Red & White Show

Judge: Brandon Ferry

DSC08136

DSC08116

STRANS-JEN-D TEQUILA-RED-ET
Grand Champion
MIDWEST NATIONAL SPRING SHOW
EXHIBITED BY MILK SOURCE LLC, KAUKAUNA, WI

SENIOR & GRAND CHAMPION: STRANS-JEN-D TEQUILA-RED-ET (DIRECTOR)5 YR, MILK SOURCE LLC, WI
RES. SENIOR & RES GRAND CHAMPION: STRANSHOME SIMPLY-RED-ET (CONTENDER) 4 YR, VAIL & BUDJON, WI
HM GRAND CHAMPION: MM-T POCKETS BUTYCOL-RED-ET (REDBURST) SR 3, MIKE & JULIE DUCKETT, WI
HM SENIOR CHAMPION: ROSEDALE PERFECT IN-RED-ET (ABSOLUTE) 2ND 4 YR, ROSEDALE GENETICS LTD, WI

 

DSC07804

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: MM-T POCKETS BUTYCOL-RED-ET (REDBURST) SR 3, MIKE&JULIE DUCKETT, WI
RES. INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: MS AOL CNTNDR ROOKIE-RED-ET (CONTENDER) JR 2, MILK SOURCE LLC, WI
HM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: MILKSOURCE REDBRST ALMA-RED (REDBURST) 2ND SR 3, MILK SOURCE LLC, WI

DSC07507

JUNIOR CHAMPION: SIEMERS ABOUT GRETA-RED-ET (ABOUT IT) EXHIBITED BY: CRYSTAL, JORDAN, JOSH, JAKE, CONNOR, LAUREN SIEMERS, NEWTON, WI

JUNIOR SHOW SENIOR & GRAND CHAMPION: CLELAND ADVENT KORIE-RED (ADVENT) 125#, A,A,A GRUENES, MN
JUNIOR SHOW RES. SENIOR & RES GRAND CHAMPION: PAULINN PSC MEME 919-RED-TT (CONTENDER) 4YR, ALAN KRUSE, IA

JUNIOR CHAMPION: SIEMERS ABOUT GRETA-RED-ET (ALL ABOUT IT), 1ST SPRING YEARLING, C,J,J,J,C, L SIEMERS, WI
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION: GOLDEN-OAKS ALL THAT AS-RED (ALL ABOUT IT), 1ST SUMMER YEARLING, GOLDEN OAKS FARM, IL
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION: MILKSOURCE DFT LEXUS-RED-ET (DEFIANT), MILK SOURCE LLC, WI

DSC07412

JUNIOR CHAMPION JUNIOR SHOW: GOLDEN-ROSE BWIRE CLOUD-RED (BARBWIRE)
EXHIBITED BY: DAWSON & KYLIE NICKELS, FOND DU LAC, WI

Generation Next Banner Ad

Winter Calf

DSC07076

  1. SCHULTER STELLA LEE-RED (DEFIANT), LEGENDHOLM HOLSTEINS & T&L CATTLE CO., IL
  2. DUCKETT OKAL LETTY -RED-ET (OKALIF), MICHAEL & JULIE DUCKETT, WI
  3. GILDALE A-JACK TRUFFLE-RED (APPLE JACK), GILDALE HOLSTEINS, WI
  4. MILKSOURCE DT AMAZON-RED-ET (DEFIANT), GRADY AND LANE WENDORF, WI
  5. MAUK E WAY DFT KYLIE-RED-ET (DEFIANT), COLE, AVA, CAMPBELL & ROYCE BOOTH, WI

FALL CALF (8)

DSC07114
1 BROOK-CORNER DEFT TANGO-RED (DEFIANT), BROOK-CORNER HOLSTEINS, WI
2 KOEBELE BARBWIRE GOLRY-RED (BARBWIRE), ROBBY KOEBELE, IL
3 SORG-LAND REDNECK PARTY-RED (REDNECK), TAYLOR J & KELSEY M RIEDEL, WI
4 MILKSOURCE TAZ FRANNY-RED (TAZ), CRESCENTMEAD & MILK SOURCE LLC, WI
5 HIGHLIFE-LP AD GIAVANNA-RED (ADDICTION), HIGHLIFE-LP FARMS, WI
6 OUR-FAVORITE TRIBUBERRY-RED (DEFIANT), TODD & MARY STANEK, WI

 SUMMER YEARLING HEIFER (8)

DSC07179
1 GOLDEN-OAKS ALL THAT AS-RED (ALL ABOUT IT), GOLDEN OAKS FARM, WI
2 COW-PALACE APPLE TRIXIE-RED (APPLE JACK), SAN-RON HOLSTEINS, WI
3 CRESCENTMEAD SWEET PEA-RED (REDNECK), MILK SOURCE LLC & GRADY WENDORF, WI
4 CLELAND ARMANI ADAIRA-RED-ET (ARMANI), JASON CLELAND, WI
5 LYONS-DI ATWELL REBA-RED (ATWELL), MICHAEL LYONS, IA

SPRING YEARLING HEIFER

DSC07254
1 SIEMERS ABOUT GRETA-RED-ET (ALL ABOUT IT), C,J,J,J,C, L SIEMERS, WI
2 MILKSOURCE DFT LEXUS-RED-ET (DEFIANT), MILK SOURCE LLC, WI
3 DESLACS ABSOLUTE ALKINA-RED-ET (ABSOLUTE), BUDJON & VAIL,WI
4 GOLDEN-ROSE BWIRE CLOUD-RED (BARBWIRE), DAWSON & KYLIE NICKELS, WI
5 MILKSOURCE SEISME B-RED-ETN (REDMAN), MILK SOURCE LLC, WI
6 BOOTH-HAVEN LADY-IN-RED-ET (ADDICTION), COLE, AVA, CAMPBELL BOOTH, WI

WINTER YEARLING HEIFER (4)

DSC07467

1 MILKSOURCE DNT TALIA-RED-ET (DEFIANT), MILK SOURCE LLC, WI
2 FOREST-RIDGE A MOPSY-RED-ET (HARBOUGH& LOEHR, WI
3 LYN-VALE CHERRY WINE-RED-ET (ABSOLUTE), C,A,C&R BOOTH, WI
4 MILK SOURCE DFNT LAVA-RED-ET (DEFIANT), PETE & BRENDA BRICCO, WI

FALL YEARLING (4)

DSC07349
1, 1ST BO: MILKSOURCE WIRE RACKET-RED (BARBWIRE) EXHIBITED BY: MILK SOURCE, LLC., KAUKAUNA, WI
2, 1ST JR: INTENSE ABSOLUTE TWITTY-RED-ET (ABSOLUTE) EXHIBITED BY: DAWSON & KYLIE NICKELS, FOND DU LAC, WI
3. LYONS-DL AJ GINGERCREME-RED (APPLE JACK) EXHIBITED BY: MICHAEL LYONS, CASTALIA, WI
4, 2ND JR: MIL-R-MOR AUDACITY-RED-ET (REALITY) EXHIBITED BY: GARRETT DAHLK, VERONA, WI

JUNIOR-TWO-YEAR-OLD (2)

DSC07555
1, 1ST BU: MS AOL CNTNDR ROOKIE-RED-ET (CONTENDER) EXHIBITED BY: MILK SOURCE, LLC., KAUKAUNA, WI
2, 1ST JR, 1ST BO, 1ST JBO: KNH-ENDRES LANCE FRESCA-RED (LANCELOT) EXHIBITED BY: TYLER, COLE & MIKAYLA ENDRES, LODI, WI

SENIOR-TWO-YEAR-OLD (8)

DSC07585
1. 1ST BU: WEST COAST ABSOLUTE ROULETTE EXHIBITED BY TRIPLE CROWN GENETICS AND JOSH WRIGHT, MAYNARD, IA
2. 1ST BO: SEIMERS DFNT J-STAR-RED-ET EXHIBITED BY CRYSTAL, JORDAN, JOSH, JAKE, CONNOR, AND LAUREN SIEMERS, NEWTON, WI
3. GREENLEA A CARE-RED-ET EXHIBITED BY PIERRE BOULET AND MILKSOURCE LLC, KAUKAUNA, WI

JUNIOR THREE YEAR OLD (4)

DSC07644
1. 1ST BO, 1ST BU: MISS APPLE ARIA-RED-ET EXHIBITED BY APPLE PARTNERS, LANARK, IL
2. ST-YLE-SA IS SPRINGTIME-RED EXHIBITED BY STEPHANIE AVES, BELMONT, WI
3. LUCK-E LADD JUBILEE-RED-ET EXHIBITED BY LUCK-E HOLSTEINS, HAMPSHIRE, IL
4. BI-POND DE PRINCE TACO-RED EXHIBITED BY AARON ALBRECHT, PIERZ, MN

SENIOR THREE YEAR OLD (6)

DSC07710
1. 1ST BU: MM-T POCKETS BUTYCOL-RED EXHIBITED BY MICHAEL AND JULIE DUCKETT, RUDOLPH, WI
2. 1ST BO: MILKSOURCE REDBURST ALMA-RED EXHIBITED BY MILK SOURCE LLC, KAUKAUNA, WI
3. UNDERWOOD DUSK JAZZ-RED EXHIBITED BY MILK SOURCE LLC, KAUKAUNA, WI

FOUR YEAR OLDS (8):

DSC07856
1. 1ST BU: STANSHOME SIMPLY-RED-ET EXHIBITED BY PETER AND LYN VAIL AND BUDJON FARMS, LOMIRA, WI
2. 1ST BO: ROSEDALE PERFECT IN RED-ET EXHIBITED BY ROSEDALE GENETICS LTD., OXFORD, WI
3. MAPEL WOOD RR RADIANCE EXHIBITED BY GOLDEN OAKS FARMS, WAUCONDA, IL

FIVE YEAR OLDS (3):

DSC07887-2
1. 1ST BU: STRANS-JEN-D TEQUILA-RED-ET EXHIBITED BY MILK SOURCE LLC, KAUKAUNA, WI
2. 1ST BO: PROBERT C BREE-ELLA-RED EXHIBITED BY KATE SMITH, WATERTOWN, WI
3. MANANNAH-VALLEY MX GAIL-RED EXHIBITED BY AARON ALBRECHT, PIERZ, MN

AGED COWS (3):

DSC07931
1. 1ST BO: HILROSE ADVENT ANNA-RED-ET EXHIBITED BY JOSEPH A. BRANTMEIER, SHERWOOD, WI
2. 1ST BU: CLELAND ABSOLUTE COLEEN-RED EXHIBITED BY JOSEPH, ZACH, JEROME, & DARIAN STRANSKY
3. 1ST JR: MISS REAL HOT-RED EXHIBITED BY GRADY AND LANE WENDORF, IXONIA, WI

125,000 POUND COWS (4):

DSC07982
1. 1ST BU, 1ST JR: CLELAND ADVENT KORIE-RED-ET EXHIBITED BY ARNIE, ASHLEY, AND ANDY GRUENES, RICHMOND, MN
2. 1ST BO: JEN-D DEVIL TIFFANY-RED EXHIBITED BY REID STRANSKY AND JENI DINGBAUM, OWATONNA, MN
3. MS HACK SS ELLA RAE-RED-ET EXHIBITED BY NORA HACKMANN, WATERTOWN, WI

Jersey Show

Judge: Paul Trapp
DSC08047
GRAND CHAMPION EDGEBROOK TEQUILA MADISON-ET (TEQUILA)SR 3, MILK SOURCE GENETICS, WI
RES. GRAND CHAMPION RANDOM LUCK RAY HELEN (COMERICA) PRODUCTION, BUDJON FARMS, VAIL, FRANK AND CAROL BORBA AND FRANK AND DIANE BORBA, WI
HM GRAND CHAMPION EK-RR TEQUILA VARIETY-ET (TEQUILA) 4 YR, BUDJON, MILKSOURCE, VAIL, BORBA, WI
DSC08003
SENIOR CHAMPION RANDOM LUCK RAY HELEN (COMERICA) PRODUCTION, BUDJON FARMS, VAIL, FRANK AND CAROL BORBA AND FRANK AND DIANE BORBA, WI
RES. SENIOR CHAMPION EK-RR TEQUILA VARIETY-ET (TEQUILA) 4 YR, BUDJON, VAIL, BORBA, WI
HM RES. SENIOR CHAMPION BODDENS ROSLAND (TBONE) 6 YR, BEN BUSKE, WI
DSC07759
INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: EDGEBROOK TEQUILA MADISON-ET (TEQUILA) SR 3, MILK SOURCE GENETICS, WI
RES. INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: RANDOM LUCK T RAY ARUBA-ET (TEQUILA) JR 3, CYBIL FISHER, PATTY JOES, AVONLEA, ON
HM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: HOMERIDGE HG HONEY (HIRED GUN)SR 2, BUDJON, VAIL, BORBA, WI
 DSC07542
JUNIOR CHAMPION: LOST-ELM TEQUILA PETUNIA (TEQUILA) WINTER CALF, JASON LUTTROPP, WI
RES. JUNIOR CHAMPION: PFAFFSWAY IMP GRACIOUS CHOICE-ET (IMPRESSION) SPRING YEARLING, OLIVIA & COLLIN PFAFF, WI
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION: LOST-ELM TEQUILA JADE (TEQUILA) WINTER YEARLING, JAOSN LUTTROPP, WI
JUNIOR SHOW INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: ELECTRAS EVOLUTION-ET (RESPONSE)SR 2, NOAH BILZ, WI
RES. INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION JR SHOW: MARYNOLE-VY G MAMIE-ET (GOVERNOR) SR 3, A,A,A GRUENES, MN
HM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION JR SHOW: SMOKIN HOT LIGHT THE LAMP (HIRED GUN)JR 2, AUSTIN NAUMAN
JUNIOR SHOW JUNIOR CHAMPION: SMOKIN HOT GUNMAN ANANSI (GUNMAN) SUMMER YEARLING, AUSTIN NAUMAN, WI
RES. JUNIOR CHAMPION: GIL-BAR IMPRESSION PARKER (IMPRESSION) SUMMER YEARLING, JENNA BROEGE, WI
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION: STRANSHOME VERBATIM RUBY (RESPONSE) WINTER YEARLING, JOE & REID STRANSY, MN

WINTER CALVES

DSC07057
1 STRANSHOME VERBATIM RUBY (VERBATIM), JOE & REID STRANSKY, MN
2 EDGEBROOK GENTRY STILLETTO (GENTRY), AMBER BLACK & STEINRIDGE, IA
3 GIL-BAR JAGGER LADY GAGA (JAGGER), JENNA BROEGE, WI
4 CHERRYLOCK TEQUILA VENOM-ET (TEQUILA), TOLDUSO JERSEYS, WI

FALL CALVES (5)

DSC07099
1 LOST-ELM TEQUILA PETUNIA (TEQUILA), JASON LUTTROPP, WI
2 DO-N-JOY CALIFORNIA CHROME (ROMAN), TONY KOHLS & JASON STEINLAGE, MN
3 SIOUX-KOTA DPL SUNNY-ET, WEBER, KELLEN, RENNRICH, POST, SD
4 TRIPLE SECRET PROBATION (COMERICA), STEINLAGE & LANGE, IA
5 SECRET SERVICE LADY-ET (TEQUILA), JASON STEINLAGE & ERIC LANG, IA

SUMMER YEARLING HEIFERS (8)

DSC07156

1 SMOKIN HOT LIGHTNING STRIKES (TEQUILA), AUSTIN NAUMAN, WI
2 SMOKIN HOT GUNMAN ANANSI (GUNMAN), AUSTIN NAUMAN, WI
3 ROSEBUDS EXCITING RUMOR-ET (EXCITATION), ARNIE, ASHLEY, ANDY GRUENES, MN
4 ROLLING RIVER RAELYNN (BLAKE SCHMIDT & JASON STEINLAGE), MN
5 DISCOVERYS TEQUILA GLAMOUR (TEQUILA), KEVIN KREJCI, MN

SPRING YEARLING HEIFER (8)

DSC07226
1 PFAFFSWAY IMP GRACIOUS CHOICE-ET (IMPRESSION), OLIVIA & COLLIN PFAFF, WI
2 DISCOVERYS TEQUILA EMERALD-ETS (TEQUILA), LISA DEMMER, MN
3 MISS LOUIE CRUNCH N MUNCH (JADE LOUIE), KYLE NATZKE & NICK SCHUSTER, WI
4 DISCOVERYS EXCITATION JUBILEE (EXCITATION), LISA DEMMER, MN
5 DISCOVERYS TEQUILA DIAMOND-ET (TEQUILA), LISA DEMMER, MN

WINTER YEARLING HEIFER

DSC07307
1 LOST-ELM TEQUILA JADE (TEQUILA), JAOSN LUTTROPP, WI
2 BRANDERVALE NAUGHTY NOSTALGIA (TEQUILA), MILK SOURCE GENETICS, WI
3 PARTEE-HPDTT VELO LEOTARD-ET (VELOCITY), KEN & KATHY ELLIOTT, WI
4 PARTEE-HPDH VELO LAFFY TAFFY-ET (VELOCITY), EMMA OLSTAD, WI
5 BLACKVIEW MAYBE A JOKER (JOKER), AMBER BLACK, MI

FALL YEARLING HEIFER (8)

DSC07385
1 PARTEE-HPDH LOVESTRUCK-ET (JADE), MILK SOURCE GENETICS, WI
2 CHARLYN TEQUILA EMBER (TEQUILA), MATT LINEHAN, MEREDITH BOWERS, ROBB HART, NY
3 WOOD MOHR DYNASTY (GENTRY), A,A,A GRUENES, MN
4 CAE-N-NIK LOUIE CABERNET (JADE LOUIE), MIGHTY MAC LLC
5 TRIPLE S REDFORD SEMINOLE WIND (REDFORD), TRIPLE S FARMS, IL

JUNIOR 2 YEAR OLDS (6)

DSC07567
1 BUDJON-VAIL TEQUILA GABANNA-ET (TEQUILA), BUDJON FARMS & VAIL, WI
2 FREDESTEL TEQUILA WENDY (TEQUILA), GIL-BAR FARM, WI
3 OEH-MY PREMIER PROMISE-ET (PREMIER), MILK SOURCE GENETICS, WI
4 REICH-DALE PREMIER SHAKE (PREMIER), KILGUS DAIRY & CARLA KILGUS, IL
5 BLARNEY KOOP HEART (KOOP), PAT&JANEY CRONIN, SD

SENIOR 2 YEAR OLDS

DSC07596
1 HOMERIDGE HG HONEY (HIRED GUN), BUDJON, VAIL, BORBA, WI
2 BUDJON-VAIL TEQUILA GLOSSY-ET (TEQUILA), ANDREW STUEWE, MN
3 K&M TEQUILA GALALEE (TEQUILA), KILGUS DAIRY & CARLA KILGUS, IL
4 M-SIGNATURE TINA MARIES BORDEA (RESPONSE), MILK SOURCE GENETICS, WI
5 ELECTRAS EVOLUTION-ET (RESPONSE), NOAH BILZ, WI

JUNIOR 3 YEAR OLDS

DSC07633
1 RANDOM LUCK T RAY ARUBA-ET (TEQUILA), CYBIL FISHER, PATTY JOES, AVONLEA, ON
2 DISCOVERIES TEQUILA ECLIPSE-ET (TEQUILA), KEVIN KREJCI & LISA DEMMER, MN

SENIOR 3 YEAR OLDS

DSC07683
1 EDGEBROOK TEQUILA MADISON-ET (TEQUILA), MILK SOURCE GENETICS, WI
2 GM SANDHILL TEQUILA RACER (TEQUILA), MILK SOURCE GENETICS, WI
3 BLARNEY CALCIUM DREAM (CALCIUM), KYLE CRONIN, SD
4 MARYNOLE-VY G MAMIE-ET (GOVERNOR), A,A,A GRUENES, MN
5 BUDJON-VAIL COMERICA MELISSA-ET (COMERICA), ELLA GUNDERSON, IL

4 YEAR OLDS

DSC07819

1 EK-RR TEQUILA VARIETY-ET (TEQUILA), BUDJON, VAIL, BORBA & MILKSOURCE, WI
2 CLOVERFIELD TEQ TOONZANI (TEQUILA), BRENT MOYER, MI
3 ENSIGN TEQUILA CHELSEA (TEQUILA), MILK SOURCE GENETICS, WI
4 OVER-DOSE STOWE MARLORI (STOWE), MITCHELL SCHIECHER, WI

5 YEAR OLDS (2)

DSC07847

1 KILGUS GOVENOR MAID (GOVENOR), KILGUS DAIRY & CARLA KILGUS, IL
2 MI WIL HG GRANOLA (HIRED GUN), KIMBERLY GREWE, WI

AGED COWS (3)

 DSC07885-2
1 BODDENS ROSLAND (TBONE), BEN BUSKE, WI
2 PENINSULA KAUGHT MALLORY (KAUGHT UP), BRENT MOYER-BRENHAVEN JERSEYS, LLC, MI
3 COVINGTON LEGAND NADINE (COVINGTON), ANGSTMAN, NORTHERN LITES PARTNERSHIP, SD

PRODUCTION COW (1)

DSC07891

1 RANDOM LUCK RAY HELEN (COMERICA), BUDJON FARMS, VAIL, BORBA, WI