Judge: Adam Liddle, NY

GRAND CHAMPION: CHUBANNA DIEHARD HEARTS (DIEHARD), 1ST 4YR OLD, FRANK & CAROL & FRANK & DIANE BORBA, CA

GRAND CHAMPION: CHUBANNA DIEHARD HEARTS (DIEHARD), 1ST 4YR OLD, FRANK & CAROL & FRANK & DIANE BORBA, CA
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: DOUBLETREE APPLE ACE RED (JACK), 2ND 4YR OLD, DOUBLETREE DAIRY, UT

SENIOR CHAMPION: CHUBANNA DIEHARD HEARTS (DIEHARD), 1ST 4YR OLD, FRANK & CAROL & FRANK & DIANE BORBA, CA
RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION: DOUBLETREE APPLE ACE RED (JACK), 2ND 4YR OLD, DOUBLETREE DAIRY, UT

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: MEL-TINA ACTION LACY RED (ACTION), 1ST JUNIOR 3YR OLD, R TEIXEIRA & M MEDEIROS, UT

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: MEL-TINA ACTION LACY RED (ACTION), 1ST JUNIOR 3YR OLD, R TEIXEIRA & M MEDEIROS, UT
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: UTAG DEW DROP RED (LINER DEW), 2ND JUNIOR 3YR OLD, UTAH STATE UNIVERSITY, UT

JUNIOR CHAMPION: DELTA BREEZE SURPRISE RED (DIAMONDBACK), 1ST FALL CALF, MICHAEL ALAMO & AIROSA DAIRY, CA
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION: FLOWER-BROOK CORENA RED (AVALANCHE), 2ND FALL CALF, MILES, MACRAY, MADISON PRICE & CHRISTIAN CUNNINGHAM, UT
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION: MS GILTEX DB DANCER RED (DIAMONDBACK), 1ST SUMMER YEARLING, G TEIXERIA, MB LUCKYLADY FARM, CA

FALL CALF (3)

DELTA BREEZE SURPRISE RED (DIAMONDBACK)
1st place Fall Calf
2017 Western Spring National R&W Show
MICHAEL ALAMO & AIROSA DAIRY, CA

1. DELTA BREEZE SURPRISE RED (DIAMONDBACK) MICHAEL ALAMO & AIROSA DAIRY, CA
2. FLOWER-BROOK CORENA RED (AVALANCHE), MILES, MACRAY, MADISONPRICE & CHRISTIAN CUNNINGHAM, UT
3. AIR-OSA MLE AWS MAJESTY RED (AWESOME), JACEY ROSS, AZ

SUMMER YEARLING (5)

MS GILTEX DB DANCER RED (DIAMONDBACK)
1st place Summer Yearling
2017 Western Spring National R&W Show
G TEIXERIA, MB LUCKYLADYFARM, CA

1.  MS GILTEX DB DANCER RED (DIAMONDBACK), G TEIXERIA, MB LUCKYLADYFARM, CA (BO)
2. MILKSOURCE APLPUCKER-RED-ET (DIRECTOR), LYDIA ANDERSON
3. R JOHN ABSLT STRAWBERRY RED (ABSOLUTE), CHRISTIAN CUNNINGHAM, CA (1ST JR) 
4. RI JUL CROWNJEWEL RED (DEFIANT), KAYD, TARYN, COLTRY, SYREE GOSS, CO
5. MS ARMANI ROCKSTAR RED (ARMANI), TY ROSS, AZ

SPRING YEARLING (2)

RWD FIVER ARM FANCY 2 RED (ARMAN)
1st place Spring Yearling
2017 Western Spring National R&W Show
STEPHEN & PATRICK MADDOX, CA

1. RWD FIVER ARM FANCY 2 RED (ARMAN), STEPHEN & PATRICK MADDOX, CA
2. SKYHART ABSOLT LONGSHOT RED (ABSOLUTE), SKYHART FARMS, WA

R&W JUNIOR 3 YEAR OLD (2)
1. MEL-TINA ACTION LACY RED (ACTION), R TEIXEIRA & M MEDEIROS, UT
2. UTAG DEW DROP RED (LINER DEW), UTAH STATE UNIVERSITY, UT

R&W 4 YEAR OLD (2)
1. CHUBANNA DIEHARD HEARTS (DIEHARD), FRANK & CAROL & FRANK & DIANE BORBA, CA
2. DOUBLETREE APPLE ACE RED (JACK), DOUBLETREE DAIRY, UT