Wisconsin State Championship Jersey Show 2017


Judge Callum McKinven, QC

GRAND CHAMPION & BEST UDDER OF SHOW – OPEN SHOW: MUSQIE IATOLA MARTHA-ET, 1ST AGED COW, MILKSOURCE GENETICS, KAUKAUNA, WI
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION – OPEN SHOW: WOODMOHR DEAR FEVER-ET, 2ND AGED COW, WOODMOHR JERSEYS, BLOOMER, WI
HM GRAND CHAMPION – OPEN SHOW: LOST-ELM TEQUILA SECRET, 1ST JUNIOR 2-YEAR-OLD, JASON LUTTROPP, BERLIN, WI

MUSQIE IATOLA MARTHA-ET (SC GOLD DUST PARAMOUNT IATOLA)
1st place Six+ Years Old, Senior and Grand Champion
2017 Wisconsin State Jersey Show
MILKSOURCE GENETICS, KAUKAUNA, WI

SENIOR CHAMPION – OPEN SHOW: MUSQIE IATOLA MARTHA-ET, 1ST AGED COW, MILKSOURCE GENETICS, KAUKAUNA, WI
RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION – OPEN SHOW: WOODMOHR DEAR FEVER-ET, 2ND AGED COW, WOODMOHR JERSEYS, BLOOMER, WI
HM SENIOR CHAMPION – OPEN SHOW: OVER-DOSE STOWE MOLORI, 1ST 5-YEAR-OLD, KAYE DOSEMAGEN & MITCHELL SCHLEICHER, PORTAGE, WI

CHAMPION BRED & OWNED – OPEN SHOW: WOODMOHR DEAR FEVER-ET, 2ND AGED COW, WOODMOHR JERSEYS, BLOOMER, WI

GRAND CHAMPION & BEST UDDER OF JUNIOR SHOW – JUNIOR SHOW: OVER-DOSE STOWE MOLORI, 1ST 5-YEAR-OLD, KAYE DOSEMAGEN & MITCHELL SCHLEICHER, PORTAGE, WI
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION – JUNIOR SHOW: LAKE POINT PREMIER VALYRIA, 1ST JUNIOR 3-YEAR-OLD, GRANT, GRACE, HANNAH & ELLIE FREMSTAD, WESTBY, WI
HM GRAND CHAMPION – JUNIOR SHOW: BODDENS ROSLAND, 3RD AGED COW, BENJAMIN BUSKE, MAYVILLE, WI

CHAMPION BRED & OWNED – JUNIOR SHOW: OEH-MY PREMIER PENELOPE, 2ND JUNIOR 3-YEAR-OLD, WILLOW OEHMICHEN, ABBOTSFORD, WI

SENIOR CHAMPION – JUNIOR SHOW : OVER-DOSE STOWE MOLORI, 1ST 5-YEAR-OLD, KAYE DOSEMAGEN & MITCHELL SCHLEICHER, PORTAGE, WI
RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION – JUNIOR SHOW: BODDENS ROSLAND, 3RD AGED COW, BENJAMIN BUSKE, MAYVILLE, WI

LOST-ELM TEQUILA SECRET
Intermediate Champion
2017 Wisconsin State Jersey Show
JASON LUTTROPP, BERLIN, WI

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION – OPEN SHOW: LOST-ELM TEQUILA SECRET, 1ST JUNIOR 2-YEAR-OLD, JASON LUTTROPP, BERLIN, WI
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION – OPEN SHOW: LAKE POINT PREMIER VALYRIA, 1ST JUNIOR 3-YEAR-OLD, GRANT, GRACE, HANNAH & ELLIE FREMSTAD, WESTBY, WI
HM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION – OPEN SHOW: CEA-N-NIK LOUIE CABERNET, 1ST SENIOR 2-YEAR-OLD, MIKE MCCONNELL, LOMIRA, WI

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION – JUNIOR SHOW:: LAKE POINT PREMIER VALYRIA, 1ST JUNIOR 3-YEAR-OLD, GRANT, GRACE, HANNAH & ELLIE FREMSTAD, WESTBY, WI
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION – JUNIOR SHOW: OEH-MY PREMIER PENELOPE, 2ND JUNIOR 3-YEAR-OLD, WILLOW OEHMICHEN, ABBOTSFORD, WI
HM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION – JUNIOR SHOW: ELECTRAS EVOLUTION-ET, 4TH SENIOR 3-YEAR-OLD, NOAH BILZ, DORCHESTER, WI

INTENSE GENTRY PRINCESS (RAPID BAY INDIANA GENTRY)
Junior Champion
2017 Wisconsin State Jersey Show
CRESTBROOKE & CLARKVALLEY, FOND DU LAC, WI

JUNIOR CHAMPION – OPEN SHOW: INTENSE GENTRY PRICELESS, 1ST FALL YEARLING, CRESTBROOKE & CLARKVALLEY, FOND DU LAC, WI
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION – OPEN SHOW: KAILAS GIMME GIMME-ET, 1ST FALL CALF, KAILA WUSSOW, CECIL, WI
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION – OPEN SHOW: DAY-KEL REVIRESCO MARTINI, 1ST SUMMER YEARLING, ASHLEY OBERREICH, PLYMOUTH, WI

JUNIOR CHAMPION – JUNIOR SHOW: KAILAS GIMME GIMME-ET, 1ST FALL CALF, KAILA WUSSOW, CECIL, WI
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION – JUNIOR SHOW: DAY-KEL REVIRESCO MARTINI, 1ST SUMMER YEARLING, ASHLEY OBERREICH, PLYMOUTH, WI
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION – JUNIOR SHOW: KAILAS GREAT IMPRESSION-ET, 2ND FALL CALF, KAILA WUSSOW, CECIL, WI

SPRING CALF – EXHIBITOR AGE 10 & UNDER (1)
1. RYAN-VU FIZZ FLUFF (J-KAY TEQUILA FIZZ), DYLAN & CAMERON RYAN, FOND DU LAC, WI

SPRING CALF (5)

RYAN-VU FIZZ FLUFF (J-KAY TEQUILA FIZZ)
1st place Spring Calf
2017 Wisconsin State Jersey Show
DYLAN & CAMERON RYAN, FOND DU LAC, WI

1. RYAN-VU FIZZ FLUFF (J-KAY TEQUILA FIZZ), DYLAN & CAMERON RYAN, FOND DU LAC, WI
2. LOST-ELM TEQUILA JEZABELL (TOWER-VUE PRIME TEQUILA), JASON LUTTROPP, BERLIN, WI
3. STONEY POINT JULIUS ELEGANT (STONEY POINT GENTRY JULIUS), SELL, STANFORD, WEIGER & PITTERLE, APPLETON, WI
4. GIL-BAR COMERICA ELVIRA (BRIDON REMAKE COMERICA), GIL-BAR FARM, JANESVILLE, WI
5. DOLLA-BILZ COME ELECTRIFY ME (BRIDON REMAKE COMERICA), NOAH BILZ, DORCHESTER, WI

WINTER CALF (15)

LOST-ELM TEQUILA JASMIE-ET (TOWER-VUE PRIME TEQUILA)
1st place Winter Calf
2017 Wisconsin State Jersey Show
JASON LUTTROPP, BERLIN, WI

1. LOST-ELM TEQUILA JASMIE-ET (TOWER-VUE PRIME TEQUILA), JASON LUTTROPP, BERLIN, WI
2. LOST-ELM TEQUILA JEWEL-ET (TOWER-VUE PRIME TEQUILA), JASON LUTTROPP, BERLIN, WI
3. GILLER TABITHA OF GIL-BAR (SHAMROCK GILLER), GIL-BAR FARM, JANESVILLE, WI
4. GIL-BAR GILLER LINDY (SHAMROCK GILLER), GIL-BAR FARM, JANESVILLE, WI
5. BREEZY KNOLL TEQUILA TOSHA (TOWER-VUE PRIME TEQUILA), ALEK & BROOKE KRUEGER, HAZEL GREEN, WI
6. BJ GOVERNOR MCKAYLA (GRIFFENS GOVERNOR), MATTHEW & ELIZABETH GUNST, HARTFORD, WI

FALL CALF (11)

KAILAS GIMME GIMME-ET (ROCK ELLA IMPRESSION)
1st place Fall Calf
2017 Wisconsin State Jersey Show
KAILA WUSSOW, CECIL, WI

1. KAILAS GIMME GIMME-ET (ROCK ELLA IMPRESSION), KAILA WUSSOW, CECIL, WI
2. KAILAS GREAT IMPRESSION-ET (ROCK ELLA IMPRESSION), KAILA WUSSOW, CECIL, WI
3. MD PRIDE COLTON MAD ABOUT YOU (CHILLI ACTION COLTON), BURDETTE, STANFORD & ENDVICK, APPLETON, WI
4. CEA-N-NIK COLTON LAVISH (CHILLI ACTION COLTON), CHELSEA & NIKKI KARL, AUBURNDALE, WI
5. ENTOURAGE VENOM SPRITE-ET (PLEASANT NOOK WR TEQUILAS VENOM), STANFORD & FRITSCH, APPLETON, WI
6. WILDWEED PRIMERO LIGHTNING (EVANGELO DEL PRIMERO), MIKE & MEGAN MOEDE, ALGOMA, WI

SUMMER YEARLING (4)

DAY-KEL REVIRESCO MARTINI (RAPID BAY REVIRESCO)
1st place Summer Yearling
2017 Wisconsin State Jersey Show
ASHLEY OBERREICH, PLYMOUTH, WI

1. DAY-KEL REVIRESCO MARTINI (RAPID BAY REVIRESCO), ASHLEY OBERREICH, PLYMOUTH, WI
2. HEATH-STILES COLTON BIANCA-ET (CHILLI ACTION COLTON), JACOB, LOGAN & MADISON HARBAUGH, MARION, WI
3. RIVERWAY TEQUILA BALLERINA (TOWER VUE PRIME TEQUILA), TIM, BARB & KYLE NATZKE, FOND DU LAC, WI
4. SMOKIN HOT LEINENKUGELS 1ST LADY (SMOKIN HOT LEINENKUGEL), AUSTIN NAUMAN, NORWALK, WI

SPRING YEARLING (7)

SV HEATHS TEQUILA JAVA (TOWER VUE PRIME TEQUILA)
1st place Spring Yearling
2017 Wisconsin State Jersey Show
PITTERLE, STANFORD, PROKOP & WEIGER, APPLETON, WI

1. SV HEATHS TEQUILA JAVA (TOWER VUE PRIME TEQUILA), PITTERLE, STANFORD, PROKOP & WEIGER, APPLETON, WI
2. STONEY POINT SHOWDOWN SABRINA (RIVER VALLEY SPICE SHOWDOWN), NOAH BILZ, DORCHESTER, WI
3. NORSE STAR RENDITION FANTASIA (RACHELS LAST RENDITION), GRANT FREMSTAD & GRANT VOSTERS, WESTBY, WI
4. NORSE STAR IRRESISTABLE IVY (HOMETOWN IRRESISTABLE), ALEXA ALBRECHT, FOND DU LAC, WI
5. DAY-KEL GUNMAN ETERNAL (RAPID BAY GUNMAN), ASHLEY & HOLLY OBERREICH, PLYMOUTH, WI
6. PAULSONCREST PREMIER PIPPY (HAWARDEN IMPULS PREMIER), BRIAN & TAMMY PAULSON, COLUMBUS, WI

WINTER YEARLING (6)

STEE-LA TEQUILA FLORIDA (TOWER VUE PRIME TEQUILA)
1st place Winter Yearling
2017 Wisconsin State Jersey Show
BJELLAND, GILLETT, WI

1. STEE-LA TEQUILA FLORIDA (TOWER VUE PRIME TEQUILA), BJELLAND, GILLETT, WI
2. PJF TEQUILA MADANA (TOWER VUE PRIME TEQUILA), ALANA PETERSON, VIROQUA, WI
3. DEERVUE ACRES LILY (SUNSET CANYON DECOY), SARAH HENSCHEL, ELKHART LAKE, WI
4. STADVIEW PREMIER SAGE (HAWARDEN IMPULSE PREMIER), OLIVIA BOWERS, MARION, WI
5. FOREVER HOPEFUL GRANDE MIKAH-ET (RAPID BAY INDIANA GENTRY), CHEYENNE JOHNSON, LAKE MILLS, WI
6. MA BROWN CITATION JINGLE (BW CITATION A), DANIELLE & SEAN BROWN, DODGEVILLE, WI

FALL YEARLING (4)

INTENSE GENTRY PRINCESS (RAPID BAY INDIANA GENTRY)
1st place Fall Yearling
2017 Wisconsin State Jersey Show
CRESTBROOKE & CLARKVALLEY, FOND DU LAC, WI

1. INTENSE GENTRY PRINCESS (RAPID BAY INDIANA GENTRY), CRESTBROOKE & CLARKVALLEY, FOND DU LAC, WI
2. DAY-KEL GUNMAN EMOTION (RAPID BAY GUNMAN), ASHLEY & HOLLY OBERREICH, PLYMOUTH, WI
3. PJF TEQUILA BERNADETTE (TOWER VUE PRIME TEQUILA), DEAN PETERSON, VIROQUA, WI
4. PARTEE HPDH VELOCITY LOL-ET (ARETHUSA JADE VELOCITY), EMMA & MOLLY OLSTAD, STOUGHTON, WI

JUNIOR BEST THREE (1)
1. JASON LUTTROPP, BERLIN, WI

FALL YEARLING IN MILK (1)


1. GIL-BAR GTM BELLE 2 (HOMETOWN GET THE MESSAGE), GIL-BAR FARM, JANESVILLE, WI

JUNIOR 2-YEAR-OLD (8)

LOST-ELM TEQUILA SECRET (TOWER VUE PRIME TEQUILA)
1st place Junior Two Year Old
2017 Wisconsin State Jersey Show
JASON LUTTROPP, BERLIN, WI

1. LOST-ELM TEQUILA SECRET (TOWER VUE PRIME TEQUILA), JASON LUTTROPP, BERLIN, WI
2. SUNNY LEA TEQUILA LEA (TOWER VUE PRIME TEQUILA), GIL-BAR FARM, JANESVILLE, WI
3. KROHLOW COMERICA ANNA (BRIDON REMAKE COMERICA), MARLENE KROHLOW
4. SMOKIN HOT LIGHTNING STRIKES (TOWER VUE PRIME TEQUILA), AUSTIN NAUMAN, NORWALK, WI
5. REM ROCK POWER PLAY MARTINI (RIVER VALLEY PEARLS POWER PLAY), JANELLE REMINGTON, JUNEAU, WI
6. MA BROWN JS 4SHEETS2THEWIND-ET (ROCK ELLA IMPRESSION), DANIELLE BROWN, DODGEVILLE, WISENIOR

2-YEAR-OLD (5)

CEA-N-NIK LOUIE CABERNET (PARTEE AT BUDJON JADE LOUIE)
1st place Senior Two Year Old
2017 Wisconsin State Jersey Show
MIKE MCCONNELL, LOMIRA, WI

1. CEA-N-NIK LOUIE CABERNET (PARTEE AT BUDJON JADE LOUIE), MIKE MCCONNELL, LOMIRA, WI
2. LOST-ELM SUREFIRE MARCY (BW SUREFIRE), JASON LUTTROPP, BERLIN, WI
3. DAY-KEL GUAPO RESPECT (YELLOW BRIAR HEATHS GUAPO), DAVID & KELLY OBERREICH, PLYMOUTH, WI
4. MAKER DEFIANCE ELEANOR-P (TANBARK COMERICA DEFIANCE-P), MARSHLAND DAIRY LLC, SPENCER, WI
5. OAT HILL IRWIN MINERVA (ALL LYNNS VALENTINO IRWIN), MARSHLAND DAIRY LLC, SPENCER, WI

3-YEAR-OLD FUTURITY (5)

NIC-NAT FRONTRUNNER RAPUNZEL (DP FRONTRUNNER)
1st place Three Year Old Futurity
2017 Wisconsin State Jersey Show
AVE HEBGEN, DEFOREST, WI

1. NIC-NAT FRONTRUNNER RAPUNZEL (DP FRONTRUNNER), AVE HEBGEN, DEFOREST, WI
2. PJF TEQUILA MADGE (TOWER VUE PRIME TEQUILA), ALANA PETERSON, VIROQUA, WI
3. GIL-BAR AUSTIN COLLETTE (RATLIFF COMERICA AUSTIN), GIL-BAR FARM
4. SMOKIN HOT LIGHT THE LAMP (SV JADE HIRED GUN), AUSTIN NAUMAN, NORWALK, WI
5. PFJ MORGAN SCARLETT (PJF SULTAN MORGAN), DEAN PETERSON, VIROQUA, WI

JUNIOR 3-YEAR-OLD (7)

LAKE POINT PREMIER VALYRIA (HAWARDEN IMPULS PREMIER)
1st place Junior Three Year Old
2017 Wisconsin State Jersey Show
GRANT, GRACE, HANNAH & ELLIE FREMSTAD, WESTBY, WI

1. LAKE POINT PREMIER VALYRIA (HAWARDEN IMPULS PREMIER), GRANT, GRACE, HANNAH & ELLIE FREMSTAD, WESTBY, WI
2. OEH-MY PREMIER PENELOPE (HAWARDEN IMPULS PREMIER), WILLOW OEHMICHEN, ABBOTSFORD, WI
3. LOST-ELM MAGIC TIME (LENCREST ON TIME), JASON LUTTROPP, BERLIN, WI
4. NIC-NAT FRONTRUNNER RAPUNZEL (DP FRONTRUNNER), AVE HEBGEN, DEFOREST, WI
5. FREDESTEL TEQUILA WENDY (TOWER VUE PRIME TEQUILA), GIL-BAR FARM, JANESVILLE, WI
6. WOODMOHR DELTA BELL (SILVER SPRING BELMONT), WOODMOHR JERSEYS, BLOOMER, WI

SENIOR 3-YEAR-OLD (7)

LOST-ELM TEQUILA MARGARITA (TOWER VUE PRIME TEQUILA)
1st place Senior Three Year Old
2017 Wisconsin State Jersey Show
JASON LUTTROPP, BERLIN, WI

1. LOST-ELM TEQUILA MARGARITA (TOWER VUE PRIME TEQUILA), JASON LUTTROPP, BERLIN, WI
2. EDGEBROOK GRAND SHAINA-ET (BUTTERFIELD GRAND), DAN HOVDEN & JASON STEINLAGE, OXFORD, WI
3. WOODMOHR LA-SAN (CENTURION SYNERGY), WOODMOHR JERSEYS, BLOOMER, WI
4. ELECTRAS EVOLUTION-ET (HOLLYLANE R RESPONSE), NOAH BILZ, DORCHESTER, WI
5. PJF TEQUILA MADGE (TOWER VUE PRIME TEQUILA), ALANA PETERSON, VIROQUA, WI
6. GIL-BAR AUSTIN COLLETTE (RATLIFF COMERICA AUSTIN), GIL-BAR FARM, JANESVILLE, WI

4-YEAR-OLD (3)

PARTEE COMERICA PIXIE (BRIDON REMAKE COMERICA)
1st place Four Year Old
2017 Wisconsin State Jersey Show
WOODMOHR JERSEYS, BLOOMER, WI

1. PARTEE COMERICA PIXIE (BRIDON REMAKE COMERICA), WOODMOHR JERSEYS, BLOOMER, WI
2. GIL-BAR BARON MAKITA (STEPHEN PRIMETIME BARON), BORBA & BORBA, OXFORD, WI
3. FRITZ N HANNAHS PEACE OF MIND (TOWER VUE PRIME TEQUILA), HANNAH & FREDERICK ULLOM, BLOOMER, WI

5-YEAR-OLD (4)

OVER-DOSE STOWE MOLORI (OBLONG VALLEY STOWE)
1st place Five Year Old
2017 Wisconsin State Jersey Show
KAYE DOSEMAGEN & MITCHELL SCHLEICHER, PORTAGE, WI

1. OVER-DOSE STOWE MOLORI (OBLONG VALLEY STOWE), KAYE DOSEMAGEN & MITCHELL SCHLEICHER, PORTAGE, WI
2. ENSIGN TEQUILA CHELSEA (TOWER VUE PRIME TEQUILA), THAYNE, BRADIN & CAYLEE BJELLAND, GILLETT, WI
3. RED ROCK VIEW CARI (OBLONG VALLEY PRIME SUSPECT), CORA CARPENTER, DARLINGTON, WI
4. SMOKIN HOT LOVELY RENDITION (RACHELS LAST RENDITION), AUSTIN NAUMAN, NORWALK, WI

6-YEAR-OLD AND OLDER (3)

MUSQIE IATOLA MARTHA-ET (SC GOLD DUST PARAMOUNT IATOLA)
1st place Six+ Years Old
2017 Wisconsin State Jersey Show
MILKSOURCE GENETICS, KAUKAUNA, WI

1. MUSQIE IATOLA MARTHA-ET (SC GOLD DUST PARAMOUNT IATOLA), MILKSOURCE GENETICS, KAUKAUNA, WI
2. WOODMOHR DEAR FEVER-ET (TOWNSIDE GBJ RAMBO FEVER), WOODMOHR JERSEYS, BLOOMER, WI
3. BODDENS ROSLAND (RICHIES JACE T BONE A365), BENJAMIN BUSKE, MAYVILLE, WI

BEST THREE FEMALES (1)
1. WOODMOHR JERSEYS, BLOOMER, WI

PREMIER BREEDER & EXHIBITOR
LOST ELM JERSEYS, JASON LUTTROPP, BERLIN, WI


Leave a Reply

Send this to a friend