Location: International Centre in Telford, Shropshire, UK.
Judge: Brian Miller, UK

ILLENS ATWOOD AUSTRALIA
Grand Champion
Uk Dairy Day 2017
MAPLE-DOWNS-I-G W ATWOOD
BLYTHBRIDGE

GRAND CHAMPION: IILENS ATWOOD AUSTRALIA (ATWOOD), BLYTHBRIDGE HOLSTEINS
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: ICOW HUDDLESFORD ROSANN 899 (BRADNICK), ICOW & HUDDLESFORD HOLSTEINS
HON MENTION GRAND CHAMPION: LITTLEBRIDGE GOLDCHIP HONEY (GOLD CHIP) J L MILES

LITTLEBRIDGE GOLDCHIP HONEY
INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION
Uk Dairy Day 2017
MS CHASSITY GOLD CHIP
J L Miles

CHAMPION HEIFER: LITTLEBRIDGE GOLDCHIP HONEY (GOLD CHIP) J L MILES
RESERVE CHAMPION HEIFER: STERNDALE AS RAE (AFTERSHOCK), W J NADIN
HON MENTION HEIFER: FIRSTLOOK DREAMY RICKI (GOLDEN DREAMS) FIRSTLOOK & JONES HOLSTEINS

JUNIOR 2 YEAR OLD

BORN ON 1ST JUNE 2015 & LATER (8)

STERNDALE AS RAE
1st Junior Two Year Old
Uk Dairy Day 2017
MS ATLEES SHT AFTERSHOCK
WJ NADIN

1. (BO) STERNDALE AS RAE (AFTERSHOCK), W J NADIN
2. ROCCA – DG ABRICOT (SID), FIRSTLOOK & JACKPOT HOLSTEINS
3. (BU) WOODHEY HELLO KITTY (LINEMAN), WOODHEY DAIRIES
4. TREGIBBY DOORMAN AVIS (DOORMAN), TREGIBBY HOLSTEINS
5. DAVLEA DURBIN WATTLE 2 (DURBIN), DAVLEA HOLSTEINS
6. RHYDSORES DREAMWEAVER JULIAN (DREAMWEAVER), A H WILSON
7. WYNDFORD BROKAW MRS MELODY 6 (BROKAW), M ROBERTS
8. PANDA BLACKMAGIC FOOLS GOLD (SID), PANDA HOLSTEINS

INTERMEDIATE 2 YEAR OLD

BORN BETWEEN 1ST JAN 15 -31SR MAY 15 (5)

KNOWSLESMERE ALF SUZIE
1st Intermediate Two Year Old
Uk Dairy Day 2017
KNOWLESMERE ALF
Knowlesmere

1. (BU) (BO) KNOWLESMERE ALF SUZIE (ALF), A & J WHITTAKER
2. CLONPANDDIN BROKAW FAME (BROKAW) G & I JONES
3. STERNDALE GRAS PAPOOSE ( MARDI GRAS) J L MILES & SONS
4. NEWBRIKS BLUEBLOOD 927 (BOOKEM), A LAWSON & SON
5. NEXTGEN GOLD CHIP VANESSA (GOLD CHIP) J H HOUSE

SENIOR 2 YEAR OLD

BORN BETWEEN 1ST MAY 14 – 31ST DEC 14

LITTLEBRIDGE GOLDCHIP HONEY
1st Senior Two Year Old
Uk Dairy Day 2017
MS CHASSITY GOLD CHIP
J L Miles

1. LITTLEBRIDGE GOLDCHIP HONEY (GOLD CHIP) J L MILES
2. FIRSTLOOK DREAMY RICKI (GOLDEN DREAMS) FIRSTLOOK & JACKPOT HOLSTEINS
3. JESSYD2COU (ATWOOD) BLYTHBRIDGE HOLSTEINS
4. RIVERDANE ASHLYNS GOLD (GOLD CHIP) EVENING HILL FARM LIMITED
5. CARLDANTON BROKAW ADEEN (BROKAW) RIVERDANE HOLSTEINS/ CARLDANTON HOLSTEINS
6. HUDDLESFORD ATWOOD PROMIS (ATWOOD) HUDDLESFORD HOLSTEINS
7. THEVALLEY SID AMAZING (SID) G&J JONES, A &J WHITTAKER & THE VALLEY
8. WORMANBY MCCUTCHEN LINDA (MCCUTCHEN 1174) WORMANBY FARMS
9. SAHARA GOLD CHIP BARBIE (GOLD CHIP), SAHARA HOLSTEINS
10. WORMABY MOGUL RUBY (MOGUL), WORMANBY HOLSTEINS

JUNIOR 3 YEAR OLD IN MILK (7)

KNOXTOWN BRADNICK MEMORY
1st Junior Three Year Old
Uk Dairy Day 2017
REGANCREST-GV S BRADNICK
D W Jones

1. (BU)KNOXTON BRADNICK MEMORY (BRADNICK) D W & C E JONES
2. (BO) RIVERDANE SPRINGSTEEN EXPLODE (EXPLODE) RIVERDANE HOLSTEINS
3. DAVLEA GOLDSUN LOTTO (GOLDSUN) B L DAVIES & SON
4. WOODMARSH DOORMAN ZANDRA (DOORMAN)
5. MEINEL GOLDFISH RINTJE (GOLDFISH) D W JONES
6. WORMANBY ATWOOD MAHALA (ATWOOD) WORMANBY FARMS
7. (LP)WHEATENBREAD PAPRIKA POPPY (PAPRIKA) ONCOLAND LTD

SENIOR 3 YEAR OLD IN MILK (8)

DAVLEA LAUTHORITY HIAWATHA
1st Senior Three Year Old
Uk Dairy Day 2017
COMESTAR LAUTHORITY
B L Davies and Sons

1. (BU)(BO) DAVLEA LAUTHORITY HIAWATHA (LAUHORITY), B L DAVIES & SON
2. RIVERDANE EX ROSABEL (EXPLODE), RIVERDANE HOLSTEINS
3. DAVLEA LAUTHRORITY LULU (LAUTHORITY) B L DAVIES & SON
4. PEAK DORCY FRAN (DORCY) Y K BRADBURY
5. RIVERDANE EXPLODE BEAUTY (EXPLODE), RIVERDANE HOLSTEINS
6. COXONGREEN MOGUL ZINDRA (MOGUL) T H ROBERTS & SON
7. WORMANBY DESTRY OLGA 52 (DESTRY), WORMANBY
8. MY AALLYIA (DEMPSEY) WOODHEY DAIRIES

4 YEAR OLD (10)

ICOW HUDDLESFORD ROSANN 899
1st Four Year Old
Uk Dairy Day 2017
REGANCREST-GV S BRADNICK
ICOW & HUDDLESFORD

1. ICOW HUDDLESFORD ROSANN 899 (BRADNICK), ICOW & HUDDLESFORD HOLSTEINS
2. WARNELVIE CUP IRENE 2 (STANLEYCUP), EVENING HILL FARM
3. NEWBRIKS LAUTHORITY CAYE (LAUTHORITY), A LAWSON & SON
4. EVENING STANLEYCUP JENIFER (STANLEYCUP) EVENING HILL FARM
5. MY ARIANNA (GOLDDAY), WOODHEY DAIRIES
6. TREETOP ALECTION VANESSA (ALECTION), J H HOUSE
7. MY ABBA (ARTES), WOODHEY DAIRIES
8. ONCO-RICHMAN ALISON (RICHMAN), ONCOLAND LTD
9. NEWTONMOSS ALCHEMY NOREEN (ALCHEMY) W J FISHER
10. ASHLEA ATWOOD LAVENDER (ATWOOD), PANDA HOLSTEINS

5 YEAR OLD (6)

LOGAN SID EDIE
1st Five Year Old
Uk Dairy Day 2017
PINE-TREE SIDE
BRIAN YATES AND SON

1. (BU)(BO)LOGAN SID EDIE (SID), B YATES & SON
2. EASTHAUGH AUDREY 70 (AMAZEMENT), DESIGNER HOLSTEINS & L G BRIGHAM
3. CURSCOMBE WINDBROOK 89 (WINDBROOK), C R J BISHOP
4. PENRIKKA DEMPSEY INKA 2 (DEMPSEY), D W & C E JONES
5. MOORSHARD WINDBROOK ALICIA (WINDBROOK), B L DAVIES & SON
6. HENNIKERS REFLEX BUFFY (REFLEX), T M WARREN

MATURE COW (3)

ILLENS ATWOOD AUSTRALIA
1st Mature Cows
Uk Dairy Day 2017
MAPLE-DOWNS-I-G W ATWOOD
BLYTHBRIDGE

1. IILENS ATWOOD AUSTRALIA (ATWOOD), BLYTHBRIDGE HOLSTEINS
2. FEIZOR KNOWLEDGE S MELODY 3 (KNOWLEDGE), S A MORLEY & WORMANBY FARMS
3. RIVERDANE TALENTED ROSE (TALENT), RIVERDANE HOLSTEINS

RED & WHITE CHAMPION HEIFER

 

CHAMPION HEIFER
EASTFORD ATOMIUM KIWI RED (ATOMIUM), B YATES
RESERVE CHAMPION HEIFER
ARBENNIG DESTRY SCARLET RED (DESTRY) R WILLIAMS