Sauk County Fairgrounds • Baraboo, WI
Judge: Katie Bue, Alma Center, WI
96 head shown (66 heifers and 30 cows)
Spring Calf (10 & Under) (9 shown)
1 (1st B&O) | Heatherstone Redhot-Red | Chelsea Leigh Holschbach | Baraboo |
2 | R-John Atwood Beauty-ET | Rocco Cunningham | Arlington |
3 (2nd B&O) | Protege Absolute Riley | Colt & Nikki Voegel | Arlington |
4 | Vo-Grin Braxton Salsa | Debbie, Louis & Tammy Voegeli | Arlington |
5 | West-Springs Arrandale 3350 | Hannah, Hayden & Holden Hockerman | Westfield |
6 | Heinz Chelios Razzle | Mark & Beth Heinze | Portage |
7 | Jenny-Lou McCutc Trinity-TW | Mystic Valley Dairy LLC | Prairie du Sac |
8 (1st Jr) | KHW WS Atwood Myra-ET | Hannah, Hayden & Holden Hockerman | Westfield |
9 | Bass-Val Lancelot Jalila | Ryan & Cletus Bass | Reedsburg |
Spring Calf (7 shown)
1 (1st B&O) | Heatherstone Redhot-Red | Chelsea Leigh Holschbach | Baraboo |
2 | R-John Atwood Beauty-ET | Rocco Cunningham | Arlington |
3 (1st Jr) | Jenny-Lou McCutch Trista-TW | Mystic Valley Dairy LLC | Prairie du Sac |
4 (2nd B&O) | GraceLanding Chelios Gypsy | Grace Landing Farms, Inc | Viola |
5 (2nd Jr & 1st JrB&O) | Knh-Endres Lance Fresca-Red | Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres | Lodi |
6 | Heinz Chelios Razzle | Mark & Beth Heinze | Portage |
7 | Jenny Lou McCutc Trinity-TW | Mystic Valley Dairy | Sauk City |
Winter Heifer Calf (10 shown)
1 (1st B&O) | Rosedale Silky Stilettos | Rosedale Genetics Ltd | Oxford |
2 | Ms Brimel Atwood Charlie-TW | Lexie L Thomas & Gary McCarthy | North Freedom |
3 | Hammertime-Kk Aunt Becky | Hammertime Holsteins & Kyle Knaup | Poynette |
4 (1st JrB&O) | Knh-Endres Baltimer Offense | Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres | Lodi |
5 (2nd Jr) | SRD-IL Acme Express-ET | Melissa Sprecher | Sauk City |
6 | JM-L-Maples Gold Chip Dawn | Tom Lyon & Jason Mell | Westfield |
7 | Sorg-Land Bradnick Nestlee | Steven & Connie Sorg | Spring Green |
8 | Beverlys-Hills Yance Darla | Kip & Heidi Weber | Elroy |
9 | Sorg-Land Wt Miss Madalyn | Taylor Riedel | Sauk City |
10 | Royal-Vista Mcutchn Stel-ET | Tarek K. Horkan | Reedsburg |
Fall Heifer Calf (16 shown)
1 (1st B&O) | Rosedale Shesa Sizzler-Red-ET | Rosedale Genetics Ltd | Oxford |
2 (1st Jr) | Ocd Lauthority Monet-ET | Alli, Brett, Gracie & Libby Walker | Wisconsin Dells |
3 (2nd B&O) | Rosedale My Happy Face-ET | Rosedale Genetics Ltd | Oxford |
4 | Pineylawn Barbie | Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc. | Baraboo |
5 | Protege Absolute Respect | Colt & Nikki Voegeli | Arlington |
6 (2nd Jr & 1st JrB&O) | Knh-Endres Atlantic Ocean | Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres | Lodi |
7 | JM-L-Maples Gold Chip Diva | Tom Lyon Jr & Jason Mell | Westfield |
8 | JM-L-Maples Gold Chip Dela-ET | Tom Lyon Jr & Jason Mell | Westfield |
9 | Keldan Le-An Gold Chip Saga | Ann Lerum | Poynette |
10 | Tsmad-Lyn Destry Mareta | Lyndell Dairy | Lyndon Station |
(2nd Jr B&O) | Tsmad-Lyn Shtl Frances-ET | Theresa Madland | Lyndon Station |
Summer Yearling Heifer (6 shown)
1 (1st Jr & JrB&O) | Walk-Era Attic Melody | Alli, Brett, Gracie & Libby Walker | Wisconsin Dells |
2 (2nd B&O) | Hammertime Sid Rheanna | Haley & Ryan Krohlow | Poynette |
3 | Hammertime Goldchip Nana | Haley & Ryan Krohlow | Poynette |
4 | Heatherstone My Oh My-ET | Chelsea Leigh Holschbach | Baraboo |
5 (2nd Jr) | Sipka Windbrook Angie-ET | Tyler Endres | Lodi |
6 | Marq-Gun Dempsey Alissa | Airling D. Gunderson & Gordon W. Marquart, Jr. | Pardeeville |
Spring Yearling Heifer (6 shown)
1 | Morrill Heztry Clover-Red | Haley & Ryan Krohlow | Poynette |
2 (1st B&O) | Rosedale The Rose-Red-ET | Rosedale Genetics Ltd | Oxford |
3 | Rosedale Absl T-Rose-Red-ET | Airling Duane Gunderson & A. Selle | Pardeeville |
4 (2nd B&O) | Sorg-Land Palermo Cinder | Steven & Connie Sorg | Spring Green |
5 (1st Jr) | Hardwood Heartbreak-Red | Taylor J & Kelsey M Riedel | Sauk City |
Winter Yearling Heifer (10 shown)
1 (1st B&O) | Rosedale Nice And Ez-ET | Rosedale Genetics Ltd | Oxford |
2 (2nd B&O) | Rosedale Rumor Hasit-Red-ET | Rosedale Genetics Ltd | Oxford |
3 (1st Jr & JrB&O) | Walk-Era Sid Chrissy | Alli Walker | Wisconsin Dells |
4 | Heatherstone My Maria-ET | Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc. | Baraboo |
5 | Heatherstone Defiant-Red-ET | Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc. | Baraboo |
6 (2nd Jr & JrB&O) | Tsmad-Lyn Fever La Rue | Theresa & Johanna Madland | Lyndon Station |
7 | Ms Paule-View Lauren Legacy | Suton Paulson & Dustin Kirkpatrick | Arlington |
8 | Synergy Bradnick Haven | Levi L Kindschi | Loganville |
9 | Heatherstone Delicate | Chelsea Leigh Holschbach | Baraboo |
10 | Sorg-Land Watch Out Keegan | Taylor J & Kelsey M Riedel | Sauk City |
Fall Yearling Heifer (5 shown)
1 (1st B&O) | Rosedale Rsng Legend-Red-ET | Rosedale Genetics Ltd | Oxford |
2 (2nd B&O) | Heatherstone Mercurial-ET | Chelsea Leigh Holschbach | Baraboo |
3 (1st Jr & JrB&O) | Knh-Endres Atlantic Orlando | Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres | Lodi |
4 | New-Star Barbwire Prize-Red | Rocco Cunningham & Suton Paulson | Arlington |
5 | West-Springs Bw Barbie-Red | Hannah, Hayden & Holden Hockerman | Westfield |
Junior Champion of the Jr Show
OCD Lauthority Monet-ET | Alli, Brett, Gracie & Libby Walker | Wisconsin Dells |
Reserve Junior Champion of Jr Show
Walk-Era Sid Chrissy | Alli Walker | Wisconsin Dells |
Junior Champion of the Open Show
Rosedale Silky Stilettos | Rosedale Genetics Ltd | Oxford |
Reserve Junior Champion of the Open Show
Morrill Heztry Clover-Red | Haley & Ryan Krohlow | Poynette |
Junior Best Three Females (3 shown)
1. Rosedale Genetics Ltd, Oxford
2. Hammer Time Holsteins, Poynette
3. Tom Lyon Jr and Jason Mell, Westfield
Junior Two-Year-Old (3 shown)
1 (1st Jr) | Funny Proposition-Red | Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres | Lodi |
2 (2nd Jr) | Kamps-Hollow Ws Atlanta-ET | Hannah, Hayden & Holden Hockerman | Westfield |
3 (1st B&O) | Bass-Val Gw Atwood Parade | Ryan & Cletus Bass | Reedsburg |
Senior Two-Year-Old (5 shown)
1 (1st B&O) | Heatherstone Melania-ET | Chelsea Leigh Holschbach | Baraboo |
2 (2nd B&O) | West-Springs Goldie 2839 | Hockerman Bros., Inc. | Westfield |
3 (1st Jr & JrB&O) | Walk-Era Atwood Alvira-ET | Alli, Brett, Gracie & Libby Walker | Wisconsin Dells |
4 | Bass-Val Durham-R Mombi-Red | Ryan & Cletus Bass | Reedsburg |
5 (2nd Jr & JrB&O) | KNH-Endres Seaver Onika | Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres | Lodi |
Junior Three-Year-Old (1 shown)
1 (1st B&O) | Rosedale Lucky Rose-Red-ET | Rosedale Genetics | Oxford |
Senior Three-Year-Old (3 shown)
1 (1st B&O) | JM-L-Maples Goldwyn-ET | Tom Lyon Jr & Jason Mell | Westfield |
2 | Unique-View Atwood Royal | Heatherstone Enterprises & Joel Kietzman | Baraboo |
3 | Hazels Atwood Honey | Rosedale Genetics | Oxford |
Intermediate Champion – Open Show
JM-L-Maples Goldwyn-ET | Tom Lyon Jr & Jason Mell | Westfield |
Reserve Intermediate Champion – Open Show
Rosedale Lucky Rose-Red-ET | Rosedale Genetics | Oxford |
Four-Year-Old (5 shown)
1 | Birdview Dynasty Demi-ET | Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc. | Baraboo |
2 (1st B&O) | Twin-Val Shottle Bambi | John A. Roloff | Wonewoc |
3 (1st Jr) | Hylite Jet Ms Fab-Red-TW | Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres | Lodi |
4 | EB-Acres Boss Iron Dolly | Hana Weber | Elroy |
5 (2nd Jr) | Cardinalvu Rlty Mae-Red-ET | Joette Horkan | Reedsburg |
Five-Year-Old (6 shown)
1 | Brookhill Goldwyn Cecile | Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc. | Baraboo |
2 (1st B&O) | Rosedale Stardom Bound-ET | Rosedale Genetics | Oxford |
3 | Pineylawn Jasper Bethany | Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc. | Baraboo |
4 (2nd B&O) | Rosedale Gold-Mine-ET | Rosedale Genetics | Oxford |
5 | L-Maples Hearts Ruby-Red | Tom Lyon Jr | Westfield |
6 | Bass-Val Talent Jona | Ryan & Cletus Bass | Reedsburg |
Six-Year-Old & Older (6 shown)
1 (1st B&O) | Rosedale Lexington-ET | Roseedale Genetics | Oxford |
2 | Carlow Talent 199 | Tom Lyon, Tom Lyon Jr & Jason Mell | Westfield |
3 | Reinecke-Hol Sept Storm S4 | Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc. | Baraboo |
4 (2nd B&O) | Rosedale Liberty-ET | Rosedale Genetics | Oxford |
5 | JM-L-Maples Aspen Deb-ET | Tom Lyon Jr & Jason Mell | Westfield |
6 | Twin-Val Durham Va-Voom-ET | John M. Roloff | Wonewoc |
150,000 lb. Cow (1 shown)
1 | Bri-Mel-Acres Avt Arika-Red | Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc. | Baraboo |
Champion Bred & Owned of the Junior Show
OCD Lauthority Monet-ET | Alli, Brett, Gracie & Libby Walker | Wisconsin Dells |
Senior & Grand Champion of the Junior Show
Funny Proposition-Red | Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres | Lodi |
Reserve Senior Champion and Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show
Hylite Jet Ms Fab-Red-TW | Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres | Lodi |
Senior Champion & Grand Champion of the Open Show
Rosedale Lexington-ET | Rosedale Genetics | Oxford |
Reserve Senior & Grand Champion of the Open Show
Brookhill Goldwyn Cecile | Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc. | Baraboo |
Best Udder of the Show
Rosedale Lexington-ET | Rosedale Genetics | Oxford |
Champion Bred & Owned of the Show
Rosedale Lexington-ET | Rosedale Genetics | Oxford |
Best Three Females (1 shown)
1. Rosedale Genetics, Oxford
Produce of Dam (4 shown)
1. Tom Lyon Jr. and Jason Mell
2. Heatherstone Enterprise, Baraboo
3. Rosedale Genetics, Oxford
4. Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres, Lodi
Dam & Offspring (3 shown)
1. Heatherstone Enterprises, Baraboo
2. Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres, Lodi
3. Rosedale Genetics, Oxford
Premier Breeder
Rosedale Genetics, Oxford
Premier Exhibitor
Heatherstone Enterprise, Baraboo