May 19 – 20, 2016 — Richmond, UT
Judge: Pat Conroy, IN

UTAG GUTHRIE ZEEZLER Grand Champion 2016 Western Spring National Utah State University

UTAG GUTHRIE ZEEZLER
Grand Champion
2016 Western Spring National
Utah State University

UTAG GUTHRIE ZEEZLER Grand Champion Utah State University BUTLERVIEW DOOR CAMILLA-ET Reserve Grand Champion Triple Crown Gen, Mitch Hockett & Josh Wright UTAG GUTHRIE ZEEZLER HM Grand Champion Utah State University

UTAG GUTHRIE ZEEZLER
Grand Champion
Utah State University
BUTLERVIEW DOOR CAMILLA-ET
Reserve Grand Champion
Triple Crown Gen, Mitch Hockett & Josh Wright
UTAG SPEARTMENT ZOE
HM Grand Champion
Utah State University

BUTLERVIEW DOOR CAMILLA-ET Intermediate Champion 2016 Western Spring National Triple Crown Gen, Mitch Hockett & Josh Wright

BUTLERVIEW DOOR CAMILLA-ET
Intermediate Champion
2016 Western Spring National
Triple Crown Gen, Mitch Hockett & Josh Wright

CACHE-VALLEY DAMION LILLY Intermedaite Champion of the Junior Show

CACHE-VALLEY DAMION LILLY
Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show

MEL-TINA ACTION LACY-RED 1st place R&W Junior 2 Year Old & Intermediate Champion 2016 Western Spring National Robert Teixeira & Melvin Lee Medeiros

MEL-TINA ACTION LACY-RED
1st place R&W Junior 2 Year Old & Intermediate Champion
2016 Western Spring National
Robert Teixeira & Melvin Lee Medeiros

 

CROSS-WAKE MORE ANNALYSE-ET Junior Champion 2016 Western Spring National

CROSS-WAKE MORE ANNALYSE-ET
Junior Champion 2016 Western Spring National

Junior Champion – Open Show: CROSS-WAKE MORE ANNALYSE-ET (Scottmore Moregold-ET), 1st place Winter Yearling, Graisson Schmidt & Mandy Brazil
Reserve Junior Champion – Open Show: PAPPYS DOORMAN ROUSEY-ET (Val-Bisson Doorman-ET), 1st place Fall Calf, Pappys Farm LLC
Honorable Mention Junior Champion – Open Show: PAPPYS GOLDWYN REESE (Braedale Goldwyn), 1st place Fall Yearling, Pappys Farm LLC

Junior Champion – Jr Show: MS GILTEX ATWOOD CANDI-ET (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood-ET), 1st Jr owned Summer Yearling, Gianni Cozzitorto
Reserve Junior Champion – Jr Show: WHEY-MAT BROKAW ALISE (Mr Atwood Brokaw-ET), 1st Jr owned Fall Yearling, Kael Leak
Honorable Mention Junior Champion – Jr Show: MS CACHE-VALLEY RUBY RUE-TW (STBVQ Rubens-ET), 2nd Jr owned Fall Yearling, Xander Harris

OAKFIELD DEF SELENA-RED Red & White Junior Champion

OAKFIELD DEF SELENA-RED
Red & White Junior Champion

R&W Junior Champion – Jr Show: MS LADD SUSIE-RED-ET (Tiger-Lily Ladd P-Red-ET), Spring Yearling, Donavan Miguel   R&W Reserve Junior Champion – Jr Show: DOUBLETREE DEVAS SHAILY-RED (Triplecrown Destrave-Red-ET), Fall Yearling, Coltyr, Kayd, Slayter, Syree & Taryn Goss

Champion Bred & Owned Heifer of the Junior Show: WHEY-MAT BROKAW ALISE (Mr Atwood Brokaw-ET), 1st Jr owned Fall Yearling, Kael Leak

pedigreepowersalead

Winter Heifer Calves – RED (2)

1. LEAK-BROS RNGLDR RISSA-RED (Leak Ringleader-Red), Jordan & Matt Leak
2. BALLAND PRST LEESA-RED (Balland Winters Pursuit-Red), Donald Ball

LEAK-BROS RNGLDR RISSA-RED 1st place Red & White Winter Heifer Calve

LEAK-BROS RNGLDR RISSA-RED
1st place Red & White Winter Heifer Calf

Winter Heifer Calves – BLACK (10)

ROLL-N-VIEW BRADNICK EMV 1st place Winter Heifer Calf

ROLL-N-VIEW BRADNICK EMV
1st place Winter Heifer Calf

1. ROLL-N-VIEW BRADNICK EMV (Regancrest-GV S Bradnick-ET), Cranehill Genetics
2. LEAK-BROS RNGLDR RISSA-RED (Leak Ringleader-Red), Jordan & Matt Leak
3. TRIPLECROWN ARCHRVAL 231-ET (Eclipse Atwoods Archrival-ET), Triple Crown Genetics
4. PAPPYS DOORMAN ROSE-ET (Val-Bisson Doorman-ET), Pappys Farm LLC
5. MS CARAIBES ARCH CHAMBER-ET (Eclipse Atwoods Archrival-ET), Jeremiah Lungwitz, Doubletree Dairy & Blair Mickelson

Fall Heifer Calves – RED (5)

OAKFIELD DEF SELENA-RED 1st place Fall Heifer Calf

OAKFIELD DEF SELENA-RED
1st place R&W Fall Heifer Calf

1. OAKFIELD DEF SELENA-RED-ET (Scientific B Defiant-ET), David & Dustin Espindula
2. VERMEHLIA CANTINA-RED-ET (Blondin Prodigy-Red), Cranehill Genetics
3. YARD-O-UTE GEORGETT-RED-ET (Air-Osa-MLE Malone-Red-ET), Matthew Kyle Leak
4. MISS A2 ALY-RED-ET (Blondin Prodigy-Red), Skyhart Farms
5. RUANN DORINDA-54804-RED-ET (MD-Valleyvue Carson-Red-ET), Stephen & Patrick Maddox

Fall Heifer Calves – BLACK (22)

PAPPYS DOORMAN ROUSEY-ET 1st place Fall Heifer Calf

PAPPYS DOORMAN ROUSEY-ET 1st place Fall Heifer Calf

1. PAPPYS DOORMAN ROUSEY-ET (Val-Bisson Doorman-ET), Pappys Farm LLC
2. GILTEX DOORMAN BEV-ET (Val-Bisson Doorman-ET), John Chapman
3. BUTTER-DELL AFTERSHOCK WINN (Ms Atlees Sht Aftershock-ET), Kent & Craig Buttars
4. YARD-O-UTE DM ELLIE-ET (Val-Bisson Doorman-ET), Wade Yardley
5. OAKFIELD DEF SELENA-RED-ET (Scientific B Defiant-ET), David & Dustin Espindula

Summer Yearling Heifers – RED (3)

RUANN ADDI BONNIE-50492-RED (Mr Ansly Addiction-P-Red-ET), Stephen & Patrick Maddox

RUANN ADDI BONNIE-50492-RED (Mr Ansly Addiction-P-Red-ET), Stephen & Patrick Maddox

1. RUANN ADDI BONNIE-50492-RED (Mr Ansly Addiction-P-Red-ET), Stephen & Patrick Maddox
2. TRIPLECROWN-JW RING-RED-ET (Lookout P Redburst-Red-ET), Triple Crown Genetics & Josh Wright
3. MS LADD SUSIE-RED-ET (Tiger-Lily Ladd P-Red-ET), Donavan Miguel

Summer Yearling Heifers – BLACK (14)

PAPPYS GOLDWYN RAINDROP-ET 1st place Summer Yearling

PAPPYS GOLDWYN RAINDROP-ET
1st place Summer Yearling

1. PAPPYS GOLDWYN RAINDROP-ET (Braedale Goldwyn), Pappys Farm LLC
2. MS GILTEX ATWOOD CANDI-ET (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood-ET), Gianni Cozzitorto
3. SKYKOMISH CORVETTE JANE (Sonnek GC Corvette-ET), Michael & Jessica Oliver
4. SCO-LO CONTRAST RICOCHET-ET (Larcrest Contrast-ET), D. & D. Espindula & M. & B. Dores
5. WENDON DOORMAN MIRLOT (Val-Bisson Doorman-ET), Christian Cunningham, Miles Macray & Madison Price

Spring Yearling Heifers (10)

T&L Cattle & Brandon Kooyman

SPALLVUE BROKAW ICE CREAM 1st place Spring Yearling

1. SPALLVUE BROKAW ICE CREAM (Mr Atwood Brokaw-ET), T&L Cattle & Brandon Kooyman
2. CLAQUATO ARMANI SUN DAZE (Mr Apples Armani-ET), Gary Werner Young
3. CALORI-D RS ARMANI RYLEE (Mr Apples Armani-ET), Rebekah & Stephen Mast
4. MS GILTEX ATWOOD MAUI (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood-ET), Gilbert Texeira & Nate Goldenberg
5. CACHE-VALLEY BRKW HALLI-ET (Mr Atwood Brokaw-ET), Matthew Kyle Leak

Winter Yearling Heifers-RED (1)

RUANN CONSTACE-46398-RED-ET 1st place Winter Yearling

RUANN CONSTACE-46398-RED-ET
1st place R&W Winter Yearling

1. RUANN CONSTACE-466398-RED-ET (Tiger-Lily Ladd P-Red-ET), Stephen & Patrick Maddox

Winter Yearling Heifers-BLACK (11)

CROSS-WAKE MORE ANNALYSE-ET 1st place Winter Yearling

CROSS-WAKE MORE ANNALYSE-ET
1st place Winter Yearling

1. CROSS-WAKE MORE ANNALYSE-ET (Scottmore Moregold-ET), Graisson Schmidt & Mandy Brazil
2. KUK-LAN GOLDWYN JODY-ET (Braedale Goldwyn), Doubletree Dairy
3. BENBIE ALTA5G MILEY (Mr Lookout Pesce Alta5G-ET), T&L Cattle and Brandon Kooyman
4. DAPPLEHOLM ARMANI MAVERICK (Mr Apples Armani-ET), Casey, Chase & Chloe VanderEyk
5. BBM KINGBOY ADELA-ET (Morningview Mcc Kingboy-ET), Gilbert & Robert Texeira & Manuel Silveira III

Fall Yearling Heifers -RED (2)

MS ESKDALE ABS LUNA-RED-ET 1st place R&W Fall Yearling

MS ESKDALE ABS LUNA-RED-ET
1st place R&W Fall Yearling

1. MS ESKDALE ABS LUNA-RED-ET (Apples Absolute-Red-ET), Eskdale Dairy
2. DOUBLETREE DEVAS SHAILY-RED (Triplecrown Destrave-Red-ET), Coltyr, Kayd, Slayter, Syree & Taryn Goss

Fall Yearling Heifers -BLACK (11)

DSC00835

PAPPYS GOLDWYN REESE (Braedale Goldwyn), Pappys Farm LLC

1. PAPPYS GOLDWYN REESE (Braedale Goldwyn), Pappys Farm LLC
2. KUK-LAN ATWOOD JOESY-ET (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood-ET), Doubletree Dairy
3. BOISBLANC SID VENUS (Pine-Tree Sid-ET), Joe & Amber Price, Josh Wright & John Andersen
4. MS ESKDALE ABS LUNA-RED-ET (Apples Absolute-Red-ET), Eskdale Dairy
5. ON-CLOUDNINE BRKW 181-ET (Mr Atwood Brokaw-ET), Casey, Chase & Chloe VanderEyk

Junior Best Three Females (6)

1. Pappys Farm LLC
2. Whey-Mat Holsteins
3. Harris Dairyland

Premiere Breeder of the Heifer Show Pappys Farm

R&W Junior Two-Year-Old Cows (1)

MEL-TINA ACTION LACY-RED 1st place Junior 2 Year Old

MEL-TINA ACTION LACY-RED
1st place R&W Junior 2 Year Old

1. MEL-TINA ACTION LACY-RED (Mr Apples Action-Red-ET), Robert Texeira & Melvin Lee Medeiros

Junior Two-Year-Old Cows (5)

PAPPYS GOLDWYN RAVEANN-ET 1st place Junior 2 Year Old

PAPPYS GOLDWYN RAVEANN-ET
1st place Junior 2 Year Old

1. PAPPYS GOLDWYN RAVEANN-ET (Braedale Goldwyn), Pappys Farm LLC
2. MEL-TINA ACTION LACY-RED (Mr Apples Action-Red-ET), Robert Texeira & Melvin Lee Medeiros
3. RUANN G W AT ELLIE-42714-ET (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood-ET), Stephen & Patrick Maddox
4. JACOBS WINDBROOK AVERY (Gillette Windbrook), James Manni
5. MARDELEN MCCUTCHEN LIANNE (De-Su Bkm McCutchen 1174-ET), Butter-Dell Holsteins

R&W Senior Two-Year-Old Cows (3)

WESTCOAST ABSOLUTE ROULETT-RED 1st place R&W Senior 2 Year Old

WESTCOAST ABSOLUTE ROULETT-RED
1st place R&W Senior 2 Year Old

1. WESTCOAST ABSOLUTE ROULETT-RED (Apples Absolute-Red-ET), Triple Crown Genetics & Josh Wright
2. YARD-O-UTE AMISTAD CECE-RED (Mr Apples Amistad-ET), Wade Yardley
3. WEDGWOOD ABSLTE TOPSY-RED-ET (Apples Absolute-Red-ET), Skyhart Farms

Senior Two-Year-Old Cows (11)

BUTLERVIEW DOOR CAMILLA-ET 1st place Senior 2 Year Old

BUTLERVIEW DOOR CAMILLA-ET
1st place Senior 2 Year Old

1. BUTLERVIEW DOOR CAMILLA-ET (Val-Bisson Doorman-ET), Triple Crown Genetics, Mitch Hockett & Josh Wright
2. MS GOLD BARBARA BRISK-ET (Val-Bisson Doorman-ET), Triple Crown Genetics, Mitch Hockett & Josh Wright
3. STRANSHOME GOLD ANNISSA-ET (Braedale Goldwyn), Matthew Kyle Leak
4. BUTTER-DELL SID SERENA (Pine-Tree Sid-ET), Dallin Buttars
5. WESTCOAST ABSOLUTE ROULETT-RED (Apples Absolute-Red-ET), Triple Crown Genetics & Josh Wright

PAPPYS ATWOOD FELMA Futurity Winner

PAPPYS ATWOOD FELMA
Futurity Winner

R&W Junior Three-Year-Old Cows (1)

DOUBLETREE APPLE ACE-RED 1st place R&W Junior 3 Year Old

DOUBLETREE APPLE ACE-RED
1st place R&W Junior 3 Year Old

1. DOUBLETREE APPLE ACE-RED (Mr Apple Jack-Red-ET), Doubletree Dairy

Junior Three-Year-Old Cows (4)

PAPPYS ATWOOD FELMA 1st place Junior Three Year old

PAPPYS ATWOOD FELMA
1st place Junior Three Year old

1. PAPPYS ATWOOD FELMA (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood-ET), Alex J. Papageorge
2. DOUBLETREE APPLE ACE-RED (Mr Apple Jack-Red-ET), Doubletree Dairy
3. CACHE-VALLEY GOLD SHOT 2768 (Cache-Valley Gold Shot-ET), Harris Dairyland
4. DAN-MAUR CB AFTER COFFEE (Ms Atlees Sht Aftershock-ET), Chris Baginski

R&W Senior Three-Year-Old Cows (1)

BUTTER-DELL DESARAE-RED-ET 1st place Red & White Senior Three Year old

BUTTER-DELL DESARAE-RED-ET
1st place Red & White Senior Three Year old

1. BUTTER-DELL DESARAE-RED-ET (Scientific Destry-ET), Kent, Robyn & Paul Buttars

Senior Three-Year-Old Cows (13)

DOUBLETREE GOLD CHIP ANNA 1st place Senior Three Year old

DOUBLETREE GOLD CHIP ANNA
1st place Senior Three Year old

1. DOUBLETREE GOLD CHIP ANNA (Mr Chassity Gold Chip-ET), Doubletree Dairy
2. CHRISTHILL WINDHAMMER MOLLY (Gillette Windhammer-ETS), L&L Pires Dairy
3. DOUBLETREE GOLD KELLY-ET (Mr Chassity Gold Chip-ET), Doubletree Dairy
4. RUANN SLEEMAN SILVA-25080 (Vioris Sleeman), Stephen & Patrick Maddox
5. WADELAND BRADNICK JAYLEE (Regancrest-GV S Bradnick-ET), Wadeland South Dairy LLC

R&W Four-Year-Old Cows (2)

CANYON-BREEZE R DEW-RED 1st place Red and White Four Year Old

CANYON-BREEZE R DEW-RED
1st place Red and White Four Year Old

1. CANYON-BREEZE R DEW-RED (Fradon Redliner-Red-ET), Gilbert Texeira & MB Luckylady Farm
2. MS TCG-JP RADIANT-RED-ET (Scientific Destry-ET), Joseph K. Panter & Triple Crown Genetics

Four-Year-Old Cows (9)

UTAG GUTHRIE ZEEZLER 1st place Four Year Old

UTAG GUTHRIE ZEEZLER
1st place Four Year Old

1. UTAG GUTHRIE ZEEZLER (Fustead Goldwyn Guthrie-ET), Utah State University
2. COREDALE ALLOY EVELYNE (Ladys-Manor FC Alloy), L&L Pires Dairy & Daniel J. Martin
3. CANYON-BREEZE R DEW-RED (Fradon Redliner-Red-ET), Gilbert Texeira & MB Luckylady Farm
4. MS TCG-JP RADIANT-RED-ET (Scientific Destry-ET), Joseph K. Panter & Triple Crown Genetics
5. UTAG REDLINER ESTHER (Fradon Redliner-Red-ET), Utah State University

R&W Five-Year-Old Cows (1)

RUANN R CONQUEST-14459-RED 1st place Red and White Five Year Old

RUANN R CONQUEST-14459-RED
1st place Red and White Five Year Old

1. RUANN R CONQUEST-14459-RED (Hurtgen-Vue Reality-Red), Stephen & Patrick Maddox

Five-Year-Old Cows (11)

VANDYK-K PARLIMENT 1st place Five Year Old

VANDYK-K PARLIMENT
1st place Five Year Old

1. VANDYK-K PARLIMENT (KHW Kite Advent-Red-ET), Matthew Kyle Leak
2. MS GILTEX SANCHEZ LIZ-ET (Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez), Gilbert Texeira, Virgil Kronberg & Ken Melvold
3. RUANN BRAX PAIGE-10597 (Regancrest S Braxton-ET), Stephen & Patrick Maddox
4. CANYON-BREEZE AF ARLETT-ET (Ms Atlees Sht Aftershock-ET), Steven Gillins
5. RUANN R CONQUEST-14459 (Hurtgen-Vue Reality-Red), Stephen & Patrick Maddox

Aged Cows (8)

DSC01257

UTAG SPEARMENT ZOE 1st place Mature Cow

1. UTAG SPEARMINT ZOE (Pine-Tree Spearmint-ET), Utah State University
2. PAPPYS GOLDWYN NATASHA-ET (Braedale Goldwyn), Pappys Farm LLC
3. GILTEX ATWOOD BOUNCE-TW (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood-ET), Gilbert Texeira
4. CANYON-BREEZE AT REASON (Canyon-Breeze Attraction-ET), Steven Gillins
5. UTAG EFFORT KAYANN (Utag Dundee Effort-ET), Utah State University

150,000 Pound Cows (6)

COUNTRY-HOME MORTY SANDY 1st place Production Cow

COUNTRY-HOME MORTY SANDY
1st place Production Cow

1. COUNTRY-HOME MORTY SANDY (Stouder Morty-ET), Doubletree Dairy
2. ESKDALE PRONTO MONTAGE (Windy-Knoll-View Pronto-ET), Eskdale Dairy
3. DOUBLETREE ROY BILLIE-ET (Roylane Jordan-ET), Utah State University
4. CACHE-VALLEY LARAMEE 2294 (Pine-Shelter Laramee Mor-ET), Zaidie Harris
5. PAPPYS RYAN FELMA (Markwell Durham Ryan-ET), Alex J. Papageorge

For cow class pictures click here