dsc06219

Junior Champion: GVP Dreamer Galoriella-ET (Dreamer), 1st Spring Yearling, Hanson & Creek, Palmyra Farm, MD
Reserve Junior Champion: Woodman Farm Lochinvar Adele (Lochinvar), 1st Winter Calf, Stephen & Tyler Woodman, NH
HM Junior Champion: Lazy M Eiffel Mandy (Eiffel), 1st Summer Yearling, Ted Wolf & Adam Ludwig, IA

dsc06152

Junior Show Junior Champion: Woodman Farm Lochinvar Adele (Lochinvar), 1st Winter Calf, Stephen & Tyler Woodman, NH
Junior Show Reserve Junior Champion: Spring Run Prime Deedee (Prime), 3rd Summer Yearling, Rebecca Vales, OH
Junior Show HM Junior Champion: Mackinson Burdette Dynamite-ET (Burdette), 1st Fall Calf, Down & Dirty Dairy, Williams & Schell, MN

Spring Heifer Calf

img_9904

  1. Old-Bankston’s One Nightstand Wolf Farm & Old Bankston Ayrshires Epworth, IA
  2. Hawver-Crest Scarlet-ET Glamourview-Iager & Walton Walkersville, MD
  3. Domarc Ashley Douglas Petzel Arlington, MN
  4. Blue-Spruce Predator Star-ET Blue-Spruce Farm Bridport, VT
  5. LZM Distinct Addiction-ET Jacob Worden Oelwein, IA
  6. Mackinson Gentle Rae Matthew Mackinson Pontiac, IL
  7. Lazy M Gentle Lady Gaga-ET Jacob Belton Smyrna, TN
  8. MJH Doublewhammy Pyper-ET M & J Heifer Care Beaverville, IL
  9. Lagace Volvo Mollyna Ferme Lagacé & Fils Inc. St-Hyacinthe, QC
  10. JCC Dreamer Zelda Bobby & Joyce Elliott Harrodsburg, KY

Winter Heifer Calf

img_9976

  1. Woodman Farm Lochinvar Adele Stephen & Tyler Woodman Claremont, NH
  2. Edgebrook Remington Pistol-ET Leslie & Linda Bruchey Westminster, MD
  3. Sabliere Rockstar Clementine J-P Charest, Frank & Diane Borba and Brandon Almeida St Alexandre, QC
  4. De La Plaine Vicking Sushi Ferme De La Plaine Ste-Françoise, QC
  5. Vieux Village Predator Gold Florent, Vicky & Bianca Foley Piopolis, QC
  6. Mill Valley Advancer Greta J, D, T, L, B Greiwe and G, G, M Hageman Sidney, OH
  7. Mackinson Double Dare-ET Glamourview, Michelle Downerd and Kurt Wolf Epworth, IA
  8. Vallowhill Prime Thyme Kenzie Emery Sullivan, WI
  9. Hawver-Crest B A Star-ET Ashley & Kelly Hawvermale Wooster, OH
  10. Brow-Ayr Prime Josie Brow-Ayr Farm Inc-W & J Brower and R Heslinga Duvall, WA

Fall Heifer Calf

img_0027

  1. Mackinson Burdette Dynamite-ET Down & Dirty Dairy, A Williams, P, A & A Schell Lewiston, MN
  2. Margot Eska Ferme Margot Ste Perpétue, QC
  3. Ullmstar Trinity Of MJH-ET M & J Heifer Care Beaverville, IL
  4. Lagace Rockstar Quenn-ET Ferme Lagacé & Fils Inc. St-Hyacinthe, QC
  5. Glenmar-Dale Burdette Booyah Mark & Becky Brown Fennimore, WI
  6. Mill Valley Burdette’s Faith Trevor, Lane & Blake Greiwe Quincy, OH
  7. Woodman Farm Forever Ex Jade Tyler Woodman Claremont, NH
  8. Good-Vue Dempsey Gizel Matthew & Steven Hanson Goodridge, MN
  9. Nor-Bert Reinholts Lochin Vail-ET Dalton, Dillon & Breanne Freeman Bremen, IN
  10. Old-Bankston C Jemma-ET Leslie & Linda Bruchey Westminster, MD

Summer Yearling Heifer

img_0093

  1. Lazy-M Eiffel Mandy Ted Wolf and Adam Ludwig Epworth, IA
  2. Bavaroise Prime Reeve Ferme Lagacé & Fils Inc. St-Hyacinthe, QC
  3. Spring-Run Prime Deedee Rebecca M Vales Wooster, OH
  4. De La Plaine Vicking Lady Ferme De La Plaine Ste-Françoise, QC
  5. Heineman Dreamer Cash Angela Fuller Attica, NY
  6. Park-View-Colors D Whammy June Garrett & Kelly Holewinski Pulaski, WI
  7. Stillmore Gentle Ina Steve Searles-Stillmore Cattle Company Pine Island, MN
  8. Blind Buck Valley TSB Valor Jason, Jarid and April Jablonski Argyle, NY
  9. Ros-Sue-Kle Prime Aurora Ross & Sue Kleingartner Gackle, ND
  10. Blue-Spruce Prime Little B-ET Dacey Anechiarico Whiting, VT

Spring Yearling Heifer

img_0182

  1. GVP Dreamer Gabriella-ET David & Linda Hanson and Palmyra Farm Hagerstown, MD
  2. Old-Bankston Should B June-ET Leslie & Linda Bruchey Westminster, MD
  3. Palmyra Calimero R Rosy-ET Palmyra Farm-Evan Creek Hagerstown, MD
  4. Sco-Lo Dreamer Miracle-ET Landree Fraley Muncy, PA
  5. Champlin-Arlig Burdette Dina Champlin-Arlig Syndicate Warsaw, NY
  6. MJH Burdette Paizley M & J Heifer Care Beaverville, IL
  7. Old-N-Lazy Gibbs Morgan-ET Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres Lodi, WI
  8. Dream-On Burdette Satin Kristin Allen Gillett, WI
  9. Glenmar-Dale Bedazzle Mark & Becky Brown and Cheyenne Hughey Fennimore, WI
  10. Stillmore Dream Milena Steve Searles-Stillmore Cattle Company Pine Island, MN

Winter Yearling Heifer (not in milk)

img_0240

  1. Sco-Lo Dream Mistress-ET Leslie & Linda Bruchey Westminster, MD
  2. Yellow Briar Petula 2 Jessica Peter and Garrett Schmidt Melrose, WI
  3. Yellow Briar Sally Ann Steve Searles-Stillmore Cattle Company Pine Island, MN
  4. Onword Remington Accomplice-ET Onword Cattle Company Oelwein, IA
  5. Toll Gate Poker Sebrina Megan J. Davenport Litchfield, CT
  6. Old-N-Lazy Rondo Missory Paul Zimmerman and Megan Syndicate Epworth, IA
  7. 7-Ayr-S Pringles Morgan Wingert of 7-Ayr-S Farms Harmony, MN
  8. Lagace Poker Blanco-ET Ferme Lagacé & Fils Inc. St-Hyacinthe, QC
  9. Honor-Roll DB Mammoth Clarence Deering Bridport, VT
  10. Bring Em Out Rosette Samantha Jones & Jesse Muse Glasgow, KY

Fall Yearling Heifer (not in milk)

 

  1. Maple-Ayr Dream Fancy Steve Searles-Stillmore Cattle Company Pine Island, MN
  2. Cond-Ayr Burdette Andi Brad, Lacy, Jaxon & Logan Conder Brazil, IN
  3. Family Af-Ayr Duncan Nicole Family Af-Ayr Farm Caledonia, IL
  4. Lily Bank Felicity Topline & Lily Bank Ridgetown, ON
  5. Fishersons Maxum Ms Kay-ET Tyler Fisher and Rachel Hefel Edgewood, IA
  6. Ms B My Fling Glamourview-Iager & Walton Walkersville, MD
  7. Grand-View HP Real Dapper-ET Nate Goldberg & Kurt Wolf Epworth, IA
  8. Grand-View HP Reality Destiny-ET Tim Busch and City Slickers Farm LLC Cecil, WI
  9. Grand-View HP Real Dutch-ET Austin A Raymond New Richmond, WI
  10. Muellers Bradock Connie Tami & Brian Mueller and Hayden & Allison Adrian Cuba City, WI