DATE: October 4th, 2016 at 7:30AM
LOCATION: Madison, WI
JUDGE: Judge Brian Behnke, WI & Associate Jason Danhof, IA

dsc02450

Grand Champion Cow: Flambeau Manor Ro Lauren-ET, Gary Van DoornTony, WI
Reserve Grand Champion Cow: Knapps Regis Tambourine-ET, Austin & Landen Knapp, Epworth, IA

dsc02452

Senior Champion Cow: Flambeau Manor Ro Lauren-ET, Gary Van Doorn, Tony, WI
Reserve Senior Champion Cow: Knapps Regis Tambourine-ET, Austin & Landen Knapp, Epworth, IA

dsc02343

Grand Champion of the Junior Show: Knapps Regis Tambourine-ET, Austin & Landen Knapp, Epworth, IA
Reserve Champion of Junior Show: Knapps Top Notch Harlow, Austin & Landen Knapp, Epworth, IA

Senior Champion of the Junior Show: Knapps Regis Tambourine-ET, Austin & Landen Knapp, Epworth, IA
Reserve Champion of Junior Show: Adams Creek Prada Macy, L & T McDonald and A & K Nuttleman, Bangor, WI

dsc02076

Intermediate Champion Cow: Springhill Mentor Jazzy-ET, Springhill, Big Prairie, OH
Reserve Intermediate Champion Cow: Up The Creek Aarons Satin, Karen Anderson, Lester Prairie, MN

Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show: Knapps Best Buy Tamarinda, Austin & Landen Knapp, Epworth, IA
Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show: Knapps Top Notch Harlow, Austin & Landen Knapp, Epworth, IA

dsc01506

Junior Champion Female: Adams Creek AP Bianca-ETV, Alyssa Nuttleman, Bangor, WI
Reserve Junior Champion Female: Milk Jugs Spider Cutie Pie, Alexis Williams, Mabel, MN

dsc01496

Junior Champion Female of Junior Show: Adams Creek AP Bianca-ETV, Alyssa Nuttleman, Bangor, WI
Reserve Junior Champion Female of Junior Show: Milk Jugs Spider Cutie Pie, Alexis Williams, Mabel, MN

Spring Heifer Calf

img_6750

1 H-Broke Levi Tayte Dana & Madison Sickles Morengo, IA
2 Springhill Jeopardy Springhill Big Prairie, OH
3 Warwick Manor Miss America-ET Kevin & Dina Stoltzfus and Mark Riley East Earl, PA
4 Knapps Apie Treasure Austin & Landen Knapp Epworth, IA
5 Rutter Bros Top Notch Cookie-ETV Kelly J Johnson York, PA
6 Prairie Moon Miss Rubyann Landon & Leslie Sivesind Waukon, IA
7 Welcome JT Tampa Friendship Farm Millbrook, NY
8 Empire Lone Star Honda Tim & Megan Schrupp Paynesville, MN
9 Nicleys Amagines Adore-ETV Justin & Daniel Chupp Inola, OK
10 Coulee Crest Pies Hannah-ETV Emma A. Weisensel Marshall, WI

Winter Heifer Calf

img_6803

1 Prairie Moon Sydney Sugar Landon & Leslie Sivesind Waukon, IA
2 Prairie Cream Caspian Avalon Kimberly & Kevin Lakey Trempealeau, WI
3 Knapps Kringle Tappy-ET Landree Fraley Muncy, PA
4 Springhill Kojack Unique-ETV Springhill Big Prairie, OH
5 Prairie Cream Copper Rein Kimberly & Kevin Lakey Trempealeau, WI
6 Wee Acres Farmstead Monster-ETV Keenan Thygesen Tunbridge, VT
7 Over The Hill Cordell Tobie Michele M. Albert Greenville, IL
8 Springhill Fame Ursula-ETV Savannah Thomas West Liberty, OH
9 Adams Creek Garrett Larissa Alyssa & Kate Nuttleman Bangor, WI
10 Jens Gold Caspian Cinderella Jens-Gold Farms, LLP Amery, WI

 

Fall Heifer Calf

img_6881

1 Knapps Primetime Annabelle Ann Erdman Meyer Fairbury, IL N
2 Kcck Lightning Kaboom Kaleb, Cole & Carter Kruse Dyersville, IA Y
3 Gr-Dix Lee Royce Starskittles Justin & Daniel Chupp Inola, OK N
4 Knapps Kringle Tally-ET R & K Lindsey, E & K Nicley and B Potter Oakwood, OH N
5 Adams Creek Garrett Merit Alyssa & Kate Nuttleman Bangor, WI Y
6 PAFarms Aaron CC n Pepper-ET L: Mikayla Endres O: Andrew Fritsche New Ulm, MN Y
7 Springhill Kojack Charmaine-Eetv Springhill Big Prairie, OH Y
8 Lang Haven Alann Sweets Kirstie Langrehr West Salem, WI Y
9 Flambeau Manor S Shakira-TW Ella Miller Lewiston, MN N
10 Knapps Ace Tea Party-ET Austin & Landen Knapp Epworth, IA Y

Summer Yearling Heifer

img_6927

1 Adams Creek AP Bianca-ETV Alyssa Nuttleman Bangor, WI
2 Circle H Navajo Deana Chris Himebaugh Columbus, OH
3 Knapps Primetime Jackie Eric Lang, David Koss and Kaylee Koss Epworth, IA
4 Wee Acres Dalton Cara Cara Woloohojian Bridport, VT
5 Valley Gem Pt Bu Girl-ETV Valley Gem Farms Cumberland, WI
6 Springhill Jaguar Mariah Rebecca M Vales Wooster, OH
7 Valley Gem Jesters Hoorah-ET L:Hailey Weisensel, O: Valley Gem Farms, S Weisensel Marshall, WI
8 Gurn-Z Meadow Judgment Joella Julie Orchard Columbus, WI
9 Summit Ridge Lonestar Dream Girl Kyle & Ryan Erickson Ferndale, WA
10 Valley Gem Duallys Fierce Valley Gem Farms Cumberland, WI

Spring Yearling Heifer

img_6973

1 Vg Sg Shaggys Reed-ETV Valley Gem Farms Cumberland, WI
2 Prairie Moon L Anala-ET Landon & Leslie Sivesind Waukon, IA
3 Knapps Spider Bank On Me-ET Austin & Landen Knapp Epworth, IA
4 Warwick Manor Sexy Sorority Karli Stoltzfus East Earl, PA
5 LOL T Happily Ever After John & Bonnie Ayars and Dr. Kenny Manion Mechanicsburg, OH
6 Knapps Kojack Tambret-ET Austin & Landen Knapp Epworth, IA
7 Prairie Moon L Angelina-ET Landon & Leslie Sivesind Waukon, IA
8 Valley Gem Kojacks Hazelnut-ET L: Laura Jensen, O: Valley Gem Farms Comstock, WI
9 Broadview Della 3 Mikayla Lepke Viroqua, WI
10 Knapps Taf Spider Jadie-ET Tyler Kissling Enon Valley, PA

Winter Yearling Heifer

1 Knapps A Pie Today Austin & Landen Knapp Epworth, IA
2 Prairie Moon Fame Frozen Landon & Leslie Sivesind Waukon, IA
3 Knapps Prada Tambi Love-ET Austin & Landen Knapp Epworth, IA
4 HP AC GG Kringle Morisa-ET Benjamin Kronberg Milton, WI
5 Spring Hill Mentor Jamaica-ET Kevin & Dina Stoltzfus and Mark Riley East Earl, PA
6 Tru-Lan Aaron Dee-T-ET Lacey Nelson Ellendale, MN
7 Femara GG HP Kringle Alyssa-ET L: A. Sarbacker O: D Basse, Hillpoint Partners and M. Miller Edgerton, WI
8 Rolling Prairier Mr T Miranda Kaleb, Cole & Carter Kruse Dyersville, IA
9 Adams Creek Activate Opal Friendship and Donna Whalen Millbrook, NY
10 Tru-Lan Goliath Ali-ET Lacey Nelson Ellendale, MN

Fall Yearling Heifer

img_7074

1 Milk Jugs Spider Cutie Pie Alexis Williams Mabel, MN
2 Adams Creek Maxim Nilla Alyssa & Kate Nuttleman Bangor, WI
3 Springhill Blackwidow-ET Springhill Big Prairie, OH
4 Faria Farms Mozier Mentor Nora-ET Kyle & Ryan Erickson Ferndale, WA
5 Gurn-Z Meadow Painter Picasso L: Whitney Weisensel O:Kristi Orchard Columbus, WI
6 Millborne Hp Kringle Tara P. Morey Miller and Hillpoint Partners Granby, CT
7 HP FW AC Kringle Delaney Steve Nuttleman Bangor, WI
8 Hartdale Best Buy Serenity Lauren Robison Mulberry Grove, IL
9 Jens Gold Dandy Ohumbug Levi L Kindschi Loganville, WI

 

Junior Best Three Females

1 Valley Gem Farms Cumberland, WI
2 Alyssa & Kate Nuttleman Bangor, WI
3 Daniel Sivesind Waukon, IA

 

Yearling Heifer In Milk

img_7180

1 Four Winds GG Activate Heaven Four Winds, Rosedale & Guernsey Grove Oxford, WI
2 Up The Creek Casanova Sofia David L. Anderson Lester Prairie, MN
3 Nicleys Anisas Pie Abigail-ET Ella Miller Lewiston, MN
4 Flambeau Manor P Sherry Gary Van Doorn Tony, WI
5 Knapps Prada Tambi-ET Austin & Landen Knapp Epworth, IA

Fight-Bac Guernsey Gold Futurity

1 Knapps Top Notch Harlow Austin & Landen Knapp Epworth, IA
2 Warwick Manor Alymo Pie Karli Stoltzfus East Earl, PA
3 Sniders Gary Anjolee Brandon Potter, E & K Nicley and Bella Gable Eminence, KY
4 Coulee Crest AP Lexus-ET Austin & Landen Knapp Epworth, IA

Junior Two Year Old Cow

img_7260

1 Up The Creek Jester Kazaam Valley Gem and Scott Weisensel Cumberland, WI
2 Springhill Laredo Jubilee-ET Springhill Big Prairie, OH
3 Maplehurst Gary Rosetta Alexis Williams Mabel, MN
4 Mist Meadows Rebel Suite Beth Anne Clark New Paris, PA
5 Valley Gem Apie Marquette-ET Valley Gem Farms Cumberland, WI
6 Valley Gem Apie Memphis-ET Valley Gem Farms Cumberland, WI
7 Monument View Jackpot Roxy Hunter Duval Greenwich, NY
8 Toolite Valeriesm Valeska Richard M Tooley Granville, NY
9 Hi Guern View Titan Jubilant-ET Brian & Kristi Dinderman Orangeville, IL
10 Knapps K Coni Jameson-ET Justin & Daniel Chupp Inola, OK

Senior Two Year Old Cow

img_7301

1 Up The Creek Aarons Satin Karen Anderson Lester Prairie, MN
2 Knapps Top Notch Harlow Austin & Landen Knapp Epworth, IA
3 Warwick Manor Alymo Pie Karli Stoltzfus East Earl, PA
4 Luckyvale Grumpy Kaz-ET Rex Ferris Soap Lake, WA
5 Four Winds Tiller Charmer-ET Traci Nelson and Andy Nelson Ellendale, MN
6 Valley Gem Mr T Halluva Valley Gem Farms Cumberland, WI
7 Sniders Gary Anjolee Brandon Potter, E & K Nicley and Bella Gable Eminence, KY
8 Adams Creek Phoenix Ripple Lavon Farms Emory, TX
9 Guernsey View Wii’s Amy Ros-Sue-Kim Guernseys Gackle, ND

Guernsey 2016 WDE International Futurity

dsc01835

1 Knapps Best Buy Tamarinda Austin & Landen Knapp Epworth, IA
2 Tru-Lan Aaron Dellia-ET Casey & Traci Nelson Ellendale, MN
3 Whirlwind Acres B Spruce Tree Arlon E Fritsche New Ulm, MN
4 Bass Val Lynndell Lyndsi-ET Ryan C. Bass Reedsburg, WI
5 South Lane Top Notch Samantha South Lane Farm Epworth, IA

Junior Three Year Old Cow

img_7393

1 Knapps Best Buy Tamarinda Austin & Landen Knapp Epworth, IA
2 Coulee Crest AP Lexi-ET Jade Jensen New Richmond, WI
3 Springhill Blue Judith-ET Springhill Big Prairie, OH
4 Four Winds DC Candy-ET Rosedale and Four Winds Oxford, WI
5 Flambeau Manor Fame Sheba Jesse Dorn New Glarus, WI
6 Valley Gem Buckys Easel Valley Gem Farms Cumberland, WI
7 Knapps Toolite Regis Trista-ET Austin & Landen Knapp Epworth, IA
8 Knapps Best Buy Tarina Alexis Williams Mabel, MN
9 Kadence Fames Heartthrob Kadence Farm New Glarus, WI
10 Oat Hill Altanic Kashew Kimberly Olson, DVM Atwater, MN

Senior Three Year Old Cow

img_7393

1 Springhill Mentor Jazzy-ET Springhill Big Prairie, OH
2 Tru-Lan Aaron Dellia-ET Casey & Traci Nelson Ellendale, MN
3 Flambeau Manor Ro Laurel-ET Gary Van Doorn Tony, WI
4 Knapps Adacka Triumph-ET Eli Nicley and Kendra & Brandon Potter Lebanon, IN
5 Whirlwind Acres B Spruce Tree Arlon E Fritsche New Ulm, MN
6 Disco Fame Dina Daniel Basse North Prairie, WI
7 Bass Val Lynndell Lyndsi-ET Ryan C. Bass Reedsburg, WI
8 South Lane Top Notch Samantha South Lane Farm Epworth, IA

 

Four Year Old Cow

img_7508

1 Hi Guern View Dancing Diva-ET Brian & Kristi Dinderman Orangeville, IL
2 Misty Meadows Levi Sienna-ET Beth Anne Clark New Paris, PA
3 Knapps Regis Tabby-ET Karli Stoltzfus East Earl, PA
4 Sniders Super Lux Andee Andee Syndicate C/o Snider Homestead Enon Valley, PA
5 Lang Haven Prada Kid Me Not Kirstie Langrehr West Salem, WI
6 Lavon Farms Roscoe Candy Lavon Farms Emory, TX
7 Up The Creek Fames Comet Donna Anderson Lester Prairie, MN
8 Lang Haven Prada Nugget-ET Don & Kathy Langrehr West Salem, WI
9 Adams Creek Prada Macy L & T McDonald and A & K Nuttleman Bangor, WI
10 Evergreen Farm Morey Kod Julie Klatt Norwood Young America, MN

Five Year Old Cow

img_7559

1 Lantz Farm Preppy Indy Melinda Rushing Perkins, OK
2 Lavon Farms Regency Adore John & Bonnie Ayars and Todd Moore Mechanicsburg, OH
3 Millborne Hillpoints Fiesta P. M. Miller, M. Hellenbrand and P. Vail Granby, CT
4 Wrightstock Blue Spruce Ellen Skyler Plucker Chancellor, SD
5 Sniders Pie Allegra-ET Jacob Andrew Roedl Edgewood, IL
6 Furseth Farms Yogibear Niddles Craig Furseth Stoughton, WI

Six Year & Older Cow

img_7568

1 Flambeau Manor Ro Lauren-ET Gary Van Doorn Tony, WI
2 Knapps Regis Tambourine-E Austin & Landen Knapp Epworth, IA
3 Warwick Manor Atlas Clarabel Karli Stoltzfus East Earl, PA
4 Up The Creek Aaron Waconia-ET Donna Anderson Lester Prairie, MN
5 Lavon Farms Gembo Rebecca-TW Lavon Farms Emory, TX
6 Maple Bottom Pizza Pie Shelby I Hawkins Scottdale, PA
7 Up The Creek Lyndon Zest Kevin G Anderson Lester Prairie, MN
8 Lavon Farms Gamble Coffee Lavon Farms Emory, TX

Total Performance Winner

 

Best Three Females

1 Austin & Landen Knapp Epworth, IA
2 Springhill Big Prairie, OH
3 Clark & Joy Vilter Hartland, WI
4 Valley Gem Farms Cumberland, WI
5 Lavon Farms Emory, TX
6 Donna Anderson Lester Prairie, MN

Exhibitors Herd

1 Austin & Landen Knapp Epworth, IA
2 Springhill Big Prairie, OH
3 Valley Gem Farms Cumberland, WI
4 Kevin & Dina Stoltzfus East Earl, PA

Produce of Dam

1 Austin & Landen Knapp Epworth, IA
2 Springhill Big Prairie, OH
3 Clark & Joy Vilter Hartland, WI
4 Valley Gem Farms Cumberland, WI

Dam – Daughter

1 Lavon Farms Emory, TX
2 Austin & Landen Knapp Epworth, IA
3 Springhill Big Prairie, OH
4 Ryan C. Bass Reedsburg, WI
5 Skyler Plucker Chancellor, SD