Judge: Bruce Mode
June 21st 2014
141 Head
Grand Champion – Roggua Dundee Evelyne (Dundee), Yvon Sicard/Ghyslain Demers, QC
Reserve Grand Champion – Drumlee Mischief Denison (Denison), Ferme Blondin/Butz-Hill, QC & IA
Honorable Mention – MS Atwood Madison (Atwood), Pleasant Nook/Glenvue/Opportunity/Marty Unholzer, ON
Intermediate Champion – Champion – Charwill Attic Marcy, Gen-Com Holstein Ltee
Reserve – Brookvilla Goldwyn Brooks, Hodglynn HolsteinsKevin DoeberienerMichael Heath
HM – Grillsdale Workout Dundee, Gen-Com Holstein
Junior Champion – Devans Remark Dempsey (Dempsey), Robert & Bethany MacDonald, ON
Reserve Junior Champion – Sicy Ballet Atwood (Atwood), Ferme Yvon Sicard/Ghyslain Demers, QC
HM Junior Champion – Sagamie Atwood Mikaela (Atwood), Lookout Farm/Crackholm, QC
Premier Breeder – Ferme Blondin, Saint-Placide, Que.
Premier Exhibitor – Ferme Blondin, Saint-Placide, Que.
Junior Breeders Herd
1. Delcreek Holsteins, ON
2. Harvestacre Holsteins, ON
Junior Exhibitor- Velthuis
Junior Breeder – Delcreek
Junior Calf (10)
1. Claircrest Fever Tiki (Fever), Breamont/Kingsway/Frankhaven, ON
2. Winright McCutchen Perfection (McCutchen), Bryhill Holsteins, QC
3. Durham Yorick Vegas (Yorick), Ferme Beaudoin, QC
Intermediate Calf
[Not a valid template]
1. Ms Opportunity Lil Bonus, Jamie Black, Michael Heath, D&H Meier, NY & MA
2. Leachfield Atwood Patsy (Atwood), Breamont Holsteins, Frankhaven, ON
3. Delcreek Little Minion, Peter Rylaarsdam, ON
Senior Calves (25)
1. Sagamie Atwood Mikaela (Atwood), Lookout Farm/Crackholm, QC
2. Roggua Fever Raski (Fever), Barclay PhoenixJamie Black, ON & NY
3. Eastwest LJ Destry McIntosh ET (Destry), Alana Mckinven/Amelie&Charlotte Borba, QC & CA
Summer Yearling (11)
1 – Dubeau Brokaw Voodoo Child, Velthuis Farm
2 – Trent Valley H P, Lookout Farm/Gerald D. Halbach
3 – Delcreek Muff Diver, Peter Rylaarsdam
Junior Yearling (7)
1 – Sicy Ballet Atwood, Ferme Yvon Sicard/Ghyslain Demers
2 – Delcreek Roll The Dice, Jamie Black,Petra Black, M&L McGuire/Triple T Hol
3 – DCC Wrigglys Black Pearl, Michel Beaulieu
4H Champion
1st – Dana Snowden with Delcreek Little Minion
2nd – Patrick Baird with Elmcroft Dempsey Avery
3rd – Connor Halpenny with Ploegsway Chip Nutrino
Intermediate Yearling
1 – Devans Remark Dempsey, Bethany MacDonald/Robert MacDonald
2 – Gendarra Goldn Revolver, Gendarra Farm
3 – GenCom Lauthority Mariska, Gen-Com Holstein Ltee
Senior Yearling
1- Brookhill Amazing Reaction, Montdale/Mountain Echo
2 – Pavue Windbrook Lavender, Lookout Farm/GHalbrach/Crackholm
3 – Crater Moonshine Sid, Velthuis Farms
Junior 2 Year Old (8)
1 – Grillsdale Workout Dundee, Gen-Com Holstein Ltee
2 – Gen-Com Lauthority Elya, Gen-Com Holstein
3 – Dortholme Goldwyn Alexis, CrackholmLookout Farm/Rob Heffernan
Senior 2 Year Old
1 – Crovalley Sid A La Creme, ferme blondin
2 – Willow-Marsh Sundance E-Red, Ferme Blondin
3 – Lookout Goldwyn Lalia, Lookout Farm, Eloc Farm
Junior 3 Year Old
1 – Blondin Goldwyn Kally, ferme blondin
2 – MS Rollnvw Gold Delilah-Et, Hodglynn Holsteins/Little Star
3 – Blondin Sid Symphony, Ferme Blondin/Nelson Eduardo Ziehlsdorff
Senior 3 Year Old
1 – Charwill Attic Marcy, Gen-Com Holstein Ltee
2 – Brookvilla Goldwyn Brooks, Hodglynn HolsteinsKevin DoeberienerMichael Heath
3 – Mystique Goldwyn Boreale, ferme blondin/Ferme Mystique
4 Year Old
1 – MS Atwood Madison, Pleasant Nook/Glenvue/Opportunity/Marty Unholzer
2 – McIntosh Xmas T, Trent Valley/Jason Mell
3 – Kingsway Goldwyn Abba Dabba, Trent Valley/Jason Mell
Five Year Old
1 – Drumlee Mischief Denison, ferme blondin/Butz-Hill
2 – Cobequid Goldwyn Leno, Sicard/Pierre Boulet/Ghyslain Demers/Butz-Hill
3 – Patience Dundee Precious, Breamont Holsteins/Frankhaven
Mature Cow
1 – Roggua Dundee Evelyne, Yvon Sicard/Ghyslain Demers
2 – EBY016 PS S Trinity, Pleasant Nook
3 – Meadow Green Jeany Outside, ferme blondin
Leave a Reply
You must be logged in to post a comment.