meta Wisconsin Summer Championship Show 2020 :: The Bullvine - The Dairy Information You Want To Know When You Need It

Wisconsin Summer Championship Show 2020


Date: August 26th, 2020
Location: West Bend, WI
Judge: David Crack, QC

Grand Champion of the Open Show: Ms Milksource Rl Krystal-ET exhibited by Tristen Hans Ostrom, Kaukauna, WI
Reserve Grand Champion of the Open Show: Gamblin Armani Glade exhibited by Rosedale Genetics Ltd & Daniel Hovden, Oxford, WI
Honorable Mention: Ms Sid Blexy-ET exhibited by Budjon, Vail, Binversie, Risner, & Woodmansee, Lomira, WI


MS MILKSOURCE RI KRYSTAL-ET (ARCHRIVAL)
Senior Champion
2020 Wisconsin Summer Championship Show
TRISTEN OSTROM

Senior Champion of the Open Show: Ms Milksource Rl Krystal-ET exhibited by Tristen Hans Ostrom, Kaukauna, WI
Reserve Senior Champion of the Open Show: Gamblin Armani Glade exhibited by Rosedale Genetics Ltd & Daniel Hovden, Oxford, WI
Honorable Mention: K-Land Kilo Black Diamond exhibited by Majestic View, G Lintvedt, R Shore, R Connery & P Probert, Delavan, WI 

Go-Sho Like A Rolling Stone
Grand Champion of the Junior Show
2020 Wisconsin Summer Championship Show
Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater, WI

Grand Champion of the Junior Show: Go-Sho Like A Rolling Stone exhibited by Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater, WI
Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show: Budjon-Vail Atomic Bomb-ET exhibited by Elise & Brady Bleck, Glenbeulah, WI
Honorable Mention: Budjon-Vail A Cover Girl-ET exhibited by Logan Brass, Howards Grove, WI

Senior Champion of Junior Show: Go-Sho Like A Rolling Stone exhibited by Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater, WI
Reserve Senior Champion of the Junior Show: Rotesown Doorman Katniss exhibited by Brooke & Summer Hammann, Barron, WI
Honorable Mention: Moorclose Avalanche Whine exhibited by Madison, McKenzie & Payton Calvert, Cuba City, WI

Intermediate Champion of the Open Show: Ms Sid Blexy-ET exhibited by Budjon, Vail, Binversie, Risner, & Woodmansee, Lomira, WI
Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Open Show: Jacobs Control Brisk-ET exhibited by Milk Source, Ransom Rail & Laurie Fischer, Kaukauna, WI
Honorable Mention: Milksource Attica-Red exhibited by Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna, WI 

Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show: Budjon-Vail Atomic Bomb-ET exhibited by Elise & Brady Bleck, Glenbeulah, WI
Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show: Budjon-Vail A Cover Girl-ET exhibited by Logan Brass, Howards Grove, WI
Honorable Mention: Sabofarm Beemer Jasmine exhibited by Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater, WI 

Milksource Tstorm Chrome
1st Place Junior Champion
2020 Wisconsin Summer Championship Show
Milk Source, LLC​, MilkSource Genetics LLC​

JUNIOR CHAMPION, OPEN SHOW: MILKSOURCE TSTORM CHROME-ET (STORM), 1ST FALL CALF, MILK SOURCE LLC
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION, OPEN SHOW: BLEXYS CRUSH BUDWEISER-ET (CRUSH), 1ST WINTER YEARLING, JOHN CUNNINGHAM & ROSS RISNER
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION, OPEN SHOW: RYAN-VU DENVER RESTRICT (DENVER), 1ST SPRING CALF, DYLAN & CAMERON RYAN

Ryan-Vu Denver Restrict
Junior Champion of the Junior Show
2020 Wisconsin Summer Championship Show
Dylan & Cameron Ryan B, Fond Du Lac, WI

JUNIOR CHAMPION, JUNIOR SHOW: RYAN-VU DENVER RESTRICT (DENVER), 1ST SPRING CALF, DYLAN & CAMERON RYAN
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION, JUNIOR SHOW: VANDOSKES CRBUL CAMERON-ET (CRUSHABULL), 2ND SPRING CALF, BRIANNE, BROOKLYN & REID VANDOSKE
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION, JUNIOR SHOW: GVGOLDENVIEW LADYLIBERTY (GOLD CHIP), 1ST FALL YEARLING, BENJAMIN & SARA KRONBERG

SPRING CALF – EXHIBITORS 10 & UNDER (14)

RYAN-VU DENVER RESTRICT
SPRING CALF – EXHIBITORS 10 & UNDER (14)
2020 Wisconsin Summer Championship Show 
DYLAN & CAMERON RYAN

1. RYAN-VU DENVER RESTRICT (DENVER), DYLAN & CAMERON RYAN
2. MISS ARTIST CHEDDAR (ARTIST), CASEY OLSON, JOSH RYNES AND JAMES & ANDY MUELLER
3. HILROSE ALTITUDE AERO-RED-ET (ALTITUDE-RED), BENTLEY, BLAKE, BRODIE & KYLE BRANTMEIER
4. HERITAGE BLACK LICORICE-ET (DOORMAN), MADISON & MELANIE SARBACKER
5. A-B-ROYAL CRWNROYL GUAPA-ET (CROWN ROYAL), E, I & E STAUDINGER AND L & L KUESTER
6. QUIETCOVE AVALNCHE FAITH-ET (AVALANCHE), JACOB, LOGAN & MADISON HARBAUGH
7. BOOTH-HAVEN FIRST LADY-RED (JORDY), COLE, AVA, CAMPBELL & ROYCE BOOTH
8. IN-STYLE LIVING ON THE EDGE (GOLD CHIP), VIVIAN & WINSTON LICHTY
9. MAUK-E-WAY ALTITD KAYLEE-ET (ALTITUDE), NATALIE MAE MAUK
10. HOBBY-HILL ANGLER GIDDY-UP (ANGLER), GRACIN & CHESNEY SPEICH

SPRING CALF (22)

RYAN-VU DENVER RESTRICT
1st Place SPRING CALF
2020 Wisconsin Summer Championship Show
DYLAN & CAMERON RYAN

1. RYAN-VU DENVER RESTRICT (DENVER), DYLAN & CAMERON RYAN (1ST JR) 
2. VANDOSKES CRBUL CAMERON-ET (CRUSHABULL), BRIANNE, BROOKLYN & REID VANDOSKE (2ND JR) 
3. MISS ARTIST CHEDDAR (ARTIST), CASEY OLSON, JOSH RYNES AND JAMES & ANDY MUELLER
4. CRAVE CRUSHABULL GABE 12868 (CRUSHABULL), ROSEANNE CRAVE
5. CHEERS AVALANCHE CHARLEY-ET (AVALANCHE), ROCCO CUNNINGHAM
6. BUDJON-VAIL UPGRADE ADELLE (UPGRADE), PETER & LYN VAIL & BUDJON FARMS
7. LANECREEKS UNSTPBUL MI AMOR (UNSTOPABULL), AARON J. BERG
8. NK-STEF DEFNT ADORE-ME-RED (DEFIANT), NIKI & KELSI STEFFENHAGEN
9. SONNENBROOK DENVER KIRBY-ET (DENVER), RYAN K. SONNENBURG
10. HAMMERTIME AVLANCH POLLY-ET (AVALANCHE), HAMMERTIME HOLSTEINS

WINTER CALF (40)

GOLDMIST ALTITUDE JULIET-ET
1st Place WINTER CALF
2020 Wisconsin Summer Championship Show
NICOLE & AARON BREUNIG

1. GOLDMIST ALTITUDE JULIET-ET (ALTITUDE-RED), NICOLE & AARON BREUNIG,
2. COW-PALACE WARRIOR ARIA-RED (WARRIOR), SAN-RON HOLSTEINS
3. (1ST JR) NOBLAND ADDISON DIXIE-RED (ADDISON), AINSLEY NOBLE
4. (2ND JR) BELLA-RIDGE WAR MARBLE-RED (WARRIOR), J., L. & M. HARBAUGH AND A. & A. LOEHR
5. ELMLO UNDENIED SPOTLIGHT (UNDENIED), AUSTIN SCHMIDT
6. REDCARPET DOORMN DAYTONA-ET (DOORMAN), J., L. & M. HARBAUGH & D. & C. RYAN
7. TREE-HAYVEN WIPEOUT ALIANA (WIPE OUT), AALIYAH T. BORCHERT
8. HERITAGE LICORICE-RED-ET (WARRIOR), MADISON & MELANIE SARBACKER
9. OLSON-ARE JORDY CINDY (JORDY), LUKE J. OLSON
10. BOOTH-HAVEN PRETTY LADY-ET (ALTITUDE), COLE, AVA, CAMPBELL & ROYCE BOOTH

FALL CALF (40)

Milksource Tstorm Chrome
1st Place FALL CALF
2020 Wisconsin Summer Championship Show
Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna, WI

1. MILKSOURCE TSTORM CHROME-ET (THUNDER STORM), MILK SOURCE LLC
2. T-TRIPLE-T PALM BAY (DOORMAN), TRENT STYCYZNSKI & LAURA LESHER
3. SIEMERS AVL GREAT 32053-ET (AVALANCHE), SIEMERS HOLSTEIN FARMS, INC.
4. VANDOSKES CRUSHBLL CASEY-ET (CRUSHABULL), BRIANNE, BROOKLYN & REID VANDOSKE (1ST JR)
5.  REDLINE TATOO IDEAL (TATOO), JACOB MAIER (2ND JR)
6. MILKSOURCE UNIX CHASSUP-ET (UNIX), JACOB & LOGAN HARBAUGH & JACOB VIERGUTZ
7. HIGHLIFE-LP JACKPOT ADDISON (JACKPOT), HIGHLIFE-LP FARMS
8. MILKSOURCE GOLDWYN RETRO-ET (GOLDWYN), MILK SOURCE LLC
9. HAHNCREST JORDY NEMO-RED (JORDY), KELBY FOSSUM & SAWYER HAHN
10. BEE-BOW TATOO HEIDI (TATOO), NICHOLAS I. SCHUSTER

SUMMER YEARLING (33)

STONE-FRONT DOC AMBERLY-ET
1st Place SUMMER YEARLING
2020 Wisconsin Summer Championship Show
CHRISTINA BUTTLES


1. STONE-FRONT DOC AMBERLY-ET (KING DOC), CHRISTINA BUTTLES (1ST JR) 
2. RYAN-VU CASPER PUNCH (CASPER), B. & M. ZILLGES, M. ZILLGES AND D. & C. RYAN
3. OCEAN-VIEW SHES ALL THAT-ET (DIAMONDBACK), DAKOTA BROWN (2ND JR) 
4. BUDJON-VAIL AVALNC EEVIE-ET (AVALANCHE), PETER & LYN VAIL AND BUDJON FARMS
5. MS RAPTOR KRYPTONITE (RAPTOR), EDGAR & MANDIE BUE AND JOEL KIETZMAN
6. DUCKETT IMPRESSION BECKY-ET (IMPRESSION), RYAN K. SONNENBURG
7. BOOTH-HAVEN ALTITUDE LUCKY (ALTITUDE), COLE, AVA, CAMPBELL & ROYCE BOOTH
8. BORDERVIEW RAPTOR EMMA-ET (RAPTOR), BUDJON FARMS
9. JEFFREY-WAY DENVER BLISS (DENVER), EMMA, KATE & AVA HENDRICKSON
10. BOHNVIEW KING DOC LYZA (KING DOC), EMILY STUMPF

SPRING YEARLING (23)

Mauk-E-Way Ammo Kyler
1st Place SPRING YEARLING
2020 Wisconsin Summer Championship Show
Mauk & Booth, Plymouth, WI


1.  MAUK-E-WAY AMMO KYLER-ET (AMMO), N., B. & J. MAUK & A., C. & ROYCE BOOTH (1ST JR)
2. MS HILLPINE RAINY KING (RAINY), RYAN D. LAUBER
3. ELMLO BACKFLIP THELMA (BACKFLIP) AUSTEN SCHMIDT
4. HAMMERTIME ADDICTN RUBY JR (ADDICTION-P), HAMMERTIME HOLSTEINS
5. LADYROSE WELL DEFINED-ET (UNIX), ROSEDALE GENETICS AND F. & D. BORBA
6. WILDPFAFFS GC LA-DEE-DA-ET (GOLD CHIP), KOLE & BEAU TRAPP & OLIVIA PFAFF
7. BUDJON-VAIL ELLEN POMPEO-ET (SOLOMON), PETER & LYN VAIL & BUDJON FARMS
8. BELLA-RIDGE SO DRAMATIC (SOLOMON), J., L. & M. HARBAUGH & A. & A. LOEHR
9. APPLE-PTS ALIKNA-ET (BLAKE), DARLINGTON RIDGE FARMS
10. BUDJON-VAIL DRMAN ANNIE-ET (DOORMAN), COLE MAHLKUCH (2ND JR) 

WINTER YEARLING (17)

Blexys Crush Budweiser
1st Place Winter Yearling
2020 Wisconsin Summer Championship Show
John Cunningham & Ross Risner, Lomira, WI

1. BLEXYS CRUSH BUDWEISER-ET (CRUSH), JOHN CUNNINGHAM & ROSS RISNER
2. COW-PALACE DIAMOND ASIA-RED (DIAMONDBACK), SAN-RON HOLSTEINS
3. MS ROLLNVIEW JUMP4FUN-RED-ET (AVALANCHE), JACOB, LOGAN & MADISON HARBAUGH
4. NK-STEF DBACK ABIT SASSY (DIAMONDBACK), NIKI & KELSI STEFFFENHAGEN
5. OCEAN-VIEW EYE CANDIE-ET (DIAMONDBACK), DAKOTA BROWN (1ST JR) 
6.  REDLINE KATIA (CORVETTE), ALISSA M. MAIER (2ND JR)
7. HAMMERTIME ALLTWAY RILEY-ET (ALLTHEWAY), HAMMERTIME HOLSTEINS
8. LYN-VALE VOGUE IZZY-TW (VOGUE), WILLIAM A. SCHULTZ III
9. MS EXQUISITE SLICK KICK RAE (SIDEKICK), BROOKS HENDRICKSON & MICHAEL MAIER
10. RYAN-VU CINDERDOOR ROUND-UP (CINDERDOOR), DYLAN & CAMERON RYAN

FALL YEARLING (12)

Gvgoldenview Ladyliberty
1st Place Fall Yearling
2020 Wisconsin Summer Championship Show
Benjamin T & Sara A Kronberg, Milton, WI

1. GVGOLDENVIEW LADYLIBERTY (GOLD CHIP), BENJAMIN & SARA KRONBERG (1ST JR) 
2.  MAUK-E-WAY JRDY KOX-RED-ET (JORDY), N., B. & J. MAUK AND A., C. & ROYCE BOOTH (2ND JR)
3. BUDJON-VAIL AV ELISABETH-ET (AVALANCHE), PETER & LYN VAIL AND BUDJON FARMS
4. OCEAN-VIEW BORN TO SHINE-ET (DIAMONDBACK), DAKOTA BROWN
5. KAMPS-RX DMAN AMAZING-RED (DOORMAN), REGGIE & KRYSTY KAMPS
6. MILKSOURCE TRINITY-ET (AVALANCHE), JACOB R. & LAUREN J. SIEMERS
7. KAMPS-RX APPLEB AMARETTO-ET (UNDENIED), REGGIE & KRYSTY KAMPS
8. OPSAL AMMO PARIS-TW (AMMO), LILY JENSON
9. BUDJON-VAIL STRAWBERRY-ET (RAPTOR), PETER & LYN VAIL & BUDJON FARMS
10. WILDPFAFFS G LEADINGEDGE-ET (GOLD CHIP), KOLE & BEAU TRAPP & OLIVIA PFAFF

JUNIOR BEST THREE (5)

1. RYAN-VU HOLSTEINS
2. MAUK-E-WAY HOLSTEINS
3. ELMLO HOLSTEINS

 

MILKING YEARLING (9)

Crystal-Star Avlnch Cali
1st Place Milking Yearling
2020 Wisconsin Summer Championship Show
Cali Partnership, Delavan, WI

1.  CRYSTAL-STAR AVLNCH CALI-ET (AVALANCHE), THE CALI PARTNERSHIP (BU)
2. HERITAGE JORDY LIPLINER-ET (JORDY), NICHOLAS & JESSICA SARBACKER  (B&O)
3. ROCKLAN UNIX JAZZY-ET (UNIX), BONNIE VAN DYK
4. BUDJON-VAIL WILD CHILD-ET (KING DOC), PETER & LYN VAIL AND BUDJON FARMS
5. MS ZIEMS JACOBY KICKAPOO-ET (JACOBY), TIMOTHY, LEAH & BARBARA ZIEMBA AND JEFFERY COLE
6. WACK-E-VIEW SOL ECLIPSE (SOLOMON), JOHN & KATIE WACKERHAUSER
7. ELMLO DOORMAN TITLETOWN-ET (DOORMAN), JAMES & AUSTEN SCHMIDT
8.  MS BVBLONDIN DENVER LADY-ET (DENVER), BRIANNE, BROOKLYN & REID VANDOSKE (1ST JR)
9. WALK-ERA BYWAY AURILLA-ET (BYWAY), YVONNE PREDER & WILLIAM A. SCHULTZ III

SUMMER JUNIOR 2-YEAR-OLD (8)

Milksource Attica-Red
1st Place Summer Junior Two Year Old
2020 Wisconsin Summer Championship Show
Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna, WI

1. MILKSOURCE ATTICA-RED (LOYOLA-P), MILK SOURCE LLC (BU, B&O)
2. MISS BRUINS BE MY CRUSH (CRUSH), MAJESTIC VIEW GENETICS & R. SHORE & R. CONNERY
3. ELMLO DOORMAN TOPSIDE-ET (DOORMAN), ERIC ENRIGHT
4. 2ND-LOOK UNDENIED 14437 (UNDENIED), KALISTA, KAIANNE & KAYDENCE HODORFF (1ST JR)
5. FLOYDHOLM GOLD CHIP EVIE-ET (UNDENIED), ASHLYN & COLE SARBACKER (2ND JR)
6. OAKFIELD SLATER TALON-ET (SLATER), EMMA M. PAULSON
7. WIDE-OPEN DRIVE LORI (DRIVE), CHARLES & KATIE BUE
8. MEAD-MANOR SOL ADORATION (SOLOMON), MEGAN MOEDE

JUNIOR 2-YEAR-OLD (17)

Budjon-Vail Jordy Lovee-Red
1st Place Spring Junior Two Year Old
2020 Wisconsin Summer Championship Show
Ryan Lauber & Scott Culbertson, Union Grove, WI

1. BUDJON-VAIL JORDY LOVEE-RED (JORDY), RYAN LAUBER & SCOTT CULBERTSON(BU) 
2. CRISDHOME DEF DANCINGQUEEN (DEFIANT), JAKE KRUSCHKE (B&O) 
3. LEAWOOD SASSY GIRL-RED (JORDY), HAMMERTIME & BALLWEG HICKORY HILLS DAIRY
4. SIEMERS JBY GLAUCO 29173-ET (JACOBY), SIEMERS HOLSTEIN FARMS, INC.
5. BUDJON-VAIL A COVER GIRL-ET (AVALANCHE), LOGAN BRASS (1ST JR) 
6. BUDJON-VAIL CRUSH FOXY LADY (CRUSH), PETER & LYN VAIL & BUDJON FARMS
7. RED-BRAE DOORMAN THERESA-ET (DOORMAN), ELISE & BRADY BLECK (2ND JR) 
8. MRSPRECH ROZWELL PHOENIX (ROZWELL), MELISSA SPRECHER
9. BUDJON-VAIL DRMN HARVEST-ET (DOORMAN), BRIAN MCCULLOUGH
10. JO-WAL-LANGS DANDY NAVY (JODANDY), IRIS, MILES & PARKER WALDVOGEL

SENIOR 2-YEAR-OLD (7)

Mikelholm Jacoby Melania
1st Place Senior Two Year Old
2020 Wisconsin Summer Championship Show
Jenna Langer & Jamie Black, DeFrost, WI

1. MIKELHOLM JACOBY MELANIA (JACOBY), JENNA LANGER & JAMIE BLACK (BU) 
2. BUDJON-VAIL ATOMIC BOMB-ET (ADDICTION-P), ELISE & BRADY BLECK  (1ST JR)
3. R-JOHN PRESTIGE CHAMPION-ET (DOORMAN), ROCCO CUNNINGHAM (B&O) 
4. SIEMERS KR HANKER 28512-ET (KING ROYAL), SIEMERS HOLSTEIN FARMS, INC.
5. HOW-LAW DEFENDER RAINDROP (DEFENDER), DANA JOHNSON (2ND JR) 
6. STRAUSSDALE MY DIAMOND 2065 (DIAMONDBACK), C., E. & E. STRAUSS & C. & A. BRANDEL
7. FRISLE-VUE ADDCTION JUSTICE (ADDICTION-P), JUSTYNE & REGINA FRISLE

JUNIOR 3-YEAR-OLD (12)

Ms Sid Blexy-ET
1st Place Junior Three Year Old
2020 Wisconsin Summer Championship Show
Budjon, Vail, Binversie, Risner, & Woodmansee, Lomira, WI

1. MS SID BLEXY-ET (SID), BUDJON, VAIL, BINVERSIE, RISNER & WOODMANSEE  (BU, B&O)
2. JACOBS CONTROL BRISK-ET (CONTROL), MILK SOURCE, RANSOM RAIL & LAURIE FISCHER
3. L-MAPLES DFNT CASSEY-RED-ET (DEFIANT), SIEMERS HOLSTEIN FARMS, INC.
4. HILROSE DOORMAN ELEANOR (DOORMAN), ASHLEY & ANDREW BRANTMEIER
5. ZIEMS JACOBY LOS ANGELES-ET (JACOBY), TIMOTHY & LEAH ZIEMBA
6. BELLA-RIDGE BEAUTY QUEEN (DOORMAN), J., L., & M. HARBAUGH & A. & A. LOEHR (1ST JR)
7. SMILAIRE TEAL (SANCHEZ), SCOTT & PAULETTE DITTER
8. HONEY-PINE DOORMAN TRIN (DOORMAN), PAT LEDDEN
9. BLACK-SATIN DIAMOND GEM-ET (DIAMONDBACK), YVONNE E. PREDER
10. ROSEDALE MB LUCKY LADY (AVALANCHE), ROSEDALE GENETICS & F. & D. BORBA

SENIOR 3-YEAR-OLD (12)

Jeffrey-Way Db Tamborae
1st Place Senior Three Year Old
2020 Wisconsin Summer Championship Show
Jeffrey A. & Kate Hendrickson, Belleville, WI

1. JEFFREY-WAY DB TAMBORAE-ET (DIAMONDBACK), JEFFREY & KATE HENDRICKSON (BU, B&O) 
2. LANGER DEMPSEY LORETTA (DEMPSEY), JENNA LANGER & JAMIE BLACK
3. MAR-LINDA-K SWEET SENSATION (AIRLIFT), MAR-LINDA-K HOLSTEINS LLC
4. GLENN-ANN BRYANT PHAYEDRA (BRYANT), GLENN-ANN HOLSTEINS
5.  SABOFARM BEEMER JASMINE (BEEMER), TESSA & STELLA SCHMOCKER (1ST JR)
6. ELMLO AUGUSTAS DIAMOND (DIAMONDBACK), AUSTEN SCHMIDT
7. MILKSOURCE GOLDWYN CAPRI-ET (GOLDWYN), MILK SOURCE LLC
8.  JEFFREY-WAY NEW ROMANCE (MARIO), EMMA KATE HENDRICKSON (2ND JR)
9. MOORCLOSE AVALANCHE SAGE (AVALANCHE), MADISON, MCKENZIE & PAYTON CALVERT
10. BUDJON-ABBOTT ALEXANDRA-ET (DOORMAN), KAELYN, KENADEE & KEEGAN WEIGEL

4-YEAR-OLD (9)

MS MILKSOURCE RI KRYSTAL-ET (ARCHRIVAL)
1st place Four Year Old
2020 Wisconsin Summer Championship Show
TRISTEN HANS OSTROM

1. MS MILKSOURCE RI KRYSTAL-ET (ARCHRIVAL), TRISTEN OSTROM (BU, B&O)
2. BERRYRIDGE BRADNICK JAIME (BRADNICK), BUDJON FARMS
3. ROTESOWN DOORMAN KATNISS (DOORMAN), BROOKE & SUMMER HAMMANN (1ST JR)
4. S&S CREST AVLCH SAYLOR (AVALANCHE), MATT & TRAVIS SMITH & RANDY SPEARS
5. MOORCLOSE AVALANCHE WHINE (AVALANCHE), MADISON, MCKENZIE & PAYTON CALVERT (2ND JR)
6. SMILAIRE JILL (GOLD CHIP), ZOE M. ERTEL
7. OUR-FAVORITE RECKONING-ET (SOLOMON), MARTIN KINYON
8. MS TORA-RANWAY WHITEROSE-ET (GOLD CHIP), ALEK & BROOKE KRUEGER
9. WISCIT DEFIANT MAYA (DEFIANT), UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-PLATTEVILLE

FIVE YEAR OLD

Antia Absolute Joline-Red
1st place Five Year Old
2020 Wisconsin Summer Championship Show
Milk Source LLC & Laurie Fischer, Kaukauna, WI

1 ANTIA ABSOLUTE JOLINE-RED, MILK SOURCE LLC & LAURIE FISCHER, KAUKAUNA, WI
2 SIEMERS PURE KI-ANNA, JACOB, CONNOR & LAUREN SIEMERS, NEWTON, WI
3 ARETHUSA DARYL SIENNA, MILK SOURCE LLC, KAUKAUNA, WI
4 UNIQUE DEMPSEY CHEERS, BUDJON, VAIL, ABBOTT, BLONDIN, & WOODMANSEE, LOMIRA, WI
5 TEAM O KALIBER MALLORIE, RYAN LAUBER,TEAM HOLSTEINS & BEN WALLACE, UNION GROVE, WI
6 DL-VAN MCCUTCHEN ALIVIA-ET, TIMOTHY J & LEAH V ZIEMBA, CAMBRIDGE, WI
7 SYNERGY ANAHIEM MAGNOLIA-ET, MASON, CARTER & EVAN JAUQUE, PULASKI, WI

AGED COWS

Gamblin Armani Glade
1st place Aged Cows
2020 Wisconsin Summer Championship Show
Rosedale Genetics Ltd & Daniel Hovden, Oxford, WI

1 GAMBLIN ARMANI GLADE, ROSEDALE GENETICS LTD & DANIEL HOVDEN, OXFORD, WI
2 K-LAND KILO BLACK DIAMOND, MAJESTIC VIEW, G LINTVEDT, R SHORE, R CONNERY & P PROBERT, DELAVAN, WI
3 GO-SHO LIKE A ROLLING STONE, TESSA & STELLA SCHMOCKER, WHITEWATER, WI
4 WEBB VIEW BETSY SANCHEZm\, BRENNAN WOKER, DELAVAN, WI
5 MUSTHAVEN GOLDWYN JAELYN P, ROCCO CUNNINGHAM, LOMIRA, WI
6 TREFLE CHASSEP DOORMAN-ET, MILK SOURCE LLC, KAUKAUNA, WI
7 CARN-QUEST BRADNICK GYPSY, ASHLEY CARNS, FENNIMORE, WI

150,000 LBS COW (3)

TK-Plain-View Ripley
1st place 150,000 lbs Cows
2020 Wisconsin Summer Championship Show
Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna, WI

1 TK-PLAIN-VIEW RIPLEY, MILK SOURCE LLC, KAUKAUNA, WI
2 BLONDIN GOLDWYN SUBLIMINAL-ETS, PETER & LYN VAIL & BUDJON FARM, LOMIRA, WI
3 CO-VALE DEMPSY DINA 4270-ET, MILK SOURCE LLC & RANSOM RAIL FARMS INC, FREEDOM, WI

PREMIER BREEDER: BUDJON
PREMIER EXHIBITOR: MILKSOURCE

DAM & DAUGHTER: DANA JOHNSON

PRODUCE OF DAM: BUDJON

BEST THREE FEMALES:SEIMERS HOLSTEINS