIS, ON

  1. BRIDON COLTON TRAMPLE, JECANF12615535
    Best Bred & Owned
    BRIDON FARMS INC, PARIS, ON
  2. SPRUCE BRIAR INVIGORATE ELEANOR, JECANF12760557
    ANDREW & ANNE BROMLEY, WESTMEATH, ON
  3. ROGGUA ROBINDALE JUST LIKE JUANITA ET, JECANF110926767
    FERME ROGGUA ENR & JEFFREY H. ROSS, STANSTEAD, QC
  4. RJF PREMIER INSANE, JECANF40000761
    ROBERT JARRELL, CORBYVILLE, ON
  5. GOLDEN PREMIER SHAKER, JECANF12968215
    GLEN & SHEILA BURGESS, MILDMAY, ON
  6. HOLLYLANE COUNCILLER MANDY, JECANF12774475
    HOLLYLANE JERSEYS, CORBYVILLE, ON
  7. ENTOURAGE-LC SHOW KALIBER ET, JE840F3150587951
    Marlau, Louiseville, QC

Female, Milking Senior Yearling

Born between September 1st, 2017 and November 30th, 2017

GOFF ANDREAS MAE-ET
1st place Senior Milking Yearling
Canadian National Jersey Show 2019
MILKSOURCE GENETICS & BUSTER GOFF, KAUKAUNA WI

  1. GOFF ANDREAS MAE-ET, JEUSAF75833073
    MILKSOURCE GENETICS & BUSTER GOFF, KAUKAUNA WI
  2. FRANKSTYLE KAROBERT JOEL ALLIE, JECANF110870215
    FERME KAROBERT/FERME FRANKSTYLE/S.BOISSONNEAULT, ST-ANSELME, QC
  3. GLENHOLME TEQUILA ALMOND, JECANF12667121
    ROBERT & BRUCE MELLOW, CALEDON, ON
  4. MILKSOURCE GENTRY MINK-ET, JEUSAF3130262077
    MILKSOURCE GENETICS & FINCO VALPARAISO, KAUKAUNA, WI
  5. LOOKOUT A FIRE BALL, JECANF110668455
    F & D BORBA, LOOKOUT/ELITE HAVEN, CANTON DE HATLEY, QC
  6. MUSQIE COLTON MAJESTY ET, JEUSAF67393296(JE840
    AVONLEA GENETICS & BOYD NELSON, BRIGHTON, ON
  7. BRIDON COLTON VOLT ET, JECANF12615524
    BRIDON FARMS INC, PARIS, ON
  8. BRIDON DOWN MARBLE, JECANF12615515
    BRIDON FARMS INC, PARIS, ON
  9. RJF ENGINEER CHARMER, JECANF40000755
    ROBERT JARRELL, CORBYVILLE, ON
  10. RJF ENGINEER KRACKER, JECANF40000754
    LAUREN BARKER, ROCKWOOD, ON
  11. CHARLYN TEQUILA LACE, JECANF12977857
    CHARLYN JERSEYS, WARWICK TWP, ON
  12. GOLDEN BEAUTIFUL LINETTE, JECANF12968213
    GLEN & SHEILA BURGESS, MILDMAY, ON
  13. EDGELEA GENTRY SUZI, JECANF12916434
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS & JOEL BAGG, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  14. MAKER SHERIFF ALLSORTS, JECANF12809376
    JACK SHARPE & MAKER FARMS INC, ROCKWOOD, ON
  15. JL COLTON SNOWHITE, JECANF8809895
    JORDAN & LUCAS RAYMER, BRIGHT, ON
  16. TANBARK FLASH LEVIATHAN, JECANF12992553
    JENNY BUTCHER, MOUNT PLEASANT, ON

Female, Junior. 2-Year Old

Born between March 1st, 2017 and August 31st, 2017

SUGAR BROOK BARTENDER BRIDGETT
1st place Junior Two Year Old
Canadian National Jersey Show 2019
UNDERGRAND GENETICS & ADAM CLARK, PITCHER, NY

  1. SUGAR BROOK BARTENDER BRIDGETT, 3131983438
    UNDERGRAND GENETICS & ADAM CLARK, PITCHER, NY
  2. L’ORMIERE TEQUILA LILI, JECANF110773376
    Best Bred & Owned
    CHRISTINE DESROSIERS, JULIEN & C A SICARD, ST JUSTINE, QC
  3. River Valley Colton Juliette, JEUSAF119993374
    VIERRA DAIRY FARMS, HILMAR, CA
  4. TOP GENE FLOCON BABY, JECANF110368982
    STEPHANE MARCEAU & MARIE ST-CYR, ROXTON POND, QC
  5. LOOKOUT JOEL BROOKSEY, JECANF110668439
    LOOKOUT, B. MCKINVEN, F&D BORBA, CANTON DE HATLEY, QC
  6. DRENTEX COLTON TAZO, JECANF12154970
    BESLEA FARMS LTD & KINGSDALE JERSEY FARM, YARKER, ON
  7. EDGELEA TEQUILA POSTERITY, JECANF7488739
    MIKE BOLS & JOEL BAGG, RUSSELL, ON
  8. AVONLEA SILVER CF VIXEN ET, JECANF12619767
    CYBIL FISHER, PATTY JONES & AVONLEA GENETICS, BRIGHTON, ON
  9. PLEASANT NOOK/WR TEQUILA VODKA, JECANF12661173
    PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, AYR, ON
  10. CHARLYN PERENNIAL TEQUILA SUNRISE ET, JECANF12821121
    CHARLYN JERSEYS & BRYAN WELDRICK, WARWICK TWP, ON
  11. DRENTEX COLTON SYDNEY, JECANF12154964
    FERME GODSTAR JERSEY, SAINT-AIMÉ, QC
  12. MAKER GUNMAN SASSAMODE, JECANF12809358
    MAKER FARMS INC, ROCKWOOD, ON
  13. BRI-LIN COLTON SALSA, JECANF12215939
    BRIAN & LINDA RAYMER, BRIGHT, ON
  14. PLEASANT NOOK ANDREAS TA-DAH, JECANF12661186
    PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, AYR, ON
  15. ENNISKILLEN JOEL MAMIE 473, JECANF12853706
    ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS, ENNISKILLEN, ON

Female, Senior. 2-Year Old

Born between September 1st, 2016 and February 28th, 2017

GENESIS PREMIER VISTA
1st place Senior Two Year Old
Canadian National Jersey Show 2019
VIERRA DAIRY FARMS, HILMAR, CA

  1. GENESIS PREMIER VISTA, JECANF12491059
    VIERRA DAIRY FARMS, HILMAR, CA
  2. MAKER BAILEYS VANNA, JECANF12525099
    Best Bred & Owned
    MAKER JERSEYS & LORNE ELLA, ROCKWOOD, ON
  3. PLEASANT NOOK MUST HAVE VENUE, JECANF12661167
    PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, AYR, ON
  4. SWISSBELL JOEL OCEAN, JECANF12514211
    WALTER & MARLIES KAEHLI, GRAND VALLEY, ON
  5. CHARLYN VELOCITY NEXUS, JECANF12719447
    CHARLYN JERSEYS, WARWICK TWP, ON
  6. MAKER SHUT OUT LIPSMACK, JECANF12525093
    PATTY JONES & CYBIL FISHER, BRIGHTON, ON
  7. BRIDON J PASTE, JECANF12615454
    FERME GARAY, FERME KAROBERT & LOOKOUT JERSEYS, CANTON DE HATLEY, QC
  8. EDGELEA GENTRY SHARON, JECANF7488738
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS/JOEL BAGG/AGRIBER/BECKRIDGE, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  9. BRIDON TEQUILA EVENING ET, JECANF12615465
    BRIDON FARMS INC, PARIS, ON
  10. RICH VALLEY GENTRY ADDISON, JECANF12637793
    WALKERBRAE FARMS, GUELPH, ON
  11. TOP GENE PREMIER ELOISE TW, JECANF109295613
    STEPHANE MARCEAU & MARIE ST-CYR, ROXTON POND, QC
  12. GLENHOLME GENTRY TECHNIQUE, JECANF12254144
    ROBERT & BRUCE MELLOW, CALEDON, ON
  13. ENNISKILLEN SI DAISY, JECANF12462790
    ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS, ENNISKILLEN, ON
  14. GOLDEN IMP MADONNA, JECANF12579326
    GLEN & SHEILA BURGESS, MILDMAY, ON
  15. RJF GENTRY MEGABUCKS, JECANF12089710
    ROBERT JARRELL, CORBYVILLE, ON
  16. HICKORY ACRES KRASH COLTON, JECANF12678164
    AVONLEA GENETICS & CYBIL FISHER, BRIGHTON, ON
  17. SPRUCE BRIAR JOEL DAMY, JECANF12256681
    ANDREW & ANNE BROMLEY, WESTMEATH, ON
  18. HURONIA PREMIER NIKI 20D, JECANF12554750
    LAURENT LAMBERT/JOHN WEAVER/HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS LTD, LOUISEVILLE, QC
  19. CHARLYN TEQUILA VISION, JECANF12389632
    CHARLYN JERSEYS & LEE SIMANTON, WARWICK TWP, ON
  20. CROSSBROOK MAGIC GENIE DARCY ET, JEUSAF67393252
    BESLEA FARMS LTD & KINGSDALE JERSEY FARM, YARKER, ON
  21. MORNINGMIST IMPRESSION GRITS, JECANF12438847
    JAMES & CATHY MASON, WOODSTOCK, ON
  22. GLENHOLME RESSURECTION ALLIS, JECANF12254140
    ROBERT & BRUCE MELLOW, CALEDON, ON
  23. SPRUCE BRIAR BARRACUDA DOESHA, JECANF12256676
    ANDREW & ANNE BROMLEY, WESTMEATH, ON

Female, Junior. 3-Year Old

Born between March 1st, 2016 and August 31st, 2016

PLEASANT NOOK APPLE DUMPLING
1st place Junior Three Year Old
Canadian National Jersey Show 2019
PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, AYR, ON

  1. PLEASANT NOOK APPLE DUMPLING, JECANF12328382
    Best Bred & Owned
    PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, AYR, ON
  2. PLEASANT NOOK PINKY PROMISE, JECANF12328394
    PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, AYR, ON
  3. TWIN CTY PREMIER SISOWN ET, JE840F3127898269
    VIERRA DAIRY FARMS, HILMAR, CA
  4. ENNISKILLEN GENTRY OF BC SUE 22, JECANF12462764
    ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS, ENNISKILLEN, ON
  5. STONEY POINT GILLER DAZZLER, JEUSAF119702345(JE84
    LOOKOUT JERSEYS & ELITE HAVEN, CANTON DE HATLEY, QC
  6. MARBRO BRANDON KENI, JECANF12509146
    ROSLIN CATTLE COMPANY LTD, WOODSTOCK, ON
  7. CHARLYN CERTIFIED VENUE VIVA, JECANF12389624
    LORNE ELLA/S MACGILLIVARY/J&S KINGDON/CHARLYN, WARWICK TWP, ON
  8. AVONLEA COLTON APHRODITE, JECANF12412888
    MUSQIE VALLEY FARMS & BRIANA DILLMAN, MIDDLE MUSQUODOBOIT, NS
  9. SV COLTON HANNAH -JE840F 3137877842-, JE840F3137877842(JEC
    LAUREN LAMBERT, JOHN WEAVER & HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS
  10. ENNISKILLEN GETAWAY MAMIE 436, JECANF12462778
    ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS, ENNISKILLEN, ON
  11. BRENBE BLACKSTONE SAPHIRE, JECANF12515730
    LAURENT LAMBERT/JOHN WEAVER/HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS LTD, LOUISEVILLE, QC
  12. DRENTEX GRANDIOUS COCO, JECANF12154951
    MICHAEL & MONIQUE BOLS, RUSSELL, ON
  13. ST-LO JOEL QUOCO, JECANF109752811
    AVONLEA GENETICS & PATTY JONES, BRIGHTON, ON
  14. RJF BRUCE SILK, JECANF12089691
    ROBERT JARRELL, CORBYVILLE, ON

Female, Senior 3-Year Old

Born between September 1st, 2015 and February 29th, 2016

TANBARK JOEL’S KRYPTONITE
1st place Senior Three Year Old
Canadian National Jersey Show 2019
JENNY BUTCHER, MOUNT PLEASANT, ON

  1. TANBARK JOEL’S KRYPTONITE, JECANF12265584
    Best Bred & Owned
    Best Udder
    JENNY BUTCHER, MOUNT PLEASANT, ON
  2. GOLDEN GETAWAY EXOTICA, JECANF12344078
    G&S BURGESS/LOOKOUT/F&D BORBA/L& B DAVIS, CANTON DE HATLEY, QC
  3. KILGUS VALENTINO MYA -JE840F 3132562179-, JE840F3132562179
    TOM BREAKELL, PATTY JONES, CYBIL FISHER & AVONLEA
  4. AVONLEA T KEEP A SECRET ET, JECANF12412884
    AVONLEA GENETICS INC, BRIGHTON, ON
  5. LORIVALE TEQUILA CHICNLITTLE, JECANF12339725
    LORIVALE FARMS, MARMORA, ON
  6. BRIDON ATT GOLDIE, JECANF12185828
    BRIDON FARMS INC, PARIS, ON
  7. BRIDON TIMBER PEACH, JECANF12185827
    BRIDON FARMS INC, PARIS, ON
  8. MARLAU BEAUTIFUL FANCY, JECANF109135552
    LAURENT LAMBERT/JOHN WEAVER/HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS LTD, LOUISEVILLE, QC
  9. EDGELEA GLENHOLME TQ VACATION, JECANF7488733
    CAROL RUTA & JOEL BAGG, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON

Female 4 Year-Old

Born between September 1st, 2014 and August 31st, 2015

Showdown Justine
1st place Four Year Old
Canadian National Jersey Show 2019
VIERRA DAIRY FARMS, HILMAR, CA

  1. Showdown Justine, JEUSAF173075913
    Best Udder
    VIERRA DAIRY FARMS, HILMAR, CA
  2. MARBRO PREMIER EZRA, JECANF12097853
    FERME FRANKSTYLE ET FERME KAROBERT, ST-ANSELME, QC
  3. PLEASANT NOOK PREMIER JELLYROLL, JECANF11950697
    Best Bred & Owned
    PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, AYR, ON
  4. PLEASANT NOOK /WR PREMIER VOILA, JECANF11950684
    PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, AYR, ON
  5. AUDIBEL HOT MONEY NICKIE, JECANF108835183
    STARCREST & OASIS JERSEYS, HICKSON, ON
  6. RJF PREMIER CHANCE, JECANF12089598
    ROBERT JARRELL, CORBYVILLE, ON
  7. ENNISKILLEN VINCENT SUZY II-ET, JECANF12038686
    ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS, ENNISKILLEN, ON
  8. GOLDEN EXCITATION POCAHONTAS, JECANF12072642
    GLEN & SHEILA BURGESS, MILDMAY, ON
  9. GOLDEN DRAGON MOYRAH, JECANF12072667
    GLEN & SHEILA BURGESS, MILDMAY, ON
  10. JOLIBOIS NOISY PREMIER ET, JECANF109361753
    FERME ROLANDALE & ROSALIE DUBOIS, ST FLAVIEN, QC
  11. GOLDEN INCENTIVE HIGHLIGHT, JECANF12072647
    AVONLEA GENETICS & PATTY JONES, BRIGHTON, ON
  12. GLENHOLME C GINGER ROSE, JECANF11850807
    ROBERT & BRUCE MELLOW, CALEDON, ON

Female 5-Year Old

Born between September 1st, 2013 and August 31st, 2014

BRI-LIN VALSON SPRITZ
1st place Five Year Old
Canadian National Jersey Show 2019
VIERRA DAIRY FARMS, HILMAR, CA

 
  1. BRI-LIN VALSON SPRITZ, JECANF11754599
    Best Udder
    VIERRA DAIRY FARMS, HILMAR, CA
  2. FAIRVISTA KOOP FEROCIOUS, JECANF11297463
    B WEEKS/C FISHER/F&D BORBA/PARRABEL /HI-CALIBER, PLEASANT VALLEY, PE
  3. MB LUCKY LADY FIRED UP ET, JECANF108617711
    Best Bred & Owned
    F&D BORBA, LOOKOUT/ELITE HAVEN, CANTON DE HATLEY, QC
  4. PLEASANT NOOK PREMIER MISS ME, JECANF11950666
    PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, AYR, ON
  5. SPATZ PREMIER AMELIA, JEUSAF119337091
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS & AGRIBER, VAUGHAN, ON
  6. MAKER MINISTER VAVOOM ET, JECANF12024791
    MAKER FARMS INC, ROCKWOOD, ON
  7. GLENHOLME MAESTRO TAKODA, JECANF11850765
    CURTIS RUTA & ADRIAN FRANKEN, CALEDON, ON
  8. GOLDEN FAKIR DYNAMIC, JECANF11917981
    GLEN & SHEILA BURGESS, MILDMAY, ON
  9. HOMETOWN VELOCITY MASQUERADE, JECANF11879329
    NEIL & MELANIE HUNTER, MALLORYTOWN, ON
  10. GOLDEN IRWIN DAZZLE, JECANF11917972
    GLEN & SHEILA BURGESS, MILDMAY, ON
  11. CHARLYN IMPRESSION BINDY, JECANF11898495
    CHARLYN JERSEYS, WARWICK TWP, ON
  12. ENNISKILLEN VALENTINO SUZY I-ET, JECANF11610700
    ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS, ENNISKILLEN, ON
  13. BRIDON VAL SILK, JECANF11773509
    BRIDON FARMS INC, PARIS, ON
  14. RONADA COM SWEET CAROLINE, JECANF11540494
    ERIC HANNAH, BELLEVILLE, ON

Female Mature Cow

Born before September 1st, 2013

BRI-LIN KARBALLA SALVIA ET]
1st place Aged Cow
Canadian National Jersey Show 2019
BRIAN & LINDA RAYMER, BRIGHT, ON

  1. BRI-LIN KARBALLA SALVIA ET, JECANF11754568
    Best Bred & Owned
    Best Udder
    BRIAN & LINDA RAYMER, BRIGHT, ON
  2. HURONIA ACTION JANE 2A, JECANF11770072
    LAURENT LAMBERT/JOHN WEAVER/HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS LTD, LOUISEVILLE, QC
  3. PLEASANT NOOK ACTION FRISKY, JECANF10878918
    Lactanet Production Award
    PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, AYR, ON
  4. MAKER GOLDMINE SHINE, JECANF11531167
    MAKER FARMS INC, ROCKWOOD, ON
  5. BESLEA VELOCITY PIPSQUEAK, JECANF11605349
    BESLEA FARMS LTD, YARKER, ON
  6. ENNISKILLEN GENTRY J MAMIE, JECANF11610684
    ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS, ENNISKILLEN, ON
  7. CHARLYN PERENNIAL IMPRESS NETTY, JECANF11606697
    CHARLYN JERSEYS & BRYAN WELDRICK, WARWICK TWP, ON
  8. HOMETOWN IMPRESSION BUTTERFLY, JECANF11611220
    NEIL & MELANIE HUNTER, MALLORYTOWN, ON
  9. RJF COMERICA MEMENTO, JECANF11370550
    ROBERT JARRELL, CORBYVILLE, ON
  10. HOMETOWN APPLEJACK GLORIOUS ET, JECANF11611214
    NEIL & MELANIE HUNTER, MALLORYTOWN, ON

Lifetime Component Class

Offical Lifetime total solids (combined fat and protien of 4,500KG or more)

MARLAU SOCRATES ARCADIOS ET
1st place Lifetime Production Cow
Canadian National Jersey Show 2019
CYBIL FISHER, PATTY JONES & AVONLEA GENETICS, BRIGHTON, ON

  1. MARLAU SOCRATES ARCADIOS ET, JECANF106387081
    Best Udder
    CYBIL FISHER, PATTY JONES & AVONLEA GENETICS, BRIGHTON, ON
  2. PLEASANT NOOK ACTION POSH, JECANF11401144
    Best Bred & Owned
    PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, AYR, ON
  3. RJF COMERICA CHARITY -ET, JECANF9607652
    ROBERT JARRELL, CORBYVILLE, ON
  4. MEADOW LYNN LEGACY LORRAINE, JECANF10828194
    JENNY BUTCHER, MOUNT PLEASANT, ON
  5. HURONIA RBR BREE 37R, JECANF7700577
    ROBERT JARRELL, CORBYVILLE, ON
  6. ENNISKILLEN JUSTICE FLOSS55, JECANF9532485
    ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS, ENNISKILLEN, ON

 

Canadian National Holstein Show 2019

Thursday, November 7th & 8th
Judge: Carl Phoenix, ON

 

d

IDEE WINDBROOK LYNZI
Grand Champion – Canadian National Holstein Show 2019
FRANK A. & DIANE BORBA, JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, RICHARD W. & SHANNON ALLYN, STEPHANE GENDREAU, MODESTO, CA

Grand Champion: Idee Windbrook Lynzi (Windbrook), 1st 5-Year-Old, Frank & Diane Borba, JM Valley Holstein, Richard & Shannon Allyn, and Stephane Gendreau, QC
Reserve Grand Champion: Oakfield GC Darby-ET (Gold Chip), 2nd 5-Year-Old, Frank & Carol Borba, Frank & Diane Borba, Jason Mell, T & L Cattle Ltd, and Trent Valley Holsteins, ON
HM Grand Champion: Jacobs Doorman Victoire (Doorman), 1st senior 3-year-old, Milksource, WI

JACOBS DOORMAN VICTOIRE
Intermediate Champion
Canadian National Holstein Show 2019
Milksource

Intermediate Champion: Jacobs Doorman Victoire (Doorman), 1st senior 3-year-old, Milksource, WI
Reserve Intermediate Champion: Ms Beautys Black Velvet-ET (Goldwyn), 2nd senior 3-year-old, Michael & Julie Duckett, WI
HM Intermediate Champion: Floydholme Mc Emoji-ET (McCutchen), 1st junior 3-year-old, La Femme Fatale Syndicate, Shawn & Seth Nehls, Milksource, and Crescentmead, WI

MISS OCD DOORM GEORGETTE
Junior Champion
Canadian National Holstein Show 2019
K. DOEBERIENER, L BOWEN & W SCHILLING

Junior Champion: Miss OCD Doorm Georgette-ET (Doorman), 1st intermediate yearling, Kevin Doebereiner, Lindsay Bowen, and William Schilling, OH
Reserve Junior Champion: Knonaudale Ohyah (Jacoby), 1st junior yearling, Jean-Philippe Proulx, JM Valley Holstein, and Stephane Gendreau, QC
HM Junior Champion: Windcroft Drman Irreplaceable (Doorman), 1st summer yearling, Westcoast Holsteins, BC

Female Summer Calf

Born on or after June 1st, 2019

HOWARD-VIEW UNIX LYNN
1st place Summer Calf
Canadian National Holstein Show 2019
Howardview Holsteins

  1. HOWARD-VIEW UNIX LYNN, HOCANF13286157
    Bred and Owned
    HOWARD-VIEW HOLSTEINS, BURGESSVILLE, ON
  2. CAMFLAT DIAMONDBACK AMAZE, HOCANF13205491
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  3. MALIC PONDE DEBORAH, HOCANF111624728
    FERME MALIC, PONDEROSA HOLSTEINS, LEVIS, QC
  4. MALIC PONDE DEBORA, HOCANF111624729
    FERME MALIC, PONDEROSA HOLSTEINS, LEVIS, QC
  5. CAMFLAT CHIEF CHIQUITA, HOCANF13205492
    BENBIE HOLSTEINS LTD, WOODVILLE, ON
  6. JM VALLEY CRUSHTIME JAZZY, HOCANF120025703
    JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, AMQUI, QC
  7. CHERRY CREST BIGGIO, HOCANF13286675
    CHERRY CREST HOLSTEINS, MARTINTOWN, ON
  8. SMITHDEN TREVOR PUMPKIN, HOCANF13415705
    SMITHDEN HOLSTEINS INC, WOODSTOCK, ON
  9. KENTVILLE CRUSHABUL LAVERN, HOCANF13502686
    KENTVILLE HOLSTEINS, MELANCTHON, ON
  10. KAROLSTEIN BALSAMIC SIDEKICK, HOCANF110498814
    FERME KAVEN GRANDMONT INC, FERME YVON SICARD, PIERRE BOULET, NICOLET, QC
  11. SOLID-GOLD TATOO APOLLO, HO840F3199694616
    ALLARWAY HOLSTEINS, RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, BRANTFORD, ON
  12. VELTHUIS CRUSHABULL PAMOLIVE, HOCANF13358432
    VELTHUIS FARMS LTD, OSGOODE, ON
  13. BLONDIN CRUSHTIME ROSE, HOCANF111671303
    BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC
  14. FLEURY CROSS BAILEYS, HOCANF111603475
    FLEURY HOLSTEIN, VICTORIAVILLE, QC
  15. PETITCLERC UNIX SPLENDIDE, HOCANF120058838
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC
  16. MS OPPORTUNITY PRISTINE, HO840F3208432586
    T & L CATTLE LTD, FORT COVINGTON, NY
  17. BELFAST DENVER FALBALA, HOCANF111244069
    BELFAST HOLSTEIN ENR, ST. PATRICE, QC
  18. PETITCLERC UNIX SNOOKY, HOCANF111421800
    ANDREW & JOEL MCOUAT, HILLRISE HOLSTEINS, ST. ANDRE D’ARGENTEUIL, QC
  19. GENO DOORMAN CHEETOS, HOCANF120050375
    FERME GENO INC, ST. MARC DES CARRIERES, QC
  20. KENNEBEC UNIX SPOTIFY, HOCANF111256454
    FERME SS KENNEBEC, ST. THEOPHILE, QC
  21. WINRIGHT DOORMAN BERETTA, HOCANF13451850
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  22. ERROLEA SOLOMON BELCALIS, HOCANF13179493
    REYNCREST FARMS INC, CORFU, NY
  23. GARAY DENVER FARAH, HOCANF120117639
    WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS, CHILLIWACK, BC
  24. DELCREEK KNOCKIN’ BOOTS, HOCANF13414616
    PETER RYLAARSDAM, WINCHESTER, ON
  25. OAKFIELD SARA SASS-ET, HO840F3134445465
    STANHOW HOLSTEINS, OAKFIELD, NY
  26. TREFLE SEATTLE SIDEKICK, HOCANF120030934
    FERME DES TREFLES INC, FERME TOMSHIPE SENC, STE. VICTOIRE DE SOREL, QC
  27. DUBOSQUET IMPRESSION MONZA, HOCANF111600935
    ANDRE DION, FERME CLEMAR S.E.N.C, NICOLAS LAFLAMME, LÉVIS, QC
  28. FRICOSONS DEMPSEY ALCATRAZ, HOCANF13541305
    FRICOSONS HOLSTEINS, GOLDDREAM GENETICS, NEWCASTLE, ON
  29. ASPIRATION GC-DB ALLIE MONARCH, HOCANF13396660
    LYNDON STEWART & ASSOCIATES INC, GUELPH, ON

Female Junior Calf

Born between March 1st, 2019 and May 31st, 2019

WINRIGHT SOLOMON EXPRESSO
1st place Junior Calf
Canadian National Holstein Show 2019
Ferme Blondin, Blondin Sires

  1. WINRIGHT SOLOMON ESPRESSO, HOCANF13277927
    BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC
  2. CLAIRCREST SIDEKICK BELLINI, HOCANF13287358
    SCOTT WERRY, TRENT VALLEY HOLSTEINS, WERRHURST HOLSTEINS , JASON DAVID MELL, MARTINTOWN, ON
  3. JM VALLEY DOORMAN GALLY, HOCANF111355034
    JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, AMQUI, QC
  4. MS MCWILLIAM DEMP LADY LUCK, 840003202765564
    TRIPLE-T HOLSTEINS, MIKE HEATH & SAM MCWILLIAMS
  5. GODIN NAT LAUTRUST, HOCANF110901724
    FERME GODIN ENR, JÉROME LAROCHELLE, SAINT-AIME, QC
  6. LIMBRA ATMOSPHERE ALEXIA, HOCANF13143814
    HUYBREGTS FARMS LTD, KNONAUDALE FARMS INC, MONTDALE HOLSTEINS, CRYSLER, ON
  7. MOUNT ELM ATMOSPHERE PUDDLE, HOCANF13284388
    NEIL & BRYAN ANDERSON, VANKLEEK HILL, ON
  8. BLONDIN DENVER CARESS, HOCANF111263267
    BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC
  9. JOEL BUCKLEY DENVER, HOCANF13265730
    MICHEL BEAULIEU, STE. ANNE DE PRESCOTT, ON
  10. HARVESTACRE RUNWAY MODEL, HOCANF111553305
    ANDREW & JOEL MCOUAT, FERME BLONDIN, JEAN-PHILIPPE PROULX, JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, ST. ANDRE D’ARGENTEUIL, QC
  11. BESLEA DOORMAN CAMARO, HOCANF13452082
    BESLEA FARMS LTD, RICK ALLYN, YARKER, ON
  12. OCONNORS LUSTER LOVE, HOCANF40012241
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  13. EMBRDALE JUNIE CRUSHTIME, HOCANF13223105
    EMBRDALE FARM, ASPHODEL-NORWOOD, ON
  14. OAKLAND-VIEW JOR LEGEND-RED, 840003139657790
    Triple T, Mike Heath JKamie & Petra Black, North Lewisburg, OH
  15. ALEAH MILLEN NAUGHTY REDROOM, HOCANF13427132
    ALEAH FARMS LTD, MATTHEW & TYLER YATES, MILLEN FARMS, BEAVERTON, ON
  16. PETITCLERC DOC ALVIE, HOCANF111421793
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC
  17. CERPOLAIT LANDSLIDE ROSELINETT, HOCANF111536831
    FERME CERPOLAIT S.E.N.C, ST. AIME, QC
  18. BLANHAVEN DENVER ATLANTA, HOCANF13186873
    BLANHAVEN FARMS LTD, DURHAM, ON
  19. WALNUTLAWN BLAKE ALEX, HOCANF13304061
    WALNUTLAWN FARMS LIMITED, TAVISTOCK, ON
  20. RIVERDOWN ATWOOD ABRIDGET, HOCANF13104257
    RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, METCALFE, ON
  21. DUHIBOU UNIX PIXEL, HOCANF111445439
    FERME DUHIBOU INC, ST. LAMBERT DE LAUZON, QC
  22. WINDY-KNOLL-VIEW CAT, HO840F3149944457
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  23. KAROBERT UNIX ADELAIDE, HOCANF110870256
    ALAIN ROBERT & CAROLINE BRETON, ST. ANSELME, QC
  24. REYNCREST LEGENDARY, 840003204382196
    REYNCREST FARMS INC
  25. RIVERDOWN AV THATS SNAZZY, HOCANF13104256
    RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, METCALFE, ON
  26. MALIC PONDE ALLYE, HOCANF110871154
    FERME MALIC, PONDEROSA HOLSTEINS, LEVIS, QC
  27. PREMIUM DEMPSEY VIOLET, HOCANF111440427
    WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS, CHILLIWACK, BC
  28. MOUNT ELM DOORMAN ZUMBA DANCE, HOCANF13284387
    DAPPLEDALE HOLSTEINS, NEIL & BRYAN ANDERSON, GREENBANK, ON
  29. MAPLEKEYS KINGPIN O’SHEA, HOCANF13286020
    MAPLEKEYS FARMS, AYLMER, ON
  30. SMITHDEN LAUTRUST EXCLUSIVE, HOCANF13415688
    ASHLEY SMITH, SMITHDEN HOLSTEINS INC, WOODSTOCK, ON
  31. MOUNT ELM BLAKE RAIN BOOTS, HOCANF13284389
    CERTIFIED HOLSTEINS, STRATHROY, ON
  32. CROVALLEY SOLOMON ALLSET, HOCANF13386898
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  33. PETITCLERC UNIX SABRE, HOCANF111421787
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC
  34. MALIC PONDE ALLIE, HOCANF110871155
    FERME MALIC, PONDEROSA HOLSTEINS, LEVIS, QC
  35. ELIANE UNIX LUSH, HOCANF109307695
    ANDRE DION, FERME CLEMAR S.E.N.C, LÉVIS, QC
  36. MARTIN-PLACE JORDY TAE, HO840F3207145102
    STARRISE HOLSTEINS, NAPANEE, ON
  37. ASPIRATION KING ROYAL LORDE, HOCANF12431126
    LYNDON STEWART & ASSOCIATES INC, GUELPH, ON
  38. FRICOSONS DEMPSEY LABLANCHE, HOCANF12930763
    FRICOSONS HOLSTEINS, NEWCASTLE, ON
  39. ASPIRATION GC-DB ALLIE MIA, HOCANF13396647
    LYNDON STEWART & ASSOCIATES INC, GUELPH, ON

Female, Intermediate Calf

Born between December 1st, 2018 and February 28th, 2019

SF-SHADYLANE ADRAN
1st place Intermediate Calf
Canadian National Holstein Show 2019
Chip Savage

  1. SF-SHADYLANE ADRAN-ET, HO840F3148033771
    CHRISTOPHER SAVAGE & TOM DEGROOT
  2. OCD DOORMAN MAGIC-ET, HO840F3134445194
    WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS, OAKFIELD, NY
  3. HS-HOTSTUFF AN SPICY-RED-ET, HO840F3150997501
    REYNCREST FARMS INC, CORFU, NY
  4. CASHELLS DEFIANT LOUIS V, HO840F3148513344
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT & JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS
  5. KNONAUDALE DOOR AGGIE, HOCANF13005106
    DIAMOND HILL FARMS, ELMER WEEKS, CORNWALL, PE
  6. CROVALLEY ACROBAT ALLSTAR, HOCANF13386878
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  7. CEDARHOLME CORONADO VIOLET, HOCANF13230600
    CEDARHOLME HOLSTEINS, MOUNT FOREST, ON
  8. MISS OCD UNDENY GEORGIE-ET, HO840F3134445371
    BABYDOLL HOLSTEINS, OAKFIELD CORNERS DAIRY, KINCARDINE, ON
  9. DUCKETT SIDEKICK OLLIE-ET, HO840F3204333347
    VELTHUIS FARMS LTD, OSGOODE, ON
  10. VANDOSKES DENVER CAMI, 3151234197
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, QUALITY HOLSTEINS, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS & AGRIBER
  11. BLONDIN AVALANCHE LYNLEY, HOCANF111263192
    FERME BLONDIN, HULLCREST HOLSTEINS, JEAN-PHILIPPE PROULX, JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, STEPHANE GENDREAU, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  12. BLONDIN DENVER CACAO, HOCANF111263198
    SILLSWAY FARMS, ROSLIN, ON
  13. WINRIGHT GOLDCHIP EMOJI, HOCANF13188650
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, FRANK & DIANNE BORBA, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  14. FRADON DOUGLAS LACEY, HOCANF13089608
    JEFF STEPHENS, MCKENNA STEPHENS, TROY, ON
  15. BLONDIN DENVER COSMIC, HOCANF111263200
    ARMCREST, HOLSTEINS & JERSEYS, PIKE RIVER, QC
  16. MILLEN DOORMAN RANITA, HOCANF13076682
    MILLEN FARMS, OMEMEE, ON
  17. SMITHDEN CAPITAL GAIN ELLIE, HOCANF13234839
    ASHLEY SMITH, SMITHDEN HOLSTEINS INC, WOODSTOCK, ON
  18. RI-JUL TATOO MAGIC-ET, HO840F3143278378
    KARNVIEW FARMS INC, WOODSTOCK, ON
  19. FRICOSONS AVALANCHE ADORE, HOCANF12930753
    FRICOSONS HOLSTEINS, SIKMADALE HOLSTEINS, NEWCASTLE, ON
  20. REYNCREST DOORMAN CARMEN-ET, 840003150997497
    REYNCREST FARMS INC
  21. HARVDALE JACOBY BRIGHT, HOCANF13100114
    ASHLEY HARVEY, HARVDALE HOLSTEINS, STAYNER, ON
  22. PETITCLERC IMPRESSION CARIA, HOCANF111421780
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC
  23. CEDARPATCH DOORMAN CHICK, HOCANF13272685
    CEDARPATCH HOLSTEINS, MILDMAY, ON
  24. RIVERDOWN ATWOOD ABENTLY, HOCANF13104237
    RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, METCALFE, ON
  25. ELIANE UNIX LOOK AT ME, HOCANF109307691
    ANDRE DION, FERME CLEMAR S.E.N.C, LÉVIS, QC
  26. VALE-O-SKENE BEEMER JAY, HOCANF13132105
    GARY TROUP, VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  27. DUHIBOU SIDEKICK FORTUNE, HOCANF111445423
    FERME DUHIBOU INC, ST. LAMBERT DE LAUZON, QC
  28. WINRIGHT UNIX VERSACE, HOCANF13341830
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  29. REYNCREST SAVANNAH-RED-ET, HOUSAF3150997488
    DAKOTA J FRALEY, PA
  30. MISS OCD UNDENY GOOGLE-ET, HOUSAF3134445217
    SELECT FARM & EXPORT, GERARDO & JOSE GONZALEZ
  31. CARLDOT SIDEKICK SYDNEY, HOCANF13232738
    CARLDOT FARMS, STRATFORD, ON
  32. KENNEBEC JACOBY NETFLIX, HOCANF111256432
    FERME SS KENNEBEC, ST. THEOPHILE, QC
  33. BELFAST SOLOMON DANDY, HOCANF111244006
    BELFAST HOLSTEIN ENR, FERME BOULET INC, ST. PATRICE, QC
  34. DELCREEK APPLE OF MY EYE, HOCANF13414606
    PETER RYLAARSDAM, WINCHESTER, ON
  35. CERPOLAIT DOUGLAS ROCKNROLL, HOCANF110830531
    FERME CERPOLAIT S.E.N.C, ST. AIME, QC
  36. WILLOWLANE BENEFIT KAWHI, HOCANF13231076
    BRIAN SLAUGHTER, WARWICK TWP, ON
  37. FRICOSONS AVALANCHE ADORN, HOCANF12930754
    FRICOSONS HOLSTEINS, GOLDDREAM GENETICS, NEWCASTLE, ON
  38. RONBETH DOORMAN SULTINA, HOCANF13173861
    KEAGAN PRINS, BRIGHTON, ON
  39. HANALEE UNIX MARCELLA, HOCANF13335948
    HANK & NANCY-LEE HAZELEGER, EMBRO, ON
  40. BORDERVIEW CRUSH LENNI-ET, HO840F3200927500
    SAVANNAH & KOLTON CRACK, RICHMOND, QC
  41. COBEQUID DEMPSEY LASS, HOCANF13238500
    COBEQUID HOLSTEINS, LOWER DEBERT, NS
  42. BLAYJOY DEVOUR CAJUN, HOCANF13230183
    PRETTY RIVER HOLSTEINS, THORNBURY, ON
  43. LANORMANDE HIGHOCTANE LINDY, HOCANF111286551
    FERME LANORMANDE INC, VICTORIAVILLE, QC
  44. CROVALLEY CALLEN RIVER, HOCANF13258841
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  45. COBEQUID RADIANT REAL DEAL, HOCANF13238512
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, BREADALBANE, PE
  46. GENO BEEMER MAXI, HOCANF111524282
    FERME GENO INC, ST. MARC DES CARRIERES, QC
  47. LANGELANDS SOLOMON PHOEBE, HOCANF13313904
    ROSS H. LANGE & FAMILY, UTOPIA, ON
  48. LESBERTRAND GOLDWYN AMIRAL, HOCANF111346827
    ARMCREST, HOLSTEINS & JERSEYS, PIKE RIVER, QC
  49. MERRY MEADOWS BMASTER CARAMILK, HOCANF11819634
    DRENNAN FARMS LTD, DUNGANNON, ON

Female, Senior Calf

Born between September 1st, 2018 and November 30th, 2018

MS CAUGHT A GLIMPSE (AVALANCHE)
1st place Senior Calf
Canadian National Holstein Show 2019
Adam Clark

  1. MS CAUGHT A GLIMPSE-ET, HO840F3200362911
    CLARKVALLEY, Woodville, ON
  2. REYNCREST DRM LOVEBUG-ET, 840003150997330
    SELECT FARM & EXPORT SERVICE INC, GERARDO & JOSE GONZALEZ
  3. COMBHAVEN DOORMAN ELISE, HOCANF12679635
    BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, KESWICK, ON
  4. RI-JUL DRMAN MAGNIFICENT-ET, HO840F3143278371
    LIBERTY GENETICS, MONTDALE HOLSTEINS, MICHAEL & MONIQUE BOLS, KEMPTVILLE, ON
  5. CANHOPE BEEMER BRECKETT, HOCANF13120514
    Bred and Owned
    RON CANNING, TYLER CANNING, PALMERSTON, ON
  6. MS SOLOMON SKITTLES-ET, HO840F3147703308
    SILLSWAY FARMS, ROSLIN, ON
  7. BUDJON-VAIL AVA ELLUSIVE-ET, HO840F3143525486
    WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS
  8. MS BORDERVIEW CRUSH SUE-ET, HO840F3143640519
    FERME CERPOLAIT S.E.N.C, ST. AIME, QC
  9. BLONDIN SIDEKICK CHARABIA, HOCANF111263137
    AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, QUALITY HOLSTEINS
  10. WINTERBAY SIDEKICK DEACON, HOCANF13065076
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  11. PETITCLERC EMILIO ADENE, HOCANF111421748
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  12. COBEQUID ALLY OPP, HOCANF13238477
    MATTHEW PACHECO, KERMAN, CA
  13. KAROLSTEIN LACTOSE BEEMER, HOCANF110498792
    DANDYLAND FARM, PATIENCE HOLSTEINS LTD, SILVERCAP HOLSTEINS, SCHOMBERG, ON
  14. CAMPHOLS DIAMONDBACK ELYANE, HOCANF111365608
    FERME L. CAMPBELL & FILS INC, STE. SABINE, QC
  15. MILE VIEW DOORMAN AQUA, HOCANF13005083
    JOHN E. SMITH, KNONAUDALE FARMS INC, ROB HEFFERNAN, MOUNTAIN, ON
  16. BLONDIN UNDENIED TIA MARIA, HOCANF111263161
    BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC
  17. MILK&HONEY DM MADISON, HO840F3147986838
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HULLCREST HOLSTEINS, LONDON DAIRY FARMS, PAT CONROY, WOODVILLE, ON
  18. MILLEN ALEAH NAUGHTY DIAMOND, HOCANF13076665
    ALEAH FARMS LTD, MATTHEW & TYLER YATES, MILLEN FARMS, BEAVERTON, ON
  19. CRAGGAN PRESSURE CORA, HOCANF13179062
    JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, T & L CATTLE LTD, AMQUI, QC
  20. SUNNYLODGE SOLOMON SOFIA, HOCANF12695833
    SUNNYLODGE FARMS INC, CHESTERVILLE, ON
  21. JM VALLEY CHIEF VENISE, HOCANF111355007
    JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, AMQUI, QC
  22. WINRIGHT JACOBY ESCAPADE, HOCANF13188636
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  23. KINGSWAY GOLDWYN A TWINKLE, HOCANF12867542
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  24. SMITHDEN CINDERDOOR AABRIELLA, HOCANF13234826
    ASHLEY SMITH, SMITHDEN HOLSTEINS INC, WOODSTOCK, ON
  25. CLEMAR CHIEF COOL BABY, HOCANF109307690
    ANDRE DION, FERME CLEMAR S.E.N.C, LÉVIS, QC
  26. OCD FLASHY ZIPPY, HO840F3134445178
    SAVANNAH & KOLTON CRACK, RICHMOND, QC
  27. WINRIGHT JACOBY ERUPTION, HOCANF13188638
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  28. HEART&SOUL JK DBACK GOLD-ET, HO840F3146853319
    ELMER WEEKS, FRANK D., CAROL, FRANK A. & DIANE BORBA, BREADALBANE, PE
  29. KENTVILLE D GLITTER GIRL, HOCANF12743410
    GRAND SLAM HOLSTEINS, KENTVILLE HOLSTEINS, SIERRA EMPEY, WOODSTOCK, ON
  30. HI-CALIBRE GOLDCHIP ARIEL, HOCANF13170277
    T & L CATTLE LTD, ROSEDALE, BC
  31. FLEURY TATOO LIZ, HOCANF110828170
    FLEURY HOLSTEIN, VICTORIAVILLE, QC
  32. RAYON D’OR DENVER OPALE, HOCANF111428885
    FERME LAITIERE RAYON D’OR INC, LEMIEUX, QC
  33. WEEKSDALE DUNDEE DIODE, HOCANF13283555
    BECKHOLME HOLSTEINS, BREADALBANE, PE
  34. DELCREEK SPLIT MY BANANA, HOCANF13414599
    PETER RYLAARSDAM, WINCHESTER, ON
  35. BELFAST SIDEKICK LABEL, HOCANF111243996
    BELFAST HOLSTEIN ENR, MARY INN HOLSTEIN, ST. PATRICE, QC
  36. HANALEE D CHERRY CARBON, HOCANF13335931
    HANK & NANCY-LEE HAZELEGER, EMBRO, ON
  37. DUHIBOU DENVER RIKA, HOCANF111340834
    FERME DUHIBOU INC, ST. LAMBERT DE LAUZON, QC
  38. NEW GALMA UNDENIED HOPE, HOCANF13241845
    NEW GALMA DAIRY, MT. ELGIN, ON
  39. GENDARRA WINDBROOK PUMPKIN, HOCANF13262090
    GENDARRA FARM, PROSPECT HOLSTEINS, BAILIEBORO, ON
  40. EARINCLIFFE EPIC SHANDY, HOCANF12716260
    GORE RIDGE FARM, SCHOMBERG, ON
  41. HICKORYACRES METALLICA, HOCANF13087994
    HICKORYACRES FARMS, GANANOQUE, ON
  42. EXTRAMILE INTENSE DOORMAN, HOCANF13240907
    EXTRAMILE FARM, KEENE, ON
  43. CROVALLEY SOLOMON AMAZON, HOCANF13258829
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  44. CROVALLEY UNIX ADELINE, HOCANF13258839
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  45. PROVETAZ SIDEKICK GABY, HOCANF111260581
    FERME JATON & GREMION ENRG, COMPTON, QC
  46. BROOKTURN JACOBY SHAMROCK, HOCANF12941521
    BROOKTURN HOLSTEINS, ST. ANNS, ON
  47. MERRY MEADOWS LAMBDA COKANEE, HOCANF11819633
    DRENNAN FARMS LTD, DUNGANNON, ON
  48. COBEQUID ALISTER LYSINE, HOCANF13238480
    COBEQUID HOLSTEINS, LOWER DEBERT, NS
  49. BLONDIN SIDEKICK HOOLA, HOCANF13132101
    VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  50. NEW GALMA UNDENIED CRYSTAL, HOCANF13241839
    NEW GALMA DAIRY, MT. ELGIN, ON
  51. ASPIRATION SK-GC ALLIE MISSION, HOCANF12431129
    LYNDON STEWART & ASSOCIATES INC, GUELPH, ON
  52. ASPIRATION SK-GC ALLIE MERLOT, HOCANF12431130
    LYNDON STEWART & ASSOCIATES INC, GUELPH, ON
  53. GREATLAND WICKHAM 1956, HOCANF13279277
    GREAT LAND FARMS LTD, WINGHAM, ON

Female, Summer Yearling

Born between June 1st, 2018 and August 31st, 2018

WINDCROFT DRMAN IRREPLACEABLR
1st place Sumer Yearling
Canadian National Holstein Show 2019
Westcoast Holsteins

  1. WINDCROFT DRMAN IRREPLACEABLE, HOCANF12887378
    WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS
  2. HAMMERTIME DOORMAN NOVA-ET, HO840F3149892844
    ELMER WEEKS, FRANK D., CAROL, FRANK A. & DIANE BORBA, BREADALBANE, PE
  3. BELFAST DENVER FINGER, HOCANF111243979
    ANDRE DION, LÉVIS, QC
  4. BLONDIN KING DOC CHEWY, HOCANF110740645
    Bred and Owned
    BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC
  5. MS TRIPLE-T ON THE PROWL-ET, HO840F3136496600
    FERME GLAUSER & FILS INC, PIKE RIVER, QC
  6. SCENIC-EDGE JORDAN-RED, HOUSAF3134706675
    TY, JACEY & HADLEY ROSS, AZ
  7. KINGSWAY JACOBY A TEAGUON, HOCANF12867506
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  8. REYNCREST GOLD DIGGA-ET, 840003144128935
    REYNCREST FARMS INC
  9. BRABANTDALE SIDEKICK AMAZON, HOCANF42002417
    ELMER WEEKS, ROCKY ALLEN, BREADALBANE, PE
  10. AROLENE GOLD CHIP LORNA, HOCANF111116602
    MILLEN FARMS, OMEMEE, ON
  11. PIERSTEIN AVALANCHE GIPSY, HOCANF110980282
    PIERRE BOULET, VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, MONTMAGNY, QC
  12. PETITCLERC GOLD CHIP SENSAS, HOCANF111039131
    DAN HOVDEN, FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, DECORAH, IA
  13. INTENSE MERRICK BREEZE, HOCANF111226752
    DANIEL LUSSIER, FERME TOMSHIPE SENC, VICTORIAVILLE, QC
  14. GARDEN-STATE AIRLIFT EXPOSE, HO840F3146773571
    T & L CATTLE LTD, ROSEDALE, BC
  15. JM VALLEY UNIX SALSA, HOCANF111039836
    JEAN-PHILIPPE PROULX, JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, PAT CONROY, RICHARD W. & SHANNON ALLYN, ST. ANACLET, QC
  16. VOGUE LMF SUNBURST, HOCANF13097889
    CHAKELBURG HOLSTEINS, PARALLEL GENETICS, PATIENCE HOLSTEINS LTD, MILDMAY, ON
  17. LEGEND-MAKER EMILIO CELINE, HOCANF12985434
    GORE RIDGE FARM, SCHOMBERG, ON
  18. HENDERCROFT DOORMAN DOTS, HOCANF12824933
    HERBERT HENDERSON, ASHTON, ON
  19. CHERRY CREST BRINGER OF RAIN, HOCANF12918678
    CHERRY CREST HOLSTEINS, MARTINTOWN, ON
  20. SMITHDEN CG GUINEVERE, HOCANF13123905
    SMITHDEN HOLSTEINS INC, WOODSTOCK, ON
  21. KINGSWAY AVALANCHE LEGACY, HOCANF12867509
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  22. LESBERTRAND DOORMAN FOLLIE, HOCANF111346805
    FERME BLONDIN, GEORGES BERTRAND, JEAN-PHILIPPE PROULX, JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, STEPHANE GENDREAU, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  23. VC-LANGELANDS JACOBY MOJITO, HOCANF12564126
    MARKAY HOLSTEINS, EAST GARAFRAXA, ON
  24. MALIC PONDE INDO, HOCANF110871133
    FERME MALIC, PONDEROSA HOLSTEINS, LEVIS, QC
  25. KENNEBEC WINDBROOK MISSOURI, HOCANF111256412
    FERME SS KENNEBEC, ST. THEOPHILE, QC
  26. LANORMANDE AVALANCHE AXELLE, HOCANF110823518
    FERME LANORMANDE INC, VICTORIAVILLE, QC
  27. DURHAM DENVER TEQUILA, HOCANF110308905
    VELTHUIS FARMS LTD, OSGOODE, ON
  28. FRONTIERES TAMARA KING DOC, HOCANF111291395
    FRONTIERES HOLSTEINS SENC, DAVELUYVILLE, QC
  29. LANORMANDE AVALANCHE ANNAELLE, HOCANF110823519
    FERME LANORMANDE INC, VICTORIAVILLE, QC
  30. MONTDALE DENVER DAISYDUKES, HOCANF12944021
    MONTDALE HOLSTEINS, RUSSELL, ON
  31. KAROBERT JACOBY ALEXA, HOCANF110870230
    ALAIN ROBERT & CAROLINE BRETON, GASPAR FILLION, ST. ANSELME, QC
  32. CROVALLEY SOLOMON ARISSA, HOCANF12986042
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  33. WOODMANSEES CRUSH CALM, HO840F3200927454
    FERME RALSTON S.E.N.C, COMPTON, QC
  34. DUHIBOU UNIX PACANE, HOCANF111114327
    FERME DUHIBOU INC, ST. LAMBERT DE LAUZON, QC
  35. SMITHDEN SLATER AMETHYST, HOCANF13123906
    ASHLEY SMITH, SMITHDEN HOLSTEINS INC, WOODSTOCK, ON
  36. JM VALLEY HO MAGESTIC, HOCANF111039838
    JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, LA FERME HECTOR CLAVEAU & FILS INC, AMQUI, QC
  37. TRINAL UNDENIED LEXIS, HOCANF13192710
    ARROWHEAD DAIRY, TRINAL HOLSTEINS, TEESWATER, ON
  38. ASPIRATION UNDENIED ALLIE MAGI, HOCANF12431132
    LYNDON STEWART & ASSOCIATES INC, GUELPH, ON
  39. ASPIRATION LY-GC ALLIE MAGICAE, HOCANF12431135
    LYNDON STEWART & ASSOCIATES INC, MAPLEVUE FARMS, SAM JOHNSTON, SETH JOHNSTON, GUELPH, ON
  40. AYRPORTE SOLOMON SELENA, HOCANF12761921
    AYRPORTE FARMS, WINCHESTER, ON

Female Junior Yearling

Born between March 1st, 2018 and May 31st, 2018

KNONAUDALE OHYAH (Jacoby)
1st place Junior Yearling
Canadian National Holstein Show 2019
JP Proulx, JM Valley, Stephane Gendreau

  1. KNONAUDALE OHYAH, HOCANF13005062
    JEAN-PHILIPPE PROULX, JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, STEPHANE GENDREAU, VICTORIAVILLE, QC
  2. REYNCREST AVALNCHE LUSHA-ET, HO840F3144128727
    VELTHUIS FARMS LTD, OSGOODE, ON
  3. MAPEL WOOD DOORMAN DANCER, HOCANF12900970
    HOWARD-HAVEN HOLSTEINS, HOWARD-VIEW HOLSTEINS, BURGESSVILLE, ON
  4. SUN-MADE LARIONS CRAYON, HO840F3130101480
    BRANDON ALMEIDA, BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, FRANK & DIANE BORBA, LIBERTY GENETICS, HILMAR, CA
  5. WEEBERLAC JACOBY PANDORA, HOCANF12820530
    CHESTICO HOLSTEINS, PORT HOOD, NS
  6. COMESTAR LAMAGOLDY GOLDWYN, HOCANF110840255
    HOWARD-HAVEN HOLSTEINS, HOWARD-VIEW HOLSTEINS, BURGESSVILLE, ON
  7. KAMPS-RX APPLES ATBEST-ET, HO840F3147705274
    ALEAH FARMS LTD, GERARDO & JOSE GONZALEZ, SELECT FARM & EXPORT SERVICES INC, BEAVERTON, ON
  8. RIVERDOWN ATWOOD JIGGAJOYRIDE, HOCANF13104174
    Bred and Owned
    RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, METCALFE, ON
  9. SCO-LO-COONS ALISON 2306, 3137167610
    KEVIN DOEBERIENER, LINDSAY BOWEN & JOHN CANNON
  10. HANALEE CINDER HOPE, HOCANF13067710
    HANK & NANCY-LEE HAZELEGER, EMBRO, ON
  11. BLONDIN T&L AVALANCHE ANGELA, HOCANF110740586
    BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC
  12. PETITCLERC AVALANCHE SMILE, HOCANF111039113
    FERME GENO INC, ST. MARC DES CARRIERES, QC
  13. REYNCREST SOLOMN LUCILLE-ET, 840003144128757
    REYNCREST FARMS INC
  14. CHERRY CREST RHOMBUS, HOCANF12918652
    CHERRY CREST HOLSTEINS, MARTINTOWN, ON
  15. MS GOLDENOAKS AV CAMEELA-ET, HO840F3147994215
    R. & S. ALLYN, D. GIBBS, JM VALLEY & BESLEA FARMS, CANAAN, CT
  16. POPLARVALE EXPANDER MARIA, HOCANF12819146
    DAVID R. DYMENT, SEBASTIEN DION, DUNDAS, ON
  17. MALIC PONDE INDONESIA, HOCANF110871111
    FERME MALIC, PONDEROSA HOLSTEINS, LEVIS, QC
  18. RUTI CHIEF EMPRESS, HOCANF13068565
    WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS, CHILLIWACK, BC
  19. KINGSWAY CRUSH A TYCOON, HOCANF12867471
    KINGSWAY FARMS, MEAGHAN HERRINGTON, HASTINGS, ON
  20. CROVALLEY DOORMAN AUTRUDY, HOCANF12986033
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, QUALITY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  21. HEATHERICK LAUTRUST NINJA, HOCANF12964695
    CLAREMOUNT HOLSTEINS, HOWES HOLSTEINS INC, MURRAY MCGONIGLE, STRATFORD, ON
  22. CRACKHOLM DOORMAN WINNER, HOCANF110597839
    SAVANNAH & KOLTON CRACK, RICHMOND, QC
  23. SANDY CREST GOLDBAR, HOCANF12778793
    SANDY CREST HOLSTEINS, ARNPRIOR, ON
  24. HARVESTACRE BREAKING NEWS, HOCANF110891042
    WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS, CHILLIWACK, BC
  25. SILLSWAY CONTROL RAZER, HOCANF13076925
    SILLSWAY FARMS, ROSLIN, ON
  26. LANORMANDE CINDERDOOR CHANDLER, HOCANF110823485
    FERME LANORMANDE INC, VICTORIAVILLE, QC
  27. PAULROE JACOBY GOLD, HOCANF12350986
    ASHLEY SMITH, SMITHDEN HOLSTEINS INC, WOODSTOCK, ON
  28. ALLSTAR DOORMAN AMADEENA, HOCANF110283111
    ALLSTAR GEN, PRINCEVILLE, QC
  29. ROCKABERRY ROYAL RIOT, HOCANF12815378
    BEEBROOK FARMS, CASSON HOLSTEINS, SEELEYS BAY, ON
  30. ASPIRATION CHIEF LUSTROUS, HOCANF12431139
    LYNDON STEWART & ASSOCIATES INC, GUELPH, ON
  31. ASPIRATION JORDY LUMINOUS, HOCANF12431137
    LYNDON STEWART & ASSOCIATES INC, GUELPH, ON
  32. APPLE-PTS BMR ATTRACTION-ET, HO840F3147207053
    DALTON J. FARIS, EAST GWILLIMBURY, ON

Female, Intermediate Yearling

Born between December 1st, 2017 and February 28th, 2018

MISS OCD DOORM GEORGETTE
1st place Intermediate  Yearling
Canadian National Holstein Show 2019
K. DOEBERIENER, L BOWEN & W SCHILLING

  1. MISS OCD DOORM GEORGETTE-ET, HO840F3134445096
    K. DOEBERIENER, L BOWEN & W SCHILLING
  2. OCONCREST DEMPSEY SENORITA, HOCANF12743142
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  3. ALL-GLO BYWAY MONTRAL-ET, HO840F3146450509
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, LONDON DAIRY FARMS, WOODVILLE, ON
  4. SAVAGE-LEIGH SELSER-RED-ET, HO840F3140280253
    WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS, CHILLIWACK, BC
  5. SUN-MADE CRAVE DRN DIANE-ET, HO840F3145375495
    JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, JR MCDONALD, RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  6. SAVAGEDALE DRMN WILLIE, HOCANF12238043
    ECHO GLEN FARM, ROBERT WILMOT, SAVAGEDALE FARM, DORCHESTER, ON
  7. MILKSOURCE ZEST, 840003132912613
    REYNCREST FARMS INC
  8. MISS OCD CALLEN GEORGIA-ET, HO840F3134445098
    WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS, CHILLIWACK, BC
  9. CHERRY CREST FROSTED FLAKES, HOCANF12918641
    Bred and Owned
    CHERRY CREST HOLSTEINS, MARTINTOWN, ON
  10. OAKFIELD GOLD DUCKY-ET, HO840F3134445090
    ALEAH FARMS LTD, KINGSWAY FARMS, BEAVERTON, ON
  11. BRISMER CINDERDOOR ALABAMA, HOCANF110729333
    FERME BRI-MER INC, STE. BARBE, QC
  12. SANDY CREST WILD RICE, HOCANF12778789
    SANDY CREST HOLSTEINS, ARNPRIOR, ON
  13. KNONAUDALE LULULEMON, HOCANF13005048
    AVA DONER, GERARDO & JOSE GONZALEZ, KNONAUDALE FARMS INC, SELECT FARM & EXPORT SERVICES INC, COURTICE, ON
  14. CHERRY CREST KENNETCOOK, HOCANF12918645
    CHERRY CREST HOLSTEINS, MARTINTOWN, ON
  15. INTENSE DEVOUR POMLILI, HOCANF110767943
    EVAN STANLEY, PRETTY RIVER HOLSTEINS, NORWOOD, ON
  16. CROVALLEY CALLEN REEKO, HOCANF12986018
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  17. MALIC LOTUS ELEGANCE, HOCANF110871103
    FERME MALIC, PONDEROSA HOLSTEINS, LEVIS, QC
  18. JM VALLEY S STELLA LYNZI, HOCANF110683215
    JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, STEPHANE GENDREAU, AMQUI, QC
  19. CROVALLEY AVALANCHE RADIANT, HOCANF12986017
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  20. TREFLE TOMSHIPE EXPANDER PAIGE, HOCANF110953915
    FERME DES TREFLES INC, FERME TOMSHIPE SENC, STE. VICTOIRE DE SOREL, QC

Junior Breeder’s Herd

Group of three animals (same prefix)

  1. Ferme Blondin, Saint-Placide, QC
  2. Reyncrest Farm, Corfu, NY
  3. Winright Holsteins, Winchester, ON
  4. Kingsway, Hastings, ON
  5. Crovalley Holsteins, Hastings, ON
  6. JM Valley Holstein, Amqui, QC
  7. Ferme J-P Petitclerc et Fils, St-Basile, QC
  8. SMITHDEN HOLSTEINS INC, Woodstock, ON
  9. Riverdown Holsteins, Metcalfe, ON
  10. Knonaudale Farms Inc., Crysler, ON
  11. Cherry Crest Holsteins, Martintown, ON

Junior Exhibitor Banner

  1. WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS
  2. BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN
    SAINT-PLACIDE, QC
  3. BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS
    WOODVILLE, ON

Junior Breeder Banner

  1. REYNCREST FARM / KELLY REYNOLDS (REYNCREST)
    CORFU, NY
  2. KNONAUDALE
  3. MISS
  4. CAMFLAT HOLSTEINS (CAMFLAT)
    WOODVILLE, ON
  5. FERME MALIC S.E.N.C / MARC DRAPEAU (MALIC)
    LÉVIS, QC

Female Milking Yearling

Born on or after September 1st, 2017

IDEE IMAC 645
1st place Milking Yearling
Canadian National Holstein Show 2019
ELMER WEEKS, FRANK A. & DIANE BORBA, HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, BREADALBANE, PEI

  1. IDEE IMAC 645, HOCANF12666402
    ELMER WEEKS, FRANK A. & DIANE BORBA, HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, BREADALBANE, PE
  2. BLONDIN AVALANCHE DARLEEN, HOCANF110740511
    Bred and Owned
    BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC
  3. GEG JACOBY POPPY, HOCANF12815189
    Best Udder
    FERME YVON SICARD, PIERRE BOULET, ST. JUSTIN, QC
  4. CROVALLEY SOLOMON SPARKLE, HOCANF12762892
    ALEAH FARMS LTD, AVA DONER, GERARDO & JOSE GONZALEZ, HOWARD W. DONER, SELECT FARM & EXPORT SERVICES INC, BEAVERTON, ON
  5. CAMPHOLS JACOBY ROCKEBY, HOCANF110793745
    FRANK & DIANE BORBA, LOOKOUT HOLSTEINS, MODESTO, CA
  6. JACOBS IMPRESSION AYSEL, HOCANF110481538
    FERME JACOBS INC, CAP SANTE, QC
  7. DAMESTAR CONTROL BRAN NEW, HOCANF110522657
    DAMESTAR HOLSTEIN, STE. CECILE DE LEVRARD, QC
  8. KINGSWAY DOORMAN TINGLE, HOCANF12867420
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  9. BUDJON-VAIL DRMN ANYWAYS-ET, HO840F3133191511
    RON CANNING, TRAVIS CANNING, TYLER CANNING, PALMERSTON, ON
  10. GARAY DOORMAN BLIND DATE, HOCANF110751002
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, WINCHESTER, ON
  11. OCD ATWOOD BRASH-ET, HO840F3134445041
    D.W. KARN FARMS INC, DEREK KARN, WOODSTOCK, ON
  12. MS MELL-WOOD DRM 2168ABD-ET, HOUSAF3143702983
    TRENT VALLEY, JASON MELL & TIM & SHARYN ABBOTT
  13. WELANE EXPANDER LOTTY, HOCANF12397917
    BOSDALE FARMS INC, LEWIS WEBER, CAMBRIDGE, ON
  14. MS MELL WOOD DMP 2170-AB-ET, HOUSAF3143702985
    MELL-WOOD HOLSTEINS & TRENT VALLEY HOLSTEINS
  15. TERRYLEA GOLDWYN BOMBSHELL, HOCANF12848800
    HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, HOWES HOLSTEINS INC, TERRYLEA HOLSTEINS, TREVOR J WILLOWS, WEAVERCROFT FARMS LTD, KINCARDINE, ON
  16. LIBERTY-GEN ATWOOD ACHIEVE, HOCANF12965540
    LIBERTY GENETICS, SIGNATURE HOLSTEINS, KEMPTVILLE, ON
  17. COMESTAR LAVIOLA GOLD CHIP, HOCANF110840125
    COMESTAR HOLSTEIN, VICTORIAVILLE, QC
  18. BLONDIN BENEFIT SUMMER, HOCANF110317102
    FERME BLONDIN, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  19. RALSTON MCCUTCHEN ANASTASIA, HOCANF110818884
    FERME RALSTON S.E.N.C, COMPTON, QC
  20. DESPERLE BUNNY DOORMAN, HOCANF110627540
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, LONDON DAIRY FARMS, PIERRE BOULET, WOODVILLE, ON
  21. BRUVIEW GOLD CHIP BONNIE, HOCANF12952762
    BRUVIEW HOLSTEINS, ELMIRA, ON
  22. CHAKELBURG P DOORMAN MAFIA, HOCANF12970432
    CHAKELBURG HOLSTEINS, PATIENCE HOLSTEINS LTD, MILDMAY, ON
  23. BOULET SOLOMON ELOISE, HOCANF110762011
    FERME BOULET INC, ST. FRANCOIS DE LA RIVIERE DU SUD, QC

Female, Junior 2-Year Old

Born between March 1st, 2017 and August 31st, 2017

SWEETVIEW DEMPSEY HURRYUP
1st place Junior Two Year Old
Canadian National Holstein Show 2019
MICHAEL AND JULIE DUCKETT, MODESTO, CA

  1. SWEETVIEW DEMPSEY HURRYUP, HOCANF110434841
    Best Udder
    MICHAEL AND JULIE DUCKETT, MODESTO, CA
  2. WEEBERLAC TICKLE ME RED, HOCANF12296713
    ALYSON PHILIPS, FERME BLONDIN, KURT WOLF, LINGLEVILLE, TX
  3. JACOBS DIAMONDBACK LISAN, HOCANF110481489
    Bred and Owned
    FERME JACOBS INC, CAP SANTE, QC
  4. JACOBS CONTROL BRISK, HOCANF110481427
    MILK SOURCE LLC, KAUKAUNA, WI
  5. VOGUE LMF LOVE ACTUALLY, HOCANF12687191
    DAVID R. DYMENT, JUSTIN HOGGE, WADELAND DAIRY, DUNDAS, ON
  6. BENRISE BLISTER LOVEABLE, HOCANF12714784
    BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC
  7. KINGSWAY SID JACK KNIFE, HOCANF12392533
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  8. MOSNANG SOLOMON LIQUIFY, HOCANF12788152
    MOSNANG HOLSTEINS LTD, STANHOPE, WEDGEWOOD, RIMBEY, AB
  9. WINRIGHT V DOORMAN BUBBLY, HOCANF12765551
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, DIAMOND HILL FARMS, WINCHESTER, ON
  10. WINRIGHT BEEMER BABY ENTHEM, HOCANF12765539
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, WINCHESTER, ON
  11. GEN-COM DOORMAN HAILUCK, HOCANF106566223
    FERME LAITIERE RAYON D’OR INC, LEMIEUX, QC
  12. COLGANADOS SID LILYS LATINA, HOCANF110074805
    FERME LAFONTAINE, CHESTERVILLE, QC
  13. VALRICK CONTROL LILWENN, HOCANF110759098
    GERALD LAVALLEE & FILS, ST. LOUIS, QC
  14. UP-RIDGE SOLOMON LAVENDER, HOCANF12608140
    UP-RIDGE HOLSTEINS, EMBRO, ON
  15. SAHARA BEEMER RIOT, HOCANF12704255
    PATIENCE HOLSTEINS LTD, SILVERCAP HOLSTEINS, MILDMAY, ON
  16. MS MAPLE-DOWNS A S GWEN-ET, HO840F3136717967
    DALTON J. FARIS, EAST GWILLIMBURY, ON
  17. STILLMAN SID LAUREN, HOCANF12796986
    JOEL STILLMAN, LOKA HOLSTEINS, KEENE, ON

Female, Senior 2-Year Old

Born between September 1st, 2016 and February 28th, 2017

CRAIGCREST RUBIES SMARTY PANTS
1st place Senior Two Year Old
Canadian National Holstein Show 2019
Westcoast Holsteins

  1. CRAIGCREST RUBIES SMARTY PANTS, HOCANF12117975
    Best Udder
    WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS, CHILLIWACK, BC
  2. JACOBS HIGH OCTANE BABE, HOCANF110481411
    Bred and Owned
    FERME JACOBS INC, CAP SANTE, QC
  3. EASTRIVER WINDHAMMER RUTH 405, HOCANF12595035
    FERME GLAUSER & FILS INC, PIKE RIVER, QC
  4. GARAY DEMPSEY AMAZING, HOCANF110130775
    GASPAR FILLION, RICKY & ELIZABETH HALL, SAINT-SÉBASTIEN-DE-FRONTENAC, QC
  5. LELLAVAN AVALANCHE FUJI, HOCANF12599987
    BRANDON ALMEIDA, FRANK A. & DIANE BORBA, HILMAR, CA
  6. CRAGGAN ALONZO LINDOR, HOCANF12641323
    HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, KINCARDINE, ON
  7. BRIDGEVIEW HIGH OCTANE SKOR, HOCANF12573751
    BRIDGEVIEW FARMS, BRANTFORD, ON
  8. BERWEN AVALANCHE FANTOM, HOCANF12506108
    SAMUEL GUAY, BROWNSBURG-CHATHAM, QC
  9. GLENBERT DUALANE DOORMN SKYLAR, HOCANF12225767
    GLENBERT HOLSTEINS, EMBRO, ON
  10. KINGS-RANSOM CANTELOUPES-ET, HO840F3138872619
    JPB HOLSTEINS, KINGSWAY FARMS, MILLEN FARMS, BROWNSBURG-CHATHAM, QC
  11. GENO NOVO CANDELA, HOCANF110247282
    FERME GENO INC, ST. MARC DES CARRIERES, QC
  12. BLONDIN NOVO ALMANA, HOCANF110316974
    FERME GODIN ENR, FERME RALSTON S.E.N.C, SAINT-AIME, QC
  13. DUCKETT DRACK GABBY, HO840F3137052947
    EMBRDALE FARM, ASPHODEL-NORWOOD, ON
  14. EARLEN DOORMAN LOLA, HOCANF12520798
    PATIENCE HOLSTEINS LTD, MILDMAY, ON
  15. ARCADIA GOLDWYN SHELL, HOCANF12583263
    HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, LITTLE STAR HOLSTEINS, MATT FORESTELL, KINCARDINE, ON

Female, Junior 3-Year Old

Born between March 1st, 2016 and August 31st, 2016

FLOYDHOLM MC EMOJI-ET
1st place Junior Three Year Old
Canadian National Holstein Show 2019
LA FEMME FATALE SYNDICATE & SHAWN & SETH NEHLS, MilkSource Genetics LLC, CRESTCENTMEAD, KAUKAUNA, WI