Archive for April 2019

Midwest National Spring Holstein Show 2019

Date: 8:30 am CST April 27th, 2019
Location: Madison, Wisconsin
Judge: Keith Topp, OH

f

Sco-Lo-Af Sid Sangria-ET
Grand Champion – Midwest Spring National Holstein Show 2019
James J. Ostrom & John Vosters, Kaukauna, Wis.

GRAND CHAMPION & BEST UDDER: SCO-LO-AF SID SANGRIA-ET (SID), 1ST SR 3 YR OLD, JAMES OSTROM & JOHN VOSTERS, KAUKAUNA, WIS.
SENIOR & RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: CO-VALE DEMPSY DINA 4270-ET (DEMPSEY), 1ST AGED COW, MILK SOURCE LLC & RANSOM RAIL FARMS, KAUKAUNA, WIS.
RESERVE SENIOR & HM GRAND CHAMPION: SHADOW-W REGINALD MARIAN (REGINALD), 1ST 5 YR OLD, REESE MCCOY & LILLY ELSASS, NEW BAVARIA, OHIO

BEST BRED & OWNED: QUIETCOVE FOXYS AVOCADO-ET (DOORMAN), 2ND SR 3 YR OLD, LILLY ANN ELSASS, WAPAKONETA, OHIO

PETITCLERC DOORMAN SAPPHIRE-ET
Grand Champion of the Junior Show – Midwest Spring National Holstein Show 2019
Grant Vosters, FREEDOM, WIS

JUNIOR SHOW GRAND CHAMPION: PETITCLERC DOORMAN SAPPHIRE-ET (DOORMAN), 1ST JR 2 YR OLD, GRANT VOSTERS, FREEDOM, WIS.
JUNIOR SHOW SENIOR & RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: HARTLEYS GOLD CHIP GUESS (GOLD CHIP), 4TH 4 YR OLD, EMMA & NATALIE GIDDINGS, SOLDIERS GROVE, WIS.
JUNIOR SHOW RESERVE SENIOR & HM GRAND CHAMPION: RYAN-VU GOLD CHIP CLAUDETTE (GOLD CHIP), 6TH 5 YEAR OLD, JOSEPH OPSAL, BLUE MOUNDS, WIS.

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: SCO-LO-AF SID SANGRIA-ET (SID), 1ST SR 3 YR OLD, JAMES OSTROM & JOHN VOSTERS, KAUKAUNA, WIS.
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: QUIETCOVE FOXYS AVOCADO-ET (DOORMAN), 2ND SR 3 YR OLD, LILLY ANN ELSASS, WAPAKONETA, OHIO
HM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: FRAELAND DOORMAN BONNIE (DOORMAN), 1ST JR 3 YR OLD, MIKE & JULIE DUCKETT, RUDOLPH, WIS.

PETITCLERC DOORMAN SAPPHIRE-ET
Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show – Midwest Spring National Holstein Show 2019
Grant Vosters, FREEDOM, WIS

JUNIOR SHOW INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: PETITCLERC DOORMAN SAPPHIRE-ET (DOORMAN), 1ST JR 2 YR OLD, GRANT VOSTERS, FREEDOM, WIS.
JUNIOR SHOW RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: TOMBETH ETTAKAW (BROKAW), 4TH SR 2 YR OLD, SARAH KEARNS, GAYS MILLS, WIS.
JUNIOR SHOW HM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: NIC-K PURPLE PASSION-ET (DOORMAN), 9TH SR 3 YR OLD, JONATHAN KROGMAN & JENNA CHAPMAN, ASHTON, IOWA

MILKSOURCE ZEST-ET (AVALANCHE)
Junior Champion – Midwest Spring National Holstein Show 2019
MILK SOURCE LLC, KAUKAUNA, WIS.

JUNIOR CHAMPION: MILKSOURCE ZEST-ET (AVALANCHE), 1ST WINTER YEARLING, MILK SOURCE LLC, KAUKAUNA, WIS.
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION: MS MAUK-E-WAY ROSA-RED (JORDY), 1ST SPRING YEARLING, COLE, AVA, CAMPBELL & ROYCE BOOTH, PLYMOUTH, WIS.
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION: MILKSOURCE ATTICA-RED (TAZ), MILK SOURCE LLC, KAUKAUNA, WIS.

MS MAUK-E-WAY ROSA-RED (JORDY)
Junior Champion of the Junior Show – Midwest Spring National Holstein Show 2019
COLE, AVA, CAMPBELL & ROYCE BOOTH, PLYMOUTH, WIS.

JUNIOR SHOW JUNIOR CHAMPION: MS MAUK-E-WAY ROSA-RED (JORDY), 1ST SPRING YEARLING, COLE, AVA, CAMPBELL & ROYCE BOOTH, PLYMOUTH, WIS.
JUNIOR SHOW RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION: GVGOLDENVIEW LADYLIBERTY (GOLD CHIP), 2ND FALL CALF, GRANT P VOSTERS & BEN & SARA KRONBERG, FREEDOM, WIS.
JUNIOR SHOW HM JUNIOR CHAMPION: RED-BRAE DOORMAN THERESA-ET (DOORMAN), 2ND SPRING YEARLING, ELISE & BRADY BLECK, GLENBEULAH, WIS.

WINTER CALVES

PETITCLERC SOLOMON SUBLIME-ET
1st place Intermediate Calf – Midwest Spring National Holstein Show 2019
ALYSON & KENLEY PHILIPS, STEPHENSVILLE, TEXAS

1 PETITCLERC SOLOMAN SUBLIME-ET (SOLOMON), ALYSON & KENLEY PHILIPS, STEPHENSVILLE, TEXAS
2 GBM UND JOVANNA, MAT & AARON FAULKNER, GALENA, ILL.
3 CROSS WAKE AFTER LUCHI (AFTERSHOCK), HOLLY WAKELY, ROCKFORD, ILL.
4 BLEXYS CRUSH BUDWEISER-ET (CRUSH), BUDJON, VAIL, ABBOTT, VAN EXEL & WOODMANSEE, LOMIRA, WIS.
5 DUCKETT DENVER OCEAN-ET (DENVER), MIKE & JULIE DUCKETT, RUDOLPH,WIS.

FALL CALVES

HILROSE AVALNCH ADDY-RED-ET (AVALANCHE)
1st place Senior Calf – Midwest Spring National Holstein Show 2019
MILK SOURCE, LEGENDHOLM & GRANT VOSTERS, KAUKAUNA, WIS.

1 HILROSE AVALNCH ADDY-RED-ET (AVALANCHE), MILK SOURCE, LEGENDHOLM & GRANT VOSTERS, KAUKAUNA, WIS.
2 GVGOLDENVIEW LADYLIBERTY (GOLD CHIP), GRANT P VOSTERS & BEN & SARA KRONBERG, FREEDOM, WIS.
3 MS JACOBS DOORMAN BETTE-ET (DOORMAN), MIKE & JULIE DUCKETT & PAT CONROY, RUDOLPH, WIS.
4 MILKSOURCE TRINITY-ET (AVALANCHE), MILK SOURCE LLC, KAUKAUNA, WIS.
5 ZIEMS DENVER EXCITEMENT (DENVER), ZIEMS FARMS & TIM & LEAH ZIEMBA, CAMBRIDGE, WIS.

SUMMER YEARLING (22)

MILKSOURCE ATTICA-RED (TAZ-RED)
1st place Summer Yearling – Midwest Spring National Holstein Show 2019
MILK SOURCE LLC, WI

1. (B&O) MILKSOURCE ATTICA-RED (TAZ-RED), MILK SOURCE LLC, WI
2. GIBBS WO DIXON (OCTOBER), MASON DAIRY FARM LLC, OK
3. SUN-MADE CRAVE UD UNIQUE-ET (UNDENIED), CRAVE BROTHERS FARM LLC, WI
4. KAMPS-RX APPLEB ASIA-ET (DEFIANT), REGGIE & KRYSTY KAMPS, WI
5. GBM RKM SOLOMON EDITH (SOLOMON), KAYLA ANN MORET, WI

SPRING YEARLING (18)

MS MAUK-A-WAY ROSA-RED-ET (JORDY)
1st place Spring Yearling – Midwest Spring National Holstein Show 2019
COLE, AVA, CAMPBELL & ROYCE BOOTH, WI

1. (1ST JR) MS MAUK-A-WAY ROSA-RED-ET (JORDY), COLE, AVA, CAMPBELL & ROYCE BOOTH, WI
2. (B&O & 2ND JR) RED-BRAE DOORMAN THERESA-ET (DOORMAN), ELSIE & BRADY BLECK, WI
3. LAKE-BREEZE AVAL STORY-ET (AVALANCHE), ROSEDALE & F & D BORBA, WI
4. ZEHRVIEW AVALANCHE CUBA-ET (AVALANCHE), ROSALEE & WYATT ZEHR, IL
5. PETITCLERC AVALANCHE SLOCUM-ET (AVALANCHE), EATON HOLSTEINS, NY

WINTER YEARLING (13)

MILKSOURCE ZEST-ET (AVALANCHE)
1st place Winter Yearling – Midwest Spring National Holstein Show 2019
MILK SOURCE LLC, WI

1. (B&O) MILKSOURCE ZEST-ET (AVALANCHE), MILK SOURCE LLC, WI
2. BELLA-VIEW SOLOMON ARUBA (SOLOMON), SCOTT FELTEN & PAIGE VOSSEKUIL, WI
3. GBM C JILLS JEWEL (CRUSH), GREG & KIMBERLY & KAYLA MORET, WI
4. MISS DIAMONDBACK IZZY-ET (DIAMONDBACK), NOAH BILZ, WI
5. (1ST JR) LARS-ACRES DOORMAN FRUITY (DOORMAN), BROOKE, DANE & LUKE TRUSTEM, WI

FALL YEARLING (6)

PETITCLERC SOLOMON TROPIC
1st place Fall Yearling – Midwest Spring National Holstein Show 2019
BILZ, CHAMBERS & SCHACHELMAYER, WI

1. (1ST JR) PETITCLERC SOLOMON TROPIC (SOLOMON), BILZ, CHAMBERS & SCHACHELMAYER, WI
2. (B&O) CARTERS-CORNER DOORMN REIGN (DOORMAN), TYLER CARTER & DYLAN REED, IL
3. LIZETTES CRUSH LOREDO-ET (CRUSH), PETER & LYN VAIL & BUDJON FARMS, WI
4. (2ND JR) RYAN-CREST MARLO EXCITING (DOORMAN), JOSEPH TROY OPSAL, WI
5. MS MILKSOURCE SWEETHEART-ET (DEFIANT), TRAVIS ZERNICKE, WI

JUNIOR BEST 3 FEMALES (5)
1. MILK SOURCE LLC, WI
2. KAMPS-RX, WI
3. STEMPLE HOLSTEINS, IA
4. GBM HOLSTEINS, WI
5. TYLER CARTER, IL

JUNIOR 2-YEAR-OLD COW (9)

PETITCLERC DOORMAN SAPPHIRE-ET
1st place Junior Two Year Old – Midwest Spring National Holstein Show 2019
GRANT VOSTERS, FREEDOM, WIS

1. (1ST JR & BU) PETITCLERC DOORMAN SAPPHIRE-ET (DOORMAN), GRANT VOSTERS, WI
2. (B&O) LUCK-E AVLNCH KLASSY-RED (AVALANCHE), HOPE ENGEL, IL
3. DUCKETT BEEMER TIKI-ET (BEEMER), MIKE & JULIE DUCKETT, WI
4. ERBACRES BEEMER GABRIELLE (BEEMER), MICHAEL MEIER, WI
5. (2ND JR) VALLEY-DRIVE JACOBY TARAWA (JACOBY), AUSTIN & EMILY STUMPF, WI

SENIOR 2-YEAR-OLD (16)

Milksource Goldwyn Capri-ET
1st place Senior Two Year Old – Midwest Spring National Holstein Show 2019
Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna, Wis.

1. (B&O, BU) MILKSOURCE GOLDWYN CAPRI-ET (GOLDWYN), MILK SOURCE LLC, WI
2. LAIDLAWN DOORMAN KITTY (DOORMAN), MIKE & JULIE DUCKETT, WI
3. MAPLE-DOWNS ANDRIANA (AVALANCHE), TIM & BARB NATZKE & MAPLE-LEIGH FUTURES, WI
4. (1ST JR) TOMBETH ETTAKAW (BROKAW), SARAH KERNS, WI
5. BUDJON-VAIL DRM SUNSHINE-ET (DOORMAN), PETER & LYN VAIL & BUDJON FARMS, WI

JUNIOR 3-YEAR-OLD (5)

FRAELAND DOORMAN BONNIE
1st place Junior Three Year Old – Midwest Spring National Holstein Show 2019
MIKE & JULIE DUCKETT, WI


1. FRAELAND DOORMAN BONNIE (DOORMAN), MIKE & JULIE DUCKETT, WI
2. (B&O, BU) QUIETCOVE FOXYS LOLLIPOP-ET (ARCHRIVAL), QUIETCOVE HOLSTEINS, OH
3. RANSOM-RAIL CALISTA (BYWAY), MILK SOURCE LLC & RANSOM-RAIL FARMS, INC., WI
4. DUCKETT GC NAOMI (GOLD CHIP), MIKE & JULIE DUCKETT, WI
5. MS TRI-KOEBEL INTEGRAL GWEN (INTEGRAL), GRETA & TERA KOEBEL, & KELLY EPPERLY, IL

SENIOR 3-YEAR-OLD (11)

Sco-Lo-Af Sid Sangria-ET
1st place Senior Three Year Old – Midwest Spring National Holstein Show 2019
James Ostrom & John Vosters, Kaukauna, Wis.

1. (BU) SCO-LO-AR SID SANGRIA-ET (SID), JAMES OSTROM & JOHN VOSTERS, WI
2. (B&O) QUIETCOVE FOXYS AVOCADO-ET (DOORMAN), LILLY ANN ELSASS, OH
3. DUCKETT ATWD TINSEL-ET (ATWOOD), MIKE & JULIE DUCKETT, WI
4. MS MILKSOURCE RIVAL KYRA-ET (ARCHRIVAL), MILK SOURCE LLC & CRESCENTMEAD
5. BLONDIN GOLDWYN BISTRO-ET (GOLDWYN), GOLDEN OAKS FARMS, IL

4-YEAR-OLD COW (9)

MS APPLE ARRIE-RT (ATWOOD
1st place Four Year Old – Midwest Spring National Holstein Show 2019
ARRIE SYNDICATE, DELAVAN, WIS.

1. (BU) MS APPLE ARRIE-ET (ATWOOD), ARRIE SYNDICATE, WI
2. MS HODGLYNN BRKW BONUS (BROKAW), MAJESTIC VIEW, SHORE & CONNERY, WI
3. (B&O) TEAM O KALIBER MALORIE (O KALIBER), RYAN LAUBER, TEAM HOLSTEINS & BEN WALLACE, WI
4. (1ST JR) HARTLEYS GOLD CHIP GUESS (GOLD CHIP), EMMA & NATALIE JO GIDDINGS, WI
5. MS ATWOOD LACEY-ET (ATWOOD), TYLER CARTER, IL

5 YEAR OLDS

SHADOW-W REGINALD MARIAN
1st place Five Year Old – Midwest Spring National Holstein Show 2019
REESE MCCOY & LILLY ELSASS, NEW BAVARIA, OHIO

1 (BU) SHADOW-W REGINALD MARIAN (REGINALD), REESE MCCOY & LILLY ELSASS, NEW BAVARIA, OHIO
2 K-LAND KILO BLACK DIAMOND (KILO), MAJESTIC-VIEW, G LINTVEDT, R SHORE & P PROBERT, DELAVAN, WIS.
3 OEH-MY DEMPSEY ANGEL (DEMPSEY), JENNA LANGER & JOEL KIETZMAN, DEFOREST, WIS.
4 TOMBETH EXTREME WENDY (EXTREME), THOMAS & ELIZABETH KEARNS, GAYS MILLS,WIS.
5 RADINE ATWOOD BARBERRY (ATWOOD), M&K SMITH, MASON DAIRY & TENCLEVE FARM, GREEN ISLE, MINN.

AGED COWS

CO-VALE DEMPSY DINA 4270-ET
1st place Aged Cow – Midwest Spring National Holstein Show 2019
MILK SOURCE LLC & RANSOM RAIL FARMS, KAUKAUNA, WIS.

1 (BU) CO-VALE DEMPSY DINA 4270-ET (DEMPSEY), MILK SOURCE LLC & RANSOM RAIL FARMS, KAUKAUNA, WIS.
2 CAVANALECK BG BRUIN (GOLDWYN), MAJESTIC VIEW GENETICS, R SHORE & R CONNERY, SUN PRAIRIE, WIS.
3 TOMBETH LINJET ELOUISE-ET (LINJET), THOMAS & ELIZABETH KEARNS, GAYS MILLS, WIS.
4 GO-SHO MISS INDEPENDENT-ET (GOLDWYN), TESSA & STELLA SCHMOCKER, WHITEWATER, WIS.

150,000 POUND COWS

LAIDLAWN SANCHEZ GEMINI
1st place 150,000lbs Cow – Midwest Spring National Holstein Show 2019
MIKE AND JULIE DUCKETT, RUDOLPH, WIS.

1 (BU) LAIDLAWN SANCHEZ GEMINI (SANCHEZ), MIKE AND JULIE DUCKETT, RUDOLPH, WIS.
2 RANSOM-RAIL BRAXTON KALEY (BRAXTON), OLIVIA & KADEN HORN, LOYAL, WIS.
3 ARETHUSA WIND AVOCADO-ET (WINDBROOK), ALEX STODDARD, GRAY COURT, S.C.
4 OCEAN VIEW STERLING SILVER (BRAXTON), OCEAN VIEW GENETICS, DEERFIELD, WIS.

Midwest National Red & White Show 2019

Date: 8:30 am CST April 26th, 2019
Location: Madison, Wisconsin
Judge: Jeff Brown

f

MISS APPLE SNAPPLE-RED-ET (REDBURST)
Grand Champion – Midwest National Red & White Show 2019
Milk Source, LLC, WI

GRAND CHAMPION OPEN SHOW: MISS APPLE-SNAPPLE-RED-ET, 1ST AGED COW, MILK SOURCE LLC, WI
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: MILKSOURCE ABT TESSA-RED-ET, 1ST SENIOR 2-YEAR-OLD, GRADY & LANE WENDORF, WI

SENIOR CHAMPION OPEN SHOW: MISS APPLE SNAPPLE-RED-ET, 1ST AGED COW, MILK SOURCE LLC, WI
RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION: BLONDIN ARMANI STELLA ARTO-RED, 1ST 4-YEAR-OLD, BALLWEG HICKORY HILLS DAIRY, WI
HONORABLE MENTION CHAMPION: MISS POTTSDALE DFI TANG-RED, 1ST 5-YEAR-OLD, GOLDEN OAKS FARM, IL

GRAND CHAMPION JUNIOR SHOW: MILKSOURCE ABT TESSA-RED-ET, 1ST SENIOR 2-YEAR OLD, GRADY & LANE WENDORF, WI
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: ARB-FLO-SPR DRG HELOISE-RED, 1ST SENIOR 3-YEAR-OLD, EVA VAN DYK, WI

SENIOR CHAMPION JUNIOR SHOW: LONG-BROOK AB SWEETY-RED-ET, 1ST 4-YEAR-OLD, VICTORIA CLARK, WI
RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION: LUCK-E MALONE ATOSHI-RED, 2ND 4-YEAR-OLD, LAUREN & LUCAS JONES, WI

MILKSOURCE ABT TESSA-RED-ET (ABSOLUTE)
1st place Senior Two Year Old & Intermediate Champion – Midwest National Red & White Show 2019
GRADY & LANE WENDORF, WI

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION OPEN SHOW: MILKSOURCE ABT TESSA-RED-ET, 1ST SENIOR 2-YEAR-OLD, GRADY & LANE WENDORF, WI
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: AR-LINE AWESOME WENDY-RED-ET, 2ND SENIOR 2-YEAR-OLD, MASON DAIRY FARM LLC, OK
HONORABLE MENTION: CRESCENTMEAD DUKN DONUT-RED, 1ST JUNIOR 3-YEAR-OLD, GRADY & LANE WENDORF, WI

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION JR SHOW: MILKSOURCE ABT TESSA-RED-ET, 1ST SENIOR 2-YEAR OLD, GRADY & LANE WENDORF, WI
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: ARB-FLO-SPR DRG HELOISE-RED, 1ST SENIOR 3-YEAR-OLD, EVA VAN DYK, WI
HONORABLE MENTION: CRESCENTMEAD DUKN DONUT-RED, 1ST JUNIOR 3-YEAR-OLD, GRADY & LANE WENDORF, WI


MS MAUI-E-WAY ROSA-RED-ET
Junior Champion – Midwest National Spring Red & White Show 2019
COLE, AVA, CAMPBELL & ROYCE BOOTH, WI

JUNIOR CHAMPION OPEN SHOW: MS MAUI-E-WAY ROSA-RED-ET, 1ST SPRING YEARLING, COLE, AVA, CAMPBELL & ROYCE BOOTH, WI
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION: MS KRESS-HILL SAPHIRE-RED-ET, 1ST FALL YEARLING, OWEN & KENDYLL KRESS & SAVANAH BARTS, WI
HONORABLE MENTION: KAMPS-RX APB AGONIZE-RED-ET, 1ST FALL CALF, REGGIE & KRYSTY KAMPS, WI

JUNIOR CHAMPION JR SHOW: MS MAUI-E-WAY ROSA-RED-ET, 1ST SPRING YEARLING, COLE, AVA, CAMPBELL & ROYCE BOOTH, WI
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION: MS KRESS-HILL SAPHIRE-RED-ET, 1ST FALL YEARLING, OWEN & KENDYLL KRESS & SAVANAH BARTS, WI
HONORABLE MENTION: KRESS-HILL SONIC-RED-ET, 1ST WINTER CALF, OWEN & KENDYLL KRESS & SAVANAH BARTS, WI

WINTER CALF (6)

KRESS-HILL SONIC-RED-ET (AVALANCHE)
1st place Winter Calf – Midwest National Spring Red & White Show 2019
OWENS & KENDALL KRIS’S & SAVANAH BARTS, WI

1. (B&O, 1ST JR) KRESS-HILL SONIC-RED-ET (AVALANCHE), OWENS & KENDALL KRIS’S & SAVANAH BARTS, WI
2. (2ND JR) MS ROLLVIEW JUMP4FUN-RED-ET (AVALANCHE), JACOB, LOGAN & MADISON HARBAUGH,, WI
3. NEHLS-VALLEY APPLE ERIN-RED (APPLEGATE), ANGELA KUESTER, WI
4. FRE-CREST MONEY MAKER-RED (LICORICE), BRANDON FERRY,, WI
5. KINGS-VUE DB JAWDROPPER-RED (DIAMONDBACK), KALIE REINEKING, WI

FALL CALF 

KAMPS-RX APB AGONIZE-RED-ET (REDBURST)
1st place Fall Calf – Midwest National Spring Red & White Show 2019
REGGIE & KRYSTY KAMPS, WI

1. KAMPS-RX APB AGONIZE-RED-ET (REDBURST), REGGIE & KRYSTY KAMPS, WI
2. SLIVER-MIST MY LADY-RED (AVALANCHE), LILLY ANN ELSASS, OH
3. HILROSE AVALNCH ADDY-RED-ET (AVALANCHE), MILK SOURCE, LEGENDHOLM & VOSTERS, WI
4. MISS HOTLINE ADDICT-RED-ET (ADDICTION), JASON PAREO, WI
5. HILROSE AVALNCH ADEL-RED-ET (AVALANCHE), JOSEPH BRANTMEIER, WI

SUMMER YEARLING (11)

MILKSOURCE ATTICA-RED
1st place Summer Yearling – Midwest National Spring Red & White Show 2019
MILK SOURCE LLC, WI

1. (B&O) MILKSOURCE ATTICA-RED (TAZ-RED), MILK SOURCE LLC, WI
2. (1ST JR) MS TKOEBEL JORDY GALAXY-RED (JORDY), NOAH BILZ, WI
3. SHILOH-USA AVH AARON-RED-ET (AVALANCHE), SHILOH DAIRY, WI
4. DUCKETT DB BOOTYLICIOUS-RED (DIAMONDBACK), DUCKETT & FERRY, WI
5. ZEHRVIEW ADDICT-P GOLD-RED (ADDICTION-P), T, L & K POWELL & R & W ZEHR, IL

SPRING YEARLING (13)

MS MAUK-E-WAY ROSA RED-ET (JORDY)
1st place Spring Yearling – Midwest National Spring Red & White Show 2019
COLE, AVA, CAMPBELL & ROYCE BOOTH, WI

1. (1ST JR) MS MAUK-E-WAY ROSA RED-ET (JORDY), COLE, AVA, CAMPBELL & ROYCE BOOTH, WI
2. (B&O) MILKSOURCE RENAISSANCE-RED (JORDY), MILK SOURCE LLC, WI
3. LEAWOOD SASSY GIRL-RED (JORDY), ROBIN KROHLOW, WI
4. (2ND JR) KRESS-HILL SUNLOVE-RED (DIAMONDBACK), OWEN & KENDYLL KRESS & SAVANAH BARTS, WI
5. BELLA-VIEW DBCK LACE-RED-ET (DIAMONDBACK), MAKAI TAUAALO, WI

WINTER YEARLING (6)

INTENSE DEVOUR POMLISSA-RED-ET
1st place Winter Yearling – Midwest National Spring Red & White Show 2019
ALYSON & KENLEE PHILIPS, TX


1. INTENSE DEVOUR POMLISSA-RED-ET (DEVOUR), ALYSON & KENLEE PHILIPS, TX
2. (B&O) KAMPS-HOLLOW AMITO-RED (AMMO-P), JORDYN ANN KAMPS, WI
3. (1ST JR) MIK-NELS A CARAMAC-RED-ET (AVALANCHE), JACOB, LOGAN & MADISON HARBAGU, WI
4. GOLDEN-OAKS IMPRESSION-RED-ET (DIAMONDBACK), FAIRHOLM & MASON DAIRY LLC, IA
5. AJ-CHANCE PRICEY ADDICT-RED (ADDICTION-P), CLAYTON MAHLLKUCH, WI

FALL YEARLING (4)

MS KRESS-HILL SAPHIRE-RED-ET (AVALANCHE)
1st place Fall Yearling – Midwest National Spring Red & White Show 2019
OWEN & KENDYLL KRESS & SAVANAH BARTS, WI


1. (B&O, 1ST JR) MS KRESS-HILL SAPHIRE-RED-ET (AVALANCHE), OWEN & KENDYLL KRESS & SAVANAH BARTS, WI
2. KCCK JORDY ANNISE-RED-ET (JORDY), SOURETH HOLSTEINS, WI
3. HEATHERSTONE REGAL-RED (AVALANCHE), K-MANOR HOLSTEINS, WI
4. MS DIAMONDBACK DORY-RED-ET (DIAMONDBACK), TAYLOR & MIRANDA RIEDEL, WI

FALL YEARLING (4)
1. (B&O, 1ST JR) MS KRESS-HILL SAPHIRE-RED-ET (AVALANCHE), OWEN & KENDYLL KRESS & SAVANAH BARTS, WI
2. KCCK JORDY ANNISE-RED-ET (JORDY), SOURETH HOLSTEINS, WI
3. HEATHERSTONE REGAL-RED (AVALANCHE), K-MANOR HOLSTEINS, WI
4. MS DIAMONDBACK DORY-RED-ET (DIAMONDBACK), TAYLOR & MIRANDA RIEDEL, WI

JUNIOR BEST 3 FEMALES (2)
1. KRESS-HILL DAIRY
2. MILK SOURCE LLC

UNFRESH 2-YEAR OLD (1)
1. SORG-LAND ADORABLE-RED (ADONIS), TAYLOR & KELSEY RIEDEL, WI

JUNIOR 2-YEAR-OLD COW (4)

LUCK-E AVLNCH KLASSY-RED (AVALANCHE)
1st place Junior Two Year Olds – Midwest National Spring Red & White Show 2019
HOPE ENGEL, IL


1. (BU & B&O) LUCK-E AVLNCH KLASSY-RED (AVALANCHE), HOPE ENGEL, IL
2. WEEBERLAC TICKLE ME-RED-ET (AVALANCHE), ALYSON PHILIPS, OH
3. MS HILLPINE KNOCKOUT-RED (ABSOLUTE), LAUBER FARM, WI
4. SUNNY-VALLEY DBK FIRE-RED (DIAMONDBACK), DANIELLE BROWN, WI

SENIOR 2-YEAR-OLD (5)

 

MILKSOURCE ABT TESSA-RED-ET (ABSOLUTE)
1st place Senior Two Year Old – Midwest National Red & White Show 2019
GRADY & LANE WENDORF, WI

1. (1ST JR & BU) MILKSOURCE ABT TESSA-RED-ET (ABSOLUTE), GRADY & LANE WENDORF, WI
2. AR-LINE AWESOME WENDY-RED-ET (AWESOME), MASON DAIRY FARM LLC, OK
3. AR-LINE WINDSOR-RED-ET (AWESOME), T& L ZIEMBA, B ZIEMBA & K LOIS, WI
4. (B&O) SCHLUTER SIERRA LEE-RED-ET (DIAMONDBACK), OLIVIA SCHLUTER, IL
5. POSTAL DIAMONDBACK MADISON-RED (DIAMONDBACK), JOSEPH TROY OPSAL, WI

JUNIOR 3-YEAR-OLD (4)

CRESCENTMEAD DUKN DONUT-RED
1st place Junior Three Year Olds – Midwest National Spring Red & White Show 2019
GRADY & LANE WENDORF, WI

1. (1ST JR, B&O, BU) CRESCENTMEAD DUKN DONUT-RED (DUNKIN-RED), GRADY & LANE WENDORF, WI
2. HILROSE DB ALLIE-RED-ET (DIAMONDBACK), OLIVIA SCHLUTER, IL
3. MILKSOURCE OKALIF SUGAR-RED (O KALIF), BALLWEG HICKORY HILLS DAIRY, WI
4. STADVIEW RB MADISON-RED (REDBURST), KOLTON BONN, MN

SENIOR 3-YEAR-OLD (2)

ARB-FLO-SPR DRG HELOISE-RED (DURANGO)
1st place Senior Three Year Olds – Midwest National Spring Red & White Show 2019
EVA VAN DYK, WI

1. (1ST JR & BU) ARB-FLO-SPR DRG HELOISE-RED (DURANGO), EVA VAN DYK, WI
2. MACLAND TS JULIET A-RED-ET (ARMANI), GRADY & LANE WENDORF, WI

4-YEAR-OLD COW (3)

BLONDIN ARMANI STELLA ARTO-RED
1st place Four Year Old – Midwest National Red & White Show 2019
BALLWEG HICKORY HILLS DAIRY, WI

1. (BU) BLONDIN ARMANI STELLA ARTO-RED (ARMANI), BALLWEG HICKORY HILLS DAIRY, WI
2. (1ST JR) LONG-BROOK AB SWEETY-RED, ABSOLUTE), VICTORIA CLARK, WI
3. LUCK-E MALONE ATOSHI-RED-ET (MALONE), LAUREN & LUCAS JONES, WI

5-YEAR-OLD COW (4)

MISS POTTSDALE DFI TANG-RED (DEFIANT)
1st place Five Year Old – Midwest National Red & White Show 2019
GOLDEN OAKS FARMS, IL


1. (BU) MISS POTTSDALE DFI TANG-RED (DEFIANT), GOLDEN OAKS FARMS, IL
2. WEST COAST ABSOLUTE ROULETTE-RED (ABSOLUTE), MITCH HACKETT, WI
3. PAMPRD-ACRES AB IVY-RED-ET (ABSOLUTE), GOLDEN OAKS FARMS, IL
4. (1ST JR & B&O) KRESS-HILL MS SUNDANCE-RED (BARBWIRE), OWEN & KENDYLL KRESS & SAVANAH BARTS, WI

AGED COW (4)

MISS APPLE SNAPPLE-RED-ET (REDBURST)
1st place Mature Cow – Midwest National Red & White Show 2019
MILK SOURCE LLC, WI

1. (BU) MISS APPLE SNAPPLE-RED-ET (REDBURST), MILK SOURCE LLC, WI
2. (1ST JR) MILKSOURCE ALWY LOCA-RED-ET (ALWAYS), JACOB, LOGAN & MADISON HARBAUGH, WI
3. MORRILL HEZTRY CLOVER-RED (HEZTRY), GRADY & LANE WENDORF, WI
4. HINZ-BOS MALAIKAP-RED-ET (LADD P) SILVER-B FARMS, WI

125,000 LB COW (1)

ROSEDALE RUMOR HASIT-RED-ET (REDUBRST)
1st place 125,000 lbs Cow – Midwest National Spring Red & White Show 2019
ROSEDALE & HACKETT, WI

1. ROSEDALE RUMOR HASIT-RED-ET (REDUBRST), ROSEDALE & HACKETT, WI (BEST BRED & OWNED OF SHOW)

BEST 3 FEMALES (1)
1. KRESS-HILL

PRODUCE OF DAM (2)
1. KRESS-HILL, WI
2. BRANTMEIER, WI

PREMIER BREEDER & EXHIBITOR
PREMIER EXHIBITOR
MILKSOURCE, WI

PREMIER BREEDER
CRESCENTMEAD, WI

Midwest National Spring Jersey Show 2019

Date: 8:30 am CST April 26th, 2019
Location: Madison, Wisconsin 
Judge: Jeff Brown

f

HI POITS-CONCEPT SPUNKY MORGAN
Grand Champion – Midwest National Jersey Show 2019
JASON LUTTROPP, WI

SENIOR & GRAND CHAMPION OPEN SHOW: HI-POITS-CONCEPT SPUNKY MORGAN, 1ST AGED COW, JASON LUTTROPP, WI
RESERVE SENIOR & RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: STONE-FRONT GETAWAY MOMOSAA, 2ND AGED COW, JOEL KIETZMAN, WI

GRAND CHAMPION JUNIOR SHOW: MISS INCENTIVE MONIQUE, 1ST SENIOR 2-YEAR-OLD, NOAH BILZ & HANNAH NELSON, WI
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: CARLY-O ANDREAS AFRICA, 1ST JUNIOR 2-YEAR-OLD, KYLIE NICKELS, WI

SENIOR CHAMPION JUNIOR SHOW: VAN DELL THOR 182, 1ST 4-YEAR-OLD, LAUREN HENNINGFIELD, WI

MISS INCENTIVE MONIQUE
Intermediate Champion – Midwest National Spring Jersey Show 2019
Noah Bilz & Hannah Nelson, WI

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION OPEN SHOW: MISS INCENTIVE MONIQUE, 1ST SENIOR 2-YEAR-OLD, NOAH BILZ AND HANNAH NELSON, WI
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: PA-A-PLUS GENIE DRAMATIC, 1ST JUNIOR 2-YEAR-OLD, PETER VAIL & BUDJON, WI
HONORABLE MENTION: LOST-ELM TOPEKA TRISHA, 1ST JR 3-YEAR-OLD, JIM JANES, WI

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION JR SHOW: MISS INCENTIVE MONIQUE, 1ST SENIOR 2-YEAR-OLD, NOAH BILZ & HANNAH NELSON
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: CARLY-O ANDREAS AFRICA, 1ST JUNIOR 2-YEAR-OLD, KYLIE NICKELS, WI
HONORABLE MENTION: LOLANDS CHORUS CRESENDO, 1ST JUNIOR 3-YEAR-OLD, JARRETT FOSTER, WI

MILKSOURCE GENTRY MARRIOT-ET
Junior Champion – Midwest National Spring Jersey Show 2019
MILK SOURCE & VALPARAISO, WI

JUNIOR CHAMPION: MILKSOURCE GENTRY MARRIOT-ET, 1ST FALL YEARLING, MILK SOURCE & VALPARAISO, WI
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION: LOST-ELM TEQUILA MCKENNA, 1ST SPRING YEARLING, JASON LUTTROP, WI
HONORABLE MENTION JUNIOR CHAMPION: MILKSOURCE GENTRY MINK-ET, 2ND FALL YEARLING, MILK SOURCE & VALPARAISO, WI

JUNIOR CHAMPION JR SHOW: TOWNSIDE NORMAN KOOKIE, 1ST WINTER YEARLING, NOAH BILZ, WI
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION: MILKSOURCE HIGHWAYS HONOR, 1ST SUMMER YEARLING, TRISTEN HANS OSTROM,, WI
HONORABLE MENTION: JULIE-ANN COLTON ARUBA, 1ST FALL YEARLING, CLAYTON MAHLKUCH, WI

WINTER CALF (4)

CRESBROOKE BARNABAS MU-O-MY
1st place Winter Calf – Midwest National Spring Jersey Show 2019
TIM, BARB & KYLE NATZKE, WI

1. (B&O) CRESBROOKE BARNABAS MU-O-MY (BARNABAS), TIM, BARB & KYLE NATZKE, WI
2. RED HOT PRIMA DONNA, (COLTON), DAKOTA BROWN, WI
3. MARSHLANDS VIP SPIRIT (VIP), MARSHLAND DAIRY LLC, WI
4. DIAMOND S COHORT STELLINA (COHORT), ANA MIKKELSON, WI

FALL CALF (8)

LOST-ELM TEQUILA LUCY
1st place Fall Calf – Midwest National Spring Jersey Show 2019
JASON LUTTROP, WI

1. (B&O) LOST-ELM TEQUILA LUCY (TEQUILA), JASON LUTTROP, WI
2. LOST-ELM SHOWDOWN JANIE (SHOWDOWN), JASON LUTTROP,WI
3. SMITH-HAVEN JOEL HONOR (JOEL), SARAH BECK & PAT HEEREN, MN
4. (1ST JR) MISS HIRED GUN LUCKY CHARMS (HIRED GUN), ELIJAH STAUDINGER, WI
5. (2ND JR) CRESTBROOKE TOPEKA JUST GOFORIT (TOPEKA), ETHAN STAUDINGER, WI

SUMMER YEARLING (5)

LOST ELM TEQUILA MARGIE
1st place Summer Yearling – Midwest National Spring Jersey Show 2019
JASON LUTTROP, WI

1. (B&O) LOST ELM TEQUILA MARGIE (TEQUILA), JASON LUTTROP, WI
2. (1ST JR) MILKSOURCE HIGHWAYS HONOR (JOEL), TRISTEN HANS OSTROM, WI
3. MARSHLANDS COLTON COMET (COLTON), MARSHLAND DAIRY LLC, WI
4. (2ND JR) GONE HAYWIRE CHROME ANGEL (CHROME), ANA MIKKELSON, WI
5. SOUTH MOUNTAIN TEQUILA COCKTAIL (TEQUILA), JOE, TAMMY & MEGAN KIRCHNER, MO

SPRING YEARLING (4)

LOST-ELM TEQUILA MCKENNA
1st place Spring Yearling – Midwest National Spring Jersey Show 2019
JASON LUTTROP, WI

1. LOST-ELM TEQUILA MCKENNA (TEQUILA), JASON LUTTROP, WI
2. MISS SHOWDOWN FINESSE (SHOWDOWN), KAMRIE MAUER, MN
3. HARVEST MOON FIZZ BLIZZARD (FIZZ), KRISTINA MIKKELSON, WI
4. DIXIES COLTON DIVA (COLTON), JOE, TAMMY & MEGAN KIRCHNER, MO

WINTER YEARLING (3)

TOWNSIDE NORMAN KOOKIE
1st place Winter Yearling – Midwest National Spring Jersey Show 2019
NOAH BILZ, WI

1. (IST JR) TOWNSIDE NORMAN KOOKIE (NORMAN), NOAH BILZ, WI
2. MARSHLANDS LEMONHEAD SADA (LEMONHEAD), MARSHLAND DAIRY LLC, WI
3. SHERONA SHOWDOWN ANNALISE (SHOWDOWN), ANA MIKKELSON, WI

FALL YEARLING (7)

MILKSOURCE GENTRY MARRIOT-ET
1st place Fall Yearling – Midwest National Spring Jersey Show 2019
MILK SOURCE & VALPARAISO, WI

1. (B&O) MILKSOURCE GENTRY MARRIOT-ET (GENTRY), MILK SOURCE & VALPARAISO, WI
2. MILKSOURCE GENTRY MINK-ET (GENTRY), MILK SOURCE & VALPARAISO, WI
3. (IST JR) JULIE-ANN COLTON ARUBA (COLTON), CLAYTON MAHLKUCH, WI
4. CROSSBROOK OLIVER SAVORY (OLIVER), STEPHANIE TROWBRIDGE, WI
5. MISSION-BELL TEQUILA AMBER (TEQUILA), ERIN JENS, WI

JUNIOR BEST 3 FEMALES (2)
1. MILK SOURCE GENETICS, LLC, WI
2. JASON LUTTROP, WI

JUNIOR 2-YEAR-OLD COW (6)

PA-A-PLUS GENIE DRAMATIC
1st place Junior Two Year Old – Midwest National Spring Jersey Show 2019
PETER VAIL & BUDJON, WI


1. (BU) PA-A-PLUS GENIE DRAMATIC (GENIE), PETER VAIL & BUDJON, WI
2. KOOKS WHISPER (KOOP), KOSS & STEIN LANG, IA
3. (1ST JR) CARLY-O ANDREAS AFRICA (ANDREAS), KYLIE NICKELS, WI
4. (B&O) TRI-KOEBEL JOEL TIGER (JOEL), GRETA KOEBEL, IL
5. ROLLING RIVER PRECIOUS (JOEL), DAN BRASCH, MN

SENIOR 2-YEAR-OLD (4)

MISS INCENTIVE MONIQUE
1st place Senior Two Year Old – Midwest National Spring Jersey Show 2019
NOAH BILZ & HANNAH NELSON, WI

1. (1ST JR & BU) MISS INCENTIVE MONIQUE (INCENTIVE), NOAH BILZ & HANNAH NELSON, WI
2. (B&O) LOST-ELM TEQUILA SKYDOME (TEQUILA), JASON LUTTROP, WI
3. NEW HEIGHTS JOEL KRINGLE-ET (JOEL), JASON & LEAH JAMES, MATTHEW & LONDA LAUBER, WI
4. RIVER-VALLEY IDA TARBELL-ET (INCENTIVE), DANIELLE BROWN, WI

JUNIOR 3-YEAR-OLD (5)

LOST-ELM TOPEKA TRISHA
1st place Junior Three Year Olds – Midwest National Spring Red & White Show 2019
JIM JANES, WI

1. (BU) LOST-ELM TOPEKA TRISHA (TOPEKA), JIM JANES, WI
2. LOST-ELM IMPRESSION MARTHA-ET (IMPRESSION), JASON LUTTROP, WI
3. (1ST JR) LOLANDS CHORUS CRESENDO (JOEL), JARRETT FOSTER, WI
4. ROLLINGRIVER BABY BLUE (HIRED GUN), DAN BRASCH, MN
5. STONE-FRONT TEXAS BUTTON (TEXAS), KRISTINA MIKKELSON, WI

SENIOR 3-YEAR-OLD (3)

LOST-ELM TBONE LIGHTENING
1st place Senior Three Year Old – Midwest National Spring Jersey Show 2019
JASON LUTTROPP, WI

1. (BU) LOST-ELM TBONE LIGHTENING (TBONE), JASON LUTTROPP, WI
2. ROLLINGRIVER PENNY (TEQUILA), DAN BRASCH, MN
3. (1ST JR) LOLANDS BILOXIS SOUTHERN BELLE (UPPERCUT), JARRETT FOSTER, WI

4-YEAR-OLD COW (5)

DYFFRYN BD LOUIE PEPPERMINT
1st place Four Year Old – Midwest National Jersey Show 2019
JUDY SCHUSTER & CHARLES SCHUSTER, WI

1. (B&O & BU) DYFFRYN BD LOUIE PEPPERMINT (LOUIE), JUDY SCHUSTER & CHARLES SCHUSTER, WI
2. MARYNOLE TEQUILA FIDDLE (TEQUILA), DAN BRASCH & KOURTNEY MEISTER, MN
3. DEROUIN TEQUILA MADONE-ET (TEQUILA), TIM, BARB & KYLE NATZKE, WI

AGED COW (2)

HI POITS-CONCEPT SPUNKY MORGAN
1st place Mature Cow – Midwest National Jersey Show 2019
JASON LUTTROPP, WI

1. (BU) HI POITS-CONCEPT SPUNKY MORGAN (SPUNKY), JASON LUTTROPP, WI
2. STONE-FRONT GETAWAY MIMOSA (GETAWAY), JOEL KIETZMAN, WI

PREMIER BREEDER & EXHIBITOR
LOST-ELM, JASON LUTTROPP, WI

Ontario Spring Discovery Jersey Show 2019

Date: 9 am April 25, 2019
Location: Ancaster, Ontario
Judge: Mike West

d

GOLDEN TEQUILA DIVINE
Grand Champion – Ontario Spring Discovery Jersey Show 2019
GLEN & SHEILA BURGESS, MILDMAY, ON

c

GOLDEN TEQUILA DIVINE
Intermediate Champion – Ontario Spring Discovery Jersey Show 2019
GLEN & SHEILA BURGESS, MILDMAY, ON

 

Charlyn Venue Bling
Junior Champion – Ontario Spring Discovery Jersey Show 2019
Charlyn Farms, ON

Junior Champion: Charlyn Venue Bling (Venue), 1st Summer Yearling, Charlyn Farms, ON
Reserve Junior Champion: Charlyn Tequila Schnapps (Tequila), 1st Junior Yearling, Charlyn Farms, ON
HM Junior Champion: Winterplace Suede Gucci (Suede), 1st Senior Yearling, Jeff Stephens, ON

Intermediate Calf

Born after December 1st, 2018

MAKER VIP PEPPERMINT
1st place Intermediate Calf – Ontario Spring Discovery Jersey Show 2019
MAKER FARMS INC, ROCKWOOD, ON

  1. MAKER VIP PEPPERMINT, JECANF13169529
    Bred and Owned Awards
    MAKER FARMS INC, ROCKWOOD, ON
  2. BRIDON COALTRAIN ROXIE, JECANF13088606
    BRIDON FARMS INC, PARIS, ON
  3. MAKER CHRISTMAS CRACK, JECANF13169531
    MAKER FARMS INC, ROCKWOOD, ON
  4. GENESIS BLACK VALENTINA, JECANF13160551
    PAUL & LORRAINE FRANKEN, CLINTON, ON
  5. RJF MATT MARIAH, JECANF40000817
    JOE FRANKEN, ON

Senior Calf

Born September, October or November 2018

WILLOW CREEK TEQUILA CANADA
1st place Senior Calf – Ontario Spring Discovery Jersey Show 2019
WILLOW CREEK JERSEYS, HAGERSVILLE, ON

  1. WILLOW CREEK TEQUILA CANADA, JECANF13228914
    Bred and Owned Awards
    WILLOW CREEK JERSEYS, HAGERSVILLE, ON
  2. GOLDEN JOYRIDE LOUISA, JECANF13272682
    GLEN & SHEILA BURGESS, MILDMAY, ON
  3. WILLOW CREEK TEQUILA CALY, JECANF13228916
    JOHN & LAURA CAMPSALL, WOODAILLE, ON
  4. MORNINGMIST JOEL GRACIE, JECANF12438910
    JAMES & CATHY MASON, WOODSTOCK, ON
  5. CHARLYN EXCITATION SUKI, JECANF12977883
    CHARLYN JERSEYS, WARWICK TWP, ON
  6. KARNATION JOYRIDE MARIGOLD, JECANF13201904
    DEREK KARN, WOODSTOCK, ON
  7. MAKER IMPRESSION GODESS, JECANF13169516
    MAKER FARMS INC, ROCKWOOD, ON
  8. CHARLYN VITALITY ROCCO, JECANF13427628
    CHARLYN JERSEYS, WARWICK TWP, ON
  9. BRENBE CENTREFOLD BARBIE, JECANF13273728
    NEIL & MELANIE HUNTER, MALLORYTOWN, ON
  10. GOLDEN TEQUILA DANCER, JECANF13272679
    GLEN & SHEILA BURGESS, MILDMAY, ON
  11. WILLOW CREEK AUSTEN SIMONE, JECANF13228915
    WILLOW CREEK JERSEYS, HAGERSVILLE, ON
  12. MAKER BLACK APPLE PERIWINKLE, JECANF13169514
    MAKER FARMS INC, ROCKWOOD, ON
  13. HALFWAY DOMINATE OOPS-A-DAISY, JECANF12674865
    GLEN & SHEILA BURGESS, MILDMAY, ON
  14. TANBARK DISCIPLE SUNSHINE-P, JECANF12992588
    JENNY BUTCHER, MOUNT PLEASANT, ON

Female Summer Yearling

Born June, July or August 2018

CHARLYN VENUE BLING
1st place Junior Yearling – Ontario Spring Discovery Jersey Show 2019
CHARLYN JERSEYS, WARWICK TWP, ON

  1. CHARLYN VENUE BLING, JECANF12977874
    Bred and Owned Awards
    CHARLYN JERSEYS, WARWICK TWP, ON
  2. BRIDON B APPLE SCREAM, JECANF13088562
    BRIDON FARMS INC, PARIS, ON
  3. ALLYKAT HG ALCHEMY, JECANF13070026
    ALAN & JULIE CUNNINGTON & JOEL BAGG, ON
  4. WILLOW CREEK TEQUILA ALURA, JECANF13228909
    WILLOW CREEK JERSEYS, HAGERSVILLE, ON
  5. MISS SHOWDOWN HONEY, JEUSAF173436976(JE84
    SHELDON SHANE, LYN, ON
  6. TANBARK VERSATILE NIRVANA-P, JECANF12992575
    JENNY BUTCHER, MOUNT PLEASANT, ON
  7. BRIDON VIP BETSY, JECANF13088563
    BRIDON FARMS INC, PARIS, ON
  8. RIVER RUN TEQUILA BELLE, JECANF12824560
    JOHN & RACHEL FREE, GRAND VALLEY, ON
  9. GENESIS VELOCITY’S DARBY, JECANF13055407
    SPARKS JERSEYS, ON

Ontario Spring Discovery Holstein Show 2019

Date: 9 am April 24, 2019
Location: Ancaster, Ontario
Judge: Mike West

d

FLORBIL DOORMAN LILLY
Grand Champion – Ontario Spring Discovery 2019
AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, FLORBIL FARMS LTD, OSCAR DUPASQUIER, QUALITY HOLSTEINS

Grand Champion: Florbil Doorman Lilly (Doorman),1st Senior 3yr Old,  Agriber Societa Agricola SRL, Beckridge Holsteins, Florbil Farms Ltd, Oscar Dupaquier, Quality Holsteins, ON
Reserve Grand Champion: Stonyway Goldwyn Vee (Goldwyn), 1st 5yr Old, Hodglynn Holsteins & Little Star Holsteins, ON
HM Grand Champion: Cavanleck High Octane Blast (High Octane), 2nd Senior 3yr Old, Cavanleck Farms Ltd., ON

FLORBIL DOORMAN LILLY
Intermediate Champion – Ontario Spring Discovery 2019
AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, FLORBIL FARMS LTD, OSCAR DUPASQUIER, QUALITY HOLSTEINS

Intermediate Champion: Florbil Doorman Lilly (Doorman),1st Senior 3yr Old,  Agriber Societa Agricola SRL, Beckridge Holsteins, Florbil Farms Ltd, Oscar Dupaquier, Quality Holsteins, ON
Reserve Intermediate Champion: Cavanleck High Octane Blast (High Octane), 2nd Senior 3yr Old, Cavanleck Farms Ltd., ON
HM Intermediate Champion: Hodglynn By Way Heather (By Way), 1st Senior 2yr Old, Elitestreet Genetics Ltd., Hodglynn Holsteins, Little Star Holsteins, ON

COMBHAVEN DOORMAN ELSIE
Junior Champion – Ontario Spring Discovery 2019
Clair Petherick

Junior Champion: Combhaven Doorman Elise (Doorman), 1st Senior Calf, Clair E. Patherick, ON
Reserve Junior Champion: Avant-Garde Kashmir Soul (Kashmir), 1st Intermediate Yearling, Dymentholm, ON
HM Junior Champion: Arolene Gold Chip Lorna (Gold Chip), Millen Farms, ON

Intermediate Calf Class

Born after December 1st, 2018

DUCKETT CALLEN BRISTOL
1st place Intermediate Calf – Ontario Spring Discovery 2019
Certified Holsteins

  1. DUCKETT CALLEN BRISTOL-ET, 8403204333332
    Sandy MacGillivary, Strathroy, ON
  2. HARVDALE JACOBY BRIGHT, HOCANF13100114
    HARVDALE HOLSTEINS, STAYNER, ON
  3. FRADON DOUGLAS LACEY, HOCANF13089608
    JEFF STEPHENS, TROY, ON
  4. MAPEL WOOD DOORMAN BEAUTY, HOCANF13097920
    MAPEL WOOD FARMS, JERSEYVILLE, ON
  5. MORNINGMIST DIAMONDBACK JOLENE, HOCANF13386940
    MORNINGMIST HOLSTEINS, WOODSTOCK, ON
  6. MORNINGMIST ATWOOD APPLE CIDER, HOCANF13386939
    MORNINGMIST HOLSTEINS, WOODSTOCK, ON
  7. QUALITY AVALANCHE MAYLA, HOCANF13278105
    AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, QUALITY HOLSTEINS
  8. CHARHAVEN DENVER JADE, HOCANF12944460
    CHARHAVEN HOLSTEINS, BRANTFORD, ON
  9. SUMMITHOLM PISTON SUZY, HOCANF13226543
    JOE LOEWITH & SONS LTD, LYNDEN, ON

Senior Calf Class

Born September, October or November 2018

COMBHAVEN DOORMAN ELSIE
1st place Senior Calf – Ontario Spring Discovery 2019
Clair Petherick

  1. COMBHAVEN DOORMAN ELISE, HOCANF12679635
    CLAIR E. PETHERICK, CAMPBELLFORD, ON
  2. NORWIND JACOT MISS MOLLY, HOCANF12907550
    ANGELA FARAGHER, DAVID J. FARAGHER, GUELPH, ON
  3. NEW GALMA UNDENIED IYVIE, HOCANF13241845
    NEW GALMA DAIRY, MT. ELGIN, ON
  4. MAPEL WOOD DENVER ECHO, HOCANF13097908
    MAPEL WOOD FARMS, JERSEYVILLE, ON
  5. CLAIRCREST SOLOMON SKY, HOCANF12679637
    CLAIR E. PETHERICK, CAMPBELLFORD, ON
  6. RIVERDOWN SOLOMON ARTICAT, HOCANF13104211
    RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, METCALFE, ON
  7. ASPIRATION SK-GC ALLIE MERLOT, HOCANF12431130
    LYNDON STEWART & ASSOCIATES INC, GUELPH, ON
  8. ASPIRATION SK-GC ALLIE MISSION, HOCANF12431129
    LYNDON STEWART & ASSOCIATES INC, GUELPH, ON
  9. ASPIRATION GC-DB ALLIE MOTIF, HOCANF12431127
    LYNDON STEWART & ASSOCIATES INC, GUELPH, ON
  10. WEEKSDALE DOORMAN AKIAKO, HOCANF12709990
    ALEX DOLSON, GUELPH, ON
  11. DORTHOLME TATOO BEDAZZLED, HOCANF13213651
    JOHN DORTMANS, JR, STRATHROY, ON
  12. WILLOWLANE OCTANE FLAIR, HOCANF13231070
    BRIAN SLAUGHTER, WARWICK TWP, ON
  13. DOLAFTON DB GEORGIA, HOCANF13294079
    ALLAN H. DOLSON, LESLIE DOLSON, CALEDON, ON
  14. MAPEL WOOD APPLECRISP LOADED, HOCANF13097914
    MAPEL WOOD FARMS, JERSEYVILLE, ON
  15. CAINSVIEW CALLEN ATHENA, HOCANF12727609
    ROVELON FARM, SYDNEY CAIN, PARIS, ON
  16. HIGH POINT DOORMAN LUNA, HOCANF12944456

Female Summer Yearling Class

Born June, July or August 2018

AROLINE GOLD CHIP LORNA
1st place Summer Yearling – Ontario Spring Discovery 2019
Millen Farms

  1. AROLENE GOLD CHIP LORNA, HOCANF111116602
    MILLEN FARMS, OMEMEE, ON
  2. ASPIRATION LY-GC ALLIE MAGICAE, HOCANF12431135
    Bred & Owned sponsored by EastGen
    LYNDON STEWART & ASSOCIATES INC, GUELPH, ON
  3. VC-LANGELANDS JACOBY MOJITO, HOCANF12564126
    LANGELANDS FARMS, UTOPIA, ON
  4. HAMMING UNDENIED ELLA, HOCANF13110104
    T & L CATTLE LTD, ROSEDALE, BC
  5. LEGEND-MAKER EMILIO CELINE, HOCANF12985434
    PAUL LIVINGSTON, BRAMPTON, ON
  6. VOGUE SIDEKICK INFACTUATION, HOCANF13097898
    MAPEL WOOD FARMS, JERSEYVILLE, ON
  7. ASPIRATION UNDENIED ALLIE MAGI, HOCANF12431132
    LYNDON STEWART & ASSOCIATES INC, GUELPH, ON
  8. MILLBROOKE UNIX PILLAR, HOCANF13029292
    ED MEULENDYK, BADJEROS, ON
  9. CLAIRCREST APPLE DUMPLING, HOCANF12679629
    CLAIR E. PETHERICK, CAMPBELLFORD, ON
  10. CLAIRCREST DOORMAN TWISTER, HOCANF12679622
    CLAIR E. PETHERICK, CAMPBELLFORD, ON
  11. GOULDHAVEN SOLOMON ELLIE, HOCANF12831142
    DEREK KARN, WOODSTOCK, ON
  12. WILLOWLANE VOGUE SIMCA, HOCANF13041679
    BRIAN SLAUGHTER, WARWICK TWP, ON
  13. MAPEL WOOD DOORMAN LOVABLE, HOCANF13097896
    MAPEL WOOD FARMS, JERSEYVILLE, ON
  14. MAKER LITE MY FIRE BOOTY, HOCANF13169513
    MAKER FARMS, ROCKWOOD, ON

Female Junior Yearling Class

Born March, April or May 2018

CLAIRCREST SOLOMON SEDUCTION
1st place Junior Yearling – Ontario Spring Discovery 2019
CLAIR E. PETHERICK, CAMPBELLFORD, ON

  1. CLAIRCREST SOLOMON SEDUCTION, HOCANF12679614
    Bred & Owned sponsored by EastGen
    CLAIR E. PETHERICK, CAMPBELLFORD, ON
  2. CLAIRCREST SOLOMON SENSATION, HOCANF12679612
    CLAIR E. PETHERICK, CAMPBELLFORD, ON
  3. ASPIRATION CHIEF LUSTROUS, HOCANF12431139
    LYNDON STEWART & ASSOCIATES INC, GUELPH, ON
  4. ROCKLAN JORDY AKITA-ET, HOUSAF144521085
    HOLYWELL HOLSTEINS, ROCKWOOD, ON
  5. CHARLYN DOORMAN FABULOUS, HOCANF12977866
    CHARLYN FARMS, MICHAEL HEATH, PLEASANT NOOK FARM, WARWICK TOWNSHIP, ON

Female Intermediate Yearling Class

Born between December 1st, 2017 and February 28th, 2018

AVANT-GARDE KASHMIR SOUL
1st place Intermediate Yearling – Ontario Spring Discovery 2019
Dymentholm Holsteins

  1. AVANT-GARDE KASHMIR SOUL-ET, HO840F3147399279
    Bred and Owned Awards
    Jeff Stephens, Troy, ON
  2. MAPEL WOOD DOORMAN LEGEND, HOCANF12900957
    MAPEL WOOD FARMS, JERSEYVILLE, ON
  3. MAPEL WOOD GOLDWYN IVORY, HOCANF12900953
    MAPEL WOOD FARMS, JERSEYVILLE, ON
  4. GLENBERT SOLOMON LILLYLOU, HOCANF12557344
    CRAIG RANTER, WOODSTOCK, ON

Female Senior Yearling Class

Born September, October or November 2017

 

  1. HOLYWELL TAPPS DIDGERIDO, HOCANF12163095
    Bred & Owned sponsored by EastGen
    HOLYWELL HOLSTEINS, ROCKWOOD, ON
  2. BLAYJOY CALLEN MARBLE, HOCANF12786670
    ALLARWAY HOLSTEINS, SUNNY TERRACE HOLSTEINS, BRANTFORD, ON
  3. WCG DOORMAN YASMINE, HOCANF12594082
    WILLOWCREEK GENETICS, HAGERSVILLE, ON
  4. BRIDGEVIEW DOORMAN SKITTLES, HOCANF12929243
    DOUG CRANSTON, JEFF STEPHENS, ANCASTER, ON
  5. SUNNY MAPLE DOORMAN BRIANNA, HOCANF12716220
    SCOTT BRETHET, TOTTENHAM, ON
  6. MAPEL WOOD GOLDWYN BAILEY, HOCANF12900923
    MAPEL WOOD FARMS, JERSEYVILLE, ON
  7. EARINCLIFFE SEAVER JENNA, HOCANF12716221
    SCOTT BRETHET, TOTTENHAM, ON

Junior Herd Class

A group of 3 animals bred by one breeder

  1. Clair Petherick, Campbellford, ON
  2. Lyndon Stewart, Guelph, ON
  3. LEN VIS, JERSEYVILLE, ON

Junior Exhibitor Banner

  1. MAPEL WOOD FARMS
    JERSEYVILLE, ON
  2. CLAIR E. PETHERICK
    CAMPBELLFORD, ON
  3. LYNDON STEWART & ASSOCIATES INC
    GUELPH, ON

Junior Breeder Banner

  1. MAPEL WOOD FARMS (MAPEL WOOD)
    JERSEYVILLE, ON
  2. LYNDON STEWART & ASSOCIATES INC (ASPIRATION)
    GUELPH, ON
  3. CLAIR E. PETHERICK (CLAIRCREST)
    CAMPBELLFORD, ON

Female Junior 2 Year Old Class

Born March 2017 to August 31st, 2017 , in milk.

QUALITY ATWOOD RUBY
1st place Junior Two Year Old – Ontario Spring Discovery 2019
Quality Holsteins

  1. QUALITY ATWOOD RUBY, HOCANF12570655
    Bred & Owned sponsored by EastGen
    Best Udder
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS, VAUGHAN, ON
  2. MAPLEKEYS SOLOMON ORBIT, HOCANF12747445
    MAPLEKEYS FARMS, AYLMER, ON
  3. ROYAL LYNN GH SOL EXQUISITE, HOCANF11841755
    ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS, CAYUGA, ON
  4. DONEL CALLEN BELL, HOCANF12237237
    DONEL FARMS LTD, BADEN, ON

Female Senior 2 Year Class

Born September 2016 to February 28th, 2017 , in milk.

HODGLYNN BY WAY HEATHER
1st place Senior Two Year Old – Ontario Spring Discovery 2019
ELITESTREET GENETICS LTD, HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, LITTLE STAR HOLSTEINS, KINCARDINE, ON

  1. HODGLYNN BY WAY HEATHER, HOCANF12343461
    Bred & Owned sponsored by EastGen
    Best Udder
    ELITESTREET GENETICS LTD, HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, LITTLE STAR HOLSTEINS, KINCARDINE, ON
  2. CLAIRCREST ATWOOD ALLURE, HOCANF12570597
    CLAIR E. PETHERICK, CAMPBELLFORD, ON
  3. DON-MAIR HIGH OCTANE MISSLE, HOCANF12556140
    BRANDON WIELINGA, VELDALE HOLSTEINS, PRINCETON, ON
  4. HARVDALE MERIDIAN CHERISH, HOCANF12720467
    HARVDALE HOLSTEINS, STAYNER, ON
  5. VALE-O-SKENE BEEMER MADDIE, HOCANF12640576
    MURRAY MCGONIGLE, VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, BADEN, ON

Female Junior 3 Year Old Class

Born March 1st, 2016 to August 31st, 2016 , in milk.

CAVANALECK GOLDCHIP GALAXY D
1st place Junior Three Year Old – Ontario Spring Discovery 2019
CAVANALECK FARMS LTD, BELMONT, ON

  1. CAVANALECK GOLDCHIP GALAXY D, HOCANF12503007
    Bred & Owned sponsored by EastGen
    Best Udder
    CAVANALECK FARMS LTD, BELMONT, ON
  2. QUALITY BEEMER FLINSUE, HOCANF12384738
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS, VAUGHAN, ON

Female Senior 3 Year Old Class

Born September 1st, 2015 to February 29th, 2016 , in milk.

FLORBIL DOORMAN LILLY
1st place Senior Three Year Old – Ontario Spring Discovery 2019
AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, FLORBIL FARMS LTD, OSCAR DUPASQUIER, QUALITY HOLSTEINS

  1. FLORBIL DOORMAN LILLY, HOCANF12247901
    AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, FLORBIL FARMS LTD, OSCAR DUPASQUIER, QUALITY HOLSTEINS
  2. CAVANALECK HIGH OCTANE BLAST, HOCANF12367476
    CAVANALECK FARMS LTD, BELMONT, ON
  3. FRAELAND BLACK BEAUTY, HOCANF12326664
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, BOND VALE FARM, HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, LITTLE STAR HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  4. CAVANALECK HIGH OCTANE OSMIC, HOCANF12367472
    CAVANALECK FARMS LTD, BELMONT, ON
  5. WALKERBRAE LAMBARTY MACKIENZIE, HOCANF12176036
    WALKERBRAE FARMS, GUELPH, ON
  6. DANDYLAND ATWOOD GINGER, HOCANF12271526
    DANDYLAND FARM, SCHOMBERG, ON

Female 4 Year Old Class

Born September 1st, 2014 to August 31st, 2015 , in milk.

KAWARTHA ARMANI MEMORY
1st place Four Year Old – Ontario Spring Discovery 2019
CRACKHOLM HOLSTEINS, GERARDO & JOSE GONZALEZ, HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, SELECT FARM & EXPORT SERVICES INC, RICHMOND, QC

  1. KAWARTHA ARMANI MEMORY, HOCANF12232587
    Best Udder
    CRACKHOLM HOLSTEINS, GERARDO & JOSE GONZALEZ, HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, SELECT FARM & EXPORT SERVICES INC, RICHMOND, QC
  2. VALE-O-SKENE SMOKIN LUCY, HOCANF11931114
    Bred & Owned sponsored by EastGen
    VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, WERRCROFT FARMS LTD, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  3. DANDYLAND MCCUTCHEON KASHMIRE, HOCANF12271518
    DANDYLAND FARM, SCHOMBERG, ON

Female 5 Year Old Class

Born September 1st, 2013 to August 31st, 2014 , in milk.

STONYWAY GOLDWYN VEE
1st place Five Year Old – Ontario Spring Discovery 2019
HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, LITTLE STAR HOLSTEINS, KINCARDINE, ON

  1. STONYWAY GOLDWYN VEE, HOCANF108370567
    Best Udder
    Intermediate Champion – Reserve
    HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, LITTLE STAR HOLSTEINS, KINCARDINE, ON
  2. HICKLEE BROKAW GYPSY, HOCANF11912203
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS, VAUGHAN, ON
  3. LEACHLAND ATWOOD MEGABYTE, HOCANF11860449
    AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, QUALITY HOLSTEINS
  4. QUALITY DOORMAN FLANSO, HOCANF11842666
    Bred & Owned sponsored by EastGen
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS, VAUGHAN, ON
  5. CHARLYN GOLDCHIP SUNRISE, HOCANF11898506
    CHARLYN FARMS, WARWICK TOWNSHIP, ON
  6. DANDYLAND FEVER BABY BOP, HOCANF11656998
    DANDYLAND FARM, SCHOMBERG, ON
  7. JOYACRES PLANNER LOIS, HOCANF11907112
    ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS, CAYUGA, ON
  8. John Martin, ON

Female Mature Cow Class

Born prior to September 1st, 2013 , in milk.

VALE-O-SKENE PURE GOLD ABIGAIL
1st place Mature Cow – Ontario Spring Discovery 2019
VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON

  1. VALE-O-SKENE PURE GOLD ABIGAIL, HOCANF9911526
    Bred & Owned sponsored by EastGen
    Best Udder
    VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  2. WAYHOLME REGINALD PETUNIA, HOCANF11432869
    GLENBERT HOLSTEINS, MARTHAVEN HOLSTEINS, EMBRO, ON
  3. HARVDALE DUPLEX BROOKLYN, HOCANF11173535
    HARVDALE HOLSTEINS, STAYNER, ON
  4. HARVDALE LAUTHORITY PEANUT, HOCANF11558684
    DR. TIM HENSHAW, HARVDALE HOLSTEINS, MINESING, ON
  5. KEYLAS SID ROXANNA, HOCANF11156545
    AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, QUALITY HOLSTEINS
  6. HAZYACRE AFTERSHOCK GORGEOUS, HOCANF11677643
    WILLOWCREEK GENETICS, HAGERSVILLE, ON

Breeder’s Herd

A group of 3 animals bred by one breeder

  1. Cavanaleck Farms Ltd., Belmont, ON
  2. Ari Ekstein, Vaughan, ON
  3. Gary Troup, ON
  4. Kevin Harvey, Stayner, ON

Quebec Spring Holstein Show 2019

Date: April 18, 2019 Victoriaville, QC
Judge: Dominic Fortier

d

LOYALYN GOLDWYN JUNE
GRAND CHAMPION – QUEBEC SPRING SHOW/EXPO PRINTEMPS
Pierre Boulet

GRAND CHAMPION: LOYALYN GOLDWYN JUNE (GOLDWYN), 1ST PRODUCTION COW, PIERRE BOULET, QC
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: FLORBIL DOORMAN LILLY (DOORMAN), 1ST SENIOR 3YR OLD, AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, FLORBIL FARMS LTD, OSCAR DUPASQUIER & QUALITY HOLSTEINS, ON
HM GRAND CHAMPION: IDEE WINDBROOK LYNZI (WINDBROOK), 1ST 5YR OLD, FRANK A. & DIANE BORBA, JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, RICHARD W. & SHANNON ALLYN, STEPHANE GENDREAU, QC

PIERSTEIN ARMANI ROCK N ROLL
GRAND CHAMPION RED & WHITE – QUEBEC SPRING SHOW/EXPO PRINTEMPS
PIERRE BOULET, MONTMAGNY, QC

GRAND CHAMPION: PIERSTEIN ARMANI ROCK N ROLL (ARMANI), 1ST 5YR OLD, PIERRE BOULET, QC
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: MS STRANSHOME GIORGI-RED-ET (ARMANI), 1ST SENIOR 3YR OLD, FERME INTENSE INC & PIERRE BOULET, QC
HM GRAND CHAMPION: GREENLEA A CARE-RED-ETS (ABSOLUTE-RED), 2ND 5YR OLD, PIERRE BOULET, QC

FLORBIL DOORMAN LILLY
INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION – QUEBEC SPRING SHOW/EXPO PRINTEMPS
AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, FLORBIL FARMS LTD, OSCAR DUPASQUIER, QUALITY HOLSTEINS

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: FLORBIL DOORMAN LILLY (DOORMAN), 1ST SENIOR 3YR OLD, AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, FLORBIL FARMS LTD, OSCAR DUPASQUIER & QUALITY HOLSTEINS, ON
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: EASTRIVER WINDHAMMER RUTH 405 (WINDHAMMER), 1ST SENIOR 2YR OLD, FERME YVON SICARD & PIERRE BOULET, QC
HM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: WINRIGHT BEEMER BABY ENTHEM (BEEMER), 1ST JUNIOR 2YR OLD, BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, ON

SUN-MADE LARIONS CRAYON (CRUSH)
JUNIOR CHAMPION – QUEBEC SPRING SHOW/EXPO PRINTEMPS
BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT & LIBERTY GENETICS, ON

B&W JUNIOR CHAMPION: SUN-MADE LARIONS CRAYON (CRUSH), 1ST JUNIOR YEARLING, BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT & LIBERTY GENETICS, ON
B&W RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION: WINRIGHT GOLDWYN KARAMEL (GOLDWYN), 1ST SENIOR YEARLING, BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT & MARY INN HOLSTEINS, ON
B&W HM JUNIOR CHAMPION: WINRIGHT JACOBY ESCAPADE (JACOBY), 1ST SENIOR CALF, BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT & JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, ON

BLONDIN AVALANCHE DARLEEN
RED AND WHITE JUNIOR CHAMPION – QUEBEC SPRING SHOW/EXPO PRINTEMPS
FERME BLONDIN, QC

R&W JUNIOR CHAMPION: BLONDIN AVALANCHE DARLEEN (AVALANCHE), 1ST SR. YEARLING, FERME BLONDIN, QC
RESERVE R&W JUNIOR CHAMPION: DUCKETT A CRISP GALA-RED-ET (APPLE CRISP), 1ST INTERMEDIATE CALF, CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS & LONDON DAIRY FARMS, ON
HM R&W JUNIOR CHAMPION: BLONDIN JORDY LAKESHA (JORDY-RED), FERME BLONDIN, QC

R&W INTERMEDIATE CALF

  1. DUCKETT A CRISP GALA-RED-ET, 8403204333337
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, LONDON DAIRY FARMS
  2. BLONDIN JORDY LAKESHA, HOCANF111263185
    Propriété-élevée
    FERME BLONDIN, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  3. JOLIBOIS FIJI AVALANCHE, HOCANF111442357
    FERME ROLANDALE ENR, ST. FLAVIEN, QC
  4. GARAY JORDY BRISK, HOCANF111286548
    ADAM DESROCHERS, LEONIE DUMONTIER, WARWICK, QC

 

B&W INTERMEDIATE CALF


BLONDIN AVALANCHE LYNLEY
1st PLACE INTERMEDIATE CALF – QUEBEC SPRING SHOW/EXPO PRINTEMPS
FERME BLONDIN, JM VALLEY AND JEAN-PHILLIPE PROULX, QC

  1. BLONDIN AVALANCHE LYNLEY, HOCANF111263192
    Propriété-élevée
    FERME BLONDIN, JEAN-PHILIPPE PROULX, JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  2. DUCKETT A CRISP GALA-RED-ET, 8403204333337
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, LONDON DAIRY FARMS, WI
  3. WINRIGHT UNIX VERSACE, HOCANF13341830
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  4. BLONDIN AVALANCHE LYNDSEY, HOCANF111263190
    FERME BLONDIN, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  5. PETITCLERC IMPRESSION ARTEMIS, HOCANF111421763
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC
  6. BLONDIN JORDY LAKESHA, HOCANF111263185
    FERME BLONDIN, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  7. LEACHFIELD MCCUTCHEN LUCKY, HOCANF11189149
    PETER LEACH, WOODVILLE, ON
  8. BLONDIN DENVER COSMIC, HOCANF111263200
    FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC
  9. BEAUVAIR JOYCE DOUGLAS, HOCANF111382202
    FERME BEAUVAIR INC, LEMIEUX, QC
  10. BOAVIEW LAURIE OCTANE, HOCANF111071510
    GORDON BOA, MIRABEL, QC
  11. KENNEBEC JACOBY NETFLIX, HOCANF111256432
    FERME SS KENNEBEC, ST. THEOPHILE, QC
  12. PETITCLERC IMPRESSION CARIA, HOCANF111421780
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC
  13. LOTAN LOTUS FAITH, HOCANF111166535
    FERME DES SAUGES S.E.N.C, FERME TOMSHIPE SENC, FARNHAM, QC
  14. ELIANE UNIX LOOK AT ME, HOCANF109307691
    ANDRE DION, FERME CLEMAR S.E.N.C, LÉVIS, QC
  15. LANORMANDE HIGHOCTANE LILA, HOCANF111286550
    FERME LANORMANDE INC, VICTORIAVILLE, QC
  16. KENNEBEC APPLE-CRISP NEW, HOCANF111256439
    FERME SS KENNEBEC, ST. THEOPHILE, QC
  17. KENNEBEC BEEMER AMBER, HOCANF111256434
    FERME SS KENNEBEC, LAURIE BOURQUE, STACEY BOURQUE, ST. THEOPHILE, QC

 

R&W SENIOR CALF

  1. GIARD JACOT COQUINE -RED, HOCANF110981820
    Propriété-élevée
    FERME GIARD ENR, ST. SIMON DE BAGOT, QC

B&W SENIOR CALF

WINRIGHT JACOBY ESCAPADE
1st PLACE SENIOR CALF – QUEBEC SPRING SHOW/EXPO PRINTEMPS
BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT & JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, ON

  1. WINRIGHT JACOBY ESCAPADE, HOCANF13188636
    Propriété-élevée
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  2. BLONDIN SIDEKICK CHARABIA, HOCANF111263137
    FERME BLONDIN, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  3. WINRIGHT JACOBY ERUPTION, HOCANF13188638
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  4. VELTHUIS DENVER MY GOSH, HOCANF110891332
    VELTHUIS FARMS LTD, OSGOODE, ON
  5. PETITCHENE DOORMAN RADIEUSE, HOCANF110722025
    FERME DU PETIT CHENE, SAINT-IGNACE-DE-LOYOLA, QC
  6. MS CAUGHT A GLIMPSE-ET, HO840F3200362911
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, LONDON DAIRY FARMS, WOODVILLE, ON
  7. SUNNYLODGE SOLOMON SOFIA, HOCANF12695833
    SUNNYLODGE FARMS INC, CHESTERVILLE, ON
  8. WINRIGHT DOORMAN BARTENDER, HOCANF13093166
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, WINCHESTER, ON
  9. RAYON D’OR DENVER OPALE, HOCANF111428885
    FERME LAITIERE RAYON D’OR INC, LEMIEUX, QC
  10. MILE VIEW DOORMAN AQUA, HOCANF13005083
    JOHN E. SMITH, KNONAUDALE FARMS INC, ROB HEFFERNAN, MOUNTAIN, ON
  11. REAL-IT JACOBY BOOM, HOCANF111434422
    ALEXANDRE BEAUCHEMIN, FERME INTENSE INC, STE. PERPETUE, QC
  12. GIARD JACOT COQUINE-RED, HOCANF110981820
    FERME GIARD ENR, ST. SIMON DE BAGOT, QC
  13. PROVETAZ SIDEKICK MADY, HOCANF111260565
    FERME JATON & GREMION ENRG, COMPTON, QC
  14. CLEMAR CHIEF COOL BABY, HOCANF109307690
    ANDRE DION, FERME CLEMAR S.E.N.C, LÉVIS, QC
  15. BLONDIN SIDEKICK HOOLA, HOCANF13132101
    VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  16. BEAUVAIR KELLOGS EXPANDER, HOCANF111382186
    FERME BEAUVAIR INC, LEMIEUX, QC
  17. GENO EMILIO LILIBETH, HOCANF111191446
    FERME GENO INC, ST. MARC DES CARRIERES, QC
  18. DUHIBOU AVALANCHE FITNESS, HOCANF111340847
    FERME SS KENNEBEC, ST. THEOPHILE, QC
  19. JOLIBOIS BECKY DOUGLAS, HOCANF111442356
    LOUISE MONGRAIN & JULES TEN HAVE, VAL D’OR, QC

R&W SUMMER YEARLING

  1. T-TRIPLE-T-I JORDY FAMOUS, HOCANF111226760
    FERME LAITIERE RAYON D’OR INC, LEMIEUX, QC
  2. BLONDIN UNSTOPABULL SEPHORA, HOCANF110740628
    Propriété-élevée
    FERME BLONDIN, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  3. RIVERDOWN UNSTOPABULL ATTACK, HOCANF13104200
    RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, METCALFE, ON

 

B&W SUMMER YEARLING

JM VALLEY UNIX SALSA
1st PLACE SUMMER YEARLING – QUEBEC SPRING SHOW/EXPO PRINTEMPS
JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, PAT CONROY, RICHARD W. & SHANNON ALLYN, AMQUI, QC

  1. JM VALLEY UNIX SALSA, HOCANF111039836
    Propriété-élevée
    JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, PAT CONROY, RICHARD W. & SHANNON ALLYN, AMQUI, QC
  2. PIERSTEIN AVALANCHE GIPSY, HOCANF110980282
    PIERRE BOULET, VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, MONTMAGNY, QC
  3. DURHAM DENVER TEQUILA, HOCANF110308905
    VELTHUIS FARMS LTD, OSGOODE, ON
  4. JM VALLEY HO MAGESTIC, HOCANF111039838
    JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, LA FERME HECTOR CLAVEAU & FILS INC, AMQUI, QC
  5. PETITCLERC GOLD CHIP SENSAS, HOCANF111039131
    DAN HOVDEN, FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, DECORAH, IA
  6. BLONDIN UNSTOPABULL CHEERS, HOCANF110740631
    FERME BLONDIN, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  7. CERPOLAIT UNDENIED JOSIANN, HOCANF110830512
    FERME CERPOLAIT S.E.N.C, ST. AIME, QC
  8. BELFAST DENVER BEAT, HOCANF111243951
    BELFAST HOLSTEIN ENR, JEREMY BAZAILLACQ, ST. PATRICE, QC
  9. PETITCLERC UNIX UKO, HOCANF111039136
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC
  10. WINRIGHT BEEMER ROCKNROLL, HOCANF13093155
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, SUNNYLODGE FARMS INC, VICKI FLETCHER PHOTOGRAPHY, WINCHESTER, ON
  11. JM VALLEY SOLOMON MINNIE, HOCANF111354983
    JEAN-PHILIPPE PROULX, JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, ST. ANACLET, QC
  12. EXCEL CALLEN ROZ, HOCANF13186036
    FERME BLONDIN, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  13. MILIBRO JACOBY ROSELACIA, HOCANF111111472
    FERME MILIBRO INC, TINGWICK, QC
  14. MILIBRO DOUGLAS LOUMANNY, HOCANF111111474
    FERME MILIBRO INC, TINGWICK, QC
  15. VALE-O-SKENE UNIX JILLIAN, HOCANF13132091
    CLAREMOUNT HOLSTEINS, GARY TROUP, VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, STRATFORD, ON
  16. KENNEBEC UNIX PRADA, HOCANF111256414
    FERME SS KENNEBEC, ST. THEOPHILE, QC
  17. RALSTON DEMPSEY LOLITHA, HOCANF111385486
    FERME RALSTON S.E.N.C, COMPTON, QC

R&W JUNIOR YEARLINGS

  1. VALE-O-SKENE ADDICTION SPICY, HOCANF12960417
    Propriété-élevée
    VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  2. BLONDIN JORDY DAKOTA, HOCANF110740582
    FERME BLONDIN, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  3. VALE-O-SKENE ADDICTION SAUCY, HOCANF12960421
    GARY TROUP, VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON

B&W JUNIOR YEARLINGS

SUN-MADE LARIONS CRAYON
1st PLACE JUNIOR YEARLING – QUEBEC SPRING SHOW/EXPO PRINTEMPS
BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, LIBERTY GENETICS, WINCHESTER, ON

  1. SUN-MADE LARIONS CRAYON, HO840F3130101480
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, LIBERTY GENETICS, WINCHESTER, ON
  2. APPLE-PTS BMR ATTRACTION-ET, 8403147207053
    DALTON J. FARIS
  3. BLONDIN T&L AVALANCHE ANGELA, HOCANF110740586
    Propriété-élevée
    FERME BLONDIN, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  4. REYNCREST AVALNCHE LUSHA-ET, HO840F3144128727
    VELTHUIS FARMS LTD, OSGOODE, ON
  5. CERPOLAIT CHIEF JAYNISSE, HOCANF110830501
    FERME CERPOLAIT S.E.N.C, ST. AIME, QC
  6. MILIBRO MONTEREY BRITANY, HOCANF111111466
    FERME MILIBRO INC, TINGWICK, QC
  7. PETITCLERC AVALANCHE SMILE, HOCANF111039113
    FERME GENO INC, ST. MARC DES CARRIERES, QC
  8. MS BYWAY ALANNA-ET, HO840F3147986822
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, WINCHESTER, ON
  9. FIREBURGER LOTUS MAGALIE, HOCANF111111462
    FERME MILIBRO INC, FERME MYNAVIA, FREDERIC DUBOIS, TINGWICK, QC
  10. PETITCLERC SOLOMON STAMPKOS, HOCANF111039119
    LOUISE MONGRAIN & JULES TEN HAVE, VAL D’OR, QC
  11. TRESY GOLD CHIP LICORNE, HOCANF110770697
    FERME TRESY INC, ROBIN & DIANE GILBERT, SHIPSHAW, QC
  12. KENNEBEC SOLOMON MARSHALL, HOCANF110757601
    FERME SS KENNEBEC, ST. THEOPHILE, QC
  13. VALE-O-SKENE BEEMER SUNSHINE, HOCANF12960422
    VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  14. DU BIRON MARKAROUL BARON, HOCANF110927410
    FERME DU BIRON INC, PRINCEVILLE, QC

B&W WINTER YEARLING

  1. GENO DOORMAN TESLA, HOCANF110879618
    FERME CERPOLAIT S.E.N.C, ST. AIME, QC
  2. ALL-GLO BYWAY MONTRAL-ET, HO840F3146450509
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, LONDON DAIRY FARMS
  3. INTENSE DEVOUR POMLILI, HOCANF110767943
    EVAN STANLEY, PRETTY RIVER HOLSTEINS, NORWOOD, ON
  4. RALSTON MCCUTCHEN ANASTASIA, HOCANF110818884
    Propriété élevée
    FERME RALSTON S.E.N.C, GERALD & GERALD TODD, JR, COMPTON, QC
  5. KENNEBEC DOORMAN NICE, HOCANF110757592
    FERME SS KENNEBEC, ST. THEOPHILE, QC
  6. VALE-O-SKENE DOORMAN BELLE, HOCANF12960410
    VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  7. DALMENY JACOBY DYNASTY, HOCANF13040695
    MICHAEL & MONIQUE BOLS, REDTAG GENETICS, RUSSELL, ON
  8. WINRIGHT BEEMER JUDITH, HOCANF12906527
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, WINCHESTER, ON

B&W WINTER YEARLING

GENO DOORMAN TESLA
1st PLACE WINTER YEARLING – QUEBEC SPRING SHOW/EXPO PRINTEMPS
FERME CERPOLAIT S.E.N.C, ST. AIME, QC

  1. GENO DOORMAN TESLA, HOCANF110879618
    FERME CERPOLAIT S.E.N.C, ST. AIME, QC
  2. ALL-GLO BYWAY MONTRAL-ET, HO840F3146450509
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, LONDON DAIRY FARMS
  3. INTENSE DEVOUR POMLILI, HOCANF110767943
    EVAN STANLEY, PRETTY RIVER HOLSTEINS, NORWOOD, ON
  4. RALSTON MCCUTCHEN ANASTASIA, HOCANF110818884
    Propriété élevée
    FERME RALSTON S.E.N.C, GERALD & GERALD TODD, JR, COMPTON, QC
  5. KENNEBEC DOORMAN NICE, HOCANF110757592
    FERME SS KENNEBEC, ST. THEOPHILE, QC
  6. VALE-O-SKENE DOORMAN BELLE, HOCANF12960410
    VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  7. DALMENY JACOBY DYNASTY, HOCANF13040695
    MICHAEL & MONIQUE BOLS, REDTAG GENETICS, RUSSELL, ON
  8. WINRIGHT BEEMER JUDITH, HOCANF12906527
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, WINCHESTER, ON

R&W SENIOR YEARLING

  1. BLONDIN AVALANCHE DARLEEN, HOCANF110740511
    Propriété-élevée
    FERME BLONDIN, ST. PLACIDE, QC

B&W SENIOR YEARLING

WINRIGHT GOLDWYN KARAMEL
1st PLACE SENIOR YEARLING – QUEBEC SPRING SHOW/EXPO PRINTEMPS
Brian Joseph Enright & Mary Inn Holsteins, ON

  1. WINRIGHT GOLDWYN KARAMEL, HOCANF12765568
    Propriété-élevée
    Championne Junior de réserve
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, MARY INN HOLSTEIN, WINCHESTER, ON
  2. KNONAUDALE SUNNYLODGE JASMINE, HOCANF12695825
    VELTHUIS FARMS LTD, OSGOODE, ON
  3. CERPOLAIT PETER SUNDAY, HOCANF110830488
    FERME CERPOLAIT S.E.N.C, ST. AIME, QC
  4. BLONDIN AVALANCHE DARLEEN, HOCANF110740511
    FERME BLONDIN, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  5. ALL-GLO O KOOL TULLY, 8403145860669
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, LONDON DAIRY FARMS
  6. DESPERLE BUNNY DOORMAN, HOCANF110627540
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, LONDON DAIRY FARMS, WOODVILLE, ON
  7. BLONDIN BENEFIT SUMMER, HOCANF110317102
    FERME BLONDIN, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  8. GOULAIT HIGH OCTANE ELSA, HOCANF110103174
    FERME MARLAU, HOWES HOLSTEINS INC, WEAVERCROFT FARMS LTD, PLAISANCE, QC
  9. BLONDIN CAPTURE LORIANN, HOCANF110317105
    FERME BLONDIN, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  10. SWEETVIEW HIGH OCTANE HAYLEY, HOCANF110891199
    SWEETVIEW HOLSTEIN, AYER’S CLIFF, QC
  11. VELTHUIS ATWOOD PRADA, HOCANF12773279
    VELTHUIS FARMS LTD, OSGOODE, ON
  12. SAVARON CHIEF SARSAPARILLAS, HOCANF110450335
    FLEURY HOLSTEIN, GENEGA HOLSTEIN, VICTORIAVILLE, QC
  13. BOAVIEW LEANN MC BEEMER, HOCANF110619777
    GORDON BOA, MIRABEL, QC

R&W JUNIOR BREEDER

  1. FERME BLONDIN
    ST. PLACIDE, QC
  2. FERME GIARD ENR
    ST. SIMON DE BAGOT, QC
  3. VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS
    LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  4. CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, LONDON DAIRY FARMS
  5. FERME LAITIERE RAYON D’OR INC
    LEMIEUX, QC
  6. GARY TROUP, VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS
    LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  7. RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS
    METCALFE, ON
  8. FERME ROLANDALE ENR
    ST. FLAVIEN, QC

R&W JUNIOR EXHIBITOR

  1. BLONDIN
  2. VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS (VALE-O-SKENE)
    LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  3. T-TRIPLE-T
  4. FERME GIARD ENR (GIARD)
    ST. SIMON DE BAGOT, QC
  5. DUCKETT

B&W JUNIOR HERD 

  1. Brian Joseph Enright, Winchester, ON
  2. Ferme Blondin, Saint-Placide, QC
  3. JM Valley Holstein, QC
  4. Ferme Cerpolait, Saint-Aimé, QC

B&W JUNIOR EXHIBITOR

  1. FERME BLONDIN
    ST. PLACIDE, QC
  2. CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, LONDON DAIRY FARMS
    WI
  3. VELTHUIS FARMS LTD
    OSGOODE, ON

B&W JUNIOR BREEDER

  1. FERME BLONDIN (BLONDIN)
    ST. PLACIDE, QC
  2. WINRIGHT
  3. FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC (PETITCLERC)
    ST. BASILE, QC

R&W JUNIOR TWO YEAR OLD

  1. RALSTON REDHOT RACHEL-RED, HOCANF110640672
    Propriété-élevée
    Meilleur Pis
    FERME RALSTON S.E.N.C, GROUPE MONTMINY-ROY INC, COMPTON, QC

B&W JUNIOR TWO YEAR OLD

WINRIGHT BEEMER BABY ENTHEM
1st PLACE JUNIOR TWO YEAR OLD – QUEBEC SPRING SHOW/EXPO PRINTEMPS
BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, WINCHESTER, ON

  1. WINRIGHT BEEMER BABY ENTHEM, HOCANF12765539
    Meilleur Pis
    Propriété-élevée
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, WINCHESTER, ON
  2. ALLSTAR CONTROL ANGELINA, HOCANF110283106
    ALLSTAR GEN, PRINCEVILLE, QC
  3. CRACKHOLM MOVIEINK SHOOTER, HOCANF110165850
    CRACKHOLM HOLSTEINS, RICHMOND, QC
  4. MABEL DOUGLAS TALYSSI, HOCANF110430468
    FERME MAGUY NORMANDIN INC, NORMANDIN, QC
  5. MILIBRO SID ROSELOTERIE, HOCANF110180596
    FERME MILIBRO INC, TINGWICK, QC
  6. PHILIDOR DOORMAN DINA, HOCANF110241465
    MICHAEL LEDUC, HENRYVILLE, QC
  7. RALSTON REDHOT RACHEL-RED, HOCANF110640672
    FERME RALSTON S.E.N.C, GROUPE MONTMINY-ROY INC, COMPTON, QC
  8. ANTIA ALLIGATOR POLLA, HOCANF110509101
    FERME GILLES LAPOINTE & FILS S.E.N.C, UPTON, QC

R&W SENIOR TWO YEAR OLDS

  1. OAKFIELD MALONE EMMA-RED-ET, HO840F3134444735
    Meilleur Pis
    CRACKHOLM HOLSTEINS
  2. CYRMO ADDICTION LOVE IN RED, HOCANF109695222
    FERME MILLAITNAIRE, ST. SAMUEL, QC

B&W SENIOR TWO YEAR OLDS

EASTRIVER WINDHAMMER RUTH 405
1st PLACE SENIOR TWO YEAR OLD – QUEBEC SPRING SHOW/EXPO PRINTEMPS
FERME YVON SICARD, PIERRE BOULET, ST. JUSTIN, QC

  1. EASTRIVER WINDHAMMER RUTH 405, HOCANF12595035
    Meilleur Pis
    Championne Intermédiaire de réserve
    FERME YVON SICARD, PIERRE BOULET, ST. JUSTIN, QC
  2. COMESTAR RHUMA DOORMAN, HOCANF110334744
    Propriété-élevée
    COMESTAR HOLSTEIN, VICTORIAVILLE, QC
  3. BLONDIN NOVO ALMANA, HOCANF110316974
    FERME BLONDIN, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  4. JOLIBOIS MCCUTCHEN LOTTO, HOCANF110165846
    CRACKHOLM HOLSTEINS, RICHMOND, QC
  5. SAN-DAN-I ARCHRIVAL AUDRINA, HOCANF110317006
    FERME RALSTON S.E.N.C, COMPTON, QC
  6. COMESTAR HOLIDA DOORMAN, HOCANF110334800
    COMESTAR HOLSTEIN, VICTORIAVILLE, QC
  7. TRUNINGER DOORMAN LETIE, HOCANF107621950
    FERME RALSTON S.E.N.C, FERME TRUNINGER INC, COMPTON, QC
  8. BLONDIN CINDERDOOR STORMY, HOCANF109951727
    FERME BLONDIN, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  9. MABEL DUKE CHARLINAZ, HOCANF110430444
    FERME MAGUY NORMANDIN INC, NORMANDIN, QC
  10. WINRIGHT GOLD CHIP EXPLOSION, HOCANF12620125
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, WINCHESTER, ON
  11. LANORMANDE BROKAW NICKIE, HOCANF110224487
    FERME LANORMANDE INC, VICTORIAVILLE, QC
  12. MS REYNCREST CRSH CHARLOTTE, HO840F3132717161
    DRENTEX JERSEYS, LIBERTY GENETICS, REDTAG GENETICS, RUSSELL, ON
  13. KENNEBEC DOORMAN MCKENZIE, HOCANF110180666
    FERME SS KENNEBEC, ST. THEOPHILE, QC
  14. CRA205 ENDURE POPPY, HOCANF110165843
    CRACKHOLM HOLSTEINS, RICHMOND, QC

B&W JUNIOR THREE YEAR OLDS

CRACKHOLM SPEAKER LEYLA
1st PLACE JUNIOR THREE YEAR OLD – QUEBEC SPRING SHOW/EXPO PRINTEMPS
CRACKHOLM HOLSTEINS, RICHMOND, QC

  1. CRACKHOLM SPEAKER LEYLA, HOCANF109219735
    Meilleur Pis
    Propriété-élevée
    CRACKHOLM HOLSTEINS, RICHMOND, QC
  2. VALRICK DOORMAN DELIMA, HOCANF109869030
    GERALD LAVALLEE & FILS, ST. LOUIS, QC
  3. RAYON D’OR AVALANCHE ANGIE, HOCANF109644586
    FERME LAITIERE RAYON D’OR INC, LEMIEUX, QC
  4. VALRICK HIGH OCTANE MONACO, HOCANF110156128
    GERALD LAVALLEE & FILS, ST. LOUIS, QC
  5. FROHLAND LAUTAKIMBO AIRLIFT, HOCANF109969937
    FREILAND HOLSTEIN, ST. SYLVERE, QC

R&W SENIOR THREE YEAR OLDS

  1. MS STRANSHOME GIORGI-RED-ET, HOUSAF143692867
    Meilleur Pis
    FERME INTENSE INC, PIERRE BOULET, STE. BRIGITTE DES SAULTS, QC
  2. FRISKLANE ATTICO MUMBO RED, HOCANF12246818
    Propriété-élevée
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, FRISKLANE HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  3. GEN-COM LEBRON BURN, HOCANF106566179
    FERME DUGOUFFRE S.E.N.C, BAIE ST. PAUL, QC

B&W SENIOR THREE YEAR OLDS

FLORBIL DOORMAN LILLY
1st PLACE SENIOR THREE YEAR OLD – QUEBEC SPRING SHOW/EXPO PRINTEMPS
AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, FLORBIL FARMS LTD, OSCAR DUPASQUIER, QUALITY HOLSTEINS

  1. FLORBIL DOORMAN LILLY, HOCANF12247901
    Propriété élevée
    Meilleur Pis
    Championne Intermédiaire
    AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, FLORBIL FARMS LTD, OSCAR DUPASQUIER, QUALITY HOLSTEINS
  2. MS APPLE ARVADA-ET, HO840F3131999854
    FERME YVON SICARD, PIERRE BOULET, ST. JUSTIN, QC
  3. VALRICK DOOMAN MYRTILLE, HOCANF109641418
    GERALD LAVALLEE & FILS, ST. LOUIS, QC
  4. FERRON DOORMAN ANAELLE, HOCANF109249750
    FERME YVON SICARD, PIERRE BOULET, ST. JUSTIN, QC
  5. ALGONQUIN RALEIGH EVA, HOCANF12393414
    FERME GLAUSER & FILS, PIKE RIVER, QC
  6. BUDJON-VAIL ATW STYLISH-ET, HO840F3130641679
    FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC
  7. GEN-COM HEZTRY LYNLEY, HOCANF106566176
    FERME BLONDIN, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  8. BASTE AFTERSHOCK MARILOU, HOCANF109186289
    FERME BLONDIN, FERME RUBIS ENRG, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  9. DESPERLE DOREEN GOLD CHIP, HOCANF109757020
    FERME LAPERLE ENRG, COATICOOK, QC
  10. BLONDIN INTEGRAL ELMIRA, HOCANF109462337
    FERME BLONDIN, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  11. BUTLERVIEW ARCH ARYA-ET, HO840F3136012309
    David Crack, Richmond, QC
  12. VALRICK DOORMAN MADELINE, HOCANF109641419
    GERALD LAVALLEE & FILS, ST. LOUIS, QC
  13. LEGAULT KINGBOY DOUCEUR, HOCANF109525748
    LA FERME HECTOR CLAVEAU & FILS INC, LES HAUTEURS, QC

R&W FOUR YEAR OLDS

  1. MILIBRO MOSES LAURINA, HOCANF108673312
    Propriété-élevée
    Meilleur Pis
    FERME MILIBRO INC, LAURENT BROCHU, TINGWICK, QC
  2. LESPERRON DRESSER SEDUCTIVE, HOCANF108644946
    DANY GERMAIN, FERME GILLES LAPOINTE & FILS S.E.N.C, STE. THECLE, QC
  3. FRANKSTYLE REDLINER ROSE, HOCANF107691256
    FRANKSTYLE HOLSTEIN INC, STE. CROIX, QC

B&W FOUR YEAR OLDS

PIERSTEIN WINDBROOK ALACAZAM
1st PLACE FOUR YEAR OLD – QUEBEC SPRING SHOW/EXPO PRINTEMPS
FERME BLONDIN

  1. PIERSTEIN WINDBROOK ALACAZAM, HOCANF107448718
    Meilleur Pis
    FERME BLONDIN, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  2. SICY GOLDWYN ARMANIE, HOCANF109383845
    Propriété-élevée
    FERME YVON SICARD, GHYSLAIN DEMERS, ST. JUSTIN, QC
  3. BLONDIN EPIC CALAMARI, HOCANF109045996
    FERME BLONDIN, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  4. DAPPLEDALE AFTERSHOCK KIT, HOCANF12309347
    FERME BLONDIN, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  5. MILIBRO MOSES LAURINA, HOCANF108673312
    FERME MILIBRO INC, LAURENT BROCHU, TINGWICK, QC
  6. COOKIECUTTER-I MONTROSS FROLIC, HOCANF109219673
    CRACKHOLM HOLSTEINS, RICHMOND, QC
  7. BERGEROY WINBROOK LORIK, HOCANF108551872
    PIERRE BOULET, MONTMAGNY, QC
  8. MILIBRO GOLDCHIP ROSELUKARNE, HOCANF109601298
    FERME MILIBRO INC, TINGWICK, QC
  9. COMESTAR CALOU DOORMAN, HOCANF109480706
    COMESTAR HOLSTEIN, VICTORIAVILLE, QC

R&W FIVE YEAR OLDS

  1. PIERSTEIN ARMANI ROCK N ROLL, HOCANF108889810
    Meilleur Pis
    Propriété-élevée
    PIERRE BOULET, MONTMAGNY, QC
  2. GREENLEA A CARE-RED-ETS, HOUSAF70257513
    PIERRE BOULET, MONTMAGNY, QC

B&W FIVE YEAR OLDS

IDEE WINDBROOK LYNZI
1st PLACE FIVE YEAR OLD – QUEBEC SPRING SHOW/EXPO PRINTEMPS
FRANK A. & DIANE BORBA, JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, RICHARD W. & SHANNON ALLYN, STEPHANE GENDREAU, MODESTO, CA

  1. IDEE WINDBROOK LYNZI, HOCANF11794525
    Meilleur Pis
    FRANK A. & DIANE BORBA, JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, RICHARD W. & SHANNON ALLYN, STEPHANE GENDREAU, MODESTO, CA
  2. BELCHER GOLDCHIP JELLYBEAN, HOCANF11971937
    FREILAND HOLSTEIN, ST. SYLVERE, QC
  3. HICKLEE BROKAW GYPSY, HOCANF11912203
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS, VAUGHAN, ON
  4. RALSTON SPOUTNIK DINA, HOCANF108811367
    Propriété-élevée
    FERME RALSTON S.E.N.C, COMPTON, QC
  5. MILIBRO ATWOOD KELLING, HOCANF108673287
    FERME MILIBRO INC, TINGWICK, QC
  6. BENCREST ATWOOD DUSTY, HOCANF11952365
    FERME INTENSE INC, LAFORCE HOLSTEIN INC, STE. BRIGITTE DES SAULTS, QC
  7. CRACKHOLM DOORMAN SHINING, HOCANF108129003
    CRACKHOLM HOLSTEINS, RICHMOND, QC
  8. CRACKHOLM EVERLASTING CREAM, HOCANF108128948
    CRACKHOLM HOLSTEINS, RICHMOND, QC
  9. BERGEROY CHELIOS ROBEL, HOCANF108551747
    BERGEROY HOLSTEIN INC, ST. SAMUEL DE HORTON, QC
  10. DEFOE WELCOME CLARK VERNA, HO840F3012554332
    CRACKHOLM HOLSTEINS, RICHMOND, QC

R&W MATURE COWS

  1. MILLAITNAIRE FOXY DESTINED, HOCANF108145311
    Meilleur Pis
    Propriété-élevée
    FERME MILLAITNAIRE, ST. SAMUEL, QC

B&W MATURE COWS

AL-SHAR DEMPSEY ALISON
1st PLACE MATURE COW – QUEBEC SPRING SHOW/EXPO PRINTEMPS
FERME BLONDIN, FERME YVON SICARD, ST. PLACIDE, QC

  1. AL-SHAR DEMPSEY ALISON, HOUSAF70310313
    Meilleur Pis
    FERME BLONDIN, FERME YVON SICARD, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  2. VALRICK CHARLIE MELODIE, HOCANF107083413
    Propriété-élevée
    GERALD LAVALLEE & FILS, ST. LOUIS, QC
  3. MILIBRO SID ROSELIA, HOCANF108029519
    FERME MILIBRO INC, TINGWICK, QC
  4. MILIBRO DEMPSEY PRISKA, HOCANF108029532
    FERME MILIBRO INC, TINGWICK, QC
  5. TOMSHIPE LINEAR FANCIA, HOCANF107068275
    FERME TOMSHIPE SENC, ST. SYLVERE, QC

60,000 kgs Production Class

LOYALYN GOLDWYN JUNE
1st PLACE 60,000 KGS PRODUCTION COW – QUEBEC SPRING SHOW/EXPO PRINTEMPS
PIERRE BOULET, MONTMAGNY, QC

  1. LOYALYN GOLDWYN JUNE, HOCANF7789060
    Meilleur Pis
    PIERRE BOULET, MONTMAGNY, QC
  2. BERGEROY SID AMBELLE, HOCANF107202966
    Propriété-élevée
    BERGEROY HOLSTEIN INC, ST. SAMUEL DE HORTON, QC
  3. CAVANALECK DEMPSEY BOZICA, HOCANF11154942
    FERME DU PETIT CHENE, FERME YVON SICARD, PIERRE BOULET, SAINT-IGNACE-DE-LOYOLA, QC
  4. BERGEROY GOLDWYN LANIK, HOCANF105676327
    BERGEROY HOLSTEIN INC, ST. SAMUEL DE HORTON, QC