International Red & White Holstein Show – World Dairy Expo 2016


Pheasant Echo's Turvy-Red-ET Senior Champion Kenny Stambaugh Westminster, MD

Pheasant Echo’s Turvy-Red-ET
Senior & Grand Champion
Kenny Stambaugh Westminster, MD

dsc07148

Pheasant Echo’s Turvy-Red-ET Grand Champion Kenny Stambaugh Westminster, MD Heatherstone Reshot-Red Reserve Grand Champion MilkSource Genetics Underwood Dusk Jazz-Red HM Grand Champion Milk Source, LLC Kaukauna, WI N

Heatherstone Reshot-Red Intermediate Champion Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack, BC Underwood Dusk Jazz-Red Reserve Intermediate Champion Milk Source, LLC Kaukauna, WI N Pamprd-Acres Ab Ivy-Red-ET HM Intermediate Champion Golden Oaks Farm Wauconda, IL

Heatherstone Reshot-Red
Intermediate Champion
Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack, BC
Underwood Dusk Jazz-Red
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Milk Source, LLC Kaukauna, WI N
Pamprd-Acres Ab Ivy-Red-ET
HM Intermediate Champion
Golden Oaks Farm Wauconda, IL

Miss Apple Snapple-Red-ET 1st Place Futurity MilkSource

Miss Apple Snapple-Red-ET
1st Place Futurity
MilkSource

 

Booth-Haven Lady In-Red-ET Junior Champion International Red & White Show World Dairy Expo Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth Plymouth, WI

Booth-Haven Lady In-Red-ET
Junior Champion
International Red & White Show World Dairy Expo
Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth Plymouth, WI

Booth-Haven Lady In-Red-ET Junior Champion Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth Plymouth, WI Greenlea Ad Annie-Red-ET Reserve Junior Champion Mike Heath and Mark & Will Iager Marietta, NY

Booth-Haven Lady In-Red-ET
Junior Champion
Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth Plymouth, WI
Greenlea Ad Annie-Red-ET
Reserve Junior Champion
Mike Heath and Mark & Will Iager Marietta, NY

milksource-ad1

Spring Heifer

dsc05535

  1. Rayon D’or Lotus Corail-Red R & S Allyn, Conroy, Jendro and JM Valley Canaan, CT
  2. Ms Addiction Jealousy-Red Wolf & Heath New Bavaria, OH
  3. Arb-Flo-Spr Relty Libby-Red Sarah Campbell, Evan Creek, Chris & Jen Hill Ford City, PA
  4. Monanfran Heygoodlookin-Red Bailee Kelsey and Lilly & Logan Mills Canastota, NY
  5. Whittier-CF Lavender-Red Todd J. Whittier and Cybil L. Fisher Sutton, MA
  6. Forest-Ridge Absl March-Red Lynn & Sara Harbaugh and Kurt & Sarah Loehr Marion, WI
  7. Md-West-View OK Siri-Red-ET Brooke Iager Boonsboro, MD
  8. Valleyriver Redmn Munchkin-Red Henry P. & Carolyn Van Exel Lodi, CA
  9. Ms Sunsation-Red-ET Hill, Merwarth, Connelly and Coughlin Thurmont, MD
  10. Klinedell Cont Ann-Red-ET C,J,J,J,C & L Siemers Newton, WI

Winter Calf

dsc05692

  1. Greenlea Ad Annie-Red-ET Mike Heath and Mark & Will Iager Marietta, NY
  2. Clayholm Bozeman Milly-Red Glamourview-Iager & Walton Walkersville, MD
  3. Greenlea AD Avery-Red-ET C & J Hill, M Hawbaker and T & S Abbot Thurmont, MD
  4. Mzilksource L Trouble-Red-ET Milk Source, LLC Kaukauna, WI
  5. Del-Frie-Acres Ad Ruthy-Red Joseph Thomsen New Berlin, NY
  6. Ranchdale Addic Chili Pepper Lookout, Gerald Todd Sr. and Gerald Todd Jr. Canton De Hatley, QC
  7. Siemers Awesome Great-Red C,J,J,J,C & L Siemers Newton, WI
  8. Lyn-Vale AJ Paisley-Red Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth Plymouth, WI
  9. Bella-On-Q Lotsofluv-Red-ET J & L Harbaugh and M, A & N Zimmermann Marion, WI
  10. Mauk-E-Dft Kylie-Red-ET Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth Plymouth, WI

Fall Heifer Calf

dsc05741

  1. Ms Apples Adrena-Red-ET Beekman Holsteins Huntington, IN
  2. Ms Apple Andringa-Red-ET Mike Deaver Edgerton, WI
  3. Brook-Corner Deft Tango-Red Austen Schmidt Cascade, WI
  4. Simmers Lotus Jubba-Red-ET Siemers Holstein Farm, Inc. Newton, WI
  5. Sunkist Heztry Ali-Red Benjamin Donnay Glencoe, MN
  6. Cleland Defiant Kailene-Red Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth Plymouth, WI
  7. Oakfield Def Selena-Red dusty&nicole schirm,matt linehan,tim borgwardt Tremont, IL
  8. Ms Trikoebel O Glamour-Red-ET Greta & Tera Koebel and Kelly Epperly Three Oaks, M
  9. Ms Apple Anastacia-Red-ET G Alpheus Stoltzfus and Scarlet Maple Holsteins Gap, PA
  10.  Siemers Lotus Jubah-Red-ET C,J,J,J,C & L Siemers Newton, WI

Summer Yearling

dsc05841

  1. Milksource A Trinket-Red-ET Milk Source, LLC Kaukauna, WI
  2. Cow-Palace Apple Trixie-Red San-Ron Holsteins Sheboygan, WI
  3.  Claircrest Armani Emory-Red Eduardo Garcia and Todd Searles Arlington, MN
  4. Golden-Oaks All That As-Red Golden Oaks Farm Wauconda, IL
  5. Prinse Action Strawberry-Red-ET Charlotte Yoder Barnesville, GA
  6. Lookout Olympian Allstar Lookout Hol., Tara Mckinven, Steve Glaude Canton De Hatley, QC
  7. Oakfield Def Sophia-Red-ET Eaton Holsteins and Joseph Osinga Marietta, NY
  8. Crescentmead-DF Tink-Red G & L Wendorf and D & K Nickels Ixonia, WI
  9. Crescentmead Sweet Pea-Red Milk Source and Grady Wendorf Ixonia, WI
  10.  Ri-Red Brock Liddle and Jack Pennings Argyle, NY

Spring Yearling

dsc05976

  1. Booth-Haven Lady In-Red-ET Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth Plymouth, WI
  2. Zehrview Armani Martie-Red Glamourview-Iager & Walton Walkersville, MD
  3. Willow-Marsh Moulnrouge-Red Dymentholm Genetics Dundas, ON
  4. Siemers About Greta-Red-ET C,J,J,J,C & L Siemers Newton, WI
  5. Strans-Jen-D A Twist-Red-ET Reid Stransky and Jeni Dingbaum Owatonna, MN
  6. Lake-Breeze Delight-Red-ET Grady & Lane Wendorf Ixonia, WI
  7. Milgene Just Be Cuz-Red-ET Benjamin Buske Brownsville, WI
  8. Milksource Dft Lexus-Red-ET Milk Source, LLC Kaukauna, WI
  9. Oakfield Add Sable-Red-ET Shawon Vande Zande Waupun, WI
  10.  Merrillea Malone Ellie-Red S Merrill, B Bossard and J Winton Seneca Falls, NY

Winter Yearling

dsc06049

  1. Lyn-Vale Cherry Wine-Red-ET Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth Plymouth, WI
  2.  Sunspark Armani Disco-Red Brown Star Farm, LLC Gillett, WI
  3.  Milksource Dnt Talia-Red-ET Milk Source, LLC Kaukauna, WI
  4. Etel Lili Heztry-ReFerme Etel Holstein Wotton, QC
  5.  Forest-Ridge A Mopsy-Red J, L & M Harbaugh and A & A Loehr Marion, WI
  6.  LME ARMANI RASCAL-RED Brock Lidde Argyle, NY
  7.  Lah-Dale Malone Shine-Red Elaina, Ava & Audrey Lahmers Marysville, OH
  8.  Willows Edge Real Mink-Red Bonnie VanDyk New Richmond, WI
  9.  Pavany Axford Shayna-Red Joseph L. and Ellen A. Haner Canandaiqua, NY
  10.  Westcoast Barbwire Aleda Lucky Hill, Meihaven, Robella, Chubanna Balgonie, SK

Fall Yearling

dsc06078

  1. Budjon-Vail Hz Lacey-Red-ET Natalie Youse, Matt Hawbaker, Chris & Jen Hill Ridgely, MD
  2. Milk Source Wire Racket-Red Milk Source, LLC Kaukauna, WI
  3. Glad-Ray-K More Wine-Red-ET Patrick Youse Ridgely, MD
  4.  Ocd Camden Lilo-Red-ET Dwi-Bet Farms Addison, NY
  5.  Overland AJ Graffiti-Red Mckenna & Coltin Coffeen De Pere, WI
  6.  OCD Camden Lyra-Red-ET Bryce Warriner Andover, NY
  7.  Ms Barb Act Beauty-Red-ET Franchise & Crazy Chaos Syndiate Tremont, IL
  8.  Seldomrest-F Tallahasse Elizabeth A Acel Guys Mills, PA
  9.  Any-Day Hercules Trixie-Red Andrew Hetke, Michael Schmitt and Austin Asche Reedsburg, WI

Milking Yearling

dsc06260

  1. Sunnyside Candy Heztry-Red Sunnyside Dairy Farms Valders, WI
  2. Holly-Brooks Nautica-Red Jerry Harris Perkasie, PA
  3. Ms Absolutely Careless-Red Jamie Judd and Mike Deaver Reedsburg, WI
  4. Glad-Ray-K Mor Shots-Red-ET Michayla Stahl Montrose, PA
  5. Jo-Clar Secure Goldie-Red Jason Deiss and Philip Heydmann Zumbrota, MN
  6. Four Hills Marla 5346-Red Britney, Brad, Jon, Megan & Sara Hill Bristol, VT
  7. Intense Absolute Twitty-Red-ET Dawson & Kylie Nickels Watertown, WI
  8. Janney Ladd Bambi-Red Matthew Sears & Paul Skarka Locke, NY

Junior Two Year Old

dsc06372

  1. Heatherstone Redhot-Red Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack, BC
  2. Kawartha Absolute Teaghan-Red Matthew Mitchell, Joe Nash and Amanda Flansburg La Follette, TN
  3. Milksource Barb Love-Red-ET Milk Source, LLC Kaukauna, WI
  4. Cleland Absltly Awesome-Red Jason Cleland Clinton, WI
  5. Wildweed Ladd Margarita Budjon Farms Lomira, WI
  6. Rynearson Rainy Razzy-Red Don Rynearson Watertown, WI
  7. Legend-Maker Larson Giz-Red Ryan Griffin Theif River Falls, MN
  8. Sunny-Valley Foxy-Red-ET Wayne R. DeBuhr Sun Prairie, WI
  9. Sunny-Valley Lic Froggy-Red Wayne R. DeBuhr Sun Prairie, WI
  10. Luck-E Armani Karlyn-Red-ET Keith & Matt Engel Hampshire, IL

Senior Two Year Old

dsc06402

  1. Pamprd-Acres Ab Ivy-Red-ET Golden Oaks Farm Wauconda, IL
  2. Miss Pottsdale Dfi Tang-Red Golden Oaks Farm Wauconda, IL
  3. Greenlea A Care-Red-ETS Milksource Genetics and Pierre Boulet Kaukauna, WI
  4. Miss Hot Mama-Red-ET Majestic View, Connery, Shore, Crailoo Dairy and Smith-Crest Sun Prairie, WI
  5. Tiger Lily Lara-Red Lily Marshman Oxford, NY
  6. Jerland SH RB Natane-Red-ET Nicholas, Katherine & Clara Thompson Plainview, MN
  7. Winterfield BW Trendi-Red Kieran Hartnagle Wheeler, MI
  8. Zehrview Absolt Hi-Time-Red Rosalee Zehr Graymont, IL
  9. Ms Tri-Day Mariachi-Red Joleanna Holsteins, B Scott, M Day and E Johnson Conway, MO
  10.  Stranshome Heztry Nali-Red Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky Owatonna, MN Y

Junior Three Year Old

dsc06596

  1. Blondin Lad Wonderwoman-Red-ET Frank & Carol Borba and Frank & Diane Borba Escalon, CA N
    2 1 2836 Miss Apple Snapple-Red-ET Milk Source, LLC Kaukauna, WI N
    3 3082 Trinal Barbwire Kelly-Red MilkSource Genetics Kaukauna, WI N
    4 2832 Miss Redlights Raven-Red-ET Kurt Wolf New Bavaria, OH N
    5 2827 Vanderway Snowin L-Red Vale-O-Skene Holsteins Little Britain, ON N
    6 1 1 2825 Miss Apple Aria-Red-ET Apple Partners Edgerton, WI Y
    7 3084 Luck-E Durham Autumn-Red Matt Engel Hampshire, IL Y
    8 1 2838 V-View Destry Merlot-Red-ET Grady & Lane Wendorf Ixonia, WI N
    9 2837 Morrill Heztry Clover-Red Grady & Lane Wendorf Ixonia, WI N
    10 2831 Nehls-Valley RB Love-Red Gene Nehls Hustisford, WI Y

Senior Three Year Old

dsc06702

  1. Underwood Dusk Jazz-Red Milk Source, LLC Kaukauna, WI
  2. Westcoast Ladd Aspen-Red Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack, BC
  3. Ms Apples Aleda-Red Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack, BC
  4. Eastwest LJ Destry McKeena Steve Glaude and Lookout Canton De Hatley, QC
  5. Patience Detox Della-Red Glamourview-Iager & Walton Walkersville, MD
  6. Rosedale Rumor Has It-Red-ET Rosedale Genetics Ltd Oxford, WI
  7. Liddleholme Alice-Red-ET Michael & Marlene Garrow Chateaugay, NY
  8. Redtag Destry Sneezy-Red-ET Chase Savage Union Bridge, MD
  9. Milksource Redbrst Alma-Red Milk Source, LLC Kaukauna, WI
  10. Warmka Chris Leah 1441-Red Brad & Danielle Warmka Fox Lake, WI Y

Four Year Old

dsc06903

  1. Crescentmead Swetie Pie-Red Milk Source and Grady Wendorf Ixonia, WI
  2. Maple Wood RR Radiance-Red Golden Oaks Farm Wauconda, IL
  3.  Rokey-Benfer R Cutie-Red-ET Milk Source, LLC Kaukauna, WI
  4. Milksource Dty Tammy-Red-ET G & L Wendorf and D & K Nickels Ixonia, WI
  5. Ms Trikoebel Glamour-Red-ET Greta & Tera Koebel and Kelly Epperly Three Oaks, MI
  6. Milksource Dty Tanya-Red-ET Cathryn & Christopher Gunst Pine River, WI
  7. Canyon-Breeze R Dew-Red Gilbert Teixeira & MB Luckylady Farm Turlock, CA
  8.  Chakelburg Picolo Lasagna Chakelburg Holsteins Mildmay, ON
  9.  Fishersons Redman Hiccup-Red Tyler Fisher Edgewood, IA
  10.  Greenlea Ad Ae-Red-ET Steve & Deb Heuer and Alan Dykshorn Litchfield, MN

Five Year Old

dsc06923

  1. Pheasant Echo’s Turvy-Red-ET Kenny Stambaugh Westminster, MD
  2. Rosedale Lucky-Rose-Red Rosedale Genetics Ltd Oxford, WI
  3.  Westforest Secure Roslyn-Red Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack, BC
  4.  Ms Stranshome Alltheway-Red Glamourview-Iager & Walton Walkersville, MD
  5.  Mount Elm Royce Jalapeno Vale-O-Skene Holsteins Little Britain, ON
  6. Tramilda-N Ad Flare-Red Troy Yoder Montezuma, GA
  7.  Siemers Destry Sunny-Red-ET Gage Lisowe,Owen & Kendyll Kress and James Jens Newton, WI
  8.  Elmbridge Abslte Rhonda-Red-ET Donavan A Miguel Hilmar, CA

Aged Cow

dsc06989

  1. Foltzbrook Advent Janie-Red Bryce & Brant Gingerich and Ryland Helbig Millersburg, IN
  2. Hilrose Advent Anna Joseph Brantmeier Sherwood, WI
  3. Bo-Ann AB Watermelon-Red Robert M. & Judi A. Hauck Middleburg, PA
  4. Lochdale Shaquille Missy-Red Golden Oaks Farm Wauconda, IL
  5. Harvue Contender Britta-Red Ehrhardt Farm and Gene Iager Baldwin, MD
  6. Miss Redliner Joyous-Red Tyler & Morgan Marotz Mead, NE

125,000 Production Cow

dsc07022

  1. Cleland Advnt Alexia-Red-ET Golden Oaks Farm Wauconda, IL
  2. TJ-Pollema Rdlnr Shania-Red Lookwell Farm and Bob Osborn Elkhart, IN
  3. Macs Acres Dy 523-Red Delbert & Heather Yoder and Scott & Robert McMahan West Salem, OH
  4. Cleland Advent Korie-Red-ET Arnie, Ashley & Andy Gruenes Richmond, MN
  5. Valleyriver Jup Rudy-Red Landree Fraley Muncy, PA
  6. Dupasquier Contender Wh-Red-ET Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc. Baraboo, WI
  7. Four-Hills Adv Kalie-Red Britney, Brad, Jon, Megan & Sara Hill Bristol, VT
  8. Leeland Advent Star-Red-ET Kimberley, Ryan & Robert Morrill Penacook, NH
  9. JA-Knoll Redman Rally-Red Ryan Griffin Thief River Falls, MN

 


Leave a Reply

Send this to a friend