They called it “The Center of the Dairy Universe” and for this past week Madison Wisconsin was just that. The largest Dairy Show in the World put on a show that did not disappoint. Justin Burdette, of Mercersburg, Pa., with the help of Associate Judge Gus Schwartzbeck, of Union Bridge, Md., placed a total of 412 animals.

As we anticipated, the stars rose to the top (Read more: World Dairy Expo 2013 Holstein Show Preview – Everything You Need To Know To Get Ready For the Show). The biggest star on this day was Bonaccueil Maya Goldwyn, exhibited and owned by Ty-D Holsteins, Drolet & Fils, Ferme Jacobs, A. & R. Boulet, Inc, who was crowned Grand and Senior Champion of the 2013 International Holstein Show. Maya was the winner of the Six-Year-Old & Older Cow class, as well as the Champion Bred and Owned cow and received the Udder Comfort $1,000 Cash Award.

IMG_8657

Maya’s biggest challenge came from last year’s Intermediate Champion, Cookview Goldwyn Monique who this year received the Reserve Grand Champion honors for the second consecutive year at the International Holstein Show. Monique was exhibited by Jeff Butler, Joe & Amber Price, of Chebanse, Ill. Monique also took home the title of Reserve Senior Champion and Four-Year-Old class winner.

IMG_8355-2

Showing that her upset at the All-American show was just a blip was Butz-Butler Gold Barbara-ET, Dr. Owned by Matt Iager, Ernest Kueffner, River Valley Dairy & St. Jacobs, Boonsboro, Md. Barbara was named 1st Senior Three Year old and Intermediate Champion. Reserve Intermediate Champion Female was the 2nd place Senior Three Year old BKB Goldwyn Amenda exhibited by Westcoast Holsteins, Chilliwack, British Columbia.

IMG_7759

Junior Champion Female honours went to the 1st place Spring Yearling Calf, Cameron Ridge Atwood Beauty exhibited by Gene Iager and Chris & Jennifer Hill, Thurmont, Md. This extremely open deep ribbed heifer was followed by the 1st place Fall Yearling Female, Fanico Reginald Marty, exhibited by Co-Vale, A. Eaton, S. Morrill, Conroy, Pasada, Garcia, Preble, N.Y.

IMG_8729

Ferme Jacobs of Cap-Sante, Quebec takes home the honor of Premier Breeder for the third year in a row, and won titles for Best Three Females for both the Junior and Open classes. Milksource Genetics of Kaukauna, Wis. has been awarded the honor of Premier Exhibitor. Braedale Goldwyn was named Premier Sire for the 2013 International Holstein Show, his sixth consecutive year of receiving this honor.

IMG_7071

History was made in the 2013 International Red and White Show when Judge Michael Heath, named KHW Regiment Apple-3-Red-ETN, owned by Westcoast Holsteins of Chilliwack, British Columbia, the 2013 International Red & White Show Grand Champion. Apple-3-Red ETN was the third clone of Reserve Grand and Reserve Senior Grand Champion, KHW Regiment Apple-Red-ET, and the winning cow of the Four-Year-Old class – receiving the Udder Comfort $1,000 Grand Champion Cash Award. She was not only the original Apple-Red, but was also the dam of the Honorable Mention cow. Standing out above the others, she took home the blue ribbon in 125,000 lbs. Cow Class. History was made this year at the International Red & White Show as all three champions hailed from the same cow, KHW Regiment Apple-Red-ET.

IMG_8929

The 2013 World Dairy Expo culminated with the Supreme Champion Ceremony where Bonaccueil Maya Goldwyn, received the top honor. KHW Regiment Apple-3-ETN, took home the honor of Reserve Supreme Champion for 2013.

Spring Heifer Calf

Godin Bliss Windbrook

Godin Bliss Windbrook

Pl B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 2915 Godin Bliss Windbrook Kevin Ehrhardt & Gene Iager Baldwin, MD N
2 1 2921 Ren-Bow Anigma Lady Bug Doeberiener and Lindsay & Alyssa Bowen West Salem, OH Y
3 2903 Sco-Lo-Coons Atti Banshe-ET Doeberiener & Bowen & Michael Heath West Salem, OH N
4 2919 Mapel Wood Windhammer Elegance Mapel Wood Jerseyville, ON Y
5 2908 Crovalley Atwood Patricia Crovalley Holsteins Hastings, ON Y
6 2927 Jacobs Charlie Drayo Nelson Eduardo Ziehlsdorff, Claudio Aragon et Ferme Jacobs Cap-Sante, QC Y
7 2769 Sildajak Attic Sugar-ET Barclay Phoenix, Far-Row Holsteins, Sildajak Holsteins Uxbridge, ON Y
8 2929 Petitclerc Goldsun Showdown Petitclerc Ferme St. Basile, QC Y
9 2922 Siemers Goldsun Haya-ET C, J, J, J, C, L Siemers Newton, WI Y
10 2917 J&K-Vue Windbrook Gigi-ET Olivia Lesher Millmont, PA N
11 2912 Ms Tara Gc Tahiti-ET Aaron Eaton, Abe Light Preble, NY N
12 2918 Justa-Beauty Grenadine-ET Lloyd and Denise Pease Susquehanna, PA N
13 2901 Hoosier-Star Lady Kelsay Schilling Clinton, MI Y
14 2930 Prestige-Gen A S Kicker-ET Miles Price Martinton, IL Y
15 2907 Petitclerc Sid Snowflake Petitclerc Ferme St. Basile, QC Y
16 2904 Hackett Lights On Reynolds, Lee, Lundy, and Hackett Corfu, NY Y
17 2905 Jacobs Goldwyn Aliza Ferme Jacobs Cap-Sante, QC Y
18 2910 J&K-Vue Windbrook Gem-ET Laura Lesher Bernville, PA N
19 2902 Cameron-Ridge Dundee Leila Billy L. Cameron III Brodhead, KY Y
20 2925 Duckett Fever Dazzel Matthew Pacheco Kerman, CA N
21 2931 Trent-Way Tamiko’s Taffy-ET Trent Hendrickson Blanchardville, WI Y
22 2911 Ms Tara GC Tab-ET Jeff Butler, Frank & Diane Borba, Peter Vail Chebanse, IL Y
23 2926 Flower-Brook Heztry Carmen Andrew Stuewe Hamburg, MN Y
24 2924 BHHD Sid Legacy Nicole Ballweg & Karlee Ketelboeter Dane, WI Y
25 2923 B-J-Grove Windbrook Skeeter Yvonne Clanton Mulberry Grove, IL Y
26 2909 Gebarten Shadow Ladyluck Paige Morrill Dekalb Junction, NY Y
NP 2920 Miss Jedabar G-Wyn Grace Et Dawn Bingham, Barry Bingham, Alex Claypoole, Ed Bin Gray, TN Y

Winter Heifer Calf

IMG_7370

Pl B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 2944 Jacobs Goldwyn Lenny Gene Iager Fulton, MD N
2 1 2945 Petitclerc Alexander Access Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils St-Basile, QC Y
3 2961 Crovalley Lavanguard Adele Crovalley Holsteins Hastings, ON Y
4 2977 OCD Bradnick Candy-ET Co-Vale, A. Eaton, P. Lundy, Jenssen, Wesemann Preble, NY N
5 2948 Siemers Fever Hia-Glam-ET C, J, J, J, C, L Siemers Newton, WI Y
6 2934 Rosedale Nice And Ez-ET Rosedale Genetics Ltd Oxford, WI Y
7 2933 Petitclerc Alexander Albany Petitclerc Ferme St. Basile, QC Y
8 2951 Sco-Lo-Coons Seav Brenda-ET R. Allyn, S. Culbertson, And D. Lepage Canaan, CT N
9 2950 Rolling Spring Dami Easy-ET Charles J Bean Franklin, PA Y
NP 2932 Four-Of-A-Kind Atw Cheri-ET Noah Bilz Dorchester, WI N
NP 2935 Dalmeny Lemur Lacey-ET Triple-T, J & P Black & M Heath North Lewisburg, OH N
NP 2937 Duckett Acme Tamora-ET Chris/Jen Hill, Frank Connelly, Tim/Sandy Merwarth & Chad/Sandy Umbel Thurmont, MD N
NP 2938 Jacobs Alexander Eddy Ferme Jacobs Cap-Sante, QC Y
NP 2940 Savage-Leigh Alex Lacey-ET Miranda Iager Woodbine, MD N
NP 2941 Siemers Sid Scarlett-ET C, J, J, J, C, L Siemers Newton, WI Y
NP 2942 Favreautiere Kristal Faureau Et Fils Ste-Christine, QC Y
NP 2943 Budjon-JK Damion Eklipse-ET Lindsey Sarbacker Edgerton, WI N
NP 2947 Ploegsway Nutezzy Rob Heffernan, Dappleview, Ploegsway Hastings, ON Y
NP 2952 Sunkist Dusk Jianna Nathan Donnay and John Donnay Glencoe, MN Y
NP 2953 Rolling Spring Dami Ease-ET Charles J Bean Franklin, PA N
NP 2954 Holbric Barbwire Luxury Morgan Olbrich Harvard, IL Y
NP 2955 Ludwigs-Dg Lady Bianca Ludwig Farms Fithian, IL N
NP 2956 MS Andis GW Arian-ET Howard-Haven Holsteins Burgessville, ON N
NP 2957 Ms Chrysanthamums Extreme Justine Allyn Canaan, CT Y
NP 2960 Class L&E Fever Chloe Lucas & Eric Moser Dansville, MI Y
NP 2962 Holbric-ML Meridian Sky-ET Mark Lomen & Brian/Mark Olbrich Harvard, IL Y
NP 2963 Howacres Braxton Otter Kyle & Jennifer Thygesen Tunbridge, VT Y
NP 2964 Liddleholme Daiquiri-ET Brock Liddle Argyle, NY Y
NP 2965 Ms Erdstead Brimel MS Lilly Caitlin & Blake Meyer Manteno, IL Y
NP 2968 R-John Aftershock Abbigail Rocco & Christian Cunningham Penngrove, CA N
NP 2969 Ryan-Geiger GWATWD Reaction Jordan & Whitney Ebert Algoma, WI N
NP 2970 Silvermaple Windham Camille-ET Rocco & Christian Cunningham Penngrove, CA N
NP 2971 Banberg P Frosty Freeze Levi Banowetz Charlotte, IA Y
NP 2972 Ebert-Ent Attic Loreal Lynn & Sara Harbaugh And Chad & Amy Ryan Marion, WI N
NP 2975 Lindale Laramie Flowers Olivia Corson and Caitlin & Blake Meyer Manteno, IL N
NP 2976 Miss Lauthority Glamorous Kasey Lois Burlington, WI N
NP 2978 Routina Zelgadis Paige Lookout & Crackholm Canton De Hatley, QC N

Fall Heifer Calf

IMG_7488

Pl B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 2990 Petitclerc Gold Saltalamacchia Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils St-Basile, QC Y
2 3005 Jacobs Windbrook Bally Siemers Holsteins Newton, WI N
3 2999 Comestar Larion Goldwyn JM Valley, R&S Allyn, Ferme Jendro, D Dubois, F Lemieus, M.E. Dal Farm Canaan, CT N
4 3032 Jacobs Alexander Everything Ferme Jacobs Cap-Sante, QC Y
5 2983 Pierstein Gold Chip Rockstar Connor Butler Chebanse, IL N
6 3028 Claircrest Sid Checkers Ehrhardt, Iager & Phoenix Baldwin, MD N
7 3031 Hillpine Stone Fever Lintvedt, Soules, Davis Sun Prairie, WI N
8 2994 Heart & Soul DD Reminisce-ET Matthew D Boop Millmont, PA Y
9 2993 Ms Sheridan Absolute Anna Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack, BC N
10 3033 Jacobs Sid Bamba Martin Veilleux, Ferme Jacobs Cap-Sante, QC N
NP 2767 Century Star Fever Barclay Phoenix Uxbridge, ON N
NP 2981 Sunrose Juliana Bryce & Brant Gingerich Millersburg, IN Y
NP 2982 Miss Rainy Jane Dale Rupprecht and Jerry A Muzzy Thief River Falls, MN Y
NP 2985 Maple-Downs-Al Gchip Galina Gregory L. Lloyd Middleburgh, NY Y
NP 2986 Willy-Mc Arangatang Gold-ET Elijah Dobay Burghill, OH N
NP 2987 Heart & Soul DD Remember-ET Jaylene S Lesher Millmont, PA N
NP 2988 Holbric Gorgeous Dickey Morgan Olbrich Harvard, IL Y
NP 2991 Petitclerc Goldwyn Starsky-ET Todd W Watts & Aaron R LaMoreaux Fowler, MI N
NP 2996 WI Fischerdale Damion Rambo Sara Griswold Black Earth, WI N
NP 2997 Siemers Gsun Haya-Dream-ET C, J, J, J, C, L Siemers Newton, WI Y
NP 2998 Jacobs Sid Brie Ferme Jacobs Cap-Sante, QC Y
NP 3000 Crovalley Sid Alba Crovalley Holsteins Hastings, ON Y
NP 3003 Demmers Reginald Delusion Demmer Farms Ellendale, MN Y
NP 3004 Hodglynn Dundee Diamond Hodglynn Holsteins & Little Star Kincardine, ON Y
NP 3006 Gebarten Atwood Maria Taylor Morrill Dekalb Junction, NY Y
NP 3009 Lois Baltimore Corn Kasey Lois Burlington, WI Y
NP 3010 Siemers Damion Scar-Let-ET C, J, J, J, C, L Siemers Newton, WI Y
NP 3012 Belfontaine Goldwyn Donna Liza-ET Belfontaine Genetics St-Marc-Sur-Richelieu, QC Y
NP 3013 Comestar Paradise Lavanguard Comestar & Ferme Des Pignons Bleus Inc. Victoriaville, QC Y
NP 3014 Cost Atwood Manhattan-ET Abigail B. Costello Cedar Rapids, IA Y
NP 3015 Frith-Jof Ladd Picabo P-ET Jaydyn J. Isiminger Union City, PA N
NP 3016 Hez Atwood Heidilin-ET Joe & Reid Stransky and Legendholm Holsteins Owatonna, MN N
NP 3017 Hilrose Hero Raelynn Jeff Brantmeier Sherwood, WI Y
NP 3019 Miss Highlight Show Time Eaton, Galton, Cates Preble, NY N
NP 3020 Morsan Hero Miss Behave Morsan Farms Ponoka, AB Y
NP 3021 Overland Atwood Liza Milksource Genetics Kaukauna, WI N
NP 3022 Pierstein Mayson Jingo Pierre Boulet, Isabelle Morin and Rosalie Veer Montmagny, QC Y
NP 3023 Price-View Reginald Prize Charles A & John L Richmond and John Winchell North Collins, NY N
NP 3024 Robella Lorna S Legacy Robella Holsteins Balgonie, SK Y
NP 3025 Rock-N-Hill-II Goldsn Story TR Noah Bilz Dorchester, WI N
NP 3026 Salem Attic Dianna Kevin Vanzessen, Vanzessen Dairy Inc., Lucky Hill Dairy Ltd. Dalmeny, SK N
NP 3027 Stranshome Gsun Kallista-ET Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky Owatonna, MN Y
NP 3029 Duckett Dun Suzanne-ET Addison Anne Goldenberg Mcgregor, TX N
NP 3030 Goldenflo Goldchip Kentucky Goldenflo Holsteins; J P Charest; MV Genetica; Cabanha DMG Marshfield, PE Y
NP 3034 Jr Sid Selena-ET Justine Allyn Canaan, CT N
NP 3035 Liddleholme Tiffany Max Petitclerc, Jenny Henchoz & Aaron Eaton St-Basile, QC N
NP 3036 Oakfield Goldwyn Lyric-ET K Doeberiener, L Bowen, T Abbott, & M Heath West Salem, OH N
NP 3037 Reyncrest Fever Addy Mackenzie Reynolds Corfu, NY Y
NP 3038 Robella Fever Emma Robella Holsteins Balgonie, SK Y

Summer Yearling Heifer

Quad-R Attic Malibu

Quad-R Attic Malibu

Pl B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 3063 Quad-R Attic Malibu R. & S. Allyn and J. & K. Cantele Canaan, CT N
2 1 3073 Eastside Atwood Glee Eastside Holsteins Franchfort, PE Y
3 3066 Signature R Katness Cates, Eaton, Signature, Glennholme, Edwards, Seavalley Preble, NY Y
4 3070 Bergeroy Sid Ambio Bergeroy Holstein Victoriaville, QC Y
5 3061 Doric Sid Laurianna La Ferme Hudon & Fils Inc St-Anaclet, QC N
6 3076 R-John Aftershock Dana Henry & Carolyn Van Exel and St. Jacobs Lodi, CA N
7 3044 Ladies-Run Katalina Katalina Partners Turlock, CA N
8 3047 Milksource G Chip Jackie Lookout, Blair Weeks & Frank & Diane Borba Canton De Hatley, QC N
9 3041 Mabel Reginald Divoirie Co-Vale, A. Eaton. S. Morrill Preble, NY N
10 3075 Petitclerc Windbrook Alibaba Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils St-Basile, QC Y
11 3043 Welk-Crest Divas Delight Brian Landis Goshen, IN N
12 3057 Stranshome Rlou Spot On-ET Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky Owatonna, MN Y
13 3051 Golden-Oaks GC Chalise-ET Golden Oaks Farm Wauconda, IL Y
14 3059 J&K-Vue Lavanguard Gretchen Douglas R Boop Millmont, PA Y
15 3056 Colstein Lauthrity Crowecus-ET Adam M Fraley Muncy, PA N
16 3048 Regancrest Dorian-ET Regancrest Waukon, IA Y
17 3072 Duckett Sr Dundee Satin-ET Kevin Ehrhardt & Gene Iager Baldwin, MD N
18 3062 Jacobs Sid Glory Ferme Jacobs and Pinehaven Cap-Sante, QC Y
19 3065 Siemers Bradnk Haya-Love-ET C, J, J, J, C, L Siemers Newton, WI Y
20 3049 Flower-Brook Gold Dayce-ET Alisha Vander Wal Pipestone, MN N
21 3053 Stonehurst GW Windy Kelsey E. Heiney Strasburg, PA N
22 3046 Lida-Acres Dundee Adeen Alisha, Bernice, Amy-Jo, and Ian Vander Wal Pipestone, MN N
23 3068 Bella-View Angels Apple Lynn & Sara Harbaugh and Cory & Cara Biely Marion, WI Y
24 3058 Tree-Hayven Damin Pieper-ET Adam Borchert Auburndale, WI Y
25 3067 Bella-View Alex Ashanti-ET Paige N Vossekuil Brandon, WI N
NP 3040 Ray-Jo Braxton Lady Curtis & Keri Bickel New Vienna, OH N
NP 3042 GenTerRaetion BX CheckMeOut Paige, Hannah, Levi & Mitchell Nelson Ellsworth, WI Y
NP 3050 Skycrest Broke La Nose Skycrest Holsteins Athabasca, AB Y
NP 3054 Bri Mel Acres Shot Gun Caitlin Meyer Manteno, IL Y
NP 3069 Bella-View Goldwyn Julip Lynn & Sara Harbaugh and Kurt & Sarah Loehr Marion, WI Y
NP 3071 Duckett Dusk Lexus-ET Jennifer Huhe Cresco, IA N
NP 3074 Heinz-Hope AS Cupcake Olivia Telgmann Strasburg, IL N

Spring Yearling Heifer

Cameron Ridge Atwood Beauty

Cameron Ridge Atwood Beauty

Pl B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 3098 Cameron Ridge Atwood Beauty Gene Iager & Chris/Jennifer Hill Thurmont, MD N
2 3082 Benrise Gold Jewellry Doeberiener, Bowen and John, Bonnie & Lucas Ayars West Salem, OH N
3 3106 Ms Lulus Fever Legacy-ET Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack, BC N
4 3108 Stranshome Sid Skylar-ET Austin Yoder & Matthias Swartzentruber Montezuma, GA N
5 3080 Hammertime Windbrook Reno Nick & Jessica Sarbacker, Matthew & Lauren Evangelo Whitewater, WI N
6 1 3099 Crovalley Gold Rapcity Crovalley Holsteins Hastings, ON Y
7 3088 Mase’s Manor Lookout Im Prety N, A & A Goldenburg And G & M Mase Cochranton, PA Y
8 3102 Ryan-Vu Damion Relish Chris/Jennifer Hill & Chad/Amy Ryan Thurmont, MD Y
9 3101 Rotaly Windbrook Hilda Rock Hebert and Nathalie Dumais Ste. Helene De Kamouraska, QC Y
10 3089 Westcoast Braxton Ravelynn Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack, BC Y
11 3110 Ricult Fever July J M Valley, Allyndale, Jendro Perfection Canaan, CT N
12 3086 Dortholme Goldwyn Alexis Crackholm, Lookout, and Rob Heffernan Canton De Hatley, QC N
13 3107 Pleasant Nook CL Chancel Gregg Hardy Tipton, MI N
14 3103 Ernest-Anthony Sid Tahiti Noah C. Iager Boonsboro, MD N
15 3097 Beaver-Flats Extreme Chloe Petitclerc Ferme St. Basile, QC N
16 3084 Pineland Chip Pacey Andrew & Mackenzie Reynolds Corfu, NY N
17 3085 Four-Hills Dst Juna 3927-ET Elizabeth & Johnathan Hill Bristol, VT N
18 3109 Aija Goldwyn Evita-ET Co-Vale, A. Eaton, Peticlerc Preble, NY N
19 3105 JK-Stranshome Atwood Sarina Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky Owatonna, MN Y
20 3113 Valleyville Alexander Chief D Schirm, J Osinga, R & D Stoker Chebanse, IL N
21 3092 Indianhead Golden Girl Robert J. Schauf Barron, WI Y
22 3091 Erbacres Jasper Cookie Delana Erbsen Lanark, IL Y
23 3095 Terra-McCree Crackerjack Meghan K. Connelly Rochester, MN Y
24 3104 Guy View Lauthority Lizanne Jeff Stephens, Clarkvalley, Calbrett Troy, ON N
25 3094 Ziems Reginald Muddys Monet Timothy & Leah Ziemba Elkhorn, WI Y

Winter Yearling Heifer (not in milk)

Welsh-Edge Fever Huggable

Welsh-Edge Fever Huggable

Pl B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 3119 Welsh-Edge Fever Huggable Sweet Peas and Dymentholm Susquehanna, PA N
2 3132 Cobequid Goldwyn Bayonet-ET Doeberiener, Bowen, Pierre Boulet & Duane Cole West Salem, OH N
3 1 3127 Gen-Com Miss R Goldwyn Gen-Com, Mibelson, Fortale, Vieuxsaule N-D Du Bon Conseil, QC Y
4 3122 Heart & Soul Dundee Rhyme-ET Matthew D Boop Millmont, PA Y
5 3126 Budjon-JK-Glaz-Way Erin-ET Budjon Farms, Glaz-Way and MD Lucky Lady Lomira, WI Y
6 3136 St-Jacob Atwood Adria Andrew & Mackenzie Reynolds Corfu, NY N
7 3128 Ms Gold Chip Bright-ET Jeff Butler, C&P Shedd & Frank/Diane Borba Cherbanse, IL Y
8 3125 Val-Bisson Contrast Illara-ETS Milksource Genetics Kaukauna, WI N
9 3124 Purple-Fever Dempsey Sam Paige Morrill Dekalb Junction, NY N
10 3130 Petitclerc Goldwyn Silver Petitclerc Ferme St. Basile, QC Y
11 3135 Old-Acres Gold Sidney Velthuis Farms Ltd Osgoode, ON N
12 3116 Devans Lindsay Justine Allyn Canaan, CT N
13 3134 Massico Windbrook Charly Petitclerc Ferme St. Basile, QC N
14 3129 Ms Gold Chip Britelite-ET C, J, J, J, C, L Siemers Newton, WI N

Fall Yearling Heifer (Not in Milk)

Fanico Reginald Marty

Fanico Reginald Marty

Pl B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 3142 Fanico Reginald Marty Co-Vale, A. Eaton, S. Morrill, Conroy, Pasada, Garcia Preble, NY N
2 3154 Md-Dunloafin Lauth Ellie-ET Kevin Ehrhardt & Gene Iager Baldwin, MD N
3 3141 Phoenix Gr Gloria C, J, J, J, C, L Siemers Newton, WI N
4 3150 Liatris Braxton Snow Eric Hetu, Joelle Paradis Warwick, QC N
5 1 3145 C-Cove Fever Pitch Tyler Cessna Clearville, PA Y
6 3151 Nordale Leading Edge Moy Genervations, Mapel Wood, Oconnors Jerseyville, ON N
7 3156 T-Triple-T Posibility-ET Triple-T Holsteins & Entourage-LC North Lewisburg, OH Y
8 3138 Ocd Fever Cajun-ET Jacob & Jared Dueppengiesser and Russell George Perry, NY N
9 3146 Petitclerc Goldwyn Anouk Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils St-Basile, QC Y
10 3148 Fussion Passions Poison Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils St-Basile, QC N
11 3143 Rock-N-Hill Circuit Marion Lea McCullough Juda, WI Y
12 3152 Paltzer-TP Fever Carefree Kyle Moon, Andrew Adney, and Seth Ferguson Monona, IA N
13 3137 Rock-N-Hill Garret Liz Garrett Lederman Brodhead, WI N
14 3140 Kulp-Dale Wndbrok Ellie-ET Zachary Lemke & Jess Mullikin Chilton, WI N

IMG_7759

Junior Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
3098 Cameron Ridge Atwood Beauty Gene Iager & Chris/Jennifer Hill Thurmont, MD N

Reserve Junior Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
3142 Fanico Reginald Marty Co-Vale, A. Eaton, S. Morrill, Conroy, Pasada, Garcia Preble, NY N

Yearling in Milk (must have freshened)

Extondale Sid Iams

Extondale Sid Iams

Pl B&O Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 3201 Extondale Sid Iams Milksource Genetics Kaukauna, WI N
2 3177 Arethusa Fever Almira-ET Ernest Kueffner Boonsboro, MD N
3 3196 Ms Atwood Adrenaline Jeffrey Jet Butler Chebanse, IL N
4 1 3178 Duckett Fever Trendy-ET Mike & Julie Duckett Rudolph, WI Y
5 3189 Phoenixholm Attic Montana Lookout, Gerald Halbach, Diane & Frank Borba, Dueppengeiser Canton De Hatley, QC N
6 3183 Blondin Sid Jasmine Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils St-Basile, QC N
NP 2771 Tri-Koebel Party Girl Terry & Jennie Koebel Three Oaks, MI Y
NP 3160 Robella Lampada Jasper Macy Lampada Holsteins Carlyle Creek, SK Y
NP 3173 Harmill Krown Reann Pierre Boulet Montmagny, QC N
NP 3174 Ladys-Manor La Rd Sung-ET Barbara Ziemba Lisbon, NY Y
NP 3179 Budjon-Vail Dominique-ET Ferme Arolene, Ferme Irlande & JP Faucher St-Isidore, QC N
NP 3180 Signature F Latte Signature Holsteins Morrisburg, ON Y
NP 3181 Hardys Final Cut Design Parker Hardy Tipton, MI Y
NP 3184 Lookout Goldwyn Lalia Lookout Holsteins & Sandy Cole Canton De Hatley, QC Y
NP 3185 EK-STJ Goldwyn Bella-ET Arethusa Farm LLC Litchfield, CT N
NP 3187 Sunnylodge Seaver Samantha Sunnylodge, Black, Heath Constable, NY Y
NP 3190 Bella-Ridge Go For Broke-ET Kayla Krueger Marion, WI N
NP 3191 Comestar Model Larrica Goldwyn Comestar Holstein Victoriaville, QC Y
NP 3192 Heatherstone Melania-ET Chelsea Leigh Holschbach Baraboo, WI Y
NP 3194 Al-Shar-SDG Embeis Alex-ET Troy/Darin Zoellner & James Vierhout Groton, SD Y
NP 3198 Crystal Oak Destiny’s Diva-RC Dennis & Shari Christoph Luxemburg, WI Y
NP 3199 Combhaven Sid Monica Gen-Com Holstein Ltd N-D du Bon Conseil, QC N
NP 3200 Comestar Destinee Goldwyn Comestar Holstein Victoriaville, QC Y
NP 3202 Lexis Sid Glory John Cannon & Coonridge Holsteins Monticello, IA N

Junior Two-Year-Old Cow (must have freshened)

Belfast Goldwyn Lasenza

Belfast Goldwyn Lasenza

Pl B&O Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 3205 Belfast Goldwyn Lasenza Belfast Holstein Enr & Mary Inn Holsteins St-Patrice, QC Y
2 3207 Weeks Dundee Anika Milksource Genetics Kaukauna, WI N
3 1 3206 Petitclerc Sid Sunkiss Yvon Sicard and Ferme Blondin St-Justin, QC N
4 3217 Dream-Prairie GW Alberta Milksource Genetics Kaukauna, WI N
5 3236 Rolling-Spring Schz Ella-ET Charles J Bean Franklin, PA Y
6 3231 Jacobs Atwood Vedette Ferme Jacobs Cap-Sante, QC Y
7 3230 Heart & Soul CS Roxanne-ET Matthew D Boop Millmont, PA Y
8 3212 Red Oak Sanchex Odyssey Jared Dueppengiesser Perry, NY N
9 3203 Ms Duckett Federal Suzie-ET Mike & Julie Duckett Rudolph, WI Y
10 3224 Morsan Atwood Burka-ET Mike & Julie Duckett Rudolph, WI N
11 3215 Dream-Prairie GWA Antigo-ET Parker Hardy Tipton, MI N
12 3228 Miss Opportunity Gracie-ET Mike & Julie Duckett Rudolph, WI N
13 3229 Rosedale Shes Phonomenal-ET Rosedale Genetics Ltd Oxford, WI Y
14 3225 Mapel Wood Fever Bombino-ET Gregg Hardy & Whirlwind Holsteins Tipton, MI N
15 3219 Comestar Masha Sanchez Comestar & Sébastien Fontaine Victoriaville, QC Y
16 3209 Liddleholme Asteroid Bird Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack, BC N
17 3211 Benbie Dusk Lexi Benbie Holsteins Caron, SK Y
18 3208 Gen-Com Brett Madison Gen-Com Holstein Ltd N-D du Bon Conseil, QC Y
19 3226 Crestomere Sanchez Vital Charlyn Jerseys Warwick Township, ON N
20 3235 R-John Atwood Aspire-ET Rocco Cunningham Penngrove, CA Y
NP 3204 Carpsview Destry Exquisite Woodcrest Ziemba LLC Lisbon, NY N
NP 3214 Ziems Atwood Lotus-ET Timothy, Leah & Barbara Ziemba Elkhorn, WI Y
NP 3237 Maple Keys Brett Becky Sleegerdale Farms & Genervations Inc. Belmont, ON N
NP 3238 Tower-Ridge Final Cut Jayne Alisha Vander Wal Pipestone, MN N

Senior Two-Year-Old Cow (must have freshened)

Charwill Attic Marcy

Charwill Attic Marcy

Pl B&O Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 3262 Charwill Attic Marcy Gen-Com Holstein Ltd N-D du Bon Conseil, QC N
2 1 3265 Jacobs Duplex Anna Ferme Jacobs Cap-Sante, QC Y
3 3242 Claquato-RH Elicit-ET Doeberiener, Bowen & GENE Iager West Salem, OH N
4 3268 Kingsmill Atwood Allison-ET Milksource Genetics Kaukauna, WI N
5 3263 Arcroix Goldwyn Jamaique-ET Budjon Farms and Peter & Lyn Vail Lomira, WI N
6 3271 Rosiers Blexy Goldwyn-ET St. Jacobs ABC, Woodmansee Fairfield, VT N
7 3267 Crovalley Knowledge Akika Arethusa Farm LLC Litchfield, CT N
8 3274 T-Triple-T Platinum-ET Triple-T Holsteins & Aaron Eaton North Lewisburg, OH Y
NP 3240 Springway Sassy Rae Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack, BC N
NP 3241 Heart & Soul Exact Replica-ET Douglas R Boop Millmont, PA Y
NP 3243 Scientific Donatella Rae-ET Matthew Joseph Nunes Chippewa Falls, WI Y
NP 3244 Ronbeth Alexander Pearl Michael J Garrow & Jamie D. And Petra Black Constable, NY N
NP 3247 Petitclerc Alexander Amycale Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils St-Basile, QC Y
NP 3249 Blondin Goldwyn Bordeau Ferme Blondin & Ferme Mystique Saint-Placide, QC Y
NP 3250 Lafontaine Aftershock Arrie Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack, BC N
NP 3251 Morsan Goldwyn Terror Morsan Farms Ponoka, AB Y
NP 3253 Sicy Ella Amazing Yvon Sicard and Pierre Boulet St-Justin, QC Y
NP 3254 J&S Atwood Sandflea H, C, N, A, S, J & L Jones & L & E Gill Marshall, IN N
NP 3255 Kingsway Alex Australia Trent Valley Mell-Wood Peterborough, ON Y
NP 3256 Luck-E Braxton Aruba-ET Matt Engel Hampshire, IL Y
NP 3258 Morsan Miss Universe Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack, BC N
NP 3260 Liddleholme Riches-ET Noah Reid & Brock Liddle Argyle, NY Y
NP 3261 Butlerview Aftersh April-ET Ryan Lauber Union Grove, WI N
NP 3269 Comestar Jasper Alanys Comestar Holstein Victoriaville, QC Y
NP 3270 Coolea Farms Sanchez Liza-ET Declan Patten, Malarky Hol. & Joe/Amber Price Chebanse, IL N
NP 3275 Dougal Lea Goldwyn Danita Gen-Com Holstein Ltd N-D du Bon Conseil, QC N
NP 3276 Galestone Scatty Shelby Iager Frederick, MD N
NP 3277 Hodglynn Dynasty Licorice Gen-Com Holstein Ltd N-D du Bon Conseil, QC N
NP 3278 Luck-E Braxton Maeve Nicole Ballweg & Karlee Ketelboeter Dane, WI N
NP 3279 Pierstein Atwood Rosine Pierre Boulet Montmagny, QC Y

Holstein 2013 World Dairy Expo International Futurity

Milksource Dundee Lovin

Milksource Dundee Lovin

Pl B&O Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 3283 Milksource Dundee Lovin Ferme Blondin & TJR Genetics Saint-Placide, QC N
2 1 3280 Holbric Destry Analiese Morgan Olbrich Harvard, IL Y
3 3281 Macland Atwood Stacie Majestic View Genetics, Al-Shar Holsteins, Shore Sun Prairie, WI N
4 3282 Demmers Goldwyn Midnight-ET Demmer Farms Ellendale, MN Y

Junior Three-Year-Old Cow

Ehrhardt Gold Beauty-ET

Ehrhardt Gold Beauty-ET

Pl Jr B&O Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 3304 Ehrhardt Gold Beauty-ET Milksource Genetics Kaukauna, WI N
2 1 3314 BVK Atwood Abrianna-ET Jeffrey Jet Butler Chebanse, IL Y
3 3310 BVK Atwood Andrea-ET R. & S. Allyn, J. Lloyd And M. Heath Canaan, CT N
4 3295 Jacobs Knowledge Harpe Ferme Jacobs Cap-Sante, QC Y
5 3311 Phoenix Gogo Sanchez Ferme Blondin Saint-Placide, QC N
6 1 3316 Roquet Jasmine Sanchez Arethusa Farm LLC Litchfield, CT N
7 3309 Tolamika Dundee Fanta Skycrest Holsteins & Chris Dewitt Athabasca, AB N
8 3296 Joleanna Gold Pourinrain-ET Ehrhardt, Iager & Sherm Baldwin, MD N
9 3289 Hardy Gold Diamond J M Valley, Conroy, Dubois, Jendro Amqui, QC N
10 3290 Benrise Duplex Arienne Triple-T Holsteins & Mike Heath North Lewisburg, OH N
11 3317 WOC-ZBW Atwood Skittles Gregg Hardy Tipton, MI N
NP 3285 Laidlawn Knowledge Gemini Mike & Julie Duckett Rudolph, WI N
NP 3288 Sheeknoll Bolton Ariana Sheeknoll Farms Rochester, MN Y
NP 3291 Westvale-Vu Atwood Felica Hope E Reister Hillsdale, MI N
NP 3292 Sandy-Valley Atwd Blacky Mike & Julie Duckett & David Dyment Rudolph, WI N
NP 3293 Sheeknoll Durham Arrow Sheeknoll Farms Rochester, MN Y
NP 3298 Bluff-Ridge Bones Dolce Sarah Butler Arrowsmith, IL Y
NP 3302 ZBW-JP At Last-ET Woodcrest Dairy, Kevin & Barb Ziemba Lisbon, NY Y
NP 3303 Elysa Goldwyn Lady GaGa Lookout & Crackholm Canton De Hatley, QC N
NP 3306 Ms Ken Dren Sanchez Feather Milksource Genetics Kaukauna, WI N
NP 3307 Peticlerc Goldwyn Flamigo Yvon Sicard St-Justin, QC N
NP 3308 Rockymountain Goldwyn Winnie Wendon, Rocky Mountain, Mosnang, Southrise Innisfail, AB Y
NP 3313 T-Triple-T-I Durham Poppi Entourage-LC North Lewisburg, OH N

Senior Three-Year-Old Cow

Butz-Butler Gold Barbara-ET

Butz-Butler Gold Barbara-ET

Pl B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 3334 Butz-Butler Gold Barbara-ET Dr. Matt Iager, Ernest Kueffner, River Valley Dairy & St. Jacobs Boonsboro, MD N
2 3337 BKB Goldwyn Amenda Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack, BC N
3 1 3331 Whitake-Kk Goldie Rose Gen-Com Holstein Ltd N-D du Bon Conseil, QC N
4 3333 Tomalynn Goldwyn Melanie-ET Cooper Galton Nunda, NY N
5 3350 Cowtown Durham Grasshopper Daniel & Helene Meier & Jamie Black Constable, NY N
6 3343 Garay Alexander Destiny-ET Mike & Julie Duckett & Frank & Jan Phillipson Rudolph, WI N
7 3353 Eastriver Gold Deb 850-ET Milksource Genetics Kaukauna, WI N
8 3348 Ernest-Anthony Allure-ET Arethusa Farm LLC Litchfield, CT N
9 3349 Vioris Alex Pandora Gen-Com Holstein Ltd N-D du Bon Conseil, QC N
10 3330 TC Sanchez Kristina Lookout & Crackholm Canton De Hatley, QC N
11 3345 Aingers Advent Bambi Ferme Blondin Saint-Placide, QC N
12 1 3327 Kingsway Goldwyn Abba Dabba Trent Valley Mell-Wood Peterborough, ON Y
13 3332 Torpedo Damion Susan Elmvue Farm Johnstown, NY N
14 3339 Budjon-Vail Gold Dreams-ET Jordan & Whitney Ebert Algoma, WI N
15 3318 Eastriver A Shock Nettie Nelson Eduardo Ziehlsdorff, Claudio Aragon et Ferme Jacobs Cap-Sante, QC N
16 3325 Milksource Dundee Lovin Ferme Blondin & TJR Genetics Saint-Placide, QC N
17 3351 Scientific Decadent Rae-ET Matthew Joseph Nunes Chippewa Falls, WI Y
18 3321 Pierstein Goldwyn Jingo Pierre Boulet Montmagny, QC Y
19 3342 Ms Elmvue Gold Kylie-ET Elmvue & William Schilling Johnstown, NY Y
20 3320 Kindland Sanchez Classy Morsan Farms Ponoka, AB N
21 3354 Raivue Sanchez Pamela Superior Polled Genetics,raivue Farms, Robrook Farms Courtice, ON Y
22 3326 Ms Jacobs Sanchez Janna-ET Jordan & Claire Van Dyk New Richmond, WI N
23 3335 Klein-Brook Ernie Valley Christopher Schulze Holland, MN N
24 3319 Ireno Monica Goldwyn Lookout & Crackholm Canton De Hatley, QC N
25 3344 Desnette Alexia Roseplex Yvon Sicard and Desnette Holstein St-Justin, QC Y
26 3340 Crater Indiana Goldwyn Gen-Com Holstein Ltd N-D du Bon Conseil, QC N
27 3324 Demmers Goldwyn Midnight-ET Demmer Farms Ellendale, MN Y
NP 3323 Porpo Goldwyn Barby Gregg Hardy Tipton, MI N
NP 3336 Premier-G Alexander Bosky-ET Coyne Farms Inc King Ferry, NY N
NP 3338 Blondin Goldwyn Sidonie-ETS Shelby Iager Frederick, MD N
NP 3341 Ehrke Ytina Gold Athiena-ET Cierra Ehrke Essock Fort Atkinson, WI Y
NP 3347 Bluff-Ridge Goldwyn Bidy Sarah Butler Arrowsmith, IL Y
NP 3352 White-Light Goldn Kolor-ET White-Light Mcclure, OH Y
NP 3355 Savage-Leigh Sanchez Lea-ET Daniel Weis Union Grove, WI N
NP 3357 Gloryland-I Goldwyn Locket-ET Golden Oaks Farm Wauconda, IL N

Intermediate Champion Female

Butz-Butler Gold Barbara

Butz-Butler Gold Barbara

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
3334 Butz-Butler Gold Barbara-ET Dr. Matt Iager, Ernest Kueffner, River Valley Dairy & St. Jacobs Boonsboro, MD N

Reserve Intermediate Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
3337 BKB Goldwyn Amenda Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack, BC N

Four-Year-Old Cow

Cookview Goldwyn Monique

Cookview Goldwyn Monique

Pl B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 3387 Cookview Goldwyn Monique Jeff Butler, Joe & Amber Price Chebanse, IL N
2 3370 Robrook Goldwyn Cameron Budjon Farms, St. Jacobs Abc, Peter & Lyn Vail and Woodmansee Farms Lomira, WI N
3 1 3358 Jacobs Goldwyn Valana Ferme Jacobs Cap-Sante, QC Y
4 3360 Lovhill Goldwyn Katrysha Triple-T, Entourage & Van Exel North Lewisburg, OH N
5 3378 Whittier-Farms Jasp Kinetic Todd Whittier Sutton, MA Y
6 3367 Ms Pride Gold Invite 761 Ferme Blondin, Crasdale Farms & Ponderosa Holsteins Saint-Placide, QC N
7 3383 Savage-Leigh Gold Lona-ET Chase Savage Union Bridge, MD Y
8 1 3379 Craigcrest Rubies Gold Rejoice Craigcrest Holsteins Arthur, ON Y
9 3393 Duckett Ross Pamela Mike & Julie Duckett Rudolph, WI Y
10 3371 Nordale Goldwyn Ricky Hodglynn Holsteins & Todd Galton Kincardine, ON N
11 3366 Drumlee Mischief Denison Ferme Blondin & Butz-Hill Holsteins Saint-Placide, QC N
12 3376 Luck-E Goldwyn Aaliyah-ET Matt Engel Hampshire, IL Y
13 3381 Benrise Goldwyn Jojo Budjon Farms and Peter & Lyn Vail Lomira, WI N
14 3361 Heart & Soul C Me Im Radiant Matthew D Boop Millmont, PA Y
15 3382 Curr-Vale Goldwyn Emelyn Anthony Liddle Argyle, NY N
16 3377 Rosedale Gold-Mine-ET Rosedale Genetics Ltd Oxford, WI Y
17 3386 Gleneil Goldwyn Flirt Lookout Canton De Hatley, QC N
18 3375 Liberty Pga Damion Lazzie Morsan Farms Ponoka, AB N
19 3359 Sicy Allie Morsan Farms Ponoka, AB N
20 3394 Rosedale Stardom Bound-ET Rosedale Genetics Ltd Oxford, WI Y
21 3389 Elginvue Goldplate Star-387 Kenneth Karl Mueller Arlington, MN Y
22 3391 Tomston Goldwyn Skywyn Ourway Holsteins Brooklyn, WI N
23 3363 Maple-Downs Hailey Elmvue, B&C Murphy & Field Of Dreams LLC Johnstown, NY N
24 3384 Dubeau Jasper December Gen-Com Holstein Ltd N-D du Bon Conseil, QC N
25 3388 Blue-Horizon Jasper Fortune Elginvue Cattle Mking & William Sampson Arlington, MN N
26 3374 Coyne-Mcgarr Golden Lily-ET McGarr Farms and Coyne Farms Inc King Ferry, NY Y
27 3365 Highborn Gold Minell-ET Dale & Sherri Rupprecht Thief River Falls, MN N

Six-Year-Old & Older Cow

Bonaccueil Maya Goldwyn

Bonaccueil Maya Goldwyn

Pl B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 3427 Bonaccueil Maya Goldwyn Ty-D Holsteins, Drolet & Fils, Ferme Jacobs, A. & R. Boulet Inc Cap-Sante, QC N
2 3428 Whitacker Stormatic Rae Gene Iager & Craig Walton Pleasant Plain, OH N
3 1 3433 Willowholme Goldwyn Jessica Ferme Blondin & Ferme Villyvon Saint-Placide, QC N
4 3426 Brainwave Goldwyn Lauramie Westcoast Holsteins Chilliwack, BC N
5 1 3424 Jacobs Goldwyn Britany Ferme Jacobs Cap-Sante, QC Y
6 3420 Ms Dundee Belinda-ET Jeffrey Jet Butler Chebanse, IL Y
NP 3419 R-Made Advent Marnia R & L Frozene and J & M Walker Westfield, WI Y
NP 3421 HHWS Aspen Miss P Larry Hill Falconer, NH Y
NP 3422 Budjon-JK Emilys Edair-ET Budjon Farms & Joel Kietzman Lomira, WI Y
NP 3423 Budjon Dundee Azalea-ET Trevor Tuman & Chandler Bening Lomira, WI N
NP 3425 Rosiers Brae Goldwyn Crasdale Farms Inc. B & P Tuytel And Ponderosa Holsteins Hunter River, PE N
NP 3429 Calbrett Goldwyn Layla Comestar & Ponderosa Holsteins Victoriaville, QC N
NP 3430 Pierstein Goldwyn Sunshine Pierre Boulet Montmagny, QC Y
NP 3431 Tween Bay Sara Goldwyn Gen-Com Holstein Ltd N-D du Bon Conseil, QC N
NP 3432 Jacobs Goldwyn Emory Ferme Jacobs Cap-Sante, QC Y
NP 3434 Ourway Anticipation Nora Ourway Holsteins Brooklyn, WI Y
NP 3436 U-Mo Marsh Kari Troy/Darin Zoellner & Majestic View Genetics Groton, SD N

125,000 Lb. Production Cow

Vangoh Durham Treasure

Vangoh Durham Treasure

Pl B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 3447 Vangoh Durham Treasure Mike & Julie Duckett Rudolph, WI N
2 1 3448 Starbrite Lyster Lyndsay Hodglynn & Starbrite Kincardine, ON Y
3 3442 T-Triple-T Dundee Paige Triple-T Holsteins North Lewisburg, OH Y
4 3443 Savage-Leigh Leona-ET Christopher Savage Union Bridge, MD Y
5 1 3441 Siemers Dundee Hilda 8669-ET Jordan Siemers Newton, WI Y
6 3439 Exels Goldwyn Anna 13384-ET Norman Nabholz & Eddie Bue Owatonna, MN N
7 3440 Cameron-Ridge Dundee Lasita Billy L. Cameron III Brodhead, KY Y
8 3444 Tri-Koebel Fear This-ET Tera Koebel Three Oaks, MI Y
9 3437 Huntsdale Shottle Crusade Benbie Holsteins Caron, SK N
10 3445 Stone-Front Advent Laverne Mike & Julie Duckett Rudolph, WI Y
11 3438 Godin Alexi Duplex-ET C, J, J, J, C, L Siemers Newton, WI N
12 3446 Sunrose Jenna Bryce Gingerich Millersburg, IN Y

Best Three Females

Pl Entry Name Location
1 3456 Ferme Jacobs Cap-Sante, QC
2 3464 Triple-T Holsteins North Lewisburg, OH
3 3457 Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils St-Basile, QC
4 3460 Matthew D Boop Millmont, PA
NP 2775 Pierre Boulet Montmagny, QC
NP 3450 C, J, J, J, C, L Siemers Newton, WI
NP 3451 Christopher Savage Union Bridge, MD
NP 3452 Comestar Holstein Victoriaville, QC
NP 3453 Elmvue Farm Johnstown, NY
NP 3454 Everett Simanton Ponoka, AB
NP 3455 Ferme Blondin Saint-Placide, QC
NP 3458 Gerald Coughlin, Jr. Peterborough, ON
NP 3459 Matt Engel Hampshire, IL
NP 3461 Matthew Joseph Nunes Chippewa Falls, WI
NP 3462 Rosedale Genetics Ltd Oxford, WI
NP 3463 Sunrose Holsteins Millersburg, IN

Produce of Dam

Pl Entry Name Location
1 3467 Christopher Savage Union Bridge, MD
2 3474 Triple-T Holsteins North Lewisburg, OH
3 3471 Matthew D Boop Millmont, PA
NP 2766 Butlerview Farm Chebanse, IL
NP 2772 Parker Hardy Tipton, MI
NP 2773 Rockymountain Holsteins Cochrane, AB
NP 3465 Adam Borchert Auburndale, WI
NP 3466 Charles J Bean Franklin, PA
NP 3468 Elmvue Farm Johnstown, NY
NP 3469 Gerald Coughlin, Jr. Peterborough, ON
NP 3470 Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky Owatonna, MN
NP 3472 Matthew Joseph Nunes Chippewa Falls, WI
NP 3473 Matthew Joseph Nunes Chippewa Falls, WI

Champion Bred & Owned

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
3427 Bonaccueil Maya Goldwyn Ty-D Holsteins, Drolet & Fils, Ferme Jacobs, A. & R. Boulet Inc Cap-Sante, QC Y

Nasco International Type & Production Award

Pl Name
1 3441 Siemers Dundee Hilda 8669-ET

Senior Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
3427 Bonaccueil Maya Goldwyn Ty-D Holsteins, Drolet & Fils, Ferme Jacobs, A. & R. Boulet Inc Cap-Sante, QC Y

Reserve Senior Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
3387 Cookview Goldwyn Monique Jeff Butler, Joe & Amber Price Chebanse, IL N

Grand Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
3427 Bonaccueil Maya Goldwyn Ty-D Holsteins, Drolet & Fils, Ferme Jacobs, A. & R. Boulet Inc Cap-Sante, QC Y

Reserve Grand Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
3387 Cookview Goldwyn Monique Jeff Butler, Joe & Amber Price Chebanse, IL N

State Herd

Pl Name
1 Quebec
2 Wisconsin
3 Maryland
4 New York
5 Ontario

Premier Breeder

Pl Name
1 Ferme Jacobs, Cap-Sante, Quebec, Canada

Premier Exhibitor

Pl Name
1 Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna, Wisconsin

Premier Sire

Pl Name
1 Braedale Goldwyn

Premier Breeder of Heifer Show

Pl Name
1 Ferme Petitclerc and Sons, St. Basile, QC, Canada

Premier Exhibitor of Heifer Show

Pl Name
1 Ferme Petitclerc and Sons, St. Basile, QC, Canada